TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse by Category
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Collecting Information
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Items By Category: All Categories: New Age
901 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Publisher
1.
(Welch) Read by Dr. William Welch; [Gurdjieff, G.I., author].  
BEELZEBUB'S TALES TO HIS GRANDSON /MP3 CD.
 Picture
This set of four CDs in MP3 format contains the whole of Beelzebub's Tales to His Grandson read by Dr. Welch, a longtime student and guide in the Gurdjieff work. The original recordings, which are not available for sale, occupied more than forty CDs. The MP3 format has allowed us to compress the whole of Beelzebub's Tales onto four CDs, which can be played on a computer or other device equipped to handle the MP3 format. These CDs cannot be played on an ordinary audio CD player.

Appr.: | AUD 69.36 CAD 64.52 EUR 43.96 GBP 38.46 JPY 5,454.55 MXN 779.22 ZAR 461.54 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 9204.
    
US$60.00
Order From Dealer
2.
[Bennett, J.G.].  
SYSTEMATICS: VOL. 1, NO. 3; DECEMBER 1963.

Publisher: Kingston-upon-Thames Coombe Springs 1963 fourth way.
The Journal of the Institute for the Comparative Study of History, Philosophy and the Sciences Includes 'Basic Dyads in Contemporary Physics' by David J. Bohm plus articels by J. . G. Bennett, Anthony M. Hodgson W. H. M. Carrington, Forrest Ray Moulton and Justus J. Schifferes; 83 pages Paperback in good condition, bottom of spine and lower corner of front cover missing; slight staining and curl to the top cover

Appr.: | AUD 52.02 CAD 48.39 EUR 32.97 GBP 28.85 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 584.42 ZAR 346.15 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 7960.
    
US$45.00
Order From Dealer
3.
[Brook, Peter].  
PLATFORM PAPERS: PETER BROOK.

Publisher: Royal National Theatre 1994.
Part of a series of interviews with acclaimed Theatre professionals; Conteins two interviews with Peter Brook and one with Jean-Guy Lecat who worked with Brook for 20 years; 43 pages Paper booklet in very good condition

Appr.: | AUD 28.90 CAD 26.88 EUR 18.32 GBP 16.03 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 192.31 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 10575.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
4.
[Diogenes.  
DIOGENES IN TIME AND TIDE (1955-1960).

Publisher: Utrecht Eureka Editions 1996.
Second edition 47 pages Paper booklet in new condition Contains a series of seven articles attributed to W.J. Brown, M.P., Independent Member of Parliament for Rugby and secretary of the Civil Service Clerical Union. He was a student of P.D. Ouspensky. The articles appeared in the journal Time and Tide between 1955 and 1960 in a sort of book review format coupled with the writer's conversational essays. These articles cover the subjects of The Fourth Way, fasting, Maurice Nicoll's writings, life on earth as a school, judging, man's true self, and puppets asleep. In reviewing the book, The Fourth Way, by P.D. Ouspesnky, the writer calls it 'enthralling' and says the basis is that "knowledge is a function of Being." He notes that the system begins with assertions which "are calculated to destroy all pride and vanity." Urging the reader to spend the then price of two pounds on the book, he warns, "it will start you on a 'high, austere and lonely way--which is precisely what you need, whether you know it or not." An enjoyable piece of writing from the past.

Appr.: | AUD 11.56 CAD 10.75 EUR 7.33 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 76.92 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 3655.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
5.
[Etievan de Salzmann, Nathalie].  
AGUA ENROLLADA: LA VIDA A TRAVÉS DE LOS NIÑOS, RECOPILACIN DE FRASES DICHAS POR LOS NIÑOS.

Publisher: Caracas Ganesha 2005.
First edition XXX Aniversario del Colegio Los Hipocampitas 1974 - 2005; Spanish language; 78 pages Paperback in new condition

Appr.: | AUD 11.56 CAD 10.75 EUR 7.33 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 76.92 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 10537.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
6.
[Flanner] Wineapple, Brenda.  
GENET, A BIOGRAPHY OF JANET FLANNER.

Publisher: Lincoln University of Nebraska Press 1991.
361 pages Paperback in very good condition

Appr.: | AUD 5.78 CAD 5.38 EUR 3.66 GBP 3.21 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 38.46 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 11746.
    
US$5.00
Order From Dealer
7.
[Gurdjieff].  
GUIDE AND INDEX TO G.I. GURDJIEFF'S BEELZEBUB'S TALES TO HIS GRANDSON.

Publisher: Toronto Traditional Studies Press 2003.
Second edition 564 pages Cloth bound in a dust jacket in new condition The Guide and Index is a reference work which is invaluable for any intensive study of Gurdjieff's major published work. This second edition has been revised and expanded so that it can also be used with the 1992 revised Translation edition, which has different page numbers, the 1999 paperback edition, as well as, the original 1950 edition. This second edition of the Guide and index also includes:

The original Russian spelling for all of Gurdjieff's unique words

A suggested pronunciation for these and other words

Editorial notes on words from Eastern cultures and languages which may be unfamiliar to the average Western reader

The Page numbers of the 1992 edition as well as any significant variations in wording from the 1950 edition are presented in a contrasting type face. To facilitate the use of the Guide and Index with other language editions of Beelzebub's Tales page correlation tables relating the 1950 English edition page numbers and page numbers of all other language editions are included.

Appr.: | AUD 61.27 CAD 56.99 EUR 38.83 GBP 33.97 JPY 4,818.18 MXN 688.31 ZAR 407.69 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 3050.

    
US$53.00
Order From Dealer
8.
[Kirstein] Hamovitch, Mitzi Berger (ed.).  
THE HOUND & HORN LETTERS.

