TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse by Category
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Collecting Information
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Items By Category: All Categories: Literature: General
1634 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Publisher
1.
(Arthur Miller) Weales, Gerald (ed.)  
Death of a Salesman: Text and Criticism

Publisher: NY: Penguin, (1977),.
ISBN: 0140155023 paper bound, later (16th) printing, 426pp includes bibliography. Very good. 307 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.

Appr.: | AUD 5.49 CAD 5.11 EUR 3.48 GBP 3.04 JPY 431.82 MXN 61.69 ZAR 36.54 

Purchase direct from: Booksinternationale. Item number: 17732.
    
US$4.75
Order From Dealer
2.

Volume 45 Authors and Artists (Authors and Artists for Young Adults)

Publisher: Thomson Gale; 2002;.

Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD+
229 pages. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. Tight binding. Non-circulating reference copy. Volume 45 only. TomFolio.com

Hardcover Pictorial. ISBN: 0787651745

Appr.: | AUD 14.81 CAD 13.77 EUR 9.38 GBP 8.21 JPY 1,164.55 MXN 166.36 ZAR 98.54 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 40470FS.

    
US$12.81
Order From Dealer
3.

Nineteenth-Century Literature Criticism, Vol. 75 (Nineteenth Century Literature Criticism)

Publisher: Thomson Gale; 1999;.

Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD
455 pages. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. Tight binding. Non-circulating reference copy, 100 pages have cornercreasing. Volume 75. TomFolio.com

Hardcover. ISBN: 0787628778

Appr.: | AUD 13.66 CAD 12.71 EUR 8.66 GBP 7.58 JPY 1,074.55 MXN 153.51 ZAR 90.92 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 57240FS.

    
US$11.82
Order From Dealer
4.

SC Volume 78 Shakespearean Criticism (Shakespearean Criticism (Gale Res))

Publisher: Thomson Gale; 2003;.

Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD
410 pages. Volume 78. Former public library non-circulating reference copy. Tight binding, great inside. TomFolio.com

Hardcover. ISBN: 0787670081

Appr.: | AUD 27.98 CAD 26.02 EUR 17.73 GBP 15.51 JPY 2,200.00 MXN 314.29 ZAR 186.15 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 42957FS.

    
US$24.20
Order From Dealer
5.

SC Volume 81 Shakespearean Criticism (Shakespearean Criticism (Gale Res))

Publisher: Gale Group; 2004;.

Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD
432 pages. Volume 81 only. Former public library non-circulating reference copy. Tight binding, great inside. TomFolio.com

Hardcover. ISBN: 0787670111

Appr.: | AUD 32.54 CAD 30.27 EUR 20.62 GBP 18.04 JPY 2,559.09 MXN 365.58 ZAR 216.54 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 43284FS.

    
US$28.15
Order From Dealer
6.

Authors and Artists for Young Adults (Authors and Artists for Young Adults) Volume 48

Publisher: Thomson Gale; 2002;.

Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD+
Former public library non-circulating reference copy with library stamps/stickers. Tight binding. Great inside. TomFolio.com

Hardcover Pictorial. ISBN: 078765177X

Appr.: | AUD 14.81 CAD 13.77 EUR 9.38 GBP 8.21 JPY 1,164.55 MXN 166.36 ZAR 98.54 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 46195FS.

    
US$12.81
Order From Dealer
7.

Contemporary Literary Criticism, Vol. 124 (Contemporary Literary Criticism)

Publisher: Thomson Gale; 2000;.

Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD
Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. Tight binding. Non-circulating reference copy. Great inside. 535 pages. Volume 124. TomFolio.com

Hardcover. ISBN: 078763199X

Appr.: | AUD 13.68 CAD 12.72 EUR 8.67 GBP 7.58 JPY 1,075.45 MXN 153.64 ZAR 91.00 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 56881FS.

    
US$11.83
Order From Dealer
8.

The Dark Barbarian, the Writings of Robert E. Howard, a Critical Anthology

Publisher: Greenwood Press Westport, CT 1984.
F,8vo,hb,242pp indexed.Black cl bds and spine, red decoration and lettering, 15/16" thick, unmarked, no dust jacket as issued. First Edition

Appr.: | AUD 46.24 CAD 43.01 EUR 29.30 GBP 25.64 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 519.48 ZAR 307.69 

Purchase direct from: Bay Books Concord (U.S. orders only). Item number: 15350.
    
US$40.00
Order From Dealer
9.

Yale Literary Magazine, Volume XLI, Number VII (April, 1876)

Publisher: Students of Yale College New Haven 1876.
G in wraps,8vo,pb.Pamphlet size,1/8" thick,spine mostly abraded away, but ok reading copy.

Appr.: | AUD 40.46 CAD 37.63 EUR 25.64 GBP 22.44 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 454.55 ZAR 269.23 

Purchase direct from: Bay Books Concord (U.S. orders only). Item number: 14929.
    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
10.

The Rice Institute Pamphlet Vol. XXXVIII No.1 April 1951 : Studies in English

Publisher: Rice Institute Houston 1951.
Some edge tears to oversized wrappers. Soft Cover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 23.12 CAD 21.51 EUR 14.65 GBP 12.82 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 153.85 

Purchase direct from: Whiting Books. Item number: 04928.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
11.

TCLC 105 Twentieth-Century Literary Criticism: Criticism of the Works of Novelists, Poets, Playwrights, Short Story Writers, and Other Creative Writers Who Lived ... fir (Twentieth Century Literary Criticism)

Publisher: Thomson Gale; 2001;.

Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD+
454 pages. Volume 105 only. Former public library non-circulating reference copy. Tight binding, great inside. TomFolio.com

Synopsis or Publisher's Description: Presents overviews of authors with chronologically arranged criticism representing the entire range of response to each author. A typical excerpt is prefaced by an annotation that explains the critic's reputation and critical philosophy and providing a synopsis of the excerpt. Approximately 90-95% of critical essays are full text.

Hardcover. ISBN: 0787645656

Appr.: | AUD 23.38 CAD 21.74 EUR 14.81 GBP 12.96 JPY 1,838.18 MXN 262.60 ZAR 155.54 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 40769FS.

    
US$20.22
Order From Dealer
12.

TCLC Volume 127 Twentieth-Century Literary Criticism (Twentieth Century Literary Criticism)

Publisher: Thomson Gale; 2003;.

Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD+
494 pages. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. Tight binding. Non-circulating reference copy. Volume 127 only. TomFolio.com

Hardcover. ISBN: 078765941X

Appr.: | AUD 22.40 CAD 20.84 EUR 14.20 GBP 12.42 JPY 1,761.82 MXN 251.69 ZAR 149.08 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 41805FS.

    
US$19.38
Order From Dealer
13.

TCLC Volume 142 Twentieth Century Literary Criticism Topics Volume

Publisher: Thomson Gale; 2004;.

Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD
457 pages. Former public library non-circulating reference copy, with library stamps/stickers. Tight binding, great inside. Volume 142 only. TomFolio.com

Hardcover. ISBN: 0787670413

Appr.: | AUD 27.73 CAD 25.80 EUR 17.58 GBP 15.38 JPY 2,180.91 MXN 311.56 ZAR 184.54 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 42990FS.

    
US$23.99
Order From Dealer
14.

TCLC Volume 141 Twentieth Century Literary Criticism

Publisher: Thomson Gale; 2004;.

Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD+
461 pages. Former public library non-circulating reference copy. Tight binding, great inside. Volume 141 only. TomFolio.com

Hardcover. ISBN: 0787670405

Appr.: | AUD 34.27 CAD 31.87 EUR 21.71 GBP 19.00 JPY 2,694.55 MXN 384.94 ZAR 228.00 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 43278FS.

    
US$29.64
Order From Dealer
15.

TCLC Volume 140 Twentieth Century Literary Criticism

Publisher: Thomson Gale; 2004;.

Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD+
461 pages. Former public library non-circulating reference copy. Tight binding, great inside. Volume 140 only. TomFolio.com

Hardcover. ISBN: 0787670391

Appr.: | AUD 32.21 CAD 29.96 EUR 20.41 GBP 17.86 JPY 2,532.73 MXN 361.82 ZAR 214.31 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 43304FS.

    
US$27.86
Order From Dealer
16.

Twentieth Century Literary Criticism Cumulative Title Index 2008 Covers Volumes 1-197 (Twentieth Century Literary Criticism)

Publisher: Gale Group; 2008;.

Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD+
would be Very Good cond. except ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; cover in great shape; minimal general wear; nice sound binding; TomFolio.com

Softcover. ISBN: 0787699896

Appr.: | AUD 18.20 CAD 16.92 EUR 11.53 GBP 10.09 JPY 1,430.91 MXN 204.42 ZAR 121.08 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 82739FS.

    
US$15.74
Order From Dealer
17.
A. E. (Russell, George William), 1862-1935.  
Song and its Fountains.

Publisher: London, Macmillan, 1932.
4 p.l., 133 p., 20 cm. The Irish poet writes, "In what follows I have tried to track song back to its secret fountains. ...I have here placed some songs in their natural psychic atmosphere." Vg/dj good+, toned. stock#101486 (dr).

Appr.: | AUD 34.68 CAD 32.26 EUR 21.98 GBP 19.23 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 389.61 ZAR 230.77 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 101486.
    
US$30.00
Order From Dealer
18.
Abbey, Edward)  
Coyote in the Maze, Tracking Edward Abbey in a World of Words

Publisher: University of Utah Press Salt Lake City 1998.
Paperback original, 1st printing Pictorial wraps (soft cover). Fine Edited by Peter Quigley. The book condition is Fine. A comprehensive analysis of Abbey's literary influence. With 18 original essays

Appr.: | AUD 28.90 CAD 26.88 EUR 18.32 GBP 16.03 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 192.31 

Purchase direct from: Bella Luna Books. Item number: t4102.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
19.
Abraham, Claude  
Tristan L'Hermite

Publisher: Twayne Publishers Boston 1980.
Hardcover in green cloth binding with gilt spine lettering. A very bright, clean ex-library book with no visible wear aside from normal library marks. Library withdrawal mark on spine. Twayne's World Authors Series #569. Lovely un-read condition. Text in English. 141 pages. First Printing No Jacket Hardcover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 49.34 CAD 45.89 EUR 31.27 GBP 27.36 JPY 3,880.00 MXN 554.29 ZAR 328.31 

Purchase direct from: The Choir Loft. Item number: 10312.
    
US$42.68
Order From Dealer
20.
Abraham, Claude  
Jean Racine

Publisher: Twayne Publishers Boston 1977.
Hardcover in green cloth binding with gilt spine lettering. A very bright, clean ex-library book with no visible wear aside from normal library marks. Library withdrawal mark on spine. Twayne's World Authors Series #458. Lovely un-read condition. 179 pages. First Printing No Jacket Hardcover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 38.13 CAD 35.46 EUR 24.16 GBP 21.14 JPY 2,998.18 MXN 428.31 ZAR 253.69 

Purchase direct from: The Choir Loft. Item number: 10158.
    
US$32.98
Order From Dealer
21.
Abrams, M. H.  
MIRROR AND THE LAMP Romantic Theory and the Critical Tradition
 Picture
Publisher: W. W. Norton New York 1953.
Ninth Printing Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name blacked out. ; B&W Illustrations; 406 pages

Appr.: | AUD 8.09 CAD 7.53 EUR 5.13 GBP 4.49 JPY 636.36 MXN 90.91 ZAR 53.85 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 52674.
    
