|
1.
|
|
Baden, Michael M. (Former Chief Medical Examiner, City Of New York) , withJudith Adler Hennessee
Unnatural Death
Publisher: Random House NY 1989. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Stated 1st Edition Hardcover Previous owner's cataloging dot taped to spine of DJ. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 209 pages; 25790
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.65 | CAD 18.04 | EUR 13.64 | GBP 11.54 | JPY 1,636.36 | MXN 200.00 | ZAR 162.16 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 25790.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Browne, Douglas Gordon & Tom Tullett
Bernard Spilsbury
Publisher: Granada London 1983. Near Fine Paperback Panther Books Series; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 442 pages; 26209tc
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.85 | CAD 25.40 | EUR 19.20 | GBP 16.25 | JPY 2,304.55 | MXN 281.67 | ZAR 228.38 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 26209.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Cobb, Cathy, Monty L. Fetterolf, and Jack G. Goldsmith.
Crime Scene Chemistry for the Armchair Sleuth.
Publisher: Amherst, NY: Prometheus Books, 2007.. ISBN: 9781591025054 1st edition, 1st printing. 394 pp. Fine book (no markings) / Fine dust jacket (price not clipped; slight wear to top of rear dj flapfold). A clean, fresh copy. Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.73 | CAD 14.03 | EUR 10.61 | GBP 8.97 | JPY 1,272.73 | MXN 155.56 | ZAR 126.13 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Buckeye Bookshop.
Item number: 8591.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Fisher, David
Hard Evidence
Publisher: Dell 1996. Very Good+ 1st Paperback Edition Paperback Previous owner's cataloging label neatly scotch taped to spine; otherwise as new.; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 401 pages; 24247tc
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.75 | CAD 13.03 | EUR 9.85 | GBP 8.33 | JPY 1,181.82 | MXN 144.44 | ZAR 117.12 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 24247.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Lee, Henry C. , and Thomas W. O'Neil
Cracking Cases The Science of Solving Crimes
Publisher: Prometheus Books 2002. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 2nd Printing Hardcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 316 pages; 27212
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.76 | CAD 12.02 | EUR 9.09 | GBP 7.69 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 133.33 | ZAR 108.11 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 27212.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Maples, Ph.D., William R. & Michael Browning
DEAD MEN DO TELL TALES: The Strange and Fascinating Cases of a Forensic Anthropologist
Publisher: New York Doubleday 1995. Edition: 1st edition (Trade Paperback) 7th Printing. 292pp. [9.25" tall] Color photo pictorial cover (author & skeleton). ISBN 0385479689. ---Forensic Anthropologist tells how he is able to identify & reconstruct a body from the smallest fragment of bone & skull & in some cases solve murders, recent & ancient. Not dry reading. 14pp b/w photos. Index.--- Condition: Fine & Unused.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.80 | CAD 10.02 | EUR 7.58 | GBP 6.41 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 90.09 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Birchbark Books.
Item number: 1089.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Marriner, Brian
On Death's Bloody Trail
Publisher: St. Martin's NY 1991. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Previous owner's cataloging dot taped to spine of DJ. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 298 pages; 25685
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.80 | CAD 10.02 | EUR 7.58 | GBP 6.41 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 90.09 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 25685.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Mones, Paul
Stalking Justice
Publisher: Pocket Books NY 1995. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Previous owner's cataloging dot taped to spine of DJ. ; B&W Photographs; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 314 pages; 26069tc
|
Appr.: |
AUD 15.29 | CAD 15.63 | EUR 11.82 | GBP 10.00 | JPY 1,418.18 | MXN 173.33 | ZAR 140.54 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 26069.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
O'Sullivan, F. Dalton
Crime Detection
Publisher: Chicago, O'Sullivan Publishing House, 1928. ix, 667 p.27 cm. 'As a police and detective manual Crime Detection covers every phase of the detective profession. It sets forth and explains minutely the various methods adopted and put in use by past and present geniuses in the profession.' OB 132. Vg copy in publisher's boards.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 73.53 | CAD 75.15 | EUR 56.82 | GBP 48.08 | JPY 6,818.18 | MXN 833.33 | ZAR 675.68 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: OB132.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Ragle, Larry
Crime Scene
Publisher: Avon 1995. Very Good+ 1st Paperback Edition Paperback Previous owner's cataloging label neatly scotch taped to spine; otherwise as new.; Mass Market PB; B&W Photographs; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 366 pages; 24238tc
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.75 | CAD 13.03 | EUR 9.85 | GBP 8.33 | JPY 1,181.82 | MXN 144.44 | ZAR 117.12 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 24238.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Ubelaker, Douglas H. & Henry Scammell
BONES
Publisher: Harpercollins 1992. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Stated 1st Edition Hardcover Previous owner's cataloging dot taped to spine of DJ. ; B&W Illustrations; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 317 pages; 26034tc
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.84 | CAD 18.24 | EUR 13.79 | GBP 11.67 | JPY 1,654.55 | MXN 202.22 | ZAR 163.96 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 26034.
|
|
|
|