TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse Book Categories
Antiques Collectibles
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Author Pseudonyms
Collecting Information
Glossary of Terms
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Books, Periodicals, Ephemera Categories
Category: All Categories: Fiction: Science Fiction and Fantasy: Science Fiction
6311 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Publisher
1.
(convention program).  
World Fantasy Convention 1983 Pocket Program.

Publisher: Np: Weird Tales, 1983..
Unpaginated. 8vo. Stapled booklet. "Sixty Years of Weird Tales." Wear to edges. Foxing to covers. Browning to spine and cover edges. Staples rusted. Sm. tear to front lower edge. Paperback Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 14.49 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.95 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 140265.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
2.
(convention program).  
A Southern Fantasy: : The Thirteenth World Fantasy Convention Oct. 29-Nov. 1, 1987 Pocket Program Book

Publisher: Nashville: World Fantasy Convention, 1987..
Unpaginated. 8vo. Stapled booklet. Soiled, foxed and edgeworn. Shipping label to horror author on rear cover. Foxing and soiling to some pages. Ink marginalia to some pages. Paperback Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 19.32 CAD 20.73 EUR 15.50 GBP 13.27 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 200.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 140266.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
3.
(ephemera).  
Boskone XVI: 16-18 February 1979, Program Book.

Publisher: Cambridge, MA: New England Science Fiction Association, Inc., 1979..
4to. 32 pp.; program book from 1979 Boskone Science Fiction convention, including program schedule, film schedule, and newsletter; covers rubbed with creasing near staples; slight warping at fore edge Stapled Stapled Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 14.49 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.95 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 104440.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
4.
(ephemera).  
Boskone XXIV: 13-15 February 1987.

Publisher: Cambridge, MA: New England Science Fiction Association, Inc., 1987..
4to. 44 pp. Very light rubbing to spine and spine ends, light soiling to front cover, light discoloration and rolling to extra program inserts. Program booklet from the 1987 Boskone XXIV sci-fi convention: C.J. Cherryh, Guest of Honor; Barclay Shaw, Official Artist; Tom Clareson, Special Guest. Includes Clockwork Grapefruit and other; also program schedule, film schedule, and newsletter Stapled Booklet Stapled Booklet Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 24.15 CAD 25.91 EUR 19.38 GBP 16.59 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 250.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 111407.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
5.
(sci fi).  
Boskone XXIV.

Publisher: Boston: Boskone, 1987..
44 pp. 4to. Stapled magazine. Lightly scuffed. Light rubing to spine and edges. Published on the occasion of the Feb. 13-15, 1987 convention. Paperback Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 14.49 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.95 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 133797.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
6.
(sci fi).  
ARISIA '94: : Speculative Media Conference, January 21-23, 1994

Publisher: Boston: ARISIA, 1994..
47 pp. 4to. Stapled magazine. Light shelfwear. Light rubbing to spine and cover edges. Small creases along spine. Published on the occasion of the Jan. 21-23, 1994 convention. Paperback Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 12.08 CAD 12.95 EUR 9.69 GBP 8.29 JPY 1,136.36 MXN 138.89 ZAR 125.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 133798.
    
US$12.50
Order From Dealer
7.
(sci fi).  
ARISIA '96.

Publisher: Boston: ARISIA, 1996..
31 pp. 4to. Stapled magazine. Light shelfwear. Light rubbing to cover edges and spine. Published on the occasion of the Jan. 12, 13 and 14, 1996 convention. Paperback Paperback Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 12.08 CAD 12.95 EUR 9.69 GBP 8.29 JPY 1,136.36 MXN 138.89 ZAR 125.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 133801.
    
US$12.50
Order From Dealer
8.
(sci fi).  
Lunacon 1993.

Publisher: New York: Lunacon , 1993..
40 pp. 4to. Stapled magazine. Slight shelfwear. Small creases along spine. Published on the occasion of the March 19-21 convention. Paperback Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 12.08 CAD 12.95 EUR 9.69 GBP 8.29 JPY 1,136.36 MXN 138.89 ZAR 125.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 133802.
    
US$12.50
Order From Dealer
9.
(sci fi).  
Lunacon 1995.

Publisher: New York: Lunacon, 1995..
32 pp. 4to. Stapled magazine. Slight rubbing to cover edges and spine, small creases along spine. Published on the occasion of the March 17-19, 1995 convention. Paperback Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 12.08 CAD 12.95 EUR 9.69 GBP 8.29 JPY 1,136.36 MXN 138.89 ZAR 125.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 133803.
    
US$12.50
Order From Dealer
10.
(Science Fiction).  
Foundation: The Review of Science Fiction, #4: July 1973.

Publisher: London: North East London Polytechnic, 1973..
8vo. 104 pp. Light rubbing to covers. Tight binding, like new. In this issue: Ursula K. LeGuin, L. Sprague, Tom Shippey, John Sladek, Angus Taylor, David Pringle, etc. Articles and book reviews. Paperback Paperback Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 17.39 CAD 18.65 EUR 13.95 GBP 11.94 JPY 1,636.36 MXN 200.00 ZAR 180.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 109183.
    
