|
|
|
51 items found.
List items by:
Author
Title
Publisher
|
1.
|
|
Abbott, Jeff
*SIGNED* Collision
Publisher: Dutton Adult 2008-07-17 Condition: Good+. Jacket condition: /Good+. Hardcover. ISBN: 0525950281. First Edition. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Jeff Abbott on title page. Black and white photo-illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 6.5'' x 9.5'', very light shelf wear, light shelf wear. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.58 | CAD 18.99 | EUR 14.36 | GBP 12.15 | JPY 1,722.73 | MXN 210.56 | ZAR 170.72 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 314159.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Bienvenido N. Santos
*SIGNED* Scent of Apples
Publisher: University of Washington Press 1979-01-01 Condition: Good. Paperback. ISBN: 029595695X. 5th. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Bienvenido N. Santos on fly page, signature addressed to Don. Black photo-illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 5.5" x 8.5", 178 pp., large chips to corners, edges, and spine ends, heavy creases to covers, rub wear, fading, address label interior front cover and fly page. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.70 | CAD 12.98 | EUR 9.81 | GBP 8.30 | JPY 1,177.27 | MXN 143.89 | ZAR 116.67 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 313821.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Bradbury, Ray (Prefatory Note by Clifton Fadiman and Jacket Painting by Robert Watson)
*SIGNED* The Martian Chronicles
Publisher: Doubleday & Company Garden City 1958 Condition: Good. 6. Jacket condition: /Good. Hardcover. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Ray Bradbury (addressed to Linda) on fly page. Brown-to-red illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Spine lean/roll, chips to edges and corners of jacket, hinge split beginning to form interior front cover, faded jacket. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 289.22 | CAD 295.59 | EUR 223.48 | GBP 189.10 | JPY 26,818.18 | MXN 3,277.78 | ZAR 2,657.66 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 313855.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Bradley, Marion Zimmer
*SIGNED* Lady of Avalon
Publisher: Viking Adult 1997-06-01 Condition: Good. Jacket condition: /Good. Hardcover. ISBN: 0670857831. First Edition. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Marion Zimmer Bradley on title page. Blue illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 6" x 9.5", liquid stains to top page edges and edges top covers, small chips to corners, creases to edges, small chips to corners, shelf wear to jacket, lightly faded exterior. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 93.14 | CAD 95.19 | EUR 71.97 | GBP 60.90 | JPY 8,636.36 | MXN 1,055.56 | ZAR 855.86 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 313836.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Buchanan, Chuck
*SIGNED* Complications: The Deputies Book 1
Publisher: AuthorHouse 2006-05-23 Condition: Very Good. Paperback. ISBN: 1425929419. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Charlie MacNeil on title page. Orange photo-illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 5'' x 8'', very light shelf wear. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.58 | CAD 18.99 | EUR 14.36 | GBP 12.15 | JPY 1,722.73 | MXN 210.56 | ZAR 170.72 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 314121.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Celeste De Blasis
*SIGNED* A Season of Swans
Publisher: Bantam Books 1989-06-01 Condition: Good+. Jacket condition: /Good+. Hardcover. ISBN: 0553053620. First Edition. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Celeste De Blasis on title page to Jean Cadgar. Tan illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 6'' x 9'', 676 pp., very light spine lean/roll. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.46 | CAD 25.00 | EUR 18.90 | GBP 15.99 | JPY 2,268.18 | MXN 277.22 | ZAR 224.77 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 314167.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Clive Cussler
*SIGNED* Treasure (Dirk Pitt)
Publisher: Simon & Schuster 1988-03 Condition: Good+. Jacket condition: /Good+. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671626132. First Edition. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Clive Cussler on title page, white illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 6.5" x 9.5", shelf wear, chips/creases to edges and corners. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 63.73 | CAD 65.13 | EUR 49.24 | GBP 41.67 | JPY 5,909.09 | MXN 722.22 | ZAR 585.59 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 306769.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Compiler-Al Sarrantonio; Compiler-Martin H. Greenberg
*SIGNED* 100 Hair-Raising Little Horror Stories
Publisher: Fall River Press 1993-06-01 Condition: Very Good+. Jacket condition: /Very Good. Hardcover. ISBN: 1566190568. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by William F. Nolan and Dennis Etchison on fly page with hand drawn illustration. Black illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 5.5" x 8.5", 496 pages, very light shelf wear. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.46 | CAD 25.00 | EUR 18.90 | GBP 15.99 | JPY 2,268.18 | MXN 277.22 | ZAR 224.77 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 309414.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Davis, Albert Belisle
