TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse by Category
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Collecting Information
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: mickey Spillane
Total items found: 111

Click title for more details. Click bookstore name to contact or purchase direct from dealer.
1.   Spillane, Mickey   I the Jury ( LARGE PRINT )   Publisher: John Curley & Assoc; 1990;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD
We specialize in LARGE PRINT; 264 pages. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. Tight binding. Unabridged; TomFolio.com

Softcover. ISBN: 0792702794

 Appr.: | AUD 12.43 CAD 12.17 EUR 7.65 GBP 6.89 JPY 1034 MXN 148 ZAR 86 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 102869COS.

  
US$11.37
Contact Dealer
2.   Spillane, Mickey and McKeever, Larry (narrator)   Vengeance is Mine ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (Audio Cassette)   Publisher: Books On Tape; 1991;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD / outer case condition : GOOD
We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. 8 cassettes; 8 hours; narrated by Larry McKeever. Part of the MIKE HAMMER series. TomFolio.com

Audio Book (Cassette)

 Appr.: | AUD 49.86 CAD 48.84 EUR 30.68 GBP 27.63 JPY 4147 MXN 592 ZAR 346 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 85224DEL.

  
US$45.62
Contact Dealer
3.   Spillane, Mickey   I, the Jury   Picture
Publisher: Easton Press Norwalk, CT, USA 2003. As New; Signed by Author Signed Edition Full-Leather A special Limited Edition, this copy SIGNED by AUTHOR Mickey Spillane. A wonderful copy of this scarce book in As New condition, never taken out of its original shrink-wrap;

Mike Hammer is the classic hard-bitten private detective. He talks hard, he fights hard and when it comes to love he falls fast and hard. Nothing at all is held back in this highly charged murder case that cuts straight to Hammer's core.

Contains all of the classic Easton Press trimmings: premium leather, silk moiré end leaves, distinctive cover design, hubbed spine, accented in real 22KT gold, satin ribbon page marker, gilded page edges, long-lasting, high quality acid-neutral paper, sewn pages for strength and durability

 Appr.: | AUD 655.74 CAD 642.40 EUR 403.50 GBP 363.42 JPY 54545 MXN 7792 ZAR 4545 

Purchase direct from: Books Tell You Why, Inc.. Item number: 11010.
  
US$600.00
Contact Dealer
4.   Spillane, Mickey   The Killing Man - 1st Edition/1st Printing   Picture
Publisher: Franklin Library Franklin Center, PA, USA 1989. As New; Signed by Author First Edition; First Printing Full-Leather A special Limited First Edition/First printing copy preceding the trade edition, this one SIGNED by AUTHOR Mickey Spillane in As New condition, As New, never taken out of its original shrink-wrap;

Mike Hammer is back, and after almost 20 years, he's as psychotically hard-boiled as ever. Here, there's a dead man in Hammer's office chair. He has been horribly tortured; a note on the desk reads "You die for killing me, " signed "Penta. "

This outstanding book is bound in genuine leather and features gilded, sewn in pages and ribbon marker, simply superb quality, Franklin Library at its best

 Appr.: | AUD 218.58 CAD 214.13 EUR 134.50 GBP 121.14 JPY 18182 MXN 2597 ZAR 1515 

Purchase direct from: Books Tell You Why, Inc.. Item number: 12076.
  
US$200.00
Contact Dealer
5.   Spillane, Mickey   Tomorrow I Die - 1st Edition   Picture
Publisher: The Mysterious Press New York, NY, USA 1984. Fine in Fine dust jacket; Signed by All Authors First Edition; First Printing Hardcover A beautiful copy of this First Edition, First Printing in Fine condition in Very Near Fine dust jacket with little rubbing, this one SIGNED by author Mickey Spillane and editor Max Allan Collins directly on the title page;

Mickey Spillane's collection of short novels including, Tomorrow I Die, The Girl Behind the Hedge, Stand Up and Die!, The Pickpocket, The Screen Test of Mike Hammer, "Sex is My Vengeance", Trouble.. Come and Get It!, The Gold Fever Tapes, and Everybody's Watching Me

 Appr.: | AUD 273.22 CAD 267.67 EUR 168.12 GBP 151.42 JPY 22727 MXN 3247 ZAR 1894 

Purchase direct from: Books Tell You Why, Inc.. Item number: 12621.
  
US$250.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Spillane, Mickey   Mike Hammer Collection, Volume 1: I, the Jury / My Gun Is Quick / Vengeance Is Mine!   Publisher: NAL 2001. book club ed fine/fine Hard Cover Dust Jacket ISBN:9780739476697

 Appr.: | AUD 14.21 CAD 13.92 EUR 8.74 GBP 7.87 JPY 1182 MXN 169 ZAR 98 

Purchase direct from: The Old Library Bookshop. Item number: 93649.
  
