TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse Book Categories
Antiques Collectibles
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Author Pseudonyms
Collecting Information
Glossary of Terms
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Items By Category: All Categories: Religion: Jewish Studies
3475 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Publisher
151.   Agam, Yaacov
Art and Judaism: A conversation between Yaacov Agam and Bernard Mandelbaum
 
Publisher: B.L.D. Ltd 01/01/1981
Used - Very Good. ISBN: B0006E2080. Hardcover 26256-AT224 HARDCOVER light wear to covers No Dust Jacket

Appr.: | AUD 16.66 CAD 16.57 EUR 12.30 GBP 10.52 JPY 1,599.00 MXN 177.67 ZAR 159.90 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: PROGRAMS038711I.
    
US$15.99
Order From Dealer
152.   Agam, Yaacov
The Agam Haggadah
 
Publisher: Gefen 1993
Fine 2nd Edition. Hardcover 8.75 X 9 NDJ 119 Pages. Color illus. We specialize in Judaica. Ask about our monthly Email catalogue. Second edition. Fine as new. Beautiful color Agam illustrations throughout ISBN 9652291005

Appr.: | AUD 36.45 CAD 36.26 EUR 26.92 GBP 23.02 JPY 3,499.00 MXN 388.78 ZAR 349.90 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: BOOKS010086I.
    
US$34.99
Order From Dealer
153.   Agnon, S. Y.
Twenty-One Stories
 
Publisher: Schocken 1970
VG+/VG+. Hardcover 5.5 X 8.25 DJ 287 Pages. We specialize in Judaica. Ask about our monthly Email catalogue. Clean bright and tight. Wonderful collection of Agnon's short stories.

Appr.: | AUD 6.24 CAD 6.21 EUR 4.61 GBP 3.94 JPY 599.00 MXN 66.56 ZAR 59.90 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: BOOKS007322I.
    
US$5.99
Order From Dealer
154.   Agnon, S. Y. (Agnon, S. J.)
The Bridal Canopy
 
Publisher: The Literary Guild 1937
NF/NF First Edition. Hardcover 5.75 X 8.5 DJ 373 Pages. We specialize in Judaica. Ask about our monthly Email catalogue. FIRST EDITION thus. translated from Hebrew by Lask. Nice condition. DJ has very minor rubbing overall near fine.

Appr.: | AUD 7.28 CAD 7.24 EUR 5.38 GBP 4.60 JPY 699.00 MXN 77.67 ZAR 69.90 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: BOOKS008099I.
    
US$6.99
Order From Dealer
155.   Agnon, S.Y.
Two Tales Betrothed & Edo and Enam
 
Publisher: Schocken 1966
VG+/VG+ 3rd printing. Hardcover 5.5 X 8.75 DJ 237 Pages. We specialize in Judaica. Ask about our monthly Email catalogue. Translated from the Hebrew by Walter Lever. Two stories set in Israel. DJ price clipped with small chip in upper spine. DJ lightly shelfworn at corners and edges. Owner's gift inscrition on front endpaper.

Appr.: | AUD 7.50 CAD 7.46 EUR 5.54 GBP 4.74 JPY 720.00 MXN 80.00 ZAR 72.00 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: BOOKS001231I.
    
US$7.20
Order From Dealer
156.   Agus Jacob Bernard
Jewish Identity in an Age of Ideologies
 
Publisher: Harpercollins 03/01/1978
Used-Like New. ISBN: 0804450188. Hardcover 8719-300-916-low We specialize in Judaica Ask about our monthly email catalogue F Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - -- - HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - - DJ lightly worn - -sunned along spine of DJ

Appr.: | AUD 4.15 CAD 4.12 EUR 3.06 GBP 2.62 JPY 398.00 MXN 44.22 ZAR 39.80 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: PROGRAMS026559I.
    
US$3.98
Order From Dealer
157.   Agus, Irving A
Rabbi Meir of Rothenburg: His life and his works as sources for the religious, legal, and social history of the Jews of Germany
 
Publisher: Ktav Pub. House 01/01/1970
Acceptable. ISBN: 0870680269. Hardcover 27539-CH-803 H HARDCOVER light wear to covers No Dust Jacket -- - NO highlighting or writing - YES first few pages are wrinkled from water NOT moldy and NO smell

Appr.: | AUD 46.88 CAD 46.63 EUR 34.62 GBP 29.61 JPY 4,500.00 MXN 500.00 ZAR 450.00 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: PROGRAMS039424I.
    
US$45.00
Order From Dealer
158.   Agus, Jacob B.
The Essential Agus: The Writings of Jacob B. Agus
 
Publisher: NYU 1997
Fine/Fine First Edition. Hardcover 6.25 X 9.25 DJ 573 Pages. We specialize in Judaica. Ask about our monthly Email catalogue. FIRST EDITION. fine in fine DJ. Rabbi Agus was strongly influenced by Modern American liberalism. ISBN 0814746926

Appr.: | AUD 6.25 CAD 6.22 EUR 4.62 GBP 3.95 JPY 600.00 MXN 66.67 ZAR 60.00 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: BOOKS010753I.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
159.   Aharoni, Yohanan
The Land of Israel in Biblical Times: A Geographical History - in HEBREW
 
Publisher: Mossad Bialik 1962
VG+/VG. Hardcover 6.25 X 9.25 NDJ 373 Pages. Fully indexed. We specialize in Judaica. Ask about our monthly Email catalogue. Clean bright and tight. DJ lightly worn. text in HEBREW with 43 maps, tables, bibliography, index.

