TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse Book Categories
Antiques Collectibles
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Author Pseudonyms
Collecting Information
Glossary of Terms
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Books, Periodicals, Ephemera Categories
Category: All Categories: Religion: Christianity: Jesus
95 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Publisher
1.
Adams, S.T.D., The Rev. Charles C.  
The Life of Our Lord Jesus Christ
 Picture
Publisher: Charles F. Roper, 1878 New Yorki.
Book. Book condition: Good. No Jacket. Hardcover 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall This is an original, 1878 first edition of this classic work. It is NOT a reprint or print-on-demand copy! "If there be an eternal God, who created the earth, and made man in His image and likeness, nothing is more reasonable, than that He should have revealed to man His will, and, in whatever way it might be, it would be supernatural. Accordingly, Jesus' conception was a mystery, His life superhuman, and every attempt to write it must outshadow more or less of the faith, intellect, and knowledge of the writer, - as is seen in the lives by Renan and Strauss, by Liddon, Farrar and Geikie. This life aims to show from the revealed and historical records, and scientific and critical analysis, that Christ was the incarnate Son of God, the Messiah of prophecy; because He knew, revealed, and did, what only God could, - developed Judaism into Christianity, offered Himself as a sacrifice for the sins of man, and organized a kingdom to carry on the work of salvation He began, to prepare the world for His second coming to judge it.." 407 pages. Book is in Good or better condition; some discoloration to pages; wear to cover at top and bottom of spine. No dust jacket.

Appr.: | AUD 48.31 CAD 51.81 EUR 38.76 GBP 33.18 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 555.56 ZAR 500.00 

Purchase direct from: Lenny's Rare Books. Item number: 003180.
    
US$50.00
Order From Dealer
2.
Allison Dale M.  
Jesus of Nazareth: Millenarian Prophet
 Picture
Publisher: Fortress Press Minneapolis, MN, 1999.
Trade soft cover with Martin's "Cristo benedicente" to front, 8vo. 2nd printing.xii+255pp. Indices, footnotes. Near Fine. Light curl/wear to tip of lower croenr front wrap. Else as new: bright, tight, sharp and unmarked. ISBN: 0800631447. Soft Cover Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 13.77 CAD 14.77 EUR 11.05 GBP 9.46 JPY 1,295.45 MXN 158.33 ZAR 142.50 

Purchase direct from: Bookfeathers, LLC. Item number: 006572.
    
US$14.25
Order From Dealer
3.
Anderson, Frederick Lincoln  
MAN OF NAZARETH
 Picture
Publisher: MacMillan New York 1914.
First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Publisher embossed; 226 pages

Appr.: | AUD 19.32 CAD 20.73 EUR 15.50 GBP 13.27 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 200.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 71401.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
4.
Anderson, Leith  
Jesus: An Intimate Portrait of the Man, His Land, and His People
 Picture
Publisher: Minneapolis 2005.
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Bethany House Hardcover A couple of pages have what appear to be a light fingerprint , possibly from a printer with inky fingers, in the margins. Since the book is new and has never been displayed publicly, it appears to be a printing defect. The dust jacket has light wear to the edges and corners from shelf wear. ; tall 8vo 9" - 10" t; 362 pages; A good introduction to the life of Jesus for the layman. It harmonizes and integrates the four Gospels into chronological order and includes the historical, societal, and political perspective of the first century.

Appr.: | AUD 9.56 CAD 10.25 EUR 7.67 GBP 6.56 JPY 899.09 MXN 109.89 ZAR 98.90 

Purchase direct from: Barb's People Builders. Item number: 3673.
    
US$9.89
Order From Dealer
5.
Anderson, Marbury Illustrator: Illustrated by Albert Michini  
I BELIEVE IN JESUS CHRIST

Publisher: Lutheran Church Press Philadelphia 1965.
Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. ; 207 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.66 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.64 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 33025.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
6.
Arulraja, M. R.  
JESUS, THE DALIT Liberation Theology by Victims of Untouchability, anIndian Version of Apartheid
 Picture
Publisher: Private Printing South India 1996.
First Edition Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 236 pages

Appr.: | AUD 33.82 CAD 36.27 EUR 27.13 GBP 23.22 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 388.89 ZAR 350.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 59708.
    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
7.
Atwan, Robert; George Dardess, and Peggy Rosenthal, assembled and ed. by  
Divine Inspiration: The Life of Jesus in World Poetry

Publisher: Oxford University Press New York 1998.
(xliii) 580 pages, credits, indices; 8vo, cream boards/white cloth. Near fine, spine cover edges slightly bumped, gold seal previous owner; dust jacket near fine. Serving the antiquarian and used book world since 1980 Hard Cover

Appr.: | AUD 23.19 CAD 24.87 EUR 18.60 GBP 15.93 JPY 2,181.82 MXN 266.67 ZAR 240.00 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 023314.
    
