TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse Book Categories
Antiques Collectibles
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Author Pseudonyms
Collecting Information
Glossary of Terms
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Items By Category: All Categories: Humor
14 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Publisher
1.   Chaplin, Charlie
The Gold Rush [VHS Tape]
  Picture
Publisher: Alpha Video 1993
Condition: Near Fine. VHS. Near fine, like new. VHS tape in black illustrated slipcase, unopened in original plastic wrapping.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 12.51 CAD 13.42 EUR 10.04 GBP 8.59 JPY 1,177.27 MXN 143.89 ZAR 129.50 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 314395.

    
US$12.95
Order From Dealer
2.   Mowat, Farley
*SIGNED* My Discovery of America
  Picture
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press 1985-10-01
Condition: Good+. Jacket condition: /Good+. Hardcover. ISBN: 0871130505. First Edition. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Farley Mowat on bookplate interior front cover. Tan illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 5.5'' x 9'', chips/rub wear to edges of jacket, shelf wear, price-clipped jacket flaps, foxing to page edges.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 18.31 CAD 19.64 EUR 14.69 GBP 12.57 JPY 1,722.73 MXN 210.56 ZAR 189.50 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 313926.

    
US$18.95
Order From Dealer
3.   Charles M. Schulz
Fun With Peanuts (Crest Book MM Paperback #s668)
 
Publisher: Crest 1963
Condition: Good. Mass Market Paperback. MM Paperback with blue illustrated wraps, bagged for protection, approx. 4" x 7", heavily creased cover near corner, closed tear to front cover near top spine end, chips to corners, edges, and spine ends wraps, liquid stains beginning pages, light warping to page edges interior.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 6.71 CAD 7.20 EUR 5.39 GBP 4.61 JPY 631.82 MXN 77.22 ZAR 69.50 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 310036.

    
US$6.95
Order From Dealer
4.   James H. Chapin
*SIGNED* A Change of Heart: On the Cutting Edge of Laughter
 
Publisher: Cypress House 1994-11
Condition: Good+. Jacket condition: /Good. Hardcover. ISBN: 1879384256. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by James H. Chaplin on fly page, signed note inscribed to Tina. White illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 6" x 9", 278 pages, white illustrated jacket, small creases to corners, light shelf wear exterior.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 6.71 CAD 7.20 EUR 5.39 GBP 4.61 JPY 631.82 MXN 77.22 ZAR 69.50 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 311345.

    
US$6.95
Order From Dealer
5.   William Steig
*SIGNED* The Agony in the Kindergarten
 
Publisher: Duell, Sloan and Pearce New York 1950
Condition: Good-. Jacket condition: /Good-. Hardcover. First Edition. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by William Steig on fly page. Brown illustrated paper jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 7" x 9.5", chips to jacket at spine ends, heavy handling wear to boards, chips/small cracks to corners boards, lightly faded boards, light stains interior.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 82.13 CAD 88.08 EUR 65.89 GBP 56.40 JPY 7,727.27 MXN 944.44 ZAR 850.00 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 307921.

    
US$85.00
Order From Dealer
6.   Thelwell, Norman
Thelwell Country
  Picture
Publisher: E.P. Dutton & Company, Inc. New York 1960
Condition: Good-. Jacket condition: /Good-. Hardcover. Yellow illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 7.5" x 10", 96 pp., heavy foxing throughout, large chips to jacket corners and spine ends, tightly-bound, no loose or missing pages.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 18.31 CAD 19.64 EUR 14.69 GBP 12.57 JPY 1,722.73 MXN 210.56 ZAR 189.50 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 313867.

    
US$18.95
Order From Dealer
7.  
The Best of Our Gang Volumes 1 & 2 (DVD)
 
Publisher: GoodTimes DVD 2004
Condition: Very Good. Jacket condition: /Good+. DVD. Set of two DVDs in hard plastic cases, both are in a paper photo-illustrated slip case, DVD volume 2 is unopened in original plastic wrapping, slip case has creases and rub wear to corners and spine ends.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 12.51 CAD 13.42 EUR 10.04 GBP 8.59 JPY 1,177.27 MXN 143.89 ZAR 129.50 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 308932.

