TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse by Category
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Collecting Information
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Items By Category: All Categories: Music
5427 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Publisher
1.
( Cheng Kam-fan, Josephine ) editor.  
HONG KONG CHINESE ORCHESTRA SILVER JUBILEE ( 1977 - 2002 ) ( 25TH ANNIVERSARY ).

Publisher: Asia One Printing Limited, Hong Kong: 2002.
Hardcover. Very Good. 1st edition, Oblong quarto, grey paper-covered boards, 198 pp, many color illustrations. This book is in great shape; spine ends lightly bumped, but otherwise clean & bright internally with a strong binding. Publisher's printed paper band has a few small nicks. Due to size, overseas shipping will cost more for this item. Due to size, overseas shipping will cost more for this item.

Appr.: | AUD 28.84 CAD 26.83 EUR 18.28 GBP 15.99 JPY 2,268.18 MXN 324.03 ZAR 191.92 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 232583.
    
US$24.95
Order From Dealer
2.
(ANON)  
The Harmonist. A Select Collection of Ancient & Modern Glees, Catches, Canons, Epigrams, &c. Most Respectfully Inscribed to the Gentlemen of the Catch & Glee Clubs of Great Britain & Ireland By Their Most Obt. Servt. The

Publisher: London C.1810: C.Wheatstone.
First Edition. 9 parts, forming a complete Volume 1, and probably all published. Each part consists of 80pp of engraved music, and each part has an identical title page for vol. 1 and an index to all nine parts. A very good set indeed in contemporary 1/2 brown calf, marbled boards, the bindings rubbed but firm and intact, the contents clean and tight (apart from browning and toning inherent in the paper used). An extremely scarce set, of which odd parts occasionally surface, but of which complete sets such of this are of great rarity.

Appr.: | AUD 1,734.10 CAD 1,612.90 EUR 1,098.90 GBP 961.54 JPY 136,363.64 MXN 19,480.52 ZAR 11,538.46 

Purchase direct from: Collectors Treasury. Item number: 32907.
    
US$1,500.00
Order From Dealer
3.
(beatles).  
Selections from the Beatles Anthology 3.

Publisher: Milwaukee: Hal Leonard, 1997..
ISBN: 0793575362 111 pp. 4to. Paperback. No date, c. 1997. Shelfwear. Has tobacco odor. Several inch crease to rear bottom corner, last few pages slightly creased. Page edges slightly yellowed. Paperback Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 14.45 CAD 13.44 EUR 9.16 GBP 8.01 JPY 1,136.36 MXN 162.34 ZAR 96.15 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 129138.
    
US$12.50
Order From Dealer
4.
(beatles).  
Selections from the Beatles Anthology 1.

Publisher: Milwaukee: Hal Leonard, 1996..
ISBN: 0793562899 112 pp. 4to. Paperback. Shelfwear and light scuffing. Has tobacco odor. Text block and page edges lightly yellowed. Paperback Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 14.45 CAD 13.44 EUR 9.16 GBP 8.01 JPY 1,136.36 MXN 162.34 ZAR 96.15 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 129139.
    
US$12.50
Order From Dealer
5.
(beatles).  
The Beatles- Let It Be.

Publisher: Milwaukee: Hal Leonard, 1995..
ISBN: 0634029452 70 pp. 4to. Paperback. No date, c. 1995. Light shelfwear and lt scuffing, top front corner slightly curled. Has tobacco odor. Paperback Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 14.45 CAD 13.44 EUR 9.16 GBP 8.01 JPY 1,136.36 MXN 162.34 ZAR 96.15 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 129140.
    
US$12.50
Order From Dealer
6.
(beatles).  
The Beatles- Revolver.

Publisher: Milwaukee: Hal Leonard, 1993..
ISBN: 0793526221 95 pp. 4to. Paperback. Slight shelfwear. Slight tobacco odor. Paperback Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 14.45 CAD 13.44 EUR 9.16 GBP 8.01 JPY 1,136.36 MXN 162.34 ZAR 96.15 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 129141.
    
US$12.50
Order From Dealer
7.
(Bob Dylan) Warner Bros. Publications  
Bob Dylan: A Retrospective

Publisher: NY: Warner Bros., n.d..
Paper bound, large 4to, full music scores of 39 popular Dylan songs. 104pp. Corners a bit fanned and light wear to other extremities else very good. 432 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.

Appr.: | AUD 27.46 CAD 25.54 EUR 17.40 GBP 15.22 JPY 2,159.09 MXN 308.44 ZAR 182.69 

Purchase direct from: Booksinternationale. Item number: 19634.
    
US$23.75
Order From Dealer
8.
(Davis, Sammy)Shaw, Arnold  
Belafonte

Publisher: Philadelphia, PA 1960 Chilton Books.
inscribed by author to Sammy Davis Jr. on FFEP cloth-red vg/vg 1st edition. 338 8vo

Appr.: | AUD 260.12 CAD 241.94 EUR 164.84 GBP 144.23 JPY 20,454.55 MXN 2,922.08 ZAR 1,730.77 

Purchase direct from: Zephyr Books Inc. Item number: 133451.
    
US$225.00
Order From Dealer
9.
(eagles).  
Eagles Complete.

