|
1.
|
|
Down Santa Claus Lane
Publisher: Leisure Arts 1994 Very Good Hardcover Glossy pictorial boards. A few page edges wrinkled. ; Leisure Arts Christmas Remembered Book Eight Series; 4to - 11" to 13" tall; 97 pages; 12259
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.75 | CAD 9.97 | EUR 7.54 | GBP 6.38 | JPY 904.55 | MXN 110.56 | ZAR 89.64 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 12259.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
CHRISTMAS IN BRITAIN
Publisher: Childcraft World Book 1978 As New Hardcover Purple boards, light edgewear at some corners. ; 4to - 11" to 13" tall; 80 pages; 13472-.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.84 | CAD 18.24 | EUR 13.79 | GBP 11.67 | JPY 1,654.55 | MXN 202.22 | ZAR 163.96 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 13472.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
CHRISTMAS IN THE PHILIPPINES
Publisher: World Book, Inc. 1990 Near Fine with no dust jacket Hardcover 4to - 11" to 13" tall; 15107.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.84 | CAD 18.24 | EUR 13.79 | GBP 11.67 | JPY 1,654.55 | MXN 202.22 | ZAR 163.96 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 15107.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
CHRISTMAS WITH COUNTRY LIVING 1997
Publisher: Oxmoor House, Incorporated Birmingham, AL, U.S.A. 1997 Near Fine Hardcover 4to - 11" to 13" tall; 19348.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 20.59 | CAD 21.04 | EUR 15.91 | GBP 13.46 | JPY 1,909.09 | MXN 233.33 | ZAR 189.19 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 19348.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
HANDMADE CHRISTMAS ORNAMENTS
Publisher: Publications International, Limited Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A. 1993 Near Fine Hardcover 4to - 11" to 13" tall; 19381m.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.56 | CAD 9.77 | EUR 7.39 | GBP 6.25 | JPY 886.36 | MXN 108.33 | ZAR 87.84 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 19381.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
THE SPIRIT OF CHRISTMAS
Publisher: Leisure Arts 2002 Near Fine Hardcover Spirit of Christmas Series; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 160 pages; 22539M
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.11 | CAD 12.37 | EUR 9.36 | GBP 7.92 | JPY 1,122.73 | MXN 137.22 | ZAR 111.26 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 22539.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
VISIONS OF SUGARPLUMS
Publisher: Heritage House Nashville, TN 1992 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 176 pages; 23113M
|
Appr.: |
AUD 20.59 | CAD 21.04 | EUR 15.91 | GBP 13.46 | JPY 1,909.09 | MXN 233.33 | ZAR 189.19 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 23113.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Bates, James Allan & Doris Duncan, Countess Von Staufer
History of Santa from 2000 BC to 20th Century
Publisher: Duncan Royale 1987 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover 4to 11" - 13" tall; Unpaginated pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.75 | CAD 13.03 | EUR 9.85 | GBP 8.33 | JPY 1,181.82 | MXN 144.44 | ZAR 117.12 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 29385.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Better Homes and Gardens
Christmas All Through The House
Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Books 2000 Near Fine with no dust jacket Hardcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 320 pages; 22541M
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.75 | CAD 13.03 | EUR 9.85 | GBP 8.33 | JPY 1,181.82 | MXN 144.44 | ZAR 117.12 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 22541.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Bradford, Roark Illustrator: Illustrated by Peter Burchard
HOW COME CHRISTMAS
Publisher: Harper & Brothers NY 1948 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Previous owner's name on inside flap of DJ which is lightly edgeworn. Harper's key code (A-I) translates to January 1934 but the copyright page reads: "Copyright, 1930, 1948". An image is available. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 21+ pages; 20730F
|
Appr.: |
AUD 31.86 | CAD 32.57 | EUR 24.62 | GBP 20.83 | JPY 2,954.55 | MXN 361.11 | ZAR 292.79 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 20730.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Brentano, Frances (Ed. )
THE LIGHT OF CHRISTMAS
Publisher: Dutton NY 1964 Very Good with no dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover 319 pages; 17679-.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.75 | CAD 13.03 | EUR 9.85 | GBP 8.33 | JPY 1,181.82 | MXN 144.44 | ZAR 117.12 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 17679.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Dickens, Charles
A Christmas Carol
Publisher: Playmore Inc. NY 1979 Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Green boards. Pages yellowing at edges. ; Weekly Reader Series; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 107 pages; 11648F.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.56 | CAD 9.77 | EUR 7.39 | GBP 6.25 | JPY 886.36 | MXN 108.33 | ZAR 87.84 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 11648.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Egan, Louise Betts Illustrator: Illustrated by Kenneth Spengler
The Whole Christmas Catalogue For Kids
Publisher: New York Mallard Press 1988 As New in Fine+ dust jacket Hardcover Upper edge of DJ lightly wrinkled, in mylar Book Jacket Cover; ; 4to - 11" to 13" tall; 158 pages; 11213
