TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse Book Categories
Antiques Collectibles
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Author Pseudonyms
Collecting Information
Glossary of Terms
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Items By Category: All Categories: Transportation: Railroads
77 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Publisher
1.  
AMTRAK CAR DIAGRAMS
 
Publisher: WAYNE PUBLICATION N.Y.
OBLONG WRAPS, HEAVILY ILLUSTRATED, NO DATE Soft Cover OBLONG 8VO Clean Gift Quality

Appr.: | AUD 36.76 CAD 37.58 EUR 28.41 GBP 24.04 JPY 3,409.09 MXN 416.67 ZAR 337.84 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 017366.
    
US$37.50
Order From Dealer
2.  
A HAND BOOK OF VACATION TRIPS IN ALASKA AND THE YUKON ON THE WHITE PASS AND YUKON ROUTE
 
Publisher: WHATE PASS AND YUKON RAILWAY
56 PAGES WITH PHOTO ILLUSTRATIONS AND THREE MAPS STAPLED WRAP Very Good OBLONG SMALL 8VO

Appr.: | AUD 76.76 CAD 78.46 EUR 59.32 GBP 50.19 JPY 7,118.18 MXN 870.00 ZAR 705.41 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 025745.
    
US$78.30
Order From Dealer
3.  
THE MARKET BASKET
 
Publisher: INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT NICKEL PLATE ROAD CLEVELAND 1949
SILVER PAPER TO FRONT COVER AND EDGE OF TEXT, REAR INSIDE COVER HAS A MAP OF THE NICKEL PLATE RAILROAD LINE, THIS BOOK DESIGNED TO PURCHASE FOOD ALONG THE NICKEL PLATE RAILWAY LINE Soft Cover VERY GOOD PLUS SMALL 8V0

Appr.: | AUD 22.06 CAD 22.55 EUR 17.05 GBP 14.42 JPY 2,045.45 MXN 250.00 ZAR 202.70 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 025797.
    
US$22.50
Order From Dealer
4.  
NICKEL PLATE ROAD SYSTEM MAP
 
Publisher: GENERAL OFFICES TERMINAL TOWER CLEVELAND OHIO
FOLD OUT MAP STAPLED WRAP As New TALL PAMPHLET

Appr.: | AUD 13.24 CAD 13.53 EUR 10.23 GBP 8.65 JPY 1,227.27 MXN 150.00 ZAR 121.62 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 027439.
    
US$13.50
Order From Dealer
5.  
CALIFORNIA HISTORY SPRING 1991 RAILROADS IN CALIFORNIA AND THE FAR WEST
 
Publisher: SUNSET PUBLISHING SAN FRANCISCO 1991
140 PAGES WITH ILLUSTRATIONS Soft Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 12.35 CAD 12.63 EUR 9.55 GBP 8.08 JPY 1,145.45 MXN 140.00 ZAR 113.51 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 027659.
    
US$12.60
Order From Dealer
6.  
ATLAS GASOLINE-ELECTRIC DIESEL-ELECTRIC LOCOMOTIVES
 
Publisher: ATLAS CAR & MFG> CO. CLEVELAND
BULLETIN 1247. twelve pages, illustrated catalogue from late 1920's- early 1930's. Soft Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 120.88 CAD 123.55 EUR 93.41 GBP 79.04 JPY 11,209.09 MXN 1,370.00 ZAR 1,110.81 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 028058.
    
US$123.30
Order From Dealer
7.  
OHIO RAILWAY MAP
 
Publisher: COLUMBUS LITHOGRAPH COMPANY COLUMBUS OHIO 1904
CANVAS BACKED FOLDING MAP OF STATE OF OHIO AND RAILROAD LINES. HARDCOVER G00D

Appr.: | AUD 75.00 CAD 76.65 EUR 57.95 GBP 49.04 JPY 6,954.55 MXN 850.00 ZAR 689.19 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 028668.
    
US$76.50
Order From Dealer
8.  
COMPLETE PRACTICAL RAILROADING A COMPLETE SERIES OF TEXT-BOOKS ON MODERN RAILWAY TRANSPORTATION
 
Publisher: NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF PRACTICAL MECHANICS CHICAGO 1913
FRONT BOARD IS DAMAGED, PART OF SPINE IS MISSING, REAR COVER IS CHIPPED ON TOP EDGE, PREVIOUS OWNER'S SIGNATURE AND DATE ON TITLE PAGE AND PRELIMINARY PAGE, COPIOUS GATEFOLD MAPS SOME IN COLOR WITH EXAMPLES OF "LOCOMOTIVE FIREMEN AND ENGINEMEN'S MAGAZINE, " 15 GATEFOLD ILLUSTRATIONS, VERY SCARCE TITLE STANDARD BROTHERHOOD Hard Cover Very Good Minus 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUAILITY

Appr.: | AUD 264.71 CAD 270.54 EUR 204.55 GBP 173.08 JPY 24,545.45 MXN 3,000.00 ZAR 2,432.43 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 033638.
    