Publisher: Secaucus, NJ: Warner Bros, 1995..
303 pp. Folio. Paperback. No date, c. 1995. Light shelfwear. Yellowing to textblock. Has tobacco odor. Revised and updates. Paperback Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 17.34 CAD 16.13 EUR 10.99 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 115.38 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 129143.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
10.
(guitar).  
E Z Method for Hawaiian Guitar, Self Instruction and Teachers Use.

Publisher: New York: Wm. J Smith Music Co., 1937..
8vo. 31 pp. creasing, light edgewear, back cover lightly soiled. Pages clean. With instruction and music. Booklet Booklet Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 17.34 CAD 16.13 EUR 10.99 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 115.38 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 33037.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
11.
(Harrison, George).  
George Harrison: : the dark horse years 1976-1992

Publisher: Milwaukee: Hal Leonard, 2005..
ISBN: 0634095595 312 pp. 4to. Paperback. Shelfwear. Has slight tobacco and patchouli odor. Paperback Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 20.81 CAD 19.35 EUR 13.19 GBP 11.54 JPY 1,636.36 MXN 233.77 ZAR 138.46 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 128964.
    
US$18.00
Order From Dealer
12.
(Jane Bastien, James Bastien, Lori Bastien and Lisa Bastien) Neil A. Kjos Music Company  
Beginning with Bastien: A Teacher's Guide to the Music and Methods of the Bastiens: James, Jane, Lisa, Lori

Publisher: San Diego: Neil A. Kjos Music company, 1995.
Paper bound, large quarto, 64pp. A fine copy. 200 grams. A Teacher's Guide to the Music and Methods of the Bastiens: James, Jane, Lisa, and Lori. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.

Appr.: | AUD 10.98 CAD 10.22 EUR 6.96 GBP 6.09 JPY 863.64 MXN 123.38 ZAR 73.08 

Purchase direct from: Booksinternationale. Item number: 19965.
    
US$9.50
Order From Dealer
13.
(Lennon, John).  
John Lennon- Imagine.

Publisher: Milwaukee: Hal Leonard, 1999..
ISBN: 0634014978 152 pp. 4to. Paperback. No date, c. 1999. Minor shelfwear, slight soiling to soiling. Has slight tobacco odor. Paperback Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 19.65 CAD 18.28 EUR 12.45 GBP 10.90 JPY 1,545.45 MXN 220.78 ZAR 130.77 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 129142.
    
US$17.00
Order From Dealer
14.
(Magazine).  
Creedence Clearwater.

Publisher: Connecticut: Charlton Publications Inc., 1971..
4to. 54 pp. Color and black-and-white photographs of the band, plus articles and lyrics. Also includes The Who and The Rascals. Magazine Magazine Fine

Appr.: | AUD 20.81 CAD 19.35 EUR 13.19 GBP 11.54 JPY 1,636.36 MXN 233.77 ZAR 138.46 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 40819.
    
US$18.00
Order From Dealer
15.
(Magazine).  
The Rolling Stones Discover America.

Publisher: Berkeley, CA: Ramparts Magazine, Inc., 1970..
4to. 62 pp. Small stain to top left corner of front. Includes an "exclusive inside story of their American tour" by Michael Lydon, as well as many color and black-and-white photographs. Special collector's edition. Magazine Magazine Fine

Appr.: | AUD 25.43 CAD 23.66 EUR 16.12 GBP 14.10 JPY 2,000.00 MXN 285.71 ZAR 169.23 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 40889.
    
US$22.00
Order From Dealer
16.
(Magazine).  
Super Stars Magazine: Mick Jagger and the Rolling Stones Issue.

Publisher: New York: Magnum-Royal Publications, Inc., 1970..
4to. 82 pp. Some very light soiling to covers. Includes articles such as "Flashback: Birth of the Rolling Stones" "A Look at the Stone Audience" "Special In-Depth Interview with the Group" "The Stones Hassle with the Law" "Jagger's New Career?" and many more, including a close-up look at each of the members and many black-and-white photographs. Magazine Magazine Fine

Appr.: | AUD 23.12 CAD 21.51 EUR 14.65 GBP 12.82 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 153.85 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 40891.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
17.
(Maier, Guy & Lee Pattison)  
May Beegle Concerts Season 1927-1928 Guy Maier & Lee Pattison in a Recital for Two Pianos Syria Mosque, Pittsburgh Pa., Monday Evening, February 20th., 1928

6x8 stapled wraps, 20pp. program, many ads. G $

Appr.: | AUD 52.02 CAD 48.39 EUR 32.97 GBP 28.85 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 584.42 ZAR 346.15 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 32145.
    
US$45.00
Order From Dealer
18.
(Music).  
Donovan Sutras.

Publisher: American Recordings Artist Biography..
12mo. 70 pp. Book is in excellent condition. Contains a Biography, interviews, lyrics and a comprehensive discography. Paperback Paperback Fine

Appr.: | AUD 20.81 CAD 19.35 EUR 13.19 GBP 11.54 JPY 1,636.36 MXN 233.77 ZAR 138.46 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 103491.
    
US$18.00
Order From Dealer
19.
(Music).  
Beach Boys Complete.

Publisher: New York: Amsco Music Company, 1973..
ISBN: 0825626587 Thin 4to. 127 pp. Light rubbing along cover corners and spine ends. Otherwise book is in great condition. 24 pages illustrated article, with special arrangements to play and sound like the Beach Boys, as well as, a Beach Boys chord encyclopedia. Paperback Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 31.21 CAD 29.03 EUR 19.78 GBP 17.31 JPY 2,454.55 MXN 350.65 ZAR 207.69 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 103512.
    
