TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse by Category
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Collecting Information
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Muriel Spark
Total items found: 143

Click title for more details. Click bookstore name to contact or purchase direct from dealer.
1.   Spark, Muriel   The Hothouse by the East River   Publisher: NEw York 1973 The Viking Press. black cloth vg/vg 1st edition. 135 8vo.

 Appr.: | AUD 26.01 CAD 24.19 EUR 16.48 GBP 14.42 JPY 2045 MXN 292 ZAR 173 

Purchase direct from: Zephyr Books Inc. Item number: 82165.
  
US$22.50
Contact Dealer
2.   Muriel Spark   The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie (Penguin Modern Classics)   Picture
Publisher: Penguin Classics, 2000. ISBN: 0141181427. Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked. (Near Fine), no spine or cover creases, shows some edge handling, remainder mark. B36978N

 Appr.: | AUD 6.76 CAD 6.29 EUR 4.29 GBP 3.75 JPY 532 MXN 76 ZAR 45 

Purchase direct from: kbooks. Item number: mon0000063185.
  
US$5.85
Contact Dealer
3.   Spark, Muriel   The Ballad of Peckham Rye   Picture
Publisher: Penguin 1963. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Penguin orange, no 1909. Average worn copy. 142 pages Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide Paperback Good. Dust Jacket No Jacket

 Appr.: | AUD 9.23 CAD 8.58 EUR 5.85 GBP 5.12 JPY 725 MXN 104 ZAR 61 

Purchase direct from: M Godding Ltd. Item number: 029845.
  
US$7.98
Contact Dealer
4.   Spark, Muriel   SYMPOSIUM   Publisher: , Houghton Mifflin 1990. Hardcover, First Edition (First Printing). F/F ISBN: 0395511011

 Appr.: | AUD 17.34 CAD 16.13 EUR 10.99 GBP 9.62 JPY 1364 MXN 195 ZAR 115 

Purchase direct from: Horizon West Books. Item number: 36456.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
5.   Spark, Muriel   THE ABBESS OF CREWE   Publisher: , Viking 1974. Hardcover, First Edition (First Printing). F/F ISBN: 0670100293

 Appr.: | AUD 28.90 CAD 26.88 EUR 18.32 GBP 16.03 JPY 2273 MXN 325 ZAR 192 

Purchase direct from: Horizon West Books. Item number: 36457.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Spark, Muriel   THE DRIVERS SEAT   Publisher: , Knopf 1970. Hardcover, First Edition (First Printing). F/F

 Appr.: | AUD 34.68 CAD 32.26 EUR 21.98 GBP 19.23 JPY 2727 MXN 390 ZAR 231 

Purchase direct from: Horizon West Books. Item number: 36458.
  
US$30.00
Contact Dealer
7.   Spark, Muriel   The Hothouse by the East River   Publisher: , Macmillan, London 1973. Hardcover, First British Edition (First Printing). NF/F, Book's top corners are slightly bumped. ISBN: 0333104323

 Appr.: | AUD 57.80 CAD 53.76 EUR 36.63 GBP 32.05 JPY 4545 MXN 649 ZAR 385 

Purchase direct from: Horizon West Books. Item number: 39677.
  
US$50.00
Contact Dealer
8.   Spark, Muriel   The Hothouse by the East River   Publisher: , Viking 1973. Hardcover, First Edition (First Printing). F/F ISBN: 0670379603

 Appr.: | AUD 20.23 CAD 18.82 EUR 12.82 GBP 11.22 JPY 1591 MXN 227 ZAR 135 

Purchase direct from: Horizon West Books. Item number: 36459.
  
US$17.50
Contact Dealer
9.   Spark, Muriel   Girls of Slender Means : Library Edition   Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks. ISBN: 143322013X. BRAND NEW Unabridged Book on Cassette Tape. Publisher List Price= $34.95

 Appr.: | AUD 32.89 CAD 30.59 EUR 20.84 GBP 18.24 JPY 2586 MXN 369 ZAR 219 

Purchase direct from: C. Clayton Thompson - Bookseller. Item number: 389748.
  
US$28.45
Contact Dealer
10.   Spark, Muriel/ May, Nadia (NRT)   Girls of Slender Means : Library Edition   Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks. ISBN: 1433220148. BRAND NEW Unabridged Book on CD Rom. Publisher List Price= $40

 Appr.: | AUD 38.67 CAD 35.97 EUR 24.51 GBP 21.44 JPY 3041 MXN 434 ZAR 257 

Purchase direct from: C. Clayton Thompson - Bookseller. Item number: 389749.
  