US$270.00
Order From Dealer
9.  
PENNSYLVANIA RAILROAD APRIL 25,1943
 
IMAGE OF A UNCLE SAM ROLLING UP HIS SLEEVES, WITH THE CAPTION OF BUY UNITED STATES WAR BONDS AND STAMPS FOR VICTORY Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUAILITY

Appr.: | AUD 30.88 CAD 31.56 EUR 23.86 GBP 20.19 JPY 2,863.64 MXN 350.00 ZAR 283.78 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 033778.
    
US$31.50
Order From Dealer
10.  
LOCOMOTIVE ADVERTISING IN AMERICA 1850-1900
 
Publisher: THE AMERICAN REVIEW 1960
SOFT COVER, HEAVILY ILLUSTRATED, LIGHT CORNER CREASE TOP EDGE OF BROWN COVER FACSIMILE STAPLED BINDING Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.93 EUR 6.75 GBP 5.71 JPY 810.00 MXN 99.00 ZAR 80.27 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 038384.
    
US$8.91
Order From Dealer
11.  
THE BALDWIN LOCOMOTIVE WORKS RECORD NO. 76 LOGGING LOCOMOTIVES
 
Publisher: SPECIALITY PRESS OCEAN CITY NEW JERSEY 1973
CLEAN HISTORIC REPRINT, PREVIOUS OWNERS STAMP ON INSIDE OF SOFT COVER, 59 PAGES Soft Cover Very Good OBLONG 8VO CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 24.62 CAD 25.16 EUR 19.02 GBP 16.10 JPY 2,282.73 MXN 279.00 ZAR 226.22 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 038385.
    
US$25.11
Order From Dealer
12.  
RAILWAY AGE THE STANDARD RAILROAD WEEKLY SEPTEMBER 8,1952
 
Publisher: STANDARD RAILROAD WEEKLY 1952
PREVIOUS OWNERS MAILING LABEL ON FRONT COVER, 78 PAGES WITH MANY PHOTO ILUSTRATIONS, LIGHT WEAR TO CORNER OF MAGAZINE Soft Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 35.29 CAD 36.07 EUR 27.27 GBP 23.08 JPY 3,272.73 MXN 400.00 ZAR 324.32 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 039400.
    
US$36.00
Order From Dealer
13.  
The Cleveland Railwayits Operation and Maintenance Special Publication
 
Publisher: WESTinghouse CLEVELAND
facsmilefm october 1924, 67 pages, light wear on rear soft cover FACSIMILE Soft Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 34.31 CAD 35.07 EUR 26.52 GBP 22.44 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 388.89 ZAR 315.32 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 041117.
    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
14.   ALLEN GEOFFREY FREEMAN
JANE'S WORLD RAILWAYS 1983-84 TWENTY-FIFTH EDITIONH
 
Publisher: JANE'S LONDON 1984
PHOTO ILLUSTRATED TEXT, 744PG., LIGHT EDGE WEAR TO EDGES OF COMPLETE DUST JACKET KEPT IN ARCHIVAL MYLAR TWENTY-FIFTH EDITION Very Good Hard Cover Very Good FOLIO CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 52.85 CAD 54.02 EUR 40.84 GBP 34.56 JPY 4,900.91 MXN 599.00 ZAR 485.68 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 007011.
    
US$53.91
Order From Dealer
15.   BALL DON JR.
PORTRAIT OF THE RAILS FROM STEAM TO DIESEL
 
Publisher: N.Y: GARLAND, 1972
Very Good/Very Good. PHOTO ILLUSTRATED TEXT WITH P.O.NAME ON PASTEDOWN, SOME LIGHT CHIPPING TO JACKET OVERALL GOOD TIGHT TEXT HARDCOVER

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.93 EUR 6.75 GBP 5.71 JPY 810.00 MXN 99.00 ZAR 80.27 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 008002.
    
US$8.91
Order From Dealer
16.   BARGER RALPH L.
A CENTURY OF PULLMAN CARS VOLUME;11 THE PALACE CARS
 
Publisher: GREENBERG PUB. CO. INC.SKESVILLE,MARYLAND[1990]
IN PUBLISHERS LEATHER LIMITED NUMBERED 59 EDITION OBLONG 4TO, WITH BRIGHT GILT STAMPS ON BOARD AND SPINE VG+/ILLUS. MYLAR PROTECTED DUST JACKET . LOOSE ERRATA SLIP PRESENT AUTHOR SIGNED Limited Edition As New Hard Cover As New OBLONG 4TO CLEAN GIFT QUAILITY

Appr.: | AUD 198.44 CAD 202.82 EUR 153.34 GBP 129.75 JPY 18,400.91 MXN 2,249.00 ZAR 1,823.51 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 002642.
    
US$202.41
Order From Dealer
17.   BEAL EDWARD AND FRANK TAYLOR
MODEL CARS AND LOCOMOTIVES
 
Publisher: MODEL MAKER CORPORATION MILWAUKEE 1940
LIGHT WEAR TO FRONT COVER, OVERALL HIGHLY AMUSING AND GRAPHIC LOCOMOTIVE, GREAT DESIGN, 106 PAGES WITH SOME FOLD OUT MAPS OF BOXCARS Soft Cover G00D

Appr.: | AUD 22.06 CAD 22.55 EUR 17.05 GBP 14.42 JPY 2,045.45 MXN 250.00 ZAR 202.70 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 024950.
    
