|
1.
|
|
Afford, Max
THE DEAD ARE BLIND
Publisher: Ramble House MS 2007. [1st printing.] Cover art by Gavin L. O'Keefe. ISBN: 9781605430041 Trade Paperback Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.52 | CAD 17.72 | EUR 13.26 | GBP 11.35 | JPY 1,554.55 | MXN 190.00 | ZAR 171.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: HJA14.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Arnold, William
SHEILA'S DAUGHTER
Publisher: Original Novels NY 1952. 1st printing, 1952. Cover is uncredited. Separation from lower staple to heel has been glue-repaired; cover crease. First Edition Digest Wraps Good to Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.34 | CAD 7.88 | EUR 5.89 | GBP 5.04 | JPY 690.91 | MXN 84.44 | ZAR 76.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: AP09.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Bedford-Jones, H.
THE OPIUM SHIP
Publisher: Wildside Press NY 2005. [1st printing] 2005. Cover art is uncredited. From the pulp pages of the 7/1/19-8/15/19 issues of The Thrill Book magazine. Minor flaws. ISBN: 0809511398 Trade Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.48 | CAD 12.31 | EUR 9.21 | GBP 7.88 | JPY 1,080.00 | MXN 132.00 | ZAR 118.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: HJA05.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Bedford-Jones, H.
THE GOLDEN GOSHAWK
Publisher: Black Dog Books Normal, IL 2009. [1st printing] 2005. Cover art by Wm. Reusswig. ISBN: 9781928619864 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.77 | CAD 14.77 | EUR 11.05 | GBP 9.46 | JPY 1,295.45 | MXN 158.33 | ZAR 142.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: IY21.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Bellem, Robert Leslie
BLUE MURDER
Publisher: Dennis McMillan Publications Miami, FL 1987. 1st printing, 1987. A touch of corner wear. ISBN: 0939767031 Trade Paperback Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.51 | CAD 5.91 | EUR 4.42 | GBP 3.78 | JPY 518.18 | MXN 63.33 | ZAR 57.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: DC7164.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Berrow, Norman
THE SMOKERS OF HASHISH
Publisher: Ramble House MS 2005. [1st printing] Cover art by Gavin L. O'Keefe. ISBN: 9781605432441 Trade Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.52 | CAD 17.72 | EUR 13.26 | GBP 11.35 | JPY 1,554.55 | MXN 190.00 | ZAR 171.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: HJA23.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Berrow, Norman
THE CLAWS OF THE COUGAR
Publisher: Ramble House MS 2005. Cover art by Gavin L. O'Keefe. Second Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.69 | CAD 15.75 | EUR 11.78 | GBP 10.09 | JPY 1,381.82 | MXN 168.89 | ZAR 152.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: HJA15.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Berrow, Norman
WORDS HAVE WINGS
Publisher: Ramble House MS 2005. [1st printing] Cover art by Gavin L. O'Keefe. Trade Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.52 | CAD 17.72 | EUR 13.26 | GBP 11.35 | JPY 1,554.55 | MXN 190.00 | ZAR 171.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: HJA16.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Berrow, Norman
THE BISHOP'S SWORD
Publisher: Ramble House MS 2005. Reprint. Cover art by Gavin L. O'Keefe. ISBN: 9781605432168 Trade Paperback Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.52 | CAD 17.72 | EUR 13.26 | GBP 11.35 | JPY 1,554.55 | MXN 190.00 | ZAR 171.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: HJA17.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Berrow, Norman
THE LADY'S IN DANGER
Publisher: Ramble House MS 2005. Reprint. Cover art by Gavin L. O'Keefe. Trade Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.69 | CAD 15.75 | EUR 11.78 | GBP 10.09 | JPY 1,381.82 | MXN 168.89 | ZAR 152.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: HJA19.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Berrow, Norman
THE TERROR IN THE FOG
Publisher: Ramble House MS 2005. Reprint. Cover art by Gavin L. O'Keefe. ISBN: 9781605432489 Trade Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.52 | CAD 17.72 | EUR 13.26 | GBP 11.35 | JPY 1,554.55 | MXN 190.00 | ZAR 171.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: HJA20.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Berrow, Norman
OIL UNDER THE WINDOW
Publisher: Ramble House MS 2005. [1st printing] Cover art by Gavin L. O'Keefe. Trade Paperback Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.52 | CAD 17.72 | EUR 13.26 | GBP 11.35 | JPY 1,554.55 | MXN 190.00 | ZAR 171.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: HJA21.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Berrow, Norman
MURDER IN THE MELODY
Publisher: Ramble House MS 2005. [1st printing] Cover art by Gavin L. O'Keefe. Trade Paperback Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.52 | CAD 17.72 | EUR 13.26 | GBP 11.35 | JPY 1,554.55 | MXN 190.00 | ZAR 171.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: HJA22.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Berrow, Norman
IT HOWLS AT NIGHT
Publisher: Ramble House MS 2005. [1st printing] Cover art by Gavin L. O'Keefe. ISBN: 9781605432304 Trade Paperback Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.52 | CAD 17.72 | EUR 13.26 | GBP 11.35 | JPY 1,554.55 | MXN 190.00 | ZAR 171.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: HJA24.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Berrow, Norman
THE THREE TIERS OF FANTASY
