|
1.
|
|
Crosby, David F.
A Guide To Airborne Weapons
Publisher: The Nautical & Aviation Publishing Co. Charleston, SC 2003 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover B&W Photographs; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 135 pages; 24326pta
|
Appr.: |
AUD 37.50 | CAD 37.31 | EUR 27.69 | GBP 23.68 | JPY 3,600.00 | MXN 400.00 | ZAR 360.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 24326.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Collier, Basil
A History Of Air Power
Publisher: MacMillan 1974 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1st US Edition Hardcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 358 pages; 23917Qm
|
Appr.: |
AUD 15.63 | CAD 15.54 | EUR 11.54 | GBP 9.87 | JPY 1,500.00 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 23917.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Goodwin, Hal, (Don Cook, editor)
Aerial Warfare
Publisher: New Home Library NY 1943 Very Good- with no dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Blue cloth boards. Corners bumped, minor foxing. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 273 pages; 28049qmac
|
Appr.: |
AUD 15.00 | CAD 14.92 | EUR 11.08 | GBP 9.47 | JPY 1,440.00 | MXN 160.00 | ZAR 144.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 28049.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Chesneau, Roger
Aircraft Carriers
Publisher: Naval Institute Press 1995 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Reprint Hardcover Square Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 288 pages; 24325pta
|
Appr.: |
AUD 65.63 | CAD 65.28 | EUR 48.46 | GBP 41.45 | JPY 6,300.00 | MXN 700.00 | ZAR 630.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 24325.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Jackson, Robert
Bomber!
Publisher: St. Martin's NY 1980 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 147 pages; 24721Qm
|
Appr.: |
AUD 28.13 | CAD 27.98 | EUR 20.77 | GBP 17.76 | JPY 2,700.00 | MXN 300.00 | ZAR 270.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 24721.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Ulanoff, Stanley M. (Ed. )
Bombs Away!
Publisher: Doubleday Garden City 1971 Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Hardcover DJ edgeworn; previous owner's name. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 310 pages; 24329pta
|
Appr.: |
AUD 34.38 | CAD 34.20 | EUR 25.38 | GBP 21.71 | JPY 3,300.00 | MXN 366.67 | ZAR 330.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 24329.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Smith, Peter C.
Close Air Support
Publisher: Orion Books NY 1990 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Jacket lightly crinkled at top. Remainder mark. ; B&W Photographs; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 183 pages; 11733
|
Appr.: |
AUD 20.78 | CAD 20.67 | EUR 15.35 | GBP 13.13 | JPY 1,995.00 | MXN 221.67 | ZAR 199.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 11733.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Rearden, Jim
CRACKING THE ZERO MYSTERY
Publisher: Stackpole Books 1990 Very Good+ Softcover Previous owner's cataloging label neatly scotch taped to spine; otherwise as new.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 128 pages; 24315pta
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.06 | CAD 13.99 | EUR 10.38 | GBP 8.88 | JPY 1,350.00 | MXN 150.00 | ZAR 135.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 24315.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Coffey, Thomas M.
Decision Over Schweinfurt
Publisher: David Mckay NY 1977 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 341 pages; 24724Qm
|
Appr.: |
AUD 28.13 | CAD 27.98 | EUR 20.77 | GBP 17.76 | JPY 2,700.00 | MXN 300.00 | ZAR 270.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 24724.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Whitehouse, Arch
Decisive Air Battles Of The First World War
Publisher: Duell, Sloan & Pearce NY 1963 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover DJ edgeworn, small chips at extremities. Previous owner's name. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 360 pages; 24380Qm
|
Appr.: |
AUD 26.56 | CAD 26.42 | EUR 19.62 | GBP 16.78 | JPY 2,550.00 | MXN 283.33 | ZAR 255.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 24380.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Smith, Peter C.
Dive Bomber!
