TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse Book Categories
Antiques Collectibles
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Author Pseudonyms
Collecting Information
Glossary of Terms
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Items By Category: All Categories: Fiction
46 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Publisher
1.   Baldacci, David
The Christmas Train
 
Publisher: Warner Books 2002
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 260 pages; 19136

Appr.: | AUD 25.49 CAD 26.05 EUR 19.70 GBP 16.67 JPY 2,363.64 MXN 288.89 ZAR 234.23 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 19136.
    
US$26.00
Order From Dealer
2.   Barnard, Robert
A HOVERING OF VULTURES
 
Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons 1993
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1st US Edition Hardcover Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 12040t.

Appr.: | AUD 9.56 CAD 9.77 EUR 7.39 GBP 6.25 JPY 886.36 MXN 108.33 ZAR 87.84 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 12040.
    
US$9.75
Order From Dealer
3.   Bond, Larry
CAULDRON
 
Publisher: Warner Books 1993
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; BT4061t-.

Appr.: | AUD 12.11 CAD 12.37 EUR 9.36 GBP 7.92 JPY 1,122.73 MXN 137.22 ZAR 111.26 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 4061.
    
US$12.35
Order From Dealer
4.   Burke, James Lee
SUNSET LIMITED
 
Publisher: Doubleday 1998
Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Hardcover Small tear at head of DJ ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 309 pages; 17209T.

Appr.: | AUD 9.56 CAD 9.77 EUR 7.39 GBP 6.25 JPY 886.36 MXN 108.33 ZAR 87.84 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 17209.
    
US$9.75
Order From Dealer
5.   Charney, Noah
The Art Thief
 
Publisher: Atria NY 2007
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 290 pages; 27004T; Signed by Author

Appr.: | AUD 25.49 CAD 26.05 EUR 19.70 GBP 16.67 JPY 2,363.64 MXN 288.89 ZAR 234.23 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 27004.
    
US$26.00
Order From Dealer
6.   Clark, Mary Higgins
MY GAL SUNDAY
 
Publisher: Simon & Schuster NY 1996
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Light edgewear ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall - 8" to 9" tall; 11089t.

Appr.: | AUD 5.10 CAD 5.21 EUR 3.94 GBP 3.33 JPY 472.73 MXN 57.78 ZAR 46.85 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 11089.
    
US$5.20
Order From Dealer
7.   Clark, Mary Higgins
LOVES MUSIC, LOVES TO DANCE
 
Publisher: Simon & Schuster 1991
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Reprint Hardcover 8vo - 8" to 9" tall - 8" to 9" tall; 12035t

Appr.: | AUD 5.10 CAD 5.21 EUR 3.94 GBP 3.33 JPY 472.73 MXN 57.78 ZAR 46.85 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 12035.
    
US$5.20
Order From Dealer
8.   Clark, Mary Higgins
SILENT NIGHT; ALL THROUGH THE NIGHT
 
Publisher: Simon & Schuster 1998
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Reprint Hardcover Small tear in DJ ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 19802T.

Appr.: | AUD 7.35 CAD 7.52 EUR 5.68 GBP 4.81 JPY 681.82 MXN 83.33 ZAR 67.57 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 19802.
    
US$7.50
Order From Dealer
9.   Coben, Harlan
JUST ONE LOOK
 
Publisher: Dutton 2004
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall

Appr.: | AUD 9.56 CAD 9.77 EUR 7.39 GBP 6.25 JPY 886.36 MXN 108.33 ZAR 87.84 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 21616.
    
US$9.75
Order From Dealer
10.   Connelly, Michael
LOST LIGHT
 
Publisher: Little, Brown Boston 2003
Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover Front flap of DJ folded; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 273 pages; 20035T.

Appr.: | AUD 9.56 CAD 9.77 EUR 7.39 GBP 6.25 JPY 886.36 MXN 108.33 ZAR 87.84 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 20035.
    
US$9.75
Order From Dealer
11.   Coppel, Alfred
THE APOCALYPSE BRIGADE
 
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1981
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 15367T.

Appr.: | AUD 31.86 CAD 32.57 EUR 24.62 GBP 20.83 JPY 2,954.55 MXN 361.11 ZAR 292.79 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 15367.
    