    
US$12.95
Order From Dealer
8.   Connie Clausen
*SIGNED* I Love You Honey, But the Season is Over
 
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston New York 1961
Condition: Good. Jacket condition: /Good. Hardcover. Second Edition. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Connie Clausen on the fly page. Off-white photo-illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 6" x 8.5", 240 pp., closed tears to edges jacket, rub wear to edges and spine ends, light spine lean/roll.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 91.79 CAD 98.45 EUR 73.64 GBP 63.04 JPY 8,636.36 MXN 1,055.56 ZAR 950.00 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 313473.

    
US$95.00
Order From Dealer
9.   Lillian Wallock, photo-toons by Chuck Scardina
*SIGNED* With a Song in My Cart
 
Publisher: Lillian Wallock and Associates 1970
Condition: Good. Hardcover. First Edition. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Lillian Wallock on fly page. Off-white cloth photo-illustrated boards, approx. 8.5" x 11", chips to covers at corners, small stains and thumb rubbings to covers, gift card taped on fly page, lightly faded covers.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 3.82 CAD 4.09 EUR 3.06 GBP 2.62 JPY 359.09 MXN 43.89 ZAR 39.50 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 308947.

    
US$3.95
Order From Dealer
10.   Searle, Ronald
Searle in the Sixties
  Picture
Publisher: Penguin 1964
Condition: Good-. Paperback. Orange illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 5'' x 8.5'', heavily faded exterior, stains to covers/edges, original price sticker to cover, yellowing/lightly stained pages.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 18.31 CAD 19.64 EUR 14.69 GBP 12.57 JPY 1,722.73 MXN 210.56 ZAR 189.50 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 313935.

    
US$18.95
Order From Dealer
11.   Searle, Ronald
The Rake's Progress
  Picture
Publisher: Perpetua Books London 1955
Condition: Good. Jacket condition: /Good-. Hardcover. First Edition. Dark brown photo-illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 7.5" x 10", heavy shelf wear, large chips/tears to jacket edges, torn away top corners jacket, faded edges, lightly stained/foxing to page edges, tightly-bound, no loose or missing pages.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 24.11 CAD 25.85 EUR 19.34 GBP 16.56 JPY 2,268.18 MXN 277.22 ZAR 249.50 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 313862.

    
US$24.95
Order From Dealer
12.   Klein, Robert
*SIGNED* The Amorous Busboy of Decatur Avenue: A Child of the Fifties Looks Back
  Picture
Publisher: Touchstone 2005-05-03
Condition: Very Good+. Jacket condition: /Very Good+. Hardcover. ISBN: 0684854880. First Edition. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Robert Klein on title page. Red photo-illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 6.5'' x 9.5'', very light shelf wear, autograph sticker front cover.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 18.31 CAD 19.64 EUR 14.69 GBP 12.57 JPY 1,722.73 MXN 210.56 ZAR 189.50 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 314096.

    
US$18.95
Order From Dealer
13.   Martin, Steve and Eddie Murphy
Bowfinger [VHS Tape]
  Picture
Publisher: Universal 2000
Condition: Near Fine. VHS. Near fine, like new. VHS tape in white photo-illustrated slipcase, unopened in original plastic wrapping.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 12.51 CAD 13.42 EUR 10.04 GBP 8.59 JPY 1,177.27 MXN 143.89 ZAR 129.50 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 314396.

    
US$12.95
Order From Dealer
14.   Frank Jacobs and Bob Clarke
Mad's Believe it or Nuts! (Warner Books MM Paperback)
 
Publisher: Warner Books 1986
Condition: Good+. Mass Market Paperback. First Edition. MM Paperback with yellow illustrated wraps, bagged for protection, approx. 4" x 7", very light shelf wear, yellowing pages.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 8.65 CAD 9.27 EUR 6.94 GBP 5.94 JPY 813.64 MXN 99.44 ZAR 89.50 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 310037.

    
US$8.95
Order From Dealer

14 items found

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.