|
1.
|
|
POPULAR FRONT FOR THE LIBERATION OF PALESTINE
'Our Code of Morals Is Our Revolution'
Publisher: No place: Information Department, P. F. L. P., (1970) 24mo. Wraps. 14 p .
|
Appr.: |
AUD 28.99 | CAD 31.09 | EUR 23.26 | GBP 19.91 | JPY 2,727.27 | MXN 333.33 | ZAR 300.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 26290.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
AL-ABID, Ibrahim
127 Questions and Answers on the Arab Israeli Conflict
Publisher: Beirut: Near East Ecumenical Bureau for Information and Interpretation (NEEBII), (1973) 8vo. Wraps. 207 p . Fine.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 28.99 | CAD 31.09 | EUR 23.26 | GBP 19.91 | JPY 2,727.27 | MXN 333.33 | ZAR 300.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 58058.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
4 SONGS BY THE IRANIAN FEDAJIN: HANH! ARISE IRANIAN PEOPLE!
Publisher: No information given (issued in Germany) 45 rpm record in silk screened sleeve with twelve-page booklet attatched . Scarce. Songs of the Guerrilla-Organization 'Fedajin of the People' sung in Farsi with lyrics and notes in German, French, English and Farsi
|
Appr.: |
AUD 91.79 | CAD 98.45 | EUR 73.64 | GBP 63.04 | JPY 8,636.36 | MXN 1,055.56 | ZAR 950.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 25153.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
LAPIDE, P. E
A Century of U. S. Aliya
Publisher: Jerusalem: The Association of Americans and Canadians in Israel, (1961) 12mo. Wraps. 149 p .
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.32 | CAD 20.73 | EUR 15.50 | GBP 13.27 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 200.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 26186.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
CROSSMAN, R. H. S., M.P. and Michael Foot, M.P
A Palestine Munich?
Publisher: London: Victor Gollancz Ltd, 1946 12mo. Wraps. 31 p . 1st ed. Very good.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.49 | CAD 15.54 | EUR 11.63 | GBP 9.95 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 70358.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
SAYEGH, Fayez A
A Palestinian View
Publisher: No place: General Union of Palestine Students, ca. 1971 Wraps. Not paginated .
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.32 | CAD 20.73 | EUR 15.50 | GBP 13.27 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 200.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 26320.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
SAID, Edward W., Ibrahim Abu-Lughod, Janet L. Abu-Lughod, Muhammad Hallaj and Elia Zureik
A Profile of the Palestinian People
Publisher: Chicago & New York: Palestine Human Rights Campaign (PHRC) / American Council for Palestine Affairs (ACPA), 1990 Illus. with photos. Small 4to. Wraps. 38 p . 3rd revised ed.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.49 | CAD 15.54 | EUR 11.63 | GBP 9.95 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 58454.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
KADI, Leila S
A Survey of American-Israeli Relations
Publisher: Beirut: Palestine Research Center, 1969 16mo. Wraps. 278 p . Palestine Monographs 56.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 28.99 | CAD 31.09 | EUR 23.26 | GBP 19.91 | JPY 2,727.27 | MXN 333.33 | ZAR 300.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 26173.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
BARATZ, Joseph
A Village by the Jordan: The Story of Degania
Publisher: Tel Aviv: Press Department of Ichud Habonim, (1956) Prefatory note by Eleanor Roosevelt. Boards. 174 p . SIGNED. About fine in lightly worn d. w. Story of the first kibbutz in Israel
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.91 | CAD 18.13 | EUR 13.57 | GBP 11.61 | JPY 1,590.91 | MXN 194.44 | ZAR 175.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 25006.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
BARATZ, Joseph
A Village by the Jordan: The Story of Degania
Publisher: New York: Sharon Books, 1957 Prefatory note by Eleanor Roosevelt. 174 p . 1st American ed. Very good. Story of the first kibbutz in Israel
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.66 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.75 | GBP 6.64 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 28051.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
BARATZ, Joseph
A Village by the Jordan: The Story of Degania
Publisher: New York: Sharon Books, 1957 Prefatory note by Eleanor Roosevelt. 174 p . 1st American ed. Fine in near fine d. w. with a tear at base of spine. Story of the first kibbutz in Israel
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.08 | CAD 12.95 | EUR 9.69 | GBP 8.29 | JPY 1,136.36 | MXN 138.89 | ZAR 125.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 27657.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
TOUMA, Emile
About the Idea of a Palestinian State
Publisher: New York: New Outlook Publishers, (1970) Wraps. 15 p .
