|
1.
|
|
[???]
STARSKY AND HUTCH ANNUAL 1978.
Publisher: Cheshire Stafford Pemberton United Kingdom 1977. Very Good ISBN: B0013K1B1S A very good plus hardcover in clean glossy illustrated boards bumped to the spine ends and corners, price-clipped, none of the activites have been filled in, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.27 | CAD 10.48 | EUR 7.14 | GBP 6.25 | JPY 886.36 | MXN 126.62 | ZAR 75.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 27033.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Gunfight at the O.K. Corral and other Western Adventures (Avon Paperback #774)
Publisher: Avon #774 1957. Condition: Good. MM Paperback. MM Paperback, approx. 4" x 7", bagged for protection, creases to covers, chips to spine ends and corners, rub wear to edges, creases along spine. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 28.84 | CAD 26.83 | EUR 18.28 | GBP 15.99 | JPY 2,268.18 | MXN 324.03 | ZAR 191.92 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 307304.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Abdullah, Achmed
THE THIEF OF BAGDAD
Publisher: A. L. Burt NY 1924. 1st printing, 1924; First photoplay edition of the Douglas Fairbanks film; wraparound jacket art by William Pogany. Red cloth, lettered in stamped gold on front and spine; 4 stills from film. D/j has short edge tears top of rear panel, with a few associated light creases, slight edge wear with a few nicks, a bit of dust soil on rear, otherwise very clean & attractive. About Fine in Very Good+ dj. Hardcover in Dj
|
Appr.: |
AUD 274.57 | CAD 255.38 | EUR 173.99 | GBP 152.24 | JPY 21,590.91 | MXN 3,084.42 | ZAR 1,826.92 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: D1711.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Anderson, Kevin
RUINS
Publisher: Harpercollins New York NY 1996. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; A tale of supernatural suspense brings the FBI psychic investigator team of Fox Mulder and Dana Scully up against one of their most confounding cases. Based on Characters created by Chris Carter. ; The X-Files; 291 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.56 | CAD 10.75 | EUR 7.33 | GBP 6.41 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 76.92 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 35745.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Anderson, Kevin J.
ANTIBODIES - The X Files
Publisher: Harper Prism NY 1998. 1st printing, May 1998. Small pen mark on foredge. ISBN: 0061056243 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.39 | CAD 4.09 | EUR 2.78 | GBP 2.44 | JPY 345.45 | MXN 49.35 | ZAR 29.23 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: L26168.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Anderson, Kevin J.
Ruins (X-Files)
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers 1996. Very good in very good dust jacket. First edition. Very Good Hard Cover Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.04 | CAD 0.97 | EUR 0.66 | GBP 0.58 | JPY 81.82 | MXN 11.69 | ZAR 6.92 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Williams Books.
Item number: Alibris.0000270.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Anobile, Richard editor
MORK AND MINDY A Video Novel
Publisher: Pocket New York 1979. Second Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Mork defies gravity and other laws-out to prove his sanity in a courtroom free for all. A story told in photographs taken from their smash hit show. ; Mass Market PB; Color Photographs
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.78 | CAD 5.38 | EUR 3.66 | GBP 3.21 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 64.94 | ZAR 38.46 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 41520.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Anthony, Piers
TOTAL RECALL
Publisher: Avon NY 1990. 1st printing, June 1990. Very mminor bug damage to bottom edge. Mass Market Paperback Very Good to Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.65 | CAD 1.54 | EUR 1.05 | GBP 0.92 | JPY 130.00 | MXN 18.57 | ZAR 11.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: L18.118.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Arneson, D.J.
Zorro and the Pirate Raiders
Publisher: Bantam Books NY 1986. staining, stamp splash page Mass Market Paperback Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.73 | CAD 17.42 | EUR 11.87 | GBP 10.38 | JPY 1,472.73 | MXN 210.39 | ZAR 124.62 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Williams Books.
