|
1.
|
|
[Lao Tzu] Mitchell, Stephen (tr.).
TAO TE CHING.
Publisher: New York Harper & Row 1989 Second Fine condition in a fine slip-case
|
Appr.: |
AUD 29.17 | CAD 29.02 | EUR 21.54 | GBP 18.42 | JPY 2,800.00 | MXN 311.11 | ZAR 280.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
By The Way Books.
Item number: 1487.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
[Lao Tzu] Mitchell, Stephen (tr.).
TAO TE CHING.
Publisher: New York Harper & Row 1995 111 pages Paperback in very good condition.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.21 | CAD 5.18 | EUR 3.85 | GBP 3.29 | JPY 500.00 | MXN 55.56 | ZAR 50.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
By The Way Books.
Item number: 16523.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
[Lao Tzu] Walker, Brian.
HUA HU CHING: THE UNKNOWN TEACHINGS OF LAO TZU.
Publisher: San Francisco Harper 1994 Eastern 106 pages Paperback in near very good condition
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.25 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.62 | GBP 3.95 | JPY 600.00 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
By The Way Books.
Item number: 11337.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Blofeld, John.
TAOISM: THE ROAD TO IMMORTALITY.
Publisher: Boston Shambhala 1978 First edition 194 pages Paperback in good condition
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.21 | CAD 5.18 | EUR 3.85 | GBP 3.29 | JPY 500.00 | MXN 55.56 | ZAR 50.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
By The Way Books.
Item number: 1692.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
editors of the Shrine of Wisdom (trans.).
THE CLASSIC OF PURITY.
Publisher: Shrine of Wisdom 1980 Second edition Translated with an Introduction by the Editors of the Shrine of Wisdom; 7 pages Paper booklet in new condition.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.17 | CAD 4.15 | EUR 3.08 | GBP 2.63 | JPY 400.00 | MXN 44.44 | ZAR 40.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
By The Way Books.
Item number: 16003.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Editors of the Shrine of Wisdom.
YIN FU KING.
Publisher: Shrine of Wisdom 1960 Second edition A free-rendering of this Taoist classic with Introduction and Commentary by the Editors of the Shrine of Wisdom; 21 pages Paper booklet in new condition.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.29 | CAD 7.25 | EUR 5.38 | GBP 4.61 | JPY 700.00 | MXN 77.78 | ZAR 70.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
By The Way Books.
Item number: 16001.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Giles, Lionel.
THE SAYINGS OF LOA TZU.
Publisher: London John Murray 1950 60 pages Very good condition in a very good dust jacket
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.75 | CAD 18.65 | EUR 13.85 | GBP 11.84 | JPY 1,800.00 | MXN 200.00 | ZAR 180.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
By The Way Books.
Item number: 5359.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Huai-Nan-Tsze.
THE HISTORY OF GREAT LIGHT.
Publisher: Shrine of Wisdom 1960 Second edition 36 pages Paper booklet in new condition.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.29 | CAD 7.25 | EUR 5.38 | GBP 4.61 | JPY 700.00 | MXN 77.78 | ZAR 70.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
By The Way Books.
Item number: 16002.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Kunesh, T.P.
THE SHAMAN ATHEIST: THE DAO OF ATHEISM.
Publisher: Chattanooga Critical Mass 1992 Atheism 84 pages Stiff paper covers in a comb binding, in very good condition.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.50 | CAD 12.44 | EUR 9.23 | GBP 7.89 | JPY 1,200.00 | MXN 133.33 | ZAR 120.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
By The Way Books.
Item number: 15728.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Lao Tsze.
THE SIMPLE WAY OF LAO TSZE.
Publisher: Surrey Shrine of Wisdom 1992 An Analysis of the Tao-Teh Canon With comments by The Editors of The Shrine of Wisdom; 55 pages Fine condition in a fine dust jacket
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.54 | CAD 13.47 | EUR 10.00 | GBP 8.55 | JPY 1,300.00 | MXN 144.44 | ZAR 130.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
By The Way Books.
Item number: 9094.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Lao Tzu.
TAO TE CHING.
Publisher: Penguin Books 1971 Transalted with an Introduction by L.C. Lau; 192 pages Paperback in very good condition.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.21 | CAD 5.18 | EUR 3.85 | GBP 3.29 | JPY 500.00 | MXN 55.56 | ZAR 50.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
By The Way Books.
Item number: 16493.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Lao Tzu; Brian Browne Walker (trans.).
THE TAO TE CHING OF LAO TZU.
Publisher: New York St Martin's Griffin 1995 81 pages Paperback in very good condition
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.21 | CAD 5.18 | EUR 3.85 | GBP 3.29 | JPY 500.00 | MXN 55.56 | ZAR 50.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
By The Way Books.
Item number: 10717.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Lao Tzu; Victor H. Mair (trans).
TAO TE CHING.
