|
1.
|
|
, Illustrated by: GREENBERG'S GUIDE TO MARX TRAINS
MATZKE, ERIC
Publisher: GREENBERG SYKESVILLE , MD 1978 136 PAGES, CLEAN EX LIBRARY COPY WITH POCKET AND TITLE PAGE CANCELS AS ONLY MARKS First AMERICAN EDITION Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 132.35 | CAD 135.27 | EUR 102.27 | GBP 86.54 | JPY 12,272.73 | MXN 1,500.00 | ZAR 1,216.22 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 029758.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
PETER RABBIT AND FRIENDS BY WEDGWOOD
Publisher: WEDGEWOOD ENGLAND 1985 COLORFUL 8 PAGE PROCHURE FOR PETER RABBIT WEDGWOOD CHINA, STAPLED WRAP Very Good SMALL OBLONG CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.59 | CAD 10.82 | EUR 8.18 | GBP 6.92 | JPY 981.82 | MXN 120.00 | ZAR 97.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 027757.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
ROYAL DOULTON FIGURES COLLECTORS BOOK NUMBER ONE
Publisher: DOULTON AND COMPANY ENGLAND BURSLEM 1949 TRADE PAPERBACK CREAM AND GREEN WRAPS WITH EMBOSSED RELIEF FIGURE ON FRONT WRAP, ILLUSTRATED WITH BLACK AND WHITE PHOTOGRAPHS Soft Cover Very Good Plus 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Clean Gift Quality
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.65 | CAD 12.93 | EUR 9.77 | GBP 8.27 | JPY 1,172.73 | MXN 143.33 | ZAR 116.22 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 018382.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
ADLER MICHAEL
ANTIQUE TYPEWRITERS
Publisher: SCHIFFER ATGLEN PA 1997 As New HARDCOVER As New
|
Appr.: |
AUD 34.41 | CAD 35.17 | EUR 26.59 | GBP 22.50 | JPY 3,190.91 | MXN 390.00 | ZAR 316.22 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 021156.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
AMTORG TRADING CORPORATION
ORIENTAL RUGS CAUCASUS TURKESTAN
AMTROG TRADING CORPORATION, N.Y.WRAPS, PHOTO ILLUSTRATED, 30PGS.[FRAYED COVERS WITH CHIPS AND TEARS]/ORIENTAL RUGS CAUCASUS TURKESTAN Soft Cover Very Good Minus 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.93 | EUR 6.75 | GBP 5.71 | JPY 810.00 | MXN 99.00 | ZAR 80.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 003503.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
BEARD GEOFFREY W.
COLLECTING ANTIQUES ON A SMALL INCOME
Publisher: HUTCHINSON,LONDON[1957] TORN DUST JACKET, CLEAN BOARDS AND TEXT First Edition Very Good Minus Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.93 | EUR 6.75 | GBP 5.71 | JPY 810.00 | MXN 99.00 | ZAR 80.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 001895.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
BECK DOREEN
COUNTRY AND WESTERN AMERICANA
Publisher: HAMYLN LONDON 1975 LIGHT HANDSOILING TO OTHERWISE CLEAN BRIGHT BOOK LIGHT WEAR HARDCOVER Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.93 | EUR 6.75 | GBP 5.71 | JPY 810.00 | MXN 99.00 | ZAR 80.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 021162.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
BELLOWS INA HAYWARD
OLD MECHANICAL BANKS
Publisher: CHICAGO: LIGHTNER, 1940 boards a bit dusty, light foxing to endpapers Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.15 | CAD 13.44 | EUR 10.16 | GBP 8.60 | JPY 1,219.09 | MXN 149.00 | ZAR 120.81 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 011798.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
CADBURY BETTY
PLAYTHINGS PAST A COLLECTOR'S GUIDE TO ANTIQUE TOYS
Publisher: PRAEGER NEW YORK 1976 REMAINDER STAR ON PASTEDOWN, PRICE CLIPPED DUST JACKET FIRST EDITION Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.93 | EUR 6.75 | GBP 5.71 | JPY 810.00 | MXN 99.00 | ZAR 80.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 012331.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
COLLINS PHILIP
RADIOS REDUX