US$32.50
Order From Dealer
12.   Coulter, Catherine
Blindside An FBI Thriller
  Picture
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons NY 2003
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover FBI Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 278 pages; 21612

Appr.: | AUD 7.84 CAD 8.02 EUR 6.06 GBP 5.13 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 72.07 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 21612.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
13.   Coulter, Catherine
Blow Out An FBI Thriller
  Picture
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons NY 2004
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 310 pages; 21613

Appr.: | AUD 7.84 CAD 8.02 EUR 6.06 GBP 5.13 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 72.07 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 21613.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
14.   Crais, Robert
DEMOLITION ANGEL
 
Publisher: Doubleday NY 2000
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 386 pages; 20715T

Appr.: | AUD 12.11 CAD 12.37 EUR 9.36 GBP 7.92 JPY 1,122.73 MXN 137.22 ZAR 111.26 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 20715.
    
US$12.35
Order From Dealer
15.   Crichton, Michael
AIRFRAME
 
Publisher: Knopf November 27, 1996
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 347 pages; 20459T-.

Appr.: | AUD 17.84 CAD 18.24 EUR 13.79 GBP 11.67 JPY 1,654.55 MXN 202.22 ZAR 163.96 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 20459.
    
US$18.20
Order From Dealer
16.   Dunne, Dominick
ANOTHER CITY, NOT MY OWN
 
Publisher: Crown Publishers 1997
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 15968T.

Appr.: | AUD 25.49 CAD 26.05 EUR 19.70 GBP 16.67 JPY 2,363.64 MXN 288.89 ZAR 234.23 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 15968.
    
US$26.00
Order From Dealer
17.   Eden, Matthew
THE MURDER OF LAWRENCE OF ARABIA
 
Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell 1979
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 19803T

Appr.: | AUD 9.56 CAD 9.77 EUR 7.39 GBP 6.25 JPY 886.36 MXN 108.33 ZAR 87.84 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 19803.
    
US$9.75
Order From Dealer
18.   Folsom, Allan
DAY OF CONFESSION
 
Publisher: Little Brown & Company Boston 1998
Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 566 pages; 20499T-.

Appr.: | AUD 12.11 CAD 12.37 EUR 9.36 GBP 7.92 JPY 1,122.73 MXN 137.22 ZAR 111.26 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 20499.
    
US$12.35
Order From Dealer
19.   Goldberg, Leonard
BRAINWAVES
 
Publisher: Signet 2002
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 403 pages; 19106T-.

Appr.: | AUD 12.11 CAD 12.37 EUR 9.36 GBP 7.92 JPY 1,122.73 MXN 137.22 ZAR 111.26 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 19106.
    
US$12.35
Order From Dealer
20.   Hagberg, David
CROSSFIRE
 
Publisher: Tom Doherty 1991
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Slight warp to boards, barely discernible ; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 409 pages; 20815T

Appr.: | AUD 12.11 CAD 12.37 EUR 9.36 GBP 7.92 JPY 1,122.73 MXN 137.22 ZAR 111.26 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 20815.
    
US$12.35
Order From Dealer
21.   Hall, James W.
GONE WILD
  Picture
Publisher: Delacorte NY 1995
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 371 pages; 20816T

Appr.: | AUD 9.56 CAD 9.77 EUR 7.39 GBP 6.25 JPY 886.36 MXN 108.33 ZAR 87.84 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 20816.
    
US$9.75
Order From Dealer
22.   Hoving, Thomas
MASTERPIECE
 
Publisher: Simon & Schuster NY 1986
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Previous owner's bookplate on front pastedown; minimal edgewear ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 321 pages; 18206T

Appr.: | AUD 12.11 CAD 12.37 EUR 9.36 GBP 7.92 JPY 1,122.73 MXN 137.22 ZAR 111.26 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 18206.
    
US$12.35
Order From Dealer
23.   Jacobson, Alan
THE HUNTED
 
Publisher: Pocket Books 2001
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 404 pages; 20824T

Appr.: | AUD 12.11 CAD 12.37 EUR 9.36 GBP 7.92 JPY 1,122.73 MXN 137.22 ZAR 111.26 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 20824.
    