US$24.00
Order From Dealer
8.
Barton, Bruce  
MAN NOBODY KNOWS A Discovery of the Real Jesus
 Picture
Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Indianapolis, IN 1925.
First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name; Presents an unconventional interpretation of the New Testament in which Jesus is portrayed as a social and virile man with strong qualities of leadership. SIGNED by author; 220 pages; Signed by Author

Appr.: | AUD 120.77 CAD 129.53 EUR 96.90 GBP 82.95 JPY 11,363.64 MXN 1,388.89 ZAR 1,250.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 36438.
    
US$125.00
Order From Dealer
9.
Batey, Richard  
JESUS AND THE POOR The Poverty Program of the First Christians
 Picture
Publisher: Harper & Row New York 1972.
First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; 114 pages

Appr.: | AUD 14.49 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.95 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 65514.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
10.
Beiler, Irwin Ross  
STUDIES IN THE LIFE OF JESUS

Publisher: Abingdon-Cokesbury Press New York 1936.
Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. ; 319 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.66 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.64 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 49825.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
11.
Benoit, Pierre  
Jesus and the Gospel - Volume 1

Publisher: Herder and Herder; 1973;.

Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD
253 pages. Vol 1 only. Former academic library copy with library stamps/stickers. Tight binding. Library card pocket affixed to last blank fly page. TomFolio.com

Hardcover. ISBN: 0070737703

Appr.: | AUD 9.81 CAD 10.52 EUR 7.87 GBP 6.74 JPY 922.73 MXN 112.78 ZAR 101.50 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 97724ODC.

    
US$10.15
Order From Dealer
12.
Blaikie, William Garden, and Robert Law.  
The Inner Life of Christ. and The Emotions of Christ

Publisher: Klock & Klock, 1982.
Reprint of 1876 and 1915 works. Bound in one volume. viii, 288, viii, 155 pages. No Jacket Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 10.63 CAD 11.40 EUR 8.53 GBP 7.30 JPY 1,000.00 MXN 122.22 ZAR 110.00 

Purchase direct from: Darrel Griffin Books. Item number: 12960.
    
US$11.00
Order From Dealer
13.
Bowie, Walter Russell  
I BELIEVE IN JESUS CHRIST

Publisher: Abingdon Press New York 1959.
Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; 80 pages

Appr.: | AUD 6.76 CAD 7.25 EUR 5.43 GBP 4.64 JPY 636.36 MXN 77.78 ZAR 70.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 10596.
    
US$7.00
Order From Dealer
14.
Braaten, Carl E. and Roy A. Harrisville.  
The Historical Jesus and the Kerygmatic Christ.

Publisher: NY: Abingdon Press, 1964..
1st ed. 250 pp. VG in like dj. Hard Cover

Appr.: | AUD 8.70 CAD 9.33 EUR 6.98 GBP 5.97 JPY 818.18 MXN 100.00 ZAR 90.00 

Purchase direct from: Albatross Books. Item number: 1916.
    
US$9.00
Order From Dealer
15.
Braden, Charles  
JESUS COMPARED A Study of Jesus and the Other Great Founders of Religions
 Picture
Publisher: Prentice Hall Englewood Cliffs, NJ 1957.
First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. ; 230 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.66 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.64 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 57720.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
16.
Browne, Sylvia.  
The Mystical Life of Jesus: An Uncommon Perspective on the Life of Christ.

Publisher: New York: Dutton, 2006..
ISBN: 052595001X 1st edition, 1st printing. 243 pp. Fine book (no markings) / Fine dust jacket (price not clipped). A clean, fresh, unread copy.

Appr.: | AUD 13.04 CAD 13.99 EUR 10.47 GBP 8.96 JPY 1,227.27 MXN 150.00 ZAR 135.00 

Purchase direct from: Buckeye Bookshop. Item number: 7069.
    
US$13.50
Order From Dealer
17.
Browne, Sylvia.  
The Mystical Life of Jesus: An Uncommon Perspective on the Life of Christ.

Publisher: New York: Dutton, 2006..
ISBN: 052595001X 1st edition, 1st printing. 243 pp. Fine book (no markings) / Fine dust jacket (price not clipped). A clean, fresh copy. Hardcover

Appr.: | AUD 15.94 CAD 17.10 EUR 12.79 GBP 10.95 JPY 1,500.00 MXN 183.33 ZAR 165.00 

Purchase direct from: Buckeye Bookshop. Item number: 7171.
    