US$22.50
Order From Dealer
18.   BEEBE LUCIUS
HIGHLINERS A RAILROAD ALBUM
 
Publisher: N.Y: BONANZA
Very Good/ . PHOTO ILLUSTRATED TEXT HARDCOVER

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.93 EUR 6.75 GBP 5.71 JPY 810.00 MXN 99.00 ZAR 80.27 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 008030.
    
US$8.91
Order From Dealer
19.   Beebe, Lucius Morris
Overland Limited
 
Publisher: BERKELY: HOWELL NORTH Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A. 1987
As New/As New. IN PUBLISHERS SHRINK WRAP As New Hard Cover As New 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUAILITY

Appr.: | AUD 21.47 CAD 21.94 EUR 16.59 GBP 14.04 JPY 1,990.91 MXN 243.33 ZAR 197.30 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 008281.
    
US$21.90
Order From Dealer
20.   BIRNBAUM URIEL
MOSES EIN BIBLISCHER ZYKLUS IN FUNFZIG BILDERN MIT EINEM EINLEITENDEN ESSAY
 
Publisher: IM THYRSOS VERLAG WIEN UND BERLIN 1924
BLUE BOARDS WITH EMBOSSEDIMAGE OF MOSES ON FRONT BOARD, SUNNED SPINE, PREVIOUS OWNERS DECORATIVE BOOKPLATE ON INSIDE BOARD, TRI COLORED DECORATIVE BRIGHT INTENSE ILLUSTRATIONS, 82 PAGES, TEXT IN GERMAN Hard Cover Very Good FOLIO CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 132.35 CAD 135.27 EUR 102.27 GBP 86.54 JPY 12,272.73 MXN 1,500.00 ZAR 1,216.22 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 039532.
    
US$135.00
Order From Dealer
21.   BOER SUSAN
LOOSE THE MIGHTY POWER IMPRESSIONS OF THE STEAM ENGINE IN AMERICA
 
Publisher: SMITHSONIAN WASHINGTON 1981
26 PAGE WITH PHOTO ILLUSTRATIONS STAPLED WRAP Very Good SMALL 8V0 CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 8.78 CAD 8.98 EUR 6.79 GBP 5.74 JPY 814.55 MXN 99.56 ZAR 80.72 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 027698.
    
US$8.96
Order From Dealer
22.   Bohn, Dave
Locomotive Portraits
 
Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc San Francisco, California, U.S.A. 1984
PHOTO ILLUSTRATED JACKET WITH LIGHT CHIPS TO SPINE PANEL, AND ALONG EDGES, VOLUME 3 Very Good- Hard Cover Very Good OBLONG 4TO CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 44.03 CAD 45.00 EUR 34.02 GBP 28.79 JPY 4,082.73 MXN 499.00 ZAR 404.59 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 039776.
    
US$44.91
Order From Dealer
23.   BORDEN STANLEY T.
STREET RAILWAYS OF EUREKA THE WESTERN RAILROADER
 
Publisher: WESTERN RAILROADER SAN MATEO 1964
VOLUME 27 NO. 10, OCTOBER 1964, ISSUE NO. 297, 25 PAGES WITH MANY PHOTO ILLUSTRATIONS OF MUNICIPAL RAILWAY CARS DURING THE PERIOD OF THE 1930'S, STAPLED BINDING Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 13.24 CAD 13.53 EUR 10.23 GBP 8.65 JPY 1,227.27 MXN 150.00 ZAR 121.62 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 034771.
    
US$13.50
Order From Dealer
24.   BOULTON W.H.
THE RAILWAYS OF BRITAIN THEIR HISTORY,CONSTRUCTION AND WORKING
 
Publisher: LONDON: SAMPSON LOW, 1950
Very Good/ . PHOTO ILLUSTRATED TEXT[P.O.S. ON FFEP, RED CLOTH WITH SUNNED SPINE, TEXT FRESH AND BRIGHT 1ST.EDITION HARDCOVER

Appr.: | AUD 13.24 CAD 13.53 EUR 10.23 GBP 8.65 JPY 1,227.27 MXN 150.00 ZAR 121.62 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 008027.
    
US$13.50
Order From Dealer
25.   Brill, Debra
History of the J. G. Brill Company
 
Publisher: Indiana Univ Pr Bloomington, Indiana, U.S.A. 2001
unread copy, 246 pages As New Hard Cover As New 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall

Appr.: | AUD 39.12 CAD 39.98 EUR 30.23 GBP 25.58 JPY 3,627.27 MXN 443.33 ZAR 359.46 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 041096.
    
US$39.90
Order From Dealer
26.   CAFky , Morris
Colorado Midland
 
Publisher: ROcky Mountains Railroad Club DENVER COLORADO 1965
some fading and chipping to dust jacket BY AUTHOR Limited SIGNED EDITION Very Good - Hard Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 122.55 CAD 125.25 EUR 94.70 GBP 80.13 JPY 11,363.64 MXN 1,388.89 ZAR 1,126.13 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 041029.
    
