TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse Book Categories
Antiques Collectibles
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Author Pseudonyms
Collecting Information
Glossary of Terms
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Items By Category: All Categories: Games and Recreations
17 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Publisher
1.  
Dungeons & Dragons Fantasy Adventure Game (2 Game Set)
 
Publisher: TSR Hobbies Lake Geneva, WI 1981
Condition: Collectible: Good. Tabletop Game. Two game set including basic set book 1, expert set book 2, expert set later version two books, character record sheet book, no dice (all books included to play- only dice is required) .

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 24.95 CAD 24.82 EUR 18.42 GBP 15.76 JPY 2,395.00 MXN 266.11 ZAR 239.50 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 302448.

    
US$23.95
Order From Dealer
2.  
Bad Wars (Tales Form the Floating Vagabond)
 
Publisher: Avalon Hill 1991
Condition: Very Good. Paperback. ISBN: 1560380462. First Edition. Blue illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8.5" x 11", small creases to corners, small chips to edges, very light shelf wear.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 19.74 CAD 19.64 EUR 14.58 GBP 12.47 JPY 1,895.00 MXN 210.56 ZAR 189.50 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 311046.

    
US$18.95
Order From Dealer
3.  
Challenge: GDW's Magazine of Adventure Gaming, no. 31
 
Publisher: GDW 1987
Condition: Good. MAGAZINE. Illustrated wraps, approx. 8.5" x 11", bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, price sticker on cover, light shelf wear, lightly faded.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 7.24 CAD 7.20 EUR 5.35 GBP 4.57 JPY 695.00 MXN 77.22 ZAR 69.50 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 312560.

    
US$6.95
Order From Dealer
4.  
Challenge: GDW's Magazine of Adventure Gaming, no. 30
 
Publisher: GDW 1987
Condition: Good. MAGAZINE. Illustrated wraps, approx. 8.5" x 11", bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, price sticker on cover, light shelf wear, lightly faded.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 9.32 CAD 9.27 EUR 6.88 GBP 5.89 JPY 895.00 MXN 99.44 ZAR 89.50 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 312561.

    
US$8.95
Order From Dealer
5.   Allen Tower
Kithbook: Trolls (Changeling - the Dreaming)
 
Publisher: White Wolf Publishing 8/1/1996
Condition: Good. Paperback. ISBN: 1565047257. Yellow illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8.5" x 11", small chips to edges covers, light stains to back cover.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 7.24 CAD 7.20 EUR 5.35 GBP 4.57 JPY 695.00 MXN 77.22 ZAR 69.50 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 308497.

    
US$6.95
Order From Dealer
6.   Ash Arnett
Book of Crafts (Mage - the Ascension)
 
Publisher: White Wolf Publishing 8/1/1996
Condition: Good-. Paperback. ISBN: 1565044355. Purple illustrated glossy wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8.5" x 11", heavily creased covers near corners and spine, rub wear to edges of pages and covers, handling and shelf wear, ink name interior front cover, stains to interior front cover and title page.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 9.32 CAD 9.27 EUR 6.88 GBP 5.89 JPY 895.00 MXN 99.44 ZAR 89.50 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 308537.

    
US$8.95
Order From Dealer
7.   Brad Freeman; Contributor-Christopher Howard
*OP Monkeywrench: Pentex (Werewolf)
 
Publisher: White Wolf Publishing 12/1/1995
Condition: Good+. Paperback. ISBN: 1565040600. Illustrated glossy wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8.5" x 11", small chips to edges, light creases to covers, light shelf wear.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 9.32 CAD 9.27 EUR 6.88 GBP 5.89 JPY 895.00 MXN 99.44 ZAR 89.50 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 308504.

    
US$8.95
Order From Dealer
8.   Brown, Anne B.; King, J. Robert
Advanced Dungeons & Dragons: Forgotten Realms - Aurora's Whole Realms Catalogue, Purveyors of Faerun's Finest Merchandise [Stock No. 9358]
 
Publisher: TSR Cambridge 1992
Condition: Good. Paperback. ISBN: 1560763272. First Edition. Pink illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 6" x 9", faded and rubbed covers, small splits to hinges near spine ends, rubbings to corners, yellowing pages.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 19.74 CAD 19.64 EUR 14.58 GBP 12.47 JPY 1,895.00 MXN 210.56 ZAR 189.50 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 313300.

    
US$18.95
Order From Dealer
9.   Craig Robert Carey; Paul Sudlow; Jason Fry; Daniel Wallace
Coruscant and the Core Worlds (Star Wars Roleplaying Game)
  Picture
Publisher: Wizards of the Coast 2003-01-03
Condition: Very Good-. Hardcover. ISBN: 0786928794. First Edition. Black glossy illustrated boards, approx. 8.5" x 11", light rub wear to boards, very light shelf wear.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 36.46 CAD 36.27 EUR 26.92 GBP 23.03 JPY 3,500.00 MXN 388.89 ZAR 350.00 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 308814.

