TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse Book Categories
Antiques Collectibles
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Author Pseudonyms
Collecting Information
Glossary of Terms
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Items By Category: All Categories: Antiques and Collectibles: Antiques
75 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Publisher
1.   , Illustrated by: GREENBERG'S GUIDE TO MARX TRAINS
MATZKE, ERIC
 
Publisher: GREENBERG SYKESVILLE , MD 1978
136 PAGES, CLEAN EX LIBRARY COPY WITH POCKET AND TITLE PAGE CANCELS AS ONLY MARKS First AMERICAN EDITION Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall

Appr.: | AUD 132.35 CAD 135.27 EUR 102.27 GBP 86.54 JPY 12,272.73 MXN 1,500.00 ZAR 1,216.22 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 029758.
    
US$135.00
Order From Dealer
2.  
PETER RABBIT AND FRIENDS BY WEDGWOOD
 
Publisher: WEDGEWOOD ENGLAND 1985
COLORFUL 8 PAGE PROCHURE FOR PETER RABBIT WEDGWOOD CHINA, STAPLED WRAP Very Good SMALL OBLONG CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 10.59 CAD 10.82 EUR 8.18 GBP 6.92 JPY 981.82 MXN 120.00 ZAR 97.30 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 027757.
    
US$10.80
Order From Dealer
3.  
UNIVERSAL BICENTENNIAL ISSUE BOOK 11 BEER CAN COLLECTORS GUIDE
 
Publisher: MIDLAND LITHO APPLETON WI 1976
OVER 1300 CANS, ALL U.S. PULL TOP CANS IN FULL COLOR, 60 PAGES LARGE TRADE SOFT COVER WITH JUST THE LIGHTEST HAND SOILING TO COVERS, INTERIOR CLEAN AND BRIGHT

Appr.: | AUD 22.06 CAD 22.55 EUR 17.05 GBP 14.42 JPY 2,045.45 MXN 250.00 ZAR 202.70 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 024038.
    
US$22.50
Order From Dealer
4.  
ROYAL DOULTON FIGURES COLLECTORS BOOK NUMBER ONE
 
Publisher: DOULTON AND COMPANY ENGLAND BURSLEM 1949
TRADE PAPERBACK CREAM AND GREEN WRAPS WITH EMBOSSED RELIEF FIGURE ON FRONT WRAP, ILLUSTRATED WITH BLACK AND WHITE PHOTOGRAPHS Soft Cover Very Good Plus 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Clean Gift Quality

Appr.: | AUD 12.65 CAD 12.93 EUR 9.77 GBP 8.27 JPY 1,172.73 MXN 143.33 ZAR 116.22 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 018382.
    
US$12.90
Order From Dealer
5.   ADLER MICHAEL
ANTIQUE TYPEWRITERS
 
Publisher: SCHIFFER ATGLEN PA 1997
As New HARDCOVER As New

Appr.: | AUD 34.41 CAD 35.17 EUR 26.59 GBP 22.50 JPY 3,190.91 MXN 390.00 ZAR 316.22 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 021156.
    
US$35.10
Order From Dealer
6.   AMTORG TRADING CORPORATION
ORIENTAL RUGS CAUCASUS TURKESTAN
 
AMTROG TRADING CORPORATION, N.Y.WRAPS, PHOTO ILLUSTRATED, 30PGS.[FRAYED COVERS WITH CHIPS AND TEARS]/ORIENTAL RUGS CAUCASUS TURKESTAN Soft Cover Very Good Minus 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.93 EUR 6.75 GBP 5.71 JPY 810.00 MXN 99.00 ZAR 80.27 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 003503.
    
US$8.91
Order From Dealer
7.   BEARD GEOFFREY W.
COLLECTING ANTIQUES ON A SMALL INCOME
 
Publisher: HUTCHINSON,LONDON[1957]
TORN DUST JACKET, CLEAN BOARDS AND TEXT First Edition Very Good Minus Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.93 EUR 6.75 GBP 5.71 JPY 810.00 MXN 99.00 ZAR 80.27 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 001895.
    
US$8.91
Order From Dealer
8.   BECK DOREEN
COUNTRY AND WESTERN AMERICANA
 
Publisher: HAMYLN LONDON 1975
LIGHT HANDSOILING TO OTHERWISE CLEAN BRIGHT BOOK LIGHT WEAR HARDCOVER Good

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.93 EUR 6.75 GBP 5.71 JPY 810.00 MXN 99.00 ZAR 80.27 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 021162.
    
US$8.91
Order From Dealer
9.   BELLOWS INA HAYWARD
OLD MECHANICAL BANKS
 
Publisher: CHICAGO: LIGHTNER, 1940
boards a bit dusty, light foxing to endpapers Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 13.15 CAD 13.44 EUR 10.16 GBP 8.60 JPY 1,219.09 MXN 149.00 ZAR 120.81 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 011798.
    