US$27.00
Order From Dealer
20.
(Music).  
The Beach Boys Love You.

Publisher: Hollywood, CA: Almo Publications, 1977..
Thin 4to. pp. Light rubbing along cover corners and spine ends, chip to paper on bottom spine end. Otherwise book is in great condition. Sheet music to the following Beach Boys Songs: "Honkin' Down the Highway", "Roler Skating Child", "Johnny Carson", "Let us Go On This Way", "Good Time", "Let's put our hearts together", "Love is a Woman", "I'll Bet He's Nice, Ding Dang", "The Night was so young", "Mona", "Airplane, Solar System", & "I Wanna Pick You Up." Paperback Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 52.02 CAD 48.39 EUR 32.97 GBP 28.85 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 584.42 ZAR 346.15 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 103513.
    
US$45.00
Order From Dealer
21.
(Music).  
Music, 19th Century Sheet.

Publisher: Boston, et al: Oliver Ditson, et al, 1850..
Folio. Unpaginated. Bound volume of over 20 popular songs circa 1850. Previous owner's name to fep, dated Feb 28th, 1850. Leather is rubbed and lightly chipped to corners, along spine. Spine ends are chipped, with backing beginning to separate from spine. Interior foxed and offset. Binding tight. Includes: Jenny Lind Polka, Oh! Susanna, Uncle Ned, Dearest Mae, Rhine, Thou Art Queen of Waters, The Indian Bride's Farewell, etc Half Leather Over Cloth Half Leather Over Cloth Good

Appr.: | AUD 173.41 CAD 161.29 EUR 109.89 GBP 96.15 JPY 13,636.36 MXN 1,948.05 ZAR 1,153.85 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 110141.
    
US$150.00
Order From Dealer
22.
(music).  
Eddy Arnold.

Publisher: No Place: No Publisher, 1964..
Unpaginated. 4to. Stapled booklet. Shelfwear to covers, rubbing to edges and spine, light creasing along spine and edges. Light damp stain to front cover, larger yellowish stain to inside front cover and first page. Upper corners dog eared. Paperback Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 23.12 CAD 21.51 EUR 14.65 GBP 12.82 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 153.85 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 125383.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
23.
(music).  
Classic Rock Fake Book.

Publisher: Milwaukee: Hal Leonard, 1990..
ISBN: 0793578566 280 pp. 4to (large). Paperback. No date, c. 1990's. Light shelfwear and scuffing. Textblock slightly yellowed. Has faint tobacco odor. Paperback Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 17.34 CAD 16.13 EUR 10.99 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 115.38 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 129144.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
24.
(music).  
Folio; 1882.

Publisher: Boston: White, Smith & Co, 1882..
Unpaginated, 12 issues. 4to. Half leather. 12 issues bound together in half leather over cloth boards. Wear and rubbing to leather, board exposure to corners. Chip to spine head. Heavy damp staining and wrinkling to cloth, seperated from leather at front bottom corner. Damp stains to ep's and fpd/rpd. Both hinges split. Yellowing and occasional soiling to pages. Has musty odor. Sunning to spine. Hardcover Hardcover Good

Appr.: | AUD 57.80 CAD 53.76 EUR 36.63 GBP 32.05 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 649.35 ZAR 384.62 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 129086.
    
US$50.00
Order From Dealer
25.
(music).  
Van Halen.

Publisher: New York: Warner Bros, 1979..
107 pp. 4to. Paperback. Shelfwear and scuffing, light soiling, sticker to front cover. Rubbing to spine, 1 1/2" black paper peeled off at foot. Several tears to p. 86 repaired w/ now yellowed scotch tape, yellow offsetting to opposite pages. Yellowing to textblock. Has tobacco odor. Paperback Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 14.45 CAD 13.44 EUR 9.16 GBP 8.01 JPY 1,136.36 MXN 162.34 ZAR 96.15 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 128989.
    
US$12.50
Order From Dealer
26.
(music).  
The Ultimate Pop/Rock Fake Book.

Publisher: Milwaukee: Hal Leonard, 1993..
ISBN: 0793519683 536 pp. 4to. Spiral-type paperback. Shelfwear. Foxing to textblock. Soiling along some page edges. Faint tobacco odor. Paperback Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 34.68 CAD 32.26 EUR 21.98 GBP 19.23 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 389.61 ZAR 230.77 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 128990.
    
US$30.00
Order From Dealer
27.
(music).  
In Through the Out Door: : Off the Record

Publisher: Essex: International Music Publications Ltd, 1995..
ISBN: 1859093418 186 pp. 4to. Paperback. Shelfwear. Scuffing and lt scratching. Faint tobacco odor. Minor yellowing to page edges Paperback Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 18.50 CAD 17.20 EUR 11.72 GBP 10.26 JPY 1,454.55 MXN 207.79 ZAR 123.08 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 128991.
    
