TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse Book Categories
Antiques Collectibles
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Author Pseudonyms
Collecting Information
Glossary of Terms
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Items By Category: All Categories: Photography
40 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Publisher
1.  
The Naked + The Nude: The First Ten Years of Black+White Magazine
 
Publisher: Black+White
Condition: Good. Paperback. Black photo-illustrated wraps, approx. 9.5" x 12.5", shelf wear to exterior, light fading to covers, creases to corners, small dents spine ends.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 46.88 CAD 46.39 EUR 34.78 GBP 29.74 JPY 4,500.00 MXN 500.00 ZAR 428.57 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 310997.

    
US$45.00
Order From Dealer
2.  
Photographic Life vol.1, no.4: 1899 October
 
Publisher: Photographic Life Publishing Co. 1899
Condition: Fair. MAGAZINE. White photo-illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 9" x 11", heavy liquid stains to exterior, fading, foxing throughout, chips/tears to edges, warping, no loose or missing pages.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 25.99 CAD 25.72 EUR 19.28 GBP 16.49 JPY 2,495.00 MXN 277.22 ZAR 237.62 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 311572.

    
US$24.95
Order From Dealer
3.  
Hasselblad Photography Booklets (lot of 6)
 
Publisher: Hasselblad
Condition: Good+. Pamphlets. Lot of 6 Hasselblad photography booklets, including: From Dusk to Dawn, Photography in Poor Light; Wildlife Photography; Closeup Photography; Medical Photography; Press Photography; Aerial Photography. All bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 6" x 8", chips to spine, rub wear to corners and edges, light shelf wear.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 19.74 CAD 19.54 EUR 14.64 GBP 12.52 JPY 1,895.00 MXN 210.56 ZAR 180.48 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 311914.

    
US$18.95
Order From Dealer
4.  
Boyhood Photos of J.-H. Larigue: The Family Album of a Guilded Age
 
Publisher: Ami Guichard 1966
Condition: Very Good+. Hardcover. First Edition. Brown boards with gilt lettering and paste-on cover photo-illustration, approx. 11.5" x 9", wear to top spine end, light shelf wear.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 67.71 CAD 67.01 EUR 50.23 GBP 42.96 JPY 6,500.00 MXN 722.22 ZAR 619.05 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 313062.

    
US$65.00
Order From Dealer
5.   Babbette Hines
Photobooth
 
Publisher: Princeton Architectural Press 2002-09-01
Condition: Very Good. Jacket condition: /Very Good. Flexibound. ISBN: 1568983816. First Edition. Blue photo-illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 6" x 8.5", very light shelf wear.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 19.74 CAD 19.54 EUR 14.64 GBP 12.52 JPY 1,895.00 MXN 210.56 ZAR 180.48 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 313059.

    
US$18.95
Order From Dealer
6.   Bret De Thier
*SIGNED* Highway One : Photographs By Bret De Thier
 
Publisher: Bret De Thier and John Douglas 1999-01-01
Condition: Very Good. Hardcover. ISBN: 0473060884. Signed. Black cloth boards with illustrated cover plate, approx. 12" x 12", small dents to hinges, light shelf wear. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Bret De Thier to "Rich" on fly page.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 67.71 CAD 67.01 EUR 50.23 GBP 42.96 JPY 6,500.00 MXN 722.22 ZAR 619.05 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 312662.

    
US$65.00
Order From Dealer
7.   David Vance
The Ultimate Book of Nudes
 
Publisher: David Vance and Associates 1976
Condition: Good. Paperback. First Edition. Black photo-illustrated wraps, no spine title, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 9" x 12", creases to corners and edges of wraps, light shelf wear.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 19.74 CAD 19.54 EUR 14.64 GBP 12.52 JPY 1,895.00 MXN 210.56 ZAR 180.48 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 312328.

    
US$18.95
Order From Dealer
8.   Editor-Ellen Handy; Photographer-International Center of Photography
Reflections in a Glass Eye: Works from the International Center of Photography Collection
 
Publisher: Bulfinch Press 1999-10
Condition: Very Good-. Jacket condition: /Good+. Hardcover. ISBN: 0821226258. First Edition. Purple photo-illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Hardcover approx. 10.5" x 12.5" o/s, heavy, small stain to top jacket edge, light shelf wear, small corner bumps, ink writing interior front board.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 31.25 CAD 30.93 EUR 23.18 GBP 19.83 JPY 3,000.00 MXN 333.33 ZAR 285.71 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 305470.