US$16.50
Order From Dealer
18.
Buttrick, George  
PARABLES OF JESUS
 Picture
Publisher: Harper & Brothers New York 1928.
Reprint Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; 274 pages

Appr.: | AUD 14.49 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.95 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 68450.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
19.
Chilston, Bruce; Neusner, Jacob  
The Brother of Jesus: James the Just and His Mission
 Picture
Publisher: Westminster John Knox Press Louisville, Kentucky, 2001.
Trade softcover in white illustrated wraps, 8vo. xiv+214pp. Indeices, References with chapters. VG+. Light wear/curl to corners of wraps. Miniscule touch of surface loss at upper spine end at rear hinge. Else fine: bright, tight and unmarked. Not ex-lib. ISBN: 0664222994. Paperback VG+

Appr.: | AUD 11.48 CAD 12.31 EUR 9.21 GBP 7.88 JPY 1,080.00 MXN 132.00 ZAR 118.80 

Purchase direct from: Bookfeathers, LLC. Item number: 010665.
    
US$11.88
Order From Dealer
20.
Craveri, Marcello  
The Life of Jesus
 Picture
Publisher: Grove New York, 1967.
Black cloth with gilt titles to spine, in white, black jacket with green and blue titles, 8vo. 1st ed. xiii+520pp. Index, bibliography, notes. Translated by Charles Lam Markmann. NF/NF. Book has mildly rubbed cloth and gilt, moderate shelving soil to upper page edges. Very, very mildly shaken with no effect on tight, square binding and spine. Else fine. Jacket has light soil to white background all around. Softening with light creases along upper spine end and upper rear edge. Central colors, titles and author's photo fine. In Brodart. First Edition NF. Hard Cover NF

Appr.: | AUD 6.89 CAD 7.39 EUR 5.53 GBP 4.73 JPY 648.18 MXN 79.22 ZAR 71.30 

Purchase direct from: Bookfeathers, LLC. Item number: 006724.
    
US$7.13
Order From Dealer
21.
Cullen, Charles  
JESUS THE CHRIST

Publisher: Abingdon-Cokesbury Press New York 1954.
First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; Series of forty striking new pen drawings of the chief events of of Christ's earthly sojourn. ; B&W Illustrations; 88 pages; Signed by Author

Appr.: | AUD 38.65 CAD 41.45 EUR 31.01 GBP 26.54 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 444.44 ZAR 400.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 23069.
    
US$40.00
Order From Dealer
22.
Dickens, Charles  
The Life of Our Lord, Written for His Children During the Years 1846 to 1849, and Now First Published
 Picture
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York, 1934.
VG cloth hardback, gilt lettering, no DJ. Cover with a little spine, corner and edge wear. Binding tight. End papers with owner's name. Frontispiece picture of Dickens. End papers and pp are lightly tanned. 12mo, 127 pp. Stated 1st edition.

Appr.: | AUD 821.26 CAD 880.83 EUR 658.91 GBP 564.03 JPY 77,272.73 MXN 9,444.44 ZAR 8,500.00 

Purchase direct from: CRBooksellers. Item number: 8054.
    
US$850.00
Order From Dealer
23.
Dickens, Charles; Edward Shinn, Illustrator  
The Life of Our Lord
 Picture
Publisher: Garden City Publishers, New York, 1939.
VG cloth hardback, gilt lettering and decoration, no DJ. Cover with slightly bent spine edges, minimal edge wear, one bumped corner, some scuffs. Printed end papers and pp are Fine, look unused. 8vo, 126 pp with b/w illustrations. An especially atrractive edition: each page bordered in gilt with appropriate designs for the section.

Appr.: | AUD 20.13 CAD 21.59 EUR 16.15 GBP 13.82 JPY 1,893.64 MXN 231.44 ZAR 208.30 

Purchase direct from: CRBooksellers. Item number: 8297.
    
US$20.83
Order From Dealer
24.
Elliott, Rev. Walter  
LIFE OF JESUS CHRIST Embracing the Entire Gospel Narrative Embodying theTeachings and the Miracles of Our Saviour, Together with the History ofHis Foundation of the Christian Church

Publisher: Columbus Press New York 1907.
Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Spine weak; B&W Illustrations

Appr.: | AUD 24.15 CAD 25.91 EUR 19.38 GBP 16.59 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 250.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 63946.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
25.
Farrar, Frederic  
LIFE OF CHRIST Volume I

Publisher: A. L. Burt New York NY N.D..
Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. Owner stamped. Spine worn and faded. ; 285 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.73 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.31 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 55004.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
26.
Fosdick, Harry Emerson  
MAN FROM NAZARETH AS HIS CONTEMPORIES SAW HIM

Publisher: Harper & Brothers New York NY 1949.
Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 282 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.73 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.31 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 53704.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
27.
Fosdick, Harry Emerson  
MAN FROM NAZARETH AS HIS CONTEMPORIES SAW HIM

Publisher: Harper & Brothers New York NY 1949.
First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Previous owner's name. ; 282 pages

Appr.: | AUD 11.59 CAD 12.44 EUR 9.30 GBP 7.96 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 35719.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
28.
Fosdick, Harry Emerson  
MAN FROM NAZARETH AS HIS CONTEMPORIES SAW HIM

Publisher: Harper & Brothers New York NY 1949.
Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; 282 pages

Appr.: | AUD 8.70 CAD 9.33 EUR 6.98 GBP 5.97 JPY 818.18 MXN 100.00 ZAR 90.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 11466.
    
