|
1.
|
|
Appy, Christian G.
Patriots The Viet Nam War Remembered from all Sides
Publisher: Viking Penguin NY 2003 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 574 pages; 27249
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.65 | CAD 18.04 | EUR 13.64 | GBP 11.54 | JPY 1,636.36 | MXN 200.00 | ZAR 162.16 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 27249.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Arnold, James, and Gordon Rottman
THE TET OFFENSIVE AND THE SIEGE OF KHE SANH
Publisher: Osprey Publishing Ltd. 2006 Near Fine Hardcover Service with Honor Library Series; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 192 pages; 28310Qnv
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.75 | CAD 13.03 | EUR 9.85 | GBP 8.33 | JPY 1,181.82 | MXN 144.44 | ZAR 117.12 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 28310.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Baker, Mark
Nam:
Publisher: William Morrow NY 1981 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 269 pages; 24728
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.75 | CAD 13.03 | EUR 9.85 | GBP 8.33 | JPY 1,181.82 | MXN 144.44 | ZAR 117.12 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 24728.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Bishop, Chris, and Gordon L. Rottman, Richard Lathrop and John McDonald
US ARMAMENTS OF THE VIETNAM WAR
Publisher: Osprey Publishing Ltd. 2007 Near Fine Hardcover Service with Honor Library Series; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 192 pages; 28307Qmv
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.75 | CAD 13.03 | EUR 9.85 | GBP 8.33 | JPY 1,181.82 | MXN 144.44 | ZAR 117.12 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 28307.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Brown, Ashley (C/o Orbis Publishing)
The Green Beret
Publisher: Villard Books NY 1986 Near Fine 1st US Edition Softcover Villard Military Elite Forces Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 96 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.80 | CAD 10.02 | EUR 7.58 | GBP 6.41 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 90.09 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 28682.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Browne, Malcolm W.
The New Face Of War
Publisher: Bantam 1986 Very Good+ Revised Edition; 1st Printing Paperback Minor wear; faint creases. ; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 365 pages; 21498
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.37 | CAD 6.51 | EUR 4.92 | GBP 4.17 | JPY 590.91 | MXN 72.22 | ZAR 58.56 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 21498.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Broyles, Jr. , William
Brothers In Arms A Journey from War to Peace
Publisher: Knopf NY 1986 Good in Good dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Edgeworn and soiled; binding tight and secure, text clean and unmarked ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall - 8" to 9" tall; 284 pages; 22170
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.75 | CAD 13.03 | EUR 9.85 | GBP 8.33 | JPY 1,181.82 | MXN 144.44 | ZAR 117.12 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 22170.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Carlock, Chuck
Firebirds
Publisher: The Summit Publishing Group Arlington, TX 1995 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Faint spots on fore edge. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 285 pages; 28748; Signed by Author
|
Appr.: |
AUD 29.41 | CAD 30.06 | EUR 22.73 | GBP 19.23 | JPY 2,727.27 | MXN 333.33 | ZAR 270.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 28748.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Corbett, John
WEST DICKENS AVENUE
Publisher: Ballantine NY 2003 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 205 pages; 24384Qm
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.75 | CAD 13.03 | EUR 9.85 | GBP 8.33 | JPY 1,181.82 | MXN 144.44 | ZAR 117.12 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 24384.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Donovan, David
Once A Warrior King
Publisher: Ballantine Books 1986 Very Good+ 1st Paperback Edition Paperback Minor wear, no writing ; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 339 pages; 20464
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.37 | CAD 6.51 | EUR 4.92 | GBP 4.17 | JPY 590.91 | MXN 72.22 | ZAR 58.56 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 20464.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Doyle, Edward, Samuel Lipsman
America Takes Over 1965-67
Publisher: Boston Publishing Company Boston, MA 1982 Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Minor edgewear, corners bumped ; The Vietnam Experience Series; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 192 pages; 21505Qm
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.75 | CAD 13.03 | EUR 9.85 | GBP 8.33 | JPY 1,181.82 | MXN 144.44 | ZAR 117.12 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 21505.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Doyle, Edward, Samuel Lipsman
Setting The Stage
Publisher: Boston Publishing Company Boston, MA 1981 Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Minor edgewear, corners bumped ; The Vietnam Experience Series; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 192 pages; 21508Qm
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.75 | CAD 13.03 | EUR 9.85 | GBP 8.33 | JPY 1,181.82 | MXN 144.44 | ZAR 117.12 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 21508.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Doyle, Samuel Lipsman
America Takes Over 1965-67
Publisher: Boston Publishing Company 1982 Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Minor edgewear. ; The Vietnam Experience Series; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 192 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.71 | CAD 15.03 | EUR 11.36 | GBP 9.62 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 135.14 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 12794.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Drake, Hal (Ed. )
Vietnam Front Pages
Publisher: Bonanza NY 1986 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Reprint Hardcover 4to 11" - 13" tall; 15534Qm-img
|
Appr.: |
AUD 26.96 | CAD 27.56 | EUR 20.83 | GBP 17.63 | JPY 2,500.00 | MXN 305.56 | ZAR 247.75 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 15534.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Herr, Michael
Dispatches
Publisher: Knopf 1977 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Reprint; 3rd Printing Hardcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 260 pages; 12996Qm
