|
|
|
|
Books, Periodicals, Ephemera Categories
|
176 items found.
List items by:
Author
Title
Publisher
|
1.
|
|
(Rosenstein, Morton)
Computing with the Scientific Calculator
Publisher: Casio 1989. Fine condition. 159 pages, appendix, index, 8vo; pictorial front cover Revised Edition Paperback
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.73 | CAD 8.29 | EUR 6.20 | GBP 5.31 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 80.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Abstract Books.
Item number: 015806.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Electronics, February 1, 1957 (magazine)
Publisher: New York: McGraw-Hill Publishing Company, 1957.. Magazine. 28½ X 21 cm. G+/No dj. Technical edition (a business edition was also published). Side-stapled magazine, 452 pp. Spine ends somewhat frayed, tears starting at ends of joints, otherwise very good. Departments: industry report; electrons at work; production techniques; new products; literature; plants and people; new books; thumbnail reviews; backtalk; index to advertisers. Features: color TV system uses flying-spot scan; capacitance pickup measures small forces; automatic programming in small AM stations; remote control receiver; precision spotwelder handles metal foils; reference generator for SSB systems; transistorized guidance system feeds chickens; pen motor for rectilinear recording; sensory aid defines lights and marks; precise heat for growing silicon crystals; instantaneous speech compressor; portable TV station for remote pickups (describes a transistorized 19-lb. camera/transmitter); audio induction paging system; ship autoalarm uses computer techniques; transistor null detector has high sensitivity; L network design. Each feature article contains schematic diagrams of circuits described.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.39 | CAD 18.65 | EUR 13.95 | GBP 11.94 | JPY 1,636.36 | MXN 200.00 | ZAR 180.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Twin City Antiquarian Books.
Item number: TEEC00019.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Telephone Almanac for 1956
Publisher: n. p.: Bell Telephone System, 1955.. Pamphlet. 25½ X 17 cm. VG/No dj. Covers & most pages printed in black & green, 24 pp, 4 pp in full color not in pagination. Slight wear, two small areas colored in green ink. Seems to have been printed in Nov. or Dec. 1955. Contains a calendar with an historical event for each date (some of them telephone-related), short articles on technical developments such as transistors and solar cells and on all the wonderful things the phone company does for us. Shipping weight 4 oz.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.39 | CAD 18.65 | EUR 13.95 | GBP 11.94 | JPY 1,636.36 | MXN 200.00 | ZAR 180.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Twin City Antiquarian Books.
Item number: TEEC00032.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
RCA Receiving Tube Manual (Technical Series RC-26)
Publisher: Harrison, NJ: Radio Corporation of America (RCA / Electronic Components), 1968.. Ex-School. Trade Paperback. 20½ X 13 cm. G+/No dj. Pale green covers with rust & black titles & decorations, 656 pp. Covers rubbed & somewhat soiled, edges foxed. Contents: general explanations of electron tube physics, characteristics, application and installation; application guide; technical data for hundreds of tubes; substitution charts; tube testing; descriptions, schematics, and parts lists for dozens of circuits of various types (including amplifiers, radios, TVs, an oscilloscope & other test equipment). Shipping weight 2 lbs.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.39 | CAD 18.65 | EUR 13.95 | GBP 11.94 | JPY 1,636.36 | MXN 200.00 | ZAR 180.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Twin City Antiquarian Books.
Item number: TEEC00033.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Ohmite Parallel Resistance Calculator and Standard Slide Rule
Publisher: Chicago: Ohmite Manufacturing Company, 1949.. 7½ X 23 cm (oblong). VG/No dj. Printed on coated card stock, two outer pieces riveted together at corners with center piece sliding to make a specialized slide rule. Calculates the equivalent resistance of two resistors in parallel, combinations of resistors in parallel that may be used to attain a specified equivalent, the value for the third quantity in Ohm's law (E=IR) given values for the other two quantities. Also contains the A, B, C, and D scales of a standard slide rule. Shipping weight 4 oz. in envelope.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.39 | CAD 18.65 | EUR 13.95 | GBP 11.94 | JPY 1,636.36 | MXN 200.00 | ZAR 180.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Twin City Antiquarian Books.
Item number: TEEC00076.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Alexander Schure, ed.
R-C/R-L Time Constant, Electronic Technolony Series No 166
Publisher: John F. Rider, NY, 1954. VG softback with printed cover. Back slightly tanned. Binding tight. Pps VG+. 8vo, 47 pps with illustrations and index. 1st edition
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.57 | CAD 7.05 | EUR 5.27 | GBP 4.51 | JPY 618.18 | MXN 75.56 | ZAR 68.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
CRBooksellers.
Item number: 6431.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
American Radio Relay League
The Radio Amateur's Handbook, Special Defense Edition
Publisher: West Hartford, CT: The American Radio Relay League, 1942.. 2nd ptg. Wraps. 24½ X 16½ cm. G-/No dj. Sewn in red paper wraps, 288 pp, 1410 figures including photos, diagrams, & schematics, index. Wraps separated at spine & taped, two large chips to (blank) rear cover, some staining that does not affect legibility. This is an abridgement of the 19th edition for use in defense training courses, omitting the advertisements, matter treating of the League, and chapters on "home construction of specific pieces of apparatus for amateur stations, " with some additional defense-related material. Shipping weight 2 lbs.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.39 | CAD 18.65 | EUR 13.95 | GBP 11.94 | JPY 1,636.36 | MXN 200.00 | ZAR 180.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Twin City Antiquarian Books.
Item number: TEEC00026.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Ankrum, Paul D.
Principles and Applications of Electron Devices
Publisher: International Textbook Company Scranton, PA 0. Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Charcoal colored cloth boards with red letterboxes. Spine has some lean to it and a fair amount of bumpin to the head and tail. Enough rubbing to all eight of the book's corners to take the color off of their tips and fray the cloth on a couple of them. Gilt lettering is faded, but still gold in color and easy to read. Previous owner's name written on the upper edge of the FFEP in blue ink. Small brown spot on the outside of the textpages between the first page of the Preface and page 5 - about 1/3 the size of a dime - color enters book in the center of the spot. Pages are otherwise clean and crisp. No DJ.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 28.99 | CAD 31.09 | EUR 23.26 | GBP 19.91 | JPY 2,727.27 | MXN 333.33 | ZAR 300.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Crossroad Books.
Item number: 9152.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Bartee, Thomas C
Digital Computer Fundamentals, 3rd edition / hc 1960, 1972 / logical circuits, design
Publisher: McGraw-Hill NY 1960, 1966, 1972 third edition; 467 pages, index, photographs of equipment. Very Good hardcover, no dustjacket; dark blue boards with gold titles & orange & gold circuitboard illustrations on front cover. Tight binding, internal pages clean & unmarked, prev owner's name on top of textblock edge. Ex-libris bookplate of A Alan B Pritsker; cardpocket on front pastedown. (Alan Pritsker, one of the founders of the field of computer simulation, made major contributions to many areas including industrial engineering and operations research.) CONTENTS - Computer Operations - history, differences between desk calculators & computers,electronic digital computers, application to problems, applics. of computers in business, different types of computer systems, use of digital computers in control systems, time-shared computer systems, more PROGRAMMING - construction of storage, instructions, multiplication instruction, Branch skip or jump, reading the program into the computer, programming systems, Assembly languages, compiler languages, intro to PL/1; NUMBER SYSTEMS; BOOLEAN ALGEBRA AND GATE NETWORKS; LOGICAL DESIGN AND CIRCUITS - flip-flop; transistor; clock, shift register, binary counter, BCD counters, computer circuits, characteristics of diodes & transistors used in switching circuits, emitter follower, diode AND circuit, transistor AND gate, NOR and NAND, inverter, GATED flip-flop, J K , more; metal oxide semiconductor circuits, MSI & LSI; ARITHMETIC ELEMENT; MEMORY ELEMENT - magnetic core storage, dimensional arrays, assembly of core planes into a core memory, timing sequence, decoders, wiring schemes, magnetic film memories, random-access semiconductor memories, drum storage, disk, tape, digital recording techniques, Read only etc; INPUT-OUTPUT DEVICES - differences in business & scientific uses, perforated tape, tape readers, punched cards, card readers, alphanumeric codes, buffering, data preparation, character recognition, output equipment, printers, cathode-ray tube output devices, other; error detecting & correcting codes, analog components, analog to digital & D-to-A converters, electronic high-speed analog-to-digital converters; COMPUTER ORGANIZATION & CONTROL. Bibliography, answers to questions. Includes major recent computer developments of the time - minicomputers, integrated circuits, tape cassettes, more / additional pictures available
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.66 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.75 | GBP 6.64 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
oldcomputerbooks.com.