Publisher: Ramble House MS 2005. 3rd edition. Cover art by Gavin L. O'Keefe. ISBN: 9781605432502 Trade Paperback Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.52 | CAD 17.72 | EUR 13.26 | GBP 11.35 | JPY 1,554.55 | MXN 190.00 | ZAR 171.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: HJA25.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Berrow, Norman
THE FOOTPRINTS OF SATAN
Publisher: Ramble House MS 2005. 3rd edition. Cover art by Gavin L. O'Keefe. ISBN: 9781605431949 Trade Paperback Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.52 | CAD 17.72 | EUR 13.26 | GBP 11.35 | JPY 1,554.55 | MXN 190.00 | ZAR 171.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: HJA26.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Berrow, Norman
THE ELEVENTH PLAGUE
Publisher: Ramble House MS 2005. 3rd edition. Cover art by Gavin L. O'Keefe. ISBN: 9781605432243 Trade Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.69 | CAD 15.75 | EUR 11.78 | GBP 10.09 | JPY 1,381.82 | MXN 168.89 | ZAR 152.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: HJA27.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Berrow, Norman
THE SINGING ROOM
Publisher: Ramble House MS 2005. Cover art by Gavin L. O'Keefe. Trade Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.69 | CAD 15.75 | EUR 11.78 | GBP 10.09 | JPY 1,381.82 | MXN 168.89 | ZAR 152.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: HJA28.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Berrow, Norman
ONE THRILLING NIGHT
Publisher: Ramble House MS 2005. Reprint. Cover art by Gavin L. O'Keefe. Laminate peelign at edges, else Fine. ISBN: 9781605432380 Trade Paperback Very Good+ to Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.85 | CAD 13.78 | EUR 10.31 | GBP 8.83 | JPY 1,209.09 | MXN 147.78 | ZAR 133.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: HJA18.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Berrow, Norman
THE SECRET DANCER
Publisher: Ramble House MS 2005. Cover art by Gavin L. O'Keefe. Trade Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.52 | CAD 17.72 | EUR 13.26 | GBP 11.35 | JPY 1,554.55 | MXN 190.00 | ZAR 171.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: IY16.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Berrow, Norman
DON'T GO OUT AFTER DARK
Publisher: Ramble House MS 2005. Reprint. Cover art by Gavin L. O'Keefe. ISBN: 9781605432205 Trade Paperback Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.52 | CAD 17.72 | EUR 13.26 | GBP 11.35 | JPY 1,554.55 | MXN 190.00 | ZAR 171.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: IY17.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Berrow, Norman
THE SPANIARD'S THUMB
Publisher: Ramble House MS 2005. Cover art by Gavin L. O'Keefe. ISBN: 9781605432465 Trade Paperback Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.52 | CAD 17.72 | EUR 13.26 | GBP 11.35 | JPY 1,554.55 | MXN 190.00 | ZAR 171.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: IY18.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Berrow, Norman
FINGERS FOR RANSOM
Publisher: Ramble House MS 2005. Cover art by Gavin L. O'Keefe. Trade Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.52 | CAD 17.72 | EUR 13.26 | GBP 11.35 | JPY 1,554.55 | MXN 190.00 | ZAR 171.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: IY19.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Berrow, Norman
DON'T JUMP, MR. BOLAND!
Publisher: Ramble House MS 2005. Cover art by Gavin L. O'Keefe. Trade Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.52 | CAD 17.72 | EUR 13.26 | GBP 11.35 | JPY 1,554.55 | MXN 190.00 | ZAR 171.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: IY20.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Bligh, Norman
REMEMBERED MOMENT
Publisher: Venus NY 1952. 1st printing, 1952. Cover by Johnson (?). Tanning; slight rubbing; dealer's mark; a little loss at lower spine. First Edition Digest Wraps Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.48 | CAD 12.31 | EUR 9.21 | GBP 7.88 | JPY 1,080.00 | MXN 132.00 | ZAR 118.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: AP08.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
Burroughs, Edgar Rice, Illustrated by: Krenkel, Roy Jr.
THE MOON MAID
Publisher: Ace Science Fiction Classic NY 1962. [1st printing, 1962] #F-157. Cover art by Roy Krenkel, Jr. Slight lean; light hinge crease; small scar, mid-spine; mild tanning. Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.14 | CAD 4.44 | EUR 3.32 | GBP 2.84 | JPY 389.09 | MXN 47.56 | ZAR 42.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: HFA106.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
Burroughs, Edgar Rice, Illustrated by: Krenkel, Roy Jr.
THE MOON MAID
Publisher: Ace Science Fiction Classic NY 1962. [1st printing, 1962] #F-157. Cover art by Roy Krenkel, Jr. Tanning; edge and corner wear. Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ to Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.51 | CAD 5.91 | EUR 4.42 | GBP 3.78 | JPY 518.18 | MXN 63.33 | ZAR 57.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: IP21.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
Carter, Nicholas
Sealed Orders : Magnet Detective Library, no. 95
Publisher: New York, Street & Smith, 1899. Paperback Fair condition, pulp paper, lacking back cover, stamp on front cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.80 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.98 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
J. Lawton Booksellers.
Item number: 42208.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
Cave, Hugh B.