US$13.41
Order From Dealer
10.   CADBURY BETTY
PLAYTHINGS PAST A COLLECTOR'S GUIDE TO ANTIQUE TOYS
 
Publisher: PRAEGER NEW YORK 1976
REMAINDER STAR ON PASTEDOWN, PRICE CLIPPED DUST JACKET FIRST EDITION Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.93 EUR 6.75 GBP 5.71 JPY 810.00 MXN 99.00 ZAR 80.27 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 012331.
    
US$8.91
Order From Dealer
11.   COLLINS PHILIP
RADIOS REDUX
 
Publisher: A FILLIP BOOK/CHRONICLE BOOKS,SAN FRANCISCO[1991]
119 PAGES, GLOSSY PHOTO COLOR ILLUSTRATIONS Trade Paperback As New OBLONG 4TO CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.93 EUR 6.75 GBP 5.71 JPY 810.00 MXN 99.00 ZAR 80.27 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 000396.
    
US$8.91
Order From Dealer
12.   COMSTOCK HELEN
THE LOOKING GLASS IN AMERICA 1700-1825
 
Publisher: VIKING N.Y. 1968
SMALL ONE INCH PIECE MISSING TO TOP EDGE OF SPINE OF DUST JACKET, STICKER NICK ON FRONT COVER OF DUST JACKET FIRST EDITION Very Good MINUS Hard Cover Very Good OBLONG 8V0 CLEAN GIFT QUAILITY

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.93 EUR 6.75 GBP 5.71 JPY 810.00 MXN 99.00 ZAR 80.27 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 018687.
    
US$8.91
Order From Dealer
13.   COSENTINO , Frank J.
Boehm's Birds : The Porcelain Art of Edward Marshall Boehm
 
Publisher: FRederick Fell NEW YORK 1960
# 79 of 300 copies signed by artist and kept in fine publishers slipcase. BY ARTIST Limited SIGNED EDITION Fine Hard Cover Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 63.73 CAD 65.13 EUR 49.24 GBP 41.67 JPY 5,909.09 MXN 722.22 ZAR 585.59 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 041023.
    
US$65.00
Order From Dealer
14.   CUMMINGS, vIRGINIA RAYMOND
ROOKWOOD POTTERY POTPOURRI
 
Publisher: CINCINNATI ART GALLERIES CINCINNATI 1991
Soft Cover As New 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall

Appr.: | AUD 43.85 CAD 44.82 EUR 33.89 GBP 28.67 JPY 4,066.36 MXN 497.00 ZAR 402.97 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 024885.
    
US$44.73
Order From Dealer
15.   D'IMPERIO DAN
THE ABC'S OF VICTORIAN ANTIQUES
 
Publisher: DODD MEAD N.Y. 1974
LIGHT CLOSED TEAR TO OTHERWISE COMPLETE DUST JACKET Very Good Minus Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.93 EUR 6.75 GBP 5.71 JPY 810.00 MXN 99.00 ZAR 80.27 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 017469.
    
US$8.91
Order From Dealer
16.   DEPASQUALE DAN GAIL PECK AND LARRY PETERSON
RED WING STONEWARE
 
Publisher: COLLECTORS BOOKS PADUCAH KY 2000
160 PAGE COLOR PHOTO ILLUSTRATIONS Soft Cover As New

Appr.: | AUD 13.15 CAD 13.44 EUR 10.16 GBP 8.60 JPY 1,219.09 MXN 149.00 ZAR 120.81 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 024942.
    
US$13.41
Order From Dealer
17.   DIETX LAWRENCE
SODA POP
 
Publisher: SIMON N.Y. 1973
JACKET HAS CREASE AND CLOSED TEAR THOUGH KEPT IN ARCHIVAL MYLAR OVERALL GOOD CONDITION TO BOOK 1ST. EDITION FRAYED AND WORN HARDCOVER Good

Appr.: | AUD 10.59 CAD 10.82 EUR 8.18 GBP 6.92 JPY 981.82 MXN 120.00 ZAR 97.30 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 021140.
    
US$10.80
Order From Dealer
18.   DUER DON
PENNY BANKS AROUND THE WORLD WITH VALUES
 
Publisher: SCHIFFER,PA[1997] Atglen, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 1997
COLOR ILLUSTRATED HARDBOUND IN LAMINATED BOARDS/ANTIQUES Hard Cover As New 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 48.44 CAD 49.51 EUR 37.43 GBP 31.67 JPY 4,491.82 MXN 549.00 ZAR 445.14 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 000517.
    