US$16.00
Order From Dealer
28.
(music).  
The Rolling Stones Singles Collection: : The London Years

Publisher: Miami: Warner Bros, 1991..
ISBN: 0898985803 331 pp. 4to. Paperback. Shelfwear. Small tear to spine head. Chip to spine foot corner. Front corners of cover and first few pages curled. Light staining to inside rear cover. Front hinge repaired by seller. Very light tanning to spine. Paperback Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 17.34 CAD 16.13 EUR 10.99 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 115.38 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 129000.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
29.
(music).  
50 Rare Hits of the 70's: : Complete Original Sheet Music Editions

Publisher: Ojai, CA: Creative Concepts Publishing Corp, 1980..
160 pp. 4to (large). Paperback. No date, c. 1980. Shelfwear and light soiling. Crease/lt dogearing to front bottom corner. Bumping to spine ends, a few tiny tears to foot. Soiling to textblock. Small yellow stain to bottom edge of front cover and first few pages. Faint tobacco odor. Paperback Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 17.34 CAD 16.13 EUR 10.99 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 115.38 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 129015.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
30.
(music).  
La Bamba, Original Motion Picture Soundtrack.

Publisher: Secaucus, NJ: Warner Bros, 1987..
56 pp. 4to. Paperback. Shelfwear and scuffing, light soiling to back cover. Light tobacco odor. 2 pages of photographs at beginning of book. Paperback Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 20.81 CAD 19.35 EUR 13.19 GBP 11.54 JPY 1,636.36 MXN 233.77 ZAR 138.46 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 129016.
    
US$18.00
Order From Dealer
31.
(music).  
Cat Stevens Complete: : Songs from 1970-1975

Publisher: New York, London, Sydney: Amsco, 1988..
ISBN: 0825611830 327 pp. 4to. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Minor scuffing. Light soiling to textblock. Faint tobacco odor. Deluxe edition. Paperback Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 17.34 CAD 16.13 EUR 10.99 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 115.38 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 129018.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
32.
(music).  
10cc- Deceptive Bends.

Publisher: Miami: Warner Bros, 1977..
62 pp. 4to. Paperback. Shelfwear. Sunning to spine. Yellowing to textblock, lt tobacco odor. Illustrated endpapers. Color photographs at beginning of book. Paperback Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 17.34 CAD 16.13 EUR 10.99 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 115.38 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 129019.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
33.
(music).  
Classic Rock: : The Definitive Guitar Collection

Publisher: Milwaukee: Hal Leonard, 2001..
ISBN: 0634026887 324 pp. 4to. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Slight tobacco odor. Paperback Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 17.34 CAD 16.13 EUR 10.99 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 115.38 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 128962.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
34.
(music).  
The Best of Kiss.

Publisher: Milwaukee: Hal Leonard, 1994..
ISBN: 0793527929 167 pp. 4to. Paperback. Shefwear. Notes in pen to inside rear cover. Textblock soiled lightly. Has tobacco odor. Paperback Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 17.34 CAD 16.13 EUR 10.99 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 115.38 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 128963.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
35.
(music).  
The Masters of Rock Guitar Fake Book.

Publisher: Milwaukee: Hal Leonard, 1990..
ISBN: 0793500095 269 pp. 4to. Spiral bound paperback. Shelfwear and light soiling. Top 3" of back cover and last few pages detached from spiral binding. Has light tobacco odor. Soiling to some page edges. Paperback Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 17.34 CAD 16.13 EUR 10.99 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 115.38 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 129004.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
36.
(music).  
Experience Hendrix: : The Best of Jimi Hendrix

Publisher: Milwaukee: Hal Leonard, 1999..
ISBN: 0793591449 367 pp. 4to (large). Paperback. No Shelfwear. Damp staining to fore edge and first approx 30 pp. Paperback Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 17.34 CAD 16.13 EUR 10.99 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 115.38 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 129006.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
37.
(music).  
Bass Tab White Pages.

Publisher: Milwaukee: Hal Leonard, 2001..
ISBN: 0634033263 1023 pp. 4to. Paperback. Sheflwear and slight soiling. Crease to front cover. Dried glue to spine foot. Has patchouli odor. Paperback Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 21.97 CAD 20.43 EUR 13.92 GBP 12.18 JPY 1,727.27 MXN 246.75 ZAR 146.15 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 128969.
    
US$19.00
Order From Dealer
38.
(music).  
70's Guitar Classics.

Publisher: Milwaukee: Hal Leonard, 1998..
ISBN: 0793581273 235 pp. 4to (large). Paperback. Shelfwear. Soiling to endpapers. Paperback Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 28.90 CAD 26.88 EUR 18.32 GBP 16.03 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 192.31 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 128972.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
39.
(music).  
The Great Rock Fake Book.

Publisher: Miami: Warner Bros, 1993..
303 pp. 4to (large). Paperback. Shelfwear. Bumping to spine ends. Soiling to text block. Has tobacco odor. Paperback Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 34.68 CAD 32.26 EUR 21.98 GBP 19.23 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 389.61 ZAR 230.77 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 128974.
    
US$30.00
Order From Dealer
40.
(music).  
Fifty Years of Hits: : A Musician's Fakebok

Publisher: Miami: Belwin, Inc, 1991..
256 pp. 4to (large). Spiral bound paperback. Shelfwear and scuffing. Scratching to back cover. Puncture to back cover and most pages, becoming smaller towards front of book. Several much smaller holes to front cover and underlying pages. Has slight tobacco odor. "Complete Words, Music and Chords to 237 great Pop, Country & Rock 'N' Roll hits for Piano, Organ, Portable Keyboards & All "C" Instruments. Paperback Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 23.12 CAD 21.51 EUR 14.65 GBP 12.82 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 153.85 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 128976.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
41.
(music).  
Rock & Roll Gold of the 50's, 60's, 70's & 80's.

