|
1.
|
|
Baldacci, David
The Christmas Train
Publisher: Warner Books 2002 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 260 pages; 19136
|
Appr.: |
AUD 25.49 | CAD 26.05 | EUR 19.70 | GBP 16.67 | JPY 2,363.64 | MXN 288.89 | ZAR 234.23 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 19136.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Barnard, Robert
A HOVERING OF VULTURES
Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons 1993 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1st US Edition Hardcover Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 12040t.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.56 | CAD 9.77 | EUR 7.39 | GBP 6.25 | JPY 886.36 | MXN 108.33 | ZAR 87.84 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 12040.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Bond, Larry
CAULDRON
Publisher: Warner Books 1993 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; BT4061t-.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.11 | CAD 12.37 | EUR 9.36 | GBP 7.92 | JPY 1,122.73 | MXN 137.22 | ZAR 111.26 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 4061.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Burke, James Lee
SUNSET LIMITED
Publisher: Doubleday 1998 Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Hardcover Small tear at head of DJ ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 309 pages; 17209T.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.56 | CAD 9.77 | EUR 7.39 | GBP 6.25 | JPY 886.36 | MXN 108.33 | ZAR 87.84 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 17209.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Charney, Noah
The Art Thief
Publisher: Atria NY 2007 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 290 pages; 27004T; Signed by Author
|
Appr.: |
AUD 25.49 | CAD 26.05 | EUR 19.70 | GBP 16.67 | JPY 2,363.64 | MXN 288.89 | ZAR 234.23 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 27004.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Clark, Mary Higgins
MY GAL SUNDAY
Publisher: Simon & Schuster NY 1996 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Light edgewear ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall - 8" to 9" tall; 11089t.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.10 | CAD 5.21 | EUR 3.94 | GBP 3.33 | JPY 472.73 | MXN 57.78 | ZAR 46.85 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 11089.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Clark, Mary Higgins
LOVES MUSIC, LOVES TO DANCE
Publisher: Simon & Schuster 1991 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Reprint Hardcover 8vo - 8" to 9" tall - 8" to 9" tall; 12035t
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.10 | CAD 5.21 | EUR 3.94 | GBP 3.33 | JPY 472.73 | MXN 57.78 | ZAR 46.85 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 12035.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Clark, Mary Higgins
SILENT NIGHT; ALL THROUGH THE NIGHT
Publisher: Simon & Schuster 1998 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Reprint Hardcover Small tear in DJ ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 19802T.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.35 | CAD 7.52 | EUR 5.68 | GBP 4.81 | JPY 681.82 | MXN 83.33 | ZAR 67.57 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 19802.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Coben, Harlan
JUST ONE LOOK
Publisher: Dutton 2004 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.56 | CAD 9.77 | EUR 7.39 | GBP 6.25 | JPY 886.36 | MXN 108.33 | ZAR 87.84 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 21616.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Connelly, Michael
LOST LIGHT
Publisher: Little, Brown Boston 2003 Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover Front flap of DJ folded; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 273 pages; 20035T.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.56 | CAD 9.77 | EUR 7.39 | GBP 6.25 | JPY 886.36 | MXN 108.33 | ZAR 87.84 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 20035.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Coppel, Alfred
THE APOCALYPSE BRIGADE
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1981 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 15367T.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 31.86 | CAD 32.57 | EUR 24.62 | GBP 20.83 | JPY 2,954.55 | MXN 361.11 | ZAR 292.79 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 15367.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Coulter, Catherine
Blindside An FBI Thriller
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons NY 2003 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover FBI Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 278 pages; 21612
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.84 | CAD 8.02 | EUR 6.06 | GBP 5.13 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 72.07 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 21612.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Coulter, Catherine
Blow Out An FBI Thriller
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons NY 2004 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 310 pages; 21613
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.84 | CAD 8.02 | EUR 6.06 | GBP 5.13 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 72.07 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 21613.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Crais, Robert
DEMOLITION ANGEL
Publisher: Doubleday NY 2000 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 386 pages; 20715T
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.11 | CAD 12.37 | EUR 9.36 | GBP 7.92 | JPY 1,122.73 | MXN 137.22 | ZAR 111.26 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 20715.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Crichton, Michael
AIRFRAME
Publisher: Knopf November 27, 1996 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 347 pages; 20459T-.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.84 | CAD 18.24 | EUR 13.79 | GBP 11.67 | JPY 1,654.55 | MXN 202.22 | ZAR 163.96 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 20459.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Dunne, Dominick
ANOTHER CITY, NOT MY OWN
Publisher: Crown Publishers 1997 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 15968T.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 25.49 | CAD 26.05 | EUR 19.70 | GBP 16.67 | JPY 2,363.64 | MXN 288.89 | ZAR 234.23 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 15968.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Eden, Matthew
THE MURDER OF LAWRENCE OF ARABIA
Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell 1979 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 19803T
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.56 | CAD 9.77 | EUR 7.39 | GBP 6.25 | JPY 886.36 | MXN 108.33 | ZAR 87.84 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 19803.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Folsom, Allan
DAY OF CONFESSION
Publisher: Little Brown & Company Boston 1998 Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 566 pages; 20499T-.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.11 | CAD 12.37 | EUR 9.36 | GBP 7.92 | JPY 1,122.73 | MXN 137.22 | ZAR 111.26 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 20499.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Goldberg, Leonard
BRAINWAVES
Publisher: Signet 2002 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 403 pages; 19106T-.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.11 | CAD 12.37 | EUR 9.36 | GBP 7.92 | JPY 1,122.73 | MXN 137.22 | ZAR 111.26 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 19106.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Hagberg, David
CROSSFIRE
Publisher: Tom Doherty 1991 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Slight warp to boards, barely discernible ; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 409 pages; 20815T
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.11 | CAD 12.37 | EUR 9.36 | GBP 7.92 | JPY 1,122.73 | MXN 137.22 | ZAR 111.26 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 20815.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Hall, James W.