Publisher: Athens University of Georgia Press 1982.
First edition Foreword by Lincoln Kirstein Fine condition in a fine dust jacket Lincoln Kirstein founded the literary magazine Hound & Horn in 1927 while an undergraduate at Harvard. It continued for seven years and published some of the most modern literary efforts of the time. The letters make only a few passing references to Gurdjieff. Kirstein had apparently given copies of Herald of Coming Good to a few friends and T. E. Lawrence's and Stephen Spender's thank you's and responses to the gift are recorded.

Appr.: | AUD 5.78 CAD 5.38 EUR 3.66 GBP 3.21 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 38.46 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 2235.
    
US$5.00
Order From Dealer
9.
[March, Louise].  
ROCHESTER FOLK ART GUILD.

Publisher: New York American Artist 1980.
Six page article on the Guild by Jeanne Mackin; Mentions that the philosophy of Gurdjieff is the focus of the Guild; Mrs. March is quoted several times though article focuses on the creations of the Guild with nine black-and-white and six color photographs of pieces of art and the grounds and buildings Very good condition

Appr.: | AUD 34.68 CAD 32.26 EUR 21.98 GBP 19.23 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 389.61 ZAR 230.77 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 7373.
    
US$30.00
Order From Dealer
10.
[McCorkle, Beth].  
AND A PAIR OF WARM SOCKS.

Publisher: Sunspot Iriquios House 1981.
Five Spiritual Journeys Introduction by Frank Fennell; Autobiographical spiritual stories from five travelers in four different traditions: Orthodox Judaism, Christianity, Zen Buddhism and The Fourth Way; 179 pages Very good condition in a near very good dust jacket

Appr.: | AUD 23.12 CAD 21.51 EUR 14.65 GBP 12.82 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 153.85 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 6542.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
11.
[Nicoll, M.] Pogson, Beryl.  
MAURICE NICOLL: A PORTRAIT.

Publisher: New York Thomas Nelson & Sons 1961.
First U.S. edition 288 pages Very good condition in a near very good dust jacket

Appr.: | AUD 28.90 CAD 26.88 EUR 18.32 GBP 16.03 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 192.31 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 2540.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
12.
[Nicoll, M.] Pogson, Beryl.  
MAURICE NICOLL: A PORTRAIT.

Publisher: New York Thomas Nelson and Sons 1961.
First U.S. edition 288 pages Very good condition in a near very good dust jacket

Appr.: | AUD 17.34 CAD 16.13 EUR 10.99 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 115.38 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 2541.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
13.
[Nicoll] Beryl Pogson Work Group.  
AN INDEX TO PSYCHOLOGICAL COMMENTARIES ON THE TEACHINGS OF GURDJIEFF & OUSPENSKY BY MAURICE NICOLL.

Publisher: 2009.
Unlike the previously available Index to these Psychological Commentaries, this version was produced by a Beryl Pogson Work Group and published privately in 1965; This is the first complete trade publication; 225 pages Paperback in new condition

Appr.: | AUD 52.02 CAD 48.39 EUR 32.97 GBP 28.85 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 584.42 ZAR 346.15 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 13407.
    
US$45.00
Order From Dealer
14.
[Nicoll] Pogson, Beryl.  
MAURICE NICOLL: A PORTRAIT.

Publisher: New York Fourth Way Books 1987 Nicoll, Maurice.
288 pages Paperback in new condition

Appr.: | AUD 11.56 CAD 10.75 EUR 7.33 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 76.92 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 92.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
15.
[Orage] Mairet, Philip.  
A.R. ORAGE: A MEMOIR.

Publisher: New York University Books 1966 Biography.
140 pages Very good condition in a near very good dust jacket.

Appr.: | AUD 40.46 CAD 37.63 EUR 25.64 GBP 22.44 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 454.55 ZAR 269.23 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 6984.
    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
16.
[Orage] Mairet, Philip.  
A.R. ORAGE: A MEMOIR.

Publisher: London J.M. Dent & Sons 1936 Biography.
First edition Frontis portrait of Orage; Introduction by G.K. Chesterton; 140 pages Near very good condition, faint stain on spine.

Appr.: | AUD 52.02 CAD 48.39 EUR 32.97 GBP 28.85 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 584.42 ZAR 346.15 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 6971.
    
US$45.00
Order From Dealer
17.
[Ouspensky, P.D.].  
THE BRIDGE NO. 12, OUSPENSKY COMMEMORATIVE ISSUE.

A journal issued by the Study Society, Autumn 1997, Colet House, London, 260 pages Paperback in very good condition with some shelf wear A collection of 44 essays and poems commemorating the 50th anniversary of P. D. Ouspensky’s death. This collection overflows with gratitude and admiration for this great teacher, his extraordinary mind and eminent being. Several of the essays reconsider the major chapters of A New Model of the Universe. Others offer poignant personal stories of meeting Ouspensky or encountering his teaching. Most notable among these are Nicolai Rabeneck, a member of a group of Ouspenksy’s Russian students in London, and Ouspensky's successor in London, Dr. Francis Roles. The collection is illustrated with a number of relevant photographs, eight of them in color.

Appr.: | AUD 46.24 CAD 43.01 EUR 29.30 GBP 25.64 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 519.48 ZAR 307.69 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 4897.
    
US$40.00
Order From Dealer
18.
[Pogson, Beryl] , Compiled by Bob Hunter.  
THE TRUE MYTH: BERYL POGSON'S TEACHING ON GURDJIEFF'S ALL AND EVERYTHING.

Publisher: 2007.
508 pages Glossy card covers in dust jacket; New condition Beryl Pogson had a knack for penetrating the layers of meaning in Beelzebub's observations about Man and our place and role in the Universe. More Significant, she showed how to use this knowledge in one's everyday life to nourish the inner Self.