Item number: C06226b.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Batcher, Ralph; William Moulic (editors).
ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING HANDBOOK.
Publisher: Philadelphia: Blakiston Company (1944).. "This handbook is intended for all specialists in electron tube applications as a working reference, as well as for plant managers, production heads, and company executives who are responsible for ways and means of increasing plant efficiency." 456p: illustrations, graphs; 23cm. Index. 669g. Very Good (lightly used). Blue limp card covers, gilt titles. Book condition: Very Good.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.32 | CAD 10.00 | EUR 7.48 | GBP 6.40 | JPY 877.27 | MXN 107.22 | ZAR 96.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Canterbury Books.
Item number: 1331.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Bell, David A.
Solid State Pulse Circuits
Publisher: Reston, VA: Reston Publishing Company, Inc. (Prentice-Hall), 1981.. 7th ptg. 23½ X 15½ cm. VG/No dj. Blue laminated boards, white titles & light blue decoration, xiii, 465 pp, many figures, index. Some small surface chips, mostly to spine. "This book attempts to explain the operation, design, and analysis of all the basic semiconductor pulse circuits. The design approach is a simple step-by-step procedure in which the designer knows exacly why each component value is selected." Contents: waveforms; capacitive resistive (CR) circuits; diode & transistor switching; inverter circuit & IC differentiator; Schmitt trigger circuits & voltage comparators; ramp generaotrs & integrators; monostable & astable multivibrators & the 555 timer; bistable multivibrators; logic & sampling gates; digital counting; digital frequency meters & voltmeters; pulse modulation & multiplexing. Appendices: data sheets; resistor & capacitor values. Shipping weight 3 lbs. (International 2 lbs., 8 oz)
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.04 | CAD 13.99 | EUR 10.47 | GBP 8.96 | JPY 1,227.27 | MXN 150.00 | ZAR 135.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Twin City Antiquarian Books.
Item number: TEEC00096.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Bigelow, Stephen J.
Troubleshooting and Repairing Computer Monitors
Publisher: New York et al.: McGraw-Hill, 1995.. 2nd ptg. 24 X 19 cm. Near Fine/No dj. Pictorial boards, white spine with black titles, xiv, 304, [2] pp, glossary, index. There is a 9 cm blind impression on the front board, else fine. Tells how to repair mostly CRT monitors, although there is some sketchy coverage of LCD & gas-plasma displays. Contents: contemporary computer monitors; CRT monitor basics; tools; video adapters; CRT testing & alignment; power-supply troubleshooting; monochrome monitor troubleshooting; color-monitor troubleshooting; flat-panel displays; using MONITORS (software, not included) for diagnostics. Appendices: monitor troubleshooting index; index of resources. Shipping weight 3 lbs. (International 2 lbs., 4 oz.)
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.39 | CAD 18.65 | EUR 13.95 | GBP 11.94 | JPY 1,636.36 | MXN 200.00 | ZAR 180.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Twin City Antiquarian Books.
Item number: TEEC00041.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Bigelow, Stephen J.
Troubleshooting and Repairing Computer Printers; Easy Laser Printer Maintenance and Repair (2 books)
Publisher: New York et al.: McGraw-Hill, 1995.. 4th ptg. Trade Paperback. 23 X 19 cm. Near Fine/No dj. Two books offered as a set. Troubleshooting: mostly black wraps with white & yellow titles on spine, xvi, 310, [2] pp, glossary, index. Laser: ISBN 0-07-035976-8, 2nd ptg, xvi, 205, [3] pp, glossary, index. Slight shelf wear, else fine. Troubleshooting tells how to repair mostly impact, inkjet, and thermal printers, with one chapter on the different components of laser printers. Laser offers a more complete and focused look at laser printers, although there is necessarily some overlap. Troubleshooting contents: a modern printer; typical components; conventional printing technologies; electrostatic printing technology; using test equipment; troubleshooting guidelines; conventional print head service techniques; power supply, electronic, mechanical, & electrostatic printer service techniques; printer communication. Appendices: troubleshooting charts; parts & supplies vendors. Laser contents: the electrophotographic printer; typical components; soldering & test instruments; service guidelines; electrophotographic technology; power supplies; image-formation system; mechanical systems; electronic control package. Appendices: typical cleaning & maintenance; comprehensive troubleshooting guides; vendors. Shipping weight 3 lbs. (International 2 lbs., 12 oz.)
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.39 | CAD 18.65 | EUR 13.95 | GBP 11.94 | JPY 1,636.36 | MXN 200.00 | ZAR 180.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Twin City Antiquarian Books.
Item number: TEEC00043.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Brand, Stewart
The Media Lab: Inventing the Future At MIT
Publisher: Viking NY, 1987. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket, Hardcover. ISBN: 0670814423 In DJ; Black cl spine/black boards. Color & B&W photos. Biblio, index. Discusses future of communications technologies; 8vo; xviii + 285 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.59 | CAD 4.92 | EUR 3.68 | GBP 3.15 | JPY 431.82 | MXN 52.78 | ZAR 47.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Wickham Books South.
Item number: 62.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Bray, John
The Communications Miracle: The Telecommunication Pioneers from Morse to the Information Superhighway
Publisher: New York & London: Plenum Press, 1995.. 2nd ptg. 21½ X 14½ cm. Fine/Fine. Black vinyl-covered boards, gilt titles on spine, xix, 379 pp, notes, index. DJ in Brodart archival cover. Technical history of telecommunications, from scientists and mathematicians who worked out basic principles of electromagnetism, through telegraph, telephone, undersea cables, radio, television, microwave radio-relay, solid-state electronics, digital information theory, automated switching, satellite communications, optical fiber, visual telecommunications, and mobile radio, to speculation about the future.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.74 | CAD 23.32 | EUR 17.44 | GBP 14.93 | JPY 2,045.45 | MXN 250.00 | ZAR 225.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Twin City Antiquarian Books.
Item number: TECM00001.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Burden, B. C. (Ed.)
Handbook for Telephone Managers and Engineers, Volume II
Publisher: Chicago: Automatic Electric Company, 1948.. First Edition. 20½ X 14 cm. Fine/No dj. Dark brown pebble-grained cloth, embossed gold titles on front board & spine, iii, 441 pp, hundreds of figures including drawings, photos, and schematics. Titles somewhat dull, otherwise in pristine condition in original box. Contents: telephone transmission data; subscribers' instruments; central office systems & equipment; testing apparatus & methods; protection, inductive interference & crosstalk; voice frequency repeaters; carrier telephone & telegraph systems; radiotelephone systems. Shipping weight 2 lbs. (International 1 lb., 4 oz.)
|
Appr.: |
AUD 30.43 | CAD 32.64 | EUR 24.42 | GBP 20.90 | JPY 2,863.64 | MXN 350.00 | ZAR 315.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Twin City Antiquarian Books.
Item number: TECM00003.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Buschbaum, Walter H.
Encyclopedia of Integrated Circuits: A Practical Handbook of Essential Reference Data
Publisher: Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall, Inc, 1981.. 25½ X 18½ cm. Fine/Fine. Black boards, white titles on spine, xxiii, 420 pp, glossary, index. Circular advertising the book is laid in. Copyright date written in ink on DJ spine; in Brodart archival cover. Explains integrated circuits from the user's point of view. Over a thousand entries explain specific types of integrated circuits and give examples of their use. Entries are arranged by type of IC and grouped as analog ICs, consumer ICs, digital ICs, and interface ICs. Shipping weight 4 lbs. (International 3 lbs., 4 oz.)
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.39 | CAD 18.65 | EUR 13.95 | GBP 11.94 | JPY 1,636.36 | MXN 200.00 | ZAR 180.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Twin City Antiquarian Books.
Item number: TEEC00082.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Carlson, A. Bruce & David G. Gisser
Electrical Engineering: Concepts and Applications
Publisher: Reading, MA et al.: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, 1982.. 3rd ptg. 24 X 19½ cm. G/No dj. Blue boards with red & white titles & decorations, xvi, 765 pp, bibliography, index. Extremities moderately rubbed, yellow highlighting mostly in first third of book, last hundred pages cockled near bottom edge. Text book for beginning electrical engineering undergraduates. Contents: linear circuits (circuit concepts; resistive circuits; two-ports & op-amps; capacitance, inductance, & impedance; AC circuits; frequency response & filters; transient response); electronic devices & circuits (diodes & semiconductors; transistors & integrated circuits; nonlinear electronic circuits; electronic amplifier circuits); analog & digital systems (feedback & control systems; signal processing & communication systems; digital logic; digital systems); energy systems (magnetics & electromechanics; AC power systems; rotating machines). Shipping weight 4 lbs. (International 3 lbs., 12 oz.)
