TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse Book Categories
Antiques Collectibles
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Author Pseudonyms
Collecting Information
Glossary of Terms
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Items By Category: All Categories: Military
45 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Publisher
1.   Ambrose, Stephen E.
The Wild Blue
 
Publisher: Simon & Schuster NY 2001
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 299 pages; 19675QM-.

Appr.: | AUD 26.09 CAD 27.98 EUR 20.93 GBP 17.92 JPY 2,454.55 MXN 300.00 ZAR 270.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 19675.
    
US$27.00
Order From Dealer
2.   Avery, D. (Ed. )
The Concise Illustrated Book Of Fighters Of World War II
 
Publisher: Gallery Books NY 1989
Near Fine with no dust jacket 1st US Edition Hardcover Father's day gift note on front pastedown. ; Oblong 24mo - 5" to 6" tall; 46 pages; 19632

Appr.: | AUD 11.59 CAD 12.44 EUR 9.30 GBP 7.96 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 19632.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
3.   Ball, Vernon
Tag on a Stringbag
  Picture
Publisher: Aspen Publications Great Britain 1994
Very Good+ with no dust jacket Hardcover Corners bumped. Book is slanted. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 340 pages; 29383

Appr.: | AUD 43.48 CAD 46.63 EUR 34.88 GBP 29.86 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 500.00 ZAR 450.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 29383.
    
US$45.00
Order From Dealer
4.   Bickers, Richard Townshend
The First Great Air War
 
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton London 1988
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Previous owner's cataloging label neatly scotch taped to spine; minor overall wear to DJ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 277 pages; 24319pta

Appr.: | AUD 52.17 CAD 55.96 EUR 41.86 GBP 35.83 JPY 4,909.09 MXN 600.00 ZAR 540.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 24319.
    
US$54.00
Order From Dealer
5.   Blanding, Don Illustrator: Illustrated by Don Blanding
Pilot Bails Out!
 
Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Co 1943
Good in Good dust jacket 5th Printing Hardcover DJ chipped at extremities ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 14803Qm

Appr.: | AUD 13.91 CAD 14.92 EUR 11.16 GBP 9.56 JPY 1,309.09 MXN 160.00 ZAR 144.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 14803.
    
US$14.40
Order From Dealer
6.   Bowman, Martin W
Great American Air Battles Of World War II
 
Publisher: Barnes & Noble 1994
Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Hardcover Previous owner's cataloging label neatly scotch taped to spine; otherwise as new.; B&W Photographs; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 154 pages; 24320pta

Appr.: | AUD 34.78 CAD 37.31 EUR 27.91 GBP 23.89 JPY 3,272.73 MXN 400.00 ZAR 360.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 24320.
    
US$36.00
Order From Dealer
7.   Chesneau, Roger
Aircraft Carriers
  Picture
Publisher: Naval Institute Press 1995
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Reprint Hardcover Square Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 288 pages; 24325pta

Appr.: | AUD 60.87 CAD 65.28 EUR 48.84 GBP 41.80 JPY 5,727.27 MXN 700.00 ZAR 630.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 24325.
    
US$63.00
Order From Dealer
8.   Coffey, Thomas M.
Decision Over Schweinfurt
 
Publisher: David Mckay NY 1977
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 341 pages; 24724Qm

Appr.: | AUD 26.09 CAD 27.98 EUR 20.93 GBP 17.92 JPY 2,454.55 MXN 300.00 ZAR 270.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 24724.
    
US$27.00
Order From Dealer
9.   Collier, Basil
A History Of Air Power
  Picture
Publisher: MacMillan 1974
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1st US Edition Hardcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 358 pages; 23917Qm

Appr.: | AUD 14.49 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.95 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 23917.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
10.   Crosby, David F.
A Guide To Airborne Weapons
 
Publisher: The Nautical & Aviation Publishing Co. Charleston, SC 2003
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover B&W Photographs; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 135 pages; 24326pta

Appr.: | AUD 34.78 CAD 37.31 EUR 27.91 GBP 23.89 JPY 3,272.73 MXN 400.00 ZAR 360.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 24326.
    
US$36.00
Order From Dealer
11.   Davis, Burke
War Bird
 
Publisher: University of North Carolina Chapel Hill 1987
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition Thus Hardcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 267 pages

Appr.: | AUD 34.78 CAD 37.31 EUR 27.91 GBP 23.89 JPY 3,272.73 MXN 400.00 ZAR 360.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 27702.
    
US$36.00
Order From Dealer
12.   Edoin, Hoito
The Night Tokyo Burned
 
Publisher: St. Martin's Press NY 1987
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Minor Edgewear; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 248 pages; 24122Qm

Appr.: | AUD 20.87 CAD 22.38 EUR 16.74 GBP 14.33 JPY 1,963.64 MXN 240.00 ZAR 216.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 24122.
    