Publisher: A FILLIP BOOK/CHRONICLE BOOKS,SAN FRANCISCO[1991] 119 PAGES, GLOSSY PHOTO COLOR ILLUSTRATIONS Trade Paperback As New OBLONG 4TO CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.93 | EUR 6.75 | GBP 5.71 | JPY 810.00 | MXN 99.00 | ZAR 80.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 000396.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
COMSTOCK HELEN
THE LOOKING GLASS IN AMERICA 1700-1825
Publisher: VIKING N.Y. 1968 SMALL ONE INCH PIECE MISSING TO TOP EDGE OF SPINE OF DUST JACKET, STICKER NICK ON FRONT COVER OF DUST JACKET FIRST EDITION Very Good MINUS Hard Cover Very Good OBLONG 8V0 CLEAN GIFT QUAILITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.93 | EUR 6.75 | GBP 5.71 | JPY 810.00 | MXN 99.00 | ZAR 80.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 018687.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
COSENTINO , Frank J.
Boehm's Birds : The Porcelain Art of Edward Marshall Boehm
Publisher: FRederick Fell NEW YORK 1960 # 79 of 300 copies signed by artist and kept in fine publishers slipcase. BY ARTIST Limited SIGNED EDITION Fine Hard Cover Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 63.73 | CAD 65.13 | EUR 49.24 | GBP 41.67 | JPY 5,909.09 | MXN 722.22 | ZAR 585.59 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 041023.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
CUMMINGS, vIRGINIA RAYMOND
ROOKWOOD POTTERY POTPOURRI
Publisher: CINCINNATI ART GALLERIES CINCINNATI 1991 Soft Cover As New 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 43.85 | CAD 44.82 | EUR 33.89 | GBP 28.67 | JPY 4,066.36 | MXN 497.00 | ZAR 402.97 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 024885.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
D'IMPERIO DAN
THE ABC'S OF VICTORIAN ANTIQUES
Publisher: DODD MEAD N.Y. 1974 LIGHT CLOSED TEAR TO OTHERWISE COMPLETE DUST JACKET Very Good Minus Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.93 | EUR 6.75 | GBP 5.71 | JPY 810.00 | MXN 99.00 | ZAR 80.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 017469.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
DEPASQUALE DAN GAIL PECK AND LARRY PETERSON
RED WING STONEWARE
Publisher: COLLECTORS BOOKS PADUCAH KY 2000 160 PAGE COLOR PHOTO ILLUSTRATIONS Soft Cover As New
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.15 | CAD 13.44 | EUR 10.16 | GBP 8.60 | JPY 1,219.09 | MXN 149.00 | ZAR 120.81 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 024942.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
DIETX LAWRENCE
SODA POP
Publisher: SIMON N.Y. 1973 JACKET HAS CREASE AND CLOSED TEAR THOUGH KEPT IN ARCHIVAL MYLAR OVERALL GOOD CONDITION TO BOOK 1ST. EDITION FRAYED AND WORN HARDCOVER Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.59 | CAD 10.82 | EUR 8.18 | GBP 6.92 | JPY 981.82 | MXN 120.00 | ZAR 97.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 021140.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
DUER DON
PENNY BANKS AROUND THE WORLD WITH VALUES
Publisher: SCHIFFER,PA[1997] Atglen, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 1997 COLOR ILLUSTRATED HARDBOUND IN LAMINATED BOARDS/ANTIQUES Hard Cover As New 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 48.44 | CAD 49.51 | EUR 37.43 | GBP 31.67 | JPY 4,491.82 | MXN 549.00 | ZAR 445.14 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 000517.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
EIDEN HERIBERT JURGEN LUKAS
PINBALL MACHINES
Publisher: SCHIFFER WEST CHESTER PA 1992 As New HARDCOVER As New
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.18 | CAD 21.64 | EUR 16.36 | GBP 13.85 | JPY 1,963.64 | MXN 240.00 | ZAR 194.59 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 021142.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
EILAND MURRAY L.