The True Myth records in detail her instructions to groups studying Gurdjieff's ideas. A notable feature is her use of "the law of analogy" to translate cosmic processes into methods of human psychological and spiritual transformation.

Appr.: | AUD 69.36 CAD 64.52 EUR 43.96 GBP 38.46 JPY 5,454.55 MXN 779.22 ZAR 461.54 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 10386.

    
US$60.00
Order From Dealer
19.
[Pogson, Beryl] Compiled by Bob Hunter.  
ROGUE ELEPHANT: TRANSFORMING NEGATIVE EMOTIONS.

Publisher: Utrecht Eureka Editions 2003.
First edition, second printing Limited to 40 numbered copies with a marking ribbon; 204 pages Fine condition in a fine dust jacket Beryl Pogson and members of her Work group often used the image of a rogue elephant to symbolize the usually irresistible impulse that takes over the natural role of our emotions and plays havoc with our thinking. However, Mrs Pogson (1885-1967) exchanged metaphor for plain talking when explaining how unpleasant feelings govern the lives of us all. Any who imagine themselves immune from the disruptive influence of negative emotions may well see new potentials in life when they read this selection of her talks on the psychological teaching introduced by George I. Gurdjieff, Peter D. Ouspensky and Maurice Nicoll.

Appr.: | AUD 57.80 CAD 53.76 EUR 36.63 GBP 32.05 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 649.35 ZAR 384.62 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 8714.
    
US$50.00
Order From Dealer
20.
[Pogson, Beryl] Compiled by Bob Hunter.  
THE TRUE MYTH: BERYL POGSON'S TEACHING ON GURDJIEFF'S ALL AND EVERYTHING.

Publisher: Utrecht Eureka Editions 2002.
Second impression Bound in 1/4 red leather with raised bands and tooled decorations and boards covered in marbled papaer, with marking ribbon; Printing of 40 with only one in this binding; 684 pages Fine condition

Appr.: | AUD 231.21 CAD 215.05 EUR 146.52 GBP 128.21 JPY 18,181.82 MXN 2,597.40 ZAR 1,538.46 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 13326.
    
US$200.00
Order From Dealer
21.
[Subud] Arnold, Mariani.  
LIVING IN SUBUD.

Publisher: New York Dharma 1966 metaphysics.
First edition Illustrated with eight photographs Very good condition in a near very good dust jacket

Appr.: | AUD 57.80 CAD 53.76 EUR 36.63 GBP 32.05 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 649.35 ZAR 384.62 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 3043.
    
US$50.00
Order From Dealer
22.
[Subud] Rofe, Husein.  
THE PATH OF SUBUD.

Publisher: London Rider 1959.
First edition 192 pages Very good condition in a near very good dust jacket

Appr.: | AUD 20.81 CAD 19.35 EUR 13.19 GBP 11.54 JPY 1,636.36 MXN 233.77 ZAR 138.46 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 3044.
    
US$18.00
Order From Dealer
23.
[Wright Frank Lloyd].  
TALIESIN.

Publisher: Scottsdale Frank Lloyd Wright Foundation 1985.
Large paper promotional booklet on Taliesin and Taliesin West; Profusely illustrated in color; 24 pages Very good condition

Appr.: | AUD 23.12 CAD 21.51 EUR 14.65 GBP 12.82 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 153.85 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 10676.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
24.

MATERIAL FOR THOUGHT, NO. 13 1992.

Publisher: San Francisco Far West Editions 1992.
75 Pages Paperback in new condition The Marvelous Art of a Cat, Gregorian Chant in Context, On the Subject of Children, Awakining to Myself, Thinking Together, Orchestral Conducting, The Sinister Heart, Drum Is the Ear of God: Africa's Inner World of Music, The Baal Shem and the Werewolf.

Appr.: | AUD 13.87 CAD 12.90 EUR 8.79 GBP 7.69 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 92.31 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 2193.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
25.

MATERIAL FOR THOUGHT, NO. 5, SPRING 1974.

Publisher: San Francisco Far West Editions 1974.
114 Pages Paperback in new condition Two Vedantas: The Best and the Worst of India by Philippe Lavastine, The Temples of Ankor Wat and the Search for Meaning in Life, Concerning Esoterism and Symbol by R. A. Schwaller de Lubicz.

Appr.: | AUD 8.09 CAD 7.53 EUR 5.13 GBP 4.49 JPY 636.36 MXN 90.91 ZAR 53.85 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 2185.
    
US$7.00
Order From Dealer
26.

MATERIAL FOR THOUGHT, NO. 12 , SPRING 1990.

Publisher: San Francisco Far West Editions 1990.
First edition 89 Pages Paperback in new condition On Growth Centers by John Pentland, A Talk by John Blofeld, A Conversation with Jamgon Kongtrul Rimpoche, The Life and Teaching of Tierno Bokar, The Present Life : A Dialogue with Pauline de Dampierre, Exerpts from a Meeting with G. I .Gurdjieff

Appr.: | AUD 11.56 CAD 10.75 EUR 7.33 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 76.92 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 2192.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
27.

JOURNAL OF OUR TIME.

4 Volumes Paperbacks in very good condition

Appr.: | AUD 40.46 CAD 37.63 EUR 25.64 GBP 22.44 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 454.55 ZAR 269.23 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 2161.
    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
28.

MATERIAL FOR THOUGHT, NO. 6, SPRING 1976.

Paperback in new condition

Appr.: | AUD 8.09 CAD 7.53 EUR 5.13 GBP 4.49 JPY 636.36 MXN 90.91 ZAR 53.85 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 2186.
    
US$7.00
Order From Dealer
29.