US$125.00
Order From Dealer
27.   CARLETON PAUL
MEMORIES OF NEW YORK CENTRAL DIESELS ELECTRIC POWER TOO
 
Publisher: GLENDALE CA: , 1983
As New/As New. 1 ST. PHOTO ILLUSTRATED TEXT As New Hard Cover As New 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 52.85 CAD 54.02 EUR 40.84 GBP 34.56 JPY 4,900.91 MXN 599.00 ZAR 485.68 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 008055.
    
US$53.91
Order From Dealer
28.   CARLSON NORMAN EDITOR
IOWA TROLLEYS BULLETIN 114 OF THE CENTRAL ELECTRIC RAILFAN'S ASSOCIATION
 
Publisher: CENTRAL ELECTRIC RAILFAN'S CHICAGO 1975
WITH MAPS LAID IN, LIGHTLY RUBBED PHOTO ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET KEPT IN MYLAR, TOP EDGE CHIPPING TO SPINE OF JACKET Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 25.50 CAD 26.06 EUR 19.70 GBP 16.67 JPY 2,364.55 MXN 289.00 ZAR 234.32 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 038953.
    
US$26.01
Order From Dealer
29.   CAVANAUGH , H.F.
DIESEL LOCOMOTIVES OF THE NEW HAVEN RAILROAD
 
Publisher: N.J. INTERNATIONAL HICKSVILLE N.Y. 1980
First American Edition As New Hard Cover As New 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 70.50 CAD 72.05 EUR 54.48 GBP 46.10 JPY 6,537.27 MXN 799.00 ZAR 647.84 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 038346.
    
US$71.91
Order From Dealer
30.   Clifford, Howard
Rails North: The Railroads of Alaska and the Yukon
 
Publisher: Superior Pub Co U.S.A. 1981
SUNNED JACKET SPINE, LIGHT CHIPS TO THE EDGES OF THE JACKET Hard Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 22.06 CAD 22.55 EUR 17.05 GBP 14.42 JPY 2,045.45 MXN 250.00 ZAR 202.70 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 038956.
    
US$22.50
Order From Dealer
31.   CONANT MICHAEL
RAILROAD MERGERS AND ABANDONMENTS
 
Publisher: UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA PRESS BERKELY 1964
First American Edition Very Good PLUS Hard Cover Very Good Plus 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall PREVIOUS OWNERS SIGNATURE

Appr.: | AUD 39.22 CAD 40.08 EUR 30.30 GBP 25.64 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 444.44 ZAR 360.36 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 019874.
    
US$40.00
Order From Dealer
32.   Coombs, Gary B
GOLETA DEPOT
 
Publisher: INSTITUTE FOR AMERICAN RESEARCH Goleta,California 1982
signed by author on title page. 82 pages, photo illustrated Firs Edition Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 19.32 CAD 19.75 EUR 14.93 GBP 12.63 JPY 1,791.82 MXN 219.00 ZAR 177.57 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 027540.
    
US$19.71
Order From Dealer
33.   Corns, John B.
Nickel Plate Road Publicity Photos 1943-1952: 1943-1952,volume 1 and Volume 2
 
Publisher: Tlc Pub Inc Lynchburg, Virginia, U.S.A. 1996
as new unread, bright color laminated boards Hard Cover As New 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 165.69 CAD 169.34 EUR 128.03 GBP 108.33 JPY 15,363.64 MXN 1,877.78 ZAR 1,522.52 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 041121.
    
US$169.00
Order From Dealer
34.   CRUMP SPENCER
THE SKUNK RAILROAD FORT BRAGG TO WILLITS THE STORY OF THE CLAIFORNIA WESTERN
 
Publisher: TRANS ANGLO CALIFORNIA 1983
64 PAGES WITH MANY PHOTO ILLUSTRATIONS Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.93 EUR 6.75 GBP 5.71 JPY 810.00 MXN 99.00 ZAR 80.27 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 038383.
    
US$8.91
Order From Dealer
35.   CRUMP SPENCER
THE SKUNK RAILROAD
 
Publisher: GLENDALE CA: TRANS-ANGLO BOOKS, 1983
VERY GOOD. 6TH. PHOTO ILLUSTRATED TEXT Soft Cover

Appr.: | AUD 8.82 CAD 9.02 EUR 6.82 GBP 5.77 JPY 818.18 MXN 100.00 ZAR 81.08 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 008340.
    
US$9.00
Order From Dealer
36.   CUpper Dan, Illustrated by: Ken Murry Photographer
crossroads of Commerce the Pennsylvania Railroad Calendar Art of Grif Teller
 
Publisher: Great Eastern Publishing RICHMOND Vermont 1992
184 pages with many illustrations and art in color As New Hard Cover As New OBLONG 4TO CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 78.33 CAD 80.06 EUR 60.53 GBP 51.22 JPY 7,263.64 MXN 887.78 ZAR 719.82 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 041088.
    