*SIGNED* Marquis at Bay
Publisher: Louisiana State University Press 1992-04-01 Condition: Good. Jacket condition: /Good. Hardcover. ISBN: 0807117374. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Albert Davis on half-title page. Black illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 6'' x 9'', very light shelf wear, spine lean/roll. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.58 | CAD 18.99 | EUR 14.36 | GBP 12.15 | JPY 1,722.73 | MXN 210.56 | ZAR 170.72 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 314125.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Dayan, Yael
Three Weeks In October
Publisher: Delacorte Press/Eleanor Friede 1979-01-01 Condition: Good+. Jacket condition: /Good+. Hardcover. ISBN: 0440079926. First Edition. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Yael Dayan on fly page. G+/G+. Brown photo-illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 5.5'' x 9.5'', creases to corners of jacket flaps, light shelf wear and fading to jacket, foxing page edges. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.58 | CAD 18.99 | EUR 14.36 | GBP 12.15 | JPY 1,722.73 | MXN 210.56 | ZAR 170.72 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 314174.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Diana M. Johnson
*SIGNED* Cradle of a Nation: A Story of Colonial Virginia
Publisher: Superior Book Publishing Co. Condition: Very Good+. Paperback. ISBN: 0966150449. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by author Diana M. Johnson addressed to Val and David. Black map-illustrated glossy wraps, bagged for protection, light shelf wear. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.58 | CAD 18.99 | EUR 14.36 | GBP 12.15 | JPY 1,722.73 | MXN 210.56 | ZAR 170.72 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 313806.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Drummond, Doug
*SIGNED* Cyclone Racer
Publisher: AuthorHouse 2003-10-10 Condition: Good+. Paperback. ISBN: 1410705250. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by author Doug Drummond on title page. Black photo-illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 5'' x 8'', shelf wear, light scratches to covers. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.58 | CAD 18.99 | EUR 14.36 | GBP 12.15 | JPY 1,722.73 | MXN 210.56 | ZAR 170.72 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 313929.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Hagen, George
The Laments: A Novel
Publisher: Random House 2004-06-15 Condition: Very Good+. Jacket condition: /Very Good+. Hardcover. ISBN: 1400062217. First Edition. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by George Hagen on title page to Phyllis and Morris. Tan illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 6.5'' x 9.5'', very light shelf wear. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.58 | CAD 18.99 | EUR 14.36 | GBP 12.15 | JPY 1,722.73 | MXN 210.56 | ZAR 170.72 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 314194.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Hall, Albyn Leah
The Rhythm of the Road: A Novel
Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books 2007-01-09 Condition: Very Good. Jacket condition: /Good+. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312359446. First Edition. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Albyn Leah Hall. VG/G+. Blue photo-illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 6.5'' x 9.5'', creases to edges of jacket, small chips to jacket, light shelf wear. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.58 | CAD 18.99 | EUR 14.36 | GBP 12.15 | JPY 1,722.73 | MXN 210.56 | ZAR 170.72 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 314112.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Hyde, Catherine Ryan
*SIGNED* Earthquake Weather
Publisher: Russian Hill Pr 1998-03-01 Condition: Very Good. Jacket condition: /Very Good. Hardcover. ISBN: 0965352471. First Edition. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Catherine White on title page to Debo. VG/VG. Yellow photo-illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 5.5'' x 9.5'', very light shelf wear. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.58 | CAD 18.99 | EUR 14.36 | GBP 12.15 | JPY 1,722.73 | MXN 210.56 | ZAR 170.72 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 314173.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Isenberg, Lynn
*SIGNED* The Funeral Planner Goes to Washington
Publisher: Focus Media, Inc. 2010-06-01 Condition: Very Good. Paperback. ISBN: 0977892352. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Lynn Isenberg on title page. Blue glossy photo-illustrated wraps, bagged for protection, approx. 5'' x 8'', very light shelf wear. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.58 | CAD 18.99 | EUR 14.36 | GBP 12.15 | JPY 1,722.73 | MXN 210.56 | ZAR 170.72 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 314224.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Jacquelyn Hanson