US$7.00
Order From Dealer
22.
Abrams, M. H. (Meyer Howard), 1912-  
Doing Things with Texts: Essays in Criticism and Critical Theory / M.H. Abrams

Publisher: New York, W.W. Norton, c1989.
xiii, 429 p., index, 24 cm. Edited and with a foreword by Michael Fischer. Contains 17 essays by a critic filled with insights. His review essay of Norhtrop Frye's Anatomy of Criticism, captures the excitement that book brought upon its publication. Stock# 38,202. Vg/ dj vg.

Appr.: | AUD 23.12 CAD 21.51 EUR 14.65 GBP 12.82 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 153.85 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 38202.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
23.
Abrams, M. H. Fischer, Michael, editor.  
Doing Things with Texts: Essays in Criticism and Critical Theory. Edited and with a Foreword by Michael Fischer.

Publisher: N.Y., Norton [1989]. 'First Edition'.
xiii, 429 p., index. "This volume brings together for the first time influential essays and reviews by one of our most important literary critics. Spanning three decades, the essays concern themselves with the most central developments in recent criticism, from the New Criticism to the much-debated 'Newreading' and 'New Historicism'. Two other essays discuss the emergence of the remarkably influential modern view that a work in the fine arts is an autonomous object, and another offers an extraordinary overview of the history of criticism from Plato and Aristotle to Jacques Derrida and Paul de Man." Dj; near fine. Stock#24610.

Appr.: | AUD 28.90 CAD 26.88 EUR 18.32 GBP 16.03 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 192.31 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 24610.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
24.
Adam, Jean-Michel et Ute Heidmann (eds)  
Sciences du texte et analyse de discours : Enjeux d'une interdisciplinité
 Picture
Publisher: Slatkine Érudition Geneve 2005.
Near Fine with no dust jacket Hardcover Slight wear. Crisp hardcover.; French language. "Sous quelles conditions, au sein du champ de l'analyse de discours, les sciences anciennes et modernes du texte peuvent-elles entrer en dialogue?" ; 272 pages

Appr.: | AUD 71.33 CAD 66.34 EUR 45.20 GBP 39.55 JPY 5,609.09 MXN 801.30 ZAR 474.62 

Purchase direct from: Mike's Library. Item number: 5499.
    
US$61.70
Order From Dealer
25.
Adelman, Gary  
Heart of Darkness: Search for the Unconscious (Masterworks Studies, 5)

Publisher: Twayne Publishers; 1987;.

Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD / DJ: GOOD
ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; dj in protective sleeve & pasted down; general wear; TomFolio.com

Hardcover. ISBN: 0805779531

Appr.: | AUD 9.68 CAD 9.00 EUR 6.13 GBP 5.37 JPY 760.91 MXN 108.70 ZAR 64.38 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 44998FS.

    
US$8.37
Order From Dealer
26.
Adelman, Gary.  
Heart of Darkness: Search for the Unconscious (Masterworks Studies,5).

Publisher: Boston: Twayne Publishers, 1987.
1st printing. ISBN: 0805779531 Hardcover Ex-Library copy with usual markings (pocket,stamps, labels). No markings to text. A clean solid copy.

Appr.: | AUD 23.12 CAD 21.51 EUR 14.65 GBP 12.82 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 153.85 

Purchase direct from: Buckeye Bookshop. Item number: 5347.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
27.
Adler, Doris  
Philip Massinger

Publisher: Twayne Publishers Boston 1987.
Hardcover in maroon cloth binding with gilt spine lettering. A very bright, clean ex-library book with no visible wear aside from normal library marks. Library withdrawal mark on spine. Twayne's English Authors Series #435. Lovely condition. 152 pages. No Jacket Hardcover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 22.31 CAD 20.75 EUR 14.14 GBP 12.37 JPY 1,754.55 MXN 250.65 ZAR 148.46 

Purchase direct from: The Choir Loft. Item number: 9924.
    
US$19.30
Order From Dealer
28.
Adler, Mortimer  
IMAGINATIVE LITERATURE 1 From Homer to Shakespeare
 Picture
Publisher: Encyclopedia Britannica Chicago, IL 1961.
First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Preface by Saul Bellow. ; Great Ideas Program; Vol. 6; 238 pages

Appr.: | AUD 11.56 CAD 10.75 EUR 7.33 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 76.92 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 53331.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
29.
Agosta, Lucien L.  
E.B. White: The Children's Books (Twayne's United States Authors Series)

Publisher: Twayne Publishers; 1995;.

Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD / DJ: GOOD
ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; dj in protective sleeve & pasted down; general wear; TomFolio.com

Hardcover. ISBN: 0805746315

Appr.: | AUD 9.68 CAD 9.00 EUR 6.13 GBP 5.37 JPY 760.91 MXN 108.70 ZAR 64.38 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 45006FS.

    
US$8.37
Order From Dealer
30.
Agosta, Lucien L.  
Howard Pyle : Twayne's United States Authors Series

Publisher: Twayne Boston 1987.
Usual library distinctions. Front free endpaper removed. Otherwise a clean, sound copy. Twayne's United States Authors Series. 162pp. ISBN: 0805774939 1st Printing No Jacket Hard Cover Reading Copy 8vo - over 7ž" - 9ž" tall Ex-Library

Appr.: | AUD 21.97 CAD 20.43 EUR 13.92 GBP 12.18 JPY 1,727.27 MXN 246.75 ZAR 146.15 

Purchase direct from: Bookmark Books. Item number: 8267.
    