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.49 | CAD 15.54 | EUR 11.63 | GBP 9.95 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 26364.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
ORNI, Efraim
Agrarian Reform and Social Progress in Israel
Publisher: Jerusalem: Keren Kayemeth Leisrael (Jewish National Fund), (1974) 8vo. Wraps. 99 p . 2nd printing. Some foxing; else very good.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.49 | CAD 15.54 | EUR 11.63 | GBP 9.95 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 58311.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
(SAYEGH, Dr. Fayez)
Americn T.V. Presents the Arab-Israeli Dispute
Publisher: No place (New York?): Mission of Kuwait to the U.N., ca. 1967 8vo. Wraps. 52 p . Library stamp on cover; else fine. Transcript of Sayegh's appearance on the David Susskind show on WNEW-TV in New York
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.15 | CAD 25.91 | EUR 19.38 | GBP 16.59 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 250.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 58063.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
PRIMAKOV, Y. M
Anatomy of the Middle East Conflict
Publisher: Moscow: Nauka Publishing House, Central Department of Oriental Literature, 1979 329 p .
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.91 | CAD 18.13 | EUR 13.57 | GBP 11.61 | JPY 1,590.91 | MXN 194.44 | ZAR 175.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 26296.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
SAKRAN, Frank C.
And So Moscow Moved In
Publisher: No place: Self-published, (1965) 8vo. Wraps. 35 p . Anti-Zionist analysis which argues that U.S. support for Israel led to increased prestige for the Soviet Union among Arab nations
|
Appr.: |
AUD 28.99 | CAD 31.09 | EUR 23.26 | GBP 19.91 | JPY 2,727.27 | MXN 333.33 | ZAR 300.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 58383.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
GANONG, Joan
Angie and the Arab
Publisher: Fredericton, New Brunswick: Brunswick Press, (1957). SIGNED by the author Small 4to. Pictorial boards (ery 50s cover illus. of Angie in a shirtwaist, full skirted dress along with the head of handsome Ishak in Arab headress), spiralbound. 56 p . Very lightly worn at extremities; else Fine. Uncommon. Fictional conversations between sixteen year old Angie and her father's friend, an Arab man named Ishak. The dialogue, aimed at a teenage audience, explores their different cultures in the hope of reducing ethnic stereotypes
|
Appr.: |
AUD 33.82 | CAD 36.27 | EUR 27.13 | GBP 23.22 | JPY 3,181.82 | MXN 388.89 | ZAR 350.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 63092.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
LANDAU, Rom
Arab Contribution to Civilization
Publisher: San Francisco: American Academy of Asian Studies, College of the Pacific, 1958 Preface by A. J. Arberry. Illus. 8vo. Wraps. 79 p . 1st ed. Very good.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.08 | CAD 12.95 | EUR 9.69 | GBP 8.29 | JPY 1,136.36 | MXN 138.89 | ZAR 125.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 71169.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
LANDAU, Rom
Arab Contribution to Civilization
Publisher: San Francisco: American Academy of Asian Studies, College of the Pacific, 1958 Preface by A. J. Arberry. Illustrated. 8vo. Wraps. 79 p . 1st ed. Cover unevenly faded; else very good.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.66 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.75 | GBP 6.64 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 84969.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
MARI, Sami Khalil
Arab Education in Israel
Publisher: Syracuse: Syracuse University Press, 1978 xvi, 209 p . Fine in near fine d. w.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.32 | CAD 20.73 | EUR 15.50 | GBP 13.27 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 200.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 26206.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
EL-FARRA, Dr. Muhammad H
Arab Nationalism and the United Nations
Publisher: New York: The United Nations Section, Arab States Delegations Office, 1958 Wraps. 42 p .
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.49 | CAD 15.54 | EUR 11.63 | GBP 9.95 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 25068.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
ATA ALLA, Malumud
Arab Struggle for Economic Independence
Publisher: Moscow: Progress Publishers, (1974) Trans. by Bernard Isaacs. 271 p . Very good in d. w.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.91 | CAD 18.13 | EUR 13.57 | GBP 11.61 | JPY 1,590.91 | MXN 194.44 | ZAR 175.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 24979.