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.75 | CAD 13.03 | EUR 9.85 | GBP 8.33 | JPY 1,181.82 | MXN 144.44 | ZAR 117.12 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 12996.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Hickey, Gerald Cannon
Village In Vietnam
Publisher: Yale University Press 1966 Very Good with no dust jacket 3rd Printing Hardcover Brown cloth boards, gilt spine title. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 14870Qm
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.84 | CAD 18.24 | EUR 13.79 | GBP 11.67 | JPY 1,654.55 | MXN 202.22 | ZAR 163.96 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 14870.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Hung, Nguyen Tien, and Jerrold L. Schecter
The Palace File
Publisher: Harper & Row NY 1986 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Photographs, maps; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 542 pages; 17676
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.72 | CAD 11.97 | EUR 9.05 | GBP 7.66 | JPY 1,086.36 | MXN 132.78 | ZAR 107.66 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 17676.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Maitland, Terrence, and Peter McInerney
A Contagion Of War
Publisher: Boston Publishing Company 1983 Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Minor edgewear. ; The Vietnam Experience Series; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 12795Qm
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.75 | CAD 13.03 | EUR 9.85 | GBP 8.33 | JPY 1,181.82 | MXN 144.44 | ZAR 117.12 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 12795.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Maitland, Terrence, and Stephen Weiss
Raising The Stakes
Publisher: Boston Publishing Company Boston, MA 1982 Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Minor edgewear, corners bumped ; The Vietnam Experience Series; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 192 pages; 21507Qm
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.75 | CAD 13.03 | EUR 9.85 | GBP 8.33 | JPY 1,181.82 | MXN 144.44 | ZAR 117.12 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 21507.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Maitland, Terrence, and Stephen Weiss
Passing The Torch
Publisher: Boston Publishing Company Boston, MA 1981 Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Minor edgewear, corners bumped ; The Vietnam Experience Series; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 192 pages; 21509Qm
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.75 | CAD 13.03 | EUR 9.85 | GBP 8.33 | JPY 1,181.82 | MXN 144.44 | ZAR 117.12 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 21509.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
McNamara, Robert S. (with Brian Van De Mark)
In Retrospect The Tragedy and Lessons of Vietnam
Publisher: Times Books: Random House 1995 Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 9th Printing Hardcover The Secretary of Defense for the Kennedy and Johnson administrations provides a perceptive and candid account of how--and why--America became involved in Vietnam, discussing his own activities and the legacy of decisions made during the 1960s. ; 0812925238 Previous owner's name. Light edgewear to DJ. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 414 pages; 28570
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.71 | CAD 15.03 | EUR 11.36 | GBP 9.62 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 135.14 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 28570.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Mills, Nick
COMBAT PHOTOGRAPHER
Publisher: Boston Publishing Company 1983 Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Minor edgewear. ; The Vietnam Experience Series; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 176 pages; 12796Qm
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.75 | CAD 13.03 | EUR 9.85 | GBP 8.33 | JPY 1,181.82 | MXN 144.44 | ZAR 117.12 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 12796.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Morrocco, John
Rain Of Fire
Publisher: Boston Publishing Company Boston, MA 1985 Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Minor edgewear, corners bumped ; The Vietnam Experience Series; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 192 pages; 21506Qm
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.75 | CAD 13.03 | EUR 9.85 | GBP 8.33 | JPY 1,181.82 | MXN 144.44 | ZAR 117.12 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 21506.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Nalty, Bernard C. , Consultant editor
Classic Conflicts The Vietnam War
Publisher: Smithmark NY 1996 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition Thus Hardcover Chronology, index, photographs. Light edgewear to jacket which is in mylar book jacket cover. Some underlining, one margin note. ; Classic Conflicts Series; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 384 pages; 21465Qm-img
|
Appr.: |
AUD 26.96 | CAD 27.56 | EUR 20.83 | GBP 17.63 | JPY 2,500.00 | MXN 305.56 | ZAR 247.75 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 21465.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
North, Oliver L. (with William Novak)
UNDER FIRE
Publisher: Harpercollins 1991 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 446 pages; 12621
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.76 | CAD 12.02 | EUR 9.09 | GBP 7.69 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 133.33 | ZAR 108.11 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 12621.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
Rottman, Gordon L. , and Randy E. M. Foster
VIETNAM FORTIFICATIONS, FIREBASES AND TUNNELS
Publisher: Osprey Publishing 2007 Near Fine Hardcover Service with Honor Library Series; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 190 pages; 28309Qmv
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.75 | CAD 13.03 | EUR 9.85 | GBP 8.33 | JPY 1,181.82 | MXN 144.44 | ZAR 117.12 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 28309.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
Wyatt, Clarence R.
Paper Soldiers The American Press and the Vietnam War
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc 1993 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 272 pages; Novelshoppe, shipping from Texas - Seller on TomFolio. 27989
|
Appr.: |
AUD 29.41 | CAD 30.06 | EUR 22.73 | GBP 19.23 | JPY 2,727.27 | MXN 333.33 | ZAR 270.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 27989.
|
|
|
|