Appr.: | AUD 8.33 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.15 GBP 5.26 JPY 800.00 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: BOOKS014082I.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
160.   Ahmad Ghula?m
Triumph of Islam
 
Publisher: Ahmadiyyah Anjuman Isha??at 01/01/1968
Used-Very Good. ISBN: B0007JB5Q2. see desc. 6368-gar-brown-2 We specialize in Judaica Ask about our monthly email catalogue F Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - - - SOFTCOVER - - Light wear to covers

Appr.: | AUD 15.30 CAD 15.22 EUR 11.30 GBP 9.66 JPY 1,469.00 MXN 163.22 ZAR 146.90 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: PROGRAMS025040I.
    
US$14.69
Order From Dealer
161.   Ahmad Hussam-ud-din
Islam in Kashmir (1320-1819)
 
Publisher: International Institute of K 01/01/1986
Used-Very Good. ISBN: B0006EVMSE. see desc. 6367-gar-brown-2 We specialize in Judaica Ask about our monthly email catalogue F Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - - SOFTCOVER - - Light wear to covers

Appr.: | AUD 15.30 CAD 15.22 EUR 11.30 GBP 9.66 JPY 1,469.00 MXN 163.22 ZAR 146.90 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: PROGRAMS025039I.
    
US$14.69
Order From Dealer
162.   Aizenbud, M.
Lived Behind Bars - in YIDDISH
 
Publisher: IDBUJ, Buenos Aires 1956
VG. Hardcover 6 X 8.5 NDJ 218 Pages. We specialize in Judaica. Ask about our monthly Email catalogue. Text in Yiddish. Light wear to covers. Owned by Isaac Bashevis Singer in his New York library.

Appr.: | AUD 10.42 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.69 GBP 6.58 JPY 1,000.00 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: BOOKS015275I.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
163.   Ajzensztadt, Amnon
And the Earth Did not cover the Blood (IN YIDDISH)
 
Publisher: Toronto Canada 1962
VG+ First Edition. Hardcover 6.5 X 9.5 NDJ 373 Pages. b/w photos. We specialize in Judaica. Ask about our monthly Email catalogue. IN YIDDISH first edition. Author travelled throughout Poland after the Holocaust to discover the remaining Jewish communities. Clean bright and tight.

Appr.: | AUD 15.61 CAD 15.53 EUR 11.53 GBP 9.86 JPY 1,499.00 MXN 166.56 ZAR 149.90 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: BOOKS008954I.
    
US$14.99
Order From Dealer
164.   Alan Dr. A., Steinbach Ed.
Jewish Book Annual. Volume 29 - 5732
 
Publisher: Jewish Book Council of Ameri 01/01/1971
Used-Very Good. HARDCOVER 15725-GR-bn-9- We specialize in Judaica. Ask about our monthly email catalogue. Hardcover No Dust Jacket -Light wear to covers.

Appr.: | AUD 9.00 CAD 8.95 EUR 6.65 GBP 5.68 JPY 864.00 MXN 96.00 ZAR 86.40 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: PROGRAMS031652I.
    
US$8.64
Order From Dealer
165.   Alan Dr. A., Steinbach Ed.
Jewish Book Annual. Volume 16 - 5719
 
Publisher: Jewish Book Council of Ameri 01/01/1958
Used-Very Good. HARDCOVER 15732-GR-bn-9- We specialize in Judaica. Ask about our monthly email catalogue. Hardcover No Dust Jacket -Light wear to covers. - Owner's name on endpaper.

Appr.: | AUD 9.00 CAD 8.95 EUR 6.65 GBP 5.68 JPY 864.00 MXN 96.00 ZAR 86.40 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: PROGRAMS031655I.
    
US$8.64
Order From Dealer
166.   Alan Dr. A., Steinbach Ed.
Jewish Book Annual. Volume 15 - 5718
 
Publisher: Jewish Book Council of Ameri 01/01/1968
Used-Very Good. HARDCOVER 15721-GR-bn-9- We specialize in Judaica. Ask about our monthly email catalogue. Hardcover No Dust Jacket -Light wear to covers.

Appr.: | AUD 9.00 CAD 8.95 EUR 6.65 GBP 5.68 JPY 864.00 MXN 96.00 ZAR 86.40 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: PROGRAMS031651I.
    
US$8.64
Order From Dealer
167.   Alan Dr. A., Steinbach Ed.
Jewish Book Annual. Volume 21 - 5724
 
Publisher: Jewish Book Council of Ameri 01/01/1968
Used-Very Good. HARDCOVER 15730-GR-bn-9- We specialize in Judaica. Ask about our monthly email catalogue. Hardcover No Dust Jacket -Light wear to covers.

Appr.: | AUD 9.00 CAD 8.95 EUR 6.65 GBP 5.68 JPY 864.00 MXN 96.00 ZAR 86.40 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: PROGRAMS031654I.
    
US$8.64
Order From Dealer
168.   Alan Dr. A., Steinbach Ed.
Jewish Book Annual. Volume 25
 
Publisher: Jewish Book Council of Ameri 01/01/1968
Used-Very Good. ISBN: B000J0O8PY. HARDCOVER 15736-GR-bn-9- We specialize in Judaica. Ask about our monthly email catalogue. Hardcover No Dust Jacket -Light wear to covers.

Appr.: | AUD 9.00 CAD 8.95 EUR 6.65 GBP 5.68 JPY 864.00 MXN 96.00 ZAR 86.40 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: PROGRAMS031657I.
    
US$8.64
Order From Dealer
169.   Alan Dr. A., Steinbach Ed.
Jewish Book Annual. Volume 27 - 5730
 
Publisher: Jewish Book Council of Ameri 01/01/1968
Used-Very Good. HARDCOVER 15729-GR-bn-9- We specialize in Judaica. Ask about our monthly email catalogue. Hardcover No Dust Jacket -Light wear to covers.