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
|
ARAB STUDENT BULLETIN
Publisher: No. 5 & 6 (Summer, 1974) Tabloid newspaper issued in Glendale, California by the Organization of Arab Students in the U.S.A. and Canada
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.49 | CAD 15.54 | EUR 11.63 | GBP 9.95 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 25185.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
JEWISH LIBERATION PROJECT & COMMITTEE TO SUPPORT MIDDLE-EAST LIBERATION
Arab-Israeli Debate: Toward a Socialist Solution
Publisher: New York: Times Change Press, (1970) Illus. with photos. 16mo. Wraps. 63 p . 1st ed.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.49 | CAD 15.54 | EUR 11.63 | GBP 9.95 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 25206.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
36.
|
|
AHMADZADAH, Massoud
Armed Struggle: Both a Strategy and a Tactic
Publisher: New York: Support Committee for the Iranian Peoples' Struggle, (1977) Wraps. 74 p . Iran: The Struggle Within No. 2. Very good. Ahmadzadeh was a spokesman for the Organization of the Iranian Peoples' Fedayee Guerrillas
|
Appr.: |
AUD 28.99 | CAD 31.09 | EUR 23.26 | GBP 19.91 | JPY 2,727.27 | MXN 333.33 | ZAR 300.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 44865.
|
|
|
|
|
37.
|
|
GULF COMMITTEE
Arms Build Up in the Indian Ocean and the Gulf
Publisher: Eugene, Ore.: The Organization of Arab Students in the U. S. and Canada and the Gulf Solidarity Committee, 1975 Wraps. 22 p .
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.32 | CAD 20.73 | EUR 15.50 | GBP 13.27 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 200.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 25100.
|
|
|
|
|
38.
|
|
BE'ERI, Eliezer
Army Officers in Arab Politics and Society
Publisher: New York & London: Praeger / Pall Mall, 1970 Illus. with photos. xii, 514 p . Very good in price clipped d. w.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.91 | CAD 18.13 | EUR 13.57 | GBP 11.61 | JPY 1,590.91 | MXN 194.44 | ZAR 175.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 25008.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
40.
|
|
SONYEL, Sal‰hi R.
AtatŸrk - the Founder of Modern Turkey
Publisher: Ankara: Turkish Historical Society Printing House, 1989 8vo. Wraps. xii, 241 p . Publications of Turkish Historical Society Serials: XVI - No. 55. Light cover wear & fading; else fine.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.08 | CAD 12.95 | EUR 9.69 | GBP 8.29 | JPY 1,136.36 | MXN 138.89 | ZAR 125.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 55621.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
43.
|
|
AVENGING MAALOT, MAY 15, 1974
Publisher: Beirut: The Lebanese Association for Information on Palestine LAIP and the Lebanese Section of the Women's International Illus. with photos. Small 4to. Single sheet folded accordion-style to make nine pages (blank on verso) . Illustrated with numerous atrocity photos
|
Appr.: |
AUD 43.48 | CAD 46.63 | EUR 34.88 | GBP 29.86 | JPY 4,090.91 | MXN 500.00 | ZAR 450.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 26408.
|
|
|
|
|
44.
|
|
KHALIDI, Walid, introduction and commentary by
Before Their Diaspora: A Photographic History of the Palestinians 1876-1948
Publisher: Washington, D.C.: Institute for Palestine Studies, 1991, (© 1984) Illus. with photos. 4to. Green cloth, stamped in gilt. 351 p . Name on half-title; else about fine in d.w. Extra shipping for this heavy book
|
Appr.: |
AUD 57.97 | CAD 62.18 | EUR 46.51 | GBP 39.81 | JPY 5,454.55 | MXN 666.67 | ZAR 600.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 73436.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
46.
|
|
HADAWI, Sami
Bitter Harvest: Palestine 1914-67
Publisher: New York: The New World Press, (1967) Foreword by Dr. John H. Davis, former Commissioner-General of U.N.R.W.A. xx, 355 p . 1st ed.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.32 | CAD 20.73 | EUR 15.50 | GBP 13.27 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 200.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 25112.
|
|
|
|
|
47.
|
|
HADAWI, Sami
Bitter Harvest: Palestine 1914-67
Publisher: New York: The New World Press, (1967) Foreword by Dr. John H. Davis, former Commissioner-General of U. N. R. W. A. 8vo. Cloth. xx, 355 p . 3rd printing. Very good in d. w.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.49 | CAD 15.54 | EUR 11.63 | GBP 9.95 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 67056.
|
|
|
|
|
48.
