|
|
|
2.
|
|
Brogan, D. W.
FRANCE UNDER THE REPUBLIC
Publisher: Harper & Brothers NY 1940 Fair with no dust jacket Hardcover Bindying shaky, boards edgeworn, previus owner's name and light stains to flypage. Occasional underlining primarily in the front half. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 744 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.88 | CAD 21.76 | EUR 16.15 | GBP 13.82 | JPY 2,100.00 | MXN 233.33 | ZAR 210.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 25528.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Cabaniss, Allen (translated, with Introduction and Notes)
Charlemagne's Cousins
Publisher: Syracuse University Press NY 1967 Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Previous owner's label taped to lower portion of DJ spine. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 226 pages; 30062
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.38 | CAD 9.33 | EUR 6.92 | GBP 5.92 | JPY 900.00 | MXN 100.00 | ZAR 90.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 30062.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Casson, Lionel
ANCIENT EGYPT
Publisher: Time Life Books 1978 Very Good with no dust jacket Revised Edition; 11th Printing Hardcover Great Ages of Man: a History of the World's Cultures Series; 4to - 11" to 13" tall; 192 pages; 25907tls
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.36 | CAD 10.31 | EUR 7.65 | GBP 6.55 | JPY 995.00 | MXN 110.56 | ZAR 99.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 25907.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Dorsey, George A.
MAN'S OWN SHOW
Publisher: Harper & Brothers New York 1931 Very Good with no dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Gift note and bookplate on front pastedown; light soil to page edges, edgewear; suntanned spine. ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 977 pages; 11490-.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.96 | CAD 18.86 | EUR 14.00 | GBP 11.97 | JPY 1,820.00 | MXN 202.22 | ZAR 182.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 11490.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Durant, Will
THE REFORMATION
Publisher: Simon and Schuster 1957 Very Good with no dust jacket 8th Printing Hardcover Heavy book ; The Story of Civilization: Part VI Series; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 1025 pages; 17783J
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.54 | CAD 13.47 | EUR 10.00 | GBP 8.55 | JPY 1,300.00 | MXN 144.44 | ZAR 130.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 17783.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Durant, Will
THE RENAISSANCE
Publisher: Simon and Schuster 1953 Very Good with no dust jacket 11th Printing Hardcover Heavy book; The Story of Civilization: Part V Series; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 776 pages; 17784J-.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.54 | CAD 13.47 | EUR 10.00 | GBP 8.55 | JPY 1,300.00 | MXN 144.44 | ZAR 130.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 17784.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Durant, Will
THE RENAISSANCE
Publisher: Simon & Schuster 1953 Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 14th Printing Hardcover DJ rubbed ; heavy book; The Story of Civilization: Part V Series; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 14207J
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.88 | CAD 21.76 | EUR 16.15 | GBP 13.82 | JPY 2,100.00 | MXN 233.33 | ZAR 210.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 14207.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Durant, Will and Ariel
THE AGE OF REASON BEGINS
Publisher: Simon & Schuster 1961 Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 7th Printing Hardcover DJ in mylar; heavy book; The Story of Civilization: Part VII Series; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 14209J
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.88 | CAD 21.76 | EUR 16.15 | GBP 13.82 | JPY 2,100.00 | MXN 233.33 | ZAR 210.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 14209.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Durant, Will and Ariel
THE AGE OF VOLTAIRE
Publisher: Simon & Schuster 1965 Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 5th Printing Hardcover DJ rubbed, torn; heavy book; The Story of Civilization: Part IX Series; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 14210J
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.88 | CAD 21.76 | EUR 16.15 | GBP 13.82 | JPY 2,100.00 | MXN 233.33 | ZAR 210.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 14210.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Durant, Will and Ariel
ROUSSEAU AND REVOLUTION
Publisher: Simon & Schuster 1967 Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 6th Printing Hardcover DJ rubbed, chipped ; heavy book; The Story of Civilization: Part X Series; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 14211J
|
Appr.: |
AUD 23.44 | CAD 23.32 | EUR 17.31 | GBP 14.80 | JPY 2,250.00 | MXN 250.00 | ZAR 225.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 14211.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Durant, Will and Ariel
THE AGE OF REASON BEGINS
