|
1.
|
|
Atkinson, Rick
CRUSADE
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin 1993 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Minor edgewear to DJ. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 575 pages; 28052Qm
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.54 | CAD 13.47 | EUR 10.00 | GBP 8.55 | JPY 1,300.00 | MXN 144.44 | ZAR 130.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 28052.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Baldwin, Sherman
Ironclaw:
Publisher: William Morrow & Company 1996 Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 265 pages; 29350Qm
|
Appr.: |
AUD 15.63 | CAD 15.54 | EUR 11.54 | GBP 9.87 | JPY 1,500.00 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 29350.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Bickerton, Ian J. , and M. N. Pearson
The Arab-israeli Conflict
Publisher: Longman Cheshire 1991 Good+ 2nd Edition; 49, 000th Softcover Corners curled, edgewear, underlining & marginalia, previous owner's name. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 17159
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.83 | CAD 10.78 | EUR 8.00 | GBP 6.84 | JPY 1,040.00 | MXN 115.56 | ZAR 104.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 17159.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Brackman, Arnold C.
SOUTHEAST ASIA'S SECOND FRONT
Publisher: Frederick A. Praeger 1966 Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Gray boards. ; 15630QMme
|
Appr.: |
AUD 27.08 | CAD 26.94 | EUR 20.00 | GBP 17.11 | JPY 2,600.00 | MXN 288.89 | ZAR 260.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 15630.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
David, Peter
TRIUMPH IN THE DESERT
Publisher: Random House 1991 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover 4to 11" - 13" tall; 209 pages; 28021Qm
|
Appr.: |
AUD 20.31 | CAD 20.21 | EUR 15.00 | GBP 12.83 | JPY 1,950.00 | MXN 216.67 | ZAR 195.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 28021.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Hawley, T. M.
AGAINST THE FIRES OF HELL
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich NY 1992 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 28051Qm
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.83 | CAD 10.78 | EUR 8.00 | GBP 6.84 | JPY 1,040.00 | MXN 115.56 | ZAR 104.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 28051.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Ritter, Scott
ENDGAME
Publisher: Simon & Schuster NY 1999 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 240 pages; 27908Qm
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.36 | CAD 10.31 | EUR 7.65 | GBP 6.55 | JPY 995.00 | MXN 110.56 | ZAR 99.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 27908.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
U. S. News & World Report
TRIUMPH WITHOUT VICTORY
Publisher: Times Books NY 1992 Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 3rd Printing Hardcover Previous owner's cataloging label neatly taped to spine. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 477 pages; 24620Qm
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.96 | CAD 18.86 | EUR 14.00 | GBP 11.97 | JPY 1,820.00 | MXN 202.22 | ZAR 182.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 24620.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Yeates, J. Lanier
Bay Of One Hundred Fires
Publisher: Brazos Valley Press 2004 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 256 pages; 28331; Signed by Author
|
Appr.: |
AUD 62.50 | CAD 62.18 | EUR 46.15 | GBP 39.47 | JPY 6,000.00 | MXN 666.67 | ZAR 600.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 28331.
|
|
|
|