|
|
|
2.
|
|
Berne, Eric
SEX IN HUMAN LOVING
Publisher: Simon & Schuster New York NY 1970 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; 288 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.42 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.69 | GBP 6.58 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 65238.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Berne, Eric
SEX IN HUMAN LOVING
Publisher: Simon & Schuster New York NY 1970 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 288 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.33 | CAD 8.29 | EUR 6.15 | GBP 5.26 | JPY 800.00 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 80.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 66833.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Calverton, V. F. editor
SEX IN CIVILIZATION
Publisher: Garden City Publishing Garden City, NY 1929 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Spine edges worn. ; Introduction by Havelock Ellis. ; 709 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.42 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.69 | GBP 6.58 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 40765.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Carter, Steven
WHAT REALLY HAPPENS IN BED A Demystification of Sex
Publisher: M. Evans & Company New York NY 1989 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Reveals true accounts of the ways in which ordinary people view and experience sex and challenging the myth of 'perfect' sex lives, finds that sex is, in fact, a combination of thrills, boredom, confusion, and fear for many people.; 333 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.42 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.69 | GBP 6.58 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 61797.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Chideckel, Maurice
SINGLE, THE ENGAGED AND THE MARRIED
Publisher: Eugenics Publishing New York 1936 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Preface by T. Swann Harding and an introduction by Dr . Benjamin S. Abeshouse. ; 194 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.42 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.69 | GBP 6.58 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 35727.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Edmund, E.
SEX LOVE AND LIFE A Doctor Answers Your Questions
Publisher: Zondervan Grand Rapids, MI 1973 Fifth Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Crease in front cover. ; 168 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.33 | CAD 8.29 | EUR 6.15 | GBP 5.26 | JPY 800.00 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 80.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 39642.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Goldstine, Daniel
DANCE-AWAY LOVER And Other Roles We Play in Love, Sex, and Marriage
Publisher: William Morrow New York 1977 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary with markings. DJ is worn at edges. ; Ex-Library; 251 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.33 | CAD 8.29 | EUR 6.15 | GBP 5.26 | JPY 800.00 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 80.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 56923.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Gonzalez-Crussi, F.
ON THE NATURE OF THINGS EROTIC
Publisher: Vintage Books New York 1989 First Paperback Edition Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Essays discuss human desire, male jealousy, sexual problems, the Marquis de Sade, attitudes toward women, seduction, secret love affairs, and sexual morality. ; 197 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.33 | CAD 8.29 | EUR 6.15 | GBP 5.26 | JPY 800.00 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 80.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 48814.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Kokken, Dr. Sha Illustrator: Illustrated by Makio Watada
HAPPIER SEX LIFE Study in Modern Japanese Sexual Habits
Publisher: Sherbourne Press Los Angeles, CA 1967 Eighth Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Translated by Robert Tatsuoka, Sen Kozuka. Thousands have written to the author telling how the book has helped in revitalizing countless marriages. Women have expressed gratitude for having discovered the secret joys of marriage through a complete and balanced sex life. Men have paid tribute to Dr. Sha's graphic guide to marital satisfaction through sex. ; B&W Illustrations
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.50 | CAD 12.44 | EUR 9.23 | GBP 7.89 | JPY 1,200.00 | MXN 133.33 | ZAR 120.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 34355.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Ladas, Alice
G SPOT AND OTHER RECENT DISCOVERIES ABOUT HUMAN SEXUALITY
Publisher: Holt Rinehart & Winston New York 1982 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; B&W Illustrations; 236 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.42 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.69 | GBP 6.58 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 43402.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Lamb, Dr. Lawrence
DEAR DOCTOR: IT'S ABOUT SEX
Publisher: Walker & Company New York 1973 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 350 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.42 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.69 | GBP 6.58 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 70164.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Lewinsohn, Richard
HISTORY OF SEXUAL CUSTOMS
Publisher: Harper & Brothers New York 1958 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 424 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.42 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.69 | GBP 6.58 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 47178.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Long, H. W.