Item number: 11473.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Arnold, Elizabeth
THE PARSLEY PARCEL
Publisher: Mammoth London, England 2001. Near Fine ISBN: 0749745932 A near fine TV Tie-in paperback without creases to the spine, slightly edge and shelf worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland. ; The Gypsy Girl trilogy; 199 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.02 | CAD 8.39 | EUR 5.71 | GBP 5.00 | JPY 709.09 | MXN 101.30 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 28506.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Asimov, Isaac
FANTASTIC VOYAGE
Publisher: Bantam NY 1966. 6th printing. ISBN: 0-553-11527-8 Mass Market Paperback Very Good to Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.65 | CAD 1.54 | EUR 1.05 | GBP 0.92 | JPY 130.00 | MXN 18.57 | ZAR 11.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: D8.328.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Asimov, Isaac
FANTASTIC VOYAGE
Publisher: Bantam NY 1966. 1st printing, Oct. 1966; #H3177. Movie tie-in cover. 1987 SFWA Grand Master Award. Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.85 | CAD 3.58 | EUR 2.44 | GBP 2.13 | JPY 302.73 | MXN 43.25 | ZAR 25.62 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: L2825.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Avallone, Michael
CHARLIE CHAN AND THE CURSE OF THE DRAGON QUEEN
Publisher: Pinnacle LA 1981. 1st printing, Feb. 1981. Paperback original. Movie-tie in cover (Ustinov). Store-stamp inside front cover; light hinge creases. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.29 | CAD 3.06 | EUR 2.09 | GBP 1.83 | JPY 259.09 | MXN 37.01 | ZAR 21.92 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: D552.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Bakshi, Ralph (J. R. R. Tolkien)(Produced by Saul Zaentz)
The Film Book of J. R. R. Tolkien's THE LORD OF THE RINGS
Publisher: Ballantine NY 1978. 1st printing, Nov. 1978. "Over 130 pictures from the Fantasy Films presentation of The Lord of the Rings Part One, with text based on the film script. Produced by Saul Zaentz. Directed by Ralph Bakshi. " Dj has 2 tears to rear panel, one is 3. 5" at lower edge, and the other is 1. 25" at upper. About Near Fine in Very Good- dj. ISBN: 034528139X First Edition Hardcover in Dj
|
Appr.: |
AUD 27.46 | CAD 25.54 | EUR 17.40 | GBP 15.22 | JPY 2,159.09 | MXN 308.44 | ZAR 182.69 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: DC1265.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Barrett, Neal
BABYLON 5: Betrayals
Publisher: Boxtree Ltd United Kingdom 1996. Good ISBN: 0752201638 A very good used paperback with creased spine, slightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; Babylon 5; Vol. 6; 0.75 x 7.01 x 4.41 Inches; 288 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.64 | CAD 5.25 | EUR 3.58 | GBP 3.13 | JPY 443.64 | MXN 63.38 | ZAR 37.54 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 26812.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Barrett, Neal Jr.
Dungeons & Dragons: The Movie
Publisher: Wizards of the Coast Renton, Washington, U.S.A. 2000. Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.04 | CAD 0.97 | EUR 0.66 | GBP 0.58 | JPY 81.82 | MXN 11.69 | ZAR 6.92 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Williams Books.
Item number: 15545.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Barsocchini, Peter
MISSION: IMPOSSIBLE
Publisher: Pocket Books United Kingdom 1996. Very Good ISBN: 0671855115 A good used paperback with lightly creased spine, slightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, ivoried pages soiled to the text-block edge. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; 217 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.64 | CAD 5.25 | EUR 3.58 | GBP 3.13 | JPY 443.64 | MXN 63.38 | ZAR 37.54 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 26400.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Bassom, David
THE A TO Z OF BABYLON 5
Publisher: Boxtree Limited London, England 1996. Very Good ISBN: 0752202529 Very Good trade paperback with creased straight spine, light cover creases, no writing or stamps, clean white pages. Contains a section of colour photographs.; Trade PB; Color Photographs; 384 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.90 | CAD 7.34 | EUR 5.00 | GBP 4.38 | JPY 620.91 | MXN 88.70 | ZAR 52.54 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 6996.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Beatts, Anne P., Head, John, eds., Illustrated by: Baskin, Edie (photos)
Saturday Night Live
Publisher: Avon Books NY 1977. 1" tear cover Trade Paperback Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.12 | CAD 2.90 | EUR 1.98 | GBP 1.73 | JPY 245.45 | MXN 35.06 | ZAR 20.77 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Williams Books.
