|
1.
|
|
KID'S GUIDE TO FLORIDA
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich New York 1989 First Edition Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations; 152 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.66 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.75 | GBP 6.64 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 19913.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
DISCOVER AMELIA ISLAND
Publisher: Abarta Metro Pubilishing Miami, FL 1997 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Includes History, sightseeing, B & Bs, Sports, beaches, antiques, shopping, dining, nightlife, real estate, maps, festivals and more. ; Color Illustrations; 64 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.66 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.75 | GBP 6.64 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 34734.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Chester, Carole
FLORIDA Favorite Places
Publisher: Multimedia Books London 1995 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Color Photographs; 72 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.66 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.75 | GBP 6.64 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 19241.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Didion, Joan
MIAMI
Publisher: Simon & Schuster New York NY 1987 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Remainder stamp on bottom pages; Remainder; 238 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.66 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.75 | GBP 6.64 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 46467.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Didion, Joan
MIAMI
Publisher: Simon & Schuster New York NY 1987 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Remainder stamp on bottom pages; Remainder; 238 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.66 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.75 | GBP 6.64 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 33911.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Hennessey, Erin
FLORIDA
Publisher: Gallery Books New York 1990 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; American Traveler; Color Photographs
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.59 | CAD 12.44 | EUR 9.30 | GBP 7.96 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 133.33 | ZAR 120.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 18745.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Neill, Wilfred Illustrator: Illustrated by Black and White Photos
STORY OF FLORIDA'S SEMINOLE INDIANS
Publisher: Great Outdoors St. Petersburg, FL 1976 Second Edition Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Trade PB; 128 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.66 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.75 | GBP 6.64 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 9249.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Oppel, Frank editor
TALES OF OLD FLORIDA
Publisher: Castle Books New York 1987 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Articles and essays selected from magazines published between 1870 and 1911 depict life in Florida at the turn of the century, especially hunting, fishing and exploring the wilderness.; B&W Illustrations; 477 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.59 | CAD 12.44 | EUR 9.30 | GBP 7.96 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 133.33 | ZAR 120.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 67919.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Sammons, Sandra Wallus
MARJORY STONEMAN DOUGLAS AND THE FLORIDA EVERGLADES
Publisher: Tailored Tours Lake Buena Vista, FL 1998 First Edition Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear, ; Presents the life and career of the environmentalist who has crusaded to preserve the Florida Everglades; The Southern Pioneer Series; B&W Illustrations; 72 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.66 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.75 | GBP 6.64 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 69081.
|
|
|
|