US$19.00
Order From Dealer
31.
Aichinger, Peter  
Earle Birney

Publisher: Twayne Publishers Boston 1979.
Hardcover in green cloth binding with gilt spine lettering. A very bright, clean ex-library book with no visible wear aside from normal library marks. Library withdrawal mark on spine. Twayne's World Authors Series #538. Lovely un-read condition. 180 pages. First Printing No Jacket Hardcover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 28.03 CAD 26.08 EUR 17.77 GBP 15.54 JPY 2,204.55 MXN 314.94 ZAR 186.54 

Purchase direct from: The Choir Loft. Item number: 10108.
    
US$24.25
Order From Dealer
32.
Aitken, Johan Lyall  
Masques of Morality: Females in Fiction

Publisher: Toronto: Women's Press, 1987.
ISBN: 0889611130 Trade paperback, edition not stated, 190pp includes appendix, references, and bibliography. Ex-library copy. Very god. 300 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.

Appr.: | AUD 3.85 CAD 3.58 EUR 2.44 GBP 2.13 JPY 302.73 MXN 43.25 ZAR 25.62 

Purchase direct from: Booksinternationale. Item number: 19932.
    
US$3.33
Order From Dealer
33.
Aldington, Richard  
D.H. Lawrence: Portrait of a Genius But . . .

Publisher: Duell, Sloan and Pearce 1950.
Hardcover DJ VG-/G First Edition pages: 432. Thirteen B&W plates including frontispiece of Lawrence. No marks. Octavo. Black cloth covered boards with gold lettering. Some scuffing and wear to boards. Corners, edges, spine bumped. Mustard colored DJ with red and black lettering and B&W photo of Lawrence on front. Not price clipped. 4 1/2" by 1 1/2" piece missing from top of DJ. DJ edges chipped and bumped.

Appr.: | AUD 34.68 CAD 32.26 EUR 21.98 GBP 19.23 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 389.61 ZAR 230.77 

Purchase direct from: West Side Books. Item number: 3993.
    
US$30.00
Order From Dealer
34.
Aldrich, Ruth I.  
John Galt

Publisher: Twayne Publishers Boston 1978.
HARDCOVER in red cloth binding with gilt spine lettering. A very bright, clean ex-library book with no visible wear aside from normal library marks. Library withdrawal mark on spine. Twayne's World Authors Series #231. Lovely new-looking condition. Literary criticism. 172 pages. First Printing No Jacket Hardcover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 10.66 CAD 9.91 EUR 6.75 GBP 5.91 JPY 838.18 MXN 119.74 ZAR 70.92 

Purchase direct from: The Choir Loft. Item number: 11234.
    
US$9.22
Order From Dealer
35.
Allen, Roy F.  
German Expressionist Poetry

Publisher: Twayne Publishers Boston 1979.
Hardcover in red cloth binding with gilt spine lettering. A very bright, clean ex-library book with no visible wear aside from normal library marks. Library withdrawal mark on spine. Twayne's World Authors Series #543. Lovely un-read condition. 158 pages. Text in English. First Printing No Jacket Hardcover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 77.38 CAD 71.97 EUR 49.03 GBP 42.90 JPY 6,084.55 MXN 869.22 ZAR 514.85 

Purchase direct from: The Choir Loft. Item number: 10199.
    
US$66.93
Order From Dealer
36.
Altick, Richard D.  
The Art of Literary Research.

Publisher: Norton, NY [1963]. 'First Edition'.
x, [2], 276 p., index. "This is the first comprehensive guide to the purposes and methods of literary research ever written for students of English and American literature. ...the essential text for courses in bibliography and research methods and for programs in independent study and advanced composition. But because the book is informed by Richard Altick's dedication to the spirit of his subject and illuminated by his infectious style, it is more than a textbook; it is a vade mecum for every student of literature." Small chip in top of dj spine, small grease stain in outer margin of Preface; VG+. Stock#22975.

Appr.: | AUD 23.12 CAD 21.51 EUR 14.65 GBP 12.82 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 153.85 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 22975.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
37.
Alvarez, A.  
SAVAGE GOD A Study of Suicide
 Picture
Publisher: Random House New York NY 1972.
Seventh Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 297 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.25 CAD 8.60 EUR 5.86 GBP 5.13 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 61.54 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 27258.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
38.
Alvarez, A.  
SAVAGE GOD A Study of Suicide
 Picture
Publisher: Random House New York NY 1972.
Sixth Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ price clipped. DJ is worn at edges. ; 297 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.25 CAD 8.60 EUR 5.86 GBP 5.13 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 61.54 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 46834.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
39.
Alvarez, A.  
SAVAGE GOD A Study of Suicide
 Picture
Publisher: Random House New York NY 1972.
Seventh Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 297 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.25 CAD 8.60 EUR 5.86 GBP 5.13 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 61.54 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 49968.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
40.
Alvarez, A.  
SAVAGE GOD A Study of Suicide
 Picture
Publisher: Random House New York NY 1972.
Seventh Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 297 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.25 CAD 8.60 EUR 5.86 GBP 5.13 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 61.54 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 54056.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
41.
Alvarez, A.  
SAVAGE GOD A Study of Suicide

Publisher: Random House New York NY 1972.
Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 297 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.25 CAD 8.60 EUR 5.86 GBP 5.13 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 61.54 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 14239.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
42.
Anderson, David D  
Robert Ingersoll, (Twayne's United States authors series, TUSAS 204)

Publisher: Twayne Publishers; 1972;.

Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD / DJ: GOOD
ex-library/associated marks/stickers/pocket, otherwise clean text; dj in protective sleeve & pasted down; general wear; TomFolio.com

Hardcover

Appr.: | AUD 9.68 CAD 9.00 EUR 6.13 GBP 5.37 JPY 760.91 MXN 108.70 ZAR 64.38 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 52018LE.