Publisher: Secaucus , NJ: Warner Bros, 1991..
287 pp. 4to (large). Paperback. Shelfwear and scuffing. Has slight tobacco odor. Textblock soiled. Paperback Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 23.12 CAD 21.51 EUR 14.65 GBP 12.82 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 153.85 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 128980.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
42.
(music).  
Privately bound compilation of Early 19th century American sheet Music.

Publisher: E. F. Hogan..
4to. Unpaginated. Two volumes. 56 songs to volume 1, 46 songs to volume 2. Boards are detached to both books. Edges, spines, corners of covers have wear and tears. Very light foxing throughout. Light off-setting throughout. Privately bound compilation of 19th century American sheet music. Includes "The Bird at Sea, " by Mrs Hemans with a b/w illustration of a ship at sea, "Behold! How Brightly Breaks the Morning, " by Barcarolle as sung by Mr. Braham with a b/w illustration of ship at sea with lighthouse and cliff in the background, "I've Been Roaming, " by H. Cavatina sung by Mrs. Hackett, and "Buy a Broom, " as sung by Miss Rock, and more. Alphabetical index to the front of both volumes. Pages of sheet music are in very nice condition. Hard Cover Hard Cover Fair

Appr.: | AUD 462.43 CAD 430.11 EUR 293.04 GBP 256.41 JPY 36,363.64 MXN 5,194.81 ZAR 3,076.92 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 55943.
    
US$400.00
Order From Dealer
43.
(musicians).  
Lusts of a Moron: : The Lyrics of Momus

Publisher: London: Black Springs Press, 1992..
ISBN: 0948238143 143 pp. 4to. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Stain to back cover. Interior clean. Paperback Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 14.45 CAD 13.44 EUR 9.16 GBP 8.01 JPY 1,136.36 MXN 162.34 ZAR 96.15 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 127996.
    
US$12.50
Order From Dealer
44.
(Queen).  
Queen: : Greatest Hits

Publisher: Milwaukee: Hal Leonard, 1996..
ISBN: 0793538505 128 pp. 4to (large). Paperback. Light shelfwear and light scuffing. Light bumping to spine ends. Light soiling to top edge. Has patchouli odor. Paperback Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 14.45 CAD 13.44 EUR 9.16 GBP 8.01 JPY 1,136.36 MXN 162.34 ZAR 96.15 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 129003.
    
US$12.50
Order From Dealer
45.
(RCA Victor).  
Words and Music: Comment by Famous Authors About the World's Greatest Artists.

Publisher: Camden, NJ: RCA Victor..
12mo. 91 pp. B&w photos. Cover slightly turned out at edges. Owner's name on ffep. No publication date, owner's date 1951. Photos of famous classical musicians with comments by famous authors, such as Carl Sandburg on Marian Anderson, Thomas Mann on Artur Rubenstein, etc. Paperback Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 40.46 CAD 37.63 EUR 25.64 GBP 22.44 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 454.55 ZAR 269.23 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 26264.
    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
46.
(Ronny Schiff - ed.)Grossman, Stefan (compiler)  
Contemporary Fingerpicking Guitar Workshop

Publisher: NP: Almo Publications, 1981.
ISBN: 0898980550 Paper bound, 4to, 96pp, illustrated. Clean. Covers moderately creased and scuffed else very good condition. 280 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.

Appr.: | AUD 21.97 CAD 20.43 EUR 13.92 GBP 12.18 JPY 1,727.27 MXN 246.75 ZAR 146.15 

Purchase direct from: Booksinternationale. Item number: 19727.
    
US$19.00
Order From Dealer
47.
(scrapbook).  
My Opera notes and Programmes.

8vo. 80 pp. Music scrapbook of opera notes, programmes, press notices and portraits, some loose, but most glued to pages. Rubbed, spotty water stains to cloth, bottom 3 1/3" of cloth to front joint torn. Lightly soiled. Foxing and soiling to endpapers and many other pages. Pages and programmes yellowed. Former owner Elizabeth H. Gillette's name in ink to title page. Cloth Hard Cover Cloth Hard Cover Very Good-

Appr.: | AUD 173.41 CAD 161.29 EUR 109.89 GBP 96.15 JPY 13,636.36 MXN 1,948.05 ZAR 1,153.85 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 116550.
    
US$150.00
Order From Dealer
48.
(Seidl, Anton).  
Anton Seidl: A Memorial By His Friends.

Publisher: New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1899..
First edition 4to. 259 pp. + 15 pp. facsimiles. Gilt spine and cover bright, spine and corners gently bumped. Light soil to edges. Endpapers foxed; slight foxing to front and back and frontispiece photo. Plain stiff cloth dustjacket. Biography of the Wagnerian conductor, with letters and tributes. Illustrated with b/w photos and facsimiles of resolutions of the Metropolitan Opera House commemorating his death. Cloth Cloth Very Good-

Appr.: | AUD 86.71 CAD 80.65 EUR 54.95 GBP 48.08 JPY 6,818.18 MXN 974.03 ZAR 576.92 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 9856.
    