GONE WILD
Publisher: Delacorte NY 1995 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 371 pages; 20816T
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.56 | CAD 9.77 | EUR 7.39 | GBP 6.25 | JPY 886.36 | MXN 108.33 | ZAR 87.84 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 20816.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Hoving, Thomas
MASTERPIECE
Publisher: Simon & Schuster NY 1986 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Previous owner's bookplate on front pastedown; minimal edgewear ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 321 pages; 18206T
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.11 | CAD 12.37 | EUR 9.36 | GBP 7.92 | JPY 1,122.73 | MXN 137.22 | ZAR 111.26 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 18206.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Jacobson, Alan
THE HUNTED
Publisher: Pocket Books 2001 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 404 pages; 20824T
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.11 | CAD 12.37 | EUR 9.36 | GBP 7.92 | JPY 1,122.73 | MXN 137.22 | ZAR 111.26 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 20824.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Johansen, Iris
FATAL TIDE
Publisher: Bantam Books 2003 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 279 pages; 21598T
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.56 | CAD 9.77 | EUR 7.39 | GBP 6.25 | JPY 886.36 | MXN 108.33 | ZAR 87.84 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 21598.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Le Carre, John
THE NIGHT MANAGER
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf NY 1993 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket BOMC Hardcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 429 pages; 21406T
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.11 | CAD 12.37 | EUR 9.36 | GBP 7.92 | JPY 1,122.73 | MXN 137.22 | ZAR 111.26 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 21406.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
Levy, Harry
CHAIN OF CUSTODY
Publisher: Random House NY 1998 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Remainder mark, light wear. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 304 pages; 25426T
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.11 | CAD 12.37 | EUR 9.36 | GBP 7.92 | JPY 1,122.73 | MXN 137.22 | ZAR 111.26 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 25426.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
Lewis, Roy
MEN OF SUBTLE CRAFT
Publisher: St. Martin's Press NY 1988 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1st Revised Edition Hardcover Edgewear; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 192 pages; 25490T
|
Appr.: |
AUD 31.86 | CAD 32.57 | EUR 24.62 | GBP 20.83 | JPY 2,954.55 | MXN 361.11 | ZAR 292.79 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 25490.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
Meade, Glenn
BRANDENBURG
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, A Thomas Dunne Book 1997 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 19894T-.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.11 | CAD 12.37 | EUR 9.36 | GBP 7.92 | JPY 1,122.73 | MXN 137.22 | ZAR 111.26 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 19894.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
Mills, Kyle
Free Fall
Publisher: Harper Collins NY 2000 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Flypage clipped. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 392 pages; 25428T
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.20 | CAD 10.42 | EUR 7.88 | GBP 6.67 | JPY 945.45 | MXN 115.56 | ZAR 93.69 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 25428.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
Nielsen, Torben
An Unsuccessful Man
Publisher: Harper & Row 1976 Very Good in Good dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover Lightly chipped and worn jacket. ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 11273t.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.35 | CAD 7.52 | EUR 5.68 | GBP 4.81 | JPY 681.82 | MXN 83.33 | ZAR 67.57 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 11273.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
Palmer, Michael
THE SOCIETY
Publisher: Bantam 2004 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover Front DJ flap folded; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 21622T
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.35 | CAD 7.52 | EUR 5.68 | GBP 4.81 | JPY 681.82 | MXN 83.33 | ZAR 67.57 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 21622.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
Patterson, James & Michael Ledwidge
STEP ON A CRACK
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company 2007 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 383 pages; 26139T
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.84 | CAD 18.24 | EUR 13.79 | GBP 11.67 | JPY 1,654.55 | MXN 202.22 | ZAR 163.96 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 26139.