*SIGNED* Gardner Randolph of Illinois
Publisher: Glenhaven Press Mission Viejo 2009 Condition: Very Good+. Paperback. ISBN: 0974127957. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Jaquelyn Hanson on fly page. Photo-illustrated wraps, bagged for protection, approx. 5.5" x 8.5", 526 pages, very light shelf wear. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.81 | CAD 6.96 | EUR 5.27 | GBP 4.46 | JPY 631.82 | MXN 77.22 | ZAR 62.61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 311410.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
James Ellroy
*SIGNED* American Tabloid
Publisher: Knopf 1995-02-14 Condition: Very Good. Jacket condition: /Good. Hardcover. ISBN: 0679403914. First Edition. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by James Ellroy on fly page. Signature inscribed to Bill. Photo-illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 6.5" x 9.5", larger tears to corners and spine ends of jacket, shelf wear. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 34.31 | CAD 35.07 | EUR 26.52 | GBP 22.44 | JPY 3,181.82 | MXN 388.89 | ZAR 315.32 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 312842.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
James Hawkins
*Signed* The Tamarind Tree, A Novel
Publisher: Maxim Renet Publication London, UK 1988 Condition: Good+. Paperback. ISBN: 094654204X. 1st Printing. Green, white & orange wraps Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, light fading to spine, tiny chips to edges/spine ends/ corners, crease to cover at spine, *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by James Hawkins on title page with inscription "for Stanley & Florence-thinking of you! Feb. 1990 . Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.81 | CAD 6.96 | EUR 5.27 | GBP 4.46 | JPY 631.82 | MXN 77.22 | ZAR 62.61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 301188.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
James Rollins
*SIGNED* Altar of Eden: A Novel
Publisher: William Morrow 2009-12-29 Condition: Good+. Jacket condition: /Good+. Hardcover. ISBN: 0061231428. First Edition. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by James Rollins on the title page. Illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 6" x 9", 398 pages, light spine lean/roll, very light rub wear to corners. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.81 | CAD 6.96 | EUR 5.27 | GBP 4.46 | JPY 631.82 | MXN 77.22 | ZAR 62.61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 312064.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Javon Brothers
*SIGNED* A Deadly Night in the Harbor of Hospitality
Publisher: Tate Publishing 2011-08-23 Condition: Good. Paperback. ISBN: 1617778893. First Edition. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by author Javon Brothers on half-title page. Signature addressed to Linda. Black illustrated glossy wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 5.5'' x 8.5'', heavy shelf/handling wear, large creases to spine. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.58 | CAD 18.99 | EUR 14.36 | GBP 12.15 | JPY 1,722.73 | MXN 210.56 | ZAR 170.72 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 313950.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Jenny Haworth
*SIGNED* Hobsons' Chance
Publisher: Hazard Press, N.Z. 2003-03-29 Condition: Near Fine. Paperback. ISBN: 1877270423. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Jenny Haworth on the title page, tan photo-illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 5" x 7.75", price sticker remains back cover. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.81 | CAD 6.96 | EUR 5.27 | GBP 4.46 | JPY 631.82 | MXN 77.22 | ZAR 62.61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 310273.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Jodi Picoult
Handle with Care: A Novel
Publisher: Atria Books 2009-03-03 Condition: Near Fine. Jacket condition: /Near Fine. Hardcover. ISBN: 0743296419. First Edition. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Jodi Picoult on the title page, signature addressed to Trudy Evyn (?). Blue illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 6" x 9.5", 477 pages. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.81 | CAD 6.96 | EUR 5.27 | GBP 4.46 | JPY 631.82 | MXN 77.22 | ZAR 62.61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 312125.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Joseph Wambaugh
*SIGNED* Joseph Wambaugh photograph
Publisher: 1980 Condition: Good+. Photograph. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Joseph Wambaugh on face of photo. Photo is a 8" x 10", bagged for protection with a stiff backing board. It is a black and white production still from the movie "The Black Marble." The photo includes the director of the film Harold Becker. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.77 | CAD 8.97 | EUR 6.78 | GBP 5.74 | JPY 813.64 | MXN 99.44 | ZAR 80.63 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 309634.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Joseph Wambaugh
*Signed* The Onion Field
Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicolson c,1973 First Edition London 1973 Condition: Good. Jacket condition: Good. Hardcover. ISBN: 0297767348. Signed. dark red illustrated dust jacket in archival plastic protector, 427 pages, G/Good. rubbing corners, rubbing spine ends, corner bumps, chips to dj edges/corners/spine ends, foxing top edgepage, slight spine roll/lean. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* April 2, 2008 in person by Joseph Wambaugh on title page. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 142.16 | CAD 145.29 | EUR 109.85 | GBP 92.95 | JPY 13,181.82 | MXN 1,611.11 | ZAR 1,306.31 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 304564.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
Joseph Wambaugh
*SIGNED* Hollywood Crows: A Novel
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company 3/25/2008 Condition: Very Good. Jacket condition: /Very Good. Hardcover. ISBN: 0316025283. Signed. VG/Very Good. rubbing at corners dust jacket, & shelf wear, purple illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Hardcover approx. 6" x 9.5", *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* in person by Joseph Wambaugh on title page . Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 49.02 | CAD 50.10 | EUR 37.88 | GBP 32.05 | JPY 4,545.45 | MXN 555.56 | ZAR 450.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 304846.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
Kate Jacobs
*SIGNED* Knit Two: A Friday Night Knitting Club Novel
Publisher: Putnam Adult 2008-11-25 Condition: Very Good. Jacket condition: /Very Good. Hardcover. ISBN: 039915583X. First Edition. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Kate Jacobs on title page, signature addressed to Mary Alice. Black illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 6" x 9", very light shelf wear. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.46 | CAD 25.00 | EUR 18.90 | GBP 15.99 | JPY 2,268.18 | MXN 277.22 | ZAR 224.77 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 312213.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
Kellerman, Jonathan
*SIGNED* The Murder Book
Publisher: Ballantine Books 2002-10-01 Condition: Very Good. Jacket condition: /Very Good. Hardcover. ISBN: 0345452534. First Edition. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Jonathan Kellerman on title page. Blue illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 6" x 9.5", very light shelf wear. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.58 | CAD 18.99 | EUR 14.36 | GBP 12.15 | JPY 1,722.73 | MXN 210.56 | ZAR 170.72 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 314101.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
Ken Kesey; Ken Babbs
*SIGNED* Last Go Round: A Real Western
Publisher: Viking Adult 1994-07-01 Condition: Very Good. Jacket condition: /Very Good. Hardcover. ISBN: 0670848832. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Ken Kesey on half-title page and Ken Babbs on reverse side fly page. White illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 6" x 9", very light shelf wear to jacket, photo-illustrated end pages. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 73.53 | CAD 75.15 | EUR 56.82 | GBP 48.08 | JPY 6,818.18 | MXN 833.33 | ZAR 675.68 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 310005.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
Klein, Zoe
*SIGNED* Drawing in the Dust
Publisher: Gallery Books 2009-07-07 Condition: Very Good. Jacket condition: /Very Good. Hardcover. ISBN: 1416599126. First Edition. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Zoe Klein on title page to Melodee and Larry. VG/VG. Light green to dark red illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 6'' x 9.5'', very light shelf wear. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.58 | CAD 18.99 | EUR 14.36 | GBP 12.15 | JPY 1,722.73 | MXN 210.56 | ZAR 170.72 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 314166.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
Kurt Vonnegut
*SIGNED* Bagombo Snuff Box: Uncollected Short Fiction (Numbered 1040 of 1700)
Publisher: Easton Press 1999 Condition: Near Fine. Hardcover. First Edition. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Kurt Vonnegut on half-title page. Numbered 1040 of 1700, book includes certificate of authenticity. Easton Press Signed Full Leather Bound First Edition. Green-teal full leather with embossed gilt cover pattern and spine title, gilt page edges, sewn ribbon bookmark. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 338.24 | CAD 345.69 | EUR 261.36 | GBP 221.15 | JPY 31,363.64 | MXN 3,833.33 | ZAR 3,108.11 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 308856.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
Kyle C. Fitzharris
*SIGNED* The Eighth Plague: A Political Thriller
Publisher: iUniverse 2008-12-17 Condition: Very Good. Paperback. ISBN: 0595524044. First Edition. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Kyle X. Fitzharris on title page. Brown photo-illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 6" x 9", 286 pages, very light shelf wear. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.81 | CAD 6.96 | EUR 5.27 | GBP 4.46 | JPY 631.82 | MXN 77.22 | ZAR 62.61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 312136.