MATERIAL FOR THOUGHT, NO. 7, 1977.

Paperback in new condition

Appr.: | AUD 8.09 CAD 7.53 EUR 5.13 GBP 4.49 JPY 636.36 MXN 90.91 ZAR 53.85 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 2187.
    
US$7.00
Order From Dealer
30.

MATERIAL FOR THOUGHT. NO. 15.

Publisher: San Francisco Far West Editions 2000.
First edition 91 pages Paperback in new condition Contents include Gurdjieff and the Metaphysics of Human Relationship by Jacob Needleman, Beyond Beauty: A Interview with Paul Renard, The Presence of Life by Mary Stein, From the Mat to the Street by Richard Hodges, Hadji Gholamreza Rahimpour of Shiraz by James Opie and excerpts from Episodes with Gurdjieff by Edwin Wolfe.

Appr.: | AUD 13.87 CAD 12.90 EUR 8.79 GBP 7.69 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 92.31 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 5519.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
31.

MATERIAL FOR THOUGHT, SPRING 1971.

Small paper booklet in new condition

Appr.: | AUD 5.78 CAD 5.38 EUR 3.66 GBP 3.21 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 38.46 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 2183.
    
US$5.00
Order From Dealer
32.

MATERIAL FOR THOUGHT, NO. 12 , SPRING 1990.

Publisher: San Francisco Far West Editions 1990.
First edition 89 Pages Paperback in near very good condition On Growth Centers by John Pentland, A Talk by John Blofeld, A Conversation with Jamgon Kongtrul Rimpoche, The Life and Teaching of Tierno Bokar, The Present Life : A Dialogue with Pauline de Dampierre, Exerpts from a Meeting with G. I .Gurdjieff

Appr.: | AUD 6.94 CAD 6.45 EUR 4.40 GBP 3.85 JPY 545.45 MXN 77.92 ZAR 46.15 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 11278.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
33.

MATERIAL FOR THOUGHT, NO. 5, SPRING 1974.

Publisher: San Francisco Far West Editions 1974.
114 Pages Paperback in very good condition Two Vedantas: The Best and the Worst of India by Philippe Lavastine, The Temples of Ankor Wat and the Search for Meaning in Life, Concerning Esoterism and Symbol by R. A. Schwaller de Lubicz.

Appr.: | AUD 5.78 CAD 5.38 EUR 3.66 GBP 3.21 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 38.46 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 11279.
    
US$5.00
Order From Dealer
34.

MATERIAL FOR THOUGHT. NO. 15.

Publisher: San Francisco Far West Editions 2000.
First edition 91 pages Paperback in very good condition Contents include Gurdjieff and the Metaphysics of Human Relationship by Jacob Needleman, Beyond Beauty: A Interview with Paul Renard, The Presence of Life by Mary Stein, From the Mat to the Street by Richard Hodges, Hadji Gholamreza Rahimpour of Shiraz by James Opie and excerpts from Episodes with Gurdjieff by Edwin Wolfe.

Appr.: | AUD 11.56 CAD 10.75 EUR 7.33 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 76.92 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 11284.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
35.

A JOURNAL OF OUR TIME: NUMBER 3, 1982.

Publisher: Toronto Traditional Studies Press 1982.
First edition 95 pages Paperback in very good condition Contents include several poems by Roger Lipsey and David Kherdian; 'After the Flood' by Martha Heyneman; 'The Circle of Our Loves' by Donna Hachmuth; 'G.', a poem by Mavis McIntosh; and 'Meeting Orage' by Louise Welch.

Appr.: | AUD 10.40 CAD 9.68 EUR 6.59 GBP 5.77 JPY 818.18 MXN 116.88 ZAR 69.23 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 10097.
    
US$9.00
Order From Dealer
36.

A JOURNAL OF OUR TIME: NUMBER 4, 1986.

Publisher: Toronto Traditional Studies Press 1986.
First edition 95 pages Paperback in very good condition Contents include 'Superforce and Beelzebub' by J. Paloheimo; 'Night and Fog' by Marth Heyneman; A review of Ravi Ravindra's 'Whispers from the Other Shore' by Patty Llosa; and poems by Louise Welch, Roger Lipsey, Jack Cain, Richard Sharpe and others.

Appr.: | AUD 10.40 CAD 9.68 EUR 6.59 GBP 5.77 JPY 818.18 MXN 116.88 ZAR 69.23 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 10098.
    
US$9.00
Order From Dealer
37.

A JOURNAL OF OUR TIME: NUMBER 1, 1977.

Publisher: Toronto Traditional Studies Press 1977.
First edition 68 pages Paperback in very good condition Contents include 'A Quest in Our Time' by Louise Welch; 'Attention - What Is It?', a poem by E.B. Dustan; 'Sir Gawain & Women's Liberation' by Martha Heyneman; 'The Psychoanalyst of Enchantment' by Robert L. McWhinney; Two poems by Roger Lipsey, including 'Martin Benson at Armonk'; 'Letter to J. Krishnamurti' by Ravi Ravindra; and an interview with Andrei Serban titled 'Dialogue on Theatre".

Appr.: | AUD 10.40 CAD 9.68 EUR 6.59 GBP 5.77 JPY 818.18 MXN 116.88 ZAR 69.23 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 10095.
    
US$9.00
Order From Dealer
38.

A JOURNAL OF OUR TIME: NUMBER 2, 1979.

Publisher: Toronto Traditional Studies Press 1979.
First edition 84 pages Paperback in very good condition Contents include 'The Disenchantment of the Dragon' by Martha Heyneman; 'Wise Woman' by Jessmin Howarth; 'Wisdom Builds Her House' by Louise Welch; 'Turning', a poem by David Kherdian; 'Being and Scientific Knowledge' by Ravi Ravindra; 'The Wound in the Heel', a peom by P.L. Travers; and other peoms, essays and a book review.

