|
|
|
6 items found.
List items by:
Author
Title
Publisher
|
1.
|
|
Collins, Wilkie
MY MISCELLANIES
Publisher: Harper & Brothers NY 1874 Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Green boards, gilt titles, edgeworn, corners bumped; Harper's Library Edition Series; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 426 pages; 21236T
|
Appr.: |
AUD 25.49 | CAD 26.05 | EUR 19.70 | GBP 16.67 | JPY 2,363.64 | MXN 288.89 | ZAR 234.23 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 21236.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Dickens, Charles
The Favorite Works Of Charles Dickens,
Publisher: Book Club Associates Garden City 1940 Very Good- with no dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover Pages tanning, light soil spots on boards. Otherwise very clean and tight. Taupe quarterbound with red, black, gilt spines. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 21139N
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.75 | CAD 13.03 | EUR 9.85 | GBP 8.33 | JPY 1,181.82 | MXN 144.44 | ZAR 117.12 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 21139.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Dickens, Charles (edited and with An Introduction by Angus Wilson)
THE PORTABLE DICKENS
Publisher: Penguin NY 1983 Very Good with no dust jacket First Thus Hardcover Previous owner's gift note; light edgewear. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 772 pages; 25475N
|
Appr.: |
AUD 25.49 | CAD 26.05 | EUR 19.70 | GBP 16.67 | JPY 2,363.64 | MXN 288.89 | ZAR 234.23 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 25475.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Hardy, Thomas (Selected and Introduced by Edward Leeson)
The Bedside Thomas Hardy
Publisher: St. Martin's NY 1979 Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Hardcover Small tear at heel of DJ. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 472 pages; 19122Nss
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.84 | CAD 18.24 | EUR 13.79 | GBP 11.67 | JPY 1,654.55 | MXN 202.22 | ZAR 163.96 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 19122.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Maugham, W. Somerset (edited by John Whitehead)
A TRAVELLER IN ROMANCE
Publisher: Potter, Crown 1984 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1st US Edition Hardcover Color frontispiece of Maugham. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 275 pages; 16572N .
|
Appr.: |
AUD 20.59 | CAD 21.04 | EUR 15.91 | GBP 13.46 | JPY 1,909.09 | MXN 233.33 | ZAR 189.19 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 16572.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
West, Rebecca
REBECCA WEST: A CELEBRATION
Publisher: Viking 1977 Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Front flap of DJ folded. Crinkling at extremities of DJ. ; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 780 pages; 15064n-.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.84 | CAD 18.24 | EUR 13.79 | GBP 11.67 | JPY 1,654.55 | MXN 202.22 | ZAR 163.96 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 15064.
|
|
|
|
6 items found
|