US$12.35
Order From Dealer
24.   Johansen, Iris
FATAL TIDE
 
Publisher: Bantam Books 2003
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 279 pages; 21598T

Appr.: | AUD 9.56 CAD 9.77 EUR 7.39 GBP 6.25 JPY 886.36 MXN 108.33 ZAR 87.84 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 21598.
    
US$9.75
Order From Dealer
25.   Le Carre, John
THE NIGHT MANAGER
 
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf NY 1993
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket BOMC Hardcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 429 pages; 21406T

Appr.: | AUD 12.11 CAD 12.37 EUR 9.36 GBP 7.92 JPY 1,122.73 MXN 137.22 ZAR 111.26 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 21406.
    
US$12.35
Order From Dealer
26.   Levy, Harry
CHAIN OF CUSTODY
 
Publisher: Random House NY 1998
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Remainder mark, light wear. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 304 pages; 25426T

Appr.: | AUD 12.11 CAD 12.37 EUR 9.36 GBP 7.92 JPY 1,122.73 MXN 137.22 ZAR 111.26 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 25426.
    
US$12.35
Order From Dealer
27.   Lewis, Roy
MEN OF SUBTLE CRAFT
 
Publisher: St. Martin's Press NY 1988
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1st Revised Edition Hardcover Edgewear; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 192 pages; 25490T

Appr.: | AUD 31.86 CAD 32.57 EUR 24.62 GBP 20.83 JPY 2,954.55 MXN 361.11 ZAR 292.79 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 25490.
    
US$32.50
Order From Dealer
28.   Meade, Glenn
BRANDENBURG
 
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, A Thomas Dunne Book 1997
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 19894T-.

Appr.: | AUD 12.11 CAD 12.37 EUR 9.36 GBP 7.92 JPY 1,122.73 MXN 137.22 ZAR 111.26 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 19894.
    
US$12.35
Order From Dealer
29.   Mills, Kyle
Free Fall
  Picture
Publisher: Harper Collins NY 2000
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Flypage clipped. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 392 pages; 25428T

Appr.: | AUD 10.20 CAD 10.42 EUR 7.88 GBP 6.67 JPY 945.45 MXN 115.56 ZAR 93.69 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 25428.
    
US$10.40
Order From Dealer
30.   Nielsen, Torben
An Unsuccessful Man
 
Publisher: Harper & Row 1976
Very Good in Good dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover Lightly chipped and worn jacket. ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 11273t.

Appr.: | AUD 7.35 CAD 7.52 EUR 5.68 GBP 4.81 JPY 681.82 MXN 83.33 ZAR 67.57 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 11273.
    
US$7.50
Order From Dealer
31.   Palmer, Michael
THE SOCIETY
 
Publisher: Bantam 2004
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover Front DJ flap folded; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 21622T

Appr.: | AUD 7.35 CAD 7.52 EUR 5.68 GBP 4.81 JPY 681.82 MXN 83.33 ZAR 67.57 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 21622.
    
US$7.50
Order From Dealer
32.   Patterson, James & Michael Ledwidge
STEP ON A CRACK
 
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company 2007
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 383 pages; 26139T

Appr.: | AUD 17.84 CAD 18.24 EUR 13.79 GBP 11.67 JPY 1,654.55 MXN 202.22 ZAR 163.96 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 26139.
    
US$18.20
Order From Dealer
33.   Poyer, David
WINTER IN THE HEART
 
Publisher: Tom Doherty 1993
Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Map endpapers; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 350 pages; 19967T.

Appr.: | AUD 11.47 CAD 11.72 EUR 8.86 GBP 7.50 JPY 1,063.64 MXN 130.00 ZAR 105.41 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 19967.
    
US$11.70
Order From Dealer
34.   Preston, Richard
THE COBRA EVENT
 
Publisher: Random House NY October 27, 1997
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition; 2nd Printing Hardcover Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 404 pages; 20493T.

Appr.: | AUD 9.56 CAD 9.77 EUR 7.39 GBP 6.25 JPY 886.36 MXN 108.33 ZAR 87.84 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 20493.
    
US$9.75
Order From Dealer
35.   Quindlen, Anna
BLACK AND BLUE
 
Publisher: Random House NY 1998
Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Hardcover Edgeworn, chipped DJ. ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 194 pages; 17779T.