ORIENTAL RUGS A COMPREHENSIVE GUIDE
Publisher: GREENWICH CT.: NEW YORK GRAPHIC SOCIETY, 1973 PHOTO ILLUSTRATED TEXT, LIGHTEST OF CLOSED TEAR AND CHIPS TO OTHERWISE BRIGHT AND COMPLETE DUST JACKET Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.38 | CAD 11.63 | EUR 8.80 | GBP 7.44 | JPY 1,055.45 | MXN 129.00 | ZAR 104.59 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 007602.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
EYLES DESMOND
ROYAL DOULTON CHARACTER AND TOBY JUGS
Publisher: ROYAL DOULTON LONDON 1979 164 PAGES, PHOTO ILLUSTRATED Very Good HARDCOVER Very Good FOLIO CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.50 | CAD 10.73 | EUR 8.11 | GBP 6.87 | JPY 973.64 | MXN 119.00 | ZAR 96.49 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 026585.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
FLOWER GARY AND BILL KURTZ
PINBALL
Publisher: CHARTWELL N.Y. 1997 THE LURE OF THE SILVER BALL, 125 PAGES TALL QUARTO, MANY PHOTO ILLUSTRATIONS NEAR FINE HARDCOVER NEAR FINE
|
Appr.: |
AUD 20.03 | CAD 20.47 | EUR 15.48 | GBP 13.10 | JPY 1,857.27 | MXN 227.00 | ZAR 184.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 024293.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
FRIED HENRY B.
CAVALCADE OF TIME A VISUAL HISTORY OF WATCHES
Publisher: ZALE DALLAS 1968 GREEN CLOTH WITH VERY BRIGH GILT DESIGN AND LETTERING TO BOARDS Hard Cover As New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.93 | EUR 6.75 | GBP 5.71 | JPY 810.00 | MXN 99.00 | ZAR 80.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 021153.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
FUMAGALLI AMBROGIO
COFFEMAKERS
Publisher: CHRONICLE BOOKS SAN FRANCISCO 1995 SOFT COVER As New
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.50 | CAD 10.73 | EUR 8.11 | GBP 6.87 | JPY 973.64 | MXN 119.00 | ZAR 96.49 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 021148.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
GARDINER GORDON AND RICHARD O'NEILL
TRANSPORT TOYS
Publisher: SALAMANDER LONDON 1994 NEAR FINE HARDCOVER NEAR FINE
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.93 | EUR 6.75 | GBP 5.71 | JPY 810.00 | MXN 99.00 | ZAR 80.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 024295.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
GAULT PHIL
COLLECTOR'S GUIDE EARLY AMERICAN TOOLS
Publisher: BY THE AUTHOR INDIANAPOLIS 1974 TITLE PAGE HAS SOME INKING OUT OF NAMES X-LIBRARY WITH USUAL MARKINGS Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.93 | EUR 6.75 | GBP 5.71 | JPY 810.00 | MXN 99.00 | ZAR 80.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 019481.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
GIBSON , KATHERINE
THE GOLDSMITH OF FLORENCE
Publisher: NEW YORK: MACMILLAN, 1929 . First Edition. BRIGHT CLEAN COPY WITH MINOR EDGEWEAR AND MINUTE AGE TONING TO PRELIMINARY PAGES First American Edition Hard Cover Very Good - 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Clean Gift Quality
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.71 | CAD 15.03 | EUR 11.36 | GBP 9.62 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 135.14 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 016295.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
GROVER RAY AND LEE
ENGLISH CAMEO GLASS
Publisher: CROWN N.Y. 1980 LIGHT WEAR HARDCOVER Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 52.94 | CAD 54.11 | EUR 40.91 | GBP 34.62 | JPY 4,909.09 | MXN 600.00 | ZAR 486.49 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 017488.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
HAWLEY WALTER A.
