|
|
|
111 items found.
List items by:
Author
Title
Publisher
|
1.
|
|
(Genealogy).
The Mayflower Descendant Volume IV 1902.
Publisher: Boston: Massachusetts Society of Mayflower Descendants, 1994. ISBN: 0788400932 8vo. 284 pp. Book is in excellent, fresh and clean condition. Facsimile of the 1902 edition. An illustrated quarterly magazine of Pilgrim Genealogy, History and Biography. Cloth Hard Cover Cloth Hard Cover Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 26.04 | CAD 25.91 | EUR 19.23 | GBP 16.45 | JPY 2,500.00 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 250.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 72081.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
(Genealogy).
The Mayflower Descendant Volume XVI, 1914.
Publisher: Boston: Massachusetts Society of Mayflower Descendants, 1995. ISBN: 0788403354 8vo. 300 pp. Book is in excellent, fresh and clean condition. Facsimile of the 1914 edition. An illustrated quarterly magazine of Pilgrim Genealogy, History and Biography. Cloth Hard Cover Cloth Hard Cover Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 26.04 | CAD 25.91 | EUR 19.23 | GBP 16.45 | JPY 2,500.00 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 250.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 72083.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
(Genealogy).
The Mayflower Descendant Volume XVIII 1916.
Publisher: Boston: Massachusetts Society of Mayflower Descendants, 1995. ISBN: 0788439803788 8vo. 295 pp. Book is in excellent, fresh and clean condition. Facsimile of the 1916 edition. An illustrated quarterly magazine of Pilgrim Genealogy, History and Biography. Cloth Hard Cover Cloth Hard Cover Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 26.04 | CAD 25.91 | EUR 19.23 | GBP 16.45 | JPY 2,500.00 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 250.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 72084.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
(Genealogy).
The Mayflower Descendant Volume VII 1905.
Publisher: Boston: Massachusetts Society of Mayflower Descendants, 1995. ISBN: 0788401785 8vo. 301 pp. Book is in excellent, fresh and clean condition. Facsimile of the 1907 edition. An illustrated quarterly magazine of Pilgrim Genealogy, History and Biography. Cloth Hard Cover Cloth Hard Cover Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 26.04 | CAD 25.91 | EUR 19.23 | GBP 16.45 | JPY 2,500.00 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 250.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 72087.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
(Genealogy).
The Mayflower Descendant Volume XXII 1910.
Publisher: Boston: Massachusetts Society of Mayflower Descendants, 1995. ISBN: 0788402501 8vo. 299 pp. Book is in excellent, fresh and clean condition. Facsimile of the 1910 edition. An illustrated quarterly magazine of Pilgrim Genealogy, History and Biography. Cloth Hard Cover Cloth Hard Cover Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 26.04 | CAD 25.91 | EUR 19.23 | GBP 16.45 | JPY 2,500.00 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 250.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 72088.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
(Genealogy).
The Mayflower Descendant Volume XXX 1932.
Publisher: Boston: Massachusetts Society of Mayflower Descendants, 1996. ISBN: 0788405810 8vo. 245 pp. Book is in excellent, fresh and clean condition. Facsimile of the 1932 edition. An illustrated quarterly magazine of Pilgrim Genealogy, History and Biography. Cloth Hard Cover Cloth Hard Cover Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 26.04 | CAD 25.91 | EUR 19.23 | GBP 16.45 | JPY 2,500.00 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 250.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 72090.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
(Genealogy).
The Mayflower Descendant Volume XXVI 1924.
Publisher: Boston: Massachusetts Society of Mayflower Descendants, 1996. ISBN: 0788405241 8vo. 224 pp. Book is in excellent, fresh and clean condition. Facsimile of the 1926 edition. An illustrated quarterly magazine of Pilgrim Genealogy, History and Biography. Cloth Hard Cover Cloth Hard Cover Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 26.04 | CAD 25.91 | EUR 19.23 | GBP 16.45 | JPY 2,500.00 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 250.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 72092.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
(Genealogy).
The Mayflower Descendant Volume XXI, 1919.
Publisher: Boston: Massachusetts Society of Mayflower Descendants, 1996. ISBN: 0788404504 8vo. 222 pp. Book is in excellent, fresh and clean condition. Facsimile of the 1919 edition. An illustrated quarterly magazine of Pilgrim Genealogy, History and Biography. Cloth Hard Cover Cloth Hard Cover Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 26.04 | CAD 25.91 | EUR 19.23 | GBP 16.45 | JPY 2,500.00 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 250.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 72095.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
(Genealogy).
The Mayflower Descendant Volume II, 1900.
Publisher: Boston: Massachusetts Society of Mayflower Descendants, 1994. ISBN: 0788400541 8vo. 283 pp. Book is in excellent, fresh and clean condition. Facsimile of the 1900 edition. An illustrated quarterly magazine of Pilgrim Genealogy, History and Biography. Cloth Hard Cover Cloth Hard Cover Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 26.04 | CAD 25.91 | EUR 19.23 | GBP 16.45 | JPY 2,500.00 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 250.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 72096.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
(Genealogy).
The Mayflower Descendant Volume XIV 1912.