US$49.41
Order From Dealer
19.   EIDEN HERIBERT JURGEN LUKAS
PINBALL MACHINES
 
Publisher: SCHIFFER WEST CHESTER PA 1992
As New HARDCOVER As New

Appr.: | AUD 21.18 CAD 21.64 EUR 16.36 GBP 13.85 JPY 1,963.64 MXN 240.00 ZAR 194.59 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 021142.
    
US$21.60
Order From Dealer
20.   EILAND MURRAY L.
ORIENTAL RUGS A COMPREHENSIVE GUIDE
 
Publisher: GREENWICH CT.: NEW YORK GRAPHIC SOCIETY, 1973
PHOTO ILLUSTRATED TEXT, LIGHTEST OF CLOSED TEAR AND CHIPS TO OTHERWISE BRIGHT AND COMPLETE DUST JACKET Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 11.38 CAD 11.63 EUR 8.80 GBP 7.44 JPY 1,055.45 MXN 129.00 ZAR 104.59 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 007602.
    
US$11.61
Order From Dealer
21.   ESTEP KEITH
THE SHAVING MUG AND BARBER BOTTLE BOOK
 
Publisher: SCHIFFER ATGLEN PA 1995
1ST. EDITION As New HARDCOVER As New

Appr.: | AUD 55.15 CAD 56.36 EUR 42.61 GBP 36.06 JPY 5,113.64 MXN 625.00 ZAR 506.76 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 021152.
    
US$56.25
Order From Dealer
22.   EYLES DESMOND
ROYAL DOULTON CHARACTER AND TOBY JUGS
 
Publisher: ROYAL DOULTON LONDON 1979
164 PAGES, PHOTO ILLUSTRATED Very Good HARDCOVER Very Good FOLIO CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 10.50 CAD 10.73 EUR 8.11 GBP 6.87 JPY 973.64 MXN 119.00 ZAR 96.49 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 026585.
    
US$10.71
Order From Dealer
23.   FLOWER GARY AND BILL KURTZ
PINBALL
 
Publisher: CHARTWELL N.Y. 1997
THE LURE OF THE SILVER BALL, 125 PAGES TALL QUARTO, MANY PHOTO ILLUSTRATIONS NEAR FINE HARDCOVER NEAR FINE

Appr.: | AUD 20.03 CAD 20.47 EUR 15.48 GBP 13.10 JPY 1,857.27 MXN 227.00 ZAR 184.05 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 024293.
    
US$20.43
Order From Dealer
24.   FRIED HENRY B.
CAVALCADE OF TIME A VISUAL HISTORY OF WATCHES
 
Publisher: ZALE DALLAS 1968
GREEN CLOTH WITH VERY BRIGH GILT DESIGN AND LETTERING TO BOARDS Hard Cover As New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.93 EUR 6.75 GBP 5.71 JPY 810.00 MXN 99.00 ZAR 80.27 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 021153.
    
US$8.91
Order From Dealer
25.   FUMAGALLI AMBROGIO
COFFEMAKERS
 
Publisher: CHRONICLE BOOKS SAN FRANCISCO 1995
SOFT COVER As New

Appr.: | AUD 10.50 CAD 10.73 EUR 8.11 GBP 6.87 JPY 973.64 MXN 119.00 ZAR 96.49 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 021148.
    
US$10.71
Order From Dealer
26.   GARDINER GORDON AND RICHARD O'NEILL
TRANSPORT TOYS
 
Publisher: SALAMANDER LONDON 1994
NEAR FINE HARDCOVER NEAR FINE

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.93 EUR 6.75 GBP 5.71 JPY 810.00 MXN 99.00 ZAR 80.27 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 024295.
    
US$8.91
Order From Dealer
27.   Garisto, Leslie
The Birdcage Book: Antique Birdcages for Contemporary Collector
 
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1992
As New Hard Cover As New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.93 EUR 6.75 GBP 5.71 JPY 810.00 MXN 99.00 ZAR 80.27 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 034002.
    
US$8.91
Order From Dealer
28.   GAULT PHIL
COLLECTOR'S GUIDE EARLY AMERICAN TOOLS
 
Publisher: BY THE AUTHOR INDIANAPOLIS 1974
TITLE PAGE HAS SOME INKING OUT OF NAMES X-LIBRARY WITH USUAL MARKINGS Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.93 EUR 6.75 GBP 5.71 JPY 810.00 MXN 99.00 ZAR 80.27 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 019481.
    
