|
|
|
6 items found.
List items by:
Author
Title
Publisher
|
1.
|
|
Dr. Sun Yat-Sen; translated by Frank W. Price
San Min Chu I: The Three Principles of the People
Publisher: The Commercial Press Limited Shanghai 1928 Condition: Good-. Paperback. Blue illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 5" x 7.5", broken spine at ends, tape repair to covers, hinge splits throughout, no missing pages, chipped and brittle covers, book store ink stamp fly page. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.65 | CAD 9.27 | EUR 6.94 | GBP 5.94 | JPY 813.64 | MXN 99.44 | ZAR 89.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 312949.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Editor-Denis Twitchett; Editor-P.J.M. Geelan
Times Atlas of China
Publisher: Collins 1974-10 Condition: Good-. Jacket condition: /Good-. Paperback. ISBN: 0723001189. Black photo-illustrated jacket. Oversized book, approx. 11" x 15", large creases to edges, corners, and spine ends jacket, heavy exterior shelf wear, ink writing p.XV. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.71 | CAD 7.20 | EUR 5.39 | GBP 4.61 | JPY 631.82 | MXN 77.22 | ZAR 69.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 312974.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Hedda Morrison
Travels of a Photographer in China, 1933-1946
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA 1987-10-29 Condition: Very Good. Jacket condition: /Good. Hardcover. ISBN: 0195840984. Gold photo-illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 8.5" x 10", small closed tears to edges jacket, light scratch to back cover jacket. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 43.48 | CAD 46.63 | EUR 34.88 | GBP 29.86 | JPY 4,090.91 | MXN 500.00 | ZAR 450.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 312960.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Henri Cartier Bresson and Han Suyin; edited by Robert Delpire
From One China to the Other
Publisher: Universe Books, Inc. 1956 Condition: Good. Jacket condition: /Good-. Hardcover. First Edition. Green photo-illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 8.5" x 11", large tears to edges of jacket, small chips to corners of jacket, small bumps to corners, lightly rubbed. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 265.70 | CAD 284.97 | EUR 213.18 | GBP 182.48 | JPY 25,000.00 | MXN 3,055.56 | ZAR 2,750.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 313464.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
James Zee-Min Lee
Chinese Potpourrri
Publisher: The Oriental Publishers Hong Kong 1961 Condition: Good-. Hardcover. Blue embossed illustrated boards, approx. 6.5" x 9.5", light warped boards, bumps to corners, dents to edges of boards, light spine lean, rub wear to front cover illustration, ink note written on fly page, very light foxing to page edges. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.65 | CAD 9.27 | EUR 6.94 | GBP 5.94 | JPY 813.64 | MXN 99.44 | ZAR 89.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 310224.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Wong, R. Bin
China Transformed: Historical Change And The Limits Of European Experience
Publisher: Cornell Univ Pr 1998-03-01 Condition: Very Good. Jacket condition: /Very Good. Hardcover. ISBN: 0801432545. First Edition. Light yellow photo-illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 6.5'' x 10'', very light shelf wear. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.31 | CAD 19.64 | EUR 14.69 | GBP 12.57 | JPY 1,722.73 | MXN 210.56 | ZAR 189.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 314042.
|
|
|
|
6 items found
|