ORIENTAL RUGS ANTIQUE AND MODERN
11 COLOR PLATES, 8O OTHER ILLUSTRATIONS, TUDOR, N.Y.[1937]VG+GILT PICTORIAL BOARDS/VG+JACKET WITH CLOSED TEAR ON FR. COVER, SOME EDGEWEAR, KEPT IN MYLAR, DECORATIVE ARTS, ANTIQUES, CARPETS, TEXTILES.ORIENTAL R UGS HARDCOVER
|
Appr.: |
AUD 26.47 | CAD 27.05 | EUR 20.45 | GBP 17.31 | JPY 2,454.55 | MXN 300.00 | ZAR 243.24 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 003267.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
HEACOCK WILLIAM
ENCYCLOPEDIA OF VICTORIAN COLORED PATTERN GLASS BOOK 111
Publisher: ANTIQUE PUBLICATIONS JONESVILLE MICHIGAN 1976 CREAM BOARDS, WITH GILT TITLE, 194 PAGES WITH MANY PHOTO COLORED GLOSSY PAGES, ''SYRUPS, SUGAR SHAKERS AND CRUETS FROM A TO Z''[VERY SCARCE TITLE HARDCOVER Very Good Folio - over 12" - 15" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 57.35 | CAD 58.62 | EUR 44.32 | GBP 37.50 | JPY 5,318.18 | MXN 650.00 | ZAR 527.03 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 025344.
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
|
HILL DEBORAH GOLDSTEIN
PRICE GUIDE TO COCA-COLA COLLECTIBLES
Publisher: NEAR FINE PHOTO ILLUSTRATED WRAPS[1984] /COCA-COLA COLLECTIBLES TRADE PAPERBACK
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.93 | EUR 6.75 | GBP 5.71 | JPY 810.00 | MXN 99.00 | ZAR 80.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 005972.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
Hillier, Mary
The History of Wax Dolls
Publisher: Hobby House Press 1985 HEAVILY COLOR ILLUSTRATED, DUST JACKET KEPT IN MYLAR FIRST EDITION As New Hard Cover As New 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.93 | EUR 6.75 | GBP 5.71 | JPY 810.00 | MXN 99.00 | ZAR 80.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 033957.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
36.
|
|
HORNUNG CLARENCE P.
A SOURCE BOOK OF ANTIQUES AND JEWELRY DESIGNS
Publisher: GEORGE BRAZILLER,N.Y.[1968] 1ST./VG+CLOTH WITH BRIGHT GILT SPINE/VG+JACKET, PRICE-CLIPPED, KEPT IN MYLAR, VICTORIAN DECORATIVE ARTS, JEWELRY, SILVERWEAR
|
Appr.: |
AUD 57.35 | CAD 58.62 | EUR 44.32 | GBP 37.50 | JPY 5,318.18 | MXN 650.00 | ZAR 527.03 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 005800.
|
|
|
|
|
37.
|
|
Huxford, Sharon;Huxford, Bob
Collector's Encyclopedia of Weller Pottery
Publisher: COLLECTORS BOOKS PADUCAH KY 1979 375 PAGES HEAVILY ILLUSTRATED, LAMINATED ILLUSTRATED BOARDS.EXTRA POSTAGE DUE TO SIZE AND WEIGHT, LAID IN VALUE SHEET INCLUDED Hard Cover As New 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Clean Gift Quality
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.63 | CAD 13.93 | EUR 10.53 | GBP 8.91 | JPY 1,263.64 | MXN 154.44 | ZAR 125.23 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 024964.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
39.
|
|
KARSNITZ JIM AND VIVIAN
OYSTER CANS
Publisher: SCHIFFER ATGLEN PA 1993 SOFT COVER As New
|
Appr.: |
AUD 22.06 | CAD 22.55 | EUR 17.05 | GBP 14.42 | JPY 2,045.45 | MXN 250.00 | ZAR 202.70 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 021143.
|
|
|
|
|
40.
|
|
KETCHUM WILLIAM C. JR.