Publisher: Simon and Schuster 1961 Very Good with no dust jacket 3rd Printing Hardcover Heavy book; The Story of Civilization: Part VII Series; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 729 pages; 17786J-.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.54 | CAD 13.47 | EUR 10.00 | GBP 8.55 | JPY 1,300.00 | MXN 144.44 | ZAR 130.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 17786.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Durant, Will and Ariel
ROUSSEAU AND REVOLUTION
Publisher: Simon and Schuster 1967 Very Good with no dust jacket 1st Printing Hardcover Heavy book; a few tiny white spots and one fade spot about the size of a pencil eraser on front cover, corners lightly bumped. No writing, no stains, no soil. ; The Story of Civilization: Part X Series; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 1091 pages; 17787J-.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.88 | CAD 21.76 | EUR 16.15 | GBP 13.82 | JPY 2,100.00 | MXN 233.33 | ZAR 210.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 17787.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Emerson, Edwin
THE NINETEENTH CENTURY AND AFTER
Publisher: P. F. Collier & Son 1906 Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Spine lightly faded, minimal edgewear. Tight and clean. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 433-858 pages; 21988J
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.54 | CAD 13.47 | EUR 10.00 | GBP 8.55 | JPY 1,300.00 | MXN 144.44 | ZAR 130.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 21988.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Friedman, Robert (Ed. )
THE LIFE MILLENNIUM
Publisher: Life Books, Time Inc. (Bullfinch Press) NY 1998 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Stated 1st Edition Hardcover 4to 11" - 13" tall; 192 pages; 13971C
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.96 | CAD 18.86 | EUR 14.00 | GBP 11.97 | JPY 1,820.00 | MXN 202.22 | ZAR 182.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 13971.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Gifford, Augusta (Hale)
Germany, Her People And Their Story;
Publisher: Lothrop Boston, MA 1899 Very Good with no dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Some stains to boards, foxing to endpapers, previous owner's name, tissued frontispiece. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 604 pages; 29372Jwh
|
Appr.: |
AUD 40.63 | CAD 40.41 | EUR 30.00 | GBP 25.66 | JPY 3,900.00 | MXN 433.33 | ZAR 390.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 29372.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Grun, Bernard
The Timetables of History
Publisher: Touchstone 1991 Near Fine Softcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 724 pages; 29051Jwh
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.54 | CAD 13.47 | EUR 10.00 | GBP 8.55 | JPY 1,300.00 | MXN 144.44 | ZAR 130.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 29051.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Guizot, M. , and Madame Guizot De Witt
HISTORY OF FRANCE
Publisher: The Co-Operative Publication Society Good+ with no dust jacket Hardcover Minor bumps, spine title faded. ; The World's Best Histories Series; B&W Illustrations; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 17796J
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.16 | CAD 10.10 | EUR 7.50 | GBP 6.41 | JPY 975.00 | MXN 108.33 | ZAR 97.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 17796.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Hallett, (Robin)
THE PENETRATION OF AFRICA
Publisher: Praeger Publishers NY circa 1965 Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Copyright/title page missing. Scuff on front pastedown. Hiliting. Reading copy. Brown boards. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 458 pages; 12255J
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.16 | CAD 10.10 | EUR 7.50 | GBP 6.41 | JPY 975.00 | MXN 108.33 | ZAR 97.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 12255.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Herm, Gerhard
The Celts The People Who Came out of the Darkness
Publisher: St. Martin's Press 1977 Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover DJ in new mylar; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 312 pages; 29035
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.42 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.69 | GBP 6.58 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 29035.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Howarth, David Armine
1066
Publisher: Penguin Books 1981 Near Fine Softcover Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 207 pages; 22789Jg
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.09 | CAD 6.06 | EUR 4.50 | GBP 3.85 | JPY 585.00 | MXN 65.00 | ZAR 58.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 22789.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Manning, Clarence A. (Introduction by)
Ukrainian Resistance
Publisher: Ukrainian Congress Committee of America NY 1949 Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Boards lightly warped, minor foxing, previous owner's stamp. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 142 pages; 24876J
|
Appr.: |
AUD 54.17 | CAD 53.89 | EUR 40.00 | GBP 34.21 | JPY 5,200.00 | MXN 577.78 | ZAR 520.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 24876.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Mattingly, Garrett
THE ARMADA
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Boston 1959 Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover Corners bumped; edgeworn DJ. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 443 pages; 26414Jh