    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
10.   David Hargrave
The Arduin Grimoire (4 vols. set, includes volumes I, II- Welcome to Skull Tower, III- The Dunes of Doom, and IV- The Lost Grimoire.)
 
Publisher: author 1977
Condition: Good. Paperback. Lot of four illustrated softcover booklets with illustrated covers, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 5.5" x 8", chips/closed tears to edges, ink name of previous owner in all four title page, rub wear to spine ends, shelf wear, light stains and sticker remains to front covers.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 98.96 CAD 98.45 EUR 73.08 GBP 62.50 JPY 9,500.00 MXN 1,055.56 ZAR 950.00 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 313428.

    
US$95.00
Order From Dealer
11.   Emrey Barnes
The Traditions Gathered 3
 
Publisher: White Wolf Publishing 5/24/1999
Condition: Very Good-. Paperback. ISBN: 1565044479. Purple glossy illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8.5" x 11", very small scratches to cover, light shelf wear, lightly creased top corner pages.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 13.49 CAD 13.42 EUR 9.96 GBP 8.52 JPY 1,295.00 MXN 143.89 ZAR 129.50 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 308536.

    
US$12.95
Order From Dealer
12.   George Strayton
The D6 System: The Customizable Roleplaying Game
 
Publisher: West End Games 1996
Condition: Good+. Paperback. ISBN: 0874313724. First Edition. Glossy illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8.5" x 11", 79 pages, thumb creases and shelf wear exterior, light creases to edges and spine ends.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 36.46 CAD 36.27 EUR 26.92 GBP 23.03 JPY 3,500.00 MXN 388.89 ZAR 350.00 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 311356.

    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
13.   Matt Forbeck
Western Hero: A Campaign Book for the Hero System
 
Publisher: Hero Games 1/1/1991 1/1/1991 1/1/1991 1/1/1991 1991
Condition: Good. Paperback. ISBN: 1558061185. First Edition. Gray illustrated wraps with yellow front cover, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8.5" x 11", small creases exterior to corners and edges, shelf wear and rubbings exterior, very light thumb creases front cover.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 7.24 CAD 7.20 EUR 5.35 GBP 4.57 JPY 695.00 MXN 77.22 ZAR 69.50 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 311355.

    
US$6.95
Order From Dealer
14.   Stefan Jones
Opponents Unlimited: A V&V Playing Aid (Fantasy Games Unlimited #2007)
 
Publisher: Villains and Vigilantes/ Fantasy Games Unlimited Roslyn 1982
Condition: Good. Paperback. Blue illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8.5" x 11", light thumb creases to covers, small chips/creases to spine and spine staples, light shelf wear.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 25.99 CAD 25.85 EUR 19.19 GBP 16.41 JPY 2,495.00 MXN 277.22 ZAR 249.50 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 309976.

    
US$24.95
Order From Dealer
15.   Thomas E. Mulkey; Matt Renner; Loren Wiseman
Gateway to the Spanish Main (Twilight: 2000)
 
Publisher: Game Designers Workshop (GDW) 1987
Condition: Good. Paperback. ISBN: 0943580242. Illustrated wraps, approx. 8.5" x 11", bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, price sticker front cover, light shelf wear, lightly faded.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 7.24 CAD 7.20 EUR 5.35 GBP 4.57 JPY 695.00 MXN 77.22 ZAR 69.50 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 312556.

    
US$6.95
Order From Dealer
16.   William H. Keith
Twilight 2000: Airlords of the Ozarks (Book No. 511)
 
Publisher: Game Designers Workshop (GDW) 1984
Condition: Good. Paperback. ISBN: 0943580188. Illustrated wraps, approx. 8.5" x 11", bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, price sticker front cover, light shelf wear, lightly faded.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 7.24 CAD 7.20 EUR 5.35 GBP 4.57 JPY 695.00 MXN 77.22 ZAR 69.50 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 312557.

    
US$6.95
Order From Dealer
17.   William O'Connor
Three Pillars (Vampire: The Dark Ages
 
Publisher: White Wolf Publishing 1997-10-01
Condition: Good. Paperback. ISBN: 1565042883. Black glossy illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8.5" x 11", light rub wear to covers, creases and light sticker remains back cover.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 25.99 CAD 25.85 EUR 19.19 GBP 16.41 JPY 2,495.00 MXN 277.22 ZAR 249.50 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 309975.

    
US$24.95
Order From Dealer

17 items found

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.