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.04 | CAD 13.99 | EUR 10.47 | GBP 8.96 | JPY 1,227.27 | MXN 150.00 | ZAR 135.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Twin City Antiquarian Books.
Item number: TEEC00063.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Carr, Joseph
Digital Interfacing with an Analog World / second edition / 2nd edition 1987
Publisher: TAB Books 1978, second edition 1987; 464 pages, Index, illustrations, circuit diagrams etc. Very Good+, dark gray boards, hardcover, with titles in metallic red on cover and in gilt on spine; 5.5x8.5 handy compact size; binding sound and square, pages clean and unmarked. SECTIONS with multiple subchapters in each include -- Transducers; Types of Transducers; Operational Amplifiers; Operational Amplifier Circuit Design; Isolation and Other Amplifiers; Some Useful Digital Circuits; Analog Function Modules; Controlling the World; Digital Codes; Basics of Data Conversion; D/A Converters - some real products; A/D Converters - Some real products; Some data Converter Applications; Analog & Digital Multiplexing; Data Acquisition Systems; Readout & Display Devices; Serial Data Transmission; Tape Recorders and Data Loggers; Telephone Dialer Circuits; Analog Signal-Processing Circuits; Building Fixed and Adjustable Power Supplies; Elements of Computer Interfacing; Single-Board and Small Computers; Biopotentials Amplifiers; Appendix -- Transient Suppressor for Small Computers. Includes chapters on audio recorders, MC14408/MC14409 Devices, active & passive filters, bus buffering, address decoding, AIM-65 and related machines; Timex T/S1000 & T/S-1500; Apple II; Commodore 64; UART; RS-232 systems; Teletypewriters and Printers; Ferranti ZN425E based design; Precision Monolithics, DAC series, more
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.08 | CAD 12.95 | EUR 9.69 | GBP 8.29 | JPY 1,136.36 | MXN 138.89 | ZAR 125.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
oldcomputerbooks.com.
Item number: K6291.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Casasent, David
Digital Electronics with Numerous Examples & Solved Illustrative Problems
Publisher: Quantum Publishers NY, 1974 later printing; 259 pgs, DIagrams, Biblio. Append., Index. Good overall, large format softcover, some cover creases & edgewear; rubberstamp of bookstore on titlepage, name inked-out above that; binding sound, pages cleanDevice theory - conduction in semiconductors, the pn junction diode, zener diode, tunnel diode, the transistor; field-effect transistor, multijunction devices, ICs - fabrication & design; network theorems; what is design, more;Basic Passive Logic -- Logic Level Concepts, Logic Functions & Boolean Algebra, Resistor Logic, Diode Logic Circuits;Basic Active Logic -- Resistor-Transistor Logic, Diode-Transistor Logic, Transistor Equivalent Circuits, Switching Speed, Transistor Specification Sheets, Basic IC Logic Families, Basic Logic Circuits Using Other Devices, Diode Clamps;Advanced Active Logic Gates -- Transistor-Transistor Logic- Simplified Gate, TTL Output Stage, IC TTL Gate, Emitter-Coupled Logic;Flip-Flops -- Flip-Flop Types, Flip-Flop Applications, Flip-Flop Timing, Collector-Coupled Flip-Flops, Emitter-Coupled Flip-Flop, Switching Speed of a Flip-Flop, Flip-Flop Triggering, Other Regenerative Circuits;Monostables & Astables -- Collector-Coupled Monostable, Emitter-Coupled Monostable, Other Monostables, Applications of Monostables, Astables, an Introduction, Collector-Coupled Astable, Emitter-Coupled Astable, Other Astable Circuits, Blocking Oscillators, Waveform Generators, Chopper Circuits;Appendix, bibliography, answers to problems
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.76 | CAD 7.25 | EUR 5.43 | GBP 4.64 | JPY 636.36 | MXN 77.78 | ZAR 70.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
oldcomputerbooks.com.
Item number: C3285.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Chappell, Laura (Ed.)
Advanced Cisco Router Configuration
Publisher: Indianapolis: Cisco Press (Macmillan Technical Publishing), 1999.. First Edition. 24 X 19½ cm. Near Fine/No dj. Mostly white laminated pictorial boards, mostly green spine with white titles, xxiii, 644, [2] pp, glossary, index. Slight edge wear. Contents: scalable internetworks; managing traffic & access (for various protocols); configuring scalable routing protocols; configuring dialup connectivity; integrating nonrouted services. Shipping weight 4 lbs. (International 3 lbs., 12 oz.)
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.39 | CAD 18.65 | EUR 13.95 | GBP 11.94 | JPY 1,636.36 | MXN 200.00 | ZAR 180.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Twin City Antiquarian Books.
Item number: TECM00008.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Cheney, Margaret
Tesla: Man Out of Time
Publisher: Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall, Inc, 1981.. First Edition. 23½ X 16 cm. G+/VG. Silver paper-covered boards textured to simulate leather, xvi, 320 pp, 8 ff b & w photo plates, bibliographical essay, notes, index. A 2 mm tear at head of spine, else VG, corners slightly rubbed and spine ends rumpled. DJ covered with adhesive plastic, with slight edge wear.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.39 | CAD 18.65 | EUR 13.95 | GBP 11.94 | JPY 1,636.36 | MXN 200.00 | ZAR 180.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Twin City Antiquarian Books.
Item number: TEEC00020.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Clifford, Martin
The Complete Compact Disc Player
Publisher: Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall (Simon & Schuster), 1987.. First Edition. 21 X 18 cm. VG/No dj. Blue boards, gilt titles, xx, 315 pp, index. Slight edge wear, paper covering front board is creased, but board seems to be unaffected. Contents: working with binary numbers; pulse code modulation; signal processing; the compact disc & player; the control path; features, functions & specs; portable & car CD players; CD player high-fidelity systems; maintenance & testing; operational analysis; quick troubleshooting; digital audio tape/player. Shipping weight 3 lbs. (International 2 lbs., 4 oz.)
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.04 | CAD 13.99 | EUR 10.47 | GBP 8.96 | JPY 1,227.27 | MXN 150.00 | ZAR 135.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Twin City Antiquarian Books.
Item number: TEEC00093.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Cohen, Abraham B.
Hi-Fi Loudspeakers and Enclosures
Publisher: New York: Hayden Book Company, Inc., 1968.. 2nd ed. 21½ X 14½ cm. Near Fine/Near Fine. Full blue cloth, copper & white titles on spine, x, 438 pp, many figures, index. Bottom corner of rear board bumped, else fine. DJ shows slight edge wear; in Brodart archival cover. Contents: the loudspeaker; the enclosure; the room; stereo practice; acoustic measurements & enclosures. Shipping weight 2 lbs.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 65.22 | CAD 69.95 | EUR 52.33 | GBP 44.79 | JPY 6,136.36 | MXN 750.00 | ZAR 675.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Twin City Antiquarian Books.
Item number: TEEC00097.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
Cook, Arthur L. & Clifford C. Carr
Elements of Electrical Engineering: A Textbook of Principles and Practice
Publisher: New York: John Wiley & Sons, Inc, 1947.. 5th Ed. 23½ X 15½ cm. VG-/No dj. Dark blue cloth with silver titles, x, 662 pp, 432 figures, index. Corners lightly bumped, spine ends and corners rubbed, endpapers foxed at gutter, top edge soiled, some light pencil underlining and notes, a few leaves creased at edges. Contents: electric and magnetic circuits; D-C machinery; alternating currents; A-C machinery; instruments, electronics, special applications.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.63 | CAD 11.40 | EUR 8.53 | GBP 7.30 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 122.22 | ZAR 110.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Twin City Antiquarian Books.
Item number: TEEC00008.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
Cooke, Nelson M. & John Markus
Electronics Dictionary: An illustrated glossary of over 6,000 terms used in radio, television, industrial electronics, communications, facsimile, sound recording, etc.
Publisher: New York & London: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., 1945.. First Edition. 23½ X 16½ cm. G+/No dj. Maroon flexible cloth, gilt titles on spine, x, 433 pp, many b & w drawings in text. Cloth fraying at corners & spine ends, a department name stamped on ffep, rpd, and card in pocket on fpd, otherwise very good. A vacuum-tube era electronics dictionary. (Silicon is mentioned only as an alloying element used to change the magnetic properties of steel.) Shipping weight 3 lbs. International 2 lbs., 4 oz.)