THE CORPSE MAKER; Starmont Popular Culture Study #2
Publisher: Starmont House, Inc. Norfolk, VA 1988. [1st printing] 1988. No dj, as issued. Slight rubbing. ISBN: 1557420173 First Edition Hard Cover Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 68.84 | CAD 73.83 | EUR 55.23 | GBP 47.28 | JPY 6,477.27 | MXN 791.67 | ZAR 712.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: GQ05.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
Chatterton, Ruth
HOMEWARD BORNE
Publisher: Pocket NY 1951. 1st printing, Nov./ Dec. 1951; #830. Cover by Arnold Sarnoff. Small wet spot at lower foredge text block corner. Mass Market Paperback Very Good to Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.67 | CAD 3.94 | EUR 2.95 | GBP 2.52 | JPY 345.45 | MXN 42.22 | ZAR 38.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: NOA26.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
Daniel, Roland
WU FANG; an Adventure of the Secret Service
Publisher: Brentano's London 1929. [1st printing] 1929. Purple cloth lettered in gold on front and spine and decorated in blind; 329 pages. Spine is very sunned with a little lean; previosu owner's marks (gift inscript.) on back of ffep, . First Edition Hard Cover Good to Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 169.81 | CAD 182.12 | EUR 136.24 | GBP 116.62 | JPY 15,977.27 | MXN 1,952.78 | ZAR 1,757.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: HW05.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
Dille, Flint & Marconi, David
THE INVISIBLE EMPIRE: Agent 13 and the Midnight Avenger #1
Publisher: TSR Lake Geneva, WI 1986. 1st printing, Apr. 1986. Cover art by Jeff Butler. Large inscription inside cover by both authors to Barabara. Creasing; heavy edgewear. ISBN: 0880382813 Signed by Authors First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.51 | CAD 5.91 | EUR 4.42 | GBP 3.78 | JPY 518.18 | MXN 63.33 | ZAR 57.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: IK11.
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
|
Doc Savage (Lester Dent & Harold A. Davis writing as Kenneth Robeson)
DOC SAVAGE #3: THE GOLDEN PERIL & DEATH IN SILVER
Publisher: Nostalgia Ventures Encinitas, CA 2007. 1st printing, Jan. 2007. Covers by Robert Harris & Walter M. Baumhofer. 2 complete Doc novels with original illustrations. ISBN: 1932806261 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.18 | CAD 9.84 | EUR 7.36 | GBP 6.30 | JPY 863.64 | MXN 105.56 | ZAR 95.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: PD636.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
Doc Savage (Lester Dent writing as Kenneth Robeson)
DOC SAVAGE #16: THE SECRET IN THE SKY & THE GIGGLING GHOSTS
Publisher: Nostalgia Ventures Encinitas, CA 2008. 1st printing, Apr. 2008. Cover by Emory Clarke and Walter M. Baumhofer. 2 complete Doc novels with original illustrations by Paul Orban. Corner creasing. ISBN: 978932806939 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.81 | CAD 8.37 | EUR 6.26 | GBP 5.36 | JPY 734.55 | MXN 89.78 | ZAR 80.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: PD646.
|
|
|
|
|
35.
|
|
Doc Savage (W. Ryerson Johnson & Lester Dent writing as Kenneth Robeson)
DOC SAVAGE #4: LAND OF ALWAYS-NIGHT & MAD MESA
Publisher: Nostalgia Ventures Encinitas, CA 2007. 1st printing, Feb. 2007. Cover by Walter M. Baumhofer. 2 complete Doc novels with original illustrations by Paul Orban. ISBN: 978932806281 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.18 | CAD 9.84 | EUR 7.36 | GBP 6.30 | JPY 863.64 | MXN 105.56 | ZAR 95.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: PD637.
|
|
|
|
|
36.
|
|
Dziemianowicz, Stefan R. & Weinberg, Robert & Greenberg, Martin H. (editors)
FAMOUS FANTASTIC MYSTERIES: 30 Great Tales of Fantasy and Horror from the Classic Pulps Magazines Famous Fantastic Mysteries & Fantastic Novels
Publisher: Gramercy NY 1991. 1st printing, 1991. Includes H. P. Lovecraft, A. Merritt, Henry Kuttner, E. F. Benson, Robert W. Chambers, Wiliam Hope Hodgson, Max Brand, Arthur Machen, Francis Stevens, Murray Leinster, Lord Dunsany, C. L. Moore, Irvin S. Cobb, Philip M. Fisher, Bram Stoker, Arthur Conan Doyle, August Derleth, Jack London, Theodore Sturgeon, William Tenn, Tod Robbins, Margaret St. Clair, Arthur C. Clarke, Donald A. Wollheim, Jerome K. Jerome, Edward Lucas White, John Collier, Ray Bradbury, and Robert E. Howard. Slight signs of wear; mild tanning, as is common with this book. ISBN: 0517055775 First Edition Hardcover in Dj
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.18 | CAD 9.84 | EUR 7.36 | GBP 6.30 | JPY 863.64 | MXN 105.56 | ZAR 95.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: HJA01.
