|
|
|
4 items found.
List items by:
Author
Title
Publisher
|
1.
|
|
Hamilton, Charles F.
Roycroft Collectibles Including Collector Items Related to Elbert Hubbard, Founder of the Roycroft Shops.
Publisher: Tavaras FL: SPS Publications, 1992. Second edition ISBN: 1881099008 Hardback quarto, about 11 inches tall, in decorated glossy covers. 144 pages illustrated by photo plates, some in color. A very nice guide to the materials produced by the upstate New York utopian community. Just a touch of corner bumps to the lower corners. Hardcover Hardcover Very good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 26.04 | CAD 25.91 | EUR 19.23 | GBP 16.45 | JPY 2,500.00 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 250.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gallagher Books, ABAA, ILAB.
Item number: 7589.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Ketchum, William C. Jr.
The Catalog of American Collectibles:
Publisher: New York: Rutledge/Mayflower, 199. First Edition (NAP) Hardback. Quarto, Bottom edge wear to book. Jacke has minor extremity wear but bottom of spine is wrinkled with a 1' tear. Hardcover Hardcover Near fine/Very good++ Photos by John Garetti.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 26.04 | CAD 25.91 | EUR 19.23 | GBP 16.45 | JPY 2,500.00 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 250.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gallagher Books, ABAA, ILAB.
Item number: 1897.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
None.
Follia: Plastica Esposizione Ogetti D'Arte 1930-40-50.
Publisher: Milan Italy: Edelektron, 1984. 1st edition Softcover. Square quarto, Color wraps with some rubbing, extremity wear. One leaf with some creasing. Beautifully produced exhibition catalog showing wonderful designs of mass market plastic goods, including boxes, radios, razors, cameras, etc. No text but index identifying each piece in Italian and English. Softcover Softcover Very good in spiral bound self wraps. Color Plates.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 83.33 | CAD 82.90 | EUR 61.54 | GBP 52.63 | JPY 8,000.00 | MXN 888.89 | ZAR 800.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gallagher Books, ABAA, ILAB.
Item number: 4051.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Scott, Deborah.
The Cottages of Lilliput Lane.
Publisher: Huntington NY: Portfolio Press, 1991. 1st limited ed Hardback. Quarto, Gilt stamped blue cloth, all edges gilt, ribbon marker. Clean and bright and unworn but for some light rubbing to spine. Illustrated slipcase just lightly rubbed. Limited edition, #2010 of 2500, signed by David Tate, the founder of the company which produces these collectible house models, on tipped in bookplate. Photos by Walter Pfeiffer. Hardcover Hardcover Near fine in near fine slipcase (no dustjacket)
|
Appr.: |
AUD 26.04 | CAD 25.91 | EUR 19.23 | GBP 16.45 | JPY 2,500.00 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 250.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gallagher Books, ABAA, ILAB.
Item number: 3992.
|
|
|
|
4 items found
|