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.04 | CAD 13.99 | EUR 10.47 | GBP 8.96 | JPY 1,227.27 | MXN 150.00 | ZAR 135.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Twin City Antiquarian Books.
Item number: TEEC00090.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
Cooper, William.
ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTATION AND MEASUREMENT TECHNIQUES. Second Edition.
Publisher: NJ: Prentice-Hall (1970), 7th printing.. Second Edition with 320 illustrations. ISBN: 0132517108 500p: figures, photos, illustrations, tables; 23cm. Appendices, Index. 857g. Very Good Plus (clean and sound, price and number on front endpapers, otherwise unmarked). Illustrated cloth hardcover. Book condition: Very Good Plus.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.19 | CAD 12.00 | EUR 8.98 | GBP 7.68 | JPY 1,052.73 | MXN 128.67 | ZAR 115.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Canterbury Books.
Item number: 272.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
Coyne Electrical school
Electronics for Radio Men and Electricians, and all those interested in practical electronics
Publisher: Coyne Electrical School, Chicago IL 1948, 468 pages, index, photographs and diagrams. Very Good brown cloth hardcover titles in gilt, in Good creamcolored pictorial dustacket and clear acetate glassine jacket protector; jacket rubbed and scuffed, binding has a slight lean, binding is sound and secure, pages clean and unmarked though toned with age and paper acidity
A practical manual for home study and job use for radio and electricity, covering, Operation; Installation; Maintenance; Testing; Trouble shooting; for manufacturing, commercial and home electronic installaiton. Includes Thyratron, Pliotron, Phanotron, Kenotron, Ignitron, Phototube and others (from the jacket front)
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.66 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.75 | GBP 6.64 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
oldcomputerbooks.com.
Item number: B304.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
Coyne Electrical School (Technical Staff)
Electronics for Electricians and Radio Men: An Instruction and Reference Book; Electronic Controls, Measurements and Processes for Manufacturing, Commercial and Home Installations
Publisher: Chicago: Coyne Electrical School, 1945.. First Edition. 23 X 15½ cm. Good/No dj. Brick-red pebble-grained cloth, xvi, 426 pp, many b & w photos, schematics, and charts, index. Musty odor, otherwise very good; thin greyish wartime paper resembles newsprint but has retained its color better than one would expect of newsprint. Explains both gas-filled and vacuum tubes assuming no familiarity with electricity, but also includes schematics and tube characteristic charts. Contents: electronic tubes & their work; foundations of electronics; electron flow in a tube; how rectifiers are used; resistors for control of potential; gas-filled & vapor-filled tubes; thyratrons; thyratron control & operation; thyratron applications; thyratron-operated controls; grid-glow tubes & glow tubes; vacuum tubes as amplifiers; automatic timing; the ignitron; welding controls; using high frequencies; phototubes; phototube relays; the cathode-ray oscillograph; maintenance & trouble shooting for electronic apparatus. Shipping weight 3 lbs. (International 2 lbs., 4 oz.)
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.74 | CAD 23.32 | EUR 17.44 | GBP 14.93 | JPY 2,045.45 | MXN 250.00 | ZAR 225.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Twin City Antiquarian Books.
Item number: TEEC00068.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
Crosley, Powel, Jr.
SIMPLICITY OF RADIO; (The Blue Book Of Radio)
Publisher: Crosley Publishing Company Cincinnati 1923. Blue stapled wraps, 51 pages, b&w illustrations, charts, symbols, definitions, morse code, and more; light soiling to covers, soft crease lower front corner. Fifth Edition No Jacket as Issued Soft Cover Very Good+ 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.14 | CAD 25.89 | EUR 19.36 | GBP 16.58 | JPY 2,270.91 | MXN 277.56 | ZAR 249.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Have Books - Will Sell.
Item number: 4377.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
Crowhurst, Norman H.
FM Stereo Multiplexing
Publisher: New York: John F. Rider Publisher, Inc., 1961.. First Edition. Wraps. 21½ X 14 cm. VG-/No dj. Green, white & black pictorial covers, vi, 66 pp, 59 figures, index. Front cover heavily sunned near edges, else very good. Early book on FM stereo explains the development of the broadcast standard to achieve high-quality stereo while maintaining compatibility with existing monaural equipment and use of sidebands for private broadcasts, and explains receiver circuits, installation, setup, testing, and troubleshooting. Shipping weight 12 oz.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 30.43 | CAD 32.64 | EUR 24.42 | GBP 20.90 | JPY 2,863.64 | MXN 350.00 | ZAR 315.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Twin City Antiquarian Books.
Item number: TEEC00070.
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
|
Cutler, Phillip.
ELECTRONIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS: Passive Networks.
Publisher: NY/Toronto/London: McGraw-Hill Book Company (1960).. ISBN: 0070149852 This is the first volume in a series which "bridges the gap between engineering and technician-level electronics." 454p: figures; 24cm. Bibliography, Index. 792g. Good Plus (solid copy, slight wear to cloth, institute sticker free-front endpaper, otherwise unmarked). No dustjacket. Red cloth hardcover. Book condition: Good Plus. Jacket condition: no dj.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.32 | CAD 10.00 | EUR 7.48 | GBP 6.40 | JPY 877.27 | MXN 107.22 | ZAR 96.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Canterbury Books.
Item number: 4601.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
D'Azzo, John J. And Constantine H. Houpis
Feedback Control System Analysis and Synthesis
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill New York 1960. Good with no dust jacket Hardcover reen cloth boards. Spine lean. Bumping to the head and tail of the spine with accompanying rubbing. Enough rubbing to the corners to take the color off of their tips and slightly fray the cloth on the tips of the lower corners. Gilt lettering on the spine is still gold in color and just a little shiny. Previous owner's name written on the upper edge of the FFEP in blue ink. Pages are clean and white, but there is a bit of underlining and margin notes in red pencil. No DJ.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.70 | CAD 9.33 | EUR 6.98 | GBP 5.97 | JPY 818.18 | MXN 100.00 | ZAR 90.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Crossroad Books.
Item number: 8976.
|
|
|
|
|
35.
|
|
Davidson, Homer L.
Troubleshooting and Repairing Camcorders
Publisher: New York et al.: McGraw-Hill, 1996.. 2nd ed, 1st ptg. Ex-Library. Trade Paperback. 23½ X 18½ cm. VG/No dj. Perfect bound in primarily blue & grey wraps, white titles, xv, 525 pp, numerous photos, drawings, and schematics, index. Lightly rubbed, usual library markings including "Withdrawn" stamp. Shipping weight 3 lbs.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.39 | CAD 18.65 | EUR 13.95 | GBP 11.94 | JPY 1,636.36 | MXN 200.00 | ZAR 180.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Twin City Antiquarian Books.
Item number: TEEC00036.
|
|
|
|
|
36.
|
|
Davidson, Homer L.
Troubleshooting and Repairing Compact Disc Players
Publisher: New York et al.: TAB Books (McGraw-Hill), 1994.. 2nd ed, 3rd ptg. Trade Paperback. 23½ X 18½ cm. Fine/No dj. Perfect bound in primarily black wraps, grey & orange titles, xviii, 489, [2] pp, numerous photos, drawings, and schematics, glossary, index. Contents: basic CD principles; the compact disc; laser pickup assembly; low-voltage power-supply circuits; signal circuits; servo system; motors & control circuits; audio circuits; electronic CD player adjustments; remote & system control circuits; servicing the portable & CD boom-box player; auto CD player; troubleshooting methods & service hints. Shipping weight 3 lbs. (International 2 lbs., 8 oz.)
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.39 | CAD 18.65 | EUR 13.95 | GBP 11.94 | JPY 1,636.36 | MXN 200.00 | ZAR 180.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Twin City Antiquarian Books.
Item number: TEEC00042.
|
|
|
|
|
37.
|
|
Davidson, Homer L.
Troubleshooting and Repairing Solid-State TVs
Publisher: Blue Ridge Summit, PA: TAB Books (McGraw-Hill), 1992.. 2nd ed. 24½ X 19½ cm. G+/No dj. Laminated pictorial boards, black & yellow titles on white spine, xviii, 605 pp, many photos, schematics and block diagrams, index. Faint stain to bottom edge, else very good. If you want to keep that old analog TV set working to hook up to your VCR, this book is full of explanations of television signals and circuits, troubleshooting tips, and repair techniques. Please note that a CRT-based television contains some dangerous high-voltage circuits. Make sure you know about them before taking the covers off. Shipping weight 4 lbs. (International 3 lbs., 4 oz.)