Appr.: | AUD 9.00 CAD 8.95 EUR 6.65 GBP 5.68 JPY 864.00 MXN 96.00 ZAR 86.40 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: PROGRAMS031653I.
    
US$8.64
Order From Dealer
170.   Alan Dr. A., Steinbach Ed.
Jewish Book Annual. Volume 23 - 5726
 
Publisher: Jewish Book Council of Ameri 01/01/1968
Used-Very Good. HARDCOVER 15734-GR-bn-9- We specialize in Judaica. Ask about our monthly email catalogue. Hardcover No Dust Jacket -Light wear to covers.

Appr.: | AUD 9.00 CAD 8.95 EUR 6.65 GBP 5.68 JPY 864.00 MXN 96.00 ZAR 86.40 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: PROGRAMS031656I.
    
US$8.64
Order From Dealer
171.   Alan Levy
Wiesenthal File, The
 
Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Pub. Co. 09/01/1994
Used-Very Good. ISBN: 0802837727. HARDCOVER 21821 - CH 801 R HARDCOVER Dust jacket lightly worn.- Owner's name on endpaper.

Appr.: | AUD 5.20 CAD 5.17 EUR 3.84 GBP 3.28 JPY 499.00 MXN 55.44 ZAR 49.90 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: PROGRAMS036209I.
    
US$4.99
Order From Dealer
172.   Albert, Phyllis Cohen.
The Modernization of French Jewry: Consistory and Community in the Nineteenth Century
 
Publisher: Brandeis 12/01/1977
Used- Very Good. ISBN: 0874511399. Hardcover 27551-CH-803 HARDCOVER light wear to covers No Dust Jacket - - NO highlighting or writing -

Appr.: | AUD 24.99 CAD 24.86 EUR 18.45 GBP 15.78 JPY 2,399.00 MXN 266.56 ZAR 239.90 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: PROGRAMS039436I.
    
US$23.99
Order From Dealer
173.   Aldouby, Reynold
Minister of Death
 
Publisher: Viking Adult 09/29/1960
Used-Very Good. ISBN: 0670476730. Hardcover 8634-225-916 We specialize in Judaica Ask about our monthly email catalogue F Clean condition overall -- - - HARDCOVER with no Dust Jacket - Owner's name on front endpaper - -

Appr.: | AUD 6.23 CAD 6.20 EUR 4.60 GBP 3.93 JPY 598.00 MXN 66.44 ZAR 59.80 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: PROGRAMS026509I.
    
US$5.98
Order From Dealer
174.   Aldouby, Reynold
Minister of Death
 
Publisher: Viking Adult 09/29/1960
Used-Very Good. ISBN: 0670476730. Hardcover 8633-225-916 We specialize in Judaica Ask about our monthly email catalogue F Clean condition overall -- - - HARDCOVER with no Dust Jacket - Owner's name on front endpaper - -

Appr.: | AUD 6.23 CAD 6.20 EUR 4.60 GBP 3.93 JPY 598.00 MXN 66.44 ZAR 59.80 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: PROGRAMS026508I.
    
US$5.98
Order From Dealer
175.   Aleichem, Sholom (Translated By Julius And Frances Butwin)
The Old Country: Collected Stories of Sholom Aleichem
 
Publisher: Crown 01/01/1946
Used - Very Good. ISBN: B003KCSFAC. Unknown Bindin 25736-AT51 HARDCOVER light wear to dust jacket

Appr.: | AUD 5.20 CAD 5.17 EUR 3.84 GBP 3.28 JPY 499.00 MXN 55.44 ZAR 49.90 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: PROGRAMS038321I.
    
US$4.99
Order From Dealer
176.   Aleichem, Sholom (translated by Kahana)
The Adventures of Menahem-Mendl
 
Publisher: Putnam 1969
VG+/Good. Hardcover 5.75 X 8.5 DJ 222 Pages. We specialize in Judaica. Ask about our monthly Email catalogue. Overall clean DJ worn with toning along spine. Wonderful translation of Sholom Aleichem's story.

Appr.: | AUD 6.25 CAD 6.22 EUR 4.62 GBP 3.95 JPY 600.00 MXN 66.67 ZAR 60.00 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: BOOKS008136I.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
177.   Aleichem, Sholom (translated from the Yiddish by Curt Leviant)
STORIES AND SATIRES
 
Publisher: Thomas Yoseloff 1959
VG+/VG+. Hardcover 6.5 X 9.5 DJ 381 Pages. B/W illus. We specialize in Judaica. Ask about our monthly Email catalogue. Translated by Leviant with drawings by Zaidenberg. DJ lightly rubbed with minor wear to edges. otherwise very nice. A wonderful collection of stories.

Appr.: | AUD 2.07 CAD 2.06 EUR 1.53 GBP 1.31 JPY 199.00 MXN 22.11 ZAR 19.90 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: BOOKS008111I.
    
US$1.99
Order From Dealer
178.   Alex J Goldman
Judaism confronts contemporary issues
 
Publisher: Shengold Publishers 01/01/1978
Used-Very Good. ISBN: 0884000567. HARDCOVER 22208 - 225-jpn HARDCOVER NDJ Light wear to covers.

Appr.: | AUD 4.16 CAD 4.13 EUR 3.07 GBP 2.63 JPY 399.00 MXN 44.33 ZAR 39.90 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: PROGRAMS036532I.
    
US$3.99
Order From Dealer
179.   Alexander, Lloyd
Border Hawk : August Bondi
 
Publisher: Covenant Books 1958
VG+/VG+ First Edition. Hardcover 5.75 X 8.5 DJ 182 Pages. B/W illus. We specialize in Judaica, ask for our monthly email catalogue. FIRST PRINTING. nice condition. DJ has very light edgewear and price clipped.