|
|
|
|
|
37.
|
|
Dziemianowicz, Stefan R. & Weinberg, Robert & Greenberg, Martin H. (editors)(Frederick Nebel; Carroll John Daly; Erle St
HARD-BOILED DETECTIVES 23 Great Stories from Dime Detective Magazine
Publisher: Gramercy NY 1992. 1st printing, 1992. Dj art by John Rosato. Includes "Introduction"; "Hell's Pay Check" by Frederick Nebel; "The Crime Machine" by Carroll John Daly; "The Hand of Horror" by Erle Stanley Gardner; "Nine Parts Devil" by Max Brand; "A Burial Is Arranged" by John Lawrence; "A Man's Last Hours" by William E. Barrett; "Something For the Sweeper" by Norbert Davis; "Footprints on a Brain" by D. L. Champion; "The Lady in the Lake" by Raymond Chandler; "Strangler's Kill" by Merle Constiner; "Ding Dong Belle" by Hugh B. Cave; "You Slay Me, Baby" by Frederick C. Davis; "Sleep No More My Lovely" by G. T. Fleming-Roberts; "I'll Slay You In My Dreams" by Bruno Fischer; "No Minimum For Murder" by Julius Long; "A Ghoul and His Money" by C. M. Kornbluth; "Cold Storage" by Robert Turner; "Death Comes Gift-Wrapped" by William P. McGivern; "A Dish of Homicide" by Hank Searls; "Safe as Any Sap" by William Tenn; "None but the Lethal Heart" by William C. Gault; "The Man from Limbo" by John D. MacDonald; "Murderer's Encore" by Murray Leinster. Red dot on top edge; marks on contents page; mild tanning. Very Good in Very Good+ to Near Fine dj. ISBN: 0517060094 First Edition Hardcover in Dj
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.36 | CAD 19.69 | EUR 14.73 | GBP 12.61 | JPY 1,727.27 | MXN 211.11 | ZAR 190.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: IY26.
|
|
|
|
|
38.
|
|
Editor-Maxim Jakubowski, (Contributors: William F. Nolan, Dashiell Hammett, Charles Williams, Paul Cain, John D. MacDona
*Signed* Pulp Fiction
Publisher: Castle Books c. 2002 First Edition NAP 2002-09. Condition: Very Good+. Jacket condition: /Very Good+. Hardcover. ISBN: 078581549X. Signed. yellow illustrated dust jacket in archival plastic protector, 586 pages, Very Good+. light shelf wear, *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* in person March 11, 2007 by author William F. Nolan on table of contents page by his name. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.71 | CAD 7.20 | EUR 5.39 | GBP 4.61 | JPY 631.82 | MXN 77.22 | ZAR 69.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 304428.
|
|
|
|
|
39.
|
|
Forester, C. S.
HORNBLOWER AND THE ATROPOS
Publisher: Bantam NY 1962. [1st printing] July 1962; #H2424. Cover art is uncredited. mild tanning and edgewear. Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ to Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.67 | CAD 3.94 | EUR 2.95 | GBP 2.52 | JPY 345.45 | MXN 42.22 | ZAR 38.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: HB04.
|
|
|
|
|
40.
|
|
Fox, Janet
A WITCH'S DOZEN
Publisher: Wildside Press PA 2003. [1st printing] Cover by Stephen Fabian. ISBN: 1587157357 Trade Paperback Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.59 | CAD 4.92 | EUR 3.68 | GBP 3.15 | JPY 431.82 | MXN 52.78 | ZAR 47.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: GO08.
|
|
|
|
|
41.
|
|
Fox, Janet
A WITCH'S DOZEN
Publisher: Wildside Press PA 2003. [1st printing] Cover by Stephen Fabian. ISBN: 1587157357 Trade Paperback Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.59 | CAD 4.92 | EUR 3.68 | GBP 3.15 | JPY 431.82 | MXN 52.78 | ZAR 47.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: GO09.
|
|
|
|
|
42.
|
|
Friel, Arthur O.
AMAZON NIGHTS
Publisher: Wildside Press NY 2005. [1st printing] 2005. Cover by Mark Wheatley. From the pages of the pulp magazine, Adventure. Minor flaws.rubbed. ISBN: 0809511983 Trade Paperback Very Good+ to Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.81 | CAD 8.37 | EUR 6.26 | GBP 5.36 | JPY 734.55 | MXN 89.78 | ZAR 80.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: GO04.
|
|
|
|
|
43.
|
|
Friel, Arthur O.
THE PATHLESS TRAIL; Time-Lost Series
Publisher: Centaur NY 1969. 1st printing, Nov. 1969. Cover by Jeff Jones. From the pages of the pulp magazine, Adventure 1922. Slightly rubbed. Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.22 | CAD 3.45 | EUR 2.58 | GBP 2.21 | JPY 302.73 | MXN 37.00 | ZAR 33.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: D2606.
|
|
|
|
|
44.
|
|
Friel, Arthur O.