|
|
BLACK PAPER: THE BRITISH TERROR IN PALESTINE
Publisher: New York: The Answer Publishing Co. for the American League for a Free Palestine, ca. 1946 Illus. with photos. 8vo. Wraps. 46 p . Light cover wear; else very good.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 48.31 | CAD 51.81 | EUR 38.76 | GBP 33.18 | JPY 4,545.45 | MXN 555.56 | ZAR 500.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 72237.
|
|
|
|
|
49.
|
|
DOBSON, Christopher
Black September: Its Short, Violent History
Publisher: New York: Macmillan, (1974) 8vo. Cloth. x, 179 p . 1st American ed. Fine in d.w.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.91 | CAD 18.13 | EUR 13.57 | GBP 11.61 | JPY 1,590.91 | MXN 194.44 | ZAR 175.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 58206.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
51.
|
|
BRITISH INFORMATION SERVICES
Britain and Palestine
Publisher: New York: British Information Services, 1947 8vo. Wraps. 44 p . I.D. 716. "People's World" stamp on front cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 43.48 | CAD 46.63 | EUR 34.88 | GBP 29.86 | JPY 4,090.91 | MXN 500.00 | ZAR 450.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 58077.
|
|
|
|
|
52.
|
|
BUSCH, Briton Cooper
Britain and the Persian Gulf, 1894-1914
Publisher: Berkeley & Los Angeles: University of California Press, 1967 8vo. Black cloth, stamped in gilt. xiv, 432 p . 1st edition. Fine in near fine, price clipped d.w. with lightly sunned spine.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.74 | CAD 23.32 | EUR 17.44 | GBP 14.93 | JPY 2,045.45 | MXN 250.00 | ZAR 225.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 85079.
|
|
|
|
|
53.
|
|
NABKY, Vada Hart
Burning Hope
Publisher: Cairo: The Arab Writer, (1967) Small 8vo. Wraps. 199 p . INSCRIBED & SIGNED. Mended along spine; ELSE VERY GOOD. Anti-Zionist novel set in Palestine in the late-1940s
|
Appr.: |
AUD 48.31 | CAD 51.81 | EUR 38.76 | GBP 33.18 | JPY 4,545.45 | MXN 555.56 | ZAR 500.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 58307.
|
|
|
|
|
54.
|
|
BUCH, Peter
Burning Issues of the Mideast Crisis
Publisher: New York: Merit Publishers, ca. 1969 Wraps. 29 p .
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.49 | CAD 15.54 | EUR 11.63 | GBP 9.95 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 25026.
|
|
|
|
|
55.
|
|
FIELD, Henry
Camel Brands and Graffiti from Iraq, Syria, Jordan, Iran, and Arabia
Publisher: Baltimore: The American Oriental Society, 1952 Wraps. vi, 41 p. + plates . Supplement to The Journal of the American Oriental Society, Number 15. About fine.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.15 | CAD 25.91 | EUR 19.38 | GBP 16.59 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 250.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 31935.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
58.
|
|
LAQUEUR, Walter Z.
Communism and Nationalism in the Middle East
Publisher: New York: Praeger, (1956) 8vo. Cloth. xi, 362 p . 1st American ed. Fine in lightly worn d.w. with a tiny chip at top of front fold.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.49 | CAD 15.54 | EUR 11.63 | GBP 9.95 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 58313.
|
|
|
|
|
59.
|
|
SAYEGH, Fayez A
Communism in Israel
Publisher: New York: Arab Information Center, 1958 Wraps. 35 p . Information Papers Number 4.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.15 | CAD 25.91 | EUR 19.38 | GBP 16.59 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 250.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 26318.
|
|
|
|
|
60.
|
|
IRANIAN STUDENTS ASSOCIATIONS IN WESTERN U. S
Condemn Fascist Shah's Visit to U.S
Publisher: No place (Berkeley?): Iranian Students Associations in Western U.S., ca. 1977 Six-page leaflet .
