TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse Book Categories
Antiques Collectibles
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Author Pseudonyms
Collecting Information
Glossary of Terms
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Items By Category: All Categories: Technical and Engineering
6 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Publisher
1.  
Traffic Department: Toll Operating Instructions. Outward Operators' Text Book #172
  Picture
Publisher: American Telephone and Telegraph Company (AT&T) 1922
Condition: Good-. Hardcover. American Telephone and Telegraph Company Manual from 1922. Quarter Leather - single leather bound edge with cloth hardcover boards, pin binding, book in hardcover binding, approx. 8.5" x 11", heavily worn edges, faded covers, yellowing pages, chips to page edges, brittle pages, some biopredation to pages, ink and pencil writings throughout, tightly bound, no known missing pages.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 44.12 CAD 45.09 EUR 34.09 GBP 28.85 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 500.00 ZAR 405.41 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 313407.

    
US$45.00
Order From Dealer
2.   Donald McNicol
Duplex and Quadruplex Telegraphy
 
Publisher: International Text Book Company Scranton 1923
Condition: Good. Flexibound. Black limp boards, approx. 5" x 7.5", very light rub wear to covers, very small chips to corners, light shelf wear.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 6.81 CAD 6.96 EUR 5.27 GBP 4.46 JPY 631.82 MXN 77.22 ZAR 62.61 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 309557.

    
US$6.95
Order From Dealer
3.   Donald McNicol
Telegraph Lines and Repeaters
 
Publisher: International Textbook Company Scranton 1931
Condition: Good-. Flexibound. Black limp boards, approx. 5" x 7.5", very light rub wear to covers, very small chips to corners, light shelf wear, large tear to back cover.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 6.81 CAD 6.96 EUR 5.27 GBP 4.46 JPY 631.82 MXN 77.22 ZAR 62.61 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 309558.

    
US$6.95
Order From Dealer
4.   I.C.S. Staff and W.H. Freedman
Telephony and Carrier Currents
 
Publisher: International Text Book Company Scranton 1934
Condition: Good+. Flexibound. Black limp boards, approx. 5" x 7.5", very light rub wear to covers, very small chips to corners, light shelf wear.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 6.81 CAD 6.96 EUR 5.27 GBP 4.46 JPY 631.82 MXN 77.22 ZAR 62.61 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 309555.

    
US$6.95
Order From Dealer
5.   Louis Casper
Telegraph Switchboards
 
Publisher: International Text Book Company Scranton 1928
Condition: Good+. Flexibound. Black limp boards, approx. 5" x 7.5", very light rub wear to covers, very small chips to corners, light shelf wear.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 6.81 CAD 6.96 EUR 5.27 GBP 4.46 JPY 631.82 MXN 77.22 ZAR 62.61 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 309556.

    
US$6.95
Order From Dealer
6.   Richard A. Thompson
Telephone Switching Systems
 
Publisher: Artech House Publishers 2000-06
Condition: Good+. Hardcover. ISBN: 1580530885. Purple and green glossy illustrated boards, no jacket issued, approx. 7" x 10", 859 pages, heavy, over sized, additional shipping charges may apply for priority/overseas orders, light rub wear to covers, bagged for protection.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 63.73 CAD 65.13 EUR 49.24 GBP 41.67 JPY 5,909.09 MXN 722.22 ZAR 585.59 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 309539.

    
US$65.00
Order From Dealer

6 items found

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.