US$79.90
Order From Dealer
37.   DEMORO HARRE W.
ELECTRIC RAILWAY PIIONEER
 
Publisher: COMMUTING ON THE NORTHWESTERN PACIFIC 1903-
1941/SPECIAL 84, INTERURBAN PRESS GLENDALE CALIF.[1983]1ST./GREEN CLOTH WITH GILT EMBOSSED NORTHWEST EMBLEM, MINOR WEAR TO BOTTOM CORNER/VG+photo illus. mylar protected jacket/RAILWAY HARDCOVER

Appr.: | AUD 44.12 CAD 45.09 EUR 34.09 GBP 28.85 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 500.00 ZAR 405.41 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 000704.
    
US$45.00
Order From Dealer
38.   Donaldson, Stephen E.;Myers, William A.
Rails Through the Orange Groves: A Centennial Look at the Railroads of Orange County, California
 
Publisher: Interurban Pr U.S.A. 1990
PHOTO ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET KEPT IN MYLAR As New Hard Cover As New 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 110.29 CAD 112.73 EUR 85.23 GBP 72.12 JPY 10,227.27 MXN 1,250.00 ZAR 1,013.51 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 038963.
    
US$112.50
Order From Dealer
39.   DUE JOHN F. AND FRANCES JURIS
RAILS OCHOCO COUNTRY THE CITY OF PINEVILLE RAILWAY
 
Publisher: GOLDEN WEST BOOKS,CALIF.[1968]
.[P.O. TIPPED IN BOOKPLATE ON FFEP.]BLACK CLOTH WITH BRIGHT GILT LETTERED SPINE/GOOD JACKET WITH MINOR SHELF WEAR/RAILROAD HISTORY REGIONAL 1ST. EDITION HARDCOVER

Appr.: | AUD 35.29 CAD 36.07 EUR 27.27 GBP 23.08 JPY 3,272.73 MXN 400.00 ZAR 324.32 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 001774.
    
US$36.00
Order From Dealer
40.   DUNSCOMB GUY
ALBUM OF WESTERN LOCOMOTIVES
 
Publisher: MOLESTO:
SMALL CORNER CRIMP ON CORNER OF REAR WRAPPER COVER . PHOTO ILLUSTRATED TEXT, Soft Cover Very Good OBLONG 8VO CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 15.79 CAD 16.14 EUR 12.20 GBP 10.33 JPY 1,464.55 MXN 179.00 ZAR 145.14 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 008348.
    
US$16.11
Order From Dealer
41.   FAGAN JAMES O.
CONFESSIONS OF A RAILROAD SIGNALMAN
 
Publisher: BOSTON: HOUGHTON, 1908
VERY GOOD . 1 ST. X-LIBRARY WITH USUAL MARKINGS, CLIPPED END PAPER, KEPT IN ARCHIVAL BROADART HARDCOVER

Appr.: | AUD 43.15 CAD 44.10 EUR 33.34 GBP 28.21 JPY 4,000.91 MXN 489.00 ZAR 396.49 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 011434.
    
US$44.01
Order From Dealer
42.   Ferrell, Mallory H.;Myers, Rex C.;Hauck, Cornelius W.
COLORADO RAIL ANNUAL NO. 15 IDAHO MONTANA ISSUE
 
Publisher: COLORADO RAILROAD MUSEUM GOLDEN COLORADO 1981
ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WITH LIGHT WEAR TO CROWN OF JACKET SPINE Very Good- Hard Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 16.68 CAD 17.04 EUR 12.89 GBP 10.90 JPY 1,546.36 MXN 189.00 ZAR 153.24 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 038952.
    
US$17.01
Order From Dealer
43.   GARRISON , PAUL
MODEL RAILROAD PHOTOGRAPHY
 
Publisher: BLUE RIDGE SUMMIT PA: TAB BOOKS, 1981
Cloth. First Edition. NEAR FINE AS ISSUED WITHOUT DUSTWRAPPER HARDCOVER

Appr.: | AUD 9.26 CAD 9.47 EUR 7.16 GBP 6.06 JPY 859.09 MXN 105.00 ZAR 85.14 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 016310.
    
US$9.45
Order From Dealer
44.   HARE FRANK C. , JAMES J. BURKE JR. AND I.STEPHEN WOLKEN
TOY TRAIN TREASURY VOL. 2 THE SHEMP COLLECTION
 
Publisher: PITTSBURGH: IRON HORSE, 1975
GOOD/ . P.O.S. IN LARGE MARKER ON PASTEDOWN 1ST.EDITION HARDCOVER

Appr.: | AUD 26.47 CAD 27.05 EUR 20.45 GBP 17.31 JPY 2,454.55 MXN 300.00 ZAR 243.24 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 008280.
    
US$27.00
Order From Dealer
45.   Harwood, Herbert H.;Korach, Robert S.
The Lake Shore Electric Railway Story
 
Publisher: Indiana Univ Pr Bloomington, Indiana, U.S.A. 2000
unread copy, 297 pages As New Hard Cover As New 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 41.08 CAD 41.98 EUR 31.74 GBP 26.86 JPY 3,809.09 MXN 465.56 ZAR 377.48 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 041120.
    
