|
1.
|
|
Amory, Cleveland Illustrator: Illustrated by Edith Allard
CAT WHO CAME FOR CHRISTMAS
Publisher: Penguin New York 1988 First Paperback Edition Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Trade PB; 240 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.33 | CAD 8.29 | EUR 6.15 | GBP 5.26 | JPY 800.00 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 80.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 43628.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Amory, Cleveland Illustrator: Illustrated by Edith Allard
CAT WHO CAME FOR CHRISTMAS
Publisher: Little Brown Boston, MA 1988 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Book Club Edition; 240 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.25 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.62 | GBP 3.95 | JPY 600.00 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 48540.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Daniels, Mary Illustrator: Illustrated by Black and White Photos
MORRIS An Intimate Biography
Publisher: William Morrow New York NY 1974 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ has tear at spine edges, edges bumped. DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; Morris the Cat Biography
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.42 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.69 | GBP 6.58 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 8021.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Hahn, Harriet
JAMES THE CONNOISSEUR CAT
Publisher: St. Martin's Press New York NY 1991 First Edition Thus Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Trade PB; 169 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.33 | CAD 8.29 | EUR 6.15 | GBP 5.26 | JPY 800.00 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 80.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 28084.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Herriot, James Illustrator: Illustrated by Lesley Holmes
CAT STORIES
Publisher: St. Martin's Press New York NY 1994 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 161 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.33 | CAD 8.29 | EUR 6.15 | GBP 5.26 | JPY 800.00 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 80.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 24593.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Johnston, Johanna Illustrator: Illustrated by Kurt Wiese
GREAT GRAVITY THE CAT
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf New York 1958 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ has tear on back cover. ; 66 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 41.67 | CAD 41.45 | EUR 30.77 | GBP 26.32 | JPY 4,000.00 | MXN 444.44 | ZAR 400.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 30078.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Norton, Andre editor
CATFANTASTIC Nine Lives and Fifteen Tales
Publisher: Daw Books New York NY 1989 Sixth Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name; Mass Market PB; 320 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.25 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.62 | GBP 3.95 | JPY 600.00 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 25390.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
O'Mara, Lesley editor Illustrator: Illustrated by William Geldart
BEST CAT STORIES
Publisher: Wings Books New York 1992 Sixth Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 255 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.29 | CAD 7.25 | EUR 5.38 | GBP 4.61 | JPY 700.00 | MXN 77.78 | ZAR 70.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 26560.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
The Gordons
THAT DARN CAT
Publisher: Bantam New York NY 1965 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Mass Market PB; 120 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.25 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.62 | GBP 3.95 | JPY 600.00 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 26931.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
The Gordons
THAT DARN CAT
Publisher: Scholastic New York NY 1974 Third Printing Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Illustrated with photographs from the Walt Disney Production. ; Trade PB; B&W Photographs; 120 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.33 | CAD 8.29 | EUR 6.15 | GBP 5.26 | JPY 800.00 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 80.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 37119.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
The Gordons
THAT DARN CAT
Publisher: Bantam New York NY 1965 Sixth Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Creases in spine; Mass Market PB; 120 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.25 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.62 | GBP 3.95 | JPY 600.00 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 67718.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
The Gordons
UNDERCOVER CAT PROWLS AGAIN
Publisher: Bantam New York NY 1967 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Creases in spine; Mass Market PB; 170 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.25 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.62 | GBP 3.95 | JPY 600.00 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 67719.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Walker, Augusta Illustrator: Illustrated by David Stone Martin
BACK-FENCE STORY
Publisher: Alfred A Knopf New York NY 1967 Second Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; A cat's-eye view of life and love Manhattan style. ; 145 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.42 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.69 | GBP 6.58 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 67255.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Walker, Augusta Illustrator: Illustrated by David Stone Martin
BACK-FENCE STORY
Publisher: Curtis Books New York NY 1966 First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; A cat's-eye view of life and love Manhattan style. ; Mass Market PB; 174 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.25 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.62 | GBP 3.95 | JPY 600.00 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 37225.
|
|
|
|