US$33.45
Contact Dealer
11.   Spark, Muriel/ May, Nadia (NRT)   Girls of Slender Means : Library Edition   Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks. ISBN: 1433220172. BRAND NEW Unabridged Book on MP3 Disk. Publisher List Price= $19.95

 Appr.: | AUD 19.60 CAD 18.23 EUR 12.42 GBP 10.87 JPY 1541 MXN 220 ZAR 130 

Purchase direct from: C. Clayton Thompson - Bookseller. Item number: 389750.
  
US$16.95
Contact Dealer
12.   Spark, Muriel/ May, Nadia (NRT)   Loitering With Intent : Library Edition   Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks. ISBN: 0078616011X. BRAND NEW Unabridged Book on MP3 Disk. Publisher List Price= $19.95

 Appr.: | AUD 19.60 CAD 18.23 EUR 12.42 GBP 10.87 JPY 1541 MXN 220 ZAR 130 

Purchase direct from: C. Clayton Thompson - Bookseller. Item number: 391463.
  
US$16.95
Contact Dealer
13.   Spark, Muriel/ May, Nadia (NRT)   Loitering With Intent   Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks. ISBN: 0786194324. BRAND NEW Unabridged Book on CD Rom. Publisher List Price= $32

 Appr.: | AUD 30.58 CAD 28.44 EUR 19.38 GBP 16.96 JPY 2405 MXN 344 ZAR 203 

Purchase direct from: C. Clayton Thompson - Bookseller. Item number: 391618.
  
US$26.45
Contact Dealer
14.   Spark, Muriel/ May, Nadia (NRT)   Prime of Miss Jean Brodie   Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks. ISBN: 1433206153. BRAND NEW Unabridged Book on MP3 Disk. Publisher List Price= $19.95

 Appr.: | AUD 19.60 CAD 18.23 EUR 12.42 GBP 10.87 JPY 1541 MXN 220 ZAR 130 

Purchase direct from: C. Clayton Thompson - Bookseller. Item number: 391788.
  
US$16.95
Contact Dealer
15.   Spark, Muriel/ May, Nadia (NRT)   Prime of Miss Jean Brodie : Library Edition   Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks. ISBN: 1433206137. BRAND NEW Unabridged Book on Cassette Tape. Publisher List Price= $24.95

 Appr.: | AUD 24.22 CAD 22.53 EUR 15.35 GBP 13.43 JPY 1905 MXN 272 ZAR 161 

Purchase direct from: C. Clayton Thompson - Bookseller. Item number: 391789.
  
US$20.95
Contact Dealer
16.   Spark, Muriel/ May, Nadia (NRT)   Prime of Miss Jean Brodie : Library Edition   Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks. ISBN: 1433206145. BRAND NEW Unabridged Book on CD Rom. Publisher List Price= $36

 Appr.: | AUD 34.05 CAD 31.67 EUR 21.58 GBP 18.88 JPY 2677 MXN 382 ZAR 227 

Purchase direct from: C. Clayton Thompson - Bookseller. Item number: 391790.
  
US$29.45
Contact Dealer
17.   Spark, Muriel/ May, Nadia (NRT)   Finishing School : Library Edition   Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks. ISBN: 0786135190. BRAND NEW Unabridged Book on Cassette Tape. Publisher List Price= $24.95

 Appr.: | AUD 24.22 CAD 22.53 EUR 15.35 GBP 13.43 JPY 1905 MXN 272 ZAR 161 

Purchase direct from: C. Clayton Thompson - Bookseller. Item number: 393828.
  
US$20.95
Contact Dealer
18.   Spark, Muriel/ May, Nadia (NRT)   Finishing School : Library Edition   Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks. ISBN: 0786178329. BRAND NEW Unabridged Book on CD Rom. Publisher List Price= $27

 Appr.: | AUD 26.53 CAD 24.68 EUR 16.81 GBP 14.71 JPY 2086 MXN 298 ZAR 177 

Purchase direct from: C. Clayton Thompson - Bookseller. Item number: 393829.
  
US$22.95
Contact Dealer
19.   Spark, Muriel/ May, Nadia (NRT)   Finishing School : Library Edition   Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks. ISBN: 0786180234. BRAND NEW Unabridged Book on MP3 Disk. Publisher List Price= $29.95

 Appr.: | AUD 28.27 CAD 26.29 