    
US$30.00
Order From Dealer
9.   Eisenstaedt, Alfred
Witness to Our Time
 
Publisher: Viking Press / A Studio Book 1980-11-20
Condition: Very Good. Jacket condition: /Very Good. Hardcover. ISBN: 0670777021. Tan photo-illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 9.5" x 12", 348 pp. + index, light shelf wear.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 36.46 CAD 36.08 EUR 27.05 GBP 23.13 JPY 3,500.00 MXN 388.89 ZAR 333.33 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 313551.

    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
10.   General Editor Willard D. Morgan
The Complete Photographer 10, no.4
 
Publisher: National Educational Alliance, Inc. 1944
Condition: Good. MAGAZINE. White photo-illustrated wraps in red cover, approx. 7" x 10", creases to covers, small creases to corners, shelf wear.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 4.11 CAD 4.07 EUR 3.05 GBP 2.61 JPY 395.00 MXN 43.89 ZAR 37.62 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 310872.

    
US$3.95
Order From Dealer
11.   Henri Cartier-Bresson
The Europeans: Photographs
 
Publisher: Simon and Schuster Paris 1955
Condition: Good. Hardcover. First Edition. Yellow illustrated boards, oversized, approx. 11" x 15", shelf wear to boards, dents to edges, bumps and rubbed through corners, large chips to spine ends, includes "Captions" booklet.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 411.46 CAD 407.22 EUR 305.26 GBP 261.07 JPY 39,500.00 MXN 4,388.89 ZAR 3,761.90 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 313118.

    
US$395.00
Order From Dealer
12.   Jeffrey Simpson
The way life was: a photographic treasury from the American past,
 
Publisher: Praeger Publishers 1974
Condition: Good. Jacket condition: /Good. Hardcover. ISBN: 0275516709. First Edition. Black and white photo-illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 9" x 12.5", price clipped jacket flap, marker written name on fly page, small chips to corners/edges of jacket, shelf wear.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 19.74 CAD 19.54 EUR 14.64 GBP 12.52 JPY 1,895.00 MXN 210.56 ZAR 180.48 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 310992.

    
US$18.95
Order From Dealer
13.   Jim Dolinsky (Editor)
Bruce of Los Angeles
 
Publisher: Bruno Gmunder Verlag 1989-11
Condition: Good+. Paperback. ISBN: 3924163650. First Edition. White photo-illustrated paperback, bagged for protection, approx. 9.5" x 10.5", small chips to corners of covers and spine ends, small creases to edges of wraps, lightly faded.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 36.46 CAD 36.08 EUR 27.05 GBP 23.13 JPY 3,500.00 MXN 388.89 ZAR 333.33 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 312319.

    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
14.   Jim French
MAN
 
Publisher: Jim French 1972
Condition: Very Good. Jacket condition: /Good-. Hardcover. Brown paper jacket, oversized, approx. 11.5" x 13.5", large chips and tears to corners, spine ends, and edges jacket, split to jacket at top half of spine, very light wear to book.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 78.13 CAD 77.32 EUR 57.96 GBP 49.57 JPY 7,500.00 MXN 833.33 ZAR 714.29 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 312326.

    
US$75.00
Order From Dealer
15.   Jim French
Another MAN
 
Publisher: State of Man, Inc./ Jim French 1974
Condition: Very Good. Jacket condition: /Good. Hardcover. First Edition. Brown photo-illustrated paper jacket, oversized, approx. 11" x 13.5", chips and small tears to jacket corners, edges, and spine ends, light shelf wear, very light rub wear to boards.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 88.54 CAD 87.63 EUR 65.69 GBP 56.18 JPY 8,500.00 MXN 944.44 ZAR 809.52 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 312327.

    
US$85.00
Order From Dealer
16.   Jim French
Quorum
 
Publisher: State of Man, Inc./ Jim French 1976
Condition: Good. Hardcover. First Edition. White glossy boards, approx. 9.5" x 12", light shelf wear, light stains exterior, very small bumps to corners.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 67.71 CAD 67.01 EUR 50.23 GBP 42.96 JPY 6,500.00 MXN 722.22 ZAR 619.05 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 312331.