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.56 | CAD 9.77 | EUR 7.39 | GBP 6.25 | JPY 886.36 | MXN 108.33 | ZAR 87.84 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 11213.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Engelbreit, Mary Illustrator: Illustrated by Chris Neubauer
MARY ENGELBREIT CHRISTMAS IDEAS
Publisher: Meredith Press Des Moines, IO 2005 Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Reprint Hardcover Minor bow. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 192 pages; 27049M
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.11 | CAD 12.37 | EUR 9.36 | GBP 7.92 | JPY 1,122.73 | MXN 137.22 | ZAR 111.26 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 27049.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
English, Kathleen
CHRISTMAS WITH SOUTHERN LIVING
Publisher: Oxmoor House 1990 Near Fine with no dust jacket 1st Printing Hardcover 4to - 11" to 13" tall; 16083-.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.84 | CAD 18.24 | EUR 13.79 | GBP 11.67 | JPY 1,654.55 | MXN 202.22 | ZAR 163.96 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 16083.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
English, Kathleen; Nichols, Alison
CREATIVE IDEAS FOR CHRISTMAS 1988
Publisher: Oxmoor House, Incorporated Birmingham, AL, U.S.A. 1988 Near Fine with no dust jacket Hardcover 4to 11" - 13" tall; 19383m
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.11 | CAD 12.37 | EUR 9.36 | GBP 7.92 | JPY 1,122.73 | MXN 137.22 | ZAR 111.26 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 19383.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Family Circle
CHRISTMAS TREASURY 1989
Publisher: Family Circle NY 1989 Near Fine 1st Edition Hardcover Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 281 pages; 19392-.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.11 | CAD 12.37 | EUR 9.36 | GBP 7.92 | JPY 1,122.73 | MXN 137.22 | ZAR 111.26 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 19392.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Family Circle
CRAFTS FOR CHRISTMAS
Publisher: Family Circle 1991 Very Good Hardcover 15331.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.56 | CAD 9.77 | EUR 7.39 | GBP 6.25 | JPY 886.36 | MXN 108.33 | ZAR 87.84 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 15331.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Farm Journal
Farm Journal Christmas Book
Publisher: Countryside Press 1970 Very Good in Good dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Yellowed, chipped DJ still functional. ; 176 pages; 29368
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.20 | CAD 10.42 | EUR 7.88 | GBP 6.67 | JPY 945.45 | MXN 115.56 | ZAR 93.69 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 29368.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Green, Donna
CHRISTMAS AT OUR HOUSE
Publisher: Smithmark 1995 Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Small tear at upper fold of rear DJ panel. Accidental dogear, bottom corner of first couple of pages. ; 4to - 11" to 13" tall; 64 pages; BT5307m.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 37.75 | CAD 38.58 | EUR 29.17 | GBP 24.68 | JPY 3,500.00 | MXN 427.78 | ZAR 346.85 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 5307.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Grisham, John
Skipping Christmas
Publisher: Random House New York 2001 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Small 8vo - 7½" to 8" tal; 177 pages; 22683N
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.37 | CAD 6.51 | EUR 4.92 | GBP 4.17 | JPY 590.91 | MXN 72.22 | ZAR 58.56 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 22683.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Hegg, Tom Illustrator: Illustrated by Warren Hanson
A Cup Of Christmas Tea
Publisher: Waldman House Press 1982 Near Fine with no dust jacket Hardcover Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; Unpaginated pages; 20254Ms
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.75 | CAD 9.97 | EUR 7.54 | GBP 6.38 | JPY 904.55 | MXN 110.56 | ZAR 89.64 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 20254.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Hegg, Tom Illustrator: Illustrated by Warren Hanson
A Cup Of Christmas Tea
Publisher: Waldman House Press 1982 Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Flypage missing. ; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; Unpaginated pages; 15709M
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.58 | CAD 8.77 | EUR 6.63 | GBP 5.61 | JPY 795.45 | MXN 97.22 | ZAR 78.83 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 15709.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
Igham, Vicki, Barbara Ball & David Morrison
Christmas With Southern Living 1991
Publisher: Oxmoor House 1991 Near Fine 1st Edition Hardcover 4to 11" - 13" tall; 156 pages; 16265
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.84 | CAD 8.02 | EUR 6.06 | GBP 5.13 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 72.07 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 16265.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
Illustrator: Illustrated by Bill Milne
The Christmas Stocking
Publisher: Friedman/Fairfax NY 1996 Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Hardcover Edgewear and one small closed tear on DJ. ; The Pat Richards Crafts Collection Series; Photographs; 4to - 11" to 13" tall; 128 pages; 18256-.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.75 | CAD 13.03 | EUR 9.85 | GBP 8.33 | JPY 1,181.82 | MXN 144.44 | ZAR 117.12 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 18256.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
Kane, Harnett T.