US$18.00
Order From Dealer
11.
(Science Fiction).  
Foundation: The Review of Science Fiction, #5: January 1974.

Publisher: London: North East London Polytechnic, 1974..
8vo. 119 pp. Light rubbing and bumping to covers. Tight binding, like new. In this issue: Poul Anderson, Peter Nicholls, DAvid Ketterer, Ian Watson, George Hay, etc. Articles and book reviews. Paperback Paperback Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 17.39 CAD 18.65 EUR 13.95 GBP 11.94 JPY 1,636.36 MXN 200.00 ZAR 180.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 109184.
    
US$18.00
Order From Dealer
12.
(Science Fiction).  
Foundation: The Review of Science Fiction, #5: January 1974.

Publisher: London: North East London Polytechnic, 1974..
8vo. 119 pp. Light rubbing and soil to covers. Tight binding, like new. In this issue: Poul Anderson, Peter Nicholls, DAvid Ketterer, Ian Watson, George Hay, etc. Articles and book reviews. Paperback Paperback Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 17.39 CAD 18.65 EUR 13.95 GBP 11.94 JPY 1,636.36 MXN 200.00 ZAR 180.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 109185.
    
US$18.00
Order From Dealer
13.
(Science Fiction).  
Foundation: The Review of Science Fiction, #6: May 1974.

Publisher: London: North East London Polytechnic, 1974..
8vo. 124 pp. Light rubbing and bumping to covers. Light glue action to fep. In this issue: Brian W. Aldiss, Samuel R. Delaney, Mark Aldard, Goran Bengston, etc. Articles and book reviews. Paperback Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 17.39 CAD 18.65 EUR 13.95 GBP 11.94 JPY 1,636.36 MXN 200.00 ZAR 180.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 109186.
    
US$18.00
Order From Dealer
14.
(Science Fiction).  
TV Guide: August 24-30, 1996: Four issues, Star Trek covers.

Publisher: News Corporation, 1996..
Mylar bags. All four issues featuring Star Trek characters. August 24, 1996. 198+ pp. Star Trek Turns 30. Covers: William Shatner, Patrick Stewart, Avery Brooks and Kate Mulgrew. Show retrospective, interviews with principal actors. Color photo covers. Wraps Wraps Fine

Appr.: | AUD 15.46 CAD 16.58 EUR 12.40 GBP 10.62 JPY 1,454.55 MXN 177.78 ZAR 160.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 2102.
    
US$16.00
Order From Dealer
15.
,  
Fantastic March 1964

Publisher: New York: Ziff-Davis 1964.
very good. 8vo. wraps. 130pp. pictorial cover. featuring The Graveyard Heart by Roger Zelazny and stories by Robert Spencer Carr, Robert H. Rohrer Jr., David R. Bunch and Rick Raphael. light soil to cover. small chips to the edges of cover. Softcover.

Appr.: | AUD 6.28 CAD 6.74 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.31 JPY 590.91 MXN 72.22 ZAR 65.00 

Purchase direct from: Book Corner. Item number: 46581.
    
US$6.50
Order From Dealer
16.
,  
Fantastic June 1964

Publisher: New York: Ziff-Davis 1964.
very good. 8vo. wraps. 130pp. pictorial cover. featuring Testing by John J. McGuire and stories by Albert Teichner, Eando Binder, Harlan Ellison, Jack Sharkey and Thomas M. Disch. light soil to cover. Softcover.

Appr.: | AUD 6.28 CAD 6.74 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.31 JPY 590.91 MXN 72.22 ZAR 65.00 

Purchase direct from: Book Corner. Item number: 46587.
    
US$6.50
Order From Dealer
17.
,  
Fantastic June 1963

Publisher: New York: Ziff-Davis 1963.
very good. 8vo. wraps. 130pp. pictorial cover. featuring The Mirror of Cagliostro by Robert Arthur, the beginning of A Hoax In Time by Keith Laumer and stories by Ron Goulart, Dave Mayo, John J. Wooster, David R. Bunch and Roger Zelazny. light soil to cover. Softcover.

Appr.: | AUD 6.28 CAD 6.74 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.31 JPY 590.91 MXN 72.22 ZAR 65.00 

Purchase direct from: Book Corner. Item number: 46592.
    
US$6.50
Order From Dealer
18.
,  
Fantastic January 1960

Publisher: New York: Ziff-Davis 1960.
fair. 8vo. wraps. 130pp. pictorial cover. featuring The Funnel of God by Robert Bloch and stories by Keith Laumer, Will Worthington, Irving E. Cox Jr., David R. Bunch and Evelyn Goldstein. light soil to cover. spine missing. Softcover.