    
US$65.00
Order From Dealer
17.   John Rawlings
100 Studies of the Figure
 
Publisher: Bonanza Books New York 1951
Condition: Good+. Jacket condition: /Good. Hardcover. Black photo-illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 9" x 12", closed tears to jacket, chips/rub wear to spine ends, rub wear to corners, lightly faded jacket.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 19.74 CAD 19.54 EUR 14.64 GBP 12.52 JPY 1,895.00 MXN 210.56 ZAR 180.48 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 313183.

    
US$18.95
Order From Dealer
18.   Julianne Andazola, photographs by lori burkhalter-lackey
*SIGNED* Hoarse (2 stories, 1 cycle)
 
Publisher: Hoarse Incorporated Los Angeles 1996
Condition: Very Good. Jacket condition: /Very Good-. Hardcover. First Edition. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by all three authors on title page. Green photo-illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 7.5" x 8", small creases to edges jacket, very small chips to corners jacket, book presented in two stories opposite to each other.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 13.49 CAD 13.35 EUR 10.01 GBP 8.56 JPY 1,295.00 MXN 143.89 ZAR 123.33 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 308197.

    
US$12.95
Order From Dealer
19.   Kertesz, Andre
On Reading
  Picture
Publisher: Grossman Publishers New York 1971
Condition: Good+. Jacket condition: /Good-. Hardcover. Off-white photo-illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 6.5'' x 8.5'' stains to jacket, closed tears to edges and spine ends, chips to corners, lightly stained covers.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 15.57 CAD 15.41 EUR 11.55 GBP 9.88 JPY 1,495.00 MXN 166.11 ZAR 142.38 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 313955.

    
US$14.95
Order From Dealer
20.   Kienholz, Edward
Edward Kienholz, An Exhibition Organized by the Los Angeles County Museum of Art.
  Picture
Publisher: Los Angeles County Museum of Art Los Angeles 1966
Condition: Good-. Paperback. *PROOF COPY in heavily-faded green binder with tan tape binding, bagged for protection, approx. 8.5'' x 11'', includes tipped in photo plates, foxing and fading exterior, rub wear to corners.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 98.96 CAD 97.94 EUR 73.42 GBP 62.79 JPY 9,500.00 MXN 1,055.56 ZAR 904.76 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 314229.

    
US$95.00
Order From Dealer
21.   L. Lorelle
The Colour Book of Photography
 
Publisher: The Focal Press London and New York 1956
Condition: Good-. Jacket condition: /Good-. Hardcover. Black photo-illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 5" x 7.5", large tears to edges, spine ends, and corners jacket, heavy shelf wear, bottom hinge back cover torn away.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 19.74 CAD 19.54 EUR 14.64 GBP 12.52 JPY 1,895.00 MXN 210.56 ZAR 180.48 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 312629.

    
US$18.95
Order From Dealer
22.   Lauren Greenfield
*SIGNED* Fast Forward: Growing Up in the Shadow of Hollywood
 
Publisher: Knopf 1997-04-22
Condition: Good+. Jacket condition: /Good. Hardcover. ISBN: 0679454535. First Edition. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Laura Greenfield on fly page. Yellow photo-illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 11" x 10", rub wear and creases to bottom edges of jacket, light rub wear to beginning pages.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 46.88 CAD 46.39 EUR 34.78 GBP 29.74 JPY 4,500.00 MXN 500.00 ZAR 428.57 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 312535.

    
US$45.00
Order From Dealer
23.   Lauren Greenfield; introduction by Carrie Fisher and afterword by Richard Rodriguez
*SIGNED* Fast Forward: Growing Up in the Shadow of Hollywood
 
Publisher: Knopf 1997-04-22
Condition: /Good+. Jacket condition: /Good+. Hardcover. ISBN: 0679454535. First Edition. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Laura Greenfield on fly page. Yellow photo-illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 11" x 10", rub wear and creases to bottom edges of jacket, light rub wear to beginning pages.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 46.88 CAD 46.39 EUR 34.78 GBP 29.74 JPY 4,500.00 MXN 500.00 ZAR 428.57 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 312534.

    
US$45.00
Order From Dealer
24.   Linda McCartney
Road works
 
Publisher: Bulfinch Press 1996-06
Condition: Very Good. Jacket condition: /Very Good. Hardcover. ISBN: 0821221728. First Edition. Light blue photo-illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 10" x 12", over sized, very light shelf wear.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 46.88 CAD 46.39 EUR 34.78 GBP 29.74 JPY 4,500.00 MXN 500.00 ZAR 428.57 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 310088.