AMAZON STORIES Volume 1: Pedro & Lourenco
Publisher: Off-Trail Publications Elkhorn, CA 2008. 1st printing, Jan. 2008. From the pages of the pulp magazine, Adventure. Minor flaws. ISBN: 9780978683689 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.77 | CAD 14.77 | EUR 11.05 | GBP 9.46 | JPY 1,295.45 | MXN 158.33 | ZAR 142.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: GX19.
|
|
|
|
|
45.
|
|
Gibson, Walter (aka Grant, Maxwell)
CRIME OVER CASCO & THE MOTHER GOOSE MURDERS: The Shadow
Publisher: Doubleday Crime Club NY 1979. [1st printing] 1979. Fine in dj. ISBN: 038515061X First Edition Hardcover in Dj
|
Appr.: |
AUD 22.95 | CAD 24.61 | EUR 18.41 | GBP 15.76 | JPY 2,159.09 | MXN 263.89 | ZAR 237.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: FX02.
|
|
|
|
|
46.
|
|
Gibson, Walter (aka Grant, Maxwell)
A QUARTER OF EIGHT & THE FREAK SHOW MURDERS: The Shadow
Publisher: Doubleday Crime Club NY 1978. [1st printing] 1978. Corner wear to dj, else Fine in dj. ISBN: 0385134134 First Edition Hardcover in Dj
|
Appr.: |
AUD 22.95 | CAD 24.61 | EUR 18.41 | GBP 15.76 | JPY 2,159.09 | MXN 263.89 | ZAR 237.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: FX03.
|
|
|
|
|
47.
|
|
Goulart, Ron (editor)(Norbert Davis; John K. Butler; Frederick Nebel; Raoul Whitfield; Frank Gruber; Richard Sale; Leste
THE HARDBOILED DICKS; An Anthology of Detective Fiction from The Pulp Magazines
Publisher: Pocket NY 1967. 1st printing, Oct. 1967; #50560. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "Don't Give Your Right Name" by Norbert Davis; "The Saint in Silver" by John K. Butler; "Winter Kill" by Frederick Nebel; "China Man" by Raoul Whitfield; "Death on Eagle's Craig" by Frank Gruber; "A Nose for News" by Richard Sale; "Angelfish" by Lester Dent; "Bird in the Hand" by Erle Stanley Gardner. Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.59 | CAD 4.92 | EUR 3.68 | GBP 3.15 | JPY 431.82 | MXN 52.78 | ZAR 47.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: HIA01.
|
|
|
|
|
48.
|
|
Grange, John (High Adventure)(John Gunnison, editor)
MADAME MURDER: High Adventure No. 89
Publisher: Adventure House Silver Spring, MD 2006. 1st printing, July 2006. ISBN: 1597980374 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.34 | CAD 7.88 | EUR 5.89 | GBP 5.04 | JPY 690.91 | MXN 84.44 | ZAR 76.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: PB1511.
|
|
|
|
|
49.
|
|
Grant, Maxwell [Walter B. Gibson] (Shadow)
THE SHADOW #2: THE CHINESE DISKS & MALMORDO
Publisher: Nostalgia Ventures Encinitas, CA 2006. 1st printing, Oct. 2006. Cover art by George Rozen. 2 complete Shadow novels with illustrations by Tom Lovell. ISBN: 9781932806526 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.81 | CAD 8.37 | EUR 6.26 | GBP 5.36 | JPY 734.55 | MXN 89.78 | ZAR 80.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: IN11.
|
|
|
|
|
50.
|
|
Hare, Robert
HAND OF THE CHIMPANZEE
Publisher: Longmans, Green & Co. NY 1934. 1st printing, 1934. Brown cloth, lettered in golt on spine; 314pp. A doctor attempts, through gland operations to develop a race of sub-humans out of apes who would act as servants to mankind. Top edge dusty; minor edgewear to dj. Very Good to Near Fine in dj with great artwork by Paul Bartlett Taylor. Scarce in such nice condition. First Edition Hardcover in Dj
|
Appr.: |
AUD 78.02 | CAD 83.68 | EUR 62.60 | GBP 53.58 | JPY 7,340.91 | MXN 897.22 | ZAR 807.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: DF04.
|
|
|
|
|
51.
|
|
Hartman, Lee Foster
THE WHITE SAPPHIRE
Publisher: Harper & Bros. NY 1914. 1st printing. Plum cloth, lettered in gilt on front and spine; 297pp.; iIllustrated with 4 plates. Bleiler: detective story with fantastic elements. Scarce. Gilt somewhat tarnished. First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 82.61 | CAD 88.60 | EUR 66.28 | GBP 56.74 | JPY 7,772.73 | MXN 950.00 | ZAR 855.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: DF03.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
53.
|
|
Hobson, Laura Z.
THE CELEBRITY
Publisher: Perma Book NY 1952. 1st printing, 1952; #P190. Light cover creasing. Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.22 | CAD 3.45 | EUR 2.58 | GBP 2.21 | JPY 302.73 | MXN 37.00 | ZAR 33.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: ES1354.
|
|
|
|
|
54.
|
|
Hogan, Robert J.
SCOURGE OF THE STEEL MASK: G-8 and His Battle Aces #1
Publisher: Dimedia Oak Forest, IL 1985. [1st printing] Oct. 1985. Cover art by Ken W. Kelly. Slightly off-square from poor storage. ISBN: 0893002402 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.22 | CAD 3.45 | EUR 2.58 | GBP 2.21 | JPY 302.73 | MXN 37.00 | ZAR 33.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: IN17.
|
|
|
|
|
55.
|
|
Hogan, Robert J.