Appr.: | AUD 5.75 CAD 6.17 EUR 4.61 GBP 3.95 JPY 540.91 MXN 66.11 ZAR 59.50 

Purchase direct from: Book Corner. Item number: 46596.
    
US$5.95
Order From Dealer
19.
,  
Fantastic February 1961

Publisher: New York: Ziff-Davis 1961.
very good. 8vo. wraps. 130pp. pictorial cover. featuring A Thread In Time by Jack Sharkey, the beginning of Worlds of the Imperium by Keith Laumer and stories by Arthur Porges, Rosel George3 Brown, Steven Terry, Henry Still and David R. Bunch. light soil to cover. few ink marks on table of contents page. Softcover.

Appr.: | AUD 6.28 CAD 6.74 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.31 JPY 590.91 MXN 72.22 ZAR 65.00 

Purchase direct from: Book Corner. Item number: 46613.
    
US$6.50
Order From Dealer
20.
,  
Fantastic January 1961

Publisher: New York: Ziff-Davis 1961.
very good. 8vo. wraps. 130pp. pictorial cover. featuring The Reality Paradox by Daniel F. Galouye, the conclusion of A Plague of Masters by Poul Anderson and stories by Miriam Allen Deford, Jack Sharkey, Peter Arthur and Arthur Porges. light soil to cover. few ink marks on table of contents page. Softcover.

Appr.: | AUD 6.28 CAD 6.74 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.31 JPY 590.91 MXN 72.22 ZAR 65.00 

Purchase direct from: Book Corner. Item number: 46614.
    
US$6.50
Order From Dealer
21.
,  
Fantastic February 1960

Publisher: New York: Ziff-Davis 1960.
very good. 8vo. wraps. 130pp. pictorial cover. featuring The Priests of Psi by Frank Herbert and stories by David R. Bunch, Solomon Scheele, Arthur Porges, Mary Armock, Murray Leinster, Fritz Leiber and J. Harvey Haggard. light soil to cover. Softcover.

Appr.: | AUD 6.28 CAD 6.74 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.31 JPY 590.91 MXN 72.22 ZAR 65.00 

Purchase direct from: Book Corner. Item number: 46626.
    
US$6.50
Order From Dealer
22.
,  
Fantastic March 1958

Publisher: New York: Ziff-Davis 1958.
very good. 8vo. wraps. 130pp. pictorial cover. featuring The Genie Takes A Wife by Henry Slesar and stories by E.N. Sargent, S. Hilary, Lee Saber, O.H. Leslie and Gerald Vance. light soil to cover. Softcover.

Appr.: | AUD 7.73 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.31 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Book Corner. Item number: 46648.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
23.
,  
Fantastic June 1956

Publisher: New York: Ziff-Davis 1956.
very good. 8vo. wraps. 130pp. pictorial cover. featuring Conception: Zero by Gerald Vance and stories by Robert Silverberg, Milton Lesser, C.H. Thomas and Karl Stanley. light soil to cover. Softcover.

Appr.: | AUD 7.73 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.31 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Book Corner. Item number: 46655.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
24.
,  
Venture Science Fiction January 1958

Publisher: New York: Fantasy House 1958.
very good. 8vo. wraps. 130pp. pictorial cover. featuring Falling Torch by Algis Budrys and stories by Lester del Rey, James E. Gunn, William Scarff, Doug Morrisey, John Novotny and Damon Knight. light soil to cover. Softcover.

Appr.: | AUD 7.73 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.31 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Book Corner. Item number: 46663.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
25.
,  
Venture Science Fiction March 1958

Publisher: New York: Fantasy House 1958.
very good. 8vo. wraps. 130pp. pictorial cover. featuring The Edge of the Sea by Algis Budrys and stories by Dick Hetschel, Robert Silverberg, Robert Marner, Don Berry, C.M. Kornbluth and Poul Anderson. light soil to cover. Softcover.

Appr.: | AUD 7.73 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.31 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Book Corner. Item number: 46664.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
26.
,  
Satellite Science Fiction February 1957

Publisher: New York: Renown Publications 1957.
good. 8vo. wraps. 128pp. pictorial cover. featuring Planet for Plunder by Hal Clement with Sam Mervin Jr. and stories by Damon Knight, Arthur C. Clarke, John Victor Peterson and Algis Budrys. light soil to cover. chips to spine. Softcover.

Appr.: | AUD 6.28 CAD 6.74 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.31 JPY 590.91 MXN 72.22 ZAR 65.00 

Purchase direct from: Book Corner. Item number: 46698.
    
US$6.50
Order From Dealer
27.
,  
Satellite Science Fiction February 1958

Publisher: New York: Renown Publications 1958.
good. 8vo. wraps. 128pp. pictorial cover. featuring Mission to a Distant Star by Frank Belknap Long and stories by Walt Sheldon, Roger Dee, Jerome B. Capp and Dal Stivens. light soil to cover. chips to spine. Softcover.