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
|
Lamott, Anne
*SIGNED* Hard Laughter: A Novel
Publisher: North Point Press 1979-04-15 Condition: Very Good. Paperback. ISBN: 0865472807. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Anne Lamott, "for Robin." Black photo-illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 5.5'' x 8.5'', ve4ry light shelf wear. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.58 | CAD 18.99 | EUR 14.36 | GBP 12.15 | JPY 1,722.73 | MXN 210.56 | ZAR 170.72 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 314120.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
Leonard Wibberley
*SIGNED* The Mouse That Roared
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company 1955 Condition: Good. Jacket condition: /Good-. Hardcover. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Leonard Wibberley on fly page, signature and note inscribed to "Dear Dou." White illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. 8vo, 280 pages, spine lean/roll, closed tears to edges of jacket, tape repair to jacket edges and flap, tape residue interior boards, light foxing to page edges, lightly faded/ soiled jacket. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 289.22 | CAD 295.59 | EUR 223.48 | GBP 189.10 | JPY 26,818.18 | MXN 3,277.78 | ZAR 2,657.66 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 310360.
|
|
|
|
|
35.
|
|
Lewis, John Hamilton
*SIGNED* Samsara
Publisher: Durban House 2003-04-01 Condition: Very Good. Jacket condition: /Very Good. Hardcover. ISBN: 1930754299. First Edition. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by John Hamilton Lewis on half-title page, inscribed to Robert and Beverly. Dark brown illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 6'' x 9.5'', very light shelf wear. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.58 | CAD 18.99 | EUR 14.36 | GBP 12.15 | JPY 1,722.73 | MXN 210.56 | ZAR 170.72 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 314100.
|
|
|
|
|
36.
|
|
Moore, Toi
*SIGNED* Mind Games
Publisher: Tm Pubns 2003-11-01 Condition: Good+. Paperback. ISBN: 0971322112. First Edition. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Toi Moore on title page, addressed to Jeanne. Light purple illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 5.5'' x 8.5'', light scratches to the covers, small dents to edges. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.58 | CAD 18.99 | EUR 14.36 | GBP 12.15 | JPY 1,722.73 | MXN 210.56 | ZAR 170.72 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 314119.
|
|
|
|
|
37.
|
|
Nobel, Sylvia; Moeller, Christy [Illustrator]
*SIGNED* Dark Moon Crossing (Kendall O'Dell Mystery series)
Publisher: Nite Owl Books 2002-02-01 Condition: Very Good+. Paperback. ISBN: 0966110595. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Sylvia Nobel on half-title page, to Gloria. Black and gray illustrated wraps, approx. 5.5'' x 8.5'', very light shelf wear. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.58 | CAD 18.99 | EUR 14.36 | GBP 12.15 | JPY 1,722.73 | MXN 210.56 | ZAR 170.72 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 314122.
|
|
|
|
|
38.