Publisher: Boston: Massachusetts Society of Mayflower Descendants, 1995. ISBN: 0788403184 8vo. 310 pp. Book is in excellent, fresh and clean condition. Facsimile of the 1912 edition. An illustrated quarterly magazine of Pilgrim Genealogy, History and Biography. Cloth Hard Cover Cloth Hard Cover Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 26.04 | CAD 25.91 | EUR 19.23 | GBP 16.45 | JPY 2,500.00 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 250.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 72098.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
(Genealogy).
The Mayflower Descendant Volume XXVII 1925.
Publisher: Boston: Massachusetts Society of Mayflower Descendants, 1996. ISBN: 0788405470 8vo. 231 pp. Book is in excellent, fresh and clean condition. Facsimile of the 1925 edition. An illustrated quarterly magazine of Pilgrim Genealogy, History and Biography. Cloth Hard Cover Cloth Hard Cover Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 26.04 | CAD 25.91 | EUR 19.23 | GBP 16.45 | JPY 2,500.00 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 250.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 72101.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
(Genealogy).
The Mayflower Descendant Volume XIX 1917.
Publisher: Boston: Massachusetts Society of Mayflower Descendants, 1996. ISBN: 0788404024 8vo. 228 pp. Book is in excellent, fresh and clean condition. Facsimile of the 1917 edition. An illustrated quarterly magazine of Pilgrim Genealogy, History and Biography. Cloth Hard Cover Cloth Hard Cover Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 26.04 | CAD 25.91 | EUR 19.23 | GBP 16.45 | JPY 2,500.00 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 250.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 72103.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
(Genealogy).
The Mayflower Descendant Volume XXIII 1921.
Publisher: Boston: Massachusetts Society of Mayflower Descendants, 1996. ISBN: 0788404822 8vo. 231 pp. Book is in excellent, fresh and clean condition. Facsimile of the 1921 edition. An illustrated quarterly magazine of Pilgrim Genealogy, History and Biography. Cloth Hard Cover Cloth Hard Cover Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 26.04 | CAD 25.91 | EUR 19.23 | GBP 16.45 | JPY 2,500.00 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 250.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 72105.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
(Genealogy).
The Mayflower Descendant Volume IX 1907.
Publisher: Boston: Massachusetts Society of Mayflower Descendants, 1995. ISBN: 0788402013 8vo. 303 pp. Book is in excellent, fresh and clean condition. Facsimile of the 1907 edition. An illustrated quarterly magazine of Pilgrim Genealogy, History and Biography. Cloth Hard Cover Cloth Hard Cover Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 26.04 | CAD 25.91 | EUR 19.23 | GBP 16.45 | JPY 2,500.00 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 250.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 72106.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
(Genealogy).
The Mayflower Descendant Volume VI 1904.
Publisher: Boston: Massachusetts Society of Mayflower Descendants, 1994. ISBN: 0788401327 8vo. 287 pp. Book is in excellent, fresh and clean condition. Facsimile of the 1904 edition. An illustrated quarterly magazine of Pilgrim Genealogy, History and Biography. Cloth Hard Cover Cloth Hard Cover Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 26.04 | CAD 25.91 | EUR 19.23 | GBP 16.45 | JPY 2,500.00 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 250.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 72107.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
(Genealogy).
The Mayflower Descendant Volume V 1903.
Publisher: Boston: Massachusetts Society of Mayflower Descendants, 1994. ISBN: 0788401319 8vo. 292 pp. Book is in excellent, fresh and clean condition. Facsimile of the 1903 edition. An illustrated quarterly magazine of Pilgrim Genealogy, History and Biography. Cloth Hard Cover Cloth Hard Cover Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 26.04 | CAD 25.91 | EUR 19.23 | GBP 16.45 | JPY 2,500.00 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 250.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 72108.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
(Genealogy).
The Mayflower Descendant Volume XXXII 1934.
Publisher: Boston: Massachusetts Society of Mayflower Descendants, 1997. ISBN: 0788406132 8vo. 236 pp. Book is in excellent, fresh and clean condition. Facsimile of the 1934 edition. An illustrated quarterly magazine of Pilgrim Genealogy, History and Biography. Cloth Hard Cover Cloth Hard Cover Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 26.04 | CAD 25.91 | EUR 19.23 | GBP 16.45 | JPY 2,500.00 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 250.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 72203.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
(Genealogy).
The Mayflower Descendant Volume XXXIV 1937.
Publisher: Boston: Massachusetts Society of Mayflower Descendants, 1997. ISBN: 0788406442 8vo. 232 pp. Book is in excellent, fresh and clean condition. Facsimile of the 1937 edition. An illustrated quarterly magazine of Pilgrim Genealogy, History and Biography. Cloth Hard Cover Cloth Hard Cover Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 26.04 | CAD 25.91 | EUR 19.23 | GBP 16.45 | JPY 2,500.00 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 250.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 72204.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
(Genealogy).
State Library Bulletin History No.1, April 1898: Supplemenary Life of Marriage Licenses.