Appr.: | AUD 4.16 CAD 4.13 EUR 3.07 GBP 2.63 JPY 399.00 MXN 44.33 ZAR 39.90 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: BOOKS005794I.
    
US$3.99
Order From Dealer
180.   Alfasi Yitshak
Jewish glimpses of Frankfurt
 
Publisher: CIS Publishers 01/01/1993
Used-Like New. ISBN: 156062213X. see desc. 50101 -4760-CHIM-6 We specialize in Judaica Ask about our monthly email catalogue F Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - - - - - HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - -

Appr.: | AUD 17.31 CAD 17.22 EUR 12.78 GBP 10.93 JPY 1,662.00 MXN 184.67 ZAR 166.20 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: PROGRAMS023869I.
    
US$16.62
Order From Dealer
181.   Algamil, Dayan
Karaite Jewry in Egypt in Modern Times (Hebrew some English)
 
Publisher: Nat. Council Kararite Jews 1985
VG+/VG+ First Edition. Hardcover 7 X 9.75 DJ 433 Pages. Fully indexed. We specialize in Judaica. Ask about our monthly Email catalogue. First Edition. near fine in lightly worn DJ. 342 of Hebrew, 91 pages in English. English section is a summary of the Hebrew. few photos.

Appr.: | AUD 41.67 CAD 41.45 EUR 30.77 GBP 26.32 JPY 4,000.00 MXN 444.44 ZAR 400.00 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: BOOKS013743I.
    
US$40.00
Order From Dealer
182.   Allen, Isabel
History of the Baldwin Jewish Centre 1928 - 1948
 
Publisher: Baldwin Jewish Centre 1948
VG. Hardcover 5.25 X 8.5 NDJ 115 Pages. We specialize in Judaica. Ask about our monthly Email catalogue. Clean bright and tight. black and white illustrations. owner's name on endpaper. covers lightly rubbed.

Appr.: | AUD 10.42 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.69 GBP 6.58 JPY 1,000.00 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: BOOKS014494I.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
183.   Allweil, A., illustrator
The Haggada [Haggadah, Hagaddah, Hagada, Hagadah]: Service for the FIrst nights of Passover with illustrations in colour by A. A
 
Publisher: Sinai Tel-Aviv 01/01/1970
Very Good. ISBN: B001U4RHG0. Hardcover 27796-CH-708 HARDCOVER worn dust jacket - YES -- name or gift inscription inside book -

Appr.: | AUD 78.13 CAD 77.72 EUR 57.69 GBP 49.34 JPY 7,500.00 MXN 833.33 ZAR 750.00 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: PROGRAMS039643I.
    
US$75.00
Order From Dealer
184.   Almi, A
Shirot Aharonot: Letste Gezangen - in YIDDISH
 
Publisher: tel Aviv 1966
VG+. Hardcover 6.25 X 8.75 NDJ 205 Pages. We specialize in Judaica. Ask about our monthly Email catalogue. Text in Yiddish. Light wear to covers. Owned by Isaac Bashevis Singer in his New York library.

Appr.: | AUD 10.42 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.69 GBP 6.58 JPY 1,000.00 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: BOOKS015284I.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
185.   Alon, Azaria
The Natural History of the Land of the Bible
 
Publisher: Hamlyn 1969
VG+/VG First Edition. Hardcover 8.5 X 11 DJ 276 Pages. Color & b/w photos. We specialize in Judaica. Ask about our monthly Email catalogue. FIRST UK EDITION. published in Israel. A natural history of Israel based on the stories in the Bible. Uses photos of plants, mosaics, and topography. DJ lightly worn.

Appr.: | AUD 5.20 CAD 5.17 EUR 3.84 GBP 3.28 JPY 499.00 MXN 55.44 ZAR 49.90 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: BOOKS006614I.
    
US$4.99
Order From Dealer
186.   Aloni, Amnon
Graphology : the study of handwriting and the character of man - HEBREW
 
Publisher: Rubin Mass 1962
VG 3rd Edition. Hardcover 4.75 X 6.75 NDJ 187 Pages. Fully indexed. We specialize in Judaica. Ask about our monthly Email catalogue. Clean bright and tight. text in Hebrew. fold out frontis. numberors black and white illustrations of Hebrew handwriting with analysis. bibliography, index.

Appr.: | AUD 8.33 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.15 GBP 5.26 JPY 800.00 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: BOOKS014892I.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
187.   Alperin and Summer
Brzezin Memorial Bookk - YIDDISH
 
Publisher: Brzeziner Book Committee 1961
VG+ First Edition. Hardcover 8.75 X 11.25 NDJ 288 Pages. b/w photos. We specialize in Judaica. Ask about our monthly Email catalogue. In YIDDISH. overall nice condition. half title page and endpapers lightly foxed. Overall clean bright and tigt. Memorial Yizkor book photos, lists etc .

Appr.: | AUD 52.08 CAD 51.81 EUR 38.46 GBP 32.89 JPY 5,000.00 MXN 555.56 ZAR 500.00 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: BOOKS011890I.
    
US$50.00
Order From Dealer
188.   Alperowits, Yitzhak
Ostrog Book A Memorial to the Ostrog Holy Community (YIDDISH, English and Polish)
 
Publisher: Ostrog Society 1987
VG+ First Edition. Hardcover 8.5 X 10.75 NDJ 402 Pages. b/w photos. We specialize in Judaica. Ask about our monthly Email catalogue. The Yizkor book of Ostrog, Poland edited With articles from survivors and o thers in YIDDISH. Many b/w photos. Nice condition minor wear overall quite nice. Small section in English and Polish.