A TREASURY OF AMERICAN BOTTLES
Publisher: A RUTLEDGE BOOK,BOBBS-MERRILL NEW YORK 1975 BLUE CLOTH WITH VERY BRIGHT GILT ON FR. BOARD/ DUST JACKET KEPT IN MYLAR/ANTIQUES, DECORATIVE ARTS GLASS BOTTLES BOTTLE COLLECTING FIRST EDITION NEAR FINE Hard Cover NEAR FINE 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.93 | EUR 6.75 | GBP 5.71 | JPY 810.00 | MXN 99.00 | ZAR 80.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 002814.
|
|
|
|
|
41.
|
|
KOVEL RALPH AND TERRY
AMERICAN COUNTRY FURNITURE 1780-1875
Publisher: CROWN N.Y. 1978 SOLID TIGHT BINCING WITH LIGHT EDGEWEAR Very Good Hard Cover As New 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUAILITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.93 | EUR 6.75 | GBP 5.71 | JPY 810.00 | MXN 99.00 | ZAR 80.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 000964.
|
|
|
|
|
42.
|
|
KUHNEL BODE
ANTIQUE RUGS FROM THE NEAR EAST
Publisher: KLINKHARDT & BIERMANN BERLIN 1958 FIRST ENGLISH EDITION, PREVIOUS OWNER'S BLIND STAMP ON FREE FRONT END PAPER, BLOOD RED CLOTH WITH BRIGHT GILT LETTERING, ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET, KEPT IN MYLAR, ANTIQUES ORIENTAL RUGS, THE LAST 30 PAGES HAVE DAMP STAINS TO GUTTERS WITH CHIPPING NOT AFFECTING TEXT FIRST ENGLISH EDITION Very Good Hard Cover READING COPY 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.50 | CAD 10.73 | EUR 8.11 | GBP 6.87 | JPY 973.64 | MXN 119.00 | ZAR 96.49 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 005690.
|
|
|
|
|
43.
|
|
KURTZ BILL
ARCADE TREASURES WITH PRICE GUIDE
Publisher: SCHIFFER ATGLEN PA 1994 LARGE GLOSSY ILLUSTRATED BOARDS AND TEXT, 176 PAGES, LETTER H STAMPED ON FREE FRONT END PAPER HARDCOVER Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 27.97 | CAD 28.59 | EUR 21.61 | GBP 18.29 | JPY 2,593.64 | MXN 317.00 | ZAR 257.03 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 024294.
|
|
|
|
|
44.
|
|
LEWIS G.GRIFFIN
THE PRACTICAL BOOK OF ORIENTAL RUGS
Publisher: PHILADELPHIA: LIPPINCOTT, 1920 Very Good. 5TH. HEAVILY ILLUSTRATED, TOP EDGE GILTED, P.O.S. AND TAPE STAINS ON END PAPERS HARDCOVER
|
Appr.: |
AUD 66.18 | CAD 67.64 | EUR 51.14 | GBP 43.27 | JPY 6,136.36 | MXN 750.00 | ZAR 608.11 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 016698.
|
|
|
|
|
45.
|
|
LOSONSKY TERRY AND JOYCE
MCDONALD'S HAPPY MEAL TOYS
Publisher: SCHIFFER ATGLEN PA 1995 SOFT COVER As New
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.65 | CAD 18.04 | EUR 13.64 | GBP 11.54 | JPY 1,636.36 | MXN 200.00 | ZAR 162.16 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 021145.
|
|
|
|
|
46.
|
|
LUNDQUIST MYRTLE
THE BOOK OF A THOUSAND THIMBLES
Publisher: WALLACE HOMESTEAD DES MOINES IOWA 1970 PREVIOUS OWNER'S MAILING LABEL ON FREE FRONT END PAPER First Edition Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.93 | EUR 6.75 | GBP 5.71 | JPY 810.00 | MXN 99.00 | ZAR 80.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 019452.