THE MARK OF THE VULTURE: G-8 and His Battle Aces #8
Publisher: Berkley NY 1971. [1st printing] Sept. 1971. Cover art is uncredited. Paperback original (Pulp reprint). Edge and corner wear; tanning. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.59 | CAD 4.92 | EUR 3.68 | GBP 3.15 | JPY 431.82 | MXN 52.78 | ZAR 47.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: IN09.
|
|
|
|
|
56.
|
|
Howard, Robert E.
TREASURE OF TARTARY and Other Heroic Tales
Publisher: Wildside Press Rockville, MD 2002. [1st printing](2004) Cover art is uncredited. ISBN: 139780809556687 Trade Paperback Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.34 | CAD 7.88 | EUR 5.89 | GBP 5.04 | JPY 690.91 | MXN 84.44 | ZAR 76.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: IW02.
|
|
|
|
|
57.
|
|
Howard, Robert E., Illustrated by Foster, Tom
THE INCREDIBLE ADVENTURES OF DENNIS DORGAN
Publisher: Fax Oregon 1974. 1st printing, 1974. Collects stories from the pulp Magic Carpet Magazine, and several previously unpublished stories. Corner wear. Near Fine in dj. ISBN: 0913960063 First Edition Hardcover in Dj
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.36 | CAD 19.69 | EUR 14.73 | GBP 12.61 | JPY 1,727.27 | MXN 211.11 | ZAR 190.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: D2310.
|
|
|
|
|
58.
|
|
Jones, Robert Kenneth
The Shudder Pulps: a History of the Weird Menace Magazines of the 1930'S
Publisher: FAX Collector's Editions c.1975 West Linn, OR 1975. Condition: Good. Jacket condition: Good. Hard Back. ISBN: 0913960047. 1st Printing. VG-/Very Good-. rubbing at corners dust jacket, & shelf wear DJ in Plastic, (238p), Black Illustrated Dust jacket, tiny chips dj corners/edges. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.31 | CAD 19.64 | EUR 14.69 | GBP 12.57 | JPY 1,722.73 | MXN 210.56 | ZAR 189.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: BOOKS023203I.
|
|
|
|
|
59.
|
|
Kauffman, Reginald Wright, Illustrated by: Matzke, Albert
THE MARK OF THE BEAST
Publisher: MacAulay Co. NY 1916. [1st printing] 1916. Red cloth lettered in cream on front and spine; frontis + 4 illus.; 320pps. Mild edgewear and tanning. First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 34.43 | CAD 36.92 | EUR 27.62 | GBP 23.64 | JPY 3,239.09 | MXN 395.89 | ZAR 356.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: GU24.
|
|
|
|
|
60.
|
|
Keller, David H.
KELLER MEMENTO
Publisher: Ramble House MS 2010. [1st printing] Cover art by Gavin L. O'Keefe. Foredge dirty. ISBN: 9781605435190 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.36 | CAD 19.69 | EUR 14.73 | GBP 12.61 | JPY 1,727.27 | MXN 211.11 | ZAR 190.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: HJA09.
|
|
|
|
|
61.
|
|
Leinster, Murray
THE SILVER MENACE and A Thousand Degrees Below Zero
Publisher: Black Dog Books NY 2007. [1st printing] 2007. Cover art by Tom Roberts. ISBN: 9781928619475 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.48 | CAD 12.31 | EUR 9.21 | GBP 7.88 | JPY 1,080.00 | MXN 132.00 | ZAR 118.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: HJA04.
|
|
|
|
|
62.
|
|
Mann, Jack (E. Charles Vivian)
THE GLASS TOO MANY
Publisher: Black Mask 2007. [1st printing](2007) A print on demand edition. ISBN: 1596544503 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.18 | CAD 9.84 | EUR 7.36 | GBP 6.30 | JPY 863.64 | MXN 105.56 | ZAR 95.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: IY25.
|
|
|
|
|
63.
|
|
Marshall, Rosamond
DUCHESS HOTSPUR
Publisher: Eagle Books NY 1947. 1st printing, 1947; #E3. Cover is uncredited. Mild creasing; wear at corners has the laminate starting to peel; tanning; minor ink spot at upper text block, foredge corner; name in pencil on first page; small discoloration at upper front spine corner. Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.67 | CAD 3.94 | EUR 2.95 | GBP 2.52 | JPY 345.45 | MXN 42.22 | ZAR 38.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: DO121.
|
|
|
|
|
64.