    
US$45.00
Order From Dealer
25.   Norman Cousins; Antony di Gesu [Editor]
*SIGNED* The Human Adventure: A Camera Chronicle
  Picture
Publisher: Saybrook Pub 1986-10-01
Condition: Good+. Jacket condition: /Good. Hardcover. ISBN: 0933071078. First Edition. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by author Norma Cousins on fly page. Signature addressed to Pamela. Black photo-illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 10'' x 10'', large creases to edges of jacket, chipped/heavily rubbed corners and spine ends jacket, shelf wear.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 25.99 CAD 25.72 EUR 19.28 GBP 16.49 JPY 2,495.00 MXN 277.22 ZAR 237.62 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 313910.

    
US$24.95
Order From Dealer
26.   Photographer-Howard Roffman
Jagged Youth
 
Publisher: Bruno Gmunder 2000-04
Condition: Good+. Hardcover. ISBN: 3861871637. Photo-illustrated boards, no jacket issued, approx. 8.5" x 9", light shelf wear, light rubbings to back cover, very small bumps to corners.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 25.99 CAD 25.72 EUR 19.28 GBP 16.49 JPY 2,495.00 MXN 277.22 ZAR 237.62 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 312344.

    
US$24.95
Order From Dealer
27.   Photographer-James Spada; Foreword-Nick Johnson
*SIGNED* Black and White Men
 
Publisher: Bookazine Company 2000-10-30
Condition: Very Good. Jacket condition: /Very Good. Hardcover. ISBN: 0967990823. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by James Spada on title page. Black photo-illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 9" x 9", 96 pages, very light shelf wear.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 46.88 CAD 46.39 EUR 34.78 GBP 29.74 JPY 4,500.00 MXN 500.00 ZAR 428.57 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 312345.

    
US$45.00
Order From Dealer
28.   Photographer-Patrick McMullan; Introduction-Glenn Albin
Men's Show
 
Publisher: Edition Stemmle 2000-10
Condition: Very Good. Jacket condition: /Very Good. Hardcover. ISBN: 3908163293. First Edition. Orange photo-illustrated jacket, approx. 9.5" x 13", very light shelf wear.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 46.88 CAD 46.39 EUR 34.78 GBP 29.74 JPY 4,500.00 MXN 500.00 ZAR 428.57 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 312332.

    
US$45.00
Order From Dealer
29.   photography by Harold S. Jacobs
Vistas of Romance
 
Publisher: Porter & Griffin Los Angeles
Condition: Good. Paperback. Light green wraps, bagged for protection, approx. 11" x 13", heavily faded edges of covers, large chips/tears to edges of covers, yapped covers, small splits to spine ends, shelf wear.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 36.46 CAD 36.08 EUR 27.05 GBP 23.13 JPY 3,500.00 MXN 388.89 ZAR 333.33 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 313637.

    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
30.   Reed Massengill
BRIAN: A Nine-Year Photographic Diary
 
Publisher: Fotofactory Press 2000
Condition: Good+. Hardcover. First Edition. Orange photo-illustrated boards, bagged for protection, approx. 6.5" x 9.5", very light exterior wear, very small bumps to corners.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 25.99 CAD 25.72 EUR 19.28 GBP 16.49 JPY 2,495.00 MXN 277.22 ZAR 237.62 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 312343.

    
US$24.95
Order From Dealer
31.   Roger Baker
Sensual Swimwear : A Splash of Summer Seduction
 
Publisher: Crescent Books 1991-08-21
Condition: Very Good. Jacket condition: /Very Good. Hardcover. ISBN: 0517065460. First Edition. Yellow photo-illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 8.5" x 10.5", very light shelf wear.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 19.74 CAD 19.54 EUR 14.64 GBP 12.52 JPY 1,895.00 MXN 210.56 ZAR 180.48 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 312383.

    
US$18.95
Order From Dealer
32.   Roy Dean
Before the Hand of Man
 
Publisher: Rho-Delta Press Los Angeles 1972
Condition: Good+. Jacket condition: /Good. Hardcover. First Edition. Red photo-illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 9" x 12", very light wear, small closed tears to edges and spine ends jacket, light chips to corners of jacket.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 36.46 CAD 36.08 EUR 27.05 GBP 23.13 JPY 3,500.00 MXN 388.89 ZAR 333.33 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 312334.