|
|
|
|
|
47.
|
|
Marryat , Joseph
Collections Towards a History of Pottery and Porcelain
Publisher: John Murray LONDON 1850 bound in 19th century one half vellum with a leather spine label by Hatchards, Picadilly . 12 colored plates with tissue guards . First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Crown 8VO Clean Gift Quality
|
Appr.: |
AUD 183.82 | CAD 187.88 | EUR 142.05 | GBP 120.19 | JPY 17,045.45 | MXN 2,083.33 | ZAR 1,689.19 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 041197.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
49.
|
|
MCMICHAEL NANCY
SNOWDOMES
Publisher: ABBEVILLE N.Y. 1990 HARDCOVER As New
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.24 | CAD 13.53 | EUR 10.23 | GBP 8.65 | JPY 1,227.27 | MXN 150.00 | ZAR 121.62 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 021155.
|
|
|
|
|
50.
|
|
MILLER ANNA M.
CAMEOS OLD & NEW THIRD EDITION
Publisher: GEMSTONE PRESS WOODSTOCK VERMONT 2002 274 PAGES, PROFUSELY ILLUSTRATED, WITH JUST LIGHT THUMB CREASING TO FRONT COVERS Soft Cover G00D 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.38 | CAD 11.63 | EUR 8.80 | GBP 7.44 | JPY 1,055.45 | MXN 129.00 | ZAR 104.59 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 029243.
|
|
|
|
|
51.
|
|
MILLER GEORGE AND DO ROTHY
PICTURE POSTCARDS IN THE UNITED STATES 1893 1918
Publisher: N. Y.: CLARKSON N. POTTER, 1976 SMALL MAILING LABEL ON FREE FRONT END PAPER , 71 CARDS IN COLOR 125 IN BLACK AND WHITE ARE ILLUSTRATED 1ST. EDITION Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Clean Gift Quality
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.51 | CAD 19.94 | EUR 15.08 | GBP 12.76 | JPY 1,809.09 | MXN 221.11 | ZAR 179.28 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 016818.
|
|
|
|
|
52.
|
|
Moyer, Patsy
Modern Collectible Dolls: Identification and Value Guide
Publisher: Collector Books Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. 2000 laminated glossy photo illustrated boards, unread copy Hard Cover Near Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.71 | CAD 9.92 | EUR 7.50 | GBP 6.35 | JPY 900.00 | MXN 110.00 | ZAR 89.19 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 040674.
|
|
|
|
|
53.
|
|
OMAN C.C.
ENGLISH DOMESTIC SILVER
Publisher: A.C. BLACK LONDON 1934 DESIRABLE, CLEAN GIFT QUALITY COPY, WITH JUST THE LIGHTEST OF WEAR TO OTHERWISE BRIGHT CLEAN DUST JACKET KEPT IN ARCHIVAL MYLAR FIRST EDITION Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.56 | CAD 17.95 | EUR 13.57 | GBP 11.48 | JPY 1,628.18 | MXN 199.00 | ZAR 161.35 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 004901.
|
|
|
|
|
54.
|
|
OVED SAH
THE BOOK OF NECKLACES
Publisher: LONDON: ARTHUR BAKER, 1953 small chips to dustwrapper, gift quality copy Very Good- HARDCOVER Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 22.06 | CAD 22.55 | EUR 17.05 | GBP 14.42 | JPY 2,045.45 | MXN 250.00 | ZAR 202.70 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 014494.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
56.
|
|
PINA RAVI
CRACKER JACK COLLECTIBLES
Publisher: SCHIFFER ATGLEN PA 1995 SOFT COVER As New
|
Appr.: |
AUD 22.06 | CAD 22.55 | EUR 17.05 | GBP 14.42 | JPY 2,045.45 | MXN 250.00 | ZAR 202.70 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 021146.
|
|
|
|
|
57.