|
|
Mason, Tom (editor)(Robert Leslie Bellem; James A. Lawson; Rex Norman; Hamlin Daly; Robert Leslie Bellem; Arthur Wallace
SPICY MYSTERY STORIES
Publisher: Malibu Graphics Newbury Park, CA 1990. [1st printing] 1990. Reprints stories from the 'Spicy' pulps. Cover by Madman. Includes "Foreward" by Tom Mason; "Introduction" by John Wooley; "The Dark Tower" by Robert Leslie Bellem; "Werewolf's Bride" by James A. Lawson; "The Stone of Ageless Evil" by Rex Norman; "Medusa's Kiss" by Hamlin Daly; "I Am A Monster" by Robert Leslie Bellem; "Dungeon of the Blind" by Arthur Wallace; "Portrait of Terror" by Jerome Severs Perry; "The Door on the Stairs" by Charles A. Baker, Jr.; "Synthetic Husband" by Lew Merrill; "Princess of Dreams" by Robert Leslie Bellem. ISBN: 0944735231 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good+ to Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.48 | CAD 12.31 | EUR 9.21 | GBP 7.88 | JPY 1,080.00 | MXN 132.00 | ZAR 118.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: PD621.
|
|
|
|
|
65.
|
|
Mason, Tom (editor)(Russell Gray; Donald Graham; Holden Sanford; Brent North; Ray King; John Wallace)
SPICY HORROR STORIES
Publisher: Malibu Graphics Newbury Park, CA 1990. 1st printing, 1990. Reprints stories from the 'Spicy' pulps. Cover by Rob Davis; rear by Marcus David. Includes "Fresh Fiances for the Devil's Daughter" by Russell Gray; "Satan Live for My Love" by Donald Graham; "Cult of the Lusting Carcass" by Holden Sanford; "The Claw Will Come to Caress Me!" by Brent North; "Fresh Blood for My Bride!" by Ray King; "Terror Is Cupid's Mate" by John Wallace; "Chorines for Death's Ballet" by Donald Grahm; "House Where Evil Lived" by Russell Gray. Minor edge bu mps. ISBN: 0944735665 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good+ to Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.48 | CAD 12.31 | EUR 9.21 | GBP 7.88 | JPY 1,080.00 | MXN 132.00 | ZAR 118.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: IN06.
|
|
|
|
|
66.
|
|
McCulley, Johnston
THE CRIMSON CLOWN
Publisher: Ramble House MS 2010. Reprint. Cover art by Gavin L. O'Keefe. ISBN: 9781605434520 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 15.15 | CAD 16.25 | EUR 12.16 | GBP 10.40 | JPY 1,425.45 | MXN 174.22 | ZAR 156.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: HJA07.
|
|
|
|
|
67.
|
|
McCulley, Johnston
THE CRIMSON CLOWN AGAIN
Publisher: Ramble House MS 2010. Reprint. Cover art by Gavin L. O'Keefe. ISBN: 9781605434544 Mass Market Paperback Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.52 | CAD 17.72 | EUR 13.26 | GBP 11.35 | JPY 1,554.55 | MXN 190.00 | ZAR 171.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: HJA08.
|
|
|
|
|
68.
|
|
McCulley, Johnston
SLAVE OF MYSTERY & Other Tales of Suspense from the Pulps
Publisher: Wildside Press Rockville, MD 2006. [1st printing](2006) Cover art is uncredited. A few small bumps, scuffs and dings, but unread. ISBN: 1557425639 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good+ to Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.07 | CAD 17.23 | EUR 12.89 | GBP 11.04 | JPY 1,511.82 | MXN 184.78 | ZAR 166.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: IY24.
|
|
|
|
|
69.
|
|
Mikul, Chris (editor)(Harry Stepohen Keeler; Carroll John Daly; Jack Woodford; August Derleth; Vincent Starrett; Edward
THE BEST OF 10 STORY BOOK; Harry Stephen Keeler's Spicy Magazine 1919-1940
Publisher: Ramble House MS 2006. Reprint edition. Cover by Gavin L. O'Keefe. Includes "Introduction" by Chris Mikul; "One More Thrill" by Carroll John Daly; "The Fish that Lived a Thousand Years" by Capt. W.P. Barron; "The Man with the Odd Skull" by Theodore Pratt; "The Rights of the Dead" by Charles T. Jordan; "The Conversion of the Island of Unk" by Hartley H. Hepler; "C.O.D." by L.C. Sims; "Fate’s Denouement" by Robert Seymour Trulock; "The Man the Chief Called In" by Harry Stephen Keeler; "The Business Career of Jack Nevermore" by Kenneth Fearing; "An Adventure in Misunderstanding" by Jack Woodford; "Little Guy" by Len Zinberg; "Judgment" by Zora Neale Hurston; "Maid Marion" by Chris Hawthorne; "An Interview with Harry Stephen Keeler" by Jim Dilley; "The Glass Vat" by H.F. Jamison; "The White Man Who Turned Black" by John H. Farnsworth; "Two Gentlemen at Forty" by August Derleth; "Think of Me" by Hugh L. Maxwell; "A Piece of Linoleum" by Amy Worth; "Darkness from Behind" by Thomas W. Duncan; "Relativity" by Tiffany Thayer; "That Tantalizing Face" by Harry Stephen Keeler; "Doughgod - Gift of the Gods" by J.R. McCarthy; "The Menace of Mars" by Vincent Starrett; "The Furlough" by K.M. Kapek (trans by E.D. Schonberger); "Falling in Your Blood" by Len Zinberg; "The Blue-Eyed Gorilla" by Clara Chanin; "Tell-Tales" by Edwin L. Sabin; "Undertow" by Harold Q. Masur; "Death Spiders" by Allen Sidney; "Lisa" by Mary Paxton; "The Man Who Became a Universe" by Ivan Offalitch; "Soliloquy Atrabiliar" by Robert St. George; "Suspense and Such" by Jack Woodford. Minor bump tear at lower edge of rear cover, else new. Trade Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.52 | CAD 17.72 | EUR 13.26 | GBP 11.35 | JPY 1,554.55 | MXN 190.00 | ZAR 171.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: HHA18.
|
|
|
|
|
70.
|
|
Miller, Henry, 1891-1980
Tropic of Capricorn / Henry Miller.