US$21.60
Order From Dealer
13.   Franks, Norman, and Hal Giblin
Under The Guns Of The German Aces
 
Publisher: Grub Street London 1997
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Previous owner's cataloging label neatly scotch taped to spine. ; B&W Photographs; Square Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 192 pages; 24340pta

Appr.: | AUD 39.13 CAD 41.97 EUR 31.40 GBP 26.87 JPY 3,681.82 MXN 450.00 ZAR 405.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 24340.
    
US$40.50
Order From Dealer
14.   Goodwin, Hal, (Don Cook, editor)
Aerial Warfare
 
Publisher: New Home Library NY 1943
Very Good- with no dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Blue cloth boards. Corners bumped, minor foxing. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 273 pages; 28049qmac

Appr.: | AUD 13.91 CAD 14.92 EUR 11.16 GBP 9.56 JPY 1,309.09 MXN 160.00 ZAR 144.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 28049.
    
US$14.40
Order From Dealer
15.   Gunston, Bill, and Mike Spick
Modern Air Combat
  Picture
Publisher: Crescent Books NY 1983
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st US Edition Hardcover 4to - 11" to 13" tall; 224 pages; 19631qm --img

Appr.: | AUD 34.78 CAD 37.31 EUR 27.91 GBP 23.89 JPY 3,272.73 MXN 400.00 ZAR 360.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 19631.
    
US$36.00
Order From Dealer
16.   Hoyt, Edwin P.
The Last Kamikaze
 
Publisher: Praeger Publishers Westport, CT 1993
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 235 pages; 24128Qm

Appr.: | AUD 34.78 CAD 37.31 EUR 27.91 GBP 23.89 JPY 3,272.73 MXN 400.00 ZAR 360.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 24128.
    
US$36.00
Order From Dealer
17.   Jablonski, Edward
Tragic Victories
 
Publisher: Doubleday 1971
Very Good- with no dust jacket 7th Printing Hardcover Blue cloth boards edgeworn, particularly at head and heel of spine. Spine lettering faded. Previous owner's name. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 207 pages; 12218Qm

Appr.: | AUD 9.66 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.64 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 12218.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
18.   Jablonski, Edward
Terror From The Sky
  Picture
Publisher: Doubleday 1971
Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket Hardcover DJ lightly rubbed and worn; closed horizontal tear middle of DJ spine. ; Airwar, Volume 1 Series; B&W Photographs; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 175 pages; 24321

Appr.: | AUD 17.39 CAD 18.65 EUR 13.95 GBP 11.94 JPY 1,636.36 MXN 200.00 ZAR 180.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 24321.
    
US$18.00
Order From Dealer
19.   Jablonski, Edward
Wings Of Fire
  Picture
Publisher: Doubleday 1972
Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket Hardcover DJ mildly rubbed and worn. ; Airwar, Volume IV Series; B&W Photographs; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 243 pages; 24322

Appr.: | AUD 19.13 CAD 20.52 EUR 15.35 GBP 13.14 JPY 1,800.00 MXN 220.00 ZAR 198.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 24322.
    
US$19.80
Order From Dealer
20.   Jablonski, Edward
Tragic Victories
  Picture
Publisher: Doubleday 1971
Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover DJ lightly rubbed and worn. ; Airwar, Volume II Series; B&W Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 207 pages; 24324

Appr.: | AUD 14.49 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.95 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 24324.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
21.   Jackson, Robert
Bomber!
 
Publisher: St. Martin's NY 1980
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 147 pages; 24721Qm

Appr.: | AUD 26.09 CAD 27.98 EUR 20.93 GBP 17.92 JPY 2,454.55 MXN 300.00 ZAR 270.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 24721.
    
US$27.00
Order From Dealer
22.   Jackson, Robert
Fighter Pilots Of World War I
 
Publisher: St. Martin's NY 1977
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 158 pages; 24720Qm

Appr.: | AUD 20.87 CAD 22.38 EUR 16.74 GBP 14.33 JPY 1,963.64 MXN 240.00 ZAR 216.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 24720.
    
US$21.60
Order From Dealer
23.   Lee, Asher
The German Air Force
 
Publisher: Harper & Brothers NY 1946
Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover DJ edgeworn, spine sunned; previous owner's name. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 310 pages; 24328pta

Appr.: | AUD 34.78 CAD 37.31 EUR 27.91 GBP 23.89 JPY 3,272.73 MXN 400.00 ZAR 360.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 24328.
    
US$36.00
Order From Dealer
24.   Longstreet, Stephen
The Canvas Falcons
 
Publisher: Barnes & Noble 1995
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 3rd Printing Hardcover Previous owner's cataloging label neatly scotch taped to spine. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 365 pages; 24117Qm

Appr.: | AUD 26.09 CAD 27.98 EUR 20.93 GBP 17.92 JPY 2,454.55 MXN 300.00 ZAR 270.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 24117.
    