Item number: 11006.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Bernard, Rafe
ARMY OF THE UNDEAD
Publisher: Pyramid Books New York NY 1967. Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Crease in corners, wear along edges and spine; Based on the ABC SF thriller The Invaders. ; Invaders; Mass Market PB; Vol. 3
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.78 | CAD 5.38 | EUR 3.66 | GBP 3.21 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 64.94 | ZAR 38.46 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 2531.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Bischoff, David
DEMON WING: Space Precinct #2
Publisher: Harper Prism NY 1995. 1st printing, Sept. 1995. Paperback original. Cover shows scenes from TV show. Marked inside cover. ISBN: 0061056138 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.85 | CAD 3.58 | EUR 2.44 | GBP 2.13 | JPY 302.73 | MXN 43.25 | ZAR 25.62 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: L2493.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Bischoff, David
ALIEN ISLAND: Space Precinct #3
Publisher: Harper Prism NY 1996. 1st printing, Feb. 1996. Paperback original. Cover shows scenes from TV show. Marked on barcode inside cover. ISBN: 006105626X First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.39 | CAD 4.09 | EUR 2.78 | GBP 2.44 | JPY 345.45 | MXN 49.35 | ZAR 29.23 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: L26191.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Bischoff, David
Hackers
Publisher: Harpercollins NY 1995. Mass Market Paperback Good +
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.04 | CAD 0.97 | EUR 0.66 | GBP 0.58 | JPY 81.82 | MXN 11.69 | ZAR 6.92 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Williams Books.
Item number: 17292.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Black, Campbell
RAIDERS OF THE LOST ARK
Publisher: Ballantine New York 1982. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Adapted from a screenplay by Lawrence Kasden. Based on a story by George Lucas and Philip Kaufman. ; 184 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.25 | CAD 8.60 | EUR 5.86 | GBP 5.13 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 103.90 | ZAR 61.54 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 58151.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Blish, James
STAR TREK 3
Publisher: Corgi Books London, England 1972. Good+ 1st British Paperback Edition ISBN: 0552090824 A good paperback with lightly creased straight spine, no creases to covers, no writing or stamps, clean tanned pages. This is the story of the TRIBBLES! Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.; Star Trek; Mass Market PB; Vol. 3
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.81 | CAD 2.61 | EUR 1.78 | GBP 1.56 | JPY 220.91 | MXN 31.56 | ZAR 18.69 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 2039.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
Bloch, Robert
TWILIGHT ZONE, the Movie
Publisher: Warner Books NY 1983. 1st printing, July 1983. General wear. ISBN: 0446308404 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good-
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.38 | CAD 1.28 | EUR 0.87 | GBP 0.76 | JPY 108.18 | MXN 15.45 | ZAR 9.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: A17.79.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
Bloch, Robert
THE COUCH
Publisher: Gold Medal Greenwich, CT 1962. 1st printing, Feb. 1962; #s1192. Photo cover. Interior darkening and light edgewear. ISBN: s1192 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.98 | CAD 10.22 | EUR 6.96 | GBP 6.09 | JPY 863.64 | MXN 123.38 | ZAR 73.08 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: D325.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
Boorman, John
ZARDOZ
Publisher: Signet NY 1974. 1st printing, April 1974. Signet #Q5830. Paperback original. 8 pages of movie stills. Slight crease. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good to Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.39 | CAD 4.09 | EUR 2.78 | GBP 2.44 | JPY 345.45 | MXN 49.35 | ZAR 29.23 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: BA21.66.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
Boorman, John
ZARDOZ
Publisher: Signet NY 1974. 1st printing, April 1974. Signet #Q5830. Paperback original. 8 pages of movie stills. Slight crease. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.85 | CAD 3.58 | EUR 2.44 | GBP 2.13 | JPY 302.73 | MXN 43.25 | ZAR 25.62 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: BA2166.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
Boorman, John
ZARDOZ
Publisher: Signet NY 1974. 1st printing, April 1974. Signet #Q5830. Paperback original. 8 pages of movie stills. Cover bumps (small). First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.39 | CAD 4.09 | EUR 2.78 | GBP 2.44 | JPY 345.45 | MXN 49.35 | ZAR 29.23 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: DC476.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
Boorman, John
ZARDOZ
Publisher: Signet NY 1974. 1st printing, April 1974. Signet #Q5830. Paperback original. 8 pages of movie stills. Slight crease. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.39 | CAD 4.09 | EUR 2.78 | GBP 2.44 | JPY 345.45 | MXN 49.35 | ZAR 29.23 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: DC477.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
Burge, Constance M
THE POWER OF THREE / HAUNTED BY DESIRE
Publisher: Simon & Schuster United States 2001. Very Good ISBN: 0743440943 A very good paperback without cover or spine creases, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Two complete TV Tie-in stories. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland. ; Mass Market PB; 377 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.76 | CAD 6.29 | EUR 4.29 | GBP 3.75 | JPY 531.82 | MXN 75.97 | ZAR 45.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 4326.
