TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse Book Categories
Antiques Collectibles
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Author Pseudonyms
Collecting Information
Glossary of Terms
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Items By Category: All Categories: Antiques and Collectibles: Collectibles
9 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Publisher
1.  
The Teddy Bear Book
 
Publisher: New York: Arco 1984
1st edition, 1st printing. very good with good dust jacket. square 8vo. 168pp. profusely illustrated in color and black & white. although not really obvious under the acetate protector, there are two long and one short closed tears to dj. Hardcover.

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.31 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.62 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Book Corner. Item number: 38086.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
2.   Cockrill, Pauline
The Ultimate Teddy Bear Book
 
Publisher: New York: Dorling Kindersley 1991
1st edition, 1st American printing. near fine with near fine dust jacket. slim 4to. 128pp. color illustrations on most every page. Hardcover.

Appr.: | AUD 19.61 CAD 20.62 EUR 15.50 GBP 13.25 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 200.00 

Purchase direct from: Book Corner. Item number: 37956.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
3.   Gibbs, Brian & Donna
Making Traditional Teddy Bears
 
Publisher: London: David & Charles 1997
1st edition, 1st printing. very good with very good dust jacket. 4to. 128pp. color illustrations. closed tear to dj at front fold of rear cover. Hardcover.

Appr.: | AUD 24.51 CAD 25.77 EUR 19.38 GBP 16.56 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 250.00 

Purchase direct from: Book Corner. Item number: 37958.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
4.   Keyes, Josa
The Teddy Bear Story
 
Publisher: New York: Gallery 1985
1st edition, 1st printing. very good with very good dust jacket. slim 4to. 96pp. color illustrated thru-out. Hardcover.

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.31 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.62 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Book Corner. Item number: 37955.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
5.   Leman, Martin
Martin Leman's Teddy Bears
 
Publisher: London: Pelham Books 1989
1st edition, 1st printing. fine with fine dust jacket. square 12mo. color photo illustrations thru-out. Hardcover.

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.31 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.62 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Book Corner. Item number: 38076.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
6.   Schoonmaker, Patricia N
A Collector's History of the Teddy Bear
 
Publisher: Cumberland, MD: Hobby House 1981
very good with very good dust jacket. 4to. 312pp. profusely illustrated in color and black & white. some light wear to dj edges. Hardcover.

Appr.: | AUD 24.51 CAD 25.77 EUR 19.38 GBP 16.56 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 250.00 

Purchase direct from: Book Corner. Item number: 37939.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
7.   Stratton, Deborah
Bearland
 
Publisher: New York: Simon & Schuster 1992
1st edition, 1st printing. near fine with near fine dust jacket. slim 4to. 96pp. color illustrations on most pages. Hardcover.

Appr.: | AUD 12.25 CAD 12.89 EUR 9.69 GBP 8.28 JPY 1,136.36 MXN 138.89 ZAR 125.00 

Purchase direct from: Book Corner. Item number: 37954.
    
US$12.50
Order From Dealer
8.   Waring, Philippa & Peter
Teddy Bears
 
Publisher: London: Treasure Press 1984
very good with very good dust jacket. slim 4to. 128pp. illustrated in color and black & white thru-out. Hardcover.

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.31 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.62 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Book Corner. Item number: 37938.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
9.   Werkmaster (et. al.), Barbara
Teddy Bears
 
Publisher: New York: Barron's 1988
1st edition, 1st printing in English. very good, no dj. square 8vo. 159pp. profusely illustrated thru-out in color and black & white. color pictorial boards. Hardcover.

Appr.: | AUD 19.61 CAD 20.62 EUR 15.50 GBP 13.25 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 200.00 

Purchase direct from: Book Corner. Item number: 38085.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer

9 items found

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.