US$27.00
Order From Dealer
25.   Makanna, Philip & Jeffrey L. Ethell
Ghosts Vintage Aircraft of WWII
  Picture
Publisher: Lickle Pub Inc 2000
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 5th Printing Hardcover Photographs; Oblong Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 120 pages; 29696Qm

Appr.: | AUD 34.78 CAD 37.31 EUR 27.91 GBP 23.89 JPY 3,272.73 MXN 400.00 ZAR 360.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 29696.
    
US$36.00
Order From Dealer
26.   Mitchell, William
Memoirs Of World War I
 
Publisher: Random House NY 1960
Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Previous owner's name on front pastedown. DJ, very lightly chipped, is in mylar book jacket cover. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 312 pages; 24369Qm

Appr.: | AUD 75.36 CAD 80.83 EUR 60.47 GBP 51.76 JPY 7,090.91 MXN 866.67 ZAR 780.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 24369.
    
US$78.00
Order From Dealer
27.   Nevin, David
The Pathfinders
 
Publisher: Time Life Books 1980
Near Fine Hardcover The Epic of Flight Series; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 176 pages; 21521

Appr.: | AUD 8.70 CAD 9.33 EUR 6.98 GBP 5.97 JPY 818.18 MXN 100.00 ZAR 90.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 21521.
    
US$9.00
Order From Dealer
28.   Palmer, Bernard
Mission Of Mercy
 
Publisher: Van Kampen Press Chicago, IL 1946
Very Good with no dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Spine gilding fading. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 96 pages; 25661Qm

Appr.: | AUD 26.09 CAD 27.98 EUR 20.93 GBP 17.92 JPY 2,454.55 MXN 300.00 ZAR 270.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 25561.
    
US$27.00
Order From Dealer
29.   Polmar, Norman (editor) , In Association with Floyd D. Kennedy, Jr. , Macdonald and Jane's
World Combat Aircraft Directory
 
Publisher: Doubleday Garden City 1976
Very Good in Good dust jacket 2nd Printing Hardcover DJ edgeworn, particularly at head and heel of spine, with couple of small closed tears. ; Book Club Edition; B&W Illustrations; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 373 pages; 25829Qm

Appr.: | AUD 17.39 CAD 18.65 EUR 13.95 GBP 11.94 JPY 1,636.36 MXN 200.00 ZAR 180.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 25829.
    
US$18.00
Order From Dealer
30.   Rearden, Jim
CRACKING THE ZERO MYSTERY
 
Publisher: Stackpole Books 1990
Very Good+ Softcover Previous owner's cataloging label neatly scotch taped to spine; otherwise as new.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 128 pages; 24315pta

Appr.: | AUD 13.04 CAD 13.99 EUR 10.47 GBP 8.96 JPY 1,227.27 MXN 150.00 ZAR 135.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 24315.
    
US$13.50
Order From Dealer
31.   Rickenbacker, Eddie
Fighting The Flying Circus
  Picture
Publisher: Stokes / Lippincott 1919
Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Reprint Hardcover Mildly worn DJ in new mylar. Previous owner's name. Spine sunned. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 371 pages; 24011Qmww1

Appr.: | AUD 50.24 CAD 53.89 EUR 40.31 GBP 34.51 JPY 4,727.27 MXN 577.78 ZAR 520.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 24011.
    
US$52.00
Order From Dealer
32.   Robert, Olds
Helldiver Squadron
  Picture
Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Co NY 1944
Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Previous owner's name and cataloging label taped to DJ spine; edgewear to DJ, minor crinkling, closed tear. ; B/W photographs & drawings; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 225 pages; 26853Qm

Appr.: | AUD 43.48 CAD 46.63 EUR 34.88 GBP 29.86 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 500.00 ZAR 450.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 26853.
    
US$45.00
Order From Dealer
33.   Scutts, Jerry
Jagdgeschwader 54 Grunherz (jg 54)
 
Publisher: Airlife Publishing Ltd England 1992
Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Previous owner's cataloging label neatly scotch taped to spine. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 167 pages; 24111pta

Appr.: | AUD 34.78 CAD 37.31 EUR 27.91 GBP 23.89 JPY 3,272.73 MXN 400.00 ZAR 360.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 24111.
    
US$36.00
Order From Dealer
34.   Siefring, Thomas A
Us Air Force In World War II
 
Publisher: Chartwell 1977
Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket Hardcover Edgewear. Rear cover of a spiral from the Chaplain Service of the Department of the Air Force dated 1949 showing USAF active major installations in the USA laid in. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 192 pages

Appr.: | AUD 17.39 CAD 18.65 EUR 13.95 GBP 11.94 JPY 1,636.36 MXN 200.00 ZAR 180.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 28188.
    