Appr.: | AUD 10.40 CAD 9.68 EUR 6.59 GBP 5.77 JPY 818.18 MXN 116.88 ZAR 69.23 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 10096.
    
US$9.00
Order From Dealer
39.

MATERIAL FOR THOUGHT, NO. 10, AUTUMN 1983.

96 pages Paperback in very good condition Contents include 'Eternal Birth by Meister Eckhart, 'Freedom without Hope' by Rene Daumal, and 'The Birth of a Sculpture' by Henri Tracol.

Appr.: | AUD 13.87 CAD 12.90 EUR 8.79 GBP 7.69 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 92.31 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 2190.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
40.

PROCEEDINGS, 2003, INTERNATIONAL HUMANITIES CONFERENCE, ALL AND EVERYTHING,.

Publisher: 2003 Gurdjieff.
Transcribed proceedings of the 2003 Internatlonal Humanities conference held annually in Bognor Regis, England. This year's conference drew a record number of conferees, 52 persons; 254 pages of proceeding notes. Presentations included A Reading of Notes and Commentaries by Bert Sharp [related to writings of Dr. Philip Groves]; On the Third Line of work, by Dimitri Peretzi; Toward a Historical Study of Gurdjieff and his Legacy by Joseph Azize; The Two Fundamental Cosmic Laws in Relation to the Trajectory of One's Search, by Will Mesa; Forum: Those Who Knew Gurdjieff. What has Gurdjieff Given to you? What has he asked of You, panel discussion by Adam Nott and M. W. Thring; Papers written by the following contriutors were read: Paul Beekman Tayor; Duska Howarth; Kathleen Riordan Speeth, and Nicholas de Stjernvall, on Daddy Gurdjieff; A Self-Unfolding Symbol, by Keith Buzzell; His Endlessness and Mr. Gurdjierff, by Len Brown; Beelzebub's Tales to His Grandson, and the Merciless Heropass, Nick Bryce, facilitator; Where Do We Go From Here, by facilitator, Sy Ginsburg; Obituaries to Nicholas Tereshchencko and Joy Lonsdale, past conference participants. Fine condition in a spiral binding

Appr.: | AUD 40.46 CAD 37.63 EUR 25.64 GBP 22.44 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 454.55 ZAR 269.23 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 8760.
    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
41.

MATERIAL FOR THOUGHT, NO. 7, 1977.

Publisher: San Francisco Far West Editions 1977.
First edition 76 Pages Paperback in very good condition Concerning Rebirth: from the Hermetica, The Kitchen, The Devilchase by N. S. Leskov, The Dynamics of the Biosphere by V. I Vernadsky

Appr.: | AUD 5.78 CAD 5.38 EUR 3.66 GBP 3.21 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 38.46 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 11280.
    
US$5.00
Order From Dealer
42.

MATERIAL FOR THOUGHT, NO. 6, SPRING 1976.

Publisher: San Francisco Far West Editions 1976.
First edition 96 Pages Paperback in near very good condition Reflections on the Process of Creation, The Life of Milarepa, The Great Medicine Wheel, Letter from Bali, Al Hllaj: A Life, Koumen

Appr.: | AUD 5.78 CAD 5.38 EUR 3.66 GBP 3.21 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 38.46 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 11282.
    
US$5.00
Order From Dealer
43.

MATERIAL FOR THOUGHT, NO. 10, AUTUMN 1983.

96 pages Paperback in near very good condition Contents include 'Eternal Birth by Meister Eckhart, 'Freedom without Hope' by Rene Daumal, and 'The Birth of a Sculpture' by Henri Tracol.

Appr.: | AUD 5.78 CAD 5.38 EUR 3.66 GBP 3.21 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 38.46 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 11464.
    
US$5.00
Order From Dealer
44.

MATERIAL FOR THOUGHT, NO. 8, 1980.

Publisher: San Francisco Far West Editions 1980.
First edition 87 Pages Paperback in very good condition Concerning Seclusion and the Posscesion of God by Meister Eckhart, Eyes of Flesh an Eyes of Fire: Science and Gnosis by Henry Corbin, The Playmate, The Limits of My Language Are the Limits of My World: from Man the Musician by Victor Zuckerkandl, The Conditions, Means an Significance of Real Self-Observation by Jean Vayse.

Appr.: | AUD 17.34 CAD 16.13 EUR 10.99 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 115.38 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 2188.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
45.

MATERIAL FOR THOUGHT, NO. 9, SPRING 1982.

Publisher: San Francisco Far West Editions 1982.
First edition 94 Pages Paperback in very good condition How a Man Should Work in the Most Pratical Way by Meister Eckhart, Acceptance--Temporal Attention and Total Attention by Hubert Benoit, The Companions of Duty, Man Awakened (excerpted from Transitional Man) by Franklin Earnest III, Ouspensky on Love by Claude Bragdon.

Appr.: | AUD 17.34 CAD 16.13 EUR 10.99 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 115.38 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 2189.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
46.

STOPINDER, NO 12, SPRING 2003.
 Picture
Publisher: Oregon David Kherdian.
A Gurdjieff Journal for our Time Final issue; 96 pages Paperback in very good condition David Kherdian, editor. Closing issue includes contributions from Joseph Azize, Laleh Bakhtiar, Wayne England, Solomon Ethe, Jim Gomez who is also guest edtior of the issue, Curt Golden, Alex Grey, Bob Hunter, Tim Miejan, Marvin Grossman, Barrett McMaugh, Will Mesa, Mark Pearse, and Toddy Smyth. Articles include Sacred and Objective Art; Interview with Alex Grey; The Woman at The Window; Portraits of Man Awake; Constructing an Enneagram;

Appr.: | AUD 17.34 CAD 16.13 EUR 10.99 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 115.38 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 8510.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
47.