US$8.91
Order From Dealer
29.   GIBSON , KATHERINE
THE GOLDSMITH OF FLORENCE
 
Publisher: NEW YORK: MACMILLAN, 1929
. First Edition. BRIGHT CLEAN COPY WITH MINOR EDGEWEAR AND MINUTE AGE TONING TO PRELIMINARY PAGES First American Edition Hard Cover Very Good - 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Clean Gift Quality

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.03 EUR 11.36 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 135.14 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 016295.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
30.   GROVER RAY AND LEE
ENGLISH CAMEO GLASS
 
Publisher: CROWN N.Y. 1980
LIGHT WEAR HARDCOVER Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 52.94 CAD 54.11 EUR 40.91 GBP 34.62 JPY 4,909.09 MXN 600.00 ZAR 486.49 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 017488.
    
US$54.00
Order From Dealer
31.   HAWLEY WALTER A.
ORIENTAL RUGS ANTIQUE AND MODERN
 
11 COLOR PLATES, 8O OTHER ILLUSTRATIONS, TUDOR, N.Y.[1937]VG+GILT PICTORIAL BOARDS/VG+JACKET WITH CLOSED TEAR ON FR. COVER, SOME EDGEWEAR, KEPT IN MYLAR, DECORATIVE ARTS, ANTIQUES, CARPETS, TEXTILES.ORIENTAL R UGS HARDCOVER

Appr.: | AUD 26.47 CAD 27.05 EUR 20.45 GBP 17.31 JPY 2,454.55 MXN 300.00 ZAR 243.24 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 003267.
    
US$27.00
Order From Dealer
32.   HEACOCK WILLIAM
ENCYCLOPEDIA OF VICTORIAN COLORED PATTERN GLASS BOOK 111
 
Publisher: ANTIQUE PUBLICATIONS JONESVILLE MICHIGAN 1976
CREAM BOARDS, WITH GILT TITLE, 194 PAGES WITH MANY PHOTO COLORED GLOSSY PAGES, ''SYRUPS, SUGAR SHAKERS AND CRUETS FROM A TO Z''[VERY SCARCE TITLE HARDCOVER Very Good Folio - over 12" - 15" tall

Appr.: | AUD 57.35 CAD 58.62 EUR 44.32 GBP 37.50 JPY 5,318.18 MXN 650.00 ZAR 527.03 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 025344.
    
US$58.50
Order From Dealer
33.   HILL DEBORAH GOLDSTEIN
PRICE GUIDE TO COCA-COLA COLLECTIBLES
 
Publisher: NEAR FINE PHOTO ILLUSTRATED WRAPS[1984]
/COCA-COLA COLLECTIBLES TRADE PAPERBACK

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.93 EUR 6.75 GBP 5.71 JPY 810.00 MXN 99.00 ZAR 80.27 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 005972.
    
US$8.91
Order From Dealer
34.   Hillier, Mary
The History of Wax Dolls
 
Publisher: Hobby House Press 1985
HEAVILY COLOR ILLUSTRATED, DUST JACKET KEPT IN MYLAR FIRST EDITION As New Hard Cover As New 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.93 EUR 6.75 GBP 5.71 JPY 810.00 MXN 99.00 ZAR 80.27 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 033957.
    
US$8.91
Order From Dealer
35.   HOLLANDER DAVID
THE CHRYSLER COLLECTION OF MECHANICAL AND STILL BANKS
 
Publisher: N.Y,: BY THE AUTHOR, 1955
Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 40.50 CAD 41.39 EUR 31.30 GBP 26.48 JPY 3,755.45 MXN 459.00 ZAR 372.16 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 011807.
    
US$41.31
Order From Dealer
36.   HORNUNG CLARENCE P.
A SOURCE BOOK OF ANTIQUES AND JEWELRY DESIGNS
 
Publisher: GEORGE BRAZILLER,N.Y.[1968]
1ST./VG+CLOTH WITH BRIGHT GILT SPINE/VG+JACKET, PRICE-CLIPPED, KEPT IN MYLAR, VICTORIAN DECORATIVE ARTS, JEWELRY, SILVERWEAR

Appr.: | AUD 57.35 CAD 58.62 EUR 44.32 GBP 37.50 JPY 5,318.18 MXN 650.00 ZAR 527.03 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 005800.
    
US$58.50
Order From Dealer
37.   Huxford, Sharon;Huxford, Bob
Collector's Encyclopedia of Weller Pottery
 
Publisher: COLLECTORS BOOKS PADUCAH KY 1979
375 PAGES HEAVILY ILLUSTRATED, LAMINATED ILLUSTRATED BOARDS.EXTRA POSTAGE DUE TO SIZE AND WEIGHT, LAID IN VALUE SHEET INCLUDED Hard Cover As New 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Clean Gift Quality

Appr.: | AUD 13.63 CAD 13.93 EUR 10.53 GBP 8.91 JPY 1,263.64 MXN 154.44 ZAR 125.23 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 024964.
    