    
US$8.37
Order From Dealer
43.
Anderson, Howard & Shea, Johm S. ( editors)  
STUDIES IN CRITICISM AND AESTHETICS, 1660-1800: ESSAYS IN HONOR OF SAMUEL HOLT MONK.

Publisher: Minneapolis MN 1967.
Univ Of Minn. ; 1st Edition; Very Good in Fair dust jacket Lit Criticism And Theory Hardcover Modest wear to book. Inked name on ffep. DJ is rubbed, nicked & plit on flap line. Bibliography & index. Aspects of critical and aesthetic development in the late seventeenth and the eighteenth centuries. ; 8vo; 419/index pages

Appr.: | AUD 21.97 CAD 20.43 EUR 13.92 GBP 12.18 JPY 1,727.27 MXN 246.75 ZAR 146.15 

Purchase direct from: IndyBookLady. Item number: 9455.
    
US$19.00
Order From Dealer
44.
Andrews, Barry  
Price Warung (William Astley)

Publisher: Twayne Publishers Boston 1976.
Hardcover in green cloth binding with gilt spine lettering. A very bright, clean ex-library book with no visible wear aside from normal library marks. Library withdrawal mark on spine. Twayne's World Authors Series #383. Lovely un-read condition. 197 pages. First Printing No Jacket Hardcover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 22.43 CAD 20.86 EUR 14.21 GBP 12.44 JPY 1,763.64 MXN 251.95 ZAR 149.23 

Purchase direct from: The Choir Loft. Item number: 10105.
    
US$19.40
Order From Dealer
45.
Arata, Luis Oscar  
Festive Play of Fernando Arrabal, The

Publisher: University Press of Kentucky; Lexington, Ky: 1982.
Near Fine with no jacket Hardcover ISBN: 0813114519 104 pages; 8vo (9") 23 cm; Blue-green faux marbled boards, index, bibliography, endnotes. ; Only the most inconsequential wear to tips. No marks. ; Studies in Romance Languages Series; Vol. 25

Appr.: | AUD 17.34 CAD 16.13 EUR 10.99 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 115.38 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 4469.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
46.
Archer, Stanley  
Richard Hooker (Twayne's English Authors Series)

Publisher: Twayne Publishers Boston 1983.
Red cloth hardcover with gold spine lettering. No dust jacket. A very clean, bright ex-library book. Fine condition aside from normal library marks and a library withdrawal mark on spine. #350 in Twayne's English Authors Series. 141 pages. No Jacket Hardcover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 49.34 CAD 45.89 EUR 31.27 GBP 27.36 JPY 3,880.00 MXN 554.29 ZAR 328.31 

Purchase direct from: The Choir Loft. Item number: 9199.
    
US$42.68
Order From Dealer
47.
Arias, Ricardo  
The Spanish Sacramental Plays

Publisher: Twayne Publishers 1980.
Hardcover in green cloth binding with gilt spine lettering. A very bright, clean ex-library book with no visible wear aside from normal library marks. Library withdrawal mark on spine. Twayne's World Authors Series #572. Lovely un-read condition. 178 pages. Text in English. First Printing No Jacket Hardcover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 32.52 CAD 30.25 EUR 20.61 GBP 18.03 JPY 2,557.27 MXN 365.32 ZAR 216.38 

Purchase direct from: The Choir Loft. Item number: 10231.
    
US$28.13
Order From Dealer
48.
Armstrong, Jeanne  
Demythologizing the Romance of Conquest: (Contributions to the Study of World Literature, Number 100)

Publisher: Greenwood Press; 2000;.

Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD / DJ: No DJ as issued
ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; nice sound binding; minor cornerwear; TomFolio.com

Hardcover. ISBN: 031331067X

Appr.: | AUD 8.52 CAD 7.92 EUR 5.40 GBP 4.72 JPY 670.00 MXN 95.71 ZAR 56.69 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 13951LE.

    
US$7.37
Order From Dealer
49.
Armstrong, Nancy & Leonard Tennenhouse, 1942- .  
The Imaginary Puritan. Literature, Intellectual Labor, and the Origins of Personal Life.

Publisher: Univ. California Press [c1992] [first printing]. series: The New Historicism 21.
xi, 275 p., index; 23.5 cm. Contents include The Mind of Milton, The English Revolution, Family History, The Work of Literature, The Vanishing Intellectual, Signs of Personal Life, The Reproductive Hypothesis, Why Categories Thrive. Pictorial dj; minor wear; copy of Prof. Walter R. Davis with his ink signature & a few pencil notes & underlining; VG. stock#2032.

Appr.: | AUD 40.46 CAD 37.63 EUR 25.64 GBP 22.44 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 454.55 ZAR 269.23 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 2032.
    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
50.
Arnason, david (ed.)  
Isolation in Canadian Literature (Themes in Canadian Literature)

Publisher: Toronto: Macmillan of Canada, 1975,.
ISBN: 0770512704 paper bound, edition not stated, illustrated, 122pp includes bibligraphy. Minor ding to rear cover at side edge has resulted in minute creases to last few pages else a near fine copy. 208 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.

Appr.: | AUD 5.49 CAD 5.11 EUR 3.48 GBP 3.04 JPY 431.82 MXN 61.69 ZAR 36.54 

Purchase direct from: Booksinternationale. Item number: 18627.
    
US$4.75
Order From Dealer
51.
Arnold, Matthew  
ESSAYS IN CRITICISM, SECOND SERIES

Publisher: London 1902, 1888.
Good with no dust jacket Macmillan Hardcover, red, no jacket. Reading copy only. Some underlining and margin notes in pencil throughout book. Owner name in pencil on half-title page. Bumped corners, and cover shows other signs of wear. Matthew Arnold shares his insights on poetry and the works of the English poets of the Romantic period. 331 pages. Part of the Eversley Series.

