|
1.
|
|
Barnett, Eugene
PROGRAMMING TIME-SHARED COMPUTERS IN BASIC
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons New York 1972 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 366 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.80 | CAD 10.31 | EUR 7.75 | GBP 6.62 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 56094.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Dorfman, Len
CONVERTING C TO TURBO C++
Publisher: Mcgraw Hill New York NY 1992 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; disk in back still sealed. ; B&W Illustrations; 342 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.71 | CAD 15.46 | EUR 11.63 | GBP 9.93 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 45248.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Fenn, Darien
SYMPHONY MACROS AND THE COMMAND LANGUAGE
Publisher: Que Corporation Indianapolis, IN 1985 First Edition Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear, pencil notes on front endpaper. Underling and pen marks in margins. ; B&W Illustrations; 536 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.84 | CAD 8.25 | EUR 6.20 | GBP 5.30 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 80.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 38550.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Gavrilov, M. A. and A. D. Zakrevskii editors
LYAPAS A Programming Language for Logic and Coding Algorithms
Publisher: Academic Press New York 1969 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. White DJ has some soiling. ; ACM Monograph; B&W Illustrations; 475 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 63.73 | CAD 67.01 | EUR 50.39 | GBP 43.05 | JPY 5,909.09 | MXN 722.22 | ZAR 650.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 38719.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Martin, James
FOURTH-GENERATION LANGUAGES Volume 1 Principles
Publisher: Prentice Hall Englewood Cliffs, NJ 1985 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; B&W Illustrations; 420 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.80 | CAD 10.31 | EUR 7.75 | GBP 6.62 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 39282.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Moffat, David
COMMON ALGORITHMS IN PASCAL WITH PROGRAMS FOR READING
Publisher: Prentice Hall Englewood Cliffs, NJ 1984 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Library rebound. Exlibrary with markings. ; Prentice Hall Software Series; Ex-Lib; B&W Illustrations; 232 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.80 | CAD 10.31 | EUR 7.75 | GBP 6.62 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 38908.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Pegden, C. Dennis
INTRODUCTION TO SIMAM WITH VERSION 3.0 ENHANCEMENTS
Publisher: Systems Modeling Corporation State College, PA 1985 Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Crease in back cover. ; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations; 384 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.76 | CAD 12.37 | EUR 9.30 | GBP 7.95 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 133.33 | ZAR 120.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 39268.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Sears, Joel
OPTIMIZATION TECHNIQUES IN FORTRAN
Publisher: Petrocelli Books Princeton, NJ 1979 First Edition Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Owner stamped ; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations; 90 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.51 | CAD 25.77 | EUR 19.38 | GBP 16.56 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 250.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 31803.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Stein, Marvin
COMPUTER PROGRAMMING A Mixed Language Approach
Publisher: Academic Press New York 1964 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; B&W Illustrations; 459 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.71 | CAD 15.46 | EUR 11.63 | GBP 9.93 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 49645.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Wyatt, Allen
ASSEMBLY LANGUAGE QUICK REFERENCE
Publisher: Que Corporation Carmel, IN 1989 Second Printing Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Que Quick Reference Series; 150 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.84 | CAD 8.25 | EUR 6.20 | GBP 5.30 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 80.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 58649.
|
|
|
|