|
|
RACKHAM BERNARD
EARLY STAFFORDSHIRE POTTERY
Publisher: PITMAN NEW YORK PRINTED IN GREAT BRITIAN, SPINE IS AGE TONED BY SUN Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.15 | CAD 13.44 | EUR 10.16 | GBP 8.60 | JPY 1,219.09 | MXN 149.00 | ZAR 120.81 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 005126.
|
|
|
|
|
58.
|
|
RAMIREZ RON
PHILCO RADIO
Publisher: SCHIFFER ATGLEN PA 1973 Soft COVER As New
|
Appr.: |
AUD 66.18 | CAD 67.64 | EUR 51.14 | GBP 43.27 | JPY 6,136.36 | MXN 750.00 | ZAR 608.11 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 021089.
|
|
|
|
|
59.
|
|
RAYCRAFT SON AND CAROL
AMERICAN COUNTRY POTTERY
Publisher: WALLACE DES MOINES IOWA 1975 SMALL MAILING LABEL OF PREVIOUS OWNER ON TITLE PAGE Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUAILITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.93 | EUR 6.75 | GBP 5.71 | JPY 810.00 | MXN 99.00 | ZAR 80.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 019512.
|
|
|
|
|
60.
|
|
ROBACKER EARL F.
OLD STUFF IN UP-COUNTRY PENNSYLVANIA
Publisher: A.S.BARNES.J.[1973] KEPT IN MYLAR, DECORATIVE ARTS ANTIQUES, HISTORICAL CULTURE OF PENNSYLVANIA DUTCH, LIGHT CHIPS TO DUST JACKET, PREVIOUS OWNER'S GIFT INSCRIPTION ON END PAPER Very Good Minus Hard Cover Very Good FOLIO CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.93 | EUR 6.75 | GBP 5.71 | JPY 810.00 | MXN 99.00 | ZAR 80.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 005460.
|
|
|
|
|
61.
|
|
SANDON HENRY
ROYAL WORCESTER PORCELAIN FROM 1862 TO THE PRESENT DAY
Publisher: BARRY AND JENKINS LONDON 1978 279 PAGES, WITH PHOTO ILLUSTRATIONS, 3RD EDITION Very Good HARDCOVER Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 242.65 | CAD 248.00 | EUR 187.50 | GBP 158.65 | JPY 22,500.00 | MXN 2,750.00 | ZAR 2,229.73 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 027254.
|
|
|
|
|
62.
|
|
SCARFONE JAY AND WILLIAM STILLMAN
THE WIZARD OF OZ COLLECTOR'S TREASURY
Publisher: SCHIFFLER,PA.[1992] Atglen, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 1997 WITH PUBLISHERS PRICE GUIDE SHEET /WIZARD OF OZ As New Hard Cover As New 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 44.03 | CAD 45.00 | EUR 34.02 | GBP 28.79 | JPY 4,082.73 | MXN 499.00 | ZAR 404.59 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 000924.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
64.
|
|
SELMAN LAWRENCE H. LINDA POPE-SELMAN
PAPERWEIGHTS FOR COLLECTORS
Publisher: PAPERWEIGHT PRESS SANTA CRUZ CA 1975 I OF 2, 000 SIGNED, 178 PAGE COLOR ILLUSTRATED, LIGHTLY BUMPED CORNERS Very Good HARDCOVER Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.62 | CAD 25.16 | EUR 19.02 | GBP 16.10 | JPY 2,282.73 | MXN 279.00 | ZAR 226.22 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 024963.
|
|
|
|
|
65.
|
|
SMITH PATRICIA R.