Appr.: | AUD 6.28 CAD 6.74 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.31 JPY 590.91 MXN 72.22 ZAR 65.00 

Purchase direct from: Book Corner. Item number: 46704.
    
US$6.50
Order From Dealer
28.
,  
Wonder Stories

Publisher: New York: Better Publications 1957.
good. 8vo. wraps. 128pp. pictorial cover. featuring Shadow on the Sand by John D. MacDonald and stories by Ray Bradbury, Arthur C. Clarke, Fredric Brown, Kurt Vonnegut Jr., Walt Sheldon, Margaret St. Clair and Anthony Boucher. soil to cover. binding loose. Softcover.

Appr.: | AUD 5.75 CAD 6.17 EUR 4.61 GBP 3.95 JPY 540.91 MXN 66.11 ZAR 59.50 

Purchase direct from: Book Corner. Item number: 46723.
    
US$5.95
Order From Dealer
29.
,  
Thrilling Science Fiction Summer 1971

Publisher: New York: Ultimate Publishing 1971.
very good. 8vo. wraps. 130pp. pictorial cover. featuring Revenge of the Robots by Lawrence Chandler and stories by Dean Evans, Don Wilcox, Irving E. Cox Jr., William Morrison, Alfred Copell and Milton Lesser. soil to cover. Softcover.

Appr.: | AUD 6.28 CAD 6.74 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.31 JPY 590.91 MXN 72.22 ZAR 65.00 

Purchase direct from: Book Corner. Item number: 46725.
    
US$6.50
Order From Dealer
30.
,  
Future Science Fiction No. 31

Publisher: New York: Columbia Publications 1956.
good. 8vo. wraps. 130pp. pictorial cover. featuring Worlds Without End by Clifford D. Simak and stories by Thomas N. Scortia, Ron Smith, Robert Silverberg and Carol Emshwiller. soil to cover. chips to spine and edges of covers. Softcover.

Appr.: | AUD 5.75 CAD 6.17 EUR 4.61 GBP 3.95 JPY 540.91 MXN 66.11 ZAR 59.50 

Purchase direct from: Book Corner. Item number: 46727.
    
US$5.95
Order From Dealer
31.
,  
Future Science Fiction No. 32

Publisher: New York: Columbia Publications 1957.
good. 8vo. wraps. 130pp. pictorial cover. featuring Made to Order by Frank Belknap Long and stories by Robert Silverberg, Richard Wilson, Christopher Anvil, John Tara and Carol Emshwiller. soil to cover. wear to cover. Softcover.

Appr.: | AUD 5.75 CAD 6.17 EUR 4.61 GBP 3.95 JPY 540.91 MXN 66.11 ZAR 59.50 

Purchase direct from: Book Corner. Item number: 46729.
    
US$5.95
Order From Dealer
32.
,  
Great Science Fiction from Amazing No. 1

Publisher: New York: Ultimate Publishing 1965.
good. 8vo. wraps. 130pp. pictorial cover. featuring Playboy and the Slime God by Isaac Asimov and stories by James Blish, Robert Bloch, Lloyd Biggle Jr., Robert F. Young, Jack Sharkey, Henry Slesar and J.F. Bone. soil to cover. Softcover.

Appr.: | AUD 6.28 CAD 6.74 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.31 JPY 590.91 MXN 72.22 ZAR 65.00 

Purchase direct from: Book Corner. Item number: 46732.
    
US$6.50
Order From Dealer
33.
,  
Great Science Fiction from Amazing No. 1

Publisher: New York: Ultimate Publishing 1965.
good. 8vo. wraps. 130pp. pictorial cover. featuring Playboy and the Slime God by Isaac Asimov and stories by James Blish, Robert Bloch, Lloyd Biggle Jr., Robert F. Young, Jack Sharkey, Henry Slesar and J.F. Bone. soil to cover. Softcover.

Appr.: | AUD 6.28 CAD 6.74 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.31 JPY 590.91 MXN 72.22 ZAR 65.00 

Purchase direct from: Book Corner. Item number: 46733.
    
US$6.50
Order From Dealer
34.
,  
Great Science Fiction No. 10

Publisher: New York: Ultimate Publishing 1968.
good. 8vo. wraps. 130pp. pictorial cover. featuring I-C-A-Bem by Jack Vance and stories by Robert Silverberg, Roger Dee, Albert Teichner, Neil Barrett Jr., Milton Lesser and John Jakes. soil to cover. Softcover.

Appr.: | AUD 6.28 CAD 6.74 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.31 JPY 590.91 MXN 72.22 ZAR 65.00 

Purchase direct from: Book Corner. Item number: 46734.
    