US$9.00
Order From Dealer
29.
Fosdick, Harry Emerson  
MAN FROM NAZARETH AS HIS CONTEMPORIES SAW HIM

Publisher: Harper & Brothers New York NY 1949.
First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; 282 pages

Appr.: | AUD 11.59 CAD 12.44 EUR 9.30 GBP 7.96 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 31279.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
30.
Fouard, Constant  
The Christ: The Son Lof God: A Life of Our Lord and Saviour Jesus Christ, 2 Vols. (1905 ed.)
 Picture
Publisher: Longmans, Green, and Co. New York, 1905.
Two volumes in blue cloth with gilt titles to spines and figures to fronts, 8vos. 13th issue. xxxvii+394pp. and xv+415pp. Translated by George F. X. Griffith. Introduction by Henry Edward Cardinal Manning. Cumulative index, Gospel concordance to v.2. Footnotes throughout. Folout map to front v. 1, map frontis to v. 2. Uncut pages to v. 2. VG to NF. Occasional mild rubbing to cloth with all gilt unaffected (slighhly dulled to spine v. 2). Light wear with spots of surface loss only spine ends and tips of mildly bumped corners. Bindings tight and square, textblock very, very mildly toned but clean and unmarked. Prev. owner's name in small impression upper corners ffeps. Hard Cover VG

Appr.: | AUD 36.71 CAD 39.38 EUR 29.46 GBP 25.22 JPY 3,454.55 MXN 422.22 ZAR 380.00 

Purchase direct from: Bookfeathers, LLC. Item number: 004117.
    
US$38.00
Order From Dealer
31.
Gardener, Joseph L. and The editors Of Reader's Digest  
THE STORY OF JESUS
 Picture
Publisher: The Reader's Digest Association, Pleasantville, NY, 1993.
As New with no dust jacket. First Edition. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0895774720 Hardcover without dust jacket. 4to. 383 pp. 3rd Printing. Publisher's dark blue gilt-ruled cloth over patterned boards, gilt lettering on spine. Salmon endpapers. Lavishly illustrated entirely in color. Includes Bibliography and Index. This unopened volume is in perfect condition. AS NEW. An inspiring and extensive collection of stories, poems, prayers, hymns, and traditional beliefs about Jesus' remarkable life, all illustrated with hundreds of full-color photographs and reproductions. (Stated, December, 1996) . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall

Appr.: | AUD 11.55 CAD 12.38 EUR 9.26 GBP 7.93 JPY 1,086.36 MXN 132.78 ZAR 119.50 

Purchase direct from: Round Table Books, LLC. Item number: 3201.
    
US$11.95
Order From Dealer
32.
Gibran, Kahlil  
Jesus, The Son of Man, his words and his Deeds as told and recorded by those who knew him
 Picture
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, NY,1964 20th Printing.
Near Fine cloth hardback, gilt lettering, G- DJ. Cover with little shelf wear. DJ has edge wear, small chips, scuffs. End papers and pp are Near Fine, look unused. 8vo, 216 pp with illustrations (origianl drawings by the author)

Appr.: | AUD 11.91 CAD 12.78 EUR 9.56 GBP 8.18 JPY 1,120.91 MXN 137.00 ZAR 123.30 

Purchase direct from: CRBooksellers. Item number: 2993.
    
US$12.33
Order From Dealer
33.
Gilbert, George Holley  
STUDENT'S LIFE OF JESUS

Publisher: Macmillan New York 1910.
Third Edition; Fifth Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name; 418 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.66 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.64 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 37495.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
34.
Glickman, S. Craig  
Knowing Christ: Life-changing glimpses of our Lord

Publisher: Chicago 1980.
Very Good with no dust jacket Moody Press First Edition; First Printing Paperback Light wear to edges and corners of wraps. Small spot on back cover. Gift inscription to previous owner on inside front cover. Glue (?) spots between inside front cover and first page. ; 8vo; 205 pages; The author uses Scripture to show Jesus as a man blazing with justice and truth, a man filled with grace and strength -- a man worthy of being followed and trusted. This book is inscribed by the author on the top of the first page. ; Signed by Author

Appr.: | AUD 14.35 CAD 15.39 EUR 11.51 GBP 9.85 JPY 1,350.00 MXN 165.00 ZAR 148.50 

Purchase direct from: Barb's People Builders. Item number: 2939.
    