Appr.: | AUD 52.08 CAD 51.81 EUR 38.46 GBP 32.89 JPY 5,000.00 MXN 555.56 ZAR 500.00 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: BOOKS009714I.
    
US$50.00
Order From Dealer
189.   Alshekh, Moses
Beith Horin: Haggadah De Pessah. Facsimile De La Premiere Haggadah Illustree de France. Metz 1767 - Hebrew
 
Publisher: Hemed 01/01/1979
Used - Very Good. Hardcover 25802-CH223 HARDCOVER light wear to covers No Dust Jacket facsimile reproduction of the 1967 Haggadah

Appr.: | AUD 41.67 CAD 41.45 EUR 30.77 GBP 26.32 JPY 4,000.00 MXN 444.44 ZAR 400.00 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: PROGRAMS038373I.
    
US$40.00
Order From Dealer
190.   Alter, Robert
The Invention of Hebrew Prose: Modern Fiction and the Language of Realism
 
Publisher: Univ. Washington 1988
Fine/Fine. Hardcover 5.75 X 8.75 DJ 122 Pages. Like new in like new DJ. The author traces the beginnings of Hebrew novels even before the revival of the Hebrew language.

Appr.: | AUD 4.68 CAD 4.65 EUR 3.45 GBP 2.95 JPY 449.00 MXN 49.89 ZAR 44.90 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: BOOKS005261I.
    
US$4.49
Order From Dealer
191.   Alter, Robert
Hebrew and Modernity
 
Publisher: Indiana 1994
Fine First Edition. Hardcover 5.75 X 8.5 NDJ 192 Pages. Fully indexed. We specialize in Judaica. Ask about our monthly Email catalogue. FIRST EDITION. fine condition. Essays on Hebrew prose and poetry in a modern secular world. Essays on Agnon, Bellow, Yehuda Amichai and Kafka. ISBN 0253304733

Appr.: | AUD 6.24 CAD 6.21 EUR 4.61 GBP 3.94 JPY 599.00 MXN 66.56 ZAR 59.90 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: BOOKS010905I.
    
US$5.99
Order From Dealer
192.   Alter, Robert
Defenses of the Imagination: Jewish Writers and Modern Historical Crisis
 
Publisher: Jewish Pubn Society 04/01/1978
Used - Very Good. ISBN: 0827600976. Hardcover 26325-AT10 HARDCOVER light wear to dust jacket

Appr.: | AUD 6.24 CAD 6.21 EUR 4.61 GBP 3.94 JPY 599.00 MXN 66.56 ZAR 59.90 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: PROGRAMS038743I.
    
US$5.99
Order From Dealer
193.   Alter, Robert
The Invention of Hebrew Prose: Modern Fiction and the Language of Realism
 
Publisher: Univ. of Washington 1988
Fine/Fine. Hardcover 5.75 X 8.75 DJ 122 Pages. We specialize in Judaica. Ask about our monthly Email catalogue. Like new in like new DJ. Emergence & analysis of the Hebrew Novel in turn-of-the-century Europe With Index.

Appr.: | AUD 4.16 CAD 4.13 EUR 3.07 GBP 2.63 JPY 399.00 MXN 44.33 ZAR 39.90 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: BOOKS007097I.
    
US$3.99
Order From Dealer
194.   Alter, Robert
Defenses of the Imagination: Jewish Writers and Modern Historical Crisis
 
Publisher: Jewish Publication Soc 1977
VG+/VG+. ISBN: 0827600976 First Edition. Hardcover 6.5 X 9.5 DJ 262 Pages. We specialize in Judaica. Ask about our monthly Email catalogue. FIRST EDITION. nice condition in lightly worn DJ. Alter approaches Jewish writing as a symptomatic if extreme instance of the predicaments of twentieth-century literature in general. Nice selection of authors.

Appr.: | AUD 8.33 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.15 GBP 5.26 JPY 800.00 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: BOOKS012073I.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
195.   Altman, Sig
Comic Image of the Jew: Explorations of a Pop Culture Phenomenon
 
Publisher: Fairleigh Dickinson 1971
VG+/VG+. ISBN: 0838678696. Hardcover 5.75 X 8.5 DJ 234 Pages. Fully indexed. We specialize in Judaica. Ask about our monthly Email catalogue. NIce condition. Dj lightly rubbed. The author examines the view of the Jew by the general American public and the image projected by Jewish comics themselves.

Appr.: | AUD 8.33 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.15 GBP 5.26 JPY 800.00 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: BOOKS011667I.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
196.   Altmann Alexander (Edtitor)
Jewish Medieval and Renaissance Studies
 
Publisher: Harvard University 01/01/1967
Used-Very Good. ISBN: B0000CNP3H. HARDCOVER 23005 - AT167 HARDCOVER NDJ Light wear to covers.

Appr.: | AUD 46.86 CAD 46.62 EUR 34.61 GBP 29.60 JPY 4,499.00 MXN 499.89 ZAR 449.90 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: PROGRAMS037058I.
    
US$44.99
Order From Dealer
197.   Altshuler, David
The Precious Legacy
 
Publisher: Summit 1983
Fine/Fine. ISBN: 0671494481 First Edition. Hardcover 8 X 10.25 DJ 288 Pages. Color & b/w plates. We specialize in Judaica. Ask about our monthly Email catalogue. FIRST EDITION in Hardcover. Fine condition. DJ lightly worn and price clipped. Jewish museum in Prague, is a unique repository of historic artifacts. Numerous illustrations in black and white and color.