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
|
Burge, Constance M.
DATE WITH DEATH
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Childrens Books United Kingdom 2002. As New ISBN: 0743461029 An as new paperback with very light shelf/edge wear, carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; Mass Market PB; 192 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.95 | CAD 3.68 | EUR 2.51 | GBP 2.19 | JPY 310.91 | MXN 44.42 | ZAR 26.31 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 6218.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
Burge, Constance M.
SOMETHING WICCAN THIS WAY COMES
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Childrens Books United Kingdom 2003. Near Fine ISBN: 0743462483 A near fine new paperback with light shop/shelf wear, carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland. ; Mass Market PB; 192 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.64 | CAD 5.25 | EUR 3.58 | GBP 3.13 | JPY 443.64 | MXN 63.38 | ZAR 37.54 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 6219.
|
|
|
|
|
35.
|
|
Burroughs, Edgar Rice
TARZAN OF THE APES
Publisher: Ballantine NY 1966. 3rd printing, Aug. 1966; #U2001. Ron Ely cover. A little rubbed and darkened. Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.38 | CAD 1.28 | EUR 0.87 | GBP 0.76 | JPY 108.18 | MXN 15.45 | ZAR 9.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: DC7.99.
|
|
|
|
|
36.
|
|
Burroughs, Edgar Rice
AT THE EARTH'S CORE
Publisher: Nelson Doubleday NY. Tie in for early 70's film starring Doug McClure, Peter Cushing, and Caroline Munro. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover in Dj
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.49 | CAD 5.11 | EUR 3.48 | GBP 3.04 | JPY 431.82 | MXN 61.69 | ZAR 36.54 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: BA22.05.
|
|
|
|
|
37.
|
|
Carlinsky, Dan & Goodgold, Edwin
THE WORLD'S GREATEST MONSTER QUIZ
Publisher: Berkley NY 1975. 1st printing, Nov. 1975. Paperback original. Sticker pull at top of spine, else very nice. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.39 | CAD 4.09 | EUR 2.78 | GBP 2.44 | JPY 345.45 | MXN 49.35 | ZAR 29.23 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: EB423.
|
|
|
|
|
38.
|
|
Charteris, Leslie
SAINT ERRANT
Publisher: Hodder United Kingdom 1960. Fair ISBN: B001RM794U A good used paperback lightly creased/chippped to the slightly cocked spine, light cover creases, no writing or stamps, well tanned pages foxed to the edges - still a tight readable copy. Carefully packaged and despatched within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.39 | CAD 3.15 | EUR 2.15 | GBP 1.88 | JPY 266.36 | MXN 38.05 | ZAR 22.54 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 28974.
|
|
|
|
|
39.
|
|
Cherryh, C. J.
