|
1.
|
|
McCullar, Bernice
THIS IS YOUR GEORGIA
Publisher: American Southern Publishing Northport, AL 1966 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; B&W Illustrations; 876 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.61 | CAD 20.04 | EUR 15.15 | GBP 12.82 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 180.18 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 64429.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Jackson, Maynard Illustrator: Illustrated by Jane Sobel and Arthur Klonsky
ATLANTA
Publisher: Oxford University Press New York 1985 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Color Photographs
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.76 | CAD 12.02 | EUR 9.09 | GBP 7.69 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 133.33 | ZAR 108.11 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 30423.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Phoenix Periodicals
ATLANTA'S PLACES AND FACES
Publisher: Phoenix Periodicals Atlanta, GA 1984 Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Previous owner's name. ; Trade PB; B&W Photographs; 215 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.71 | CAD 15.03 | EUR 11.36 | GBP 9.62 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 135.14 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 34036.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Phoenix Periodicals
ATLANTA'S PLACES AND FACES
Publisher: Phoenix Periodicals Atlanta, GA 1984 Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Previous owner's name. ; Trade PB; B&W Photographs; 215 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.71 | CAD 15.03 | EUR 11.36 | GBP 9.62 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 135.14 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 34037.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Berendt, John
MIDNIGHT IN THE GARDEN OF GOOD AND EVIL A Savannah Story
Publisher: Random House New York NY 1994 Twelfth Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; The true story of the murder of the local bad boy in the opulent mansion of a gay antiques dealer in charming Old South Savannah, Georgia. ; 388 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.86 | CAD 7.01 | EUR 5.30 | GBP 4.49 | JPY 636.36 | MXN 77.78 | ZAR 63.06 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 39587.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Berendt, John
MIDNIGHT IN THE GARDEN OF GOOD AND EVIL A Savannah Story
Publisher: Random House New York NY 1994 Second Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; The true story of the murder of the local bad boy in the opulent mansion of a gay antiques dealer in charming Old South Savannah, Georgia. ; 388 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.80 | CAD 10.02 | EUR 7.58 | GBP 6.41 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 90.09 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 42449.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Berendt, John
MIDNIGHT IN THE GARDEN OF GOOD AND EVIL A Savannah Story
Publisher: Random House New York NY 1994 Eighty-Seventh Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Previous owner's name; The true story of the murder of the local bad boy in the opulent mansion of a gay antiques dealer in charming Old South Savannah, Georgia. ; 388 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.82 | CAD 9.02 | EUR 6.82 | GBP 5.77 | JPY 818.18 | MXN 100.00 | ZAR 81.08 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 62034.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Berendt, John
MIDNIGHT IN THE GARDEN OF GOOD AND EVIL A Savannah Story
Publisher: Random House New York NY 1994 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Crease in DJ flap; The true story of the murder of the local bad boy in the opulent mansion of a gay antiques dealer in charming Old South Savannah, Georgia. ; 388 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.51 | CAD 25.05 | EUR 18.94 | GBP 16.03 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 225.23 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 71502.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Hoehling, A. A.
LAST TRAIN FROM ATLANTA The Heroic Story of an American City Under Siege
Publisher: Thomas Yoseloff New York 1958 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Previous owner's name. DJ flaps clipped. ; B&W Illustrations; 558 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.76 | CAD 12.02 | EUR 9.09 | GBP 7.69 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 133.33 | ZAR 108.11 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 28670.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Winn, William Illustrator: Illustrated by Mike Haskey
MAGIC AND MYSTERY OF WESTVILLE
Publisher: Westville Historic Handicrafts Lumpkin, GA 1999 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; B&W Photographs; 128 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 49.02 | CAD 50.10 | EUR 37.88 | GBP 32.05 | JPY 4,545.45 | MXN 555.56 | ZAR 450.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 21195.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Edge, Rev H. M.
SKETCH OF INDIAN SPRINGS AND VARNER-MCINTOSH MEMORIAL
Publisher: William Mcintosh Chapter Daughters of American Revolution Jackson, GA N.D. Stapled wraps Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name on cover. Inscription dated 1925. ; 31 pages of text and photographs and advertising in front and back. History of Indian Springs Hotel, Indian Springs Treaty and Butts County, Georgia. ; B&W Illustrations
|
Appr.: |
AUD 122.55 | CAD 125.25 | EUR 94.70 | GBP 80.13 | JPY 11,363.64 | MXN 1,388.89 | ZAR 1,126.13 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 32842.
|
|
|
|