US$13.90
Order From Dealer
38.   JACKSON CHARLES JAMES
ENGLISH GOLDSMITHS AND THEIR MARKS
 
Publisher: MACMILLAN LONDON 1921
HARDCOVER VERY GOOD

Appr.: | AUD 44.12 CAD 45.09 EUR 34.09 GBP 28.85 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 500.00 ZAR 405.41 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 019429.
    
US$45.00
Order From Dealer
39.   KARSNITZ JIM AND VIVIAN
OYSTER CANS
 
Publisher: SCHIFFER ATGLEN PA 1993
SOFT COVER As New

Appr.: | AUD 22.06 CAD 22.55 EUR 17.05 GBP 14.42 JPY 2,045.45 MXN 250.00 ZAR 202.70 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 021143.
    
US$22.50
Order From Dealer
40.   KETCHUM WILLIAM C. JR.
A TREASURY OF AMERICAN BOTTLES
 
Publisher: A RUTLEDGE BOOK,BOBBS-MERRILL NEW YORK 1975
BLUE CLOTH WITH VERY BRIGHT GILT ON FR. BOARD/ DUST JACKET KEPT IN MYLAR/ANTIQUES, DECORATIVE ARTS GLASS BOTTLES BOTTLE COLLECTING FIRST EDITION NEAR FINE Hard Cover NEAR FINE 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.93 EUR 6.75 GBP 5.71 JPY 810.00 MXN 99.00 ZAR 80.27 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 002814.
    
US$8.91
Order From Dealer
41.   KOVEL RALPH AND TERRY
AMERICAN COUNTRY FURNITURE 1780-1875
 
Publisher: CROWN N.Y. 1978
SOLID TIGHT BINCING WITH LIGHT EDGEWEAR Very Good Hard Cover As New 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUAILITY

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.93 EUR 6.75 GBP 5.71 JPY 810.00 MXN 99.00 ZAR 80.27 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 000964.
    
US$8.91
Order From Dealer
42.   KUHNEL BODE
ANTIQUE RUGS FROM THE NEAR EAST
 
Publisher: KLINKHARDT & BIERMANN BERLIN 1958
FIRST ENGLISH EDITION, PREVIOUS OWNER'S BLIND STAMP ON FREE FRONT END PAPER, BLOOD RED CLOTH WITH BRIGHT GILT LETTERING, ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET, KEPT IN MYLAR, ANTIQUES ORIENTAL RUGS, THE LAST 30 PAGES HAVE DAMP STAINS TO GUTTERS WITH CHIPPING NOT AFFECTING TEXT FIRST ENGLISH EDITION Very Good Hard Cover READING COPY 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 10.50 CAD 10.73 EUR 8.11 GBP 6.87 JPY 973.64 MXN 119.00 ZAR 96.49 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 005690.
    
US$10.71
Order From Dealer
43.   KURTZ BILL
ARCADE TREASURES WITH PRICE GUIDE
 
Publisher: SCHIFFER ATGLEN PA 1994
LARGE GLOSSY ILLUSTRATED BOARDS AND TEXT, 176 PAGES, LETTER H STAMPED ON FREE FRONT END PAPER HARDCOVER Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 27.97 CAD 28.59 EUR 21.61 GBP 18.29 JPY 2,593.64 MXN 317.00 ZAR 257.03 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 024294.
    
US$28.53
Order From Dealer
44.   LEWIS G.GRIFFIN
THE PRACTICAL BOOK OF ORIENTAL RUGS
 
Publisher: PHILADELPHIA: LIPPINCOTT, 1920
Very Good. 5TH. HEAVILY ILLUSTRATED, TOP EDGE GILTED, P.O.S. AND TAPE STAINS ON END PAPERS HARDCOVER

Appr.: | AUD 66.18 CAD 67.64 EUR 51.14 GBP 43.27 JPY 6,136.36 MXN 750.00 ZAR 608.11 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 016698.
    
US$67.50
Order From Dealer
45.   LOSONSKY TERRY AND JOYCE
MCDONALD'S HAPPY MEAL TOYS
 
Publisher: SCHIFFER ATGLEN PA 1995
SOFT COVER As New

Appr.: | AUD 17.65 CAD 18.04 EUR 13.64 GBP 11.54 JPY 1,636.36 MXN 200.00 ZAR 162.16 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 021145.
    
US$18.00
Order From Dealer
46.   LUNDQUIST MYRTLE
THE BOOK OF A THOUSAND THIMBLES
 
Publisher: WALLACE HOMESTEAD DES MOINES IOWA 1970
PREVIOUS OWNER'S MAILING LABEL ON FREE FRONT END PAPER First Edition Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.93 EUR 6.75 GBP 5.71 JPY 810.00 MXN 99.00 ZAR 80.27 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 019452.
    