Publisher: Paris : Obelisk, [1957/ 1960 ]. 362 p. ; 18 cm.First published by Obelisk in 1939, this edition was printed while the book was still banned in the United States. Being banned of course made it all the more attractive. "L'Imprimerie Naudeau, Redon & Cie, a Poitiers." OB539. Vg. Bound by the Dragon bindery, George and pat Sargent. Red leather spine, gold tooled.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 289.86 | CAD 310.88 | EUR 232.56 | GBP 199.07 | JPY 27,272.73 | MXN 3,333.33 | ZAR 3,000.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: OB539.
|
|
|
|
|
71.
|
|
Mills, Christopher (editor)(Win Scott Eckert; Mark Justice; Robert T. Jeschonek; Trina Robbins; Tim Lasiuta; P. C. Hamer
CAPTAIN MIDNIGHT CHRONICLES
Publisher: Moonstone Calumet City 2010. [1st printing] 2010. Cover art by Richard Clark. Includes "Countdown to Midnight" by Christopher Mills; "Captain Midnight at Ultima Thule" by Win Scott Eckert; "The Black Dragon" by Mark Justice; "Shipwreck in the Sky" by Robert T. Jeschonek; "Death Master of the Secret Island" by Trina Robbins; "Wind & Rain" by Tim Lasiuta; "Cushy Job" by P. C. Hamerlinck; "Captain Midnight Meets Airboy" by Chuck Dixon; "Fantastic Island" by Robert Greenberger; "The Dark of Midnight" by Stephen Mertz; "Witch of the Waning Moon" by Howard Hopkins; "A Mission in Time" by James J. Nance; "Contributors Flight Plan". ISBN: 9781933076683 Trade Paperback Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.48 | CAD 12.31 | EUR 9.21 | GBP 7.88 | JPY 1,080.00 | MXN 132.00 | ZAR 118.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: IY22.
|
|
|
|
|
72.
|
|
Mills, Christopher (editor)(Win Scott Eckert; Mark Justice; Robert T. Jeschonek; Trina Robbins; Tim Lasiuta; P. C. Hamer
CAPTAIN MIDNIGHT CHRONICLES
Publisher: Moonstone Calumet City 2010. [1st printing] 2010. Cover art by Richard Clark. Includes "Countdown to Midnight" by Christopher Mills; "Captain Midnight at Ultima Thule" by Win Scott Eckert; "The Black Dragon" by Mark Justice; "Shipwreck in the Sky" by Robert T. Jeschonek; "Death Master of the Secret Island" by Trina Robbins; "Wind & Rain" by Tim Lasiuta; "Cushy Job" by P. C. Hamerlinck; "Captain Midnight Meets Airboy" by Chuck Dixon; "Fantastic Island" by Robert Greenberger; "The Dark of Midnight" by Stephen Mertz; "Witch of the Waning Moon" by Howard Hopkins; "A Mission in Time" by James J. Nance; "Contributors Flight Plan". ISBN: 9781933076683 Trade Paperback Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.48 | CAD 12.31 | EUR 9.21 | GBP 7.88 | JPY 1,080.00 | MXN 132.00 | ZAR 118.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: IY23.
|
|
|
|
|
73.
|
|
Monsarrat, Nicholas.
Depends What You Mean By Love.
Publisher: NY: Signet, 1954.. 1st issue. Signet 1092. Edges chipped, o/w Good+. Soft Cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.83 | CAD 5.18 | EUR 3.88 | GBP 3.32 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 55.56 | ZAR 50.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Albatross Books.
Item number: 3754.
|
|
|
|
|
74.
|
|
Mundy, Talbot
JIMGRIM AND THE AFFAIR IN ARABY
Publisher: Wildside Press NY 2005. [1st printing] 2005. Cover is uncredited. Minor flaws. ISBN: 1557424802 Trade Paperback Very Good+ to Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.81 | CAD 8.37 | EUR 6.26 | GBP 5.36 | JPY 734.55 | MXN 89.78 | ZAR 80.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: GO05.
|
|
|
|
|
75.
|
|
Mundy, Talbot
JIMGRIM AND THE WOMAN AYISHA
Publisher: Wildside Press NY 2006. [1st printing] 2006. Cover is uncredited. From the pulp pages of the 4/20/22 issue of Adventure magazine. Minor flaws. ISBN: 1557425647 Trade Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.81 | CAD 8.37 | EUR 6.26 | GBP 5.36 | JPY 734.55 | MXN 89.78 | ZAR 80.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: GO06.
|
|
|
|