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.70 | CAD 9.33 | EUR 6.98 | GBP 5.97 | JPY 818.18 | MXN 100.00 | ZAR 90.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Twin City Antiquarian Books.
Item number: TEEC00094.
|
|
|
|
|
38.
|
|
Delpit, George H. and B. Stephen Johnson
ELECTRONICS IN ACTION
Publisher: Charles A. Bennett, Peoria 1969. Near Fine with no dust jacket 2nd Edition; 4th Printing Hardcover Black cloth, bookplate pasted on ffep: "Compliments of (printed) Henry L. Evans, [address] (typed in) Chas. A. Bennett Co., Inc., 809 W. Detweiller Drive, Peoria, Illinois 61614. After you have had oportunity to examine this title, we would appreciate receiving your evaluation. If you would like to share this publication with others, please do so. (printed) ". Textbook. Stains from where the glue used for the bookplate ran out the edges, staining the fep as well. Minor scuffs to covers. Illustrated. ; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 285 pages; BT5507TK
|
Appr.: |
AUD 20.29 | CAD 21.76 | EUR 16.28 | GBP 13.93 | JPY 1,909.09 | MXN 233.33 | ZAR 210.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 5507.
|
|
|
|
|
39.
|
|
Dereniak, Eustace L. and Crowe, Devon G.
Optical Radiation Detectors
Publisher: New York: John Wiley, 1984. Cloth, with dust jacket. Very Good/Very Good. Dark blue on white spine. Standard Size. 312 pages.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 96.62 | CAD 103.63 | EUR 77.52 | GBP 66.36 | JPY 9,090.91 | MXN 1,111.11 | ZAR 1,000.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Tennessee Valley Books.
Item number: 20611.
|
|
|
|
|
40.
|
|
Dewitt, David, and Arthur L. Rossoff
Transistor Electronics
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill 1957. Very Good in Poor dust jacket Hardcover SD. Light rubbing to extremeties of spine. Some shelfwear to bottom edges of boards. Corners of boards rubbed at tips. Previous owner's name and date on ffep. Pages clean. Errata sheet glued to rep has come loose, showing glue remnants; errata sheet is still present. Dj rubbed at extremeties of spine and along spine edges. All spine corners chipped. 4" tear from head of spine. Flap corners chipped. Chip in center of front flap fold. Flap folds creased. Tear and creasing in bottom edge of front cover. Both covers show some rubbing.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.59 | CAD 12.44 | EUR 9.30 | GBP 7.96 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 133.33 | ZAR 120.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Crossroad Books.
Item number: 10610.
|
|
|
|
|
41.
|
|
Downes, Kevin, Merilee Ford, H. Kim Lew, Steve Spanier & Tim Stevenson
Internetworking Technologies Handbook
Publisher: Indianapolis: Cisco Press (Macmillan Technical Publishing), 1998.. 2nd ptg. Trade Paperback. 23 X 19 cm. VG+/No dj. Mostly white pictorial wraps, green spine with white titles, xxiii, 856 pp, glossary, index. Covers curling a bit at corners. Contents: internetworking basics; LAN protocols (Ethernet; Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI); Token Ring/IEEE 802.5); WAN technologies (frame relay; High-Speed Serial Interface (HSSI); Integrated Services Digital Network (ISDN); Point-to-Point Protocol (PPP); Switched Multimegabit Data Service (SMDS); Digital Subscriber Line (DSL); Synchronous Data Link Control (SDLC) and derivatives; X.25; multiservice access technologies; Virtual Private Networks (VPNs)); bridging & switching (Asynchronous Transfer Mode (ATM) switching; Data-Link Switching (DLS); LAN Switching; Tag Switching; mixed-media bridging; Source-Route Bridging (SRB); transparent bridging); network protocols (AppleTalk; DECnet; IBM Systems Network Architecture (SNA); internet protocols; NetWare; Open System Interconnections (OSI); Banyan VINES; Xerox Network Systems (XNS)); routing (Border Gateway Protocol (BGP); Enhanced IGRP; SNA routing; Interior Gateway Routing Protocol (IGRP); IP multicast; Netware Link-Serivces Protocol (NLSP); Open Shortest Path First (OSPF); Resource-Reservation Protocol (RSVP); Routing Information Protocol (RIP); Simple Multicast Routing Protocol (SMRP); Quality of Service (QoS) Networking); internet access technologies (security technologies; directory-enabled networking; network caching technologies); network management (IBM Network Management; Remote Monitoring (RMON); Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP)). Shipping weight 5 lbs. (International 4 lbs., 4 oz.)
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.39 | CAD 18.65 | EUR 13.95 | GBP 11.94 | JPY 1,636.36 | MXN 200.00 | ZAR 180.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Twin City Antiquarian Books.
Item number: TECM00007.
|
|
|
|
|
42.
|
|
Earley, Mark W., John M. Caloggero and Joseph V. Sheehan.
National Electrical Code Handbook. 1996.
Publisher: Quincy, MA: National Fire Protection Association, 1996.. Seventh edition. 1016+ pp. 11 x 9 x 2 1/4". VG in like dj. Hard Cover. 9780877654056. ISBN: electrical installation; electrical repair
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.15 | CAD 25.91 | EUR 19.38 | GBP 16.59 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 250.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Albatross Books.
Item number: 2766.
|
|
|
|
|
43.
|
|
Fairchild Semiconductor
Fairchild Power Data Book 1976
Publisher: Fairchild Camera and Instrument Corp., CA 1976; approximately 320 pages, diagrams, tables, some photographs. Good to Very Good overall, 8x10 red and white cardstock covers, softcover, creases at bottom cover corners, remains of electtrical supplier retail label on front cover. The binding is sound and secure, the pages are clean, unmarked
Includes, Numerical Index of Devices; Device Selection Guides and Cross Reference; Power Transistor Technology: Safe Operating Area; Power Transistor Manufacturing; Power Transistor Packaging and Heat Sinking; Power Transistor Reliability; Product Information -- Power Transisotrs; Unencapsulated Chips; MORE
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.66 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.75 | GBP 6.64 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
oldcomputerbooks.com.
Item number: B314.
|
|
|
|
|
44.
|
|
Fairchild Semiconductor
Full Line Condensed Catalog, Fairchild Semiconductor; CMOS MOS Macrologic Microprocessors etc
Publisher: Fairchild Semiconductor, CA 1976; approx. 310 pages, tables. Very Good or a bit better, red and white cardstock covers, softcover; slight shelfwear, prev. owner's name rubberstamp on bottom and top textblock fore-edges. The binding is sound and secure, the pages clean and unmarked
includes Condensed Product Data by Family and Function diodes and transistors
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.80 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.98 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
oldcomputerbooks.com.
Item number: B320.
|
|
|
|
|
45.
|
|
Fairchild Semiconductor
Fairchild TTL Family, September 1971
Publisher: Fairchild Semiconductor, Mountain View, CA 1971, 112 pages, diagrams. Very Good overall, 8.5x11, white illustrated cardstock covers, softcover; slight edgewear to covers, some foxing and sunned/toned outer edges. Electronics store rubberstamp on half-title page. Binding is tight, pages clean and unmarked
Includes, Numerical Index of Devices; 54/74 index; Specifications -- SSI; MSI; Custom; Memory; Interface;
Package Drawings; Loading Chart; Pin Diagrams; Ordering information

|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.66 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.75 | GBP 6.64 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
oldcomputerbooks.com.
Item number: M862.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47.
|
|
Forester, Tom
Microelectronics Revolution: The Compact Guide to the New Technology andIts Impact on Society
Publisher: Cambridge 1981. Good with no dust jacket MIT Press First Edition Thus Paperback Light wear to edges and corners of wraps, with some chipping. Spine and back cover have some creases. There are some very light marks on edges. Text is clean and binding is tight. ; 8vo; 589 pages; A complete guide to the silicon chip revolution.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.18 | CAD 7.70 | EUR 5.76 | GBP 4.93 | JPY 675.45 | MXN 82.56 | ZAR 74.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barb's People Builders.
Item number: 2885.
|
|
|
|
|
48.
|
|
Fowler, R. G.
Introduction to Electric Theory.
