TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse Book Categories
Antiques Collectibles
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Author Pseudonyms
Collecting Information
Glossary of Terms
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Items By Category: All Categories: Outdoor Recreation
14 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Publisher
1.   Beromte Jaegere Beretter
Storvildtjagt I Asien (Text in Danish)
 
Publisher: Aschehoug Denmark 1996
Condition: Very Good-. Jacket condition: /Very Good-. Hardcover. Text in Danish. Green photo-illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 6" x 9", very small chips to edges and spine ends.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 6.71 CAD 7.20 EUR 5.39 GBP 4.61 JPY 631.82 MXN 77.22 ZAR 69.50 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 307731.

    
US$6.95
Order From Dealer
2.   Dick Krafve
Worldwide Hunting Guide
 
Publisher: author 1989
Condition: Good+. Paperback. White illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8.5" x 11", light stains to cover, very small creases to front cover.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 43.48 CAD 46.63 EUR 34.88 GBP 29.86 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 500.00 ZAR 450.00 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 310986.

    
US$45.00
Order From Dealer
3.   J. Y. Jones
Crossing The Burn
 
Publisher: Booklocker.com 7/30/2003
Condition: Very Good. Jacket condition: /Very Good. Hardcover. ISBN: 1591133483. Blue illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 5.5" x 9", very light shelf wear to jacket.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 6.71 CAD 7.20 EUR 5.39 GBP 4.61 JPY 631.82 MXN 77.22 ZAR 69.50 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 307680.

    
US$6.95
Order From Dealer
4.   Ray Sasser
Texas Whitetails, 1993-94
 
Publisher: Collectors Covey 1994-09
Condition: Near Fine. Hardcover. ISBN: 0963296922. Black photo-illustrated covers, approx. 7" x 10", unopened, book in original plastic wrap.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 6.71 CAD 7.20 EUR 5.39 GBP 4.61 JPY 631.82 MXN 77.22 ZAR 69.50 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 307698.

    
US$6.95
Order From Dealer
5.   Ramon Estalella
Caza Mayor Internacional (Text in Spanish)
 
Publisher: Editorial Solitario Madrid 2006
Condition: Near Fine. Hardcover. *Text in Spanish. Green photo-illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 7" x 9.5".

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 6.71 CAD 7.20 EUR 5.39 GBP 4.61 JPY 631.82 MXN 77.22 ZAR 69.50 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 307686.

    
US$6.95
Order From Dealer
6.   C. A. Yates, B.A.
The Kruger National Park, Tales of Life Within its Borders
 
Publisher: George Allen & Unwin LTD London 1935
Condition: Good-. Hardcover. Blue cloth boards, no jacket, approx. 5.5" x 8.5", faded spine and spine title, bumps to corners, frayed and worn through spine ends, heavy rub wear to covers, tear to spine at back cover.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 6.71 CAD 7.20 EUR 5.39 GBP 4.61 JPY 631.82 MXN 77.22 ZAR 69.50 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 307674.

    
US$6.95
Order From Dealer
7.   Scott Haugen
*SIGNED* Life in the Scope: The West
 
Publisher: Haugen Enterprises 2009
Condition: Very Good. Paperback. ISBN: 0981942318. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Scott Haugen on title page, inscribed to Diana. Photo-illustrated glossy wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 6" x 9", 180 pages, very light shelf wear, small chips to corners.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 6.71 CAD 7.20 EUR 5.39 GBP 4.61 JPY 631.82 MXN 77.22 ZAR 69.50 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 309583.

    
US$6.95
Order From Dealer
8.   Robert Rogers
Big Rack
 
Publisher: Outdoor Worlds of Texas Corpus Christi 1976
Condition: Good+. Jacket condition: /Good+. Hardcover. Off-white photo-illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 5.5" x 9", 167 pages, photo-illustrated end pages, shelf/light handling wear to covers, small chips to corners.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 24.11 CAD 25.85 EUR 19.34 GBP 16.56 JPY 2,268.18 MXN 277.22 ZAR 249.50 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 310889.

    
US$24.95
Order From Dealer
9.   editor- M.R, James
Pope & Young Club Bowhunting big game records of North America Fifth Edition
 
Publisher: Pope & Young club 1999
Condition: Very Good. Jacket condition: /Very Good. Hardcover. ISBN: 0961796626. Blue-gray illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 8.5" x 11", oversized, heavy, light shelf wear to jacket. Note: Additional shipping charge of $25.00 will apply to all international orders.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 24.11 CAD 25.85 EUR 19.34 GBP 16.56 JPY 2,268.18 MXN 277.22 ZAR 249.50 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 307729.

    
US$24.95
Order From Dealer
10.   J. Wayne Fears
Ultimate Deer Hunter's & Land Manager's Pocket Reference (Pro Tool)
 
Publisher: Pro Tool Industries 2010
Condition: Very Good+. Paperback. ISBN: 1935663046. Very small black wraps with orange front cover, bagged for protection, very light exterior wear.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 8.65 CAD 9.27 EUR 6.94 GBP 5.94 JPY 813.64 MXN 99.44 ZAR 89.50 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 312315.

    
US$8.95
Order From Dealer
11.   Doug Yajko; foreword Craig Boddington
*SIGNED* Walk With the Eagles: Hunting North American Big Game
 
Publisher: Roaring Fork Press Glenwood Springs 1991
Condition: Good+. Jacket condition: /Good+. Hardcover. First Edition. Signed. Green photo-illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Very light shelf wear, *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Doug Yajko on fly page, note inscribed to Jerry (?).

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 18.31 CAD 19.64 EUR 14.69 GBP 12.57 JPY 1,722.73 MXN 210.56 ZAR 189.50 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 310885.

    
US$18.95
Order From Dealer
12.   Alex Brant
The World's Best Shoots: A Sporting Odyssey
 
Publisher: Stackpole Books 9/30/2008
Condition: Very Good. Jacket condition: /Good+. Hardcover. ISBN: 0811704416. First Edition. Red photo-illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 7.5" x 10", chips to jacket corners and spine ends, light shelf wear to jacket.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 6.71 CAD 7.20 EUR 5.39 GBP 4.61 JPY 631.82 MXN 77.22 ZAR 69.50 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 307727.

    
US$6.95
Order From Dealer
13.   David Luxford
Bowhunting Australia
 
Publisher: The Australian Deer Research Foundation Melbourne 2007
Condition: Very Good. Jacket condition: /Very Good. Hardcover. First Edition. Photo-illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 6" x 10", light shelf wear.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 18.31 CAD 19.64 EUR 14.69 GBP 12.57 JPY 1,722.73 MXN 210.56 ZAR 189.50 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 307762.

    
US$18.95
Order From Dealer
14.   Burk, Bruce
*SIGNED* Decorative decoy designs
 
Publisher: Winchester Press 1986-01-01
Condition: Good. Jacket condition: /Good-. Paperback. ISBN: 0832904414. Signed. White illustrated jacket, oversized book, approx. 12" x 18", closed tears to edges, price-clipped jacket flaps, *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by author on fly page, foxing/light stains to jacket and page edges, shelf wear.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 91.79 CAD 98.45 EUR 73.64 GBP 63.04 JPY 8,636.36 MXN 1,055.56 ZAR 950.00 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 313697.

    
US$95.00
Order From Dealer

14 items found

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.