Appr.: | AUD 10.42 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.69 GBP 6.58 JPY 1,000.00 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: BOOKS005042I.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
198.   Altshuler, David
The Jews of Washington, D. C. a Communal History Anthology
 
Publisher: Chappaqua 1985
NF/NF. ISBN: 0940646234 First Edition. Hardcover 6.25 X 9.25 DJ 300 Pages. We specialize in Judaica. Ask about our monthly Email catalogue. FIRST EDITION. fine in near fine DJ. Published by The Jewish Historical Society of Greater Washington. An anthology of writings.

Appr.: | AUD 20.82 CAD 20.72 EUR 15.38 GBP 13.15 JPY 1,999.00 MXN 222.11 ZAR 199.90 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: BOOKS011902I.
    
US$19.99
Order From Dealer
199.   Am - Hasefer (pub)
Lithuanian Jewry (Yahadut Lite) 4 (four) volume set - HEBREW
 
Publisher: Am - Hasefer 1959
Good+. Hardcover 9.25 X 12 NDJ 4 volume set. We specialize in Judaica. Ask about our monthly Email catalogue. Four volume set. various publication dates 1959 - 1984. text in Hebrew. interior clean and bright. covers overall nice, one volume sunned along edge with some wear. 648 430 393 512 pages. Comprehensive history of Lithuanian Jewry from the 15th century through the Holocaust.

Appr.: | AUD 208.33 CAD 207.25 EUR 153.85 GBP 131.58 JPY 20,000.00 MXN 2,222.22 ZAR 2,000.00 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: BOOKS014673I.
    
US$200.00
Order From Dealer
200.   Amer. Jewish Historical Soc.
Volume 36
 
Publisher: Amer. Jew. His. Soc. 1943
VG 1st Edition. Hardcover 6 X 9.25 NDJ 419 Pages. Volume 36 of the American Jewish Historical Society. THe work of Cyrus Adler and Aaron Margalith are featured.

Appr.: | AUD 36.46 CAD 36.27 EUR 26.92 GBP 23.03 JPY 3,500.00 MXN 388.89 ZAR 350.00 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: BOOKS000789I.
    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
201.   America Jewish Book Council of
Jewish Book Annual 5707 1946-47 Volume 5
 
Publisher: Jewish Publication Society 01/01/1946
Used-Very Good. ISBN: B0027QZQE0. HARDCOVER 23539 - CH2201 HARDCOVER NDJ. Light wear to covers.small light staining on covers, minor foxing NOT PAPERBACK

Appr.: | AUD 46.88 CAD 46.63 EUR 34.62 GBP 29.61 JPY 4,500.00 MXN 500.00 ZAR 450.00 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: PROGRAMS037266I.
    
US$45.00
Order From Dealer
202.   America Jewish Theological Seminary of
A bibliography of the writings of Louis Finkelstein
 
Publisher: Jewish Theological Seminary 01/01/1977
Used-Very Good. ISBN: 087334006X. HARDCOVER 22149 - gstygls-2-4 HARDCOVER DJ - Dust jacket lightly worn.

Appr.: | AUD 20.82 CAD 20.72 EUR 15.38 GBP 13.15 JPY 1,999.00 MXN 222.11 ZAR 199.90 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: PROGRAMS036482I.
    
US$19.99
Order From Dealer
203.   American Jewish Committee
The American Jewish Yearbook 1963
 
Publisher: Jewish Pub. Society 63
NF First Edition. Hardcover 5.75 X 8.25 DJ 558 Pages. Nice condition.

Appr.: | AUD 6.25 CAD 6.22 EUR 4.62 GBP 3.95 JPY 600.00 MXN 66.67 ZAR 60.00 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: BOOKS005193I.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
204.   American Jewish Publication Society
Hebrew Characteristics : Miscellaneous Papers from the German
 
Publisher: Amer. Jewish Publication Soc 1875
Good First Edition. Hardcover 5.75 X 8.5 NDJ 96 pages We specialize in Judaica. Ask about our monthly Email catalogue. FIRST EDITION. Good condition with small piece missing at spine ends. wear to corners.

Appr.: | AUD 41.67 CAD 41.45 EUR 30.77 GBP 26.32 JPY 4,000.00 MXN 444.44 ZAR 400.00 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: BOOKS013250I.
    
US$40.00
Order From Dealer
205.   Amiel Leon
Homage to Chagall
 
Publisher: Leon Amiel Publisher 04/01/1983
Used-Like New. ISBN: 0814807259. Hardcover 4930 -3864-CHIM3 Chagall Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - -- -- -- - HARDCOVER with NO Dust Jacket - -

Appr.: | AUD 10.41 CAD 10.35 EUR 7.68 GBP 6.57 JPY 999.00 MXN 111.00 ZAR 99.90 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: PROGRAMS023432I.
    
US$9.99
Order From Dealer
206.   Amiel Rabbi Moses Avigdor
Sermons Unto My People (IN HEBREW)
 
Publisher: Jewish Library Pub. 01/01/1952
Used-Very Good. ISBN: B000PW5VG6. HARDCOVER 23643 - AT313 HARDCOVER Light wear to covers. text in Hebrew

Appr.: | AUD 26.03 CAD 25.90 EUR 19.22 GBP 16.44 JPY 2,499.00 MXN 277.67 ZAR 249.90 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: PROGRAMS037311I.
    
US$24.99
Order From Dealer
207.   Amishai-Maisels, Ziva
Tapestries and mosaics of Marc Chagall at the Knesset
 
Publisher: Tudor Pub 01/01/1973
Used - Good. ISBN: 0814805671. Hardcover 25449-khgl-bd HARDCOVER wear to dust jacket name or gift inscription inside book

Appr.: | AUD 3.11 CAD 3.10 EUR 2.30 GBP 1.97 JPY 299.00 MXN 33.22 ZAR 29.90 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: PROGRAMS038080I.
    