Publisher: Albany: University of the State of New York, 1898. Thin 8vo. 48 pp. Shaken, rubbing and bumping along cover edges, brown aging to pages, ffep is becoming detached, ex-museum copy, stamps to ffep, some tears along title page hinge. Supplementary list of Marriage Licenses. Rebound Hardcover Rebound Hardcover Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 15.63 | CAD 15.54 | EUR 11.54 | GBP 9.87 | JPY 1,500.00 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 102498.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
(Genealogy).
Who's Who in Shropshire.
Publisher: Worcester, GB: Ebenezer Baylis & Son Ltd, 1934. 4to. 160 pp. Light soil to cover. Light bumping to corners and spine ends. Lovely gilt shield to front cover. Small 1-inch tear to foot of title page. "The County of Shropshire has long been without printed records of its leading inhabitants and has neglected to preserve permanent data respecting the men and women who have conducted the County's affairs and who have administered its religious, professional and business life." Quarter Cloth Quarter Cloth Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 104.17 | CAD 103.63 | EUR 76.92 | GBP 65.79 | JPY 10,000.00 | MXN 1,111.11 | ZAR 1,000.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 107957.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
(Genealogy).
Society of Mayflower Descendants in the State of Illinois.
Publisher: Chicago: Oliphant Printing Co., 1911. 8vo. 301 pp. Light soil/rubbing to cloth. Library binding. Light finger soil to first few pages. Pencil notes, margin marks on some pages. B/w plates. Cloth Cloth Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 166.67 | CAD 165.80 | EUR 123.08 | GBP 105.26 | JPY 16,000.00 | MXN 1,777.78 | ZAR 1,600.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 5368.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
(Genealogy).
Memoirs, British and Foreign, of the Lives and Families of the Most Illustrious Persons Who dy'd in the Year 1711.
Publisher: London: Printed by S. Holt, for Andrew Bell, Daniel Midwinter, Bernard Lintott and John Pemberton, 1712. 12mo. 557 pp. + 11 pp. Index. Spine label missing. Leather worn, front cover detached, 2 corners chipped. Block sound. Spine appears to have been reglued. Dampstaining to much of interior. Owner's signature inked out on ffep. 1/4" holes to ffep and rfep. 1"closed tear at fore-edge, small engraved heraldic bookplate (John Hog 1725) on verso of title page. Ink notes on rpd. Leather amateurishly lacquered. Includes The Emperor Joseph, The Dauphin, The Prince of Friesland, Duke of Rutland, Duke of Newcastle, &c. Genealogies and anecdotal political history of Tudor England. "To be continued yearly." Not uncritical - the Dauphin is described as a bookworm on the battlefield, after war "growing Fat and Unweildy, and consequently a lover of his Ease, " and an intrigue with an Comedy of the Opera actress and her sister is related with glee. Leather Leather Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 182.29 | CAD 181.35 | EUR 134.62 | GBP 115.13 | JPY 17,500.00 | MXN 1,944.44 | ZAR 1,750.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 16777.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
(genealogy).
A Glossary of Terms Used in British Heraldry.
Publisher: Oxford: John Henry Parker, 1897. 360 pp. 8vo. Half leather over marbled boards. Ex-library with markings to both exterior and interior. Wear to edges w/ exposure. Bumping to corners and sp. ends. Rubbing to leather edges and joints. Binding split in several places, front hinge heavily split. Chips and sm. tears to several pgs edges. Title page and preface detached but laid in. Repaired as much as possible. Hardcover Hardcover Fair
|
Appr.: |
AUD 67.71 | CAD 67.36 | EUR 50.00 | GBP 42.76 | JPY 6,500.00 | MXN 722.22 | ZAR 650.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 20352.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
(genealogy).
Revolutionary Pensioners of 1818.
Publisher: Baltimore: Genealogical Publishing Co, 1998. ISBN: 0806303514 358 pp. 8vo. Paperback. Reprint of the 1818 report. "Message from the President of the United States, Transmitting a Report.." Sunned, very minor wear to sp. ends. Text clean, binding tight. Paperback Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 20.83 | CAD 20.73 | EUR 15.38 | GBP 13.16 | JPY 2,000.00 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 200.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 140461.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
(genealogy).
The Cargill Name in History.
Publisher: Prova, UT: The Generation Network, 2007. 97 pp. 8vo (square). Paperback. Very slight edgewear, else fine. Paperback Paperback Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 23.44 | CAD 23.32 | EUR 17.31 | GBP 14.80 | JPY 2,250.00 | MXN 250.00 | ZAR 225.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 131836.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
(genealogy).
Inscriptions on Gravestones in Two Old Cemeteries on the East Hill in Peterborough, N.H.
Publisher: Sarasota: Aceto Bookmen, 1995. ISBN: 1878545186 68 pp. 4to. Softcover w/ stiff rear cover. Facsimile reprint. Cloth and glue spine partially missing at foot. Stiff cardboard rear cover is very slightly scuffed. Top corner of textblock lightly bumped. Full title: "Inscriptions on Gravestones in Two Old Cemeteries on the East Hill in Peterborough, N.H." Paperback Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 15.63 | CAD 15.54 | EUR 11.54 | GBP 9.87 | JPY 1,500.00 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 140188.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
(genealogy).
Genealogy of the Family of William Smith, of Peterborough, N.H.