US$75.00
Order From Dealer
49.
(sheet music).  
(sheet music).

4to. unpaginated. Corners bumped, edgewear, wear to joints and spine ends. Former owner's name to ffep, foxing to pages. Collection of 19th century sheet music with illustrated title pages. With "Fred Wilson's Clog Dances", an African American song from 1860. Half Leather Half Leather Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 179.19 CAD 166.67 EUR 113.55 GBP 99.36 JPY 14,090.91 MXN 2,012.99 ZAR 1,192.31 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 37421.
    
US$155.00
Order From Dealer
50.
(song anthology).  
Rodeheaver's Plantation Melodies.

Publisher: Chicago: The Rodeheaver Company, 1918..
8vo. 48 pp. Owner's signature to front cover, cover lightly soiled and worn. Pages somewhat yellowed, a few bent at corners. Words and music to popular African-American music from Southern plantations. Pamphlet Pamphlet Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 40.46 CAD 37.63 EUR 25.64 GBP 22.44 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 454.55 ZAR 269.23 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 28472.
    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
51.
(songbooks).  
49 Great Jazz Classics.

Publisher: Seacaucus, NJ: Warner Bros Publications, No Date..
159 pp. 4to. Light rubbing to cover and spine edges. Bumping to spine ends, slight dogearing to cover corners. Small price sticker to back cover. Front joint slightly creased. Softcover Softcover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 17.34 CAD 16.13 EUR 10.99 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 115.38 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 122411.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
52.
(Stevens, Cat).  
Songs of Cat Stevens.

Publisher: New York, London, Sydney: Wise Publications, 1983..
ISBN: 0711902895 79 pp. 4to. Paperback. Shelfwear. Crease to back bottom corner. Stain to fore edge and edge of first several pages. Light soiling to bottom edge. Has tobacco odor. Paperback Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 17.34 CAD 16.13 EUR 10.99 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 115.38 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 128960.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
53.
(unknown)  
RUBANK RADIO COLLECTION OF MODERN GEMS

Publisher: Rubank, Inc. Chicago 1939.
12-pages including advertisements and containing the sheet music of 12 songs for E flat horn - alto or mellophone and piano. Song list: Home on the Range, Cradle Song, Dark Eyes, Carry Me Back to Old Virginny, Liebestraume, Londonderry Air, Poem, The Rose of Trallee, I'll Take You Home Again Kathleen, Serenade, Deep River, Santa Lucia. Stapled Wraps Near Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall

Appr.: | AUD 28.90 CAD 26.88 EUR 18.32 GBP 16.03 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 192.31 

Purchase direct from: Have Books - Will Sell. Item number: 3162.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
54.
, Illustrated by: ALAJOLOV  
GEORGE GERSHWIN'S SONG-BOOK

Publisher: SIMON AND SCHUSTER N.Y. 1932.
FIRST TRADE EDITION 1/2 SUEDE, WITH JUST THE LIGHTEST OF WHITE MARKS TO FRONT BOARDS, OVERALL VERY CLEAN TIGHT COPY OF A VERY SCARCE DESIRABLE COPY OF A DIFFICULT TO FIND BOOK. TREMENDOUS AND INSPIRED JAZZ ORIENTED FULL PAGE COLOR ILLUSTRATIONS BY ALAJOLOV, MANY FEATURING AFOR AMERICAN SUBJECTS. First Edition HARDCOVER Very Good FOLIO CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 2,255.38 CAD 2,097.74 EUR 1,429.23 GBP 1,250.58 JPY 177,354.55 MXN 25,336.36 ZAR 15,006.92 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 028599.
    
US$1,950.90
Order From Dealer
55.
, Illustrator: Bromley, David  
Bush Ballads of Australia: An Anthology drawn from Traditional Sources

Publisher: Frenchs Forest, NSW: Reed, 1985.
ISBN: 0730101061 First Edition 8"x11" Brown boards. 240pp with Bromley's attractive pen illustrations throughout. More than one hundred of the best-loved bush ballads, from the anonymous "verse of the gold rush days to the best work of masters such as Henry Lawson, 'Banjo' Paterson and Will Ogilvie among others. " Spine ends and corner tips lightly rubbed else Very Good in dustjacket (a few light nicks and scratches to lower jacket panel).

Appr.: | AUD 23.12 CAD 21.51 EUR 14.65 GBP 12.82 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 153.85 

Purchase direct from: Appleby Books. Item number: 004996.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
56.
[Coltrane] Thomas, J.C.  
CHASIN' THE TRANE: THE MUSIC AND MYSTIQUE OF JOHN COLTRANE.

Publisher: Garden City Doubleday 1975.
First edition Light foxing to page edges; 252 pages Very good condition in a very good dust jacket

Appr.: | AUD 46.24 CAD 43.01 EUR 29.30 GBP 25.64 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 519.48 ZAR 307.69 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 4744.
    
US$40.00
Order From Dealer
57.

LOS NINOS CANTAN (SPANISH CHILDREN SIGN - HYMN BOOK)
 Picture
Publisher: The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints Salt Lake City, Utah 1960.
Very Good- Hardcover Blue hardcover slightly rubbed and edgeworn. Previous owner name inside front cover. Pages tight and clean. Overall great shape. ; 5.5" x 8.5"; 108 pages

Appr.: | AUD 17.34 CAD 16.13 EUR 10.99 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 115.38 

Purchase direct from: Confetti Antiques & Books. Item number: 40905.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
58.

