|
|
|
5 items found.
List items by:
Author
Title
Publisher
|
1.
|
|
Joseph T. Derby
*SIGNED* Story of the Confederate States; or, History of the War for Southern Independence
Publisher: B.F. Johnson Publishing Company Richmond 1895 Condition: Fair. Hardcover. First Edition. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Betty Grable on fly page. Gray cloth engraved boards, approx. 6.5" x 9", hinge split interior front boards, loose beginning pages, no pages missing, bagged for protection, yellowing-browning pages, very brittle beginning pages, large chips to page edges, worn through/heavily chipped spine ends, rubbed through corners and edges boards, light soiling to covers, faded covers, musty odor. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 191.18 | CAD 195.39 | EUR 147.73 | GBP 125.00 | JPY 17,727.27 | MXN 2,166.67 | ZAR 1,756.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 308195.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Samuel M. Schmucker
A History of the Civil War of the United States; with a Preliminary View of Its Causes, and a Biographical Sketch of Its Heroes.
Publisher: Bradley & Co./ C.F. Vent & Co. Philadelphia and Cincinnati 1863 Condition: Poor. Hardcover. First Edition. Red full leather boards with embossed gilt cover decoration, broken spine, most of spine detached and missing, bagged for protection, detached page after fly page, all known illustrations included, torn/ rubbed through edges, corners, spine ends exterior, foxing throughout, browning/ brittle pages, black-and-white frontispiece. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 44.12 | CAD 45.09 | EUR 34.09 | GBP 28.85 | JPY 4,090.91 | MXN 500.00 | ZAR 405.41 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 310399.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Henry D. Capers
Life and Times of C.G. Memminger
Publisher: Everett Waddey Co. Richmond 1893 Condition: Good-. Hardcover. First Edition. Brown cloth boards, no jacket, approx. 6" x 9", spine roll, heavily rubbed boards, large bumps to corners, b&w frontispiece, rubbed and chipped edges, frayed spine ends. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 63.73 | CAD 65.13 | EUR 49.24 | GBP 41.67 | JPY 5,909.09 | MXN 722.22 | ZAR 585.59 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 306364.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Heros von Borcke
Memoirs of the Confederate War (vol.1 only)
Publisher: William Blackwood and Sons Edinburgh 1866 Condition: Fair. Hardcover. Volume one only. Blue cloth boards, no jacket, approx. 5" x 8", bagged for protection, heavy chips to edges of boards, frayed spine ends, spine lean/roll, large chips/tears of edges boards, large bumps and frayed corners, foxing to interior, yellowing pages, musty odor. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 142.16 | CAD 145.29 | EUR 109.85 | GBP 92.95 | JPY 13,181.82 | MXN 1,611.11 | ZAR 1,306.31 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 306426.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Shelby Foote
The Civil War: A Narrative (volume III only)
Publisher: Easton Press Norwalk 1991 Condition: Very Good+. Hardcover. Red full leather boards with gilt embossed cover and spine title, approx. 6.5" x 9.5", gilt page edges, spine ribbon bookmark, very light shelf wear. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 142.16 | CAD 145.29 | EUR 109.85 | GBP 92.95 | JPY 13,181.82 | MXN 1,611.11 | ZAR 1,306.31 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 308949.
|
|
|
|
5 items found
|