SANE SEX LIFE AND SANE SEX LIVING
Publisher: Eugenics Publishing New York 1937 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Also includes A Portfolio of Illustrations which Comprise a Picture Story of Woman's Sexual Life; B&W Illustrations
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.50 | CAD 12.44 | EUR 9.23 | GBP 7.89 | JPY 1,200.00 | MXN 133.33 | ZAR 120.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 66848.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Margulis, Lynn
MYSTERY DANCE On the Evolution of Human Sexuality
Publisher: Summit Books New York 1991 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 224 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.50 | CAD 12.44 | EUR 9.23 | GBP 7.89 | JPY 1,200.00 | MXN 133.33 | ZAR 120.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 33152.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Masters, William and Virginia Johnson
PLEASURE BOND A New Look At Sexuality and Commitment
Publisher: Little Brown Boston 1974 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 268 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.42 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.69 | GBP 6.58 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 14632.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Masters, William and Virginia Johnson
HUMAN SEXUAL RESPONSE
Publisher: Little Brown Boston, MA 1966 Fifth Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; B&W Illustrations; 366 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.42 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.69 | GBP 6.58 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 66921.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Masters, William and Virginia Johnson
HUMAN SEXUAL RESPONSE
Publisher: Little Brown Boston, MA 1966 Second Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; B&W Illustrations; 366 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.42 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.69 | GBP 6.58 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 62204.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Masters, William and Virginia Johnson
HUMAN SEXUAL RESPONSE
Publisher: Little Brown Boston, MA 1966 Third Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; B&W Illustrations; 366 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.42 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.69 | GBP 6.58 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 52456.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Penney, Alexandra
SEXIEST SEX OF ALL
Publisher: Dell New York NY 1993 Second Printing Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Trade PB; 147 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.33 | CAD 8.29 | EUR 6.15 | GBP 5.26 | JPY 800.00 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 80.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 50440.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
Peters, Brooks
TERRIFIC SEX IN FEARFUL TIMES
Publisher: St. Martins Press New York 1988 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Provides a source of helpful advice for the enjoyment of sex in the wake of the AIDS scare, including an examination of the popular myths concerning sex and AIDS, and lovemaking techniques that will put the fun back into 'safe' sex. ; 205 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.42 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.69 | GBP 6.58 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 42619.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
Rubin, Lillian B.
EROTIC WARS What Happened to the Sexual Revolution
Publisher: Harpercollins New York 1990 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Information garnered from interviews with American men and women aged thirteen to forty-eight details the changes that have taken place in sexual attitudes and activities and offers hope for a greater joy and satisfaction. ; 207 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.33 | CAD 8.29 | EUR 6.15 | GBP 5.26 | JPY 800.00 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 80.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 39659.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
Scantling, Dr. Sandra
EXTRAORDINARY SEX NOW A Couple's Guide to Intimacy
Publisher: Doubleday New York 1998 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 313 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.42 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.69 | GBP 6.58 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 28287.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
Singer, Irving
GOALS OF HUMAN SEXUALITY
Publisher: W. W. Norton New York NY 1973 Second Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; 219 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.42 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.69 | GBP 6.58 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 62030.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
Talese, Gay
THY NEIGHBOR'S WIFE
Publisher: Doubleday Garden City, NY 1980 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ is missing small piece at bottom edge of spine. ; 464 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.29 | CAD 7.25 | EUR 5.38 | GBP 4.61 | JPY 700.00 | MXN 77.78 | ZAR 70.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 51955.
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
|
Talese, Gay
THY NEIGHBOR'S WIFE
Publisher: Doubleday Garden City, NY 1980 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 464 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.29 | CAD 7.25 | EUR 5.38 | GBP 4.61 | JPY 700.00 | MXN 77.78 | ZAR 70.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 49857.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
Thielicke, Helmut
ETHICS OF SEX
Publisher: Harper & Row New York 1964 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Bookplate. Small stain on inside front endpaper; Translated by John W. Doberstein; 338 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.42 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.69 | GBP 6.58 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 65438.
|
|
|
|
|
35.
|
|
Van Teslaar, James
SEX AND THE SENSES
Publisher: Richard G. Badger Boston, MA 1922 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Binding cracked, owner inscribed bookplate; Available for sale to members of the Medical Profession only.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 15.63 | CAD 15.54 | EUR 11.54 | GBP 9.87 | JPY 1,500.00 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 2595.
|
|
|
|
|
36.
|
|
Wells, Carol
NAKED GHOSTS Intimate Stories from the Files of a Sex Therapist
Publisher: Prentice Hall New York 1991 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; A noted sex therapist provides a glimpse into the lives of clients with such problems as fear of abandonment, sexual obsession, sexual phobia, fetishism, and transvestism to gain insight into our own detructive sexual patterns.; 223 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.42 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.69 | GBP 6.58 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 42983.
|
|
|
|