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
|
Poyer, David
WINTER IN THE HEART
Publisher: Tom Doherty 1993 Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Map endpapers; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 350 pages; 19967T.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.47 | CAD 11.72 | EUR 8.86 | GBP 7.50 | JPY 1,063.64 | MXN 130.00 | ZAR 105.41 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 19967.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
Preston, Richard
THE COBRA EVENT
Publisher: Random House NY October 27, 1997 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition; 2nd Printing Hardcover Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 404 pages; 20493T.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.56 | CAD 9.77 | EUR 7.39 | GBP 6.25 | JPY 886.36 | MXN 108.33 | ZAR 87.84 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 20493.
|
|
|
|
|
35.
|
|
Quindlen, Anna
BLACK AND BLUE
Publisher: Random House NY 1998 Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Hardcover Edgeworn, chipped DJ. ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 194 pages; 17779T.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.56 | CAD 9.77 | EUR 7.39 | GBP 6.25 | JPY 886.36 | MXN 108.33 | ZAR 87.84 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 17779.
|
|
|
|
|
36.
|
|
Rizzi, Timothy
NIGHTSTALKER
Publisher: Donald I Fine New York May 1992 1st Edition Hardcover Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 430 pages; 20503T.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.56 | CAD 9.77 | EUR 7.39 | GBP 6.25 | JPY 886.36 | MXN 108.33 | ZAR 87.84 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 20503.
|
|
|
|
|
37.
|
|
Robinson, Eden
TRAPLINES
Publisher: Metropolitan Books, Henry Holt NY 1996 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover 8vo - 8" to 9" tall - 8" to 9" tall; 215 pages; 17063T-.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.11 | CAD 12.37 | EUR 9.36 | GBP 7.92 | JPY 1,122.73 | MXN 137.22 | ZAR 111.26 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 17063.
|
|
|
|
|
38.
|
|
Robinson, Peter
IN A DRY SEASON
Publisher: Avon Books 1999 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 422 pages; 21684T
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.11 | CAD 12.37 | EUR 9.36 | GBP 7.92 | JPY 1,122.73 | MXN 137.22 | ZAR 111.26 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 21684.
|
|
|
|
|
39.
|
|
Robotham, Michael
SUSPECT
Publisher: Doubleday 2005 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover Small folds on both DJ flaps ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 351 pages; 21600T
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.56 | CAD 9.77 | EUR 7.39 | GBP 6.25 | JPY 886.36 | MXN 108.33 | ZAR 87.84 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 21600.
|
|
|
|
|
40.
|
|
Sandford, John
INVISIBLE PREY
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons 2007 As New in As New dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover Lucas Davenport Mysteries Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 326 pages; 27059t
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.20 | CAD 10.42 | EUR 7.88 | GBP 6.67 | JPY 945.45 | MXN 115.56 | ZAR 93.69 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 27059.
|
|
|
|
|
41.
|
|
Sandford, John
DEAD WATCH
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons 2006 As New in As New dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 373 pages; 27060t
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.20 | CAD 10.42 | EUR 7.88 | GBP 6.67 | JPY 945.45 | MXN 115.56 | ZAR 93.69 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 27060.
|
|
|
|
|
42.
|
|
Sandford, John
HIDDEN PREY
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons NY 2004 Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 393 pages; 14832t
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.56 | CAD 9.77 | EUR 7.39 | GBP 6.25 | JPY 886.36 | MXN 108.33 | ZAR 87.84 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 14832.
|
|
|
|
|
43.
|
|
Sheldon, Sidney
ARE YOU AFRAID OF THE DARK
Publisher: William Morrow 2004 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 21617T
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.56 | CAD 9.77 | EUR 7.39 | GBP 6.25 | JPY 886.36 | MXN 108.33 | ZAR 87.84 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 21617.
|
|
|
|
|
44.
|
|
Simmons, Dan
HARDCASE
Publisher: St. Martin's Minotaur NY 2001 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 263 pages; 20432T.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 25.49 | CAD 26.05 | EUR 19.70 | GBP 16.67 | JPY 2,363.64 | MXN 288.89 | ZAR 234.23 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 20432.
|
|
|
|
|
45.
|
|
Slaughter, Karin
Indelible
Publisher: William Morrow 2004 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 21615T
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.56 | CAD 9.77 | EUR 7.39 | GBP 6.25 | JPY 886.36 | MXN 108.33 | ZAR 87.84 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 21615.
|
|
|
|
|
46.
|
|
Yglesias, Rafael
THE MURDERER NEXT DOOR
Publisher: Crown Publishers NY 1990 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 282 pages; 25427T
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.11 | CAD 12.37 | EUR 9.36 | GBP 7.92 | JPY 1,122.73 | MXN 137.22 | ZAR 111.26 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 25427.
|
|
|
|