US$14.85
Order From Dealer
35.
Goguel, Maurice  
Jesus and the Origins of Christianity, Volume I: Prolegomena to the Life of Jesus & Volume II: The Life of Jesus
 Picture
Publisher: Harper Torchbooks New York, 1960.
Two trade paperback in complementary yellow, purple and black & red, blue and black uncoated wraps, small 8vos. 590pp. (through-pagination) Index to both volumes in each. Footnotes throughout. VG- and VG- to VG, respectively. Volume I: Wraps are rubbed along edges and hinges with toucjes of surface loss only to spine ends. Central panels and colors still fine. Binding holding well but spine crease opening to pp. 148-149. Pages clean and unmarked with stress creases along inner margins. Volume II: TRubbing with surface loss along hinges and edges with centrsal colors clean and strong. Binding tight and square with reader's creases. Pages toned but clean and unmarked. Soft Cover VG-

Appr.: | AUD 7.81 CAD 8.37 EUR 6.26 GBP 5.36 JPY 734.55 MXN 89.78 ZAR 80.80 

Purchase direct from: Bookfeathers, LLC. Item number: 005887.
    
US$8.08
Order From Dealer
36.
Graham, Phyllis.  
THE JESUS HOAX.

Publisher: Leslie Frewin [London]. 1974. (1974)..
1st edition. 282pp. 8vo. Red cloth with gilt-lettered spine. Bibliography & index. The study & research which lead a former Carmelite Nun to renounce her faith in favor of Humanism. Fine (No defects)/ DJ (Unclipped & Fine). ISBN 085632096X.

Appr.: | AUD 144.93 CAD 155.44 EUR 116.28 GBP 99.54 JPY 13,636.36 MXN 1,666.67 ZAR 1,500.00 

Purchase direct from: Henry F. Hain III. Item number: 07-0005.
    
US$150.00
Order From Dealer
37.
Graham, Phyllis.  
THE JESUS HOAX.

Publisher: Leslie Frewin [London]. 1974. (1974)..
1st paperback edition. 282pp. 8vo. Red wraps with white lettering. Bibliography & index. The study & research which lead a former Carmelite Nun to renounce her faith in favor of Humanism. Spine very faded o/w Very Good, i.e. signs of careful use with no significant defects. ISBN 0856321109.

Appr.: | AUD 67.63 CAD 72.54 EUR 54.26 GBP 46.45 JPY 6,363.64 MXN 777.78 ZAR 700.00 

Purchase direct from: Henry F. Hain III. Item number: 08-0039.
    
US$70.00
Order From Dealer
38.
Green, Michael  
Empty Cross of Jesus

Publisher: Downers Grove 1984.
Very Good with no dust jacket Intervarsity Press First Edition; First Printing Paperback Light wear to edges and corners of wraps. Light ink smear around publisher's printed price on back cover. Otherwise very good. ; Jesus Library; Trade PB; 8vo; 249 pages; Green re-examines why Jesus had to die from the points of view of Jesus, his disciples, and other prominent Christians throughout history.

Appr.: | AUD 9.57 CAD 10.26 EUR 7.67 GBP 6.57 JPY 900.00 MXN 110.00 ZAR 99.00 

Purchase direct from: Barb's People Builders. Item number: 1697.
    
US$9.90
Order From Dealer
39.
Guillet, Jacques  
CONSCIOUSNESS OF JESUS
 Picture
Publisher: Newman Press New York NY 1972.
Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Underlining on a few pages. ; 216 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.73 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.31 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 59680.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
40.
Heller, John H.  
Report on the Shroud of Turin

Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T), 1983.
Good in Good dust jacket Hardcover 225 pages

Appr.: | AUD 2.46 CAD 2.64 EUR 1.98 GBP 1.69 JPY 231.82 MXN 28.33 ZAR 25.50 

Purchase direct from: A Reader's Corner. Item number: 113190.
    
US$2.55
Order From Dealer
41.
henry  
A CHILD'S LIFE OF CHRIST
 Picture
Publisher: Henry Altemus Company Philadelphia N.D..
Very Good- Hardcover Tan hard cover. Cover is slightly rubbed. Missing ffes. Overall book is still in very good condition. Tight, nice copy. Text is good and clean. No publication date. Gift inscription dated 1917. ; Black and white images throughout. ; 5" x 6.5"; 190 pages

Appr.: | AUD 6.45 CAD 6.92 EUR 5.18 GBP 4.43 JPY 607.27 MXN 74.22 ZAR 66.80 

Purchase direct from: Confetti Antiques & Books. Item number: 13656.
    
US$6.68
Order From Dealer
42.
Klausner, Joseph Gedaliah, 1874-1958. Fischel, Walter, translator. [Jesus]  
Jesus von Nazareth. Seine Zeit, sein Leben und seine Lehre. Autorisierte Übersetzung aus dem Hebräischen von Dr. Walter Fischel.

Publisher: 1934, Jüdischer Verlag, Berlin.
611 p., index. First published Jerusalem, 1922; first German edition 1930. "The first comprehensive books on [Jesus and the beginnings of Christianity] written in Hebrew by a modern Jewish scholar in Erez Israel. ... He stresses the Jewishness of Jesus..." (Encycl. Judaica 10: 1094). NUC 298: 498 (NK 0176745)-- NNC, CO, PPWe. Tan cloth soiled, scratched, spine darkened; circular purple stamps of Jüdische Rundschau on t.-p. & inside cover; lacks half-title; good. Stock#22292.