PROCEEDINGS 2007: ALL & EVERYTHING CONFERENCE.

Text of Papers and Seminars on Gurdjieff and the Fourth Way presented at the Conference. Contents include: Rev. José M. Tirado - Beelzebub´s Buddhas; Elaine Jacobs - Micro, Macro, and Mr. Gurdjieff; Dr. Judith Crispin: The Resounding Enneagram: The Seven Note Musical Scale as a Model of the Universe; Dr. Michael Pittman - Soul-Making in Beelzebub's Tales to His Grandson; Toddy Smyth - Purgatory, Salzmanino, Deskaldino; Dimitri Peretzi: The Self and the I; Dr. Keith Buzzell - The Will-Power and the Will-of-Presence. Seminars: Ch. 22 of Beelzebub's Tales, Beelzebub for the First Time in Tibet; Ch. 3 of Meetings with Remarkable Men, My First Tutor; Are We Endlessness in Full?; Working With Holy Denying Force; 229 pages Paperback in new condition

Appr.: | AUD 28.90 CAD 26.88 EUR 18.32 GBP 16.03 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 192.31 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 12250.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
48.

PROCEEDINGS 2008: ALL & EVERYTHING CONFERENCE.

Text of Papers and Seminars on Gurdjieff and the Fourth Way presented at the Conference. Contributions include Second Body Obstetrics by Sven Louland; The Awakening of Objective Conscience and the Attainment of Objective Reason by Will Mesa; The Potentials in Today's World Through the Work of Gurdjieff by Bonnie Phillips; Reflections on the Role of Immaturity in Life and Work by William Murphey; Neologisms in Beelzebub's Tales by Ian MacFarlane; Beelzebub In A Ring by Anthony Blake. 183 pages Paperback in new condition

Appr.: | AUD 28.90 CAD 26.88 EUR 18.32 GBP 16.03 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 192.31 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 12430.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
49.

MATERIAL FOR THOUGHT, NO. 13 1992.

Publisher: San Francisco Far West Editions 1992.
75 Pages Paperback in near very good condition The Marvelous Art of a Cat, Gregorian Chant in Context, On the Subject of Children, Awakining to Myself, Thinking Together, Orchestral Conducting, The Sinister Heart, Drum Is the Ear of God: Africa's Inner World of Music, The Baal Shem and the Werewolf.

Appr.: | AUD 5.78 CAD 5.38 EUR 3.66 GBP 3.21 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 38.46 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 13387.
    
US$5.00
Order From Dealer
50.

MATERIAL FOR THOUGHT, SPRING 1970.

Small paper booklet in nea very good condition

Appr.: | AUD 5.78 CAD 5.38 EUR 3.66 GBP 3.21 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 38.46 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 2182.
    
US$5.00
Order From Dealer
51.
A Worker.  
WORDS ON THE WORK.

Publisher: Utrecht Eureka Editions 1999 gurdjieff.
by A Worker Talking to Others 182 pages Paperback in new condition

Appr.: | AUD 28.90 CAD 26.88 EUR 18.32 GBP 16.03 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 192.31 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 6053.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
52.
Adie, George and Joseph Azize.  
GEORGE ADIE: A GURDJIEFF PUPIL IN AUSTRALIA.

Publisher: 2007.
First edition Illustrated with numerous photographs of Adie and the buildings and grounds of is group's property; 309 pages Paperback in new condition George Adie and his wife Helen after first meeeting the work through P.D. Ouspensky, in the late 1930's, in 1948 became direct students of Gurdjieff in France. in 1965, they emigrated to Sydney, Australia and formed and led the Sydney Gurdjieff group.

This book contains a wealth of substance related to work ideas, and contains chapters by Joseph Azize on his experience as a student of George Adie along with biographical essays on George and Helen Adie. Particularly significant are the essays by George Adie and transcripts of meetings he lead.

Appr.: | AUD 57.80 CAD 53.76 EUR 36.63 GBP 32.05 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 649.35 ZAR 384.62 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 11961.

    
US$50.00
Order From Dealer
53.
Adie, Helen.  
MUSIC OF THE SEARCH: GURDJIEFF / DE HARTMANN MUSIC FOR THE PIANO.

Publisher: Sydney 2006.
Three CD set of concert music recorded by Helen Adie from 1970 - 1993; Names provided for pieces are from both the early 1951, 1955 & 1970 editions cross referenced with the recent Schott editions; Recordings were originally made on semi-professional equipment and rerecorded in DAT beginning in 1997, these are the best of the resulting 9 CDs of music; Over 60 minutes running time each CD; New 3 CD set Helen Adie was an acclaimed concert pianist in the 1930's. In the late 1930's she and her husband, George, became acquainted with the Gurdjieff work through P.D. Ouspensky. In 1948 they became direct students of Gurdjieff and met Thomas de Hartmann. In 1964 they emigrated to Sydney, where they formed and led the Sydney Gurdjieff group. The group's work was supported by the pianistic skills of Mrs. Adie who continued to play well into her 80's.

Appr.: | AUD 46.24 CAD 43.01 EUR 29.30 GBP 25.64 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 519.48 ZAR 307.69 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 10520.
    
US$40.00
Order From Dealer
54.
Amin, Kamal.  
REFLECTIONS FROM THE SHINING BROW.