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.16 | CAD 10.10 | EUR 7.50 | GBP 6.41 | JPY 975.00 | MXN 108.33 | ZAR 97.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 26414.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Moorehead, Alan
THE WHITE NILE
Publisher: Harper & Brothers NY 1960 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 385 pages; 26415Jh
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.16 | CAD 10.10 | EUR 7.50 | GBP 6.41 | JPY 975.00 | MXN 108.33 | ZAR 97.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 26415.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Morris, Jan
THE SPECTACLE OF EMPIRE
Publisher: Doubleday 1982 Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover DJ edgeworn. ; Folio 13" - 23" tall; 255 pages; 28186Jwh
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.54 | CAD 13.47 | EUR 10.00 | GBP 8.55 | JPY 1,300.00 | MXN 144.44 | ZAR 130.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 28186.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
Munro, Sir Leslie
UNITED NATIONS
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston NY 1960 Very Good in Good dust jacket 3rd Printing Hardcover DJ edgeworn, rubbed and chipped at head and heel of spine. Previous owner's name ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 185 pages; 24911J
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.96 | CAD 18.86 | EUR 14.00 | GBP 11.97 | JPY 1,820.00 | MXN 202.22 | ZAR 182.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 24911.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
Nilsson, Victor
SWEDEN
Publisher: The Co-Operative Publication Society 1899 Good+ with no dust jacket Hardcover Minor bumps, spine title faded. With frontispiece of Gustavus Adolphus. ; The World's Best Histories Series; B&W Illustrations; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 17798J
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.16 | CAD 10.10 | EUR 7.50 | GBP 6.41 | JPY 975.00 | MXN 108.33 | ZAR 97.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 17798.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
O'Brien, Maire and Conor Cruise
A CONCISE HISTORY OF IRELAND
Publisher: Thames & Hudson 1991 Near Fine 3rd Edition Softcover Minor cover crease. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 192 pages; 22716Jg
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.16 | CAD 10.10 | EUR 7.50 | GBP 6.41 | JPY 975.00 | MXN 108.33 | ZAR 97.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 22716.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
Plaidy, Jean
The Spanish Inquisition Its Rise, Growth, and End. [3 Volumes Bound in 1]
Publisher: Citadel Press 1967 Very Good- with no dust jacket 1st America Edition Hardcover Underlining and marginalia. Part of a large estate of an avid reader and collector of books who obviously read every one of them, the clue being that they all have some amount of marginalia and underlining and the date read on the flypage. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 180 pages; Novelshoppe, shipping from Texas - Seller on TomFolio. 30252.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 57.29 | CAD 56.99 | EUR 42.31 | GBP 36.18 | JPY 5,500.00 | MXN 611.11 | ZAR 550.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 30252.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
Rand McNally
Atlas of World History
Publisher: Rand McNally & Company 1991 Very Good+ Revised Edition; Reprint Softcover Very minor edgewear. Previous owner's name. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 192 pages; 29041Jwh
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.54 | CAD 13.47 | EUR 10.00 | GBP 8.55 | JPY 1,300.00 | MXN 144.44 | ZAR 130.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 29041.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
Reader's Digest (Friedrich Heer, Ed. )
THE FIRES OF FAITH
Publisher: Reader's Digest 1973 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 2nd Edition Hardcover Light edgewear. ; Milestones of History Series; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 160 pages; 11833-.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.96 | CAD 18.86 | EUR 14.00 | GBP 11.97 | JPY 1,820.00 | MXN 202.22 | ZAR 182.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 11833.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
Reader's Digest (Williams, Neville, Ed. )
Expanding Horizons
Publisher: Reader's Digest 1974 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Edgewear. ; Milestones of History Series; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 160 pages; 11834-.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.96 | CAD 18.86 | EUR 14.00 | GBP 11.97 | JPY 1,820.00 | MXN 202.22 | ZAR 182.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 11834.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
Stearns, Peter N. , & Stephen S. Gosch, Erwin P. Grieshaber
DOCUMENTS IN WORLD HISTORY, VOLUME II
Publisher: Longman 2003 Near Fine 3rd Edition Softcover Square Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 430 pages; 23229J
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.96 | CAD 18.86 | EUR 14.00 | GBP 11.97 | JPY 1,820.00 | MXN 202.22 | ZAR 182.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 23229.