Publisher: Moorland Publishing United Kingdom 1982 Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Hardcover Previous owner's cataloging label neatly scotch taped to spine. ; B&W Photographs; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 223 pages; 24116pta
|
Appr.: |
AUD 46.88 | CAD 46.63 | EUR 34.62 | GBP 29.61 | JPY 4,500.00 | MXN 500.00 | ZAR 450.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 24116.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Thomas, Gordon, and Max Morgan Witts
Enola Gay
Publisher: Stein and Day NY 1977 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Edgewear; Book Club Edition; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 332 pages; 24327pta
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.75 | CAD 18.65 | EUR 13.85 | GBP 11.84 | JPY 1,800.00 | MXN 200.00 | ZAR 180.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 24327.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Jackson, Robert
Fighter Pilots Of World War I
Publisher: St. Martin's NY 1977 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 158 pages; 24720Qm
|
Appr.: |
AUD 22.50 | CAD 22.38 | EUR 16.62 | GBP 14.21 | JPY 2,160.00 | MXN 240.00 | ZAR 216.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 24720.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Walker, Bryce
Fighting Jets
Publisher: Time Life Books 1987 Near Fine Revised Edition Hardcover The Epic of Flight Series; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 176 pages; 21518tls
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.38 | CAD 9.33 | EUR 6.92 | GBP 5.92 | JPY 900.00 | MXN 100.00 | ZAR 90.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 21518.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Rickenbacker, Eddie
Fighting The Flying Circus
Publisher: Stokes / Lippincott 1919 Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Reprint Hardcover Mildly worn DJ in new mylar. Previous owner's name. Spine sunned. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 371 pages; 24011Qmww1
|
Appr.: |
AUD 54.17 | CAD 53.89 | EUR 40.00 | GBP 34.21 | JPY 5,200.00 | MXN 577.78 | ZAR 520.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 24011.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Zuyev, Alexander & Malcolm McConnell
Fulcrum
Publisher: Warner Books Inc 1992 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Previous owner's cataloging label neatly scotch taped to spine; otherwise as new.; B&W Photographs; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 358 pages; 24318
|
Appr.: |
AUD 15.57 | CAD 15.49 | EUR 11.50 | GBP 9.84 | JPY 1,495.00 | MXN 166.11 | ZAR 149.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 24318.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Makanna, Philip & Jeffrey L. Ethell
Ghosts Vintage Aircraft of WWII
Publisher: Lickle Pub Inc 2000 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 5th Printing Hardcover Photographs; Oblong Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 120 pages; 29696Qm
|
Appr.: |
AUD 37.50 | CAD 37.31 | EUR 27.69 | GBP 23.68 | JPY 3,600.00 | MXN 400.00 | ZAR 360.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 29696.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Bowman, Martin W
Great American Air Battles Of World War II
Publisher: Barnes & Noble 1994 Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Hardcover Previous owner's cataloging label neatly scotch taped to spine; otherwise as new.; B&W Photographs; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 154 pages; 24320pta
|
Appr.: |
AUD 37.50 | CAD 37.31 | EUR 27.69 | GBP 23.68 | JPY 3,600.00 | MXN 400.00 | ZAR 360.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 24320.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Robert, Olds
Helldiver Squadron
Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Co NY 1944 Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Previous owner's name and cataloging label taped to DJ spine; edgewear to DJ, minor crinkling, closed tear. ; B/W photographs & drawings; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 225 pages; 26853Qm
|
Appr.: |
AUD 46.88 | CAD 46.63 | EUR 34.62 | GBP 29.61 | JPY 4,500.00 | MXN 500.00 | ZAR 450.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 26853.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Whiting, Charles
Hunters From The Sky
Publisher: Leo Cooper London 1974 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 209 pages; 24727Qm
|
Appr.: |
AUD 22.50 | CAD 22.38 | EUR 16.62 | GBP 14.21 | JPY 2,160.00 | MXN 240.00 | ZAR 216.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 24727.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Whelan, James R.