Appr.: | AUD 9.56 CAD 9.77 EUR 7.39 GBP 6.25 JPY 886.36 MXN 108.33 ZAR 87.84 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 17779.
    
US$9.75
Order From Dealer
36.   Rizzi, Timothy
NIGHTSTALKER
 
Publisher: Donald I Fine New York May 1992
1st Edition Hardcover Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 430 pages; 20503T.

Appr.: | AUD 9.56 CAD 9.77 EUR 7.39 GBP 6.25 JPY 886.36 MXN 108.33 ZAR 87.84 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 20503.
    
US$9.75
Order From Dealer
37.   Robinson, Eden
TRAPLINES
 
Publisher: Metropolitan Books, Henry Holt NY 1996
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover 8vo - 8" to 9" tall - 8" to 9" tall; 215 pages; 17063T-.

Appr.: | AUD 12.11 CAD 12.37 EUR 9.36 GBP 7.92 JPY 1,122.73 MXN 137.22 ZAR 111.26 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 17063.
    
US$12.35
Order From Dealer
38.   Robinson, Peter
IN A DRY SEASON
 
Publisher: Avon Books 1999
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 422 pages; 21684T

Appr.: | AUD 12.11 CAD 12.37 EUR 9.36 GBP 7.92 JPY 1,122.73 MXN 137.22 ZAR 111.26 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 21684.
    
US$12.35
Order From Dealer
39.   Robotham, Michael
SUSPECT
 
Publisher: Doubleday 2005
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover Small folds on both DJ flaps ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 351 pages; 21600T

Appr.: | AUD 9.56 CAD 9.77 EUR 7.39 GBP 6.25 JPY 886.36 MXN 108.33 ZAR 87.84 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 21600.
    
US$9.75
Order From Dealer
40.   Sandford, John
INVISIBLE PREY
 
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons 2007
As New in As New dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover Lucas Davenport Mysteries Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 326 pages; 27059t

Appr.: | AUD 10.20 CAD 10.42 EUR 7.88 GBP 6.67 JPY 945.45 MXN 115.56 ZAR 93.69 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 27059.
    
US$10.40
Order From Dealer
41.   Sandford, John
DEAD WATCH
 
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons 2006
As New in As New dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 373 pages; 27060t

Appr.: | AUD 10.20 CAD 10.42 EUR 7.88 GBP 6.67 JPY 945.45 MXN 115.56 ZAR 93.69 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 27060.
    
US$10.40
Order From Dealer
42.   Sandford, John
HIDDEN PREY
 
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons NY 2004
Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 393 pages; 14832t

Appr.: | AUD 9.56 CAD 9.77 EUR 7.39 GBP 6.25 JPY 886.36 MXN 108.33 ZAR 87.84 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 14832.
    
US$9.75
Order From Dealer
43.   Sheldon, Sidney
ARE YOU AFRAID OF THE DARK
 
Publisher: William Morrow 2004
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 21617T

Appr.: | AUD 9.56 CAD 9.77 EUR 7.39 GBP 6.25 JPY 886.36 MXN 108.33 ZAR 87.84 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 21617.
    
US$9.75
Order From Dealer
44.   Simmons, Dan
HARDCASE
 
Publisher: St. Martin's Minotaur NY 2001
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 263 pages; 20432T.

Appr.: | AUD 25.49 CAD 26.05 EUR 19.70 GBP 16.67 JPY 2,363.64 MXN 288.89 ZAR 234.23 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 20432.
    
US$26.00
Order From Dealer
45.   Slaughter, Karin
Indelible
  Picture
Publisher: William Morrow 2004
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 21615T

Appr.: | AUD 9.56 CAD 9.77 EUR 7.39 GBP 6.25 JPY 886.36 MXN 108.33 ZAR 87.84 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 21615.
    
US$9.75
Order From Dealer
46.   Yglesias, Rafael
THE MURDERER NEXT DOOR
 
Publisher: Crown Publishers NY 1990
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 282 pages; 25427T

Appr.: | AUD 12.11 CAD 12.37 EUR 9.36 GBP 7.92 JPY 1,122.73 MXN 137.22 ZAR 111.26 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 25427.
    
US$12.35
Order From Dealer

46 items found

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.