LOIS AND CLARK A Superman Novel
Publisher: Prima Publishing New York 1996. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Suddenly a celebrity because of her rescue efforts helping people escape from a collapsed hotel, Lois finds her private life, and her relationship with Clark, drastically changed. ; 283 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.09 | CAD 7.53 | EUR 5.13 | GBP 4.49 | JPY 636.36 | MXN 90.91 | ZAR 53.85 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 56105.
|
|
|
|
|
40.
|
|
Chris Stratton
Medical Center
Publisher: Popular Library c.1970 First printing nap 1970. Condition: Good. Mass Market Paperback. white photo (Chad Everett) illustrated wraps, 192 pages, Good. crease to cover along spine, corner creases, chips edges/spine ends, sticker on front cover, Bagged for protection . Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 28.84 | CAD 26.83 | EUR 18.28 | GBP 15.99 | JPY 2,268.18 | MXN 324.03 | ZAR 191.92 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 304545.
|
|
|
|
|
41.
|
|
Clarke, Arthur C.
2001 A SPACE ODYSSEY
Publisher: Signet NY 1968. 6th printing. 1986 SFWA Grand Master Award. Scratch down spine. ISBN: 0451118642 Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.38 | CAD 1.28 | EUR 0.87 | GBP 0.76 | JPY 108.18 | MXN 15.45 | ZAR 9.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: DC12.29.
|
|
|
|
|
42.
|
|
Clarke, Arthur C.
2001: A SPACE ODYSSEY
Publisher: Signet NY. 22nd printing, undated. 1986 SFWA Grand Master Award. Stamp on lower end. ISBN: 0451118642 Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.65 | CAD 1.54 | EUR 1.05 | GBP 0.92 | JPY 130.00 | MXN 18.57 | ZAR 11.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: L10.118.
|
|
|
|
|
43.
|
|
Cleary, Beverly
HERE'S BEAVER!
Publisher: Berkley NY 1961. 1st printing, Jan. 1961; #G-497. Photo, TV tie-in cover. Small owner's stamp on first page; berkley Medallion emblem on cover has been colored in; tanning. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.95 | CAD 4.60 | EUR 3.14 | GBP 2.74 | JPY 389.09 | MXN 55.58 | ZAR 32.92 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: EA17.
|
|
|
|
|
44.
|
|
Collins, Max Allan
Before the Dawn
Publisher: Del Rey NY 2002. Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.16 | CAD 3.87 | EUR 2.64 | GBP 2.31 | JPY 327.27 | MXN 46.75 | ZAR 27.69 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Williams Books.
Item number: 17503.
|
|
|
|
|
45.
|
|
Coppola, Francis Ford and Hart, James V.
BRAM STOKER'S DRACULA
Publisher: Newmarket Press NY 1992. 1st printing, 1992. Oversized moviebook. Illustrated with stills from the movie. First Edition Trade Paperback Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.47 | CAD 15.32 | EUR 10.44 | GBP 9.13 | JPY 1,295.45 | MXN 185.06 | ZAR 109.62 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: NO147.
|
|
|
|
|
46.
|
|
Cover, Arthur Byron
FLASH GORDON
Publisher: Jove NY 1980. 1st printing, Dec. 1980; Jove # K5848. Paperback original. Edgewear; 1/4" closed tear to upper edge of rear cover. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.75 | CAD 2.56 | EUR 1.74 | GBP 1.53 | JPY 216.36 | MXN 30.91 | ZAR 18.31 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: B1253.
|
|
|
|
|
47.
|
|
Cover, Arthur Byron (based on a screenplay by Lorenzo Semple, Jr.)
FLASH GORDON.
Publisher: NY Jove (1980) .. Stated First Jove Edition. ISBN: 0515058483 Eight pages of color photos from the film. 220 pages. Mass market paperback Book condition: Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.05 | CAD 3.76 | EUR 2.56 | GBP 2.24 | JPY 318.18 | MXN 45.45 | ZAR 26.92 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Canterbury Books.
Item number: 1712.
|
|
|
|
|
48.
|
|
Crispin, A. C.
V
Publisher: Pinnacle NY 1984. 1st printing, May 1984. ISBN: 0523422377 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.29 | CAD 3.06 | EUR 2.09 | GBP 1.83 | JPY 259.09 | MXN 37.01 | ZAR 21.92 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: L24119.
|
|
|
|
|
49.
|
|
Crispin, A. C.