Publisher: Keene: Horation Kimball, 1852. 21 pp. 4to. Stapled booklet. Facsimile reprint, circa 1990's. Light wear to corners. Little crease and very faint scuffing to rear cover. Full title: "Genealogy of the Family of William Smith, of Peterborough, N.H." Paperback Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.02 | CAD 12.95 | EUR 9.62 | GBP 8.22 | JPY 1,250.00 | MXN 138.89 | ZAR 125.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 140191.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
(genealogy).
The Mayflower Descendent, Vol. 37, No. 1 - Vol. 39, No. 1.
Publisher: Boston: Massachusetts Society of Mayflower Descendents, 1989. 228, 211, 110 pp. 4to. Hardcover 3 ring binder. Handwritten label taped to spine, covers faintly scuffed. Hardcover Hardcover Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 31.25 | CAD 31.09 | EUR 23.08 | GBP 19.74 | JPY 3,000.00 | MXN 333.33 | ZAR 300.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 140842.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
Heraldic Anomalies.
Publisher: London: G. and W.B. Whittaker, 1824. 5 x 7 1/2". 2 volumes, 405 and 412 pp. Cover boards and edges of pages decorated. Leather worn along edges of corners and spine. Illustrated with b&w prints. Library numbers printed on spine and insides of covers. Guide to heraldry. 1/4 Leather and Boards 1/4 Leather and Boards Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 81.25 | CAD 80.83 | EUR 60.00 | GBP 51.32 | JPY 7,800.00 | MXN 866.67 | ZAR 780.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 20347.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
Anderson, Robert Charles.
The Great Migration Newsletter: Volumes 16-20 (2007-2011).
Publisher: Boston: New England Historic Genealogical Society, 2012. ISBN: 9780880822770 200 pp, 4to. Paperback. Minor shelfwear/scuffing. Else fine, clean and tight. Paperback Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 15.63 | CAD 15.54 | EUR 11.54 | GBP 9.87 | JPY 1,500.00 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 146818.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
Austin, John Osborne.
One Hundred and Sixty Allied Families.
Publisher: Salem: The Salem Press, 1893. 8vo. 288 pp. Wear to corners and head of spine, light damp soiling near fore-edges of cover, light rubbing. Hinge mended to fpd, chip to fore-edge of ffep. Inscription to fep, piece of fep missing to top edge. Ancestry of the Austin family. Cloth Cloth Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 130.21 | CAD 129.53 | EUR 96.15 | GBP 82.24 | JPY 12,500.00 | MXN 1,388.89 | ZAR 1,250.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 46995.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
Austin, John Osborne.
The Genealogical Dictionary of Rhode Island.
Publisher: Baltimore: Genealogical Publishing Co, 1969. 496 pp. Folio. Cloth. Facsimile reprint, original marginalia. Heavy creases to boards, fpd starting to tear where creased. Slightly scuffed, bumping to sp. ends and corners. Hinges split, repaired by seller as much as possible. Ex-library w/ several markings to interior and textblock. Sp. lett fading. Pg. 447 detached but present, wear to edges w/ several sm. tears. Cloth Cloth Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 83.33 | CAD 82.90 | EUR 61.54 | GBP 52.63 | JPY 8,000.00 | MXN 888.89 | ZAR 800.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 141853.
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
|
Barrington, Archibald.
Familiar Introduction to Heraldry.
Publisher: London: G. H. Bohn, 1848. 4 3/4 x 7 1/4". 216 pp. Cover covered with paper bag. Pages stained and fragile on edges but in otherwise good condition. Heraldry manual. Hard Cover Hard Cover Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 34.38 | CAD 34.20 | EUR 25.38 | GBP 21.71 | JPY 3,300.00 | MXN 366.67 | ZAR 330.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 20385.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
Beaman, Alden G.
Rhode Island Register Volumes 1 & 2 (2 books in 1).
Publisher: Princeton, MA: Rhode Island Families Association, 1986. 2 books in 1, 268 + 277 pp. 8vo. Cloth. Lightly rolled, lightly bowed. Very slightly scuffed. Sl. bumping to sp. ends and upper corners. Very faint soil to bottom edge. Cloth Cloth Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 57.29 | CAD 56.99 | EUR 42.31 | GBP 36.18 | JPY 5,500.00 | MXN 611.11 | ZAR 550.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 144978.
|
|
|
|
|
35.
|
|
Beaman, Alden G.
Rhode Island Genealogical Register Volume 10.
Publisher: Princeton, MA: Rhode Island Families Association, 1987. 384 pp. 8vo. Cloth. Very slightly bowed. Light bumping to sp. foot. Cloth Cloth Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 28.65 | CAD 28.50 | EUR 21.15 | GBP 18.09 | JPY 2,750.00 | MXN 305.56 | ZAR 275.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 144979.
|
|
|
|
|
36.
|
|
Beaman, Alden G.
Rhode Island Genealogical Register Volume 11.
Publisher: Princeton, MA: Rhode Island Families Association, 1988. 384 pp. 8vo. Cloth. Very slightly scuffed. Slightly bowed. Minor wear to sp. foot and lower corners. Cloth Cloth Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 28.65 | CAD 28.50 | EUR 21.15 | GBP 18.09 | JPY 2,750.00 | MXN 305.56 | ZAR 275.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 144983.
|
|
|
|
|
37.
|
|
Beaman, Alden G.