|
|
|
|
|
35.
|
|
Sulzberger, C. L.
FALL OF EAGLES
Publisher: Crown Publishing Group NY 1981 Very Good in Good dust jacket Hardcover Flyleaf missing, stain on fore edge. DJ edgeworn, chipped, torn. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 408 pages; 19080J
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.77 | CAD 6.74 | EUR 5.00 | GBP 4.28 | JPY 650.00 | MXN 72.22 | ZAR 65.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 19080.
|
|
|
|
|
36.
|
|
The National Geographic Society (Bryan, C. D. B. )
100 YEARS OF ADVENTURES AND DISCOVERY
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams 1997 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Moderate slant; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 528 pages; 13983.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 40.63 | CAD 40.41 | EUR 30.00 | GBP 25.66 | JPY 3,900.00 | MXN 433.33 | ZAR 390.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 13983.
|
|
|
|
|
37.
|
|
Thomas, Hugh
A HISTORY OF THE WORLD
Publisher: Harper & Row 1979 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 700 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 20.31 | CAD 20.21 | EUR 15.00 | GBP 12.83 | JPY 1,950.00 | MXN 216.67 | ZAR 195.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 28190.
|
|
|
|
|
38.
|
|
Thomas, Lowell (Introduction)
Round The World With Famous Authors
Publisher: Doubleday 1958 Very Good- in Good dust jacket Hardcover DJ mildly chipped, torn, rubbed, in new mylar. Light edgewear to boards ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 192 pages; 17343jwh
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.36 | CAD 10.31 | EUR 7.65 | GBP 6.55 | JPY 995.00 | MXN 110.56 | ZAR 99.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 17343.
|
|
|
|
|
39.
|
|
Time Life
THE WORLD IN ARMS
Publisher: Time Life Books 1989 Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Previous owner's cataloging label taped to spine; Time Frame Series; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 170 pages; 26083J
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.83 | CAD 10.78 | EUR 8.00 | GBP 6.84 | JPY 1,040.00 | MXN 115.56 | ZAR 104.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 26083.
|
|
|
|
|
40.
|
|
Time Life
SHADOW OF THE DICTATORS
Publisher: Time Life Education 1989 Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Previous owner's cataloging label taped to spine; Time Frame Series; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 176 pages; 26084J
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.83 | CAD 10.78 | EUR 8.00 | GBP 6.84 | JPY 1,040.00 | MXN 115.56 | ZAR 104.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 26084.
|
|
|
|
|
41.
|
|
Time Life
THE NUCLEAR AGE
Publisher: Time Life Books 1991 Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Previous owner's cataloging label taped to spine; Time Frame Series; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 176 pages; 26085J
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.83 | CAD 10.78 | EUR 8.00 | GBP 6.84 | JPY 1,040.00 | MXN 115.56 | ZAR 104.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 26085.
|
|
|
|
|
42.
|
|
Time Life
WINDS OF REVOLUTION
Publisher: Time Life Education 1992 Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Previous owner's cataloging label taped to spine; Time Frame Series; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 161 pages; 26086J
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.83 | CAD 10.78 | EUR 8.00 | GBP 6.84 | JPY 1,040.00 | MXN 115.56 | ZAR 104.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 26086.
|
|
|
|
|
43.