V
Publisher: Pinnacle NY 1984. 1st printing, May 1984. Paperback original. ISBN: 0523422377 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.75 | CAD 2.56 | EUR 1.74 | GBP 1.53 | JPY 216.36 | MXN 30.91 | ZAR 18.31 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: EB801.
|
|
|
|
|
50.
|
|
Daley, Brian
TRON
Publisher: Del Rey New York NY 1982. Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Based on the Futuristic Adventure Motion Picture From Walt Disney Productions ; Mass Market PB; Color Photographs; 173 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.78 | CAD 5.38 | EUR 3.66 | GBP 3.21 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 64.94 | ZAR 38.46 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 51917.
|
|
|
|
|
51.
|
|
Daniel, Mark
MACGYVER ON ICE
Publisher: Armada United Kingdom 1987. Near Fine ISBN: 0006927335 A near fine paperback without creases to spine or slightly edge and shelf worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean ivoried pages tanned to the edges. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; 128 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 169.08 | CAD 157.26 | EUR 107.14 | GBP 93.75 | JPY 13,295.45 | MXN 1,899.35 | ZAR 1,125.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 26840.
|
|
|
|
|
52.
|
|
Daniels, Norman
DR. KILDARE'S SECRET ROMANCE
Publisher: Lancer New York NY 1962. First Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear along edges, top corner bent; Bookstore stamp inside. Free Pinup of Richard Chamberlain is missing. Richard Chamberlain photo on front cover. ; Mass Market PB
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.78 | CAD 5.38 | EUR 3.66 | GBP 3.21 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 64.94 | ZAR 38.46 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 4551.
|
|
|
|
|
53.
|
|
Dann, Colin (adaptation by Clare Dannatt)
THE ADVENTURES OF FOX CUB BOLD
Publisher: Red Fox United Kingdom 1994. Near Fine ISBN: 009937031X A near fine hardcover in glossy illustrated boards, slight smudge to the front endpaper, clean pages - a very nice copy. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; Animals of Farthing Wood; 32 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.76 | CAD 6.29 | EUR 4.29 | GBP 3.75 | JPY 531.82 | MXN 75.97 | ZAR 45.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 23904.
|
|
|
|
|
54.
|
|
Dann, Colin (adapted by Clare Dannatt)
THE ADVENTURES OF BADGER IN WINTER
Publisher: Red Fox United Kingdom 1994. Near Fine ISBN: 0099370212 A near fine hardcover in glossy illustrated boards, slight smudge to the front endpaper, clean pages - a very nice copy. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; Animals of Farthing Wood; 32 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.02 | CAD 8.39 | EUR 5.71 | GBP 5.00 | JPY 709.09 | MXN 101.30 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 23903.
|
|
|
|
|
55.
|
|
Darkman, Illustrated by: Hall, Bob & Dezuniga, Tony
DARKMAN: Nov #3 (of 3)
Publisher: Marvel Comics NY 1990. Movie adaptation. Mild stress. Fine/Very Fine. Comic
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.20 | CAD 2.04 | EUR 1.39 | GBP 1.22 | JPY 172.73 | MXN 24.68 | ZAR 14.62 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: CB263.
|
|
|
|
|
56.
|
|
David, Peter
BATMAN FOREVER
Publisher: Warner NY 1995. 1st printing, June 1995. Paperback original. ISBN: 0446602175 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.49 | CAD 5.11 | EUR 3.48 | GBP 3.04 | JPY 431.82 | MXN 61.69 | ZAR 36.54 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: L2413.
|
|
|
|
|
57.
|
|
Deming, Richard
SPY-IN: The Mod Squad #4
Publisher: Pyramid NY 1969. 1st printing, Aug. 1969; #X-1986. Paperback original. Previous owner's name inside front wrap; a little scarring along spine edges and heel. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good-
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.20 | CAD 2.04 | EUR 1.39 | GBP 1.22 | JPY 172.73 | MXN 24.68 | ZAR 14.62 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: DC435.