Publisher: Cambridge, MA: Addison-Welsy, 1953.. 1st ed. No dj. 390+ pp. Corners slightly worn, o/w VG. Hard Cover. ISBN: electricity; electric
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.08 | CAD 12.95 | EUR 9.69 | GBP 8.29 | JPY 1,136.36 | MXN 138.89 | ZAR 125.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Albatross Books.
Item number: 3339.
|
|
|
|
|
49.
|
|
GEDDES, L.A.
Electrodes and the Measurement of Bioelectric Events
Publisher: Wiley Interscience, 1972. 2nd Printing Ink name fep, else a fine seemingly unread copy in the original deep scarlet cloth.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 96.62 | CAD 103.63 | EUR 77.52 | GBP 66.36 | JPY 9,090.91 | MXN 1,111.11 | ZAR 1,000.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Collectors Treasury.
Item number: 72270.
|
|
|
|
|
50.
|
|
General Electric Company
Hobby Manual.
Publisher: General Electric Company. Operating components, like the diode, rectifier, silicon rectifier, electrical candle, thermistors, auto projects, burglar arlams, high precision tachometer, entertainment projects, home, camp, or workshop projects. CR 1965, 199 pages. All good+. Second Edition Hard Cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 15.46 | CAD 16.58 | EUR 12.40 | GBP 10.62 | JPY 1,454.55 | MXN 177.78 | ZAR 160.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books by Jan.
Item number: 002921.
|
|
|
|
|
51.
|
|
General Electric Company
Transistor Manual.
Publisher: General Electric Company. Includes Signal Diodes. CR 1962, 440 pages with index. Sixth Edition Hard Cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 15.46 | CAD 16.58 | EUR 12.40 | GBP 10.62 | JPY 1,454.55 | MXN 177.78 | ZAR 160.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books by Jan.
Item number: 002922.
|
|
|
|
|
52.
|
|
Gernsback, Hugo et al. (Eds.)
Unusual Patented Circuits 1944-1946 (Radio-Craft Library No. 30)
Publisher: New York: Radcraft Publications, Inc., 1947.. 2nd ptg. Wraps. 21 X 14 cm. VG/No dj. Side-stapled in grey leather-textured card covers with red titles, 64 pp, index. Light shelf wear & soil. Contains abstracts and patent numbers of 100 patented circuits selected by the editors as being the most interesting of the previous few years, most with at least a schematic illustrating the circuit. Shipping weight 12 oz.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.74 | CAD 23.32 | EUR 17.44 | GBP 14.93 | JPY 2,045.45 | MXN 250.00 | ZAR 225.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Twin City Antiquarian Books.
Item number: TEEC00077.
|
|
|
|
|
53.
|
|
Gernsback, Sidney
S. Gernsback's Radio Encyclopedia 1927
Publisher: Palo Verdes Peninsula, CA: Vintage Radio Publishers, 1974.. Reprint. Trade Paperback. 25½ X 18 cm. Fine/No dj. Green leather-textured paper covers, gold ink titles, 175 pp. Pristine copy of this reprint of Gernsback's Radio Encyclopedia, which compiles vast amounts of information on radio practice, vocabulary, and explanations of the electronic theory as it was understood during the early years of commercial radio. Shipping weight 2 lbs. (International 1 lb., 8 oz.)
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.74 | CAD 23.32 | EUR 17.44 | GBP 14.93 | JPY 2,045.45 | MXN 250.00 | ZAR 225.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Twin City Antiquarian Books.
Item number: TEEC00069.
|
|
|
|
|
54.
|
|
Ghausi, Mohammed Shuaib
Principles and Design of Linear Active Circuits
Publisher: New York et al.: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1968.. 3rd ptg. 24 X 17 cm. Near Fine/No dj. Full black cloth, gilt & red titles & rules, xv, 621 pp, figures, index. Previous owner's name on fpd. Contents: analysis of linear circuits; two-port network theory; design information on approximation & filter transmission; vacuum-tube devices & models; semiconductor electronics; theory of pn junction diodes; junction-transistor theory; small-signal transistor equivalent circuits; biasing techniques & stabilization of the operating point; low-frequency response of amplifiers--gain & impedance formulas; low-pass wideband cascaded amplifiers; wideband additive amplifiers; feedback amplifiers; bandpass amplifiers; transient response of linear circuits; synthesis of active RC transfer functions; noise in linear circuits. Appendices: determinants & matrices; review of time- & frequency-domain concepts; charge-control concept; measurement of transistor high-frequency parameters; maximum gain-bandwidth factor for interstages with shunt-capacitance limitations. Shipping weight 3 lbs.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.39 | CAD 18.65 | EUR 13.95 | GBP 11.94 | JPY 1,636.36 | MXN 200.00 | ZAR 180.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Twin City Antiquarian Books.
Item number: TEEC00098.
|
|
|
|
|
55.
|
|
Ghirardi, Alfred A. & J. Richard Johnson
Radio and Television Receiver Troubleshooting and Repair
Publisher: New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1961.. 13th ptg. 23½ X 15½ cm. VG-/No dj. Copyright date is 1952. Full grey cloth, gilt titles, red decoration on front board, xxv, 822 pp, many figures, index. Faintly musty, top edge foxed, slight rubbing to corners. Some knowledge of basic electronic theory is assumed; this book concentrates on application: "The contents are arranged in the order most logical in the carrying out of troubleshooting and repair operations themselves, rather than in the order of academic theory." Shipping weight 4 lbs. (International 3 lbs., 8 oz.)
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.98 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 12.02 | GBP 10.29 | JPY 1,409.09 | MXN 172.22 | ZAR 155.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Twin City Antiquarian Books.
Item number: TEEC00064.
|
|
|
|
|
56.
|
|
Goldberg, Joel
Fundamentals of Electricity
Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR Englewood Cliffs, NJ 1981. Full-bound glossy illustrated boards, slight bumping spine ends, tight, square, clean throughout. Third Printing. Dust jacket No Jacket as Issued. Hard Cover Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.30 | CAD 20.70 | EUR 15.49 | GBP 13.26 | JPY 1,816.36 | MXN 222.00 | ZAR 199.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Have Books - Will Sell.
Item number: 3474.
|
|
|
|
|
57.
|
|
Goudet, G. & C. Meuleau
Semiconductors: Their Theory and Practice
Publisher: London: Macdonald & Evans, Ltd., 1957.. First Edition in English. 25½ X 19½ cm. G-/No dj. Brownish red cloth, foil titles on spine, xviii, 316 pp, 146 figures, chapter bibliographies, general & author indices. Cloth damp-stained from what appears to be a brief exposure to a spill, bottom corner of text block shows tide marks in margins only. Contents: elements of quantum mechanics; examples of motion in quantum mechanics; the band theory; Fermi-Dirac statistics; electric current in solids; constitution & properties of crystals; crystal preparation; physical & industrial measurements on semiconductor crystals; thermistors & varistors; crystal diodes & rectifiers; crystal triodes & tetrodes; other applications of semiconductors. Shipping weight 3 lbs. (International 2 lbs., 12 oz.)
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.39 | CAD 18.65 | EUR 13.95 | GBP 11.94 | JPY 1,636.36 | MXN 200.00 | ZAR 180.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Twin City Antiquarian Books.
Item number: TEEC00089.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
59.
|
|
GRAEME, Jerald G.; TOBEY, Gene E.; HUELSMAN, Lawrence (Edited by)
Operational Amplifiers, Design and Applications
Publisher: McGraw Hill Book Company, 1971. 5th Printing Ink name fep, else a fine seemingly unread copy in a fine d.w.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 28.99 | CAD 31.09 | EUR 23.26 | GBP 19.91 | JPY 2,727.27 | MXN 333.33 | ZAR 300.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Collectors Treasury.
Item number: 72268.
|
|
|
|
|
60.
|
|
Graf, Rudolf F.
The Encyclopedia of Electronic Circuits
Publisher: Blue Ridge Summit, PA: TAB Books, Inc., 1985.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 23½ X 19 cm. VG+/No dj. Mostly yellow pict. wraps with black titles, viii, 760 pp, sources, index. Slight edge wear, 1 cm spot to fore-edge. Contains nearly 1300 schematics for circuits in 98 classifications, including both analog (mostly based on op amps), and logic. Apparently published simultaneously in hardcover and paperback. Shipping weight 4 lbs. (International 3 lbs., 12 oz.)
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.39 | CAD 18.65 | EUR 13.95 | GBP 11.94 | JPY 1,636.36 | MXN 200.00 | ZAR 180.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Twin City Antiquarian Books.
Item number: TEEC00058.
|
|
|
|
|
61.
|
|
Graf, Rudolf F.