Publisher: New York 1998 Introduction by Huston Smith; Illustrated with Woodcuts by Dan Heitkamp; 168 pages Paperback in very good condition.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.21 | CAD 5.18 | EUR 3.85 | GBP 3.29 | JPY 500.00 | MXN 55.56 | ZAR 50.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
By The Way Books.
Item number: 16638.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Lo, Benjamin Pang Jeng (trans).
THE ESSENCE OF T'AI CHI CH'UAN.
Publisher: Berkeley North Atlantic Books 1985 The Literary Tradition Translated abd edited by Benjamin Pang Jeng Lo, Martin Inn, Robert Amacker and Susan Foe; 100 pages Paperback in near very good condition
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.25 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.62 | GBP 3.95 | JPY 600.00 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
By The Way Books.
Item number: 13702.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Merton, Thomas.
THE WAY OF CHUANG TZU.
Publisher: New York New Directions 159 pages Paperback in very good condition.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.21 | CAD 5.18 | EUR 3.85 | GBP 3.29 | JPY 500.00 | MXN 55.56 | ZAR 50.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
By The Way Books.
Item number: 410.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Peiqi, Xie.
THE TWELVE GUIDING ENERGY SITTING MEDITATIONS.
Publisher: San Francisco Society for Traditional Studies 1995 Second impression 104 pages Paperback in very good condition
|
Appr.: |
AUD 78.13 | CAD 77.72 | EUR 57.69 | GBP 49.34 | JPY 7,500.00 | MXN 833.33 | ZAR 750.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
By The Way Books.
Item number: 13732.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Po-Tuan, Chang.
UNDERSTANDING REALITY: A TAOIST ALCHEMICAL CLASSIC.
Publisher: Honolulu University of Hawaii Press 1987 Concise Commentary by Liu I-Ming; Translated by Thomas Cleary; 203 pages Paperback in very good condition.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 20.83 | CAD 20.73 | EUR 15.38 | GBP 13.16 | JPY 2,000.00 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 200.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
By The Way Books.
Item number: 11980.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Siu, R.G.H.
CH'I: A NEO-TAOIST APPROACH TO LIFE.
Publisher: Cambridge MIT Press 1974 Tai Chi First edition 351 pages Very good condition in a near very good dust jacket
|
Appr.: |
AUD 26.04 | CAD 25.91 | EUR 19.23 | GBP 16.45 | JPY 2,500.00 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 250.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
By The Way Books.
Item number: 4841.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Smullyan, Raymond M.
THE TAO IS SILENT.
Publisher: New York Harper & Row 1986 225 pages Paperback in good condition
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.21 | CAD 5.18 | EUR 3.85 | GBP 3.29 | JPY 500.00 | MXN 55.56 | ZAR 50.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
By The Way Books.
Item number: 11208.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Walker, Brian.
HUA HU CHING: TEACHINGS OF LAO TZU.
Publisher: Livingston Clark City Press 1992 Eastern First edition 106 pages Very good condition in a very good dust jacket
|
Appr.: |
AUD 20.83 | CAD 20.73 | EUR 15.38 | GBP 13.16 | JPY 2,000.00 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 200.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
By The Way Books.
Item number: 3889.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Walker, Brian.
HUA HU CHING: TEACHINGS OF LAO TZU.
Publisher: Livingston Clark City Press 1992 Eastern First edition 106 pages Very good condition in a very good dust jacket
|
Appr.: |
AUD 15.63 | CAD 15.54 | EUR 11.54 | GBP 9.87 | JPY 1,500.00 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
By The Way Books.
Item number: 11717.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
Welch, Holmes.
TAOISM: THE PARTING OF THE WAY.
Publisher: Boston Beacon Press 1971 Eastern Revised 194 pages Paperback in near very good condition
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.21 | CAD 5.18 | EUR 3.85 | GBP 3.29 | JPY 500.00 | MXN 55.56 | ZAR 50.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
By The Way Books.
Item number: 11336.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
Wilhelm, Richard; C.G. Jung.
THE SECRET OF THE GOLDEN FLOWER
Publisher: New York Harcourt Brace 1969 A Chinese Book of Life Completely Revised and Augmented Edition translated and explained by Richard Wilhelm with a European Commentary by C.G. Jung; 149 pages with 10 black-and-white plates Very good condition in a very good dust jacket.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.75 | CAD 18.65 | EUR 13.85 | GBP 11.84 | JPY 1,800.00 | MXN 200.00 | ZAR 180.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
By The Way Books.
Item number: 16616.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
Wong, Eva (trans.).
SEVEN TAOIST MASTERS
Publisher: Shambhala 1990 A Folk Novel of China First printing 176 pages Paperback in near very good condition.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.21 | CAD 5.18 | EUR 3.85 | GBP 3.29 | JPY 500.00 | MXN 55.56 | ZAR 50.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
By The Way Books.
Item number: 16559.
|
|
|
|