US$41.90
Order From Dealer
46.   HILTON GEORGE W.
THE TOLEDO,PORT CLINTON AND LAKESIDE RAILWAY
 
Publisher: ELECTRICAL RAILWAY HISTORICAL SOCIETY CHICAGO 1964
Soft Cover As New 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUAILITY

Appr.: | AUD 13.15 CAD 13.44 EUR 10.16 GBP 8.60 JPY 1,219.09 MXN 149.00 ZAR 120.81 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 023654.
    
US$13.41
Order From Dealer
47.   HOLLISTER WILL C.
DINNER IN THE DINER
 
Publisher: TRANS ANGLO GLENDALE CA. 1989
300 RECIPES FROM AMERICA'S ERA OF GREAT TRAINS 12TH EDITION HARDCOVER Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 22.06 CAD 22.55 EUR 17.05 GBP 14.42 JPY 2,045.45 MXN 250.00 ZAR 202.70 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 023377.
    
US$22.50
Order From Dealer
48.   HOPE FERRELL MALLORY
WEST SIDE NARROW GAUGE IN THE SIERRA
 
Publisher: PaCIFIC FAST MAIL 1979
BOOK IS LIGHTLY ROLLED, WITH LIGHT CHIPPING TO TAIL AND CROWN OF DUST JACKET, AS WELL AS THE REAR INSIDE FLAP OF JACKET Very Good- Hard Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 52.94 CAD 54.11 EUR 40.91 GBP 34.62 JPY 4,909.09 MXN 600.00 ZAR 486.49 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 038959.
    
US$54.00
Order From Dealer
49.   Hubbard , Freeman
Railroad Avenue
 
Publisher: Golden West SAN MARINO 1964
First Revised Edition Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Clean Gift Quality

Appr.: | AUD 14.61 CAD 14.93 EUR 11.29 GBP 9.55 JPY 1,354.55 MXN 165.56 ZAR 134.23 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 041553.
    
US$14.90
Order From Dealer
50.   KAYLER R.S. STATE COMMISSIONER OF RAILROADS
OHIO RAILROADS
 
Publisher: OHIO: ARTHUR W. MCGRAW, 1994
STIFF WRAPS. Very Good. ORIGINALLY PUBLISHED IN THE 1901 EDITION OF OHIO ARCHAEOLOGICAL AND HISTORICAL PUBLICATIONS, 4 page pamphlet, which is just part of an article reprinted, pink staple wraps

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.93 EUR 6.75 GBP 5.71 JPY 810.00 MXN 99.00 ZAR 80.27 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 011248.
    
US$8.91
Order From Dealer
51.   KING STERLING W.
THE TOLEDO AND INDIANA RAILWAY
 
Publisher: STERLING KING[1981] ARCHBOLD OHIO 1981
OHIO, , THE TOLEDO AND INDIANA HISTORICAL RAILWAY/ MYLAR PROTECTED DUST JACKET[MINOR RUBBING ON REAR]/RAILWAYS Fine Hard Cover Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUAILITY

Appr.: | AUD 52.85 CAD 54.02 EUR 40.84 GBP 34.56 JPY 4,900.91 MXN 599.00 ZAR 485.68 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 004361.
    
US$53.91
Order From Dealer
52.   KING W. STERLING
THE TOLEDO AND INDIANA RAILWAY
 
Publisher: BY THE AUTHOR ARCHBOLD OHIO 1981
CLEAN CRISP TEXT, 109 PAGES Soft Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Clean Gift Quality

Appr.: | AUD 44.12 CAD 45.09 EUR 34.09 GBP 28.85 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 500.00 ZAR 405.41 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 038614.
    
US$45.00
Order From Dealer
53.   KLAMKIN CHARLES
RAILROADIANA
 
Publisher: FUNK N..Y. 1976
HARDCOVER Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 10.59 CAD 10.82 EUR 8.18 GBP 6.92 JPY 981.82 MXN 120.00 ZAR 97.30 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 017986.
    
US$10.80
Order From Dealer
54.   Lawler, Nan
CLOSING THE GAP
 
Publisher: KIMBERLY Press Goleta,California 1984
reprinted from Railroad History Bulletin 145, Autumn 1981. 24 pages STAPLED WRAP Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 12.26 CAD 12.54 EUR 9.48 GBP 8.02 JPY 1,137.27 MXN 139.00 ZAR 112.70 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 027538.
    
US$12.51
Order From Dealer
55.   LIND Alan R.
From Horsecars to Streamliners an Illusstrated History of the St. Louis Car Company
 
Publisher: TRANSport History Orest Park Il 1978
bright green pebbled boards with gilt lettering, slightly soiled and light wear to photo illustrated dust jacket, 400 pages with 400 illustrations Good Hard Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 24.41 CAD 24.95 EUR 18.86 GBP 15.96 JPY 2,263.64 MXN 276.67 ZAR 224.32 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 041090.
    
US$24.90
Order From Dealer
56.   Lloyd, Gordon
The Insull Chicago Interurbans: CA&E-CNS&M-CSS&SB in Color
 
Publisher: Morning Sun Books Scotch Plains, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1996
unread copy 128 colorful pages As New Hard Cover As New 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 48.92 CAD 50.00 EUR 37.80 GBP 31.99 JPY 4,536.36 MXN 554.44 ZAR 449.55 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 041095.
    