US$2.99
Order From Dealer
208.   Amit, Jacob
From Beginning to End : The history of the Hashomer Hatzair movement in Lithuania - IN HEBREW
 
Publisher: Hadfus Hachadash
VG+ First Edition. Hardcover 7 X 9.75 NDJ 391 Pages. Fully indexed. We specialize in Judaica, ask for our monthly email catalogue. Clean bright and tight near fine. text in HEBREW. black and white photos. Maps on endpapers, Lithuania and Kovno ghetto.

Appr.: | AUD 13.53 CAD 13.46 EUR 9.99 GBP 8.55 JPY 1,299.00 MXN 144.33 ZAR 129.90 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: BOOKS013804I.
    
US$12.99
Order From Dealer
209.   Amsel Mayer
Encyclopedia Hamaor
 
Publisher: M. Ansel 01/01/1986
Used-Very Good. ISBN: B0026THMZE. HARDCOVER 22229 - 555-bk1-bt HARDCOVER Dust jacket lightly worn.

Appr.: | AUD 76.03 CAD 75.64 EUR 56.15 GBP 48.02 JPY 7,299.00 MXN 811.00 ZAR 729.90 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: PROGRAMS036547I.
    
US$72.99
Order From Dealer
210.   An-Ski S
The dybbuk: Between two worlds
 
Publisher: Nash Pub 01/01/1974
Used-Like New. ISBN: 0840213565. see desc. 6598-CH801-closet We specialize in Judaica Ask about our monthly email catalogue F Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - - - HARDCOVER with NO Dust Jacket -

Appr.: | AUD 5.53 CAD 5.50 EUR 4.08 GBP 3.49 JPY 531.00 MXN 59.00 ZAR 53.10 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: PROGRAMS025201I.
    
US$5.31
Order From Dealer
211.   Andersen H. C
The shoes of fortune, and other tales
 
Publisher: Leavitt and Allen
Used-Very Good. HARDCOVER 20101-kdh-2blk- Hardcover NDJ - Light wear to covers. Little ruday series beautiful bright covers, circa 1876 - Owner's name on endpaper.

Appr.: | AUD 26.04 CAD 25.91 EUR 19.23 GBP 16.45 JPY 2,500.00 MXN 277.78 ZAR 250.00 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: PROGRAMS034817I.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
212.   Angel Marc
Sephardi voices, 1492-1992: A study guide (Hadassah study series)
 
Publisher: Dept. of Jewish Education, H 01/01/1991
Used-Very Good. ISBN: B0006EZJYM. see desc. 6555-gar-gray-2 We specialize in Judaica Ask about our monthly email catalogue F Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - - -SOFTCOVER - - Light wear to covers - Boolplate on title page bottom

Appr.: | AUD 17.31 CAD 17.22 EUR 12.78 GBP 10.93 JPY 1,662.00 MXN 184.67 ZAR 166.20 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: PROGRAMS025167I.
    
US$16.62
Order From Dealer
213.   Angelo, Valenti
Song of Songs Which Is Solomon's
 
Publisher: Heritage CLub 1935
VG+. Hardcover 6.5 X 10.25 NDJ no page numbers. We specialize in Judaica, ask for our monthly email catalogue. Heritage club. nice overall beautiful decorated pages with gilt illumination. minor wear to covers. no slipcase bookplate on inside front cover.

Appr.: | AUD 8.32 CAD 8.28 EUR 6.15 GBP 5.26 JPY 799.00 MXN 88.78 ZAR 79.90 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: BOOKS009978I.
    
US$7.99
Order From Dealer
214.   Angoff, Charles and Levin
The Rise of American Jewish Literature: an anthology of selections from the major novels
 
Publisher: Simon and Schuster 1970
VG+ First Edition. Hardcover 6.5 X 9.5 NDJ 988 Pages. We specialize in Judaica. Ask about our monthly Email catalogue. FIRST EDITION. like new. Selections from 22 major American Novels by Jewish writers of fiction. Gives a literary portrait of the American - Jewish experience. ISBN 067120369X

Appr.: | AUD 3.11 CAD 3.10 EUR 2.30 GBP 1.97 JPY 299.00 MXN 33.22 ZAR 29.90 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: BOOKS010068I.
    
US$2.99
Order From Dealer
215.   Anissimov, Myriam
Primo Levi : Tragedy of an Optimist
 
Publisher: Overlook 1999
Fine/Fine First Edition. Hardcover 6.25 X 9.25 DJ 452 Pages. Fully indexed. We specialize in Judaica. Ask about our monthly Email catalogue. FIRST EDITION. new in new DJ. no defects. translated from the French by Steve Cox. Primo Levi as others knew him. Holocaust survivor and witness.

Appr.: | AUD 9.17 CAD 9.12 EUR 6.77 GBP 5.79 JPY 880.00 MXN 97.78 ZAR 88.00 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: BOOKS009091I.
    
US$8.80
Order From Dealer
216.   Ankori, Zvi
Then and Now annual lectures on the Jews of Greece ( 1977 - 1983 ) - Hebrew
 
Publisher: Tel Aviv University 1984
New. Paperback 5.5 X 8.75 NDJ 135 Pages. We specialize in Judaica. Ask about our monthly Email catalogue. Clean bright and tight. PAPERBACK. text in Hebrew.

Appr.: | AUD 10.42 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.69 GBP 6.58 JPY 1,000.00 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: BOOKS015401I.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
217.   Anon
Die Judischen Opfer Des Nationalsozialismus in Hamburg - in GERMAN
 
Publisher: Hamburg 1965
VG+ First Edition. Hardcover 6.5 X 9.5 NDJ 111 Pages. We specialize in Judaica. Ask about our monthly Email catalogue. FIRST EDITION. A list of 6000 Hamburg Jews deported by the Nazis. Names are listed by destination and date of transport and gives the birth date and birthplace of each deportee.