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.49 | CAD 15.54 | EUR 11.63 | GBP 9.95 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 25155.
|
|
|
|
|
61.
|
|
ABOUSENNA, Mona
Conference of Papers on Literature & Culture
Publisher: Cairo: The Anglo-Egyptian Bookshop, 1985 12mo. Wraps. vii, 196 p . INSCRIBED to John Somerville & SIGNED. Ex-library. Library markings; else very good.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 28.99 | CAD 31.09 | EUR 23.26 | GBP 19.91 | JPY 2,727.27 | MXN 333.33 | ZAR 300.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 58046.
|
|
|
|
|
62.
|
|
KURLAND, Samuel
Cooperative Palestine: The Story of Histadrut
Publisher: New York: Sharon Books for the National Committee for Labor Palestine, 1947 Foreword by Joseph Schlossberg. 8vo. Blue cloth, stamped in gilt. xvii, 276 p . 1st ed. Fine in lightly worn d.w. with two chips at top edge.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.74 | CAD 23.32 | EUR 17.44 | GBP 14.93 | JPY 2,045.45 | MXN 250.00 | ZAR 225.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 58317.
|
|
|
|
|
63.
|
|
KURLAND, Samuel
Cooperative Palestine: The Story of Histadrut
Publisher: New York: Sharon Books for the National Committee for Labor Palestine, 1947 Foreword by Joseph Schlossberg. 8vo. Blue cloth, stamped in gilt. xvii, 276 p . 1st ed. Name on end paper, name sticker on paste-down; else fine in lightly worn d.w. with two chips at top edge & a tear at base of spine.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.32 | CAD 20.73 | EUR 15.50 | GBP 13.27 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 200.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 58319.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
65.
|
|
MILLER, Moses
Crisis in Palestine
Publisher: New York: New Century Publishers, (1946) Wraps. 32 p .
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.49 | CAD 15.54 | EUR 11.63 | GBP 9.95 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 26210.
|
|
|
|
|
66.
|
|
COMMITTEE FOR ARTISTIC AND INTELLECTUAL FREEDOM IN IRAN
Defend Women Political Prisoners in Iran!
Publisher: New York: CAIFI, ca. 1975 Small 4to. Single sheet printed on both sides .
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.49 | CAD 15.54 | EUR 11.63 | GBP 9.95 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 25194.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
69.
|
|
IRANIAN STUDENTS ASSOCIATION AND ARAB STUDENTS IN NORTH CALIFORNIA
Dhofar: Revolution and Politics of Oil in the Persian-Arabian Gulf
Publisher: San Francisco: Iranian Students Association & Arab Students in North California, 1974 Wraps. 8 p .
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.91 | CAD 18.13 | EUR 13.57 | GBP 11.61 | JPY 1,590.91 | MXN 194.44 | ZAR 175.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 25157.
|
|
|
|
|
70.
|
|
SALMAN, Talal
Dialogue with Abu-Amar (Yaser Arafat)
Publisher: No place: The Palestine National Liberation Movement (Fateh), ca. 1969 Wraps. 14 p .
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.15 | CAD 25.91 | EUR 19.38 | GBP 16.59 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 250.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 26261.
|
|
|
|
|
71.
|
|
THE PALESTINE NATIONAL LIBERATION MOVEMENT, FATEH
Dialogue with Fateh
Publisher: No place: Fateh, ca. 1969 Wraps. 104 p .
|
Appr.: |
AUD 28.99 | CAD 31.09 | EUR 23.26 | GBP 19.91 | JPY 2,727.27 | MXN 333.33 | ZAR 300.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 26262.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
73.
|
|
SAYEGH, Fayez A.
Do Jews Have a Divine Right to Palestine?
Publisher: Beirut: Research Center, Palestine Liberation Organization, 1967 8vo. Wraps. 13 p . Palestine Essays - No. 4. Some cover wear; else very good.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 28.99 | CAD 31.09 | EUR 23.26 | GBP 19.91 | JPY 2,727.27 | MXN 333.33 | ZAR 300.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 58388.
|
|
|
|
|
74.
|
|
IRANIAN STUDENTS ASSOCIATION IN THE U. S., DEFENSE SECTION
Documents Condemn: Reports on Political Repression in Iran
Publisher: Berkeley: I.S.A.U.S., Defense Section, 1973 Small 4to. Wraps. 19 p . Previously issued in October, 1972
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.15 | CAD 25.91 | EUR 19.38 | GBP 16.59 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 250.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 25197.
|
|
|
|
|
75.
|
|
FATEH, POPULAR DEMOCRATIC FRONT FOR THE LIBERATION OF PALESTINE (PDFLP) AND POPULAR FRONT FOR THE LIBERATION OF PALESTIN
Documents of the Palestinian Resistance Movement
Publisher: New York: Merit Publications, (1971) 8vo. Wraps. 23 p . 1st ed.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.91 | CAD 18.13 | EUR 13.57 | GBP 11.61 | JPY 1,590.91 | MXN 194.44 | ZAR 175.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 58373.
|
|
|
|