Hunters In The Sky
Publisher: Regnery Gateway Washington, D. C. 1991 Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Previous owner's cataloging label neatly taped to spine. ; B&W Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 318 pages; 24735Qm
|
Appr.: |
AUD 42.19 | CAD 41.97 | EUR 31.15 | GBP 26.64 | JPY 4,050.00 | MXN 450.00 | ZAR 405.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 24735.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Williamson, Gordon
Infantry Aces Of The Reich
Publisher: Arms and Armour Press London 1992 Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Reprint Hardcover Previous owner's cataloging dot taped to spine of DJ. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 154 pages; 25050Qm
|
Appr.: |
AUD 22.50 | CAD 22.38 | EUR 16.62 | GBP 14.21 | JPY 2,160.00 | MXN 240.00 | ZAR 216.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 25050.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Scutts, Jerry
Jagdgeschwader 54 Grunherz (jg 54)
Publisher: Airlife Publishing Ltd England 1992 Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Previous owner's cataloging label neatly scotch taped to spine. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 167 pages; 24111pta
|
Appr.: |
AUD 37.50 | CAD 37.31 | EUR 27.69 | GBP 23.68 | JPY 3,600.00 | MXN 400.00 | ZAR 360.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 24111.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Mitchell, William
Memoirs Of World War I
Publisher: Random House NY 1960 Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Previous owner's name on front pastedown. DJ, very lightly chipped, is in mylar book jacket cover. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 312 pages; 24369Qm
|
Appr.: |
AUD 81.25 | CAD 80.83 | EUR 60.00 | GBP 51.32 | JPY 7,800.00 | MXN 866.67 | ZAR 780.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 24369.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Tillman, Barrett
MiG Master: The Story Of The F-8 Crusader
Publisher: The Nautical & Aviation Publishing Co. 1980 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 224 pages; 24726Qm
|
Appr.: |
AUD 34.38 | CAD 34.20 | EUR 25.38 | GBP 21.71 | JPY 3,300.00 | MXN 366.67 | ZAR 330.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 24726.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
Palmer, Bernard
Mission Of Mercy
Publisher: Van Kampen Press Chicago, IL 1946 Very Good with no dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Spine gilding fading. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 96 pages; 25661Qm
|
Appr.: |
AUD 28.13 | CAD 27.98 | EUR 20.77 | GBP 17.76 | JPY 2,700.00 | MXN 300.00 | ZAR 270.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 25561.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
Gunston, Bill, and Mike Spick
Modern Air Combat
Publisher: Crescent Books NY 1983 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st US Edition Hardcover 4to - 11" to 13" tall; 224 pages; 19631qm --img
|
Appr.: |
AUD 37.50 | CAD 37.31 | EUR 27.69 | GBP 23.68 | JPY 3,600.00 | MXN 400.00 | ZAR 360.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 19631.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
Blanding, Don Illustrator: Illustrated by Don Blanding
Pilot Bails Out!
Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Co 1943 Good in Good dust jacket 5th Printing Hardcover DJ chipped at extremities ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 14803Qm
|
Appr.: |
AUD 15.00 | CAD 14.92 | EUR 11.08 | GBP 9.47 | JPY 1,440.00 | MXN 160.00 | ZAR 144.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 14803.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
Ball, Vernon
Tag on a Stringbag
Publisher: Aspen Publications Great Britain 1994 Very Good+ with no dust jacket Hardcover Corners bumped. Book is slanted. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 340 pages; 29383
|
Appr.: |
AUD 46.88 | CAD 46.63 | EUR 34.62 | GBP 29.61 | JPY 4,500.00 | MXN 500.00 | ZAR 450.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 29383.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
Jablonski, Edward
Terror From The Sky
Publisher: Doubleday 1971 Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket Hardcover DJ lightly rubbed and worn; closed horizontal tear middle of DJ spine. ; Airwar, Volume 1 Series; B&W Photographs; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 175 pages; 24321
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.75 | CAD 18.65 | EUR 13.85 | GBP 11.84 | JPY 1,800.00 | MXN 200.00 | ZAR 180.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 24321.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
Longstreet, Stephen
The Canvas Falcons
Publisher: Barnes & Noble 1995 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 3rd Printing Hardcover Previous owner's cataloging label neatly scotch taped to spine. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 365 pages; 24117Qm
|
Appr.: |
AUD 28.13 | CAD 27.98 | EUR 20.77 | GBP 17.76 | JPY 2,700.00 | MXN 300.00 | ZAR 270.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 24117.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
Avery, D. (Ed. )
The Concise Illustrated Book Of Fighters Of World War II
Publisher: Gallery Books NY 1989 Near Fine with no dust jacket 1st US Edition Hardcover Father's day gift note on front pastedown. ; Oblong 24mo - 5" to 6" tall; 46 pages; 19632
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.50 | CAD 12.44 | EUR 9.23 | GBP 7.89 | JPY 1,200.00 | MXN 133.33 | ZAR 120.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 19632.
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
|
Bickers, Richard Townshend
The First Great Air War
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton London 1988 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Previous owner's cataloging label neatly scotch taped to spine; minor overall wear to DJ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 277 pages; 24319pta
|
Appr.: |
AUD 56.25 | CAD 55.96 | EUR 41.54 | GBP 35.53 | JPY 5,400.00 | MXN 600.00 | ZAR 540.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 24319.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
Lee, Asher
The German Air Force
Publisher: Harper & Brothers NY 1946 Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover DJ edgeworn, spine sunned; previous owner's name. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 310 pages; 24328pta
|
Appr.: |
AUD 37.50 | CAD 37.31 | EUR 27.69 | GBP 23.68 | JPY 3,600.00 | MXN 400.00 | ZAR 360.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 24328.
|
|
|
|
|
35.
|
|
Hoyt, Edwin P.
The Last Kamikaze
Publisher: Praeger Publishers Westport, CT 1993 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 235 pages; 24128Qm
|
Appr.: |
AUD 37.50 | CAD 37.31 | EUR 27.69 | GBP 23.68 | JPY 3,600.00 | MXN 400.00 | ZAR 360.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 24128.
|
|
|
|
|
36.
|
|
Edoin, Hoito
The Night Tokyo Burned
Publisher: St. Martin's Press NY 1987 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Minor Edgewear; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 248 pages; 24122Qm
|
Appr.: |
AUD 22.50 | CAD 22.38 | EUR 16.62 | GBP 14.21 | JPY 2,160.00 | MXN 240.00 | ZAR 216.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 24122.
|
|
|
|
|
37.
|
|
Nevin, David
The Pathfinders
Publisher: Time Life Books 1980 Near Fine Hardcover The Epic of Flight Series; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 176 pages; 21521
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.38 | CAD 9.33 | EUR 6.92 | GBP 5.92 | JPY 900.00 | MXN 100.00 | ZAR 90.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 21521.
|
|
|
|
|
38.
|
|
Ambrose, Stephen E.
The Wild Blue
Publisher: Simon & Schuster NY 2001 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 299 pages; 19675QM-.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 28.13 | CAD 27.98 | EUR 20.77 | GBP 17.76 | JPY 2,700.00 | MXN 300.00 | ZAR 270.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 19675.
|
|
|
|
|
39.
|
|
Jablonski, Edward
Tragic Victories
Publisher: Doubleday 1971 Very Good- with no dust jacket 7th Printing Hardcover Blue cloth boards edgeworn, particularly at head and heel of spine. Spine lettering faded. Previous owner's name. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 207 pages; 12218Qm
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.42 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.69 | GBP 6.58 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 12218.
|
|
|
|
|
40.
|
|
Jablonski, Edward
Tragic Victories
Publisher: Doubleday 1971 Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover DJ lightly rubbed and worn. ; Airwar, Volume II Series; B&W Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 207 pages; 24324
|
Appr.: |
AUD 15.63 | CAD 15.54 | EUR 11.54 | GBP 9.87 | JPY 1,500.00 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 24324.
|
|
|
|
|
41.
|
|
Franks, Norman, and Hal Giblin
Under The Guns Of The German Aces
Publisher: Grub Street London 1997 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Previous owner's cataloging label neatly scotch taped to spine. ; B&W Photographs; Square Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 192 pages; 24340pta
|
Appr.: |
AUD 42.19 | CAD 41.97 | EUR 31.15 | GBP 26.64 | JPY 4,050.00 | MXN 450.00 | ZAR 405.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 24340.
|
|
|
|
|
42.
|
|
Siefring, Thomas A
Us Air Force In World War II
Publisher: Chartwell 1977 Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket Hardcover Edgewear. Rear cover of a spiral from the Chaplain Service of the Department of the Air Force dated 1949 showing USAF active major installations in the USA laid in. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 192 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.75 | CAD 18.65 | EUR 13.85 | GBP 11.84 | JPY 1,800.00 | MXN 200.00 | ZAR 180.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 28188.
|
|
|
|
|
43.
|
|
Davis, Burke
War Bird
Publisher: University of North Carolina Chapel Hill 1987 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition Thus Hardcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 267 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 37.50 | CAD 37.31 | EUR 27.69 | GBP 23.68 | JPY 3,600.00 | MXN 400.00 | ZAR 360.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 27702.
|
|
|
|
|
44.
|
|
Jablonski, Edward
Wings Of Fire
Publisher: Doubleday 1972 Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket Hardcover DJ mildly rubbed and worn. ; Airwar, Volume IV Series; B&W Photographs; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 243 pages; 24322
|
Appr.: |
AUD 20.63 | CAD 20.52 | EUR 15.23 | GBP 13.03 | JPY 1,980.00 | MXN 220.00 | ZAR 198.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 24322.
|
|
|
|
|
45.
|
|
Polmar, Norman (editor) , In Association with Floyd D. Kennedy, Jr. , Macdonald and Jane's
World Combat Aircraft Directory
Publisher: Doubleday Garden City 1976 Very Good in Good dust jacket 2nd Printing Hardcover DJ edgeworn, particularly at head and heel of spine, with couple of small closed tears. ; Book Club Edition; B&W Illustrations; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 373 pages; 25829Qm
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.75 | CAD 18.65 | EUR 13.85 | GBP 11.84 | JPY 1,800.00 | MXN 200.00 | ZAR 180.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 25829.
|
|
|
|