US$6.50
Order From Dealer
35.
,  
S. F. Greats No. 17

Publisher: New York: Ultimate Publishing 1970.
good. 8vo. wraps. 130pp. pictorial cover. featuring "..As Others See Us" by Raymond F. Jones and stories by Les Collins, Brian Allen De Ford, Henry Slesar, Lester del Rey, Ursula K. Le Guin and Rosel George Brown. soil to cover. chips to spine. Softcover.

Appr.: | AUD 5.75 CAD 6.17 EUR 4.61 GBP 3.95 JPY 540.91 MXN 66.11 ZAR 59.50 

Purchase direct from: Book Corner. Item number: 46737.
    
US$5.95
Order From Dealer
36.
,  
Fantastic Universe Science Fiction June 1956

Publisher: New York: King-Size Publications 1956.
good. 8vo. wraps. 128pp. pictorial cover. featuring The Mechanical Man by Algis Budrys and stories by Sidney J. Bounds, Harlan Ellison, Mack Reynolds, Ethel G. Lewis, Robert Abernathy, Jacques Jean Ferrat, Arthur T. Harris, Dal Stivens, Margaret St. Clair and Hans Stefan Santesson. soil to cover. chips to spine. Softcover.

Appr.: | AUD 6.28 CAD 6.74 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.31 JPY 590.91 MXN 72.22 ZAR 65.00 

Purchase direct from: Book Corner. Item number: 46740.
    
US$6.50
Order From Dealer
37.
,  
Worlds of Tomorrow Science Fiction Issue 24

Publisher: New York: Universal Publications 1970.
good. 8vo. wraps. 160pp. pictorial cover. featuring In the Land of Love by George H. Smith and stories by Keith Laumer, Noel Loomis, Piers Anthony, James Bassett. Edward Y. Breese, Mark Power, K.H. Hartley and Rachel Cosgrove Payes. soil to cover. chips to spine. Softcover.

Appr.: | AUD 6.28 CAD 6.74 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.31 JPY 590.91 MXN 72.22 ZAR 65.00 

Purchase direct from: Book Corner. Item number: 46743.
    
US$6.50
Order From Dealer
38.
,  
Fantastic Adventures Yearbook 1970

Publisher: New York: Ultimate Publishings 1970.
good. 8vo. wraps. 130pp. pictorial cover. featuring When the World Tottered by Lester del Rey and stories by Ross Rocklynne, Emil Petaja, Guy Archette, Noel Loomis and John Jakes. soil to cover. chips to spine. Softcover.

Appr.: | AUD 6.28 CAD 6.74 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.31 JPY 590.91 MXN 72.22 ZAR 65.00 

Purchase direct from: Book Corner. Item number: 46745.
    
US$6.50
Order From Dealer
39.
,  
If. Worlds of Science Fiction June 1957

Publisher: New York: Quinn Publishing 1957.
very good. 8vo. wraps. 120pp. pictorial cover. featuring Pretty Quadroon by Charles Fontenay and stories by Aldo Giunta, Lloyd Biggle Jr., Walter S. Tevis Jr., Isaac Asimov, Dan Galouye and Leo Kelley. light soil to cover. Softcover.

Appr.: | AUD 7.73 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.31 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Book Corner. Item number: 46793.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
40.
[Vogt, A.E.Van]  
Thrilling Wonder Stories February 1949 includes The Weapon Shops of Isher...

pulp. 7"x9" wraps, 162pp. also James Blish & Damon Knight, Sam Merwin Jr., Ray Bradbury, Theo. Sturgeon, Benj.Miller, Wm.Fitzgerald, Marg.St.Clair. chipped covers, slightly yellowed paper, ow about G $

Appr.: | AUD 33.82 CAD 36.27 EUR 27.13 GBP 23.22 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 388.89 ZAR 350.00 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 25928.
    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
41.

The Original Science Fiction Stories May 1956 Asimov Living Space, Algis Budrys, Irving Cox Jr., Robert Silverberg

1956, 7-1/4"x5-1/4" wraps, 144pp.2" tear along sp, ow G $

Appr.: | AUD 9.66 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.64 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 44664.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
42.

The Original Science Fiction Stories September 1958 Brian Aldiss, George H. Smith, Thomas Scortia, Hensley, Theodore Thomas,

1958, 7-1/4"x5-1/4" wraps, 144pp. G $

Appr.: | AUD 14.49 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.95 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 44665.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
43.

Street & Smith's Astounding Science Fiction Stories September 1951 H.Beam Piper, Frank Robinson, Alan Nourse, J.A.Meyer, Willy Ley

1951, 7-1/4"x5-1/4" wraps, 170pp. chip from sp, creased covers, ow G $

Appr.: | AUD 5.80 CAD 6.22 EUR 4.65 GBP 3.98 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 60.00 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 44666.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
44.

Astounding Science Fiction Stories May 1954 James Blish, J.T.M'Intosh, Eric Frank Russell, Chad Oliver, Morton Klass, Algis Budrys

1954, NY, 7-1/4"x5-1/4" wraps, 162pp. creased covers, ow G $

Appr.: | AUD 5.80 CAD 6.22 EUR 4.65 GBP 3.98 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 60.00 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 44667.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
45.