Appr.: | AUD 24.15 CAD 25.91 EUR 19.38 GBP 16.59 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 250.00 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 22292.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
43.
Lewis, Hunter (ed.)  
The Words of Jesus
 Picture
Publisher: Axios Press Arlington, VA, 1998.
Trade paperback in burgundy wraps with color illustration form illuminated manuscript to front, 8vo. x+268pp. Three sections: selectsd sayngs organized by theme, sayings from each gospel, complete sayings organized chronologically. As new: bright, tight, sharp and unmarked. ISBN: 0966190823. Soft Cover Fine

Appr.: | AUD 6.89 CAD 7.39 EUR 5.53 GBP 4.73 JPY 648.18 MXN 79.22 ZAR 71.30 

Purchase direct from: Bookfeathers, LLC. Item number: 008030.
    
US$7.13
Order From Dealer
44.
Lotz, Anne Graham  
The Vision of His Glory: Finding Hope Through the Revelation of Jesus Christ

Publisher: Dallas 1996.
Good+ with no dust jacket Word Publishing Reprint Paperback Moderate wear to book, but no writing or underlining. Its worst defects are moderately bent corners. ; 8vo; 283 pages; If your future seems very dim, this book, based on the Bible's last book, will give you hope to face all that life has thrown at you.

Appr.: | AUD 3.83 CAD 4.10 EUR 3.07 GBP 2.63 JPY 360.00 MXN 44.00 ZAR 39.60 

Purchase direct from: Barb's People Builders. Item number: 3558.
    
US$3.96
Order From Dealer
45.
Ludwig, Emil  
SON OF MAN The Story of Jesus

Publisher: Garden City Publishing Garden City, NY 1928.
Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Translated from the German by Eden and Cedar Paul. Illustrations After Rembrandt ; B&W Illustrations; 315 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.73 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.31 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 23947.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
46.
Maus, Cynthia Pearl  
CHRIST AND THE FINE ARTS An Anthology of Pictures, Poetry, Music, andStories Centering in the Life of Christ

Publisher: Harper & Row New York 1959.
Revised Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Spine weak and cracked. ; B&W Illustrations; 813 pages

Appr.: | AUD 11.59 CAD 12.44 EUR 9.30 GBP 7.96 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 33077.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
47.
McDowell, Josh  
MORE THAN A CARPENTER

Publisher: Tyndale House Wheaton, IL 1981.
Fourth Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Mass Market PB; 128 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.80 CAD 6.22 EUR 4.65 GBP 3.98 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 60.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 28797.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
48.
Moore, Arthur James  
MIGHTY SAVIOUR

Publisher: Abingdon Press New York 1952.
Ninth Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's names inside. ; 154 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.66 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.64 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 67231.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
49.
N. N. Ronning  
Jesus in Prayer
 Picture
Publisher: Augsburg Pub. House, Minneapolis, 1935.
VG booklet, no DJ. Cover slightly edgewore, gilt lettering. End papers and pps lightly tanned. Looks never read. 6x4", 46 pps. 11th edition

Appr.: | AUD 8.63 CAD 9.25 EUR 6.92 GBP 5.93 JPY 811.82 MXN 99.22 ZAR 89.30 

Purchase direct from: CRBooksellers. Item number: 6472.
    
US$8.93
Order From Dealer
50.
Nygren, Anders  
CHRIST AND HIS CHURCH

Publisher: Westminster Press Philadelphia 1956.
Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Owner stamped. Church stamped. DJ flaps pasted on back endpaper. ; 125 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.66 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.64 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 60033.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
51.
Oberammergau, Community of  
The Passion Play 2000: Oberammergau
 Picture
Publisher: PrestelM Munich, 2000.
Smooth illustratedpaper over boards, no jacket, 4to. 160pp. Chronology of Oberammergau Passion Play history. Color photos from production and of cast members. B/W photos related to production. Essay on production, text throughout on content. As new: bright, tight, sharp and unmarked. ISBN: 379132327X. Hard Cover Fine

Appr.: | AUD 13.77 CAD 14.77 EUR 11.05 GBP 9.46 JPY 1,295.45 MXN 158.33 ZAR 142.50 

Purchase direct from: Bookfeathers, LLC. Item number: 006727.
    
US$14.25
Order From Dealer
52.
Ólafsson, Ingibjörg / Olafsson, Ingibjorg.  
Æfisaga Jesú Krists / Aefisaga Jesu Krists. Tekin saman eftir Frásögn Gøspjallanna.

Publisher: Kristilegt Bókmenntafélag, Reykjavík / Reykjavik [1936].
235 p. In Icelandic. Life of Jesus Christ, Taken from the Gospels. Brown boards; VG. stock#21267 {gb}.