|
|
|
|
|
58.
|
|
Denver, Frank
THE HAPPY HIPPO
Publisher: Souvenir Press United Kingdom. Near Fine ISBN: B0000CNMKY A near fine paperback without creases to the slightly rolled spine, uncreased lightly edge and shelf worn covers, no writing or stamps, ivoried pages - bright clean and tight within and without. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; Daktari; Vol. 3
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.23 | CAD 2.08 | EUR 1.41 | GBP 1.24 | JPY 175.45 | MXN 25.06 | ZAR 14.85 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 15415.
|
|
|
|
|
59.
|
|
Devlin, Dean & Emmerich, Roland & Molstad, Stephen
INDEPENDENCE DAY
Publisher: Harper Prism NY 1996. 1st printing, July 1996. Remainder marked on bottom edge. Else, Near Fine in dj. First Edition Hardcover in Dj
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.29 | CAD 3.06 | EUR 2.09 | GBP 1.83 | JPY 259.09 | MXN 37.01 | ZAR 21.92 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: SS302.
|
|
|
|
|
60.
|
|
Devlin, Dean and Roland Emmerich and Stephen Molstad
INDEPENDENCE DAY
Publisher: Harper Prism United States OF America 1996. Fair Reprint ISBN: 0061056871 A good used paperback with creased straight spine, creased/edge-worn, no writing or stamps, tanned pages. Contains a section of colour photographs from the movie. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.; Mass Market PB; Color Photographs
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.61 | CAD 3.35 | EUR 2.29 | GBP 2.00 | JPY 283.64 | MXN 40.52 | ZAR 24.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 2131.
|
|
|
|
|
61.
|
|
Devlin, Dean, Emmerich, Roland, and Molstad, Stephen Illustrator: Illustrated by Color Photos from Movie
INDEPENDENCE DAY
Publisher: Harper & Row New York NY 1996. Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Spine crease; Mass Market PB; 280 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.78 | CAD 5.38 | EUR 3.66 | GBP 3.21 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 64.94 | ZAR 38.46 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 3341.
|
|
|
|
|
62.
|
|
Dicks, Terrance
DOCTOR WHO-ROBOT
Publisher: Target United Kingdom 1992. Very Good ISBN: 0426203712 A very good gently used ex school library paperback without creases to the spine or covers, library stamp on the front endpaper and title page, clean pages. Number 28 in the Target Dr Who Library. A particularly nice copy with stamps being the only flaw. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; Target Doctor Who Library; 0.5 x 7.25 x 4.5 Inches; 128 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.64 | CAD 5.25 | EUR 3.58 | GBP 3.13 | JPY 443.64 | MXN 63.38 | ZAR 37.54 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 27349.
|
|
|
|
|
63.
|
|
Dillard, J. M.
THE RESURRECTION: War of the Worlds
Publisher: Pocket NY 1988. 1st printing, Sept. 1988. Paperback original. Corner crease. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.20 | CAD 2.04 | EUR 1.39 | GBP 1.22 | JPY 172.73 | MXN 24.68 | ZAR 14.62 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: L28111.
|
|
|
|
|
64.
|
|
Dillard, J. M.; O'Malley, Kathleen
Possession (Star Trek: The Next Generation, No. 40)
Publisher: Pocket Books New York, New York, U.S.A. 1996. toning inside covers First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.05 | CAD 0.98 | EUR 0.67 | GBP 0.58 | JPY 82.73 | MXN 11.82 | ZAR 7.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Williams Books.