|
|
Oates, Joyce Carol
*SIGNED* What I Lived For [Advanced Reading Copy]
Publisher: Dutton Adult 1994-10-01 Condition: Good. Hardcover. ISBN: 0525938362. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* ARC by Joyce Carol Oates on half-title page. Black photo-illustrated glossy wraps, creases to corners, rub wear to page edges, lightly faded covers, light shelf wear. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.58 | CAD 18.99 | EUR 14.36 | GBP 12.15 | JPY 1,722.73 | MXN 210.56 | ZAR 170.72 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 313727.
|
|
|
|
|
39.
|
|
Oates, Joyce Carol
*SIGNED* What I Lived For [Advanced Reading Copy]
Publisher: Dutton Adult 1994-10-01 Condition: Good. Hardcover. ISBN: 0525938362. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* ARC by Joyce Carol Oates on half-title page. Black photo-illustrated glossy wraps, creases to corners, rub wear to page edges, lightly faded covers, light shelf wear. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.58 | CAD 18.99 | EUR 14.36 | GBP 12.15 | JPY 1,722.73 | MXN 210.56 | ZAR 170.72 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 313728.
|
|
|
|
|
40.
|
|
Paul Watkins
*SIGNED* Calm At Sunset Calm At Dawn
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co 1989-08 Condition: Very Good. Jacket condition: /Very Good. Hardcover. ISBN: 0395509599. First Edition. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Paul Watkins on title page. Gray illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Very light shelf wear. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.46 | CAD 25.00 | EUR 18.90 | GBP 15.99 | JPY 2,268.18 | MXN 277.22 | ZAR 224.77 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 311269.
|
|
|
|
|
41.
|
|
Pedigo, Kate with Ernie Loewy
*SIGNED* Tex: Mr. Yellow Cab
Publisher: Belmont Books, Long Beach, Ca. Long Beach 2003-01-01 Condition: Very Good. Jacket condition: /Very Good. Hardcover. ISBN: 0966075749. First Edition. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Kate Pedigo and Ernie Loewy on fly page, signature addressed to Von. White illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 8" x 8", light shelf wear, original price sticker interior front jacket flap. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.58 | CAD 18.99 | EUR 14.36 | GBP 12.15 | JPY 1,722.73 | MXN 210.56 | ZAR 170.72 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 313562.
|
|
|
|
|
42.
|
|
Peter Byrne
*SIGNED* Rain Falling at Cascade Locks
Publisher: T.H.W.P Pacific Palisades 2002 Condition: Very Good. Jacket condition: /Very Good. Hardcover. First Edition. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Peter Byrne on title page. This is a limited edition copy numbered 460 of 500. Black jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 5.5" x 8", 220 pages, light rub wear to edges jacket, very small chips to corners jacket, light shelf wear. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.81 | CAD 6.96 | EUR 5.27 | GBP 4.46 | JPY 631.82 | MXN 77.22 | ZAR 62.61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 309351.
|
|
|
|
|
43.
|
|
Pratt, Kathy
*SIGNED* Medicinal Remedies
Publisher: iUniverse, Inc. 2006-02-22 Condition: Very Good. Paperback. ISBN: 0595385540. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Kathy Pratt on title page to Nancy. Light Blue photo-illustrated glossy wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 6'' x 9'', small creases to corners, light shelf wear. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.77 | CAD 8.97 | EUR 6.78 | GBP 5.74 | JPY 813.64 | MXN 99.44 | ZAR 80.63 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 314169.
|
|
|
|
|
44.
|
|
Sakey, Marcus
*SIGNED* The Amateurs
Publisher: Dutton Adult 2009-08-06 Condition: Very Good. Jacket condition: /Very Good. Hardcover. ISBN: 0525951261. First Edition. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Marcus Sakey on title page to Marian. VG/VG. Blue photo-illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 6'' x 9.5'', very light shelf wear. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.58 | CAD 18.99 | EUR 14.36 | GBP 12.15 | JPY 1,722.73 | MXN 210.56 | ZAR 170.72 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 314164.
|
|
|
|
|
45.
|
|
Santos, Bienvenido N
*SIGNED* The praying man: A novel
Publisher: New Day Publishers 1982-01-01 Condition: Good+. Paperback. ISBN: 9711000032. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Bienvenido N. Santos on fly page, signature inscribed to Gracia. Green glossy photo-illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 6" x 9", light shelf wear. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.58 | CAD 18.99 | EUR 14.36 | GBP 12.15 | JPY 1,722.73 | MXN 210.56 | ZAR 170.72 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 313803.
|
|
|
|
|
46.
|
|
Santos, Bienvenido N.