Rhode Island Genealogical Register Volume 12.
Publisher: Princeton, MA: Rhode Island Families Association, 1989. 419 pp. 8vo. Cloth. Bumping to sp. ends. Sl. wear to fore corners. Very sl. soil to textblock. Cloth Cloth Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket
|
Appr.: |
AUD 23.44 | CAD 23.32 | EUR 17.31 | GBP 14.80 | JPY 2,250.00 | MXN 250.00 | ZAR 225.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 144984.
|
|
|
|
|
38.
|
|
Beaman, Nellie M. C.
Rhode Island Genealogical Register Volume 14.
Publisher: Princeton, MA: Rhode Island Families Association, 1991. 384 pp. 8vo. Cloth. Sp. foot bumped. Very sl. wear to upper corners. Cloth Cloth Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 28.65 | CAD 28.50 | EUR 21.15 | GBP 18.09 | JPY 2,750.00 | MXN 305.56 | ZAR 275.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 144980.
|
|
|
|
|
39.
|
|
Beaman, Nellie M. C.
Rhode Island Genealogical Register Volume 15.
Publisher: Princeton, MA: Rhode Island Families Association, 1992. 384 pp. 8vo. Cloth. Scuffed, damp spotted. Bumping to sp. foot, sl. wear to other edges. Very sl. foxing to textblock. Cloth Cloth Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 28.65 | CAD 28.50 | EUR 21.15 | GBP 18.09 | JPY 2,750.00 | MXN 305.56 | ZAR 275.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 144981.
|
|
|
|
|
40.
|
|
Beaman, Nellie M. C.
Rhode Island Genealogical Register Volume 17.
Publisher: Princeton, MA: Rhode Island Families Association, 1993. 384 pp. 8vo. Cloth. Scuffed, damp stained. Very faint scuffing to textblock. First 2 pages creased. Cloth Cloth Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 28.65 | CAD 28.50 | EUR 21.15 | GBP 18.09 | JPY 2,750.00 | MXN 305.56 | ZAR 275.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 144982.
|
|
|
|
|
41.
|
|
Beaman, Nellie M. C.
Rhode Island Genealogical Register Volume 13.
Publisher: Princeton, MA: Rhode Island Families Association, 1990. 363 pp. 8vo. Cloth. Light bumping to to sp. ends and corners. Very sl. scuffing to front board. Cloth Cloth Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 20.83 | CAD 20.73 | EUR 15.38 | GBP 13.16 | JPY 2,000.00 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 200.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 144973.
|
|
|
|
|
42.
|
|
Beaman, Nellie M. C.
Rhode Island Genealogical Register Volume 18.
Publisher: Princeton, MA: Rhode Island Families Association, 1995. 384 pp. 8vo. Cloth. Sl. bumping to sp. foot. Scuffed, damp spotted. Light rippling to upper page edges. Cloth Cloth Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 23.44 | CAD 23.32 | EUR 17.31 | GBP 14.80 | JPY 2,250.00 | MXN 250.00 | ZAR 225.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 144975.
|
|
|
|
|
43.
|
|
Beaman, Nellie M. C.
Rhode Island Genealogical Register Volume 19.
Publisher: Princeton, MA: Rhode Island Families Association, 1996. 384 pp. 8vo. Cloth. Slightly scuffed. Light bumping to sp. foot. Cloth Cloth Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 20.83 | CAD 20.73 | EUR 15.38 | GBP 13.16 | JPY 2,000.00 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 200.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 144976.
|
|
|
|
|
44.
|
|
Bentley, Elizabeth Petty .
Index to the 1800 Census of Massachusetts.
Publisher: Baltimore: Genealogical Publishing Co, 1999. ISBN: 0806308176 305 pp. 8vo. Paperback. Spine and joints sunned. Sl. wear to edges. Crease to front lower corner. Paperback Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 15.63 | CAD 15.54 | EUR 11.54 | GBP 9.87 | JPY 1,500.00 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 140462.
|
|
|
|
|
45.
|
|
Bentley, Elizabeth Petty.
County Courthouse Book: 2nd Edition.
Publisher: Baltimore: Genealogical Publishing Co, 1996. Second edition ISBN: 0806314850 397 pp. 4to. Paperback. Second edition. Slightly scuffed. Minor wear to e4dges. Faint soiling to top edge. Paperback Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 15.63 | CAD 15.54 | EUR 11.54 | GBP 9.87 | JPY 1,500.00 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 140147.
|
|
|
|
|
46.
|
|
Bowditch, N. I.
Suffolk Surnames.
Publisher: Boston: John Wilson & Son, 1857. First edition 8vo. 108 pp. Cover worn at edges and spine, with some cloth mising fron top of spine. Owner's name and author's signature on ffep. pages fine. Front cover very slightly loose. Tracing family names in Suffolk. Cloth Cloth Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 57.29 | CAD 56.99 | EUR 42.31 | GBP 36.18 | JPY 5,500.00 | MXN 611.11 | ZAR 550.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 23647.
|
|
|
|
|
47.
|
|
Boyer, Carl.
