|
1.
|
|
The Teddy Bear Book
Publisher: New York: Arco 1984 1st edition, 1st printing. very good with good dust jacket. square 8vo. 168pp. profusely illustrated in color and black & white. although not really obvious under the acetate protector, there are two long and one short closed tears to dj. Hardcover.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.80 | CAD 10.31 | EUR 7.75 | GBP 6.62 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Book Corner.
Item number: 38086.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Cockrill, Pauline
The Ultimate Teddy Bear Book
Publisher: New York: Dorling Kindersley 1991 1st edition, 1st American printing. near fine with near fine dust jacket. slim 4to. 128pp. color illustrations on most every page. Hardcover.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.61 | CAD 20.62 | EUR 15.50 | GBP 13.25 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 200.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Book Corner.
Item number: 37956.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Gibbs, Brian & Donna
Making Traditional Teddy Bears
Publisher: London: David & Charles 1997 1st edition, 1st printing. very good with very good dust jacket. 4to. 128pp. color illustrations. closed tear to dj at front fold of rear cover. Hardcover.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.51 | CAD 25.77 | EUR 19.38 | GBP 16.56 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 250.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Book Corner.
Item number: 37958.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Keyes, Josa
The Teddy Bear Story
Publisher: New York: Gallery 1985 1st edition, 1st printing. very good with very good dust jacket. slim 4to. 96pp. color illustrated thru-out. Hardcover.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.80 | CAD 10.31 | EUR 7.75 | GBP 6.62 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Book Corner.
Item number: 37955.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Leman, Martin
Martin Leman's Teddy Bears
Publisher: London: Pelham Books 1989 1st edition, 1st printing. fine with fine dust jacket. square 12mo. color photo illustrations thru-out. Hardcover.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.80 | CAD 10.31 | EUR 7.75 | GBP 6.62 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Book Corner.
Item number: 38076.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Schoonmaker, Patricia N
A Collector's History of the Teddy Bear
Publisher: Cumberland, MD: Hobby House 1981 very good with very good dust jacket. 4to. 312pp. profusely illustrated in color and black & white. some light wear to dj edges. Hardcover.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.51 | CAD 25.77 | EUR 19.38 | GBP 16.56 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 250.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Book Corner.
Item number: 37939.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Stratton, Deborah
Bearland
Publisher: New York: Simon & Schuster 1992 1st edition, 1st printing. near fine with near fine dust jacket. slim 4to. 96pp. color illustrations on most pages. Hardcover.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.25 | CAD 12.89 | EUR 9.69 | GBP 8.28 | JPY 1,136.36 | MXN 138.89 | ZAR 125.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Book Corner.
Item number: 37954.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Waring, Philippa & Peter
Teddy Bears
Publisher: London: Treasure Press 1984 very good with very good dust jacket. slim 4to. 128pp. illustrated in color and black & white thru-out. Hardcover.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.80 | CAD 10.31 | EUR 7.75 | GBP 6.62 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Book Corner.
Item number: 37938.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Werkmaster (et. al.), Barbara
Teddy Bears
Publisher: New York: Barron's 1988 1st edition, 1st printing in English. very good, no dj. square 8vo. 159pp. profusely illustrated thru-out in color and black & white. color pictorial boards. Hardcover.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.61 | CAD 20.62 | EUR 15.50 | GBP 13.25 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 200.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Book Corner.
Item number: 38085.
|
|
|
|