THE SOUTHERN CHRISTMAS BOOK
Publisher: David Mckay NY 1958 Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 3rd Printing Hardcover Jacket rubbed at extremities, price-clipped, in mylar Book Jacket Cover. Previous owner's gift note on half-title page. ; vo - 8" to 9" tall; 337 pages; 11625.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 25.49 | CAD 26.05 | EUR 19.70 | GBP 16.67 | JPY 2,363.64 | MXN 288.89 | ZAR 234.23 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 11625.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
Morrissey, Dean Illustrator: Illustrated by Dean Morrissey
The Christmas Ship
Publisher: Harpercollins 2000 As New in Near Fine dust jacket 2nd Printing Hardcover Moderate crinkling to top edge of DJ. Foil sticker on front for free gift card from the creator inside (in envelope pasted to rear pastedown, intact and also as new). ; Oblong Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 32 pages; 21030M
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.84 | CAD 18.24 | EUR 13.79 | GBP 11.67 | JPY 1,654.55 | MXN 202.22 | ZAR 163.96 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 21030.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
Niles, Bo, and Jo Northrop
Country Living Country Christmas
Publisher: New York Hearst Books 1990 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Small closed tear at head of jacket in mylar Book Jacket Cover; ; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 176 pages; 11235
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.71 | CAD 15.03 | EUR 11.36 | GBP 9.62 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 135.14 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 11235.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
Oxmoor House
AMERICAN COUNTRY CHRISTMAS 1993
Publisher: Oxmoor House 1993 Near Fine 1st Edition Hardcover 4to - 11" to 13" tall; 19341
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.71 | CAD 15.03 | EUR 11.36 | GBP 9.62 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 135.14 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 19341.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
Oxmoor House
AMERICAN COUNTRY CHRISTMAS 1994
Publisher: Oxmoor House 1994 Near Fine Hardcover 4to - 11" to 13" tall; 19342m.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 20.59 | CAD 21.04 | EUR 15.91 | GBP 13.46 | JPY 1,909.09 | MXN 233.33 | ZAR 189.19 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 19342.
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
|
Oxmoor House
CHRISTMAS WITH COUNTRY LIVING 1998
Publisher: Oxmoor House 1998 Near Fine Hardcover 4to - 11" to 13" tall; 19347.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 20.59 | CAD 21.04 | EUR 15.91 | GBP 13.46 | JPY 1,909.09 | MXN 233.33 | ZAR 189.19 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 19347.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
Oxmoor House Staff
AMERICAN COUNTRY CHRISTMAS 1989
Publisher: Oxmoor House, Incorporated Birmingham, AL, U.S.A. 1989 Near Fine Hardcover 4to - 11" to 13" tall; 19339.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 20.59 | CAD 21.04 | EUR 15.91 | GBP 13.46 | JPY 1,909.09 | MXN 233.33 | ZAR 189.19 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 19339.
|
|
|
|
|
35.