Item number: 10734.
|
|
|
|
|
65.
|
|
Dorr, Madeline
MASK
Publisher: Parachute Press New York 1994. Third Printing Softcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Creases on front cover. Small tear at bottom of spine. ; Eight pages of color photos from the movie. Based on the screenplay by Mike Werb. ; Trade PB; Color Photographs; 104 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.78 | CAD 5.38 | EUR 3.66 | GBP 3.21 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 64.94 | ZAR 38.46 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 27610.
|
|
|
|
|
66.
|
|
Drake, Royston from a script by Peter Richard Reeves : Illustrated by Vin Jones
DUCKULA: Vampire Strikes Back
Publisher: Carnival United Kingdom 1990. Very Good- ISBN: 0001940163 A very good minus Carnival hardcover in clean shelf worn glossy illustrated boards lightly bumped to the spine ends, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; Color Illustrations
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.02 | CAD 8.39 | EUR 5.71 | GBP 5.00 | JPY 709.09 | MXN 101.30 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 12583.
|
|
|
|
|
67.
|
|
Dreadstone, Carl (intro By Ramsey Campbell)
DRACULA'S DAUGHTER: The Universal Horror Library
Publisher: Berkley Medallion NY 1977. 1st printing, Aug. 1977. Paperback original. Adaped from screenplay by John L. Balderston. Illustrated with stills from the 1936 film. Mild interior darkening; slight edgewear and light rear cover corner crease. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.23 | CAD 17.88 | EUR 12.18 | GBP 10.66 | JPY 1,511.82 | MXN 215.97 | ZAR 127.92 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: D2324.
|
|
|
|
|
68.
|
|
Drew, Wayland
DRAGONSLAYER
Publisher: Ballantine/ Del Rey NY 1981. 1st printing, June 1981. Paperback original. ISBN: 034529694X First Edition Mass Market Paperback Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.49 | CAD 5.11 | EUR 3.48 | GBP 3.04 | JPY 431.82 | MXN 61.69 | ZAR 36.54 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: EB430.
|
|
|
|
|
69.
|
|
Dvorkin, David and Daniel
STAR TREK: THE CAPTAINS' HONOUR
Publisher: Titan London, England 1989. Near Fine ISBN: 1852862130 Star Trek the Next Generation; Mass Market PB; Vol. 8; Near Fine paperback with uncreased spine, back cover corner crease, no writing or stamps, clean white pages.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.64 | CAD 5.25 | EUR 3.58 | GBP 3.13 | JPY 443.64 | MXN 63.38 | ZAR 37.54 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 3151.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
71.
|
|
Eklund, Gordon
DEVIL WORLD
Publisher: Titan London, England 1994. Very Good ISBN: 1852865326 A very good paperback without creases to spine, very slight cover crease, no writing or stamps, clean white pages. Cover photo of "Dr McCoy". Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland. ; Star Trek Adventures; Mass Market PB; Vol. 8
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.64 | CAD 5.25 | EUR 3.58 | GBP 3.13 | JPY 443.64 | MXN 63.38 | ZAR 37.54 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 2968.
|
|
|
|
|
72.
|
|
Enderlin, Lee
DAY OF THE MAYFLY: Amazing Stories #6
Publisher: TSR Lake Geneva, WI 1986. 1st printing, Feb. 1986. Paperback original. A little cover creasing. ISBN: 0880382635 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.47 | CAD 2.30 | EUR 1.57 | GBP 1.37 | JPY 194.55 | MXN 27.79 | ZAR 16.46 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: M160.
|
|
|
|
|
73.
|
|
Felden Productions (David Lynch & Frank Herbert related)
DUNE: Official Collectors Edition
Publisher: Paradise Press CT 1984. 1st printing. Many photos. A little rubbing of wraps with a small sticker ghost and some stress. First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.24 | CAD 7.67 | EUR 5.22 | GBP 4.57 | JPY 648.18 | MXN 92.60 | ZAR 54.85 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: DK09.
|
|
|
|
|
74.
|
|
Fontana, D. C.
THE QUESTOR TAPES
Publisher: Ballantine NY 1974. 1st printing, Oct. 1974. Paperback original. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.39 | CAD 4.09 | EUR 2.78 | GBP 2.44 | JPY 345.45 | MXN 49.35 | ZAR 29.23 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: L380.
|
|
|
|
|
75.
|
|
Foster, Alan Dan
BLACK HOLE
Publisher: Del Rey New York NY 1979. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.09 | CAD 7.53 | EUR 5.13 | GBP 4.49 | JPY 636.36 | MXN 90.91 | ZAR 53.85 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 3719.
|
|
|
|