Medieval English Ancestors of Robert Abell.
Publisher: Santa Clarita, CA: Carl Boyer, 2001. ISBN: 0936124229 8vo. 344 pp. In very good condtion. Light soiling to back cover and textblock, very light stain to ffep. Interior otherwise clean, binding tight. "Medieval English Ancestors of Robert Abell who died in Rehoboth, Plymouth colony, 20 June 1663, with English ancestral lines of other colonial Americans" Cloth Hard Cover Cloth Hard Cover Very Good +
|
Appr.: |
AUD 83.33 | CAD 82.90 | EUR 61.54 | GBP 52.63 | JPY 8,000.00 | MXN 888.89 | ZAR 800.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 114041.
|
|
|
|
|
48.
|
|
Burke, John.
Baronetcies of England, Ireland, and Scotland.
Publisher: London: John Russell Smith, 1844. 6 x 9". 604 pp. Leather extremely worn on spine and worn away on corners and bottom of cover. Cover scuffed, inner front pages stained. Pages spotted in places but in good condition otherwise. Library call number on spine. History, genealogy and heraldry of "extinct and dormant" baronetcies. 1/4 Leather and Boards 1/4 Leather and Boards Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 98.96 | CAD 98.45 | EUR 73.08 | GBP 62.50 | JPY 9,500.00 | MXN 1,055.56 | ZAR 950.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 20366.
|
|
|
|
|
49.
|
|
Carter, Fran.
Substitutes for Vital Records: 2nd Edition.
Publisher: Bradenton, FL: Fran Carter, 1993. ISBN: 094543328Z 33 pp. 4to. Paperback. Clear sheets to covers. Spine ends bumped. Paperback Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.02 | CAD 12.95 | EUR 9.62 | GBP 8.22 | JPY 1,250.00 | MXN 138.89 | ZAR 125.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 140176.
|
|
|
|
|
50.
|
|
Cerny, Johni and Wendy Elliot, editors.
The Library, A Guide to the LDS Family History Library.
Publisher: Salt Lake City, UT: Ancestry Publishing, 1988. ISBN: 0916489213 4to. 763 pp. Light edgewear to dj. Reference guide to the Family History Library. Gives chronological histories of states and foreign countries, explanations of settlement and migration patterns, descriptions of record groups, tips for accessing the collection, bibliographies, what can and cannot be accessed at the branch Family History libraries, etc. Cloth Cloth Fine in Near Fine dj
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.79 | CAD 19.69 | EUR 14.62 | GBP 12.50 | JPY 1,900.00 | MXN 211.11 | ZAR 190.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 40329.
|
|
|
|
|
51.
|
|
Chasse, Paul P.
The Chasse-Curran Family.
Publisher: Dover, NH: Odyssey Press, 1993. 8vo. 467 pp. Slight flex to front cover, interior as new except for one highlighted line on p. 1 and ink correction p. 15. Inscribed by the author on label inside front cover. Tracing the French families Curran, Chasse, Dumas, Campagna, Bouchard, Michaud, Thivierge, Lavertu back to the 17th century. Charts, b/w photos. Wraps Wraps Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 41.67 | CAD 41.45 | EUR 30.77 | GBP 26.32 | JPY 4,000.00 | MXN 444.44 | ZAR 400.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 8774.
|
|
|
|
|
52.
|
|
Cherington, Rita Van Dusen.
Going Back: : Family Recollections
Publisher: Cambridge, MA: Van Dusen Collection, 1989. 186 pp. 4to. Paperback. Shelfwear, crease to lower edges of front cover and first several pages, and to rear cover. Sunning to spine head. Illustrated with b/w plates. Paperback Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 52.08 | CAD 51.81 | EUR 38.46 | GBP 32.89 | JPY 5,000.00 | MXN 555.56 | ZAR 500.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 131363.
|
|
|
|
|
53.
|
|
Clegg, Herbert J. (editor).
The Cleggs of Burnley.
Publisher: No Place: Privately Printed, 1999. 127 pp. 4to. Binder. Edgewear and light soiling. Light yellowing to spine, joints and edges. Yellowing to inner cover edges and title page edges. Pocket at front contains stationary, photos, editor's update and blank family unit form. Offsetting on pocket from copyright information on title page. Hardcover Hardcover Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 31.25 | CAD 31.09 | EUR 23.08 | GBP 19.74 | JPY 3,000.00 | MXN 333.33 | ZAR 300.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 130829.
|
|
|
|
|
54.
|
|
Collins, Arthur.
Peerage of England.