|
|
Oxmoor House Staff
AMERICAN COUNTRY CHRISTMAS 1990
Publisher: Oxmoor House, Incorporated Birmingham, AL, U.S.A. 1990 Near Fine Hardcover 4to - 11" to 13" tall; 19340.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 20.59 | CAD 21.04 | EUR 15.91 | GBP 13.46 | JPY 1,909.09 | MXN 233.33 | ZAR 189.19 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 19340.
|
|
|
|
|
36.
|
|
Paul, Ted Illustrator: Illustrated by Mary Kummer
The Christmas Collie
Publisher: Beautiful America Publishing Wilsonville, OR 1989 Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Corners bumped. White boards slightly yellowed. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 44 pages; 15346
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.77 | CAD 8.97 | EUR 6.78 | GBP 5.74 | JPY 813.64 | MXN 99.44 | ZAR 80.63 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 15346.
|
|
|
|
|
37.
|
|
Rockwell, Molly (editor) [Norman Rockwell]
Norman Rockwell's Christmas Book
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Incorporated New York, NY, U.S.A. 1978 Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover DJ mildly edgeworn, rubbed, in mylar book jacket cover. ; 4to - 11" to 13" tall; 220 pages; 19191.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 25.49 | CAD 26.05 | EUR 19.70 | GBP 16.67 | JPY 2,363.64 | MXN 288.89 | ZAR 234.23 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 19191.
|
|
|
|
|
38.
|
|
Sansom, William
A BOOK OF CHRISTMAS
Publisher: Mcgraw Hill NY 1968 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Book and DJ moderately edgeworn, in mylar book jacket cover. Page edges foxed. From the DJ: "In his vivid, even dramatic text--closely integrated with a series of carefully chosen plates--one of England's outstanding novelists pays homage both to Dickens and the most advanced anthropologists. Here, in all its aspects, is the story of Christmas. " with 64 pages in full color and 90 line illustrations in color and black-and-white. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 256 pages; 18008m.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 31.86 | CAD 32.57 | EUR 24.62 | GBP 20.83 | JPY 2,954.55 | MXN 361.11 | ZAR 292.79 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 18008.
|
|
|
|
|
39.
|
|
Smith, Lissa & Dick
Christmas Collectibles
Publisher: Chartwell 1993 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 128 pages; 29549ref
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.75 | CAD 13.03 | EUR 9.85 | GBP 8.33 | JPY 1,181.82 | MXN 144.44 | ZAR 117.12 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 29549.
|
|
|
|
|
40.
|
|
Stewart, Martha
CLASSIC CRAFTS AND RECIPES INSPIRED BY THE SONGS OF CHRISTMAS
Publisher: Oxmoor House, Incorporated Birmingham, AL, U.S.A. 2002 Near Fine with no dust jacket Hardcover Christmas with Martha Stewart Living Series; 4to - 11" to 13" tall; 144 pages; 19336.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.11 | CAD 12.37 | EUR 9.36 | GBP 7.92 | JPY 1,122.73 | MXN 137.22 | ZAR 111.26 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 19336.
|
|
|
|
|
41.
|
|
Stewart, Martha
PARTIES AND PROJECTS FOR THE HOLIDAYS
Publisher: Oxmoor House, Incorporated Birmingham, AL, U.S.A. 2001 Near Fine Hardcover Christmas with Martha Stewart Living Series; 4to - 11" to 13" tall; 144 pages; 19338.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.11 | CAD 12.37 | EUR 9.36 | GBP 7.92 | JPY 1,122.73 | MXN 137.22 | ZAR 111.26 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 19338.
|
|
|
|
|
42.
|
|
Stewart, Shelley; Voce, Jo
DECORATING AND CRAFT IDEAS FOR CHRISTMAS 1984
Publisher: Oxmoor House, Incorporated Birmingham, AL, U.S.A. 1984 Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Hardcover DJ rubbed, edgeworn ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 19382m-.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.11 | CAD 12.37 | EUR 9.36 | GBP 7.92 | JPY 1,122.73 | MXN 137.22 | ZAR 111.26 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 19382.
|
|
|
|
|
43.
|
|
Taylor, Carol
LAST-MINUTE CHRISTMAS GIFTS
Publisher: Sterling Publishing Company NY 1995 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover 128 pages; 18254m-.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.11 | CAD 12.37 | EUR 9.36 | GBP 7.92 | JPY 1,122.73 | MXN 137.22 | ZAR 111.26 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 18254.
|
|
|
|
|
|