Appr.: | AUD 7.25 CAD 7.77 EUR 5.81 GBP 4.98 JPY 681.82 MXN 83.33 ZAR 75.00 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 21267.
    
US$7.50
Order From Dealer
53.
Oursler, Fulton  
GREATEST STORY EVER TOLD A Tale of the Greatest Life Ever Lived
 Picture
Publisher: Doubleday Garden City, NY 1949.
Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ has been taped; 199 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.73 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.31 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 60976.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
54.
Oursler, Fulton  
GREATEST STORY EVER TOLD A Tale of the Greatest Life Ever Lived

Publisher: Doubleday Garden City, NY 1950.
Twelfth Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear Previous owner's name; 299 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.66 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.64 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 62174.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
55.
Oursler, Fulton  
GREATEST STORY EVER TOLD A Tale of the Greatest Life Ever Lived
 Picture
Publisher: Doubleday Garden City, NY 1952.
Twentieth Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; 199 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.66 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.64 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 63950.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
56.
Oursler, Fulton  
GREATEST STORY EVER TOLD A Tale of the Greatest Life Ever Lived
 Picture
Publisher: Doubleday Garden City, NY 1949.
First Illustrated Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Spotting on edges of front cover; In slipcase. Deluxe edition; 299 pages

Appr.: | AUD 11.59 CAD 12.44 EUR 9.30 GBP 7.96 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 65301.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
57.
Oursler, Fulton  
GREATEST STORY EVER TOLD A Tale of the Greatest Life Ever Lived
 Picture
Publisher: Doubleday Garden City, NY 1949.
Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; In slipcase. Deluxe edition; 299 pages

Appr.: | AUD 11.59 CAD 12.44 EUR 9.30 GBP 7.96 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 68336.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
58.
Oursler, Fulton  
GREATEST STORY EVER TOLD A Tale of the Greatest Life Ever Lived
 Picture
Publisher: Doubleday Garden City, NY 1949.
Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Front endpaper is missing small piece at top edge. ; 299 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.73 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.31 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 53921.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
59.
Oursler, Fulton  
GREATEST STORY EVER TOLD A Tale of the Greatest Life Ever Lived

Publisher: Permabook Garden City, NY 1951.
Sixth Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, creases in cover and spine; Mass Market PB; 396 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.80 CAD 6.22 EUR 4.65 GBP 3.98 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 60.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 34251.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
60.
Oursler, Fulton  
GREATEST STORY EVER TOLD A Tale of the Greatest Life Ever Lived

Publisher: Doubleday Garden City, NY 1949.
Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear Previous owner's name; 299 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.66 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.64 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 24255.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
61.
Oursler, Fulton  
GREATEST STORY EVER TOLD A Tale of the Greatest Life Ever Lived

Publisher: Permabook Garden City, NY 1951.
Paperback Very Good- with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, creases in cover and spine; Mass Market PB; 396 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.80 CAD 6.22 EUR 4.65 GBP 3.98 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 60.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 11689.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
62.
Oursler, Fulton Illustrator: Illustrated by Kenneth Riley  
GREATEST STORY EVER TOLD A Tale of the Greatest Life Ever Lived

Publisher: Doubleday Garden City, NY 1950.
First Illustrated Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 332 pages

Appr.: | AUD 11.59 CAD 12.44 EUR 9.30 GBP 7.96 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 37892.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
63.
Oursler, Fulton Illustrator: Illustrated by Kenneth Riley  
GREATEST STORY EVER TOLD A Tale of the Greatest Life Ever Lived

Publisher: Doubleday Garden City, NY 1950.
Twelfth Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 199 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.73 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.31 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 58207.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
64.
Papini, Giovanni  
LIFE OF CHRIST

Publisher: Blue Ribbon Books New York 1923.
Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Spine edges worn. Pencil notes on back pastedown. ; Freely translated from the Italian by Dorothy Canfield Fisher; 416 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.73 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.31 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 41529.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
65.
Patrick, Sam and Omar Garrison  
JESUS LOVED THEM
 Picture
Publisher: Mirror Enterprises Los Angeles, CA 1957.
Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. First page has tear at edge; B&W Illustrations; Unpaginated pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.80 CAD 6.22 EUR 4.65 GBP 3.98 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 60.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 57546.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
66.
Payne, Robert  
LORD JESUS

Publisher: Abelard-Schuman New York, NY 1964.
First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; 314 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.66 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.64 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 67295.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
67.
Pelikan, Jaroslav  
Jesus Through the Centuries: His Place in the History of Culture
 Picture
Publisher: Yale University Press New Haven, 1999.
Trade softcover in smooth blue-violet and brown-orange wraps with detail from icon to front, 8vo. xxi+270pp. Index, Biblical references, notes. B/W plates on paper. Near Fine. Mild wear/curl to tips of corners of wraps, very mild touches of surface loss extreme upper spine end. Else as new: bright, tight, sharp and unmarked with no reader's crease to spine. Neither ex-lib nor remainder. ISBN: 0300079877. Paperback NF

Appr.: | AUD 6.89 CAD 7.39 EUR 5.53 GBP 4.73 JPY 648.18 MXN 79.22 ZAR 71.30 

Purchase direct from: Bookfeathers, LLC. Item number: 010641.
    