Publisher: London: W. Innys and J. Richardson, et al, 1756. 452 pp. 8vo. Bound in leather, with five raised bands, gilt lettering to the spine, and thin gilt border around boards. Vol. 3 or 4: title page and spine read Vol. 4, but first page says Vol. 3. In good condition. Light rubbing to all edges, corners bumped, light scuffing/soiling to boards. Leather of spine is cracked and lightly chipped at the ends, leather of front joint is cracked and chipping, causing the front board to be a little loose. Browning to textblock, light foxing to endpapers and margins. Bookplate of Samuel A.B. Abbott - President of the Boston Public Library Board of Trustees during the library's relocation to Copley Square, in 1895 - to the fpd, different name signed in ink to the title pg. Interior otherwise clean. Includes many sets of blank pgs on which the reader can place heraldry stamps. "Containing a Genealogical and Historical Account of all the Peers of England, Now existing, either by Tenure, Summons, or Creations; Their Descents and Collateral Lines; Their Births, Marriages, and Issues; Famous Actions both in War and Peace; Religious and Charitable Donations; Deaths, Places of Burial, Monuments, Epitaphs; and many valuable Memoirs never before printed. Also their paternal Coats of Arms, Crests, Supporters, and Motto's curiously ingraven on copper-plates." Hard Cover Hard Cover Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 70.83 | CAD 70.47 | EUR 52.31 | GBP 44.74 | JPY 6,800.00 | MXN 755.56 | ZAR 680.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 120328.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
56.
|
|
Deats, Hiram E.
Marriage Records of Hunterdon County, New Jersey, 1795-1875.
Publisher: Lambertville, NJ: Hunterdon House, 1986. 378 pp. 8vo. Cloth. Slightly bowed. Slight rubbing to fore corners. Tiny whiteish spot to front cover. Full title: "Marriage Records of Hunterdon County, New Jersey, 1795-1875". Cloth Cloth Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 57.29 | CAD 56.99 | EUR 42.31 | GBP 36.18 | JPY 5,500.00 | MXN 611.11 | ZAR 550.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 131470.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
58.
|
|
Dixon, B. Homer.
Surnames.
Publisher: Boston: John Wilson & Son, 1855. 8vo. 79 pp. Spine ends and corners are lightly bumped, sunning to spine, bookplates to fpd and ffep. Signed by the author. Cloth Hard Cover Cloth Hard Cover Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 135.42 | CAD 134.72 | EUR 100.00 | GBP 85.53 | JPY 13,000.00 | MXN 1,444.44 | ZAR 1,300.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 101201.
|
|
|
|
|
59.
|
|
Eakle, Arlene and Johni Cerny (editors).
The Source; A Guidebook of American Genealogy.
Publisher: Salt Lake City, UT: Ancestry Publishing Company, 1984. 4to. 786 pp. Jacket soiled, chips and closed tears to jacket edges. Spine of book shaken slightly, some shelf wear to covers, former owner's ink inscription ffep. A vast collection of the most significant record sources from Colonial times to the present. Hard Cover Hard Cover Very Good in Good dj
|
Appr.: |
AUD 15.63 | CAD 15.54 | EUR 11.54 | GBP 9.87 | JPY 1,500.00 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 39948.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
61.
|
|
Fox-Davies, Arthur Chrales.
Complete Guide to Heraldry.
Publisher: London: T. C. & E. C. Jack, 1925. 647 pp. 8vo (large). Cloth. Lightly soiled. Wear to corners w/ sl. board exposure. Bumping to sp. ends, sm. tears to head. Rough cut textblock w/ little tears to fore edges, t.e.g. Browning and sl. foxing to ep's, foxing to title pages and last few pages, foxing to some page edges. Bookplate to fpd. Front hinge split. Cloth Cloth Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 78.13 | CAD 77.72 | EUR 57.69 | GBP 49.34 | JPY 7,500.00 | MXN 833.33 | ZAR 750.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 139681.
|
|
|
|
|
62.
|
|
Gencor, Inc.
Sources and Repositories.
4to. 36 pp. Covers sunned, light edgewear, some light soiling, previous owner's signature to front cover. Booklet Booklet Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.75 | CAD 18.65 | EUR 13.85 | GBP 11.84 | JPY 1,800.00 | MXN 200.00 | ZAR 180.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 39986.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
64.
|
|
Grundset, Eric G.
Genealogical Guide Master Index of Genealogy.
Publisher: Boston: Genealogical Publishing Co., 1994. ISBN: 08063139994 8vo. 137 pp. Spine ends and corners are lightly bumped and rubbed, otherwise book is in excellent condition. Pages are clean, and crisp, binding is tight. Master index of Genealogy in the Daighters of the American Revolution Magazine Volumes 1-84, 1892-1950 with Supplement volumes 85-89, 1950-1955. Combined edition. Cloth Hardcover Cloth Hardcover Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.71 | CAD 17.62 | EUR 13.08 | GBP 11.18 | JPY 1,700.00 | MXN 188.89 | ZAR 170.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 66584.
|
|
|
|
|
65.
|
|
Hammer, Gael R.
Phillip Blashki: : A Victorian Patriarch
Publisher: Melbourne: P. Blashki and Sons, 1986. ISBN: 0958945101 102 pp. 4to. Hardcover in dj. Scuffing and minor edgewear to dj, lt bumping to sp. ends and corners. Light edgewear to book. Light foxing to top edge of textblock. Hardcover Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket
|
Appr.: |
AUD 33.85 | CAD 33.68 | EUR 25.00 | GBP 21.38 | JPY 3,250.00 | MXN 361.11 | ZAR 325.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 145419.
|
|
|
|
|
66.
|
|
Hance, Dawn D. and Joann H. Nichols.
Extracts from the Rutland Weekly Herald 1816-1820.
