|
|
|
33 items found.
List items by:
Author
Title
Publisher
|
1.
|
|
Allen, Edith Louise
Rugmaking Craft
Publisher: Peoria, Ill., Manual Arts Press, c1946 . 96p., illus. Hardcover Good condition
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.58 | CAD 14.51 | EUR 10.77 | GBP 9.21 | JPY 1,400.00 | MXN 155.56 | ZAR 140.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
J. Lawton Booksellers.
Item number: 015950.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Bahti, Tom
Southwestern Indian Arts & Crafts
Publisher: Las Vegas, KC Publication, c1966 1973 printing. 32p, illus. Pamphlet Very good condition
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.29 | CAD 7.25 | EUR 5.38 | GBP 4.61 | JPY 700.00 | MXN 77.78 | ZAR 70.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
J. Lawton Booksellers.
Item number: 30872.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Better Homes & Gardens
Handyman's Book
Publisher: , Meredith Publishing, c1966 . 400 p., illus. Eleven tabbed sections in ringed binder w/ pictorial boards Hardcover Very good condition
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.79 | CAD 19.69 | EUR 14.62 | GBP 12.50 | JPY 1,900.00 | MXN 211.11 | ZAR 190.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
J. Lawton Booksellers.
Item number: 21889.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Blandford, Percy W.
Wood Carving
Publisher: London, Foyles Handbooks, [1980] . 89p., illus. e Hardcover Very good condition
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.17 | CAD 4.15 | EUR 3.08 | GBP 2.63 | JPY 400.00 | MXN 44.44 | ZAR 40.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
J. Lawton Booksellers.
Item number: 016891.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Clement, Gill
Jewelry Making
Publisher: Edison, NJ, Chartwell, c1994 . Publisher isbn: 0785801774. 80pp., illus. Hardcover Very good condition in good d.j. good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.19 | CAD 17.10 | EUR 12.69 | GBP 10.86 | JPY 1,650.00 | MXN 183.33 | ZAR 165.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
J. Lawton Booksellers.
Item number: 24402.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Cox, Doris & Warren, Barbara
Creative Hands : An Introduction to Craft Techniques
Publisher: New York, John Wiley & Sons, c1951 Second edition. 381p., illus. Hardcover Very good condition, gift inscription
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.79 | CAD 19.69 | EUR 14.62 | GBP 12.50 | JPY 1,900.00 | MXN 211.11 | ZAR 190.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
J. Lawton Booksellers.
Item number: 24540.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Divine, J. A. F. & Blachford, G.
Stained Glass Craft
Publisher: Peoria, IL, Charles A. Bennett Co., [193-?] . 115p., illus. frontispiece in color and 92 line illustrations. Forward by P. H. Jowett. Printed in Great Britain. Hardcover Very good condition in good d.j. good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 36.46 | CAD 36.27 | EUR 26.92 | GBP 23.03 | JPY 3,500.00 | MXN 388.89 | ZAR 350.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
J. Lawton Booksellers.
Item number: 010070.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Donald, Elsie Burch
The Book of Creative Crafts
Publisher: London, Octopus Books, c1978 First edition. Publisher isbn: 0706407571. Oversize. 256 p., illus. Hardcover Very good condition in chipped d.j. fair
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.58 | CAD 14.51 | EUR 10.77 | GBP 9.21 | JPY 1,400.00 | MXN 155.56 | ZAR 140.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
J. Lawton Booksellers.
Item number: 29989.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Drysdale, Rosemary, editor
Family Circle Creative Needlecrafts
Publisher: New York, Columbia House, c1978 . Publisher isbn: 0930748077. Folio, 240 p., illus. Hardcover Very good condition in fair d.j. fair
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.58 | CAD 14.51 | EUR 10.77 | GBP 9.21 | JPY 1,400.00 | MXN 155.56 | ZAR 140.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
J. Lawton Booksellers.
Item number: 24275.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Farlie, Barbara L., Illustrator: Jean Simpson
Pennywise boutique
Publisher: New York, Creative Home Library, c1974 . Publisher isbn: 0696360004. 192pp. 27 cm. Hardcover Very good condition Illus. by Jean Simpson
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.46 | CAD 11.40 | EUR 8.46 | GBP 7.24 | JPY 1,100.00 | MXN 122.22 | ZAR 110.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
J. Lawton Booksellers.
Item number: 24299.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Hellum, Amanda Watkins & Gotshall, Franklin H
You Can Whittle and Carve
Publisher: New York, Bonanza Books, c1942 . 82p., illus. Hardcover Very good condition in worn d.j. fair
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.46 | CAD 11.40 | EUR 8.46 | GBP 7.24 | JPY 1,100.00 | MXN 122.22 | ZAR 110.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
J. Lawton Booksellers.
Item number: 016890.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Jayne, C. F.
