|
|
|
11 items found.
List items by:
Author
Title
Publisher
|
1.
|
|
Duncan, David Duncan
Yankee Nomad: a Photographic Odyssey
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart And Winston NY, 1967 Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. Second Printing, Hardcover In pc DJ, top of DJ spine lightly chipped; Illus. (B&W & color photos) . Pictorial of author's photo assignments throughout the world; 4to; 480 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.84 | CAD 14.77 | EUR 10.96 | GBP 9.38 | JPY 1,425.00 | MXN 158.33 | ZAR 142.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Wickham Books South.
Item number: 525.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Evans, Terry (Introductory Essay by Tony Hiss)
Disarming the Prairie
Publisher: Johns Hopkins Univ. Press Baltimore, 1998 Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. First Printing, Hardcover. ISBN: 0801859360 In DJ; Green cl. 18 pp text + color photos of former Illinois military base that has become a nature preserve; Small 4to
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.88 | CAD 11.81 | EUR 8.77 | GBP 7.50 | JPY 1,140.00 | MXN 126.67 | ZAR 114.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Wickham Books South.
Item number: 12894.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Goldwater, Barry
People and Places
Publisher: Random House NY, 1967 Very Good in Good dust jacket. First Printing, Hardcover In lightly chipped DJ; Gray cl. B&W photos by famed Arizona politician; 4to; 87 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.88 | CAD 11.81 | EUR 8.77 | GBP 7.50 | JPY 1,140.00 | MXN 126.67 | ZAR 114.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Wickham Books South.
Item number: 8680.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Grossfeld, Stan (Foreward by Tom Brokaw)
The Whisper of Stars: a Siberian Journey
Publisher: Globe Pequot Press Chester, CT, 1988 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. First Printing, Hardcover. ISBN: 0871066793 In DJ; Blue cl. Color photos, map eps. Photo pictorial of author's 1981 trip through Siberia; 4to; x + 150 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.92 | CAD 7.88 | EUR 5.85 | GBP 5.00 | JPY 760.00 | MXN 84.44 | ZAR 76.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Wickham Books South.
Item number: 738.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Kroitzsh, H. Donald (Ed. )
American Photographers At the Turn of the Century: Travel & Trekking
Publisher: Five Corners Publications Plymouth, VT, 1994 Very Good+ in Good dust jacket, Hardcover. ISBN: 0756753139 DJ mildly edgeworn; White cl. Photo essays of 13 American photographers who specialize in travel photography. Part of series; 4to; 96 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.94 | CAD 5.91 | EUR 4.38 | GBP 3.75 | JPY 570.00 | MXN 63.33 | ZAR 57.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Wickham Books South.
Item number: 4705.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Lawick, Hugo Van
Among Predators and Prey
Publisher: Elm Tree Books London, 1986 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Second Printing, Hardcover. ISBN: 0241117925 In DJ; Brown cloth hardback. Color photos. Index. Photographer's reflections on African wildlife ; Elmtree Africana; Folio; 224 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.90 | CAD 9.84 | EUR 7.31 | GBP 6.25 | JPY 950.00 | MXN 105.56 | ZAR 95.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Wickham Books South.
Item number: 40215.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Light Work
LIGHT WORK ANNUAL (Contact Sheet Number 107)
Publisher: Light Work Syracuse, 2000 Fine with no dust jacket, Paperback. ISBN: 0935445161 Name penned on title page; Paperback. 80 pp. Collection of some of the best photographic images from 2000; 4to; 80 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.94 | CAD 5.91 | EUR 4.38 | GBP 3.75 | JPY 570.00 | MXN 63.33 | ZAR 57.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Wickham Books South.
Item number: 19670.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Light Work
LIGHT WORK ANNUAL 2001 (Contact Sheet Number 112)
Publisher: Light Work Syracuse, 2001 Very Good+ with no dust jacket, Paperback. ISBN: 0935445218 Name penned on title page; Paperback. 80 pp. Collection of some of the best photographic images from 2001; 4to; 80 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.96 | CAD 3.94 | EUR 2.92 | GBP 2.50 | JPY 380.00 | MXN 42.22 | ZAR 38.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Wickham Books South.
Item number: 19671.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Museum Of Fine Arts
Larger Than Life: the Celebrity Series: Photographs by Rodger Kingston
Publisher: Museum Of Fine Arts St. Petersburg, FL, 1988 Fine with no dust jacket, Paperback Paperback. 44 pp. Color & B&W art repros. Catalog from exhibition of work of photographer; Square 8vo; 44 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.85 | CAD 13.78 | EUR 10.23 | GBP 8.75 | JPY 1,330.00 | MXN 147.78 | ZAR 133.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Wickham Books South.
Item number: 17746.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Savours, Ann (Ed)
Scott's Last Voyage: through the Antartic Camera of Herbert Pointing
Publisher: Praeger NY, 1975 Good+ in Fair dust jacket. Second Printing, Hardcover. ISBN: 0275526704 In DJ, DJ has one 3" closed edgetear, spine slightly cocked; Blue hardback binding. 160 pp. B&W & color photos. Work of Scott's photographer on fatal 1910-1913 Antartic expedition; Small 4to; 160 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.85 | CAD 13.78 | EUR 10.23 | GBP 8.75 | JPY 1,330.00 | MXN 147.78 | ZAR 133.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Wickham Books South.
Item number: 23383.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Thomas, Bill
The Island
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co NY, 1980 Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. First Printing, Hardcover. ISBN: 0393013731 In pc DJ, top edge foxed, gift inascription on ffep; Tan cl. Color photos, drawings. Photo pictorial & natural history of America's coastal islands; Oblong 8vo; 208 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.94 | CAD 5.91 | EUR 4.38 | GBP 3.75 | JPY 570.00 | MXN 63.33 | ZAR 57.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Wickham Books South.
Item number: 7567.
|
|
|
|
11 items found
|