US$18.00
Order From Dealer
35.   Smith, Peter C.
Dive Bomber!
 
Publisher: Moorland Publishing United Kingdom 1982
Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Hardcover Previous owner's cataloging label neatly scotch taped to spine. ; B&W Photographs; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 223 pages; 24116pta

Appr.: | AUD 43.48 CAD 46.63 EUR 34.88 GBP 29.86 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 500.00 ZAR 450.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 24116.
    
US$45.00
Order From Dealer
36.   Smith, Peter C.
Close Air Support
 
Publisher: Orion Books NY 1990
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Jacket lightly crinkled at top. Remainder mark. ; B&W Photographs; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 183 pages; 11733

Appr.: | AUD 19.28 CAD 20.67 EUR 15.47 GBP 13.24 JPY 1,813.64 MXN 221.67 ZAR 199.50 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 11733.
    
US$19.95
Order From Dealer
37.   Thomas, Gordon, and Max Morgan Witts
Enola Gay
 
Publisher: Stein and Day NY 1977
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Edgewear; Book Club Edition; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 332 pages; 24327pta

Appr.: | AUD 17.39 CAD 18.65 EUR 13.95 GBP 11.94 JPY 1,636.36 MXN 200.00 ZAR 180.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 24327.
    
US$18.00
Order From Dealer
38.   Tillman, Barrett
MiG Master: The Story Of The F-8 Crusader
 
Publisher: The Nautical & Aviation Publishing Co. 1980
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 224 pages; 24726Qm

Appr.: | AUD 31.88 CAD 34.20 EUR 25.58 GBP 21.90 JPY 3,000.00 MXN 366.67 ZAR 330.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 24726.
    
US$33.00
Order From Dealer
39.   Ulanoff, Stanley M. (Ed. )
Bombs Away!
 
Publisher: Doubleday Garden City 1971
Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Hardcover DJ edgeworn; previous owner's name. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 310 pages; 24329pta

Appr.: | AUD 31.88 CAD 34.20 EUR 25.58 GBP 21.90 JPY 3,000.00 MXN 366.67 ZAR 330.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 24329.
    
US$33.00
Order From Dealer
40.   Walker, Bryce
Fighting Jets
 
Publisher: Time Life Books 1987
Near Fine Revised Edition Hardcover The Epic of Flight Series; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 176 pages; 21518tls

Appr.: | AUD 8.70 CAD 9.33 EUR 6.98 GBP 5.97 JPY 818.18 MXN 100.00 ZAR 90.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 21518.
    
US$9.00
Order From Dealer
41.   Whelan, James R.
Hunters In The Sky
 
Publisher: Regnery Gateway Washington, D. C. 1991
Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Previous owner's cataloging label neatly taped to spine. ; B&W Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 318 pages; 24735Qm

Appr.: | AUD 39.13 CAD 41.97 EUR 31.40 GBP 26.87 JPY 3,681.82 MXN 450.00 ZAR 405.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 24735.
    
US$40.50
Order From Dealer
42.   Whitehouse, Arch
Decisive Air Battles Of The First World War
 
Publisher: Duell, Sloan & Pearce NY 1963
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover DJ edgeworn, small chips at extremities. Previous owner's name. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 360 pages; 24380Qm

Appr.: | AUD 24.64 CAD 26.42 EUR 19.77 GBP 16.92 JPY 2,318.18 MXN 283.33 ZAR 255.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 24380.
    
US$25.50
Order From Dealer
43.   Whiting, Charles
Hunters From The Sky
 
Publisher: Leo Cooper London 1974
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 209 pages; 24727Qm

Appr.: | AUD 20.87 CAD 22.38 EUR 16.74 GBP 14.33 JPY 1,963.64 MXN 240.00 ZAR 216.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 24727.
    
US$21.60
Order From Dealer
44.   Williamson, Gordon
Infantry Aces Of The Reich
 
Publisher: Arms and Armour Press London 1992
Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Reprint Hardcover Previous owner's cataloging dot taped to spine of DJ. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 154 pages; 25050Qm

Appr.: | AUD 20.87 CAD 22.38 EUR 16.74 GBP 14.33 JPY 1,963.64 MXN 240.00 ZAR 216.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 25050.
    
US$21.60
Order From Dealer
45.   Zuyev, Alexander & Malcolm McConnell
Fulcrum
 
Publisher: Warner Books Inc 1992
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Previous owner's cataloging label neatly scotch taped to spine; otherwise as new.; B&W Photographs; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 358 pages; 24318

Appr.: | AUD 14.44 CAD 15.49 EUR 11.59 GBP 9.92 JPY 1,359.09 MXN 166.11 ZAR 149.50 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 24318.
    
US$14.95
Order From Dealer

45 items found

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.