US$49.90
Order From Dealer
57.   Martin, Cy
Gold Rush Narrow Gauge: The Story of the White Pass and Yukon Route
 
Publisher: Trans-Anglo Books CALIFORNIA 1974
PHOTO ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET KEPT IN MYLAR, SUNED SPINE WITH SMALL CHIP ON TOP EDGE OF FRONT PANEL AND CROWN OF GOOD ONLY DUST JACKET SPINE, PRICE CLIPPED JACKET REVISED SECOND EDITION Good Hard Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Clean Gift Quality

Appr.: | AUD 15.79 CAD 16.14 EUR 12.20 GBP 10.33 JPY 1,464.55 MXN 179.00 ZAR 145.14 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 038954.
    
US$16.11
Order From Dealer
58.   MIDDLETON D. WILLIAM
SOUTH SHORE THE LAST INTERURBAN
 
Publisher: GolDEN WEST BOOKS SAN MARINO CALIFORNIA 1970
ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET, WITH MYLAR FIRST PRINTING Hard Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 13.24 CAD 13.53 EUR 10.23 GBP 8.65 JPY 1,227.27 MXN 150.00 ZAR 121.62 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 038955.
    
US$13.50
Order From Dealer
59.   MINEHAN THOMAS
Boy and Girl Tramps of America
 
Publisher: GROSSET AND DUNLAP NEW YORK 1934
Publishers red cloth in a dust jacket that has some minor hand soiling and is chipped around it's edges. End papers are age toned . Scarce in dust jacket REPRINT Very Good - Hard Cover Very Good - 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 154.41 CAD 157.82 EUR 119.32 GBP 100.96 JPY 14,318.18 MXN 1,750.00 ZAR 1,418.92 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 038750.
    
US$157.50
Order From Dealer
60.   National Tca Book Committee Staff
Lionel Trains: Standard of the World 1900-1943
 
Publisher: Train Collectors Assn Strasburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 1989
256 pages also included is a color chart to identify minor hue differences, scarce title SECOND EDITION Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 68.53 CAD 70.04 EUR 52.95 GBP 44.81 JPY 6,354.55 MXN 776.67 ZAR 629.73 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 041093.
    
US$69.90
Order From Dealer
61.   PIETRAK, PAUL
BUFFALO ROCHESTER AND PITTSBURGH RAILWAY
 
Publisher: HAMBURG N.Y.: AUTHOR PUBLISHED, 1992
. As New. 2ND EDITION. , PHOTO ILLUSTRATED, 253 PGS. Soft Cover 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 57.35 CAD 58.62 EUR 44.32 GBP 37.50 JPY 5,318.18 MXN 650.00 ZAR 527.03 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 009656.
    
US$58.50
Order From Dealer
62.   Raia, William A.
Spirit of the South Shore
 
Publisher: Heimburger House Pub Co Forest Park, Illinois, U.S.A. 1984
black cloth with bright gilt lettering to front board, two color fontispieces , 80 pages Hard Cover Very Good OBLONG 4TO CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 24.41 CAD 24.95 EUR 18.86 GBP 15.96 JPY 2,263.64 MXN 276.67 ZAR 224.32 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 041119.
    
US$24.90
Order From Dealer
63.   REIFSCHNEIDER FELIX E., Illustrated by: PHOTOS BY STEPHEN D. MAGUIRE
INTERURBAN LIMITED
 
Publisher: MCKINLEY CROWLEY OHIO INTERURBAN COLLECTION OHIO
LIGHT BLACK MARKER ON TOP EDGE OF FRONT COVER THAT IS LIGHTLY SOILED, TEXT HEAVILY ILLUSTRATED, 36 PAGES Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 22.06 CAD 22.55 EUR 17.05 GBP 14.42 JPY 2,045.45 MXN 250.00 ZAR 202.70 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 034772.
    
US$22.50
Order From Dealer
64.   REPP T.O.
MAIN STREETS OF THE NORTHWEST RAILS FROM THE ROCKIES TO THE PACIFIC
 
Publisher: GLENDALE CA: TRANS-ANGLO BOOKS, 1989 1989
PHOTO ILLUSTRATED TEXT Fine Hard Cover Fine OBLONG 4TO CLEAN GIFT QUAILITY

Appr.: | AUD 24.62 CAD 25.16 EUR 19.02 GBP 16.10 JPY 2,282.73 MXN 279.00 ZAR 226.22 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 008306.
    
US$25.11
Order From Dealer
65.   SALSBURY, STEPHEN
NO WAY TO RUN A RAILROAD
 
Publisher: NEW YORK: MCGRAW HILL, 1982
VERY GOOD/Very Good. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 39.62 CAD 40.49 EUR 30.61 GBP 25.90 JPY 3,673.64 MXN 449.00 ZAR 364.05 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 015946.
    
