|
|
|
8 items found.
List items by:
Author
Title
Publisher
|
1.
|
|
Arms and Armor of Ancient Japan: An Historical Survey
Publisher: Municipal Art Patrons of Los Angeles and the Southern California To-Ken Kai Los Angeles 1964 Condition: Good. Paperback. Brown illustrated wraps with off-white plastic-comb spine, approx. 8.5" x 11", comb binding broken at ring near top spine end, small chips to edges, faded, heavy shelf wear. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.46 | CAD 25.00 | EUR 18.90 | GBP 15.99 | JPY 2,268.18 | MXN 277.22 | ZAR 224.77 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 313702.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Kirby, John B. Jr.
From Castle to Teahouse: Japanese Architecture of the Momoyama Period
Publisher: Charles E. Tuttle Company Rutland and Tokyo 1962 Condition: Good+. Jacket condition: /Good+. Hardcover. First Edition. Black illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Book in Brown illustrated slipcase, slipcase in G. condition, approx. 8" x 10.5", 222 pp., heavily faded slipcase, dents to edges of slipcase, very light wear to book, price-clipped jacket flaps, light stains/foxing to fly page and page edges. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.46 | CAD 25.00 | EUR 18.90 | GBP 15.99 | JPY 2,268.18 | MXN 277.22 | ZAR 224.77 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 313767.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Hiroshige, Ando
HIROSHIGE: ONE HUNDRED VIEWS OF FAMOUS EDO
Publisher: George Braziller 2007-01-01 Condition: Very Good. Jacket condition: /Very Good. Hardcover. Light green illustrated jacket, approx. 10'' x 16'', oversized, heavy, additional shipping charges may apply, light shelf wear to jacket spine ends and corners. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 44.12 | CAD 45.09 | EUR 34.09 | GBP 28.85 | JPY 4,090.91 | MXN 500.00 | ZAR 405.41 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 314259.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Onuma, Hideharu; De Prospero, Dan and Jackie; De Prospero, Jackie
Kyudo: The Essence and Practice of Japanese Archery (Bushido--The Way of the Warrior)
Publisher: Kodansha USA 1993-07-15 Condition: Very Good+. Jacket condition: /Very Good+. Hardcover. ISBN: 4770017340. VG+/VG+. Black photo-illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 7.5'' x 10.5'', very light shelf wear. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 63.73 | CAD 65.13 | EUR 49.24 | GBP 41.67 | JPY 5,909.09 | MXN 722.22 | ZAR 585.59 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 314195.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Duus, Peter
Party Rivalry and Political Change in Taisho, Japan
Publisher: Harvard University Press Cambridge 1968 Condition: Good+. Jacket condition: /Good+. Hardcover. First Edition. Off-white illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 6.5" x 9.5", 318 pp., closed tears to jacket, lightly faded, rub wear to hinges and spine ends. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.58 | CAD 18.99 | EUR 14.36 | GBP 12.15 | JPY 1,722.73 | MXN 210.56 | ZAR 170.72 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 313711.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Morinosuke Kajima
The Diplomatic Theses and Documents of Dr. Morinosuke Kajima
Publisher: The Japan Times Ltd. Tokyo 1969 Condition: Good. Jacket condition: /Good. Hardcover. First Edition. White illustrated jacket with green covers, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. 8vo, small chips/ tears to spine at head, chips to corners jacket, closed tear back cover near spine tail. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.81 | CAD 6.96 | EUR 5.27 | GBP 4.46 | JPY 631.82 | MXN 77.22 | ZAR 62.61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 310269.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
The Tale of Forty Seven Ronins
Publisher: Matsuishiya Yokohama, Japan Condition: Good. Hardcover. illustrated boards with black spine-no spine title, 5" x 7" hardcover, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, Good-. rub-through corners, chips to edges/spine ends, foxing to covers, black & white frontis piece. Title page reads: "Porcelain Plaques, Dinner, Breakfast, Tea, and Toilet Sets, Punch Bowls, Vases and Decorative Pieces of Infinite Beauty and Variety, on View and For Sale . Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 44.12 | CAD 45.09 | EUR 34.09 | GBP 28.85 | JPY 4,090.91 | MXN 500.00 | ZAR 405.41 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 302378.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
This is Japan 1966, No.13.
Publisher: Asahi Shimbun Publishing Company 1965 Condition: Very Good-. Jacket condition: /Very Good-. Paperback. Yellow illustrated softcover in blue and white slipcase, approx. 10" x 13", oversized, shelf wear, small chips to corners of slip case, very light fading exterior, chips/creases to corners of book, light stains bottom edges interior book. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.46 | CAD 25.00 | EUR 18.90 | GBP 15.99 | JPY 2,268.18 | MXN 277.22 | ZAR 224.77 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 311002.
|
|
|
|
8 items found
|