Astounding Science Fiction Stories March 1959 David Gordon, George Smith, Algis Budrys, Robert Silverberg.

1959, NY, 1959, 7-1/4"x5-1/4" wraps, 162pp. G $

Appr.: | AUD 5.80 CAD 6.22 EUR 4.65 GBP 3.98 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 60.00 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 44668.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
46.

Analog August 1966 Randall Garrett Too Many Magicians, (part 1) Frank Herbert, John Berryman, Joe Poyer, Norman Spinrad, Bob Shaw

1966, 7-1/4"x5-1/4" wraps, 178pp.VG $

Appr.: | AUD 5.80 CAD 6.22 EUR 4.65 GBP 3.98 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 60.00 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 44669.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
47.

Galaxy Science Fiction December 1950 James Schmitz, Raymond Jones, Sam Merwin Jr., Ross Rocklynne, Richard Matheson, conclusion of Simak serial.

1950, 7-1/4"x5-1/4" wraps, 160pp. torn spine, covers loose, ow G $

Appr.: | AUD 14.49 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.95 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 44670.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
48.

Galaxy Science Fiction October 1964 Frank Herbert, Frederik Pohl, Miriam Allan Deford, Gordon R. Dickson.

1964, 7-1/4"x5-1/4" wraps, 194pp. G $

Appr.: | AUD 14.49 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.95 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 44671.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
49.

Fantastic Stories July 1966 Asimov, Sturgeon, Kuttner, Simak.

1966, 7-1/4"x5-1/4" wraps, 162pp. VG $

Appr.: | AUD 9.66 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.64 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 44672.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
50.

If Worlds of Science Fiction September 1953 James Blish, Philip K. Dick, Robert Gilbert, James McKimmey, Skupeldyke, Perri.

1953, 7-1/4"x5-1/4" wraps, 120pp. G $

Appr.: | AUD 19.32 CAD 20.73 EUR 15.50 GBP 13.27 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 200.00 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 44674.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
51.

Other Worlds June 1953 Robert Bloch, Anderson, Dickson, De Camp, Ellanby, Venable

1953, 7-1/4"x5-1/4" wraps, 162pp. creased sp & covers, about G $

Appr.: | AUD 14.49 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.95 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 44675.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
52.

Amazing Stories Vol.30, No.6, June 1956 Milton Lesser, Robert Silverberg, C.H.Thomas, Gordon Aghill

1956, 7-1/4"x5-1/4" wraps, 130pp. G $

Appr.: | AUD 14.49 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.95 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 44677.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
53.

STAR TREK PASSAGE TO MOAUV WITH RECORD

Publisher: PARAMOUNT PICTURES 1975.
BOOK AND RECORD SET Soft Cover G00D

Appr.: | AUD 8.61 CAD 9.23 EUR 6.91 GBP 5.91 JPY 810.00 MXN 99.00 ZAR 89.10 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 025039.
    
US$8.91
Order From Dealer
54.

THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION JULY 1962

FEATURING TRUMAN CAPOTE AND ZENNA HENDERSON, RON GOULART, VANCE ANNDAHL, ISAAC ASIMOV, KATE WILHELM, 130 PAGES IN MAGAZINE FORM Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 8.61 CAD 9.23 EUR 6.91 GBP 5.91 JPY 810.00 MXN 99.00 ZAR 89.10 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 027317.
    
US$8.91
Order From Dealer
55.

The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction August 1966

Publisher: MERCURY Press 1966.
digest with great cover art of swinging sixties mods on a sun dial floating in outer space. far out! Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 8.61 CAD 9.23 EUR 6.91 GBP 5.91 JPY 810.00 MXN 99.00 ZAR 89.10 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 031206.
    
US$8.91
Order From Dealer
56.

Science Fiction Classics Winter 1967

Publisher: MAGAZINE Productions Long Island 1967.
All Time Greats. A Collector's Item. digest . reprints earlier 20th century pulp writers and some period pulp illustrations as well Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 8.61 CAD 9.23 EUR 6.91 GBP 5.91 JPY 810.00 MXN 99.00 ZAR 89.10 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 031207.
    
US$8.91
Order From Dealer
57.

SCIENCE FICTION CLASSICS

Publisher: ULTIMATE Long Island 1968.
REPRINTS IN DIGEST FORMAT CLASSIC SCIENCE FICTION AND ARTWORK FROM 1930'S PULPS. Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 8.61 CAD 9.23 EUR 6.91 GBP 5.91 JPY 810.00 MXN 99.00 ZAR 89.10 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 031208.
    
US$8.91
Order From Dealer
58.