US$8.91
Order From Dealer
47.   Marryat , Joseph
Collections Towards a History of Pottery and Porcelain
 
Publisher: John Murray LONDON 1850
bound in 19th century one half vellum with a leather spine label by Hatchards, Picadilly . 12 colored plates with tissue guards . First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Crown 8VO Clean Gift Quality

Appr.: | AUD 183.82 CAD 187.88 EUR 142.05 GBP 120.19 JPY 17,045.45 MXN 2,083.33 ZAR 1,689.19 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 041197.
    
US$187.50
Order From Dealer
48.   MARTIN CONGDON DOUGLAS
DRUGSTORE AND SODA FOUNTAIN ANTIQUES
 
Publisher: SCHIFFER ATGLEN PA 1991
SOFT COVER As New

Appr.: | AUD 26.43 CAD 27.01 EUR 20.42 GBP 17.28 JPY 2,450.91 MXN 299.56 ZAR 242.88 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 021147.
    
US$26.96
Order From Dealer
49.   MCMICHAEL NANCY
SNOWDOMES
 
Publisher: ABBEVILLE N.Y. 1990
HARDCOVER As New

Appr.: | AUD 13.24 CAD 13.53 EUR 10.23 GBP 8.65 JPY 1,227.27 MXN 150.00 ZAR 121.62 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 021155.
    
US$13.50
Order From Dealer
50.   MILLER ANNA M.
CAMEOS OLD & NEW THIRD EDITION
 
Publisher: GEMSTONE PRESS WOODSTOCK VERMONT 2002
274 PAGES, PROFUSELY ILLUSTRATED, WITH JUST LIGHT THUMB CREASING TO FRONT COVERS Soft Cover G00D 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 11.38 CAD 11.63 EUR 8.80 GBP 7.44 JPY 1,055.45 MXN 129.00 ZAR 104.59 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 029243.
    
US$11.61
Order From Dealer
51.   MILLER GEORGE AND DO ROTHY
PICTURE POSTCARDS IN THE UNITED STATES 1893 1918
 
Publisher: N. Y.: CLARKSON N. POTTER, 1976
SMALL MAILING LABEL ON FREE FRONT END PAPER , 71 CARDS IN COLOR 125 IN BLACK AND WHITE ARE ILLUSTRATED 1ST. EDITION Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Clean Gift Quality

Appr.: | AUD 19.51 CAD 19.94 EUR 15.08 GBP 12.76 JPY 1,809.09 MXN 221.11 ZAR 179.28 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 016818.
    
US$19.90
Order From Dealer
52.   Moyer, Patsy
Modern Collectible Dolls: Identification and Value Guide
 
Publisher: Collector Books Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. 2000
laminated glossy photo illustrated boards, unread copy Hard Cover Near Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 9.71 CAD 9.92 EUR 7.50 GBP 6.35 JPY 900.00 MXN 110.00 ZAR 89.19 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 040674.
    
US$9.90
Order From Dealer
53.   OMAN C.C.
ENGLISH DOMESTIC SILVER
 
Publisher: A.C. BLACK LONDON 1934
DESIRABLE, CLEAN GIFT QUALITY COPY, WITH JUST THE LIGHTEST OF WEAR TO OTHERWISE BRIGHT CLEAN DUST JACKET KEPT IN ARCHIVAL MYLAR FIRST EDITION Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 17.56 CAD 17.95 EUR 13.57 GBP 11.48 JPY 1,628.18 MXN 199.00 ZAR 161.35 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 004901.
    
US$17.91
Order From Dealer
54.   OVED SAH
THE BOOK OF NECKLACES
 
Publisher: LONDON: ARTHUR BAKER, 1953
small chips to dustwrapper, gift quality copy Very Good- HARDCOVER Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 22.06 CAD 22.55 EUR 17.05 GBP 14.42 JPY 2,045.45 MXN 250.00 ZAR 202.70 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 014494.
    
US$22.50
Order From Dealer
55.   PEIRCE JOSEPHINE H.
FIRE ON THE HEARTH THE EVOLUTION AND ROMANCE OF THE HEATING STOVE
 
POND-EKBERG COMPANY, SPRINGFIELD, MASS. U.S.A./VG+CLOTH/VG+JACKET/STOVES HARDCOVER

Appr.: | AUD 14.91 CAD 15.24 EUR 11.52 GBP 9.75 JPY 1,382.73 MXN 169.00 ZAR 137.03 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 003035.
    