*SIGNED* The volcano : a novel
Publisher: New Day Publishers ; Cellar Book Shop, U.S. distributor] 1986 Condition: Good. Paperback. ISBN: 9711002442. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Bienvenido N. Santos on title page. Black photo-illustrated glossy wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 6" x 9", 244 pp., creases to corners, ink name fly page, heavily faded exterior, yellowing/light stains to covers, light handling wear. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.58 | CAD 18.99 | EUR 14.36 | GBP 12.15 | JPY 1,722.73 | MXN 210.56 | ZAR 170.72 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 313802.
|
|
|
|
|
47.
|
|
Susan Segal
*SIGNED* Aria: A Novel
Publisher: Bridgeworks 2001-06-19 Condition: Very Good. Jacket condition: /Very Good. Hardcover. ISBN: 1882593456. First Edition. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Susan Segal on title page, signature addressed to Marilyn. Blue illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Very light shelf wear. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.81 | CAD 6.96 | EUR 5.27 | GBP 4.46 | JPY 631.82 | MXN 77.22 | ZAR 62.61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 312135.
|
|
|
|
|
48.
|
|
Tryon, Thomas
*SIGNED* The Wings of the Morning
Publisher: Knopf 1990-09-23 Condition: Very Good. Jacket condition: /Very Good. Hardcover. ISBN: 039452389X. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Thomas Tyron inscribed to Lorraine. Blue illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 6.5'' x 9.5'', very light shelf wear. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.58 | CAD 18.99 | EUR 14.36 | GBP 12.15 | JPY 1,722.73 | MXN 210.56 | ZAR 170.72 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 314095.
|
|
|
|
|
49.
|
|
Vale, Eugene
*SIGNED* Chaos Below Heaven
Publisher: Doubleday & Company Garden City 1966 Condition: Good+. Jacket condition: /Good-. Hardcover. First Edition. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Eugene Vale on half-title page. Inscription addressed to Linda Banez. Black photo-illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 6.5'' x 9.5'', 622 pp., heavy shelf wear to jacket, top spine end torn away, large tears to corners and edges, faded, closed tears to back cover jacket. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.58 | CAD 18.99 | EUR 14.36 | GBP 12.15 | JPY 1,722.73 | MXN 210.56 | ZAR 170.72 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 313990.
|
|
|
|
|
50.
|
|
Villasenor, Victor
*SIGNED* Wild Steps of Heaven
Publisher: Delacorte Press 1996-02-01 Condition: Good+. Jacket condition: /Good+. Hardcover. ISBN: 038531566X. First Edition. Signed. Dark blue illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 5.5" x 8", 296 pp., very light shelf wear, address label fly page. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Victor Villasenor on dedication page, signature addressed to Ann. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.58 | CAD 18.99 | EUR 14.36 | GBP 12.15 | JPY 1,722.73 | MXN 210.56 | ZAR 170.72 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 313732.
|
|
|
|
|
51.
|
|
W.E.B. Griffin
*SIGNED* Secret Honor (Honor Bound)
Publisher: Putnam Adult 2000-01-10 Condition: Very Good. Jacket condition: /Very Good. Hardcover. ISBN: 0399145680. First Edition. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by W. E. B. Griffin on page after fly page. White illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 6" x 9", very light shelf wear to jacket. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.58 | CAD 18.99 | EUR 14.36 | GBP 12.15 | JPY 1,722.73 | MXN 210.56 | ZAR 170.72 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 311940.
|
|
|
|
51 items found
|