Appr.: | AUD 17.16 CAD 15.96 EUR 10.87 GBP 9.51 JPY 1,349.09 MXN 192.73 ZAR 114.15 

Purchase direct from: Barb's People Builders. Item number: 610.
    
US$14.84
Order From Dealer
52.
Arnold, Matthew  
Essays in Criticism: Second Series

Publisher: London: Macmillan and Co., Limited, 1913..
Reprint. 18˝ X 13 cm. G+/No dj. Twelfth printing in the Eversly series, 15th overall. Maroon cloth, gilt titles on spine, small 8vo, ix, 331 pp. A ˝ X 2˝ cm rectangle is neatly cut from ffep, else very good, slight wear to corners and spine ends, top edge soiled, owner's name in ink on recto of ffep. Uncut and partly unopened. Nine essays, titled: The Study of Poetry; Milton; Thomas Gray; John Keats; Wordsworth; Byron; Shelley; Count Leo Tolstoi; Amiel.

Appr.: | AUD 16.18 CAD 15.05 EUR 10.26 GBP 8.97 JPY 1,272.73 MXN 181.82 ZAR 107.69 

Purchase direct from: Twin City Antiquarian Books. Item number: LICR00006.
    
US$14.00
Order From Dealer
53.
Arnold, Matthew, 1822-1888  
Essays in Criticism

Publisher: N.Y., J.H. Sears, [1925?].
2 p.l., 244 p., 18 cm. "The Royal Blue Library" First published, 1865. Arnold created the role of the modern literary and cultural critic. Nine essays. Stock#31,409. Vg/ no dj.

Appr.: | AUD 8.67 CAD 8.06 EUR 5.49 GBP 4.81 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 57.69 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 31409.
    
US$7.50
Order From Dealer
54.
Arnold, Matthew, 1822-1888  
God and the Bible: A Review of Objections to 'Literature and Dogma'

Publisher: NY, Macmillan, 1883.
xliii, 343 p.; 18.5 cm. First published, 1875. A Defence of his Literature and Dogma, 1873. Stock# 31,416. Good+, spine faded/ no dj. Religion; literary criticism.

Appr.: | AUD 17.34 CAD 16.13 EUR 10.99 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 115.38 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 31416.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
55.
Aronson, Nicole  
Mademoiselle De Scudery

Publisher: Twayne Publishers Boston 1978.
Hardcover in green cloth binding with gilt spine lettering. A very bright, clean ex-library book with no visible wear aside from normal library marks. Library withdrawal mark on spine. Twayne's World Authors Series #441. Lovely un-read condition. Text in English. 178 pages. First Printing No Jacket Hardcover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 14.46 CAD 13.45 EUR 9.16 GBP 8.02 JPY 1,137.27 MXN 162.47 ZAR 96.23 

Purchase direct from: The Choir Loft. Item number: 10318.
    
US$12.51
Order From Dealer
56.
Arteseros, Sally  
AMERICAN VOICES : BEST SHORT FICTION BY CONTEMPORARY AUTHORS

Publisher: 1992.
Hyperion; Stated 1st Edition; Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Lit Criticism and Theory Hardcover Minor wear to boards and dust jacket. ; 8vo ; 381 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.88 CAD 9.19 EUR 6.26 GBP 5.48 JPY 777.27 MXN 111.04 ZAR 65.77 

Purchase direct from: IndyBookLady. Item number: 15614.
    
US$8.55
Order From Dealer
57.
Asquith, Rt. Hon. H. H.  
STUDIES AND SKETCHES

Publisher: George H. Doran New York 1924.
First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Exlibrary with markings. ; Ex-Library; 212 pages

Appr.: | AUD 11.56 CAD 10.75 EUR 7.33 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 76.92 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 43995.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
58.
Assunto, Rosario, 1915-1994  
L'Automobile di Mallarmé[ Mallarme] e altri ragionamenti intorno alla vocazione odierna delle arti

Publisher: Ateneo, Roma [1968].
Ateneo, Roma [1968]. 177 p., index; 22 cm. Assunto taught aesthetics at Urbino, and later, Rome. These are seven essays on art and literature. The title essay is derived from the fact that just before he died Stephane Mallarme wrote an essay which anticipates issues of Industrial design raised in later decades. Stock# 30,789. Vg/ stiff paper covers spotted;

Appr.: | AUD 17.34 CAD 16.13 EUR 10.99 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 115.38 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 30789.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
59.
Atwood, Margaret  
Survival: A Thematic Guide to Canadian Literature

Publisher: Toronto: Anansi, 1976.
ISBN: 0887846130 Paper bound, later printing, 287pp includes extensive resource section, and index. A very good or better copy. 280 grams. Several copies available. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.

Appr.: | AUD 7.69 CAD 7.15 EUR 4.87 GBP 4.26 JPY 604.55 MXN 86.36 ZAR 51.15 

Purchase direct from: Booksinternationale. Item number: 24158.
    
US$6.65
Order From Dealer
60.
Auerbach, Erich, 1892-1957. Trask, Willard R., translator.  
Mimesis. The Representation of Reality in Western Literature. Translated from the German by Willard R. Trask.

Publisher: Princeton University Press [c1953; 'Second Printing 1968'].
563 p., index; 20.5 cm. "One of the most significant works of literary criticism of this century, Erich Auerbach's Mimesis undertakes a new and profound approach to major moments in Western literature. ...this study is filled with insights into the Western imagination and Western culture itself, in its repeated attempts to master and control reality and experience." Paper; fore-edge stained, spine darkened; good+. Another copy, Fourth Printing, 1974, wax drip on p. 23 obscures about 6 line ends; good+. Stock# 23,261x.