US$40.41
Order From Dealer
66.   Schramm, Jack E.;Henning, William H.
When Eastern Michigan Rode the Rails II: The Rapid Railway and Detroit-Port Huron by Rail-Ship-Bus
 
Publisher: Interurban Pr U.S.A. 1986
PHOTO ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET KEPT IN MYLAR FIRST PRINTING Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Clean Gift Quality

Appr.: | AUD 20.21 CAD 20.65 EUR 15.61 GBP 13.21 JPY 1,873.64 MXN 229.00 ZAR 185.68 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 038962.
    
US$20.61
Order From Dealer
67.   SIMS DONALD
SOUTHERN PACIFIC COUNTRY
 
Publisher: GLENDALE CA: TRANS-ANGLO BOOKS, 1988
PHOTO ILLUSTRATED TEXT As New Hard Cover As New 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUAILITY

Appr.: | AUD 26.38 CAD 26.96 EUR 20.39 GBP 17.25 JPY 2,446.36 MXN 299.00 ZAR 242.43 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 008282.
    
US$26.91
Order From Dealer
68.   Small . Charles S.
Rails to the Rising Sun
 
Publisher: Golden West SAN MARINO 1965
a few closed tears to the complete dust jacket exist. First American Edition Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Clean Gift Quality

Appr.: | AUD 66.18 CAD 67.64 EUR 51.14 GBP 43.27 JPY 6,136.36 MXN 750.00 ZAR 608.11 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 041544.
    
US$67.50
Order From Dealer
69.   Sweetland, David R.
Delaware & Hudson in Color Volume 1 and Volume 2
 
Publisher: Morning Sun Books Scotch Plains, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1992
128 pages unread copy, bumbed lower corners, volume 2 by jeremy and jeffrey plant, as new copy, 198 pages copy right 1993, very scarce two volume set FIRST PRINTING Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 163.73 CAD 167.33 EUR 126.52 GBP 107.05 JPY 15,181.82 MXN 1,855.56 ZAR 1,504.50 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 041089.
    
US$167.00
Order From Dealer
70.   TATFORD BARRINGTON
THE STORY OF BRITISH RAILWAYS
 
Publisher: SIMPSON LOW MARSTON AND COMPANY LONDON
CIRCA-1940'S, 343 PAGES WITH MANY PHOTO ILLUSTRATIONS SOME IN COLOR, BROKEN HINGES, RED CLOTH, TOP EDGE OF CROWN IS TORN, PREVIOUS OWNERS SIGNATURE AND DATE ON FRONT END PAPER Hard Cover Very Good MINUS 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 24.62 CAD 25.16 EUR 19.02 GBP 16.10 JPY 2,282.73 MXN 279.00 ZAR 226.22 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 034262.
    
US$25.11
Order From Dealer
71.   THE NEW YORK CENTRAL RAILROAD COMPANY
SAFETY RULES
 
Publisher: NEW YORK CENTRAL RAILROADS NEW YORK 1926
BROWN CLOTH, 20 PAGES, PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME AND SPACE PROVIDED FOR ON INSIDE COVER (VERY SCARCE) STAPLED WRAP VERY GOOD 12MO CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 66.18 CAD 67.64 EUR 51.14 GBP 43.27 JPY 6,136.36 MXN 750.00 ZAR 608.11 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 029321.
    
US$67.50
Order From Dealer
72.   Turner, Robert D.
Vancouver Island Railroads
 
Publisher: GolDEN WEST BOOKS San Marino, California, U.S.A. 1973
LIGHT STAINS TO BOTTOM EDGE OF OTHERWISE NICELY ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Clean Gift Quality

Appr.: | AUD 15.79 CAD 16.14 EUR 12.20 GBP 10.33 JPY 1,464.55 MXN 179.00 ZAR 145.14 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 038957.
    
US$16.11
Order From Dealer
73.   Volkman, G. Arthur
THE STORY OF THE WILMINGTON AND WESTERN RAILROAD
 
Publisher: HISTORIC RED CLAY VALLEY WILMINGTON DELEWARE 1963
74 pages, glossy stock, photo illustrated Limited First Edition STAPLED WRAP Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 65.21 CAD 66.64 EUR 50.39 GBP 42.63 JPY 6,046.36 MXN 739.00 ZAR 599.19 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 027541.
    
US$66.51
Order From Dealer
74.   Volkmer d. William
Pennsy Electric Years
 
Publisher: Morning Sun Books SUSSEX Court N.j. 1991
128 pages, small edge wear to dust jacket . textblock is bright and the condition of this book is of gift quality. Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Clean Gift Quality

Appr.: | AUD 68.53 CAD 70.04 EUR 52.95 GBP 44.81 JPY 6,354.55 MXN 776.67 ZAR 629.73 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 041091.
    
US$69.90
Order From Dealer
75.   Warden, William E.
Norfolk & Western: Diesel's Last Conquest
 
Publisher: T L C Pub Lynchburg, Virginia, U.S.A. 1991
62 pages of glossy photo illustrations Soft Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 29.31 CAD 29.96 EUR 22.65 GBP 19.17 JPY 2,718.18 MXN 332.22 ZAR 269.37 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 041118.
    
US$29.90
Order From Dealer

77 items found

For more items in this subcategory, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]   2   Next  

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.