Encyclopedia of Electronic Circuits -- volume I / 98 basic circuit categories and 1,300 circuit schematics
Publisher: Tab Books-McGraw-Hill, NY, 1985 later printing; 795 pgs, circuit diagrams, etc; Bibliography, Index. Very Good overall, large thick softcover, yellow-black-& purple cover, light edgewear. Binding is sound, pages are clean & unmarked - although one loose page removed and folded, then placed back into place. Covers analog & digital circuits for hobbyists, techniciansAnalog & Digital circuits. Alarms, Amateur Radio, Amplifiers, Analog-to-Digital Converters, Attenuators, Audio Mixers, Audio Oscillators, Audio Power Amplifiers, Audio Signal Amplifiers, Automotive, Battery Chargers, Battery Monitors, Buffers, Capacitance (Touch) Operated Circuits, Carrier Current Circuits, Comparators, Converters, Crossover Networks, Crystal Oscillators, Current Measuring Circuits, Current Sources & Sinks, Dc/dc & dc/ac Converters, Decoders, Delay Circuits, Detectors, Digital-to Analog Converters, Dip Meters, Displays, Dividers, Drivers, Fiber Optic Circuits, Field Strength Meters, Filters, Flashers & Blinkers, Frequency Measuring Circuits, Frequency-to-Voltage Converters, Fuzz Circuits, Games, Gas/Vapor Detectors, Indicators, Infrared Circuits, Instrumentation Amplifiers, Light Activated Circuits, Light Controls, Light Measuring Circuits, Liquid Level Detectors, Logic Circuits, Measuring Circuits, Metal Detectors, Metronomes, Miscellaneous Circuits, Mixers& Multiplexers, Modulation Monitors, Modulators, Moisture & Rain Detectors, Motor Controls, Multivibrators, Noise Generators, Oscilloscope Circuits, Phase Sequence & Phase Shift Circuits, Photography Related Circuits, Power Measuring Circuits, Power Supplies (Fixed), Power Supplies (Variable), Power Supply Protection Circuits, Probes, Pulse Generators, Radiation Detectors, Ramp Generators, Receivers, Resistance & Continuity Measuring Circuits, RF Amplifiers, RF Oscillators, Remote Control Circuits, Safety & Security Circuits, Sample & Hold Circuits, Schmitt Triggers, Smoke & Flame Detectors, Sound Effect Circuits, Sound (Audio) Operated Circuits, Square Wave Oscillators, Stereo Balance Circuits, Switches, Telephone Related Circuits, Temperature Controls, Temperature Sensors, Timers, Tone Control Circuits, Transmitters, Ultrasonic Circuits, Video Amplifiers, Voltage & Current Sources & Reference Circuits, Voltage-Controlled Oscillators, Voltage-to-Frequency Converters, Voltmeters, Waveform & Function Generators, Zero Crossing Detector
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.49 | CAD 15.54 | EUR 11.63 | GBP 9.95 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
oldcomputerbooks.com.
Item number: C06141.
|
|
|
|
|
62.
|
|
Greenwood, Holdam, Macrae (editors)
ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS -- MIT Radiation Laboratory Series volume 21
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Co NY 1948 stated 1st edition; 721 pages, Index, photographs, schematics. Good+ maroon cloth hardcover, no dustjacket; stamped with decorative MIT radiation laboratory 1940-1945 black and gold emblem on front cover, titles blocked in black on spine. Corners bumped, some cover scratches and some edgewear and rubbing; university professor's name & rubberstamp on endpage. Binding is sound and secure, pages are clean and unmarkedTreats electronic analog (analogue) computers; instrument servomechanisms; voltage & current regulators; pulse test equipment, radar systems. SECTIONS include -- ELECTRONIC ANALOG COMPUTERS - types of & elements of; speed of computations; the computer probl. Computer Design; Basic Principles & Techniques; Representation of Quantity; Arithmetic Operations; multiplication & division - mechanically controlled voltage dividers or multipliers; electronically controlled; variable gain amplifiers; etc; Identity Operators; Calculus; Differentiation; Integration; generation of functions; Curve fitting - nonlinear elements; Trig. functions; etc; Grouped Operations feedback, Solution of Right triangles; two-dimensional vectors transformations; Examples of COmputer Design, block diagram, etc; Navigational computer; spherical coordinate integration; INSTRUMENT SERVOMECHANISMS - introd. & summary of design procedure; Design techniques; Servo Theory - intro & transient analysis; Frequency analysis; evaluation & correction of system performance & special problems, error controller, phase advance, tachometer, filtering etc; Choice & Design of Components - data input & output devices; amplifiers, modulators & phase detectors; Motors & other power devices; Experimental Techniques - component tests; test of complete servo systems; Special Servo Systems; VOLTAGE & CURRENT REGULATORS - regulator elements; Practical regulator design; PULSE TEST EQUIPMENT - development & design; characteristics of radar test equipment; Practical Radar Test Oscilloscope Designs; design & construction of electronic apparatus
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.49 | CAD 15.54 | EUR 11.63 | GBP 9.95 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
oldcomputerbooks.com.
Item number: 9240.
|
|
|
|
|
63.
|
|
Greiner, R. A.
Semiconductor Devices and Applications
Publisher: New York, London & Toronto: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., 1961.. 23½ X 16 cm. G+/No dj. Full black cloth, gilt & red titles & rules, xiv, 493 pp, figures, bibliography, index. Previous owner's name stamped on fpd & fore-edge, cloth rubbed through exposing small spot of board on bottom front corner, other wise very good. Contents: structure of atoms & solids; electrical conduction in solids; particle physics; practical semiconductors; semiconductor preparation, properties, & measurements; contacts; junctions; diodes; transistors, the basic mechanism; practical transisor characteristics; biasing & stabilization; transistor parameters; small-signal amplifiers; power amplifiers; direct current amplifiers; power supplies; sinusoidal oscillators; high-frequency & switching transistors; switching-mode circuits; regenerative switching-mode circuits. Appendices: units & special functions; list of symbols; matrixes; parameter interrelationships; gain formulas; device characteristics. Shipping weight 3 lbs. (International 2 lbs., 12 oz.)
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.39 | CAD 18.65 | EUR 13.95 | GBP 11.94 | JPY 1,636.36 | MXN 200.00 | ZAR 180.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Twin City Antiquarian Books.
Item number: TEEC00099.
|
|
|
|
|
64.
|
|
Gupta, Sanjeeva.
ELECTRONICS COMMUNICATIONS: A Textbook for Electronics Engineering Students.
Publisher: Delhi: Khanna Publications (1984).. "This book aims at giving a deep insight to the vast and expanding field of communications electronics .the basic processes, circuit configurations and philosophies which underlie communications systems." 796p: figures; 21cm. 763g. Near Very Good (slight shelfwear, covers lay slightly open, name free-front endpaper, book depot stamp at rear, otherwise solid and unmarked). Blue vinyl softcover. Book condition: Near Very Good.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.32 | CAD 10.00 | EUR 7.48 | GBP 6.40 | JPY 877.27 | MXN 107.22 | ZAR 96.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Canterbury Books.
Item number: 273.
|
|
|
|
|
65.
|
|
Harper, Charles A., editor-in chief
Handbook Of Components for Electronics
Publisher: N.Y., McGraw-Hill, 1977. 1086 p. 887 illus. 11 sections each with its own numbering. Provides component characterisitis and performance data. Stock #25971. Vg/dj worn. Technology
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.32 | CAD 20.73 | EUR 15.50 | GBP 13.27 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 200.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 25971.
|
|
|
|
|
66.
|
|
Hecht, Jeff
The Laser Guidebook
Publisher: New York et al.: McGraw-Hill, Inc, 1992.. 2nd ed, 1st ptg. 23½ X 15½ cm. VG/No dj. Orange & blue laminated boards, white titles, xiv, 498 pp, many figures, chapter bibliographies, index. Pages slightly cockled near top edge, spine moderately sunned. A brief history of lasers and discussions of general principles and external optics are followed by 23 chapters on specific types of lasers. Shipping weight 3 lbs. (International 2 lbs., 8 oz.)
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.04 | CAD 13.99 | EUR 10.47 | GBP 8.96 | JPY 1,227.27 | MXN 150.00 | ZAR 135.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Twin City Antiquarian Books.