Publisher: Santa Barbara Fithian Press 2004 frank lloyd wright.
My Years with Frank Lloyd Wright and Olgivanna Lazovich First edition 264 pages Fine condition in a fine dust jacket Kamal Amin spent 26 years working with Frank and Olgivanna Lloyd Wright. In addition to studying architecture he learned the Gurdjieff movements, participating in the public demonstration organized by Mrs.Wright and other aspects of the Gurdjieff Work. While he does not fully relate to the Gurdjieff Work, this book presents on of the most thorough descriptions of Mrs. Wright's efforts to bring the Gurdjieff Work to practical fruition through the Taliesin Fellowship.

Appr.: | AUD 31.21 CAD 29.03 EUR 19.78 GBP 17.31 JPY 2,454.55 MXN 350.65 ZAR 207.69 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 10454.
    
US$27.00
Order From Dealer
55.
Amit, Ilan.  
THE LAMP: A (NOT QUITE) SPIRITUAL BIOGRAPHY.

Publisher: 2009.
First edition 202 pages Paperback in new condition Ilan Amit tells us of his youth in Israel in the 1950's and attempting to realize his ideals. Then of his meeting Dr. Erich Neumann and Moshe Feldenkrais, who gave him In Search of the Miraculous, his entry into Gurdjieff groups, meeting Dr. Conge, Mme de Salzmann and others.

Ilan Amit writes: " It has often been said that inner growth can come about only in the wake of voluntary suffering. I became blind in middle age. In my experience it is not the suffering in itself that fosters transformation, but the collapse of our carefully constructed shields that comes with it, opening us up for the infinite. My suffering would remain. What of it? Something in me is present to the immensity we are in, with all its absurdity and wonder.."

Appr.: | AUD 25.43 CAD 23.66 EUR 16.12 GBP 14.10 JPY 2,000.00 MXN 285.71 ZAR 169.23 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 13061.

    
US$22.00
Order From Dealer
56.
Anderson, Angela.  
VALLEY OF SEARCH: A PERSONAL QUEST FOR TRUTH.

Publisher: Oxford Oneworld 1990.
Second edition, Revised 182 pages Paperback in near very good condition Angela Anderson's search started in the late 1950's at Coombe Springs. After Bennett and Subud, she moved on tho Steiner and Baha'i .

Appr.: | AUD 17.34 CAD 16.13 EUR 10.99 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 115.38 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 11549.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
57.
Anderson, Margaret, editor.  
THE LITTLE REVIEW ANTHOLOGY.

Publisher: New York Hermitage House 1953.
First edition 383 pages Very good condition in a fair dust jacket Reprints 150 selections from the literary magazine, including the final issue, which contains the responses of artists to ten searching questions asked by Anderson and Jane Heap. The questions reflect the influence of Gurdjieff upon the two women. Fine concluding issue essay by Jane Heap on art.

Appr.: | AUD 40.46 CAD 37.63 EUR 25.64 GBP 22.44 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 454.55 ZAR 269.23 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 2339.
    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
58.
Anderson, Margaret.  
THE AUTOBIOGRAPHY: MY THIRTY YEARS WAR, THE FIERY FOUNTAINS, THE STRANGE NECESSITY.

Publisher: New York Horizon 1969.
Three volumes; First edition of 'The Strange Necessity'; 278, 242 & 223 pages Very good condition in near very good dust jackets and a very good slipcase; Jacket spines are darkened and the volume two jacket is missing a small piece from the top of the spine

Appr.: | AUD 144.51 CAD 134.41 EUR 91.58 GBP 80.13 JPY 11,363.64 MXN 1,623.38 ZAR 961.54 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 2330.
    
US$125.00
Order From Dealer
59.
Anderson, Margaret.  
THE UNKNOWABLE GURDJIEFF.

Publisher: London Arkana 1991.
212 pages New paperback with remainder mark.

Appr.: | AUD 10.40 CAD 9.68 EUR 6.59 GBP 5.77 JPY 818.18 MXN 116.88 ZAR 69.23 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 187.
    
US$9.00
Order From Dealer
60.
Anderson, Margaret.  
MY THIRTY YEARS WAR: THE AUTOBIOGRAPHY, BEGINNINGS AND BATTLES TO 1930.

Publisher: New York Horizon Press 1969.
278 pages Very good condition in a very good dust jacket; Slight soiling to jacket

Appr.: | AUD 34.68 CAD 32.26 EUR 21.98 GBP 19.23 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 389.61 ZAR 230.77 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 13353.
    
US$30.00
Order From Dealer
61.
Anderson, Margaret.  
THE STRANGE NECESSITY: THE AUTOBIOGRAPHY, RESOLUTIONS AND REMINISCENCE TO 1969.

Publisher: New York Horizon Press 1969.
223 pages Paperback in very good condition, slight shelf wear.

Appr.: | AUD 17.34 CAD 16.13 EUR 10.99 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 115.38 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 1413.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
62.
Anirvan, Sri; Frederick Franck; Roger Lipsey; Oliver Sacks; Irma Zaleski; David Appelbaum (ed.).  
CONSCIENCE AND CONSIOUSNESS: PARABOLA, VOLUME XXII, NO. 3; FALL 1997.

Publisher: New York 1997 Sufism.
Contains "The Saint with the Seven Tombs" by Tim Winter - On the Sufi way of understanding; "Ecology of Conscience" by Michael Tobias - Islands of nonviolence; "The Nature of Consciousness: An Interview with Oliver Sacks"; "On Being Oneself" by Sri Anirvan - Practicing observation; "The Stereopticon" by Frederick Franck - A miraculous device for seeing; "Sarach's Harp" by Marty Cohen - Music of divinity; "Blessed Uneasiness" by Roger Lipsey - Dag Hammarskjöld on matters of conscience; "To Clear the Mind" - The Yoga Vasistha's counsel; "Treasure Within" by Irma Zaleski - Conscience as a seed of knowledge; "The Ayenbite of Inwit" by Gary Eberle - A forgotten manual of self-examination; "Remembering the Self" by P. D. Ouspensky - The work of an active attentiveness; 128 pages Paperback in very good condition

Appr.: | AUD 11.56 CAD 10.75 EUR 7.33 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 76.92 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 10634.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
63.
Anonymous.  
A POINT IN THE WORK.