Appr.: | AUD 10.98 CAD 10.22 EUR 6.96 GBP 6.09 JPY 863.64 MXN 123.38 ZAR 73.08 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 23261.
    
US$9.50
Order From Dealer
61.
Austin, Allan E.  
Roy Fuller

Publisher: Twayne Publishers Boston 1979.
HARDCOVER in maroon cloth binding with gilt spine lettering. A very bright, clean ex-library book with no visible wear aside from normal library marks. Library withdrawal mark on spine. Twayne's World Authors Series #253. Lovely new-looking condition. Literary criticism. 146 pages. First Printing No Jacket Hardcover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 7.29 CAD 6.78 EUR 4.62 GBP 4.04 JPY 573.64 MXN 81.95 ZAR 48.54 

Purchase direct from: The Choir Loft. Item number: 11228.
    
US$6.31
Order From Dealer
62.
Babb, Howard S.  
The Novels of William Golding

Publisher: Ohio State University Press Columbus 1970.
Ex lib. 210 pages, chapter notes, index, small 8vo, olive cloth. Light tape marks cover, endpaper, back endpaper removed, a few library stamps including withdrawn, tiny nick bottom few pages, very good-; dust jacket numbers spine, light edgewear, very good-. Serving the antiquarian and used book world since 1980 Hard Cover

Appr.: | AUD 19.65 CAD 18.28 EUR 12.45 GBP 10.90 JPY 1,545.45 MXN 220.78 ZAR 130.77 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 020171.
    
US$17.00
Order From Dealer
63.
Babb, Valerie Melissa  
Ernest Gaines (Twayne's United States Authors Series)

Publisher: Twayne Publishers; 1991;.

Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD- / DJ: GOOD+
ex-library/associated marks/stickers; highlighting and notes in yellow marker in text; dj in protective sleeve & pasted down; general wear; TomFolio.com

Hardcover. ISBN: 0805776303

Appr.: | AUD 12.32 CAD 11.46 EUR 7.81 GBP 6.83 JPY 969.09 MXN 138.44 ZAR 82.00 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 24512DUB.

    
US$10.66
Order From Dealer
64.
Baird, James. [Melville, Herman]  
Ishmael. A Study of the Symbolic Mode in Primitivism.

Publisher: Harper Torchbooks / The Academy Library [1960].
xxviii, 445 p., index. "...one must be considerably dismayed by the expenditure of so much energy on the part of recent critics to deny the intention of the artist and to disavow the authority of the unconscious community in which he was involved. For these conditions and the particularity of his own sentient being formed the matrix of his art. Criticism alone can describe the artistic nature of this community because... it may properly concern itself with... the direction of comparison among the texts of literature... the comment of art upon art." Contains I. The Nature of Recent Primitivism (Primitivism and Cultural Failure; Perdita: The Volcanic Center). II. Ishmael: The Westward Mariner (Melville's Pacific Voyages: An Evaluation; The Perpetuity of Ishmael). III. Avatars: Symbols of Reincarnation from the Orient (Obsession with the Primeval East; Puer Aeternus: Eternal Innocence; Polynesian Ethos; Whiteness; Shadows and Erotic Symbols; Tree and Cross; The Dragon Whale). IV. Images from the Urwelt: The World before Civilization (The Sea and Aqueous Images; Original Nature). V. Entombment: Christianity Revisited (The Infernal City; The Holy Sepulchre). Paper covers worn; VG. Stock#22654.

Appr.: | AUD 17.34 CAD 16.13 EUR 10.99 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 115.38 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 22654.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
65.
Baise, Jennifer (ed.)  
TCLC Volume 101 Twentieth Century Literature Criticism: Criticism of the Works of Novelists, Poets, Playwrights, Short Story Writers, and Other Creative Writers Who Lived ... fir (Twentieth Century Literary Criticism)

Publisher: Thomson Gale; 2001;.

Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD
446 pages. Former public library non-circulating reference copy. Tight binding, great inside. Volume 101 only. TomFolio.com

Hardcover. ISBN: 0787645613

Appr.: | AUD 26.43 CAD 24.58 EUR 16.75 GBP 14.65 JPY 2,078.18 MXN 296.88 ZAR 175.85 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 41813FS.

    
US$22.86
Order From Dealer
66.
Baise, Jennifer (ed.)  
TCLC Volume 85 Twentieth Century Literary Criticism: Criticism of the Works of Novelists, Poets, Playwrights, Short Story Writers, and Other Creative Writers Who Lived ... fir (Twentieth Century Literary Criticism)

Publisher: Thomson Gale; 1999;.

Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD
496 pages. Former public library non-circulating reference copy. Tight binding, great inside. Volume 85 only. TomFolio.com

Hardcover. ISBN: 0787627437

Appr.: | AUD 22.13 CAD 20.58 EUR 14.02 GBP 12.27 JPY 1,740.00 MXN 248.57 ZAR 147.23 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 41824FS.

    
US$19.14
Order From Dealer
67.
Baise, Jennifer (ed.)  
TCLC Volume 88 Twentieth Century Literary Criticism: Criticism of the Works of Novelists, Poets, Playwrights, Short Story Writers, and Other Creative Writers Who Lived ... fir (Twentieth Century Literary Criticism)

Publisher: Thomson Gale; 1999;.

Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD
480 pages. Former public library non-circulating reference copy. Tight binding, great inside. Volume 88 only. Cover has very lightly bumped corner. TomFolio.com

Hardcover. ISBN: 0787627445

Appr.: | AUD 33.51 CAD 31.17 EUR 21.24 GBP 18.58 JPY 2,635.45 MXN 376.49 ZAR 223.00 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 41685FS.