Appr.: | AUD 12.49 CAD 12.42 EUR 9.22 GBP 7.89 JPY 1,199.00 MXN 133.22 ZAR 119.90 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: BOOKS013870I.
    
US$11.99
Order From Dealer
218.   Anonymous
Judaean Addresses Selected, 1933-1940, Vol. V
 
Publisher: International Press 01/01/1947
Used-Very Good. ISBN: B000Y92WHG. Hardcover 24124 - AT-311 HARDCOVER NDJ Light wear to covers.

Appr.: | AUD 15.61 CAD 15.53 EUR 11.53 GBP 9.86 JPY 1,499.00 MXN 166.56 ZAR 149.90 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: PROGRAMS037633I.
    
US$14.99
Order From Dealer
219.   Anson, Peter F.
A Pilgrim Artist in Paestine.
 
Publisher: Alexander-Ouseley Ltd. 01/01/1931
Used - Acceptable. ISBN: B0077FMH8Y. Hardcover 000025078-LVG-BK1-4 HARDCOVER Ex-library POCKET PARTS library stamps, numbers on spine No Dust Jacket

Appr.: | AUD 15.61 CAD 15.53 EUR 11.53 GBP 9.86 JPY 1,499.00 MXN 166.56 ZAR 149.90 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: PROGRAMS037848I.
    
US$14.99
Order From Dealer
220.   Anthony John
Tunisia: A personal view of a timeless land
 
Publisher: Scribner 01/01/1961
Used-Very Good. ISBN: B0007FBVVK. see desc. 6369-gar-brown-2 We specialize in Judaica Ask about our monthly email catalogue F Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - - - HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - -DJ lightly worn - -

Appr.: | AUD 6.23 CAD 6.20 EUR 4.60 GBP 3.93 JPY 598.00 MXN 66.44 ZAR 59.80 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: PROGRAMS025041I.
    
US$5.98
Order From Dealer
221.   Antler, Joyce
The journey home :Jewish women and the American century
 
Publisher: Free Press 1997
VG+/VG+ First Edition. Hardcover 6.25 X 9.25 DJ 410 Pages. We specialize in Judaica. Ask about our monthly Email catalogue. FIRST EDITION. Like new in like new DJ light rubbing along DJ spine. Antler intertwines the biographies of leading Jewish, American women with the social history.

Appr.: | AUD 8.33 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.15 GBP 5.26 JPY 800.00 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: BOOKS007604I.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
222.   Apothaker, Jacob (Apteker)
Di elste dray Tanakh-ibersetzungen - the oldest three Bible- translations - Yiddish and Hebrew
 
Publisher: Ha-Menorah 19772
VG+ First Edition. Hardcover 7.25 X 10 NDJ 265 Pages. We specialize in Judaica. Ask about our monthly Email catalogue. FIRST EDITION. light wear to covers. text Head and tail of spine slightly bumped. Half-title, most of title-page, table of context and text written on facsimile parchment paper in facsimile handwritten script. Fascinating account on the oldest translation of the most important religious Jewish books: Tanakh (i.e. Torah [Bible/Old Testament], Nevi'im[Prophets], Ktuvim [Schriften]), including the Dead Sea scrolls. With a foreword by Prof. Dov Sadan. In Yiddish

Appr.: | AUD 130.21 CAD 129.53 EUR 96.15 GBP 82.24 JPY 12,500.00 MXN 1,388.89 ZAR 1,250.00 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: BOOKS015548I.
    
US$125.00
Order From Dealer
223.   Appel Benjamin
Ben-Gurion's Israel,
 
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap 01/01/1965
Used-Very Good. ISBN: B0006BMSM6. Hardcover 7721-Large- We specialize in Judaica Ask about our monthly email catalogue F Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- -- - -- - - HARDCOVER with worn Dust Jacket - -

Appr.: | AUD 6.92 CAD 6.88 EUR 5.11 GBP 4.37 JPY 664.00 MXN 73.78 ZAR 66.40 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: PROGRAMS025792I.
    
US$6.64
Order From Dealer
224.   Applebaum, Morton and Samuel Silver
Sermonettes for Young People
 
Publisher: Bloch 1964
VG+. Hardcover 5.75 X 8.5 NDJ 218 Pages. We specialize in Judaica. Ask about our monthly Email catalogue. Nice condition. COver lightly bumped at edge. Wonderful collection of short sermons for the young Jewish congregant.

Appr.: | AUD 3.11 CAD 3.10 EUR 2.30 GBP 1.97 JPY 299.00 MXN 33.22 ZAR 29.90 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: BOOKS008551I.
    
US$2.99
Order From Dealer
225.   Applebaum, Phillip
The Fishers : a Family Portrait
 
Publisher: Harlo Press 1982
NF First Edition. Hardcover 5.5 X 8.75 NDJ 153 Pages. We specialize in Judaica. Ask about our monthly Email catalogue. FIRST EDITION. clean bright and tight. minor wear to covers. charts, history, outlines, etc. of Max M. Fisher of Fisher autobody fame.

Appr.: | AUD 14.58 CAD 14.51 EUR 10.77 GBP 9.21 JPY 1,400.00 MXN 155.56 ZAR 140.00 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: BOOKS000901I.
    
US$14.00
Order From Dealer

3475 items found

For more items in this subcategory, click on the following pages.
Prev   1   2   [ 3 ]   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   Next Page   Next 10  

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.