CHORAL WORSHIP Settings of Familiar Hymns for Choirs
 Picture
Publisher: Sonos Music Resources Incorporated Orem , UT 1964.
Very Good Paperback White softcover is staple bound. Cover has image of blue note. Minor rubbing. Pages are tight and clean. No noticed markings. Overall great condition! ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 32 pages

Appr.: | AUD 3.43 CAD 3.19 EUR 2.18 GBP 1.90 JPY 270.00 MXN 38.57 ZAR 22.85 

Purchase direct from: Confetti Antiques & Books. Item number: 24441.
    
US$2.97
Order From Dealer
59.

THE JUDY GARLAND SOUVENIR SONGBOOK

Publisher: Chappell Music Company New York 1975.
Very Good+ Paperback Blue paperback with picture of Judy Garland on front and back, with pink lettering. Cover is slightly worn and rubbed. Pages are tight and clean, no noticed markings. Book is in great condition! ; Many great selections from songs sung by Judy Garland, such as: Somewhere Over The Rainbow - We're Off To See The Wizard - Bidin My Time - Broadway Rhythm - Ebraceable You - Boy Next Door - Have Yourself A Merry Little Christmas - and so much more! ; 12" x 9"; 298 pages

Appr.: | AUD 17.17 CAD 15.97 EUR 10.88 GBP 9.52 JPY 1,350.00 MXN 192.86 ZAR 114.23 

Purchase direct from: Confetti Antiques & Books. Item number: 33717.
    
US$14.85
Order From Dealer
60.

WORLD'S GREATEST HITS OF THE FIFTIES - 40 of the Most Memorable Songs Arranged for Voice, Piano & Guitar
 Picture
Publisher: Charles Hansen Educational Music and Books, Inc. New York, N. Y. 1974.
Good+ Brown cover with multicolored print. There is a tear on the front cover. Cover has some wear and creasing. Pages are clean and tight! ; Sheet Music; 9" x 12"; 120 pages

Appr.: | AUD 10.30 CAD 9.58 EUR 6.53 GBP 5.71 JPY 810.00 MXN 115.71 ZAR 68.54 

Purchase direct from: Confetti Antiques & Books. Item number: 33928.
    
US$8.91
Order From Dealer
61.

VERY BEST OF...DELIGHTFUL WALTZES - 64 Songs
 Picture
Publisher: Warner Bros. Publications New York.
Very Good- Paperback White with black writing. Edges and corners are a little shelf worn. Pages are tight and clean. ; 9" x 13"

Appr.: | AUD 6.94 CAD 6.45 EUR 4.40 GBP 3.85 JPY 545.45 MXN 77.92 ZAR 46.15 

Purchase direct from: Confetti Antiques & Books. Item number: 34385.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
62.

THE HERITAGE COLLECTION: THE BEST LOVED SONGS OF THE AMERICAN STAGEVolumes One and Two, Complete

Publisher: Hal Leonard Corp 1976.
Very Good Softcover Rear cover and last few pages of volume one only are creased. ;, both volumes. Over 100 inimatable Broadway classics, including: Applause * Cabaret * I Talk to the Trees * Maria * Night and Day * Sunrise, Sunset * What Kind of Fool Am I? * Isn't It Romantic * Stormy Weather * Till There Was You; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 408+408 pages; 22058R .

Appr.: | AUD 196.53 CAD 182.80 EUR 124.54 GBP 108.97 JPY 15,454.55 MXN 2,207.79 ZAR 1,307.69 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 22058.
    
US$170.00
Order From Dealer
63.

Sight & Sound Pop Organ Course- A New Quick'n Easy Learning Program

Publisher: Sight & Sound Systems Milwaukee 1968.
Condition: Good-. BOX. Multi-colored box containing many pamphlets on pop organ instruction. Many pages of sheet music. Box includes a small plastic ruler which has been broken down the middle. Approx. 9" x 11", bagged for protection. The box has heavy chips and tears to edges and large dent to front cover, some warping and heavy handling wear.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 28.84 CAD 26.83 EUR 18.28 GBP 15.99 JPY 2,268.18 MXN 324.03 ZAR 191.92 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 306809.

    
US$24.95
Order From Dealer
64.

Englsih Country Dances of today.

Publisher: New York Country Dance Society of America c1948.
24 p. PAMPHLET. Very good condition

Appr.: | AUD 9.16 CAD 8.52 EUR 5.80 GBP 5.08 JPY 720.00 MXN 102.86 ZAR 60.92 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 40455.
    
US$7.92
Order From Dealer
65.

Österreichische Musikzeitschrift, jahrgang 26, heft 4, April 1971.

Publisher: Wien 1971.
209-264p.. SOFTCOVER. Very good condition

Appr.: | AUD 9.16 CAD 8.52 EUR 5.80 GBP 5.08 JPY 720.00 MXN 102.86 ZAR 60.92 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 36124.
    
US$7.92
Order From Dealer
66.

The Victrola Book of the Opera : Stories of the Operas with illustrations & descriptions of Victor Opera Records.