String Figures and How to Make Them
Publisher: New York, Dover Publications, 1975 . Publisher isbn: 048620152X. 407p., illus. Paperback Good condition
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.17 | CAD 4.15 | EUR 3.08 | GBP 2.63 | JPY 400.00 | MXN 44.44 | ZAR 40.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
J. Lawton Booksellers.
Item number: 21760.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Karlén, Tommy
Basic craft techniques
Publisher: New York, Drake Publishers, 1973 . Publisher isbn: 0877494193. 505pp. 25 cm. Hardcover Very good condition in chipped d.j. fair
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.79 | CAD 19.69 | EUR 14.62 | GBP 12.50 | JPY 1,900.00 | MXN 211.11 | ZAR 190.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
J. Lawton Booksellers.
Item number: 37163.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Mackley, Jill
Decorating with Flowers
Publisher: Secaucus, NJ, Chartwell Books, [1979] . Folio, 92p., illus. Hardcover Very good condition in fair d.j. fair On flower arrangements and floral designs used in various crafts
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.58 | CAD 14.51 | EUR 10.77 | GBP 9.21 | JPY 1,400.00 | MXN 155.56 | ZAR 140.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
J. Lawton Booksellers.
Item number: 24531.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Méras, Phyllis
A Yankee way with wood
Publisher: Boston, Houghton Mifflin, 1975 . Publisher isbn: 0395204232. 255pp., illus. 29 cm. Hardcover Very good condition in good d.j. good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.79 | CAD 19.69 | EUR 14.62 | GBP 12.50 | JPY 1,900.00 | MXN 211.11 | ZAR 190.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
J. Lawton Booksellers.
Item number: 22834.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Murray, Maria D
The Art of Tray Painting
Publisher: New York, Bramhall House, c1954 . 176p., illus. Hardcover Very good condition in worn d.j. fair
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.58 | CAD 14.51 | EUR 10.77 | GBP 9.21 | JPY 1,400.00 | MXN 155.56 | ZAR 140.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
J. Lawton Booksellers.
Item number: 010067.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Thompson, Mary E., Illustrator: Leonid Skvirsky (photos)
The Driftwood Book
Publisher: Princeton, Van Nostrand & Co., c1960 Book Club ed. 200p., illus. Hardcover Very good condition chipped d.j. fair
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.29 | CAD 7.25 | EUR 5.38 | GBP 4.61 | JPY 700.00 | MXN 77.78 | ZAR 70.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
J. Lawton Booksellers.
Item number: 016912.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
Tomita, Hiroyuki
Edo Craftsmen: Master Artisans of Old Tokyo
Publisher: New York, Weatherhill, c1994 . Folio 141p., illus. Hardcover Very good condition in good d.j. good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.79 | CAD 19.69 | EUR 14.62 | GBP 12.50 | JPY 1,900.00 | MXN 211.11 | ZAR 190.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
J. Lawton Booksellers.
Item number: 014809.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
Tyler, Mabs
The Big Book of Soft Toys
Publisher: New York, McGraw-Hill Book Co., c1972 . Publisher isbn: 0070629528. 256 p., illus. w/ photographs by Gina Harris & line illus. by John Kingsford Hardcover Very good condition in chipped d.j. fair
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.46 | CAD 11.40 | EUR 8.46 | GBP 7.24 | JPY 1,100.00 | MXN 122.22 | ZAR 110.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
J. Lawton Booksellers.
Item number: 29433.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
Underhill, Ruth
Pueblo Crafts
Publisher: Washington, Bureau of Indians Affairs, 1944 . 147p. Hardcover Very good condition
|
Appr.: |
AUD 31.25 | CAD 31.09 | EUR 23.08 | GBP 19.74 | JPY 3,000.00 | MXN 333.33 | ZAR 300.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
J. Lawton Booksellers.
Item number: 1014.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
Westland, Pamela & Critchley, Paula
The Art of Dried and Pressed Flowers
Publisher: New York, Crown Publishers, c1974 . Folio 128p., illus. Hardcover Very good condition in fair d.j. fair
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.58 | CAD 14.51 | EUR 10.77 | GBP 9.21 | JPY 1,400.00 | MXN 155.56 | ZAR 140.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
J. Lawton Booksellers.
Item number: 017289.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
Wilson, Erica
Fun with Crewel Embroidery
Publisher: New York, Charles Scribner's Sons, c1965 . 48p., illus. Hardcover Very good condition in chipped d.j. fair
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.46 | CAD 11.40 | EUR 8.46 | GBP 7.24 | JPY 1,100.00 | MXN 122.22 | ZAR 110.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
J. Lawton Booksellers.
Item number: 39733.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
Wilson, Erica, Illustrator: Vladimir Kagan
Crewel Embroidery
Publisher: New York, Charles Scribner's Sons, c1962 . 153p., illus. Hardcover Very good condition in fair d.j. fair
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.46 | CAD 11.40 | EUR 8.46 | GBP 7.24 | JPY 1,100.00 | MXN 122.22 | ZAR 110.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
J. Lawton Booksellers.
Item number: 016880.
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 items found
|