|
1.
|
|
Adams, Henry Illustrator: Illustrated by Samuel Chamberlain
Mont-saint-michel And Chartres
Publisher: The Heritage Press NY 1957 Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Soil and stains to fore edge and bottom edge. Two plates (77 and 92) are upside down. ; Photographs; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 348 pages; 19254arc
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.66 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.75 | GBP 6.64 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 19254.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Burch, Monte
Building Small Barns, Sheds, & Shelters
Publisher: Garden Way Publishing Pownal, VT 1989 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 9th Printing Hardcover Moderate edgewear, couple of small closed tears ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 236 pages; 21381arc
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.58 | CAD 18.86 | EUR 14.11 | GBP 12.08 | JPY 1,654.55 | MXN 202.22 | ZAR 182.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 21381.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Camesasca, Ettore (Ed. ) , translated by Isabel Quigley, Foreword by SirRobert Matthew
History Of The House
Publisher: Putnam's NY 1971 Very Good+ in Good dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Crinkling to top edge of DJ, scrape on back side. Small red ink arrows pointing to pictures on pgs 242 and 271. Oversize, heavy book; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 432 pages; 16657arc
|
Appr.: |
AUD 62.80 | CAD 67.36 | EUR 50.39 | GBP 43.13 | JPY 5,909.09 | MXN 722.22 | ZAR 650.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 16657.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Carmody, John, and Raymond Sterling
Underground Building Design Commercial and Institutional Structures
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company 1983 Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover DJ chipped, torn, rubbed. In new mylar. ; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 254 pages; 27365
|
Appr.: |
AUD 28.99 | CAD 31.09 | EUR 23.26 | GBP 19.91 | JPY 2,727.27 | MXN 333.33 | ZAR 300.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 27365.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Costantino, Maria
Frank Lloyd Wright Design
Publisher: Barnes & Noble 1995 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Light edgewear, crinkling along top edge. ; 4to - 11" to 13" tall; 13757arc
|
Appr.: |
AUD 37.68 | CAD 40.41 | EUR 30.23 | GBP 25.88 | JPY 3,545.45 | MXN 433.33 | ZAR 390.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 13757.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Goold, Nathan
The Wadsworth-longfellow House
Publisher: Bradford Press Portland, ME 1938 Very Good 2nd Printing Booklet 2 closed tears on front paper cover, yapped edges worn, small stain on front cover, in sleeve. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 39 pages; 21354arc
|
Appr.: |
AUD 43.48 | CAD 46.63 | EUR 34.88 | GBP 29.86 | JPY 4,090.91 | MXN 500.00 | ZAR 450.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 21354.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Gordon-Van Tine Co.
117 House Designs Of The Twenties
Publisher: Atheneum & Dover NY 1992 Very Good Softcover Minor edgewear, faint crease on front cover. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 25788arc
|
Appr.: |
AUD 54.96 | CAD 58.94 | EUR 44.09 | GBP 37.74 | JPY 5,170.91 | MXN 632.00 | ZAR 568.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 25788.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Greenwell, William
DURHAM CATHEDRAL
Publisher: The House of Andrews circa 1932 Good+ with no dust jacket 9th Edition Hardcover Preface dated 1932; foldout plan and b/w plates. Brown paper boards, "hinge" loose ; 12mo - 7" to 7½" tall; 120 pages; 14854Ra
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.42 | CAD 10.10 | EUR 7.56 | GBP 6.47 | JPY 886.36 | MXN 108.33 | ZAR 97.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 14854.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Leik, Charles
Barns
Publisher: Metrobooks NY 2001 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 2nd Printing Hardcover Oblong Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 72 pages; 27374
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.73 | CAD 8.29 | EUR 6.20 | GBP 5.31 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 80.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 27374.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
McAdams, Ina May Ogletree (Mrs. Kelly E. McAdams), Editor
The Building of Longwood Longwood Natchez, Mississippi
Publisher: Self-Published Austin, TX 1972 Near Fine with no dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 131 pages; 29610arc
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.05 | CAD 10.78 | EUR 8.06 | GBP 6.90 | JPY 945.45 | MXN 115.56 | ZAR 104.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 29610.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Millon, Henry A. , Ed.
Key Monuments Of The History Of Architecture
Publisher: Prentice Hall and Harry N. Abrams 1964 Very Good- with no dust jacket Hardcover Blue cloth boards, heavy volume. Spine sunned. ; B&W Photographs; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 536 pages; 19192arc
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.32 | CAD 20.73 | EUR 15.50 | GBP 13.27 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 200.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 19192.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Post, Marjorie Merriweather
NOTES ON HILLWOOD
Publisher: Corporate Press 1984 Very Good 3rd Printing Softcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 64 pages; 27033R
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.58 | CAD 18.86 | EUR 14.11 | GBP 12.08 | JPY 1,654.55 | MXN 202.22 | ZAR 182.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 27033.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Sitwell, Sacheverell (Introduzione Di)
Grandi Palazzi (Grand Palaces)
Publisher: Garzanti Milano, Italy 1964 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Jacket has light edgewear at upper edge, small tears at head of spine. In new mylar Book Jacket Cover. ; Color Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 287 pages; 12134J.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 50.24 | CAD 53.89 | EUR 40.31 | GBP 34.51 | JPY 4,727.27 | MXN 577.78 | ZAR 520.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 12134.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Thorndike, Jr. , Joseph J.
The Magnificent Builders
Publisher: American Heritage 1978 Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Hardcover DJ has edgewear, closed tears, rubbing. ; 4to - 11" to 13" tall; 352 pages; 16055arc
|
Appr.: |
AUD 31.40 | CAD 33.68 | EUR 25.19 | GBP 21.57 | JPY 2,954.55 | MXN 361.11 | ZAR 325.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 16055.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Walton, Harry
How To Build Your Cabin Or Modern Vacation Home
Publisher: Popular Science 1964 Very Good+ Softcover Popular Science Skill Book Series; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 160 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.61 | CAD 10.31 | EUR 7.71 | GBP 6.60 | JPY 904.55 | MXN 110.56 | ZAR 99.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 28600.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Word, Ola Mae
Reflections Of Rosedown
Publisher: Self-Published Louisiana N.D. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover 4to - 11" to 13" tall; 48 pages; 19521arc
|
Appr.: |
AUD 62.17 | CAD 66.68 | EUR 49.88 | GBP 42.70 | JPY 5,850.00 | MXN 715.00 | ZAR 643.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 19521.
|
|
|
|