US$13.00
Contact Dealer
7.   Spillane, Mickey   ME, HOOD!   Publisher: Signet NY, NY 1969. 144 pp., wraps, # P3759; Tape repair to bottom of spine, else very good to fine / Part of "The Hood" series. First time published in U.S. / 144 pp., wraps, # P3759; Tape repair to bottom of spine, else very good to fine / Part of "The Hood" series. First time published in U.S. /. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Book condition: Good

 Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 455 MXN 65 ZAR 38 

Purchase direct from: High Castle Books. Item number: DA-0250.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
8.   Spillane, Mickey/ Collins, Max Allan/ Keach, Stacy (NRT)   Goliath Bone : Library Edition   Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks. ISBN: 1433248271. BRAND NEW Unabridged Book on Cassette Tape. Publisher List Price= $44.95

 Appr.: | AUD 42.02 CAD 41.17 EUR 25.86 GBP 23.29 JPY 3495 MXN 499 ZAR 291 

Purchase direct from: C. Clayton Thompson - Bookseller. Item number: 389610.
  
US$38.45
Contact Dealer
9.   Spillane, Mickey/ Collins, Max Allan/ Keach, Stacy (NRT)   Goliath Bone : Library Edition   Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks. ISBN: 143324828X. BRAND NEW Unabridged Book on CD Rom. Publisher List Price= $60

 Appr.: | AUD 56.23 CAD 55.09 EUR 34.60 GBP 31.16 JPY 4677 MXN 668 ZAR 390 

Purchase direct from: C. Clayton Thompson - Bookseller. Item number: 389611.
  
US$51.45
Contact Dealer
10.   Spillane, Mickey/ Collins, Max Allan/ Keach, Stacy (NRT)   Goliath Bone   Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks. ISBN: 1433248301. BRAND NEW Unabridged Book on MP3 Disk. Publisher List Price= $29.95

 Appr.: | AUD 26.72 CAD 26.18 EUR 16.44 GBP 14.81 JPY 2223 MXN 318 ZAR 185 

Purchase direct from: C. Clayton Thompson - Bookseller. Item number: 389690.
  
US$24.45
Contact Dealer
11.   Spillane, Mickey/ Collins, Max Allan/ Keach, Stacy (NRT)   Goliath Bone : A Mike Hammer Novel   Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks. ISBN: 1433248298. BRAND NEW Unabridged Book on CD Rom. Publisher List Price= $24.95

 Appr.: | AUD 22.90 CAD 22.43 EUR 14.09 GBP 12.69 JPY 1905 MXN 272 ZAR 159 

Purchase direct from: C. Clayton Thompson - Bookseller. Item number: 389691.
  
US$20.95
Contact Dealer
12.   Spillane, Mickey   The Killing Man   Picture
Publisher: William Heinemann 1990. ISBN: 0434738441 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Private eye, Mike Hammer, goes on the warpath when he finds his lovely secretary, Velda, lying battered on his office floor next to the mutilated body of a would-be client. The author has also written "The Girl Hunters", "The Body Lovers" and "Survival..Zero". Minor signs of previous use at edges. 184 pages. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide Hardcover Very Good. Dust Jacket Very Good

 Appr.: | AUD 7.89 CAD 7.73 EUR 4.86 GBP 4.37 JPY 656 MXN 94 ZAR 55 

Purchase direct from: M Godding Ltd. Item number: 018797.
  
US$7.22
Contact Dealer
13.   Spillane, Mickey.   THE DELTA FACTOR.   Publisher: Signet / New American Library, 1968. Paperback. Very Good. 1st edition, Paperback Original, 12mo. Illustrated white wraps, 176 pages. This book is in very good shape overall; covers lightly foxed, a little foxing on the inside of the front cover, but other than that in exceptionally good shape, clean & tight w/ sharp corners. SIGNED and inscribed by Spillane inside the front cover: " Hi Mrs. Evans. Here's a big hello from Morgan now. Best wishes - and hope you enjoy this caper. Sincerely - Mickey Spillane". SIGNED and inscribed by Spillane inside the front cover: " Hi Mrs. Evans. Here's a big hello from Morgan now. Best wishes - and hope you enjoy this caper. Sincerely - Mickey Spillane".

 Appr.: | AUD 43.66 CAD 42.77 EUR 26.87 GBP 24.20 JPY 3632 MXN 519 ZAR 303 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 234596.
  
US$39.95
Contact Dealer
14.   Spillane, Mickey.   THE LAST COP OUT.   Publisher: New York: E. P. Dutton, 1973.. . First Edition. Bound in publisher's original textured blue paper with the title stamped in silver on the spine. Minor sunning at extremeties, otherwise fine in a fine unclipped dust jacket.

 Appr.: | AUD 87.87 CAD 86.08 EUR 54.07 GBP 48.70 JPY 7309 MXN 1044 ZAR 609 

Purchase direct from: James & Mary Laurie Booksellers (A.B.A.A.). Item number: 25019.
  