Publisher: Camden, N.J. Victrola Talking Machine Co. c1924.
7th edition 447p.. Hardcover. Very good condition

Appr.: | AUD 17.17 CAD 15.97 EUR 10.88 GBP 9.52 JPY 1,350.00 MXN 192.86 ZAR 114.23 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 40126.
    
US$14.85
Order From Dealer
67.

The R C M Magazine : The Official Journal of the Royal College of Music Union, vol. 55, no. 1, Feb. 1959. Ralph Vaughan Williams issue.

Publisher: London 1959.
64p. SOFTCOVER. Very good condition

Appr.: | AUD 17.17 CAD 15.97 EUR 10.88 GBP 9.52 JPY 1,350.00 MXN 192.86 ZAR 114.23 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 40168.
    
US$14.85
Order From Dealer
68.

IP SERIES: IAN POOLEY The Fly Shuffle, Missing You & Ready to Flow

Publisher: As New; NRK Bristol, England 2002.
Case Size: 32mo 4" - 5" tall Unopened, plastic wrapping still mostly intact ; NRK release comprised of Pooley's recent three EPs for the label. Includes 'The Fly Shuffle' (Album version, Dub), 'Missing You' (Pooley's Flashback Mix & Pooley's Mirrorball Dub), 'Beat That Brat', 'Ready To Flow' (Stab Mix) & 'Quatro'. The first two 12 inches were released on limited edition colored vinyl, & proved so popular that they sold out within a week of going on sale. 2002.

Appr.: | AUD 9.18 CAD 8.54 EUR 5.82 GBP 5.09 JPY 721.82 MXN 103.12 ZAR 61.08 

Purchase direct from: A Reader's Corner. Item number: 132013.
    
US$7.94
Order From Dealer
69.

Volksliedbuchlein fur zwei Blockfloten

Publisher: Kassel und Basel.
Softcover VG pages: 45. WWII or pre-WWII publication, green and gray wraps. Page edges darkened, light bumping to edges. Text clean, binding firm. Barenreiter-Ausgabe 1500.

Appr.: | AUD 46.24 CAD 43.01 EUR 29.30 GBP 25.64 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 519.48 ZAR 307.69 

Purchase direct from: West Side Books. Item number: 5966.
    
US$40.00
Order From Dealer
70.

Concert 100

Publisher: 1972.
Softcover Good. "Sponsored by Safeway Stores. Dr. Antonia Brico, conducting The Brico Symphony, City Auditorium, 3:00 p.m., Feb, 13, 1972." Program from concert, single sheet, folded twice for three panel inside text. Top edge sunned, crease down center, top corners bumped.

Appr.: | AUD 9.83 CAD 9.14 EUR 6.23 GBP 5.45 JPY 772.73 MXN 110.39 ZAR 65.38 

Purchase direct from: West Side Books. Item number: 6384.
    
US$8.50
Order From Dealer
71.

SHEET MUSIC MAGAZINE OCTOBER 1978 EASY EDITION

Publisher: SHEET MUSIC MAGAZINE N.Y. 1978.
PREVIOUS OWNERS MAILING ADDRESS ON FRONT COVER Soft Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 5.66 CAD 5.27 EUR 3.59 GBP 3.14 JPY 445.45 MXN 63.64 ZAR 37.69 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 033553.
    
US$4.90
Order From Dealer
72.

SHEET MUSIC MAGAZINE NOVEMBER,1978 EASY EDITION

Publisher: SHEET MUSIC MAGAZINE N.Y. 1978.
PREVIOUS OWNERS MAILING ADDRESS ON REAR COVER, LIGHT CHIP TO REAR COVER EDGE Soft Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 5.66 CAD 5.27 EUR 3.59 GBP 3.14 JPY 445.45 MXN 63.64 ZAR 37.69 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 033554.
    
US$4.90
Order From Dealer
73.

THE DE LUXE HULLABALOO SONG ALBUM

Publisher: KEYS POPS 1965.
112 PAGES, LARGE BLACK AND WHITE PHOTO OF 1965 BEATLES, LIGHT HAND RUBBING TO COVER, OTHERWISE CLEAN COPY STAPLED WRAP Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 52.02 CAD 48.39 EUR 32.97 GBP 28.85 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 584.42 ZAR 346.15 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 030306.
    
US$45.00
Order From Dealer
74.

GLENN MILLER'S METHOD FOR ORCHESTRAL ARRANGING

Publisher: MUTUAL MUSIC SOCIETY N.Y. 1943.
SIGNED BY ''SINCERLY GLENN MILLER'' ON FRONT END PAPER, RED CLOTH, KEPT IN ARCHIVAL MYLAR, 116 PAGES ILLUSTRATED[VERY SCARCE] includes the two musical scores issued as loose inserts with this volume Song Of THe Volga Boatman and I'm Thrilled HARDCOVER Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 1,590.64 CAD 1,479.46 EUR 1,007.99 GBP 881.99 JPY 125,081.82 MXN 17,868.83 ZAR 10,583.85 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 027595.
    
US$1,375.90
Order From Dealer
75.

SO DEAR TO MY HEART.LAVENDER BLUE[DILLY,DILLY]

Publisher: SANTLY-JOY N.Y..
LIGHT SPOTS ON REAR COVERS Soft Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 13.87 CAD 12.90 EUR 8.79 GBP 7.69 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 92.31 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 031863.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer

5427 items found

For more items in this subcategory, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Next Page  Next 10  

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2010 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.