Publisher: Brattleboro, VT: Joann H. Nichols, 1993. 83 pp. 4to. Paper folder w/ text bound in. Clear plastic cover. Sunning to spine, joints and rear edges. Bumping to sp. ends, few creases to edges/corners. Paperback Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 26.04 | CAD 25.91 | EUR 19.23 | GBP 16.45 | JPY 2,500.00 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 250.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 140185.
|
|
|
|
|
67.
|
|
Hanson, J.C.M. editor.
American and English Genealogies in the Library of Congress.
Publisher: Washington, D.C.: Government Printing Office, 1919. 8vo. 1331 pp. Red cloth with black lettering and library number sticker at spine. Very woolly deckle edges. Top and bottom of spine creased and slightly frayed. Shelfworn along bottom edge. Library stamps on preliminary leaves and title page. Pages very lightly foxed in margins. Overall very good for its age, with tight binding and text portions very nice. Cloth Cloth Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 52.08 | CAD 51.81 | EUR 38.46 | GBP 32.89 | JPY 5,000.00 | MXN 555.56 | ZAR 500.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 18541.
|
|
|
|
|
68.
|
|
Hartmann, Edward George.
Americans From Wales.
Publisher: Boston, MA: The Christopher Publishing House, 1967. 8vo. 291 pp. Owner's inscription on ffep and title page, many pages have light red pencil underlining, light rubbing to corners, very small closed tear to head of spine. Dj is torn on head of spine and back cover, creasign to spine, wear to corners and edges. A history of the Welsh immigration to the US with listings of churches, societies, settlements, and distinguished people. Cloth Cloth Good in Good dj
|
Appr.: |
AUD 20.83 | CAD 20.73 | EUR 15.38 | GBP 13.16 | JPY 2,000.00 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 200.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 50460.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
70.
|
|
Itasca Genealogy Club.
Minnesota Cemeteries, Itasca County, Volume I.
Publisher: Bovey, MN: Itasca Genealogy Club, 1996. 75 pp. 4to. Softcover w/ plastic comb binding. Clear plastic sheets over covers. Paperback Paperback Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 31.25 | CAD 31.09 | EUR 23.08 | GBP 19.74 | JPY 3,000.00 | MXN 333.33 | ZAR 300.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 140110.
|
|
|
|
|
71.
|
|
Jacobs, Donald Linea.
History and Genalogy of the Families of Old Fairfield (two volumes in three books).
Publisher: Fairfield, CT: Genealogical Publishing Co., 1991. ISBN: 080631298x Thick 8vo. 776, 1224, 50 pp. Books are in pristine new condition. With additions and corrections to history and genealogy of the families of Old Fairfield.With folding map. Cloth Hardcover Cloth Hardcover Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 427.08 | CAD 424.87 | EUR 315.38 | GBP 269.74 | JPY 41,000.00 | MXN 4,555.56 | ZAR 4,100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 66367.
|
|
|
|
|
72.
|
|
Johnson, Charles Owen.
The Genealogy of Several Allied Families.
Publisher: New Orleans: Pelican Publishing Company, 1961. 8vo. 543 pp. Purchased from the Brown University Library. Usual library markings, tags to interior. Light soiling and bumping to covers. Dedication to Brown Library by author fo fpd. "Frazer, Owen, Bessellieu, Varter, Shaw, Wright, Landfair, Briggs, Neill, Tidwell, Johnson, and Others." Cloth Hard Cover Cloth Hard Cover Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 60.42 | CAD 60.10 | EUR 44.62 | GBP 38.16 | JPY 5,800.00 | MXN 644.44 | ZAR 580.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 110576.
|
|
|
|
|
73.
|
|
Kemp, Thomas Jay.
International Vital Records Handbook: 3rd Edition.
Publisher: Baltimore: Genealogical Publishing Co., 1994. Third edition ISBN: 0806314249 417 pp. 4to. Paperback. Third edition. "Births, Marriages, Deaths." Light wear to edges. Sl. creasing to few page corners. Crease to rear lower corner. Some pages are loose, but laid in. Paperback Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 15.63 | CAD 15.54 | EUR 11.54 | GBP 9.87 | JPY 1,500.00 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 140146.
|
|
|
|
|
74.
|
|
Laliberte, Dominic.
Genealogie.
Publisher: Canada: Published by the Author, 1980. 4to. 28 pp in French, 28 pp in English, some poetry and photo. Independently produced spiral-bound genealogical memoir traces the history of the French-Canadian Roireau dit Laliberte family. Spiral binding Spiral binding Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 31.25 | CAD 31.09 | EUR 23.08 | GBP 19.74 | JPY 3,000.00 | MXN 333.33 | ZAR 300.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 25732.
|
|
|
|
|
75.
|
|
Lewis, Alvina Rich, editor.
The Rich Family Association Kinfolk: Volume VIII, Issue 4.
Publisher: Rich Family Association, 1973. 8 1/2 x 11". 30 pp. Ex-library w/ stamps on first page & inside cover. Genealogy newsletter. Address label on rear. Wraps Wraps Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.33 | CAD 8.29 | EUR 6.15 | GBP 5.26 | JPY 800.00 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 80.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 1416.
|
|
|
|
111 items found
For more items in this subcategory, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]
2
Next
|