    
US$28.99
Order From Dealer
68.
Baise, Jennifer (ed.)  
TCLC Volume 90 Twentieth Century Literary Criticism: Topics Volume: Excerpts from Criticism of Varois Topics in Twentieth-Century Literature, Including Literary and Critical ... (Twentieth Century Literary Criticism)

Publisher: Thomson Gale; 2000;.

Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD+
502 pages. Former public library non-circulating reference copy. Tight binding, great inside. Volume 90 only. TomFolio.com

Hardcover. ISBN: 0787627488

Appr.: | AUD 22.00 CAD 20.46 EUR 13.94 GBP 12.20 JPY 1,730.00 MXN 247.14 ZAR 146.38 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 41686FS.

    
US$19.03
Order From Dealer
69.
Baise, Jennifer (ed.)  
TCLC Volume 93 Twentieth Century Literary Criticism: Criticism of the Works of Novelists, Poets, Playwrights, Short Story Writers, and Other Creative Writers Who Lived ... fir (Twentieth Century Literary Criticism)

Publisher: Thomson Gale; 2000;.

Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD+
493 pages. Former public library non-circulating reference copy. Tight binding, Volume 93 only. TomFolio.com

Hardcover. ISBN: 078762750X

Appr.: | AUD 25.50 CAD 23.72 EUR 16.16 GBP 14.14 JPY 2,005.45 MXN 286.49 ZAR 169.69 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 43306FS.

    
US$22.06
Order From Dealer
70.
Baise, Jennifer (ed.)  
TCLC Volume 95 Twentieth Century Literary Criticism: Criticism of the Works of Novelists, Poets, Playwrights, Short Story Writers, and Other Creative Writers Who Lived ... fir (Twentieth Century Literary Criticism)

Publisher: Thomson Gale; 2000;.

Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD
504 pages. Volume 95 only. Former public library non-circulating reference copy. Tight binding, great inside. First+last several pages have very light waviness, visible only when looked at on edge. TomFolio.com

Hardcover. ISBN: 0787632082

Appr.: | AUD 19.10 CAD 17.76 EUR 12.10 GBP 10.59 JPY 1,501.82 MXN 214.55 ZAR 127.08 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 43688FS.

    
US$16.52
Order From Dealer
71.
Baise, Jennifer (ed.)  
TCLC Volume 83 Twentieth Century Literary Criticism: Criticism of the Works of Novelists, Poets, Playwrights, Short Story Writers, and Other Creative Writers Who Lived ... fir (Twentieth Century Literary Criticism)

Publisher: Thomson Gale; 1999;.

Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD
500 pages. Former public library non-circulating reference copy. Tight binding, good inside. Volume 83 only. TomFolio.com

Hardcover. ISBN: 0787627380

Appr.: | AUD 23.27 CAD 21.65 EUR 14.75 GBP 12.90 JPY 1,830.00 MXN 261.43 ZAR 154.85 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 47690FS.

    
US$20.13
Order From Dealer
72.
Baise, Jennifer (ed.)  
TCLC Volume 87 Twentieth-Century Literary Criticism: Criticism of the Works of Novelists, Poets, Playwrights, Short Story Writers, and Other Creative Writers Who Lived ... fir (Twentieth Century Literary Criticism)

Publisher: Thomson Gale; 1999;.

Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD
489 pages. Former public library non-circulating reference copy. Tight binding, great inside. Volume 87 only. TomFolio.com

Hardcover. ISBN: 0787627399

Appr.: | AUD 14.81 CAD 13.77 EUR 9.38 GBP 8.21 JPY 1,164.55 MXN 166.36 ZAR 98.54 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 41826FS.

    
US$12.81
Order From Dealer
73.
Baise, Jennifer (ed.)  
TCLC Volume 86 Twentieth Century Literary Criticism

Publisher: Thomson Gale; 1999;.

Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD
527 pages. Volume 86 (Topics) volume. Tight binding, former public library non-circulating reference copy. Great inside. TomFolio.com

Hardcover. ISBN: 078762747X

Appr.: | AUD 17.12 CAD 15.92 EUR 10.85 GBP 9.49 JPY 1,346.36 MXN 192.34 ZAR 113.92 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 42977FS.

    
US$14.81
Order From Dealer
74.
Baise, Jennifer (ed.)  
TCLC Volume 94 Twentieth Century Literary Criticism: Topics Volume (Twentieth Century Literary Criticism)

Publisher: Thomson Gale; 2000;.

Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD
506 pages. Former public library non-circulating reference copy. Tight binding, great inside. Volume 94 only. Topics volume. TomFolio.com

Hardcover. ISBN: 0787627518

Appr.: | AUD 14.81 CAD 13.77 EUR 9.38 GBP 8.21 JPY 1,164.55 MXN 166.36 ZAR 98.54 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 43294FS.

    
US$12.81
Order From Dealer
75.
Baise, Jennifer (ed.)  
Twentieth Century Literary Criticism: Excerpts from Criticism of the Works of Novelists, Poets, Playwrights, Short Story Writers, and Other Creative Writers ... 1960 (Twentieth Century Literary Criticism)

Publisher: Thomson Gale; 1998;.

Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD
Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. Tight binding. Non-circulating reference copy, great inside. Cover has a small bump. Volume 80. 605 Pages. TomFolio.com

Hardcover. ISBN: 0787627402

Appr.: | AUD 16.40 CAD 15.26 EUR 10.40 GBP 9.10 JPY 1,290.00 MXN 184.29 ZAR 109.15 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 57249FS.

    
US$14.19
Order From Dealer

1634 items found

For more items in this subcategory, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Next Page  Next 10  

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2010 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.