Item number: TEEC00095.
|
|
|
|
|
67.
|
|
Henney, Keith & Glen A. Richardson
Principles of Radio
Publisher: New York: John Wiley & Sons, Inc, 1955.. 6th Ed. 22 X 14½ cm. VG/No dj. Additional publisher listed: Chapman & Hall, Limited, London. Blue-green cloth, titles in black and gold, tables on endpapers, vii, 655 pp. Light rubbing to extremities, corners bumped. Neat underlining in red pencil on a few pages. Basic electronics, vacuum tubes, rectifiers, amplifiers, detectors, receivers, oscillators, transmitters, electronic instruments, television, and radar are covered. Transistors are briefly mentioned as a promising new development as yet too unrefined for application. Shipping weight 3 lbs.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.04 | CAD 13.99 | EUR 10.47 | GBP 8.96 | JPY 1,227.27 | MXN 150.00 | ZAR 135.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Twin City Antiquarian Books.
Item number: TEEC00001.
|
|
|
|
|
68.
|
|
Hill, W. Ryland
Electronics in Engineering
Publisher: New York, London & Toronto: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc, 1949.. First Edition. 23½ X 16 cm. Near Fine/No dj. Black cloth with gilt titles in gilt double frame and red stamped vertical lines on front board, viii, 274 pp, numerous figures, index. Sheet of answers to problems laid in. A bit of edge wear and pencil underlining, problems worked in pencil on a few pages. Contents: electrons, ions, and photons; practical emitters and diodes; single-phase rectifier circuits; grid-controlled vacuum tubes; gas-filled tubes; photosensitive devices; electronic control circuits; polyphase rectifiers; practical amplifier circuits; feedback; resonance and tuned amplifiers; oscillators; amplitude modulation and demodulation; the cathode-ray oscilloscope; transducers; the vacuum-tube voltmeter; appendix--the R-C discharge. Shipping weight 2 lbs.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.63 | CAD 11.40 | EUR 8.53 | GBP 7.30 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 122.22 | ZAR 110.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Twin City Antiquarian Books.
Item number: TEEC00003.
|
|
|
|
|
69.
|
|
Hnatek, Eugene R.
Applications of Linear Integrated Circuits
Publisher: New York, London, Sydney & Toronto: John Wiley & Sons, Inc, 1975.. First Printing. 26 X 18 cm. VG-/VG+. Full brown cloth, red foil titles on spine & device on front board, x, 518 pp, index. Top edge foxed, boards bowed out. DJ spine sunned, extremities rubbed; in Brodart archival cover. Contents: linear integrated circuit (LIC) technology; LIC design techniques; the operationsl amplifier; op amp applications; monolithic comparators & interface circuits; monolithic voltage regulators; the integrated circuit timer; audio circuits. Shipping weight 3 lbs.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.39 | CAD 18.65 | EUR 13.95 | GBP 11.94 | JPY 1,636.36 | MXN 200.00 | ZAR 180.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Twin City Antiquarian Books.
Item number: TEEC00085.
|
|
|
|
|
70.
|
|
Horn, Delton T.
The Master Handbook of IC Circuits
Publisher: New York et al.: McGraw-Hill, 1997.. 3rd Ed, 1st Ptg. 24 X 19½ cm. Near Fine/No dj. Pictorial boards, white titles on black spine, vii, 440 pp, hundreds of schematics, index. One corner lightly bumped, a bit of wear to spine ends, usual library markings including "Withdrawn" stamp. Contents: 74xx digital; 4xxx digital; special-purpose digital; operational amplifiers & comparators; audio amplifiers; timers, oscillators, & signal generators; RF amplifiers and related devices; voltage regulators & power supply devices; other linear devices; digital/analog hybrids. Appendices: symbols & definitions; index of devices. Shipping weight 3 lbs.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.74 | CAD 23.32 | EUR 17.44 | GBP 14.93 | JPY 2,045.45 | MXN 250.00 | ZAR 225.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Twin City Antiquarian Books.
Item number: TEEC00037.
|
|
|
|
|
71.
|
|
Howard W. Sams Engineering Staff
Transistor Specifications Manual
Publisher: Indianapolis, Kansas City & New York: Howard W. Sams & Co., Inc. (The Bobbs-Merrill Co., Inc.), 1973.. 6th Ed. Trade Paperback. 27½ X 21½ cm. Good/No dj. Green covers with black & white titles & decoration, 160 pp. Rubbed, sunned, small glue spot on bottom edge. Lists over 12, 000 transistors, in most cases giving type, material, index to lead & pin identification pictures, index to outlines for registered & unregistered transistors, manufacturers, maximum pin-to-pin voltages, collector current, and temperature, frequency response, cutoff current & voltage, and gain. The key to manufacturers, outlines, and pin identification pictures follow the main table. Shipping weight 2 lbs. (International 1 lb., 8 oz.)
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.04 | CAD 13.99 | EUR 10.47 | GBP 8.96 | JPY 1,227.27 | MXN 150.00 | ZAR 135.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Twin City Antiquarian Books.
Item number: TEEC00092.
|
|
|
|
|
72.
|
|
Hubbell, Richard W.
4000 Years of Television: The Story of Seeing at a Distance
Publisher: New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1942.. First Edition. 19½ X 13½ cm. Near Fine/VG-. Maroon cloth-textured boards, beige titles on spine, xvi, 256 pp, glossary, index. A few foxed spots on top edge, else fine. DJ is edge-worn with many small tears & light soil; in Brodart archival cover. Popular-level explanation, arranged chronologically, of the scientific and technical development behind the new wonder, television. Great things are foreseen for the medium following demobilization. The 4000 years of the title refers to the discoveries of refraction through rock crystals in Assyria (about 2000 BC) and of the lodestone. Shipping weight 2 lbs.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 43.48 | CAD 46.63 | EUR 34.88 | GBP 29.86 | JPY 4,090.91 | MXN 500.00 | ZAR 450.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Twin City Antiquarian Books.
Item number: TEEC00028.
|
|
|
|
|
73.
|
|
Hughes, L.E.C. with R.W.B. Stephens and L.D. Brown
Dictionary of Electronics and Nucleonics
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books New York 1970. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket Hardcover 443 Brown boards. Gilt lettering on the spine is bright and shiny. Previous owner's name written on the FFEP in blue ink. Pages 253-78 have a ding in the outside edges. Pages are clean. Chart tucked into pocket on the REP. DJ - has light rubbin g to the head and tail of the spine and on the tips of the corners. Faint accompanying wrinkles in these places. Small chip in the lower edge of the rear cover. Just a trace of edgewear along the upper and lower edges of the dj. Brodart wrapped.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.66 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.75 | GBP 6.64 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Crossroad Books.
Item number: 5472.
|
|
|
|
|
74.
|
|
Hurley, Richard B.
Junction Transistor Electronics
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc. New York 1959. Good+ with no dust jacket Hardcover Green cloth boards. Light bumping to the head and tail of the spine and to the tips of the front corners. Rubbing to the tips of the corners, particularly to the tip of the upper rear corner where the inner board peeks out. White lettering on the spine and front board is clear and pronounced. Some scuffing in a few places. Pages are all clean, white and crisp. No DJ.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.59 | CAD 12.44 | EUR 9.30 | GBP 7.96 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 133.33 | ZAR 120.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Crossroad Books.
Item number: 9007.
|
|
|
|
|
75.
|
|
Hwang, Jennie S.
Solder Paste in Electronics Packaging: Technology and Applications in Surface Mount, Hybrid Circuits, and Component Assembly
Publisher: New York: Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1989.. First Edition. Inscribed by author. 23½ X 15½ cm. Fine/Fine. Black paper-covered boards textured to resemble cloth, foil titles on spine, xxiii, 456 pp, references, index, numerous photos, drawings, charts, and tables. Inscribed on recto of ffep, dated Feb 1991. DJ in Brodart archival cover. Contents: chemical and physical characteristics; metallurgical aspects, rheology of solder pastes; application techniques; soldering methodologies; cleaning; solder joint reliability and inspection; special topics in surface mount soldering problems and other soldering-related problems; quality assurance and tests; future developments. Appendices: federal specification QQ-S-571E and amendment 4; ternary phase diagram: Pb-Ag-Sn, Sn-Pb-Bi; military specification MIL-P-28809A: printed wiring assemblies; quantitative determination of rosin residues on cleaned electronics assemblies.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 117.39 | CAD 125.91 | EUR 94.19 | GBP 80.62 | JPY 11,045.45 | MXN 1,350.00 | ZAR 1,215.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Twin City Antiquarian Books.
Item number: TEEC00011.
|
|
|
|
176 items found
For more items in this subcategory, click on the following pages. [ 1 ] 2 3 Next
|