US$7.13
Order From Dealer
68.
Philip Cameron Ministries  
HISTORY The Life That Changed the World
 Picture
Publisher: Philip Cameron Ministries Montgomery, AL 1989.
Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; A collection of scriptures from the Four Gospels arranged in Chronological sequence. ; 245 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.73 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.31 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 44211.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
69.
Reader's Digest  
Jesus and His Times
 Picture
Publisher: Pleasantville 1987.
Very Good with no dust jacket Reader's Digest Hardcover Very small dark stain on bottom corner of text block.There are some small creases beside spine that indicate book has been opened a few times. Otherwise very good.; Oblong 8vo; 336 pages; A comprehensive book of background information, history, and Bible culture that puts the life of Jesus into its historical context so that we can better understand Him and the New Testament. Covers his birth, the history of Palestine, the various people groups and social classes in the land where Jesus lived, village life, Jerusalem, religious beliefs at the time, trade and travel, religious conflict, the mission of the Messiah, and the birth of the church. The insert on "The Story Behind Jesus and His Times is still present in good condition.

Appr.: | AUD 14.35 CAD 15.39 EUR 11.51 GBP 9.85 JPY 1,350.00 MXN 165.00 ZAR 148.50 

Purchase direct from: Barb's People Builders. Item number: 2032.
    
US$14.85
Order From Dealer
70.
Reader's Digest  
JESUS AND HIS TIMES
 Picture
Publisher: Reader's Digest Pleasantville, NY 1990.
Fourth Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Prepared with the help of leading Biblical scholars and illustrated with paintings of the people and their culture, photographs of the ancient lands today, and maps, this volume documents the historical background of Jesus and the key events of his life.; B&W and color Illustrations; 336 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.66 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.64 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 54908.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
71.
Richard H. Thomas  
Echoes and Pictures from the Life of Christ, Complete Series and Later Poems
 Picture
Publisher: Headley Brothers, London, 1905.
Fair cloth hardback, gilt lettering, no DJ. Cover with spine and edge wear, corners bumped, some marks. Hinge cracked in middle of book, both ends tight. End papers and pps lightly foxed. End papers with owner's name inscribed, one torn. 12mo, 107 pps.

Appr.: | AUD 11.09 CAD 11.90 EUR 8.90 GBP 7.62 JPY 1,043.64 MXN 127.56 ZAR 114.80 

Purchase direct from: CRBooksellers. Item number: 6584.
    
US$11.48
Order From Dealer
72.
Rimmer, Harry  
MAGNIFICENCE OF JESUS Text-Book of Christology
 Picture
Publisher: Berne Witness Co Berne, IN 1943.
First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Edgewear. DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ has some soiling. Light soiling on front endpapers. Front endpaper has crease. ; John Laurence Frost Memorial Library; Vol. 6; 323 pages

Appr.: | AUD 72.46 CAD 77.72 EUR 58.14 GBP 49.77 JPY 6,818.18 MXN 833.33 ZAR 750.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 71206.
    
US$75.00
Order From Dealer
73.
Roberts, Paul William.  
In Search of the Birth of Jesus: The Real Jouney of the Magi.

Publisher: Riverhead Books, 1995.
1st edition, 1st printing. ISBN: 1573220124 Hardcover Fine book (no markings) / Fine dust jacket (price not clipped). Clean and fresh. A new copy.

Appr.: | AUD 16.43 CAD 17.62 EUR 13.18 GBP 11.28 JPY 1,545.45 MXN 188.89 ZAR 170.00 

Purchase direct from: Buckeye Bookshop. Item number: 4219.
    
US$17.00
Order From Dealer
74.
Rolston, Holmes  
FACES ABOUT THE CHRIST

Publisher: John Knox Press Richmond, VA 1959.
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; 215 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.73 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.31 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 38778.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
75.
Rosen, Ceil and Moishe  
Christ in the Passover: Why is This Night Different?

Publisher: Chicago 1989.
Very Good with no dust jacket Moody Press Fifteenth Printing Paperback Light wear to wraps with color-flaking and minor chipping, especially at edges and corners. ; 8vo; 112 pages; This book gives Christians interesting information about the Passover celebrated by the Jews, so they can better understand references to it in the New Testament and begin to see how Jesus became the Passover Lamb of God.

Appr.: | AUD 9.56 CAD 10.25 EUR 7.67 GBP 6.56 JPY 899.09 MXN 109.89 ZAR 98.90 

Purchase direct from: Barb's People Builders. Item number: 2960.
    
US$9.89
Order From Dealer

95 items found

For more items in this subcategory, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2  Next  

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.