Publisher: London Work Books 1985.
First edition 483 pages Hardbound in very good condition

Appr.: | AUD 92.49 CAD 86.02 EUR 58.61 GBP 51.28 JPY 7,272.73 MXN 1,038.96 ZAR 615.38 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 13120.
    
US$80.00
Order From Dealer
64.
Anonymous.  
A POINT IN THE WORK.

Publisher: London Work Books 1985.
First edition 483 pages Hardbound in near very good condition

Appr.: | AUD 80.92 CAD 75.27 EUR 51.28 GBP 44.87 JPY 6,363.64 MXN 909.09 ZAR 538.46 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 286.
    
US$70.00
Order From Dealer
65.
Anthony, Dick; Ecker, Bruce; Wilber, Ken (eds.).  
SPIRITUAL CHOICES.

Publisher: New York Paragon House 1987 Mysticism.
The Problem of Recognizing Authentic Paths to Inner Transformation Third impression 375 pages Paperback in very good condition Dick Anthony developed a typology of consciousness groups, in which The Fourth Way is used as a prominent example. The book concludes with an interview with Jacob Needleman.

Appr.: | AUD 57.80 CAD 53.76 EUR 36.63 GBP 32.05 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 649.35 ZAR 384.62 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 6508.
    
US$50.00
Order From Dealer
66.
Anthony, Dick; Ecker, Bruce; Wilber, Ken (eds.).  
SPIRITUAL CHOICES.

Publisher: New York Paragon House 1987 Mysticism.
The Problem of Recognizing Authentic Paths to Inner Transformation Fourth impression 375 pages Paperback in very good condition Dick Anthony developed a typology of consciousness groups, in which The Fourth Way is used as a prominent example. The book concludes with an interview with Jacob Needleman.

Appr.: | AUD 52.02 CAD 48.39 EUR 32.97 GBP 28.85 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 584.42 ZAR 346.15 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 7866.
    
US$45.00
Order From Dealer
67.
Beke, George Latura.  
DIGGING UP THE DOG.

Publisher: New York Indications Press 2006 Platonsim.
The Greek Roots of Gurdjieff's Esoteric Ideas First edition 81 pages Paperback in new condition The author presents correspondences between Gurdjieff's teaching and ancient Greek philosophy and cosmology drawing on Greek religion, the School of Plato, the Pythagoreans, and the Neo-Platonists.

Appr.: | AUD 17.34 CAD 16.13 EUR 10.99 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 115.38 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 10414.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
68.
Benjamin, Harry.  
BASIC SELF-KNOWLEDGE.

Publisher: York Beach Weiser 1987.
Based on the Gurdjieff System of Development with reference to the writings of Krishnamurti 167 pages Paperback in fine condition

Appr.: | AUD 17.34 CAD 16.13 EUR 10.99 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 115.38 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 6520.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
69.
Benjamin, Harry.  
BASIC SELF-KNOWLEDGE.

Publisher: New York Weiser 1977.
Based on the Gurdjieff System of Development with some reference to the writings of Krishnamurti 167 pages Paperback in fine condition

Appr.: | AUD 17.34 CAD 16.13 EUR 10.99 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 115.38 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 9318.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
70.
Bennett, Elizabeth & J.G.  
IDIOTS IN PARIS: DIARIES OF ELIZABETH AND JG BENNETT, 1949.

Publisher: 2008.
New Foreword by George Bennett; 133 pages Paperback in new condition

Appr.: | AUD 23.12 CAD 21.51 EUR 14.65 GBP 12.82 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 153.85 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 9564.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
71.
Bennett, J.G.  
GURDJIEFF: A VERY GREAT ENIGMA.

Publisher: New York Weiser 1990.
90 pages Paperback in very good condition

Appr.: | AUD 5.78 CAD 5.38 EUR 3.66 GBP 3.21 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 38.46 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 9283.
    
US$5.00
Order From Dealer
72.
Bennett, J.G.  
SACRED INFLUENCES: SPIRITUAL ACTION IN HUMAN LIFE.

Publisher: Santa Fe Bennett Books 1989.
86 pages Paperback in new condition

Appr.: | AUD 11.56 CAD 10.75 EUR 7.33 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 76.92 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 12159.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
73.
Bennett, J.G.  
IS THERE 'LIFE' ON EARTH.

Publisher: 1989.
An Introduction to Gurdjieff 118 pages Paperback in new condition

Appr.: | AUD 17.34 CAD 16.13 EUR 10.99 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 115.38 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 13042.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
74.
Bennett, J.G.  
WHAT ARE WE LIVING FOR?

Publisher: Santa Fe Bennett Books 1991.
Foreword by A.L. Staveley; 111 pages Paperback in near very good condition

Appr.: | AUD 11.56 CAD 10.75 EUR 7.33 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 76.92 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 13046.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
75.
Bennett, J.G.  
WHAT ARE WE LIVING FOR?

Publisher: Santa Fe Bennett Books 1991.
Foreword by A.L. Staveley; 111 pages Paperback in good condition

Appr.: | AUD 5.78 CAD 5.38 EUR 3.66 GBP 3.21 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 38.46 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 13105.
    
US$5.00
Order From Dealer

901 items found

For more items in this subcategory, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  Next  

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2010 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.