|
|
Time Life
VOYAGES OF DISCOVERY
Publisher: Time Life Education 1989 Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Previous owner's cataloging label taped to spine; Time Frame Series; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 171 pages; 26087J
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.83 | CAD 10.78 | EUR 8.00 | GBP 6.84 | JPY 1,040.00 | MXN 115.56 | ZAR 104.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 26087.
|
|
|
|
|
44.
|
|
Time Life
THE MARCH OF ISLAM
Publisher: Time Life Books 1989 Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Previous owner's cataloging label taped to spine; Time Frame Series; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 176 pages; 26088J
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.83 | CAD 10.78 | EUR 8.00 | GBP 6.84 | JPY 1,040.00 | MXN 115.56 | ZAR 104.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 26088.
|
|
|
|
|
45.
|
|
Time Life
FURY OF THE NORTHMEN
Publisher: Time Life Books 1988 Very Good+ with no dust jacket Hardcover Time Frame Series; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 176 pages; 26089J
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.83 | CAD 10.78 | EUR 8.00 | GBP 6.84 | JPY 1,040.00 | MXN 115.56 | ZAR 104.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 26089.
|
|
|
|
|
46.
|
|
Time Life
LIGHT IN THE EAST
Publisher: Time Life Education 1989 Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Previous owner's cataloging label taped to spine; Time Frame Series; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 175 pages; 26090J
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.83 | CAD 10.78 | EUR 8.00 | GBP 6.84 | JPY 1,040.00 | MXN 115.56 | ZAR 104.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 26090.
|
|
|
|
|
47.
|
|
Time Life
THE EUROPEAN EMERGENCE
Publisher: Time Life Books 1990 Very Good+ with no dust jacket Hardcover Time Frame Series; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 175 pages; 26091J
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.83 | CAD 10.78 | EUR 8.00 | GBP 6.84 | JPY 1,040.00 | MXN 115.56 | ZAR 104.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 26091.
|
|
|
|
|
48.
|
|
Time Life
THE POWERS OF THE CROWN
Publisher: Time Life Education 1990 Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Previous owner's cataloging label taped to spine; Time Frame Series; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 20 pages; 26092J
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.83 | CAD 10.78 | EUR 8.00 | GBP 6.84 | JPY 1,040.00 | MXN 115.56 | ZAR 104.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 26092.
|
|
|
|
|
49.
|
|
Time Life
THE PULSE OF ENTERPRISE
Publisher: Time Life Books 1990 Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Previous owner's cataloging label taped to spine; Time Frame Series; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 169 pages; 26093J
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.83 | CAD 10.78 | EUR 8.00 | GBP 6.84 | JPY 1,040.00 | MXN 115.56 | ZAR 104.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 26093.
|
|
|
|
|
50.
|
|
Time Life
COLONIAL OVERLORDS
Publisher: Time Life Books 1990 Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Previous owner's cataloging label taped to spine; Time Frame. Series; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 176 pages; 26094J
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.83 | CAD 10.78 | EUR 8.00 | GBP 6.84 | JPY 1,040.00 | MXN 115.56 | ZAR 104.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 26094.
|
|
|
|
|
51.
|
|
Time Life
THE HUMAN DAWN
Publisher: Time Life Books 1991 Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Previous owner's cataloging label taped to spine; Time Frame Series; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 176 pages; 26095J
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.83 | CAD 10.78 | EUR 8.00 | GBP 6.84 | JPY 1,040.00 | MXN 115.56 | ZAR 104.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 26095.
|
|
|
|
|
52.
|
|
Time Life
THE ENTERPRISE OF WAR
Publisher: Time Life Books 1991 Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Previous owner's cataloging label taped to spine; Time Frame Series; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 176 pages; 26097J
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.83 | CAD 10.78 | EUR 8.00 | GBP 6.84 | JPY 1,040.00 | MXN 115.56 | ZAR 104.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 26097.
|
|
|
|
|
53.
|
|
Time Life
THE MONGOL CONQUESTS
Publisher: Time Life Education 1989 Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Previous owner's cataloging label taped to spine; Time Frame Series; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 176 pages; 26098J
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.83 | CAD 10.78 | EUR 8.00 | GBP 6.84 | JPY 1,040.00 | MXN 115.56 | ZAR 104.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 26098.
