|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author: mickey Spillane
Total items found:
107
|
|
Click title for more details. Click bookstore name to contact or purchase direct from dealer.
|
|
1.
|
|
Spillane, Mickey and McKeever, Larry (narrator)
Vengeance is Mine ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (Audio Cassette)
Publisher: Books On Tape; 1991;. Free US economy shipping Item condition: GOOD / outer case condition : GOOD We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. 8 cassettes; 8 hours; narrated by Larry McKeever. Part of the MIKE HAMMER series. TomFolio.com Audio Book (Cassette)
|
Appr.: |
AUD 46.65 | CAD 43.39 | EUR 29.56 | GBP 25.87 | JPY 3668 | MXN 524 | ZAR 310 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 85224DEL.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Spillane, Mickey
I the Jury ( LARGE PRINT )
Publisher: John Curley & Assoc; 1990;. Free US economy shipping Item condition: GOOD We specialize in LARGE PRINT; 264 pages. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. Tight binding. Unabridged; TomFolio.com Softcover. ISBN: 0792702794
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.52 | CAD 11.65 | EUR 7.93 | GBP 6.94 | JPY 985 | MXN 141 | ZAR 83 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 102869COS.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Spillane, Mickey
The Erection Set
Publisher: , W.H. Allen, London 1972. Hardcover, First British Edition (First Printing). NF/NF, First major Spillane novel not featuring Mike Hammer. DJ is sun faded on spine, affecting the skin tone of Sherri Spillane's up-raised left leg. ISBN: 0491007531
|
Appr.: |
AUD 75.14 | CAD 69.89 | EUR 47.62 | GBP 41.67 | JPY 5909 | MXN 844 | ZAR 500 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Horizon West Books.
Item number: 38314.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Spillane, Mickey
Tomorrow I Die
Publisher: , Mysterious 1984. Hardcover, First Edition (First Printing). F/VG, A collection of stories, edited and introduced by Max Allen Collins. DJ is worn at flap folds, along the spine and at spine ends. ISBN: 0892960612
|
Appr.: |
AUD 46.24 | CAD 43.01 | EUR 29.30 | GBP 25.64 | JPY 3636 | MXN 519 | ZAR 308 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Horizon West Books.
Item number: 38716.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Spillane, Mickey/ Collins, Max Allan
Goliath Bone
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin. . BRAND NEW Hardcover. Publisher List Price= $23
|
Appr.: |
AUD 23.06 | CAD 21.45 | EUR 14.62 | GBP 12.79 | JPY 1814 | MXN 259 | ZAR 153 |
|
Purchase direct from:
C. Clayton Thompson - Bookseller.
Item number: 448633.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Spillane, Mickey/ Collins, Max Allan/ Keach, Stacy (NRT)
Goliath Bone
Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks. ISBN: 1433248301. BRAND NEW Unabridged Book on MP3 Disk. Publisher List Price= $29.95
|
Appr.: |
AUD 28.27 | CAD 26.29 | EUR 17.91 | GBP 15.67 | JPY 2223 | MXN 318 | ZAR 188 |
|
Purchase direct from:
C. Clayton Thompson - Bookseller.
Item number: 389690.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Spillane, Mickey/ Collins, Max Allan/ Keach, Stacy (NRT)
Goliath Bone : A Mike Hammer Novel
Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks. ISBN: 1433248298. BRAND NEW Unabridged Book on CD Rom. Publisher List Price= $24.95
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.22 | CAD 22.53 | EUR 15.35 | GBP 13.43 | JPY 1905 | MXN 272 | ZAR 161 |
|
Purchase direct from:
C. Clayton Thompson - Bookseller.
Item number: 389691.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Spillane, Mickey/ Collins, Max Allan/ Keach, Stacy (NRT)
Goliath Bone : Library Edition
Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks. ISBN: 1433248271. BRAND NEW Unabridged Book on Cassette Tape. Publisher List Price= $44.95
|
Appr.: |
AUD 44.45 | CAD 41.34 | EUR 28.17 | GBP 24.65 | JPY 3495 | MXN 499 | ZAR 296 |
|
Purchase direct from:
C. Clayton Thompson - Bookseller.
Item number: 389610.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Spillane, Mickey/ Collins, Max Allan/ Keach, Stacy (NRT)
Goliath Bone : Library Edition
Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks. ISBN: 143324828X. BRAND NEW Unabridged Book on CD Rom. Publisher List Price= $60
|
Appr.: |
AUD 59.48 | CAD 55.32 | EUR 37.69 | GBP 32.98 | JPY 4677 | MXN 668 | ZAR 396 |
|
Purchase direct from:
C. Clayton Thompson - Bookseller.
Item number: 389611.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Spillane, Mickey
The Big Kill
Publisher: Signet 1951. Copy has bright wraps with a lightly scuffed front wrap hinge. First Paperback Printing Wraps VG 8vo
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.94 | CAD 6.45 | EUR 4.40 | GBP 3.85 | JPY 545 | MXN 78 | ZAR 46 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Spivey's Rare Books, Maps and Fine Art.
Item number: 57631.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Spillane, Mickey
The Deep
Publisher: Signet 1962. Copy has bright wraps with lightly bumped corners. First Paperback Printing Wraps VG+ 8vo
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.94 | CAD 6.45 | EUR 4.40 | GBP 3.85 | JPY 545 | MXN 78 | ZAR 46 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Spivey's Rare Books, Maps and Fine Art.
Item number: 57632.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Spillane, Mickey
THE BY-PASS CONTROL
Publisher: E.P. Dutton NY 1967. VG in slightly edgeworn dj, bookplate 1st ed Hardback Green cl. A Tiger Mann mystery
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.97 | CAD 20.43 | EUR 13.92 | GBP 12.18 | JPY 1727 | MXN 247 | ZAR 146 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Wickham Books South.
Item number: BOOKS011335I.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Spillane, Mickey
The Killing Man

Publisher: William Heinemann 1990. ISBN: 0434738441 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Private eye, Mike Hammer, goes on the warpath when he finds his lovely secretary, Velda, lying battered on his office floor next to the mutilated body of a would-be client. The author has also written "The Girl Hunters", "The Body Lovers" and "Survival..Zero". Minor signs of previous use at edges. 184 pages. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide Hardcover Very Good. Dust Jacket Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.38 | CAD 6.86 | EUR 4.67 | GBP 4.09 | JPY 580 | MXN 83 | ZAR 49 |
|
Purchase direct from:
M Godding Ltd.
Item number: 018797.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
SPILLANE, Mickey
BIG KILL
Publisher: SignetPub #915 1951,1958. Mystery FIC Gd Cond old cover ilust 21st ptg 4x7" Paper Covers 152ps Fast Moving Thriller. Viscious Killer & Mike Hammer, Privat Eye
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.66 | CAD 5.27 | EUR 3.59 | GBP 3.14 | JPY 445 | MXN 64 | ZAR 38 |
|
Purchase direct from:
WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL.
Item number: MAIN012011I.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Spillane, Mickey
DAY OF THE GUNS

Publisher: Signet / New American Library NY 1965. 1st printing, May 1965; #D2643. Photo cover. Minor cohesion issues; creasing. Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.29 | CAD 3.06 | EUR 2.09 | GBP 1.83 | JPY 259 | MXN 37 | ZAR 22 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: FC20.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Spillane, Mickey [Edited And Introduced By Max Allan Collins]
*Signed* Tomorrow I Die
Publisher: Mysterious Press c.1984 NEW YORK 1984. Condition: Good. Jacket condition: Good. Hard Back. ISBN: 0892960612. 1st Printing. Signed. G+/Good. rubbing at corners edges & dj, chips dj corners DJ IN PLASTIC, (234p) *SIGNED/AUTOGRAPHED* by Mickey Spillane & Max Allan Collins on title page, Black Dust Jacket, Foxing edgepages, *SIGNED/AUTOGRAPHED* by Mickey Spillane & Max Allan Collins on title page, Cover & interior art by Steranko. closed tear to dj, at top cover & rear top near spine. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 75.14 | CAD 69.89 | EUR 47.62 | GBP 41.67 | JPY 5909 | MXN 844 | ZAR 500 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: BOOKS012769I.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Collins, Max Allan [Not Allen] [Mickey Spillane]
*Signed* the History of Mystery
