TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse Book Categories
Antiques Collectibles
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Author Pseudonyms
Collecting Information
Glossary of Terms
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Items By Category: All Categories: Americana & U.S. States
13 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Publisher
1.   McCullar, Bernice
THIS IS YOUR GEORGIA
  Picture
Publisher: American Southern Publishing Northport, AL 1966
Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; B&W Illustrations; 876 pages

Appr.: | AUD 19.61 CAD 20.04 EUR 15.15 GBP 12.82 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 180.18 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 64429.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
2.   City Of Savannah
PAGEANT BOOK CELEBRATING THE 200TH ANNIVERSARY OF THE FOUNDING OF THECOLONY OF GEORGIA FEBRUARY 12TH, 1733 Municipal Stadium Savannah, GeorgiaApril 27-29 1933
  Picture
Publisher: City of Savannah Savannah, GA 1933
Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Creases in covers; B&W Illustrations; 127 pages

Appr.: | AUD 29.41 CAD 30.06 EUR 22.73 GBP 19.23 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 333.33 ZAR 270.27 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 64417.
    
US$30.00
Order From Dealer
3.  
OFFICIAL CODE OF GEORGIA ANNOTATED 2000 ADVANCE LEGISLATIVE SERVICE ThisPamphlet Includes Bills Received through April 20, 2000
  Picture
Publisher: Lexis Publishing Charlottesville, VA 2000
Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 1218 pages

Appr.: | AUD 19.61 CAD 20.04 EUR 15.15 GBP 12.82 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 180.18 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 46978.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
4.   Jackson, Maynard Illustrator: Illustrated by Jane Sobel and Arthur Klonsky
ATLANTA
 
Publisher: Oxford University Press New York 1985
First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Color Photographs

Appr.: | AUD 11.76 CAD 12.02 EUR 9.09 GBP 7.69 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 133.33 ZAR 108.11 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 30423.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
5.   Phoenix Periodicals
ATLANTA'S PLACES AND FACES
 
Publisher: Phoenix Periodicals Atlanta, GA 1984
Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Previous owner's name. ; Trade PB; B&W Photographs; 215 pages

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.03 EUR 11.36 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 135.14 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 34036.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
6.   Phoenix Periodicals
ATLANTA'S PLACES AND FACES
 
Publisher: Phoenix Periodicals Atlanta, GA 1984
Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Previous owner's name. ; Trade PB; B&W Photographs; 215 pages

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.03 EUR 11.36 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 135.14 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 34037.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
7.   Berendt, John
MIDNIGHT IN THE GARDEN OF GOOD AND EVIL A Savannah Story
 
Publisher: Random House New York NY 1994
Twelfth Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; The true story of the murder of the local bad boy in the opulent mansion of a gay antiques dealer in charming Old South Savannah, Georgia. ; 388 pages

Appr.: | AUD 6.86 CAD 7.01 EUR 5.30 GBP 4.49 JPY 636.36 MXN 77.78 ZAR 63.06 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 39587.
    
US$7.00
Order From Dealer
8.   Berendt, John
MIDNIGHT IN THE GARDEN OF GOOD AND EVIL A Savannah Story
  Picture
Publisher: Random House New York NY 1994
Second Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; The true story of the murder of the local bad boy in the opulent mansion of a gay antiques dealer in charming Old South Savannah, Georgia. ; 388 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.02 EUR 7.58 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 90.09 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 42449.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
9.   Berendt, John
MIDNIGHT IN THE GARDEN OF GOOD AND EVIL A Savannah Story
  Picture
Publisher: Random House New York NY 1994
Eighty-Seventh Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Previous owner's name; The true story of the murder of the local bad boy in the opulent mansion of a gay antiques dealer in charming Old South Savannah, Georgia. ; 388 pages

Appr.: | AUD 8.82 CAD 9.02 EUR 6.82 GBP 5.77 JPY 818.18 MXN 100.00 ZAR 81.08 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 62034.
    
US$9.00
Order From Dealer
10.   Berendt, John
MIDNIGHT IN THE GARDEN OF GOOD AND EVIL A Savannah Story
  Picture
Publisher: Random House New York NY 1994
First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Crease in DJ flap; The true story of the murder of the local bad boy in the opulent mansion of a gay antiques dealer in charming Old South Savannah, Georgia. ; 388 pages

Appr.: | AUD 24.51 CAD 25.05 EUR 18.94 GBP 16.03 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 225.23 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 71502.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
11.   Hoehling, A. A.
LAST TRAIN FROM ATLANTA The Heroic Story of an American City Under Siege
 
Publisher: Thomas Yoseloff New York 1958
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Previous owner's name. DJ flaps clipped. ; B&W Illustrations; 558 pages

Appr.: | AUD 11.76 CAD 12.02 EUR 9.09 GBP 7.69 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 133.33 ZAR 108.11 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 28670.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
12.   Winn, William Illustrator: Illustrated by Mike Haskey
MAGIC AND MYSTERY OF WESTVILLE
 
Publisher: Westville Historic Handicrafts Lumpkin, GA 1999
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; B&W Photographs; 128 pages

Appr.: | AUD 49.02 CAD 50.10 EUR 37.88 GBP 32.05 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 555.56 ZAR 450.45 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 21195.
    
US$50.00
Order From Dealer
13.   Edge, Rev H. M.
SKETCH OF INDIAN SPRINGS AND VARNER-MCINTOSH MEMORIAL
  Picture
Publisher: William Mcintosh Chapter Daughters of American Revolution Jackson, GA N.D.
Stapled wraps Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name on cover. Inscription dated 1925. ; 31 pages of text and photographs and advertising in front and back. History of Indian Springs Hotel, Indian Springs Treaty and Butts County, Georgia. ; B&W Illustrations

Appr.: | AUD 122.55 CAD 125.25 EUR 94.70 GBP 80.13 JPY 11,363.64 MXN 1,388.89 ZAR 1,126.13 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 32842.
    
US$125.00
Order From Dealer

13 items found

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.