ANTIQUE COLLECTOR'S DOLLS
Publisher: COLLECTOR BOOKS,KENTUCKY[1975] 1ST./VG+CLOTH/G+ +JACKET/ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES TOYS DOLLS Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.32 | CAD 19.75 | EUR 14.93 | GBP 12.63 | JPY 1,791.82 | MXN 219.00 | ZAR 177.57 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 000510.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
67.
|
|
STRAUB GARY
COLLECTIBLE BEER TRAYS
Publisher: SCHIFFER ATGLEN PA 1971 SOFT COVER As New
|
Appr.: |
AUD 26.43 | CAD 27.01 | EUR 20.42 | GBP 17.28 | JPY 2,450.91 | MXN 299.56 | ZAR 242.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 021159.
|
|
|
|
|
68.
|
|
STRINGER GEORGE EYRE
NEW HALL PORCELAN
Publisher: LONDON SALISBURY SQUARE 1949; PHOTO ILLUSTRATED, CLEAN BOARDS AND TEXT First Edition Hard Cover NEAR FINE 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.62 | CAD 25.16 | EUR 19.02 | GBP 16.10 | JPY 2,282.73 | MXN 279.00 | ZAR 226.22 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 003288.
|
|
|
|
|
69.
|
|
SULLIVAN EDMUND B.
COLLECTING POLITICAL AMERICANA
Publisher: N. Y.: CROWN, 1980 Very Good Hard Cover Very Good PLUS 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.50 | CAD 10.73 | EUR 8.11 | GBP 6.87 | JPY 973.64 | MXN 119.00 | ZAR 96.49 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 011480.
|
|
|
|
|
70.
|
|
TASCA L'OROLOGIO
POCKET WATCHES
Publisher: CHRONICLE BOOKS SAN FRANCISCO 1994 SOFT COVER As New
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.93 | EUR 6.75 | GBP 5.71 | JPY 810.00 | MXN 99.00 | ZAR 80.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 021149.
|
|
|
|
|
71.
|
|
TRAPP, KENNETH R
ODE TO NATURE
Publisher: JORDAN-VOLPE NEW YORK 1980 89 PAGES, SIGNED BY AUTHOR Soft Cover As New 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 40.50 | CAD 41.39 | EUR 31.30 | GBP 26.48 | JPY 3,755.45 | MXN 459.00 | ZAR 372.16 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 024887.
|
|
|
|
|
72.
|
|
TURKHAN KUDRET H.
ISLAMIC RUGS
Publisher: PRAEGER FREDERICK A. PUB. N.Y.[1969] SLIGHT EDGEWEAR TO DUST JACKET Very Good PLUS Hard Cover Very Good PLUS 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.93 | EUR 6.75 | GBP 5.71 | JPY 810.00 | MXN 99.00 | ZAR 80.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 004344.
|
|
|
|
|
73.
|
|
WILSON NADINE COX
A GUIDE TO DECORATION IN THE EARLY AMERICAN MANNER
Publisher: CHARLES E. TUTTLE COMPANY RUTLAND, VERMONT 1973 WITH JUST THE LIGHTEST OF WEAR TO DELICATE VELLUM END PAPERS Very Good Hard Cover Very Good PLUS 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.93 | EUR 6.75 | GBP 5.71 | JPY 810.00 | MXN 99.00 | ZAR 80.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 008806.
|
|
|
|
|
74.
|
|
WIRES, E. STANLEY
ZANESVILLE DECORATIVE TILES
Publisher: ZANE ANTIQUES ZANESVILLE,OHIO 1972 Soft Cover NEAR FINE 8V0
|
Appr.: |
AUD 33.44 | CAD 34.18 | EUR 25.84 | GBP 21.87 | JPY 3,100.91 | MXN 379.00 | ZAR 307.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 024886.
|
|
|
|
|
75.
|
|
YALOM LIBBY
SHOES OF GLASS
Publisher: ANTIQUE MARIETTA OHIO 1988 156 GLOSSY PAGES WITH MANY COLOR ILLUSTRATIONS, PHOTO ILLUSTRATED COVER Soft Cover Very Good PLUS 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.38 | CAD 17.77 | EUR 13.43 | GBP 11.37 | JPY 1,611.82 | MXN 197.00 | ZAR 159.73 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 026018.
|
|
|
|