14 OFFICIAL BLUEPRINTS STAR TREK THE MOTION PICTURE

"THE NEW U.S.S. ENTERPRISE AND BRIDGE, THE KLINGON CRUISER AND BRIDGE, THE VULCAN SHUTTLE ETC. ETC. ETC.-14 OFFICIAL BLUEPRINTS KEPT IN A VINYL PACKET SOFT COVER Very Good OBLONG 8V0 CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 15.57 CAD 16.69 EUR 12.49 GBP 10.69 JPY 1,464.55 MXN 179.00 ZAR 161.10 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 029948.
    
US$16.11
Order From Dealer
59.

1978 MODEL ROCKETRY CATALOG NO. 781

Publisher: TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX FILM 1977.
63 PAGE PAMPHLET CATALOG ON ROCKETRY WITH SPECIAL FEATURES OF THE STAR WARS, STAR TREK, AND SPACE SHUTTLE FLYING MODEL ROCKETS, COLORFUL JACKET DEPICTING EARLY STAR WARS JEDIS INCLUDING DARK VADER IN THE BACK DROP STAPLED WRAP Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 78.26 CAD 83.94 EUR 62.79 GBP 53.75 JPY 7,363.64 MXN 900.00 ZAR 810.00 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 030012.
    
US$81.00
Order From Dealer
60.

BODERLINE THE MAGAZINE THAT DARES THE UNKNOWN VOLUME 2 NUMBER 2 1966

ARTICLES ARE KRISHNA VENTA BY JAMES HARVEY, AND THE SIGNIFICANCE OF PARAPSYCHOLOGOGY BY GERALD HEARD-RED ORANGE WRAP WITH A BUXOM WOMEN BEING HELD IN THE ARMS OF A HOODED MAN, -128 PAGES WRAPS G00D SMALL 8V0 CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 21.65 CAD 23.22 EUR 17.37 GBP 14.87 JPY 2,037.27 MXN 249.00 ZAR 224.10 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 031338.
    
US$22.41
Order From Dealer
61.

FAMOUS FANTASTIC MYSTERIES,THE PEACEMAKER BY C.S. FORESTER AND PLANET OF SAND BY MURRAY LEINSTR

Publisher: ALL FICTION FIELD N.Y. 1948.
WITH ORIGINAL 25 CENT PRICE TO FRONT COVER, AGE TONED TEXT-VOL. 9, NO. 3 FEBURARY, 1948, COVER BY FINLAY Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 13.04 CAD 13.99 EUR 10.47 GBP 8.96 JPY 1,227.27 MXN 150.00 ZAR 135.00 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 033488.
    
US$13.50
Order From Dealer
62.

FANTASTIC NOVELS MAGAZINE,THE MOON POOL BY A. MERRITT AND JASON,SON OF JASON BY J.U. GIESY

Publisher: ALL FICTION FIELD N.Y. 1948.
LIGHT AGE TONING TO TEXT, WITH ORIGINAL PRICE OF 25CENTS ON FRONT OF COLORED COVER, WITH JUST THE LIGHTEST OF CHIPS TO EXTREMITIES, COVER BY LAWRENCE, VOL.2 NO.1 MAY , 1948 Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 13.04 CAD 13.99 EUR 10.47 GBP 8.96 JPY 1,227.27 MXN 150.00 ZAR 135.00 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 033489.
    
US$13.50
Order From Dealer
63.

GAUNTLET PREMIERE ISSUE: SPECIAL COLLECTOR'S EDITION

Publisher: GAUNTLET PENNSYLVANIA 1990.
INSIDE THIS ISSUE, STORIES BY ISAAC ASIMOV, RAY BRADBURY, RAMSEY CAMPBELL, GEORGE CARLIN, HARLAN ELLISON, ANDRES SERRANO, AND MORE Soft Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUAILITY

Appr.: | AUD 39.91 CAD 42.81 EUR 32.02 GBP 27.41 JPY 3,755.45 MXN 459.00 ZAR 413.10 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 033798.
    
US$41.31
Order From Dealer
64.

TV GUIDE SPECIAL ISSUE 25TH ANNIVERSARY OF STAR TREK

Publisher: TV GUIDE 2005.
CLEAN TIGHT COPY, AUGUST 31-SEPT, 6 FOR THE COMPLETE STAR TREK COLECTOR Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 34.78 CAD 37.31 EUR 27.91 GBP 23.89 JPY 3,272.73 MXN 400.00 ZAR 360.00 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 038610.
    
US$36.00
Order From Dealer
65.

Famous Fantastic Classics Number Two

Publisher: Starmont House Mercer Island, Washington, U.S.A. 1975.
Soft Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 8.61 CAD 9.23 EUR 6.91 GBP 5.91 JPY 810.00 MXN 99.00 ZAR 89.10 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 039264.
    
US$8.91
Order From Dealer
66.

Famous Pulp Classics #1

Publisher: Fax WEST LINN OREGON 1975.
Soft Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 9.48 CAD 10.17 EUR 7.60 GBP 6.51 JPY 891.82 MXN 109.00 ZAR 98.10 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 039265.
    