US$15.21
Order From Dealer
56.   PINA RAVI
CRACKER JACK COLLECTIBLES
 
Publisher: SCHIFFER ATGLEN PA 1995
SOFT COVER As New

Appr.: | AUD 22.06 CAD 22.55 EUR 17.05 GBP 14.42 JPY 2,045.45 MXN 250.00 ZAR 202.70 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 021146.
    
US$22.50
Order From Dealer
57.   RACKHAM BERNARD
EARLY STAFFORDSHIRE POTTERY
 
Publisher: PITMAN NEW YORK
PRINTED IN GREAT BRITIAN, SPINE IS AGE TONED BY SUN Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 13.15 CAD 13.44 EUR 10.16 GBP 8.60 JPY 1,219.09 MXN 149.00 ZAR 120.81 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 005126.
    
US$13.41
Order From Dealer
58.   RAMIREZ RON
PHILCO RADIO
 
Publisher: SCHIFFER ATGLEN PA 1973
Soft COVER As New

Appr.: | AUD 66.18 CAD 67.64 EUR 51.14 GBP 43.27 JPY 6,136.36 MXN 750.00 ZAR 608.11 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 021089.
    
US$67.50
Order From Dealer
59.   RAYCRAFT SON AND CAROL
AMERICAN COUNTRY POTTERY
 
Publisher: WALLACE DES MOINES IOWA 1975
SMALL MAILING LABEL OF PREVIOUS OWNER ON TITLE PAGE Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUAILITY

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.93 EUR 6.75 GBP 5.71 JPY 810.00 MXN 99.00 ZAR 80.27 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 019512.
    
US$8.91
Order From Dealer
60.   ROBACKER EARL F.
OLD STUFF IN UP-COUNTRY PENNSYLVANIA
 
Publisher: A.S.BARNES.J.[1973]
KEPT IN MYLAR, DECORATIVE ARTS ANTIQUES, HISTORICAL CULTURE OF PENNSYLVANIA DUTCH, LIGHT CHIPS TO DUST JACKET, PREVIOUS OWNER'S GIFT INSCRIPTION ON END PAPER Very Good Minus Hard Cover Very Good FOLIO CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.93 EUR 6.75 GBP 5.71 JPY 810.00 MXN 99.00 ZAR 80.27 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 005460.
    
US$8.91
Order From Dealer
61.   SANDON HENRY
ROYAL WORCESTER PORCELAIN FROM 1862 TO THE PRESENT DAY
 
Publisher: BARRY AND JENKINS LONDON 1978
279 PAGES, WITH PHOTO ILLUSTRATIONS, 3RD EDITION Very Good HARDCOVER Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 242.65 CAD 248.00 EUR 187.50 GBP 158.65 JPY 22,500.00 MXN 2,750.00 ZAR 2,229.73 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 027254.
    
US$247.50
Order From Dealer
62.   SCARFONE JAY AND WILLIAM STILLMAN
THE WIZARD OF OZ COLLECTOR'S TREASURY
 
Publisher: SCHIFFLER,PA.[1992] Atglen, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 1997
WITH PUBLISHERS PRICE GUIDE SHEET /WIZARD OF OZ As New Hard Cover As New 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 44.03 CAD 45.00 EUR 34.02 GBP 28.79 JPY 4,082.73 MXN 499.00 ZAR 404.59 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 000924.
    
US$44.91
Order From Dealer
63.   SCRIPPS LAWRENCE
MADE FOR NEW YORK;ANTIQUE TOYS FROM THE LAWRENCE SCRIPPS WILKINSON COLLECTION
 
Publisher: NEW YORK HISTORICAL SOCIETY[1986]
PHOTO ILLUSTRATED, LIGHT WEAR TO CORNER Soft Cover Very Good PLUS OBLONG 8V0 CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.93 EUR 6.75 GBP 5.71 JPY 810.00 MXN 99.00 ZAR 80.27 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 001255.
    
US$8.91
Order From Dealer
64.   SELMAN LAWRENCE H. LINDA POPE-SELMAN
PAPERWEIGHTS FOR COLLECTORS
 
Publisher: PAPERWEIGHT PRESS SANTA CRUZ CA 1975
I OF 2, 000 SIGNED, 178 PAGE COLOR ILLUSTRATED, LIGHTLY BUMPED CORNERS Very Good HARDCOVER Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall

Appr.: | AUD 24.62 CAD 25.16 EUR 19.02 GBP 16.10 JPY 2,282.73 MXN 279.00 ZAR 226.22 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 024963.
    
US$25.11
Order From Dealer
65.   SMITH PATRICIA R.
ANTIQUE COLLECTOR'S DOLLS
 
Publisher: COLLECTOR BOOKS,KENTUCKY[1975]
1ST./VG+CLOTH/G+ +JACKET/ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES TOYS DOLLS Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 19.32 CAD 19.75 EUR 14.93 GBP 12.63 JPY 1,791.82 MXN 219.00 ZAR 177.57 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 000510.
    