    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
33.   Roy Dean
The Naked Image
 
Publisher: Rho-Delta Press Los Angeles 1973
Condition: Good. Paperback. First Edition. Black and white photo-illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 6" x 9", small chips to corners and edges, creases to hinges, small sticker remains to covers, shelf wear.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 25.99 CAD 25.72 EUR 19.28 GBP 16.49 JPY 2,495.00 MXN 277.22 ZAR 237.62 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 312338.

    
US$24.95
Order From Dealer
34.   Roy Dean
In Search of Adam
 
Publisher: Rho-Delta Press Los Angeles 1975
Condition: Good+. Jacket condition: /Good. Hardcover. First Edition. Brown photo-illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 9" x 12", small chips/tears to jacket edges, chips to corners and spine ends, light shelf wear to jacket, shelf wear to edges of boards.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 67.71 CAD 67.01 EUR 50.23 GBP 42.96 JPY 6,500.00 MXN 722.22 ZAR 619.05 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 312321.

    
US$65.00
Order From Dealer
35.   unknown
Modelstudier Nr. 45
  Picture
Publisher: Forlaget Studia 1950
Condition: Good-. Single Issue Magazine. Undated magazine, circa 1950. Black photo-illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8.5'' x 11'', creases/warping, stains to covers, foxing throughout.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 19.74 CAD 19.54 EUR 14.64 GBP 12.52 JPY 1,895.00 MXN 210.56 ZAR 180.48 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 313989.

    
US$18.95
Order From Dealer
36.   unknown
Collection of Old Photos in Felt Latch-Lock Photobook
  Picture
Publisher: unknown 1900
Condition: Good-. Hardcover. GOOD-. Collection of 64 old black-and-white photos, undated, perhaps as old as 1880. Photos in old felt latch-lock photo book, circa 1900, with gilt (faded to bronze color) page edges and gilt cover decorations, mirror glued on to front cover. Heavily faded and stained exterior, heavy rub wear to corners, some chips to pages where photos are placed, some loose but no missing pages, most photos faded and lightly stained showing age.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 98.96 CAD 97.94 EUR 73.42 GBP 62.79 JPY 9,500.00 MXN 1,055.56 ZAR 904.76 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 314448.

    
US$95.00
Order From Dealer
37.   unknown [Contributor]
Revue, Nouvelle Serie Magazine, No.15
  Picture
Publisher: Editions Dencia 1950
Condition: Good-. Single Issue Magazine. Color illustrated magazine, approx. 6'' x 9'', bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, large creases running down center of magazine, folding wear, large creases/chips to corners, cracks to spine, chips near spine staples.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 9.32 CAD 9.23 EUR 6.92 GBP 5.92 JPY 895.00 MXN 99.44 ZAR 85.24 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 313991.

    
US$8.95
Order From Dealer
38.   unknown [Contributor]
Eldorado Magazine Nr. 5
  Picture
Publisher: Forlaget Studia 1950
Condition: Good-. Single Issue Magazine. Black photo-illustrated magazine, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 6.5'' x 9.5'', light foxing to covers, folding wear and creases to covers, folded back corners, small chips to edges, shelf wear.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 19.74 CAD 19.54 EUR 14.64 GBP 12.52 JPY 1,895.00 MXN 210.56 ZAR 180.48 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 313996.

    
US$18.95
Order From Dealer
39.   Wanko, Dietmar and Martin G. Wanko
Voralbery
 
Publisher: author
Condition: Very Good. Jacket condition: /Very Good. Hardcover. First Edition. Undated. Purple photo-illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 11.5" x 10", very light shelf wear.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 46.88 CAD 46.39 EUR 34.78 GBP 29.74 JPY 4,500.00 MXN 500.00 ZAR 428.57 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 313500.

    
US$45.00
Order From Dealer
40.   William Klein; preface by Harrison Salisbury
Moscow
 
Publisher: Crown Publishers 1964
Condition: Good. Jacket condition: /Good-. Hardcover. First Edition. Off-white jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 10.5" x 13.5", oversized, closed tears to edges of jacket, large creases to corners, large tear to bottom edge front cover, faded exterior, tears to spine ends, price clipped jacket flaps, sun faded page edges, very clean interior, tight binding, no loose or missing pages.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 411.46 CAD 407.22 EUR 305.26 GBP 261.07 JPY 39,500.00 MXN 4,388.89 ZAR 3,761.90 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 312239.

    
US$395.00
Order From Dealer

40 items found

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.