US$9.81
Order From Dealer
67.

Discon II: 32nd World Science Fiction Convention, 29 August - 2 September, 1974 Sheraton Park Hotel, Washington D. C.

Publisher: Discon II, 1974..
8vo. 109pp. Light shelf wear to spine ends & cover corners; light creasing to joints. Program book for Washington Science Fiction Convention '74 w/ photos, illustrations & articles. Guest of honor was Roger Zelazny; ad for premiere screening of Ellison's A Boy and His Dog. Wraps Wraps Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 28.99 CAD 31.09 EUR 23.26 GBP 19.91 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 333.33 ZAR 300.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 57779.
    
US$30.00
Order From Dealer
68.

MagiCon: The 50th World Science Fiction Convention Souvenir Book.

Publisher: Orlando, FL: World Science Fiction Society, 1992..
4to. 168 pp. Corners and spine ends slightly bumped, otherwise book is crisp and clean. This souvenir book from the 1992 MagiCon Convention contains biographies, articles and works of fiction as well as ads from vendors. Paperback Paperback Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 48.31 CAD 51.81 EUR 38.76 GBP 33.18 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 555.56 ZAR 500.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 59892.
    
US$50.00
Order From Dealer
69.

Dune: The Official Comic Book [Berkley MM Paperback #0-425-07623-7)

Publisher: Marvel Comics/ A Berkley Book 1984.
Condition: Good+. Mass Market Paperback. First Edition. Black illustrated MM Paperback, bagged for protection, very light exterior wear, small creases to edges, very light wear to spine.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 18.31 CAD 19.64 EUR 14.69 GBP 12.57 JPY 1,722.73 MXN 210.56 ZAR 189.50 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 311137.

    
US$18.95
Order From Dealer
70.

The Rule of the Door (Curtis Books MM Paperback

Publisher: Curtis Books 1967.
Condition: Good. Mass Market Paperback. Black MM Paperback, bagged for projection, approx. 4" x 7", lightly faded cover, small chips to edges, shows usually signs of age, large chip to top spine end.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 3.82 CAD 4.09 EUR 3.06 GBP 2.62 JPY 359.09 MXN 43.89 ZAR 39.50 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 312292.

    
US$3.95
Order From Dealer
71.

Greatest Joker Stories Ever Told

Publisher: New York: DC Comics 1988.
very good with very good dust jacket. 8vo. color illustrations thru-out. Hardcover.

Appr.: | AUD 17.39 CAD 18.65 EUR 13.95 GBP 11.94 JPY 1,636.36 MXN 200.00 ZAR 180.00 

Purchase direct from: Book Corner. Item number: 25521.
    
US$18.00
Order From Dealer
72.

Chandler, Nebula Alert & Reynolds, The Rival Rigelians

Publisher: New York: Ace 1967.
very good. 12mo. science fiction paperback #G632 (50¢). Softcover.

Appr.: | AUD 7.25 CAD 7.77 EUR 5.81 GBP 4.98 JPY 681.82 MXN 83.33 ZAR 75.00 

Purchase direct from: Book Corner. Item number: 30126.
    
US$7.50
Order From Dealer
73.

FANTASTIC ADVENTURES: JANUARY, 1951 Exciting Tales of Science Fiction

Publisher: Kiff-Davis Publishing Co. , Inc. Chicago, IL, 1951.
Poor Softcover Shelfwear; edgewear and numerous tears on covers; browning on pages; back cover loose and falling off ; Comes inside plastic bag; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 130 pages

Appr.: | AUD 2.46 CAD 2.64 EUR 1.98 GBP 1.69 JPY 231.82 MXN 28.33 ZAR 25.50 

Purchase direct from: A Reader's Corner. Item number: 131877.
    
US$2.55
Order From Dealer
74.
A. Merritt  
The Ship of Ishtar

Publisher: Avon 1951.
Condition: Good-. Mass Market Paperback. Avon MM Paperback, bagged for protection, large tears to spine ends, torn bottom hinge/spine end front cover, heavy creases, handling wear.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 8.65 CAD 9.27 EUR 6.94 GBP 5.94 JPY 813.64 MXN 99.44 ZAR 89.50 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 311089.

    
US$8.95
Order From Dealer
75.
Abbey, Lynn  
Unicorn & Dragon.

Publisher: Avon. NY. Feb. 1987..
Condition: VG. One corner creased, slt soil. Topic: SCIENCE FICTION PBO. Binding: Trade PB.

Appr.: | AUD 13.53 CAD 14.51 EUR 10.85 GBP 9.29 JPY 1,272.73 MXN 155.56 ZAR 140.00 

Purchase direct from: Anton's Fine Used Books. Item number: BOOKS001655I.
    
US$14.00
Order From Dealer

6311 items found

For more items in this subcategory, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Next Page  Next 10  

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.