Publisher: Collectors Press, Inc. c.2001 Portland, Or 2001. Condition: Very Good. Jacket condition: Very Good. Hard Back. ISBN: 1888054530. First American. Signed. NF/Near Fine. unread. *Signed* DJ IN PLASTIC, (196p) *SIGNED/AUTOGRAPHED* by Author on Title Page, *SIGNED/AUTOGRAPHED* by Mickey Spillane on page 164, . blue/green dj spine. Signed by Max Allan Collins on Title Page and Signed by Mickey Spillane on page 164. Mr. Spillane's Note: I used to look this young! Mickey Spillane. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 225.43 | CAD 209.68 | EUR 142.86 | GBP 125.00 | JPY 17727 | MXN 2532 | ZAR 1500 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: BOOKS012811I.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Collins, Max Allan [Not Allen] [Mickey Spillane]
*Signed* the History of Mystery
Publisher: Collectors Press, Inc. c.2001 Portland, Or 2001. Condition: Very Good. Jacket condition: Very Good. Hard Back. ISBN: 1888054530. First American. Signed. NF/Near Fine. unread. *Signed* DJ IN PLASTIC, (196p) *SIGNED/AUTOGRAPHED* by Author on Title Page, *SIGNED/AUTOGRAPHED* by Mickey Spillane on page 164, . Blue/green dj spine. Signed by Max Allan Collins on Title Page and Signed by Mickey Spillane on page 164. Mr. Spillane's Note: This is the Way it Was! Mickey Spillane. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 225.43 | CAD 209.68 | EUR 142.86 | GBP 125.00 | JPY 17727 | MXN 2532 | ZAR 1500 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: BOOKS012922I.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Spillane, Mickey
*Signed* Kiss Me, Deadly
Publisher: Arthur Barker c.1953 p.1953 London 1953. Condition: Good. Jacket condition: Fair. Hard Back. 3rd Printing. Signed. G+/Good-. rubbing at corners edges & dj, chips dj corners DJ IN PLASTIC, (192p) *SIGNED/AUTOGRAPHED* by Author on Title Page, large chip lower dj spine, ink letters on fly, Foxing edgepages & interior, . Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 144.51 | CAD 134.41 | EUR 91.58 | GBP 80.13 | JPY 11364 | MXN 1623 | ZAR 962 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: BOOKS013036I.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Spillane, Mickey
Kiss Me, Deadly
Publisher: E.P. Dutton c.1952 p.1952 New York 1952. Condition: Good. Jacket condition: No Jacket. Hard Back. 1st Printing. Good. rubbing corners, fray spine ends, corner bumps No dj, (251p), Faded red boards, , No Jacket . Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.03 | CAD 7.47 | EUR 5.09 | GBP 4.46 | JPY 632 | MXN 90 | ZAR 53 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: BOOKS015862I.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Spillane, Mickey
The Killing Man
Publisher: New York E. P. Dutton 1989. Hardback with dust jacket, 180 pages, book club. Book is good: light wear to extremities, cocked spine, text is clean and solid. Jacket is good: light wear and tear around edges, abrasions on front panel where sticker was removed, very light soiling.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.67 | CAD 8.06 | EUR 5.49 | GBP 4.81 | JPY 682 | MXN 97 | ZAR 58 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Pella Books.
Item number: 55068.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Spillane, Mickey
The Girl Hunters
Publisher: New York Signet 1963. First Edition mass market paperback. Book is good: wear to extremities; corners are bumped; pages are yellowing; text is clean and solid.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.51 | CAD 6.99 | EUR 4.76 | GBP 4.17 | JPY 591 | MXN 84 | ZAR 50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Pella Books.
Item number: 44670.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Spillane, Mickey
Kiss Me Deadly ( LARGE PRINT )
Publisher: G K Hall & Co; 1993;. Free US economy shipping Item condition: FAIR / DJ: FAIR We specialize in LARGE PRINT; ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; dj in protective sleeve & pasted down; general wear; Unabridged; TomFolio.com Hardcover. ISBN: 0816155542
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.52 | CAD 7.92 | EUR 5.40 | GBP 4.72 | JPY 670 | MXN 96 | ZAR 57 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 24315LE.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
SPILLANE, Mickey
The Big Kill
Publisher: Signet 1951. First Printing. Signet #915. Very Good condition.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.67 | CAD 8.06 | EUR 5.49 | GBP 4.81 | JPY 682 | MXN 97 | ZAR 58 |
|
Purchase direct from:
My Book Heaven.
Item number: 034220.
|
|
|
|
Total items found:
107
To view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]
2
3
4
5
|