US$80.40
Contact Dealer
15.   Spillane, Mickey   The Girl Hunters   Publisher: New York Signet 1963. First Edition mass market paperback. Book is good: wear to extremities; corners are bumped; pages are yellowing; text is clean and solid.

 Appr.: | AUD 7.10 CAD 6.96 EUR 4.37 GBP 3.94 JPY 591 MXN 84 ZAR 49 

Purchase direct from: Pella Books. Item number: 44670.
  
US$6.50
Contact Dealer
16.   Spillane, Mickey   The Killing Man   Publisher: New York E. P. Dutton 1989. Hardback with dust jacket, 180 pages, book club. Book is good: light wear to extremities, cocked spine, text is clean and solid. Jacket is good: light wear and tear around edges, abrasions on front panel where sticker was removed, very light soiling.

 Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 682 MXN 97 ZAR 57 

Purchase direct from: Pella Books. Item number: 55068.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
17.   SPILLANE, Mickey   KISS ME DEADLY   Publisher: E.P.Dutton Pub NY 1952,November. Mystery FIC Good Cond 5th ptg 5x7" Hardcover 251pg silver spine titles on Red Tweed hardcovers.

 Appr.: | AUD 10.71 CAD 10.49 EUR 6.59 GBP 5.94 JPY 891 MXN 127 ZAR 74 

Purchase direct from: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL. Item number: MAIN034259I.
  
US$9.80
Contact Dealer
18.   SPILLANE, Mickey   KISS ME DEADLY   Publisher: E.P.Dutton Pub NY 1952,November. Mystery FIC Good Cond 5th ptg 5x7" Hardcover 251pg silver spine titles on Red Tweed hardcovers.

 Appr.: | AUD 10.71 CAD 10.49 EUR 6.59 GBP 5.94 JPY 891 MXN 127 ZAR 74 

Purchase direct from: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL. Item number: MAIN034260I.
  
US$9.80
Contact Dealer
19.   SPILLANE, Mickey   KISS ME DEADLY   Publisher: Dutton Pub. Mystery FIC Good Cond HARDCOVER

 Appr.: | AUD 10.71 CAD 10.49 EUR 6.59 GBP 5.94 JPY 891 MXN 127 ZAR 74 

Purchase direct from: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL. Item number: MAIN031271I.
  
US$9.80
Contact Dealer
20.   SPILLANE, Mickey   KISS ME DEADLY   Publisher: Dutton Pub. Mystery FIC Good Cond HARDCOVER

 Appr.: | AUD 10.71 CAD 10.49 EUR 6.59 GBP 5.94 JPY 891 MXN 127 ZAR 74 

Purchase direct from: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL. Item number: MAIN031272I.
  
US$9.80
Contact Dealer
21.   SPILLANE, Mickey   LAST COP OUT   Publisher: Dutton Pub. Mystery FIC FAIR WORN Cond HARDCOVER

 Appr.: | AUD 8.57 CAD 8.39 EUR 5.27 GBP 4.75 JPY 713 MXN 102 ZAR 59 

Purchase direct from: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL. Item number: MAIN031274I.
  
US$7.84
Contact Dealer
22.   Spillane, Mickey   THE BY-PASS CONTROL   Publisher: E.P. Dutton NY 1967. VG in slightly edgeworn dj, bookplate 1st ed Hardback Green cl. A Tiger Mann mystery

 Appr.: | AUD 20.77 CAD 20.34 EUR 12.78 GBP 11.51 JPY 1727 MXN 247 ZAR 144 

Purchase direct from: Wickham Books South. Item number: BOOKS011335I.
  
US$19.00
Contact Dealer
23.   Spillane, Mickey   MY GUN IS QUICK (Mike Hammer)   Picture
Publisher: Signet NY 1957. 27th printing, Sept. 1957; #791. Cover by Barye Phillips. Creasing. Mass Market Paperback Very Good

 Appr.: | AUD 2.08 CAD 2.03 EUR 1.28 GBP 1.15 JPY 173 MXN 25 ZAR 14 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: EE02.
  
US$1.90
Contact Dealer
24.   SPILLANE, Mickey   The Tough Guys   Publisher: Signet 1969. First Printing. Near Fine to Fine condition.

 Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 682 MXN 97 ZAR 57 

Purchase direct from: My Book Heaven. Item number: 032960.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
25.   SPILLANE, Mickey   Court Circuit   Publisher: Presses De La Cite Paris 1967. Near Fine condition.

 Appr.: | AUD 13.66 CAD 13.38 EUR 8.41 GBP 7.57 JPY 1136 MXN 162 ZAR 95 

Purchase direct from: My Book Heaven. Item number: 032936.
  
US$12.50
Contact Dealer

Total items found: 111
To view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]   2  3  4  5    

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.