US$19.71
Order From Dealer
66.   STEFANO FRANK JR.
PICTORIAL SOUVENIRS AND COMMEMORATIVES OF NORTH AMERICA
 
Publisher: N. Y.: SUNRISE, 1976
Very Good. SIGNED BY AUTHOR HARDCOVER

Appr.: | AUD 26.47 CAD 27.05 EUR 20.45 GBP 17.31 JPY 2,454.55 MXN 300.00 ZAR 243.24 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 016540.
    
US$27.00
Order From Dealer
67.   STRAUB GARY
COLLECTIBLE BEER TRAYS
 
Publisher: SCHIFFER ATGLEN PA 1971
SOFT COVER As New

Appr.: | AUD 26.43 CAD 27.01 EUR 20.42 GBP 17.28 JPY 2,450.91 MXN 299.56 ZAR 242.88 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 021159.
    
US$26.96
Order From Dealer
68.   STRINGER GEORGE EYRE
NEW HALL PORCELAN
 
Publisher: LONDON SALISBURY SQUARE 1949;
PHOTO ILLUSTRATED, CLEAN BOARDS AND TEXT First Edition Hard Cover NEAR FINE 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 24.62 CAD 25.16 EUR 19.02 GBP 16.10 JPY 2,282.73 MXN 279.00 ZAR 226.22 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 003288.
    
US$25.11
Order From Dealer
69.   SULLIVAN EDMUND B.
COLLECTING POLITICAL AMERICANA
 
Publisher: N. Y.: CROWN, 1980
Very Good Hard Cover Very Good PLUS 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 10.50 CAD 10.73 EUR 8.11 GBP 6.87 JPY 973.64 MXN 119.00 ZAR 96.49 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 011480.
    
US$10.71
Order From Dealer
70.   TASCA L'OROLOGIO
POCKET WATCHES
 
Publisher: CHRONICLE BOOKS SAN FRANCISCO 1994
SOFT COVER As New

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.93 EUR 6.75 GBP 5.71 JPY 810.00 MXN 99.00 ZAR 80.27 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 021149.
    
US$8.91
Order From Dealer
71.   TRAPP, KENNETH R
ODE TO NATURE
 
Publisher: JORDAN-VOLPE NEW YORK 1980
89 PAGES, SIGNED BY AUTHOR Soft Cover As New 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall

Appr.: | AUD 40.50 CAD 41.39 EUR 31.30 GBP 26.48 JPY 3,755.45 MXN 459.00 ZAR 372.16 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 024887.
    
US$41.31
Order From Dealer
72.   TURKHAN KUDRET H.
ISLAMIC RUGS
 
Publisher: PRAEGER FREDERICK A. PUB. N.Y.[1969]
SLIGHT EDGEWEAR TO DUST JACKET Very Good PLUS Hard Cover Very Good PLUS 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.93 EUR 6.75 GBP 5.71 JPY 810.00 MXN 99.00 ZAR 80.27 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 004344.
    
US$8.91
Order From Dealer
73.   WILSON NADINE COX
A GUIDE TO DECORATION IN THE EARLY AMERICAN MANNER
 
Publisher: CHARLES E. TUTTLE COMPANY RUTLAND, VERMONT 1973
WITH JUST THE LIGHTEST OF WEAR TO DELICATE VELLUM END PAPERS Very Good Hard Cover Very Good PLUS 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.93 EUR 6.75 GBP 5.71 JPY 810.00 MXN 99.00 ZAR 80.27 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 008806.
    
US$8.91
Order From Dealer
74.   WIRES, E. STANLEY
ZANESVILLE DECORATIVE TILES
 
Publisher: ZANE ANTIQUES ZANESVILLE,OHIO 1972
Soft Cover NEAR FINE 8V0

Appr.: | AUD 33.44 CAD 34.18 EUR 25.84 GBP 21.87 JPY 3,100.91 MXN 379.00 ZAR 307.30 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 024886.
    
US$34.11
Order From Dealer
75.   YALOM LIBBY
SHOES OF GLASS
 
Publisher: ANTIQUE MARIETTA OHIO 1988
156 GLOSSY PAGES WITH MANY COLOR ILLUSTRATIONS, PHOTO ILLUSTRATED COVER Soft Cover Very Good PLUS 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 17.38 CAD 17.77 EUR 13.43 GBP 11.37 JPY 1,611.82 MXN 197.00 ZAR 159.73 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 026018.
    
US$17.73
Order From Dealer

75 items found

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.