|
1.
|
|
Arnold, Eve
IN AMERICA
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf New York NY 1983 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Color Photographs; 207 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 39.22 | CAD 40.08 | EUR 30.30 | GBP 25.64 | JPY 3,636.36 | MXN 444.44 | ZAR 360.36 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 20753.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Bruemmer, Fred Illustrator: Illustrated by Author
SEASONS OF THE ESKIMO A Vanishing Way of Life
Publisher: New York Graphic Society Greenwich, CT 1971 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ price clipped. DJ is worn at edges. ; Color Illustrations
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.61 | CAD 20.04 | EUR 15.15 | GBP 12.82 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 180.18 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 24716.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Dunwell, Steve
MASSACHUSETTS A Scenic Discovery
Publisher: Foremost Publishers Little Compton, RI 1979 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Previous owner's name. ; Color Photographs; 118 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.71 | CAD 15.03 | EUR 11.36 | GBP 9.62 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 135.14 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 33050.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
editors Of Holiday
EUROPE IN COLOR
Publisher: Curtis Publishing Philadelphia 1957 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ is missing small piece on back cover. ; Intoduction by Allan Nevins. 185 Photos in Full Color taken by some of the world's most expert lensmen. ; Color Photographs; 192 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.80 | CAD 10.02 | EUR 7.58 | GBP 6.41 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 90.09 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 42940.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Harmon, Carole
ROCKIES
Publisher: Altitude Publishing Alberta, Canada 1982 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Color Photographs; Unpaginated pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.76 | CAD 12.02 | EUR 9.09 | GBP 7.69 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 133.33 | ZAR 108.11 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 43245.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Illustrator: Illustrated by Photographs B/w & Color
DAY IN THE LIFE OF THE SOVIET UNION
Publisher: Collins Publishers New York NY 1987 Fourth Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Photographs by 100 of the world's leading photojournalists on one day, May 15, 1987; 240 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.51 | CAD 25.05 | EUR 18.94 | GBP 16.03 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 225.23 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 31125.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Illustrator: Illustrated by Photographs B/w & Color
DAY IN THE LIFE OF AMERICA
Publisher: Collins Publishers New York NY 1986 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Photographs by 200 of the world's leading photojournalists on one day, May 2, 1986; 272 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 34.31 | CAD 35.07 | EUR 26.52 | GBP 22.44 | JPY 3,181.82 | MXN 388.89 | ZAR 315.32 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 15986.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Katz, Judith and Chester Perkowski editors
ATLANTIC CITY ALBUM Photographs 1913-1925
Publisher: Chelsea Press Atlantic City, NJ 1979 Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Title page is loose. ; Special gift edition from Boardwalk Regency Hotel.; Trade PB; B&W Photographs
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.80 | CAD 10.02 | EUR 7.58 | GBP 6.41 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 90.09 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 27144.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Sanderson, Ivan
CONTINENT WE LIVE ON A Natural History of North America
Publisher: Random House New York 1967 Fifth Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Previous owner's name. ; B&W and color Photographs; 299 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.51 | CAD 25.05 | EUR 18.94 | GBP 16.03 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 225.23 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 24717.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Steele, Philip
AMERICA'S NATURAL BEAUTY
Publisher: Crescent Books New York 1986 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear, ; More than two hundred dazzling full-color photographs capture the magnificence of the American landscape, exploring the variety of the terrain, from the rocky coast of Maine to the impressive mountain ranges in the west.; Color Photographs; 256 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.71 | CAD 15.03 | EUR 11.36 | GBP 9.62 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 135.14 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 38239.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Yevtushenko, Yevgeny Illustrator: Illustrated by Boyd Norton
DIVIDED TWINS Alaska and Siberia
Publisher: Viking New York NY 1988 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Translated by Antonina W. Bouis; Color Photographs; 224 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.71 | CAD 15.03 | EUR 11.36 | GBP 9.62 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 135.14 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 24041.
|
|
|
|