|
|
|
|
|
54.
|
|
Time Life
THE DIVINE CAMPAIGNS
Publisher: Time Life Books 1989 Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Previous owner's cataloging label taped to spine; Time Frame Series; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 176 pages; 26099J
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.83 | CAD 10.78 | EUR 8.00 | GBP 6.84 | JPY 1,040.00 | MXN 115.56 | ZAR 104.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 26099.
|
|
|
|
|
55.
|
|
Time Life
THE NATURAL WORLD
Publisher: Time Life Books 1991 Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Previous owner's cataloging label taped to spine; Time Frame Series; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 176 pages; 26100J
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.83 | CAD 10.78 | EUR 8.00 | GBP 6.84 | JPY 1,040.00 | MXN 115.56 | ZAR 104.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 26100.
|
|
|
|
|
56.
|
|
Time Life
THE RISE OF CITIES
Publisher: Time Life Books 1991 Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Previous owner's cataloging label taped to spine; Time Frame Series; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 176 pages; 26101J
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.83 | CAD 10.78 | EUR 8.00 | GBP 6.84 | JPY 1,040.00 | MXN 115.56 | ZAR 104.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 26101.
|
|
|
|
|
57.
|
|
Time Life
EMPIRES BESIEGED
Publisher: Time Life Books 1988 Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Previous owner's cataloging label taped to spine; Time Frame Series; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 1 pages; 26102J
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.83 | CAD 10.78 | EUR 8.00 | GBP 6.84 | JPY 1,040.00 | MXN 115.56 | ZAR 104.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 26102.
|
|
|
|
|
58.
|
|
Time Life
EMPIRES ASCENDANT
Publisher: Time Life Books 1988 Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Previous owner's cataloging label taped to spine; Time Frame Series; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 175 pages; 26103J
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.83 | CAD 10.78 | EUR 8.00 | GBP 6.84 | JPY 1,040.00 | MXN 115.56 | ZAR 104.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 26103.
|
|
|
|
|
59.
|
|
Time Life
THE AGE OF CALAMITY
Publisher: Time Life Books 1989 Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Previous owner's cataloging label taped to spine; Time Frame Series; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 176 pages; 26104J
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.83 | CAD 10.78 | EUR 8.00 | GBP 6.84 | JPY 1,040.00 | MXN 115.56 | ZAR 104.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 26104.
|
|
|
|
|
60.
|
|
Time Life
A SOARING SPIRIT
Publisher: Time Life Books 1988 Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Previous owner's cataloging label taped to spine; Time Frame Series; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 174 pages; 26105J
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.83 | CAD 10.78 | EUR 8.00 | GBP 6.84 | JPY 1,040.00 | MXN 115.56 | ZAR 104.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 26105.
|
|
|
|
|
61.
|
|
Time Life
AGE OF GOD-KINGS
Publisher: Time Life Education 1987 Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Previous owner's cataloging label taped to spine; Time Frame Series; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 178 pages; 26106J
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.83 | CAD 10.78 | EUR 8.00 | GBP 6.84 | JPY 1,040.00 | MXN 115.56 | ZAR 104.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 26106.
|
|
|
|
|
62.
|
|
Time Life
THE BARBARIAN TIDES
Publisher: Time Life Education 1988 Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Previous owner's cataloging label taped to spine; Time Frame Series; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 175 pages; 26107J
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.83 | CAD 10.78 | EUR 8.00 | GBP 6.84 | JPY 1,040.00 | MXN 115.56 | ZAR 104.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 26107.
|
|
|
|
|
63.
|
|
Toynbee, Arnold J.
A STUDY OF HISTORY
Publisher: Oxford University Press NY 1957 Very Good in Good dust jacket Hardcover DJ clipped, moderately worn. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 414 pages; 22795J
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.16 | CAD 10.10 | EUR 7.50 | GBP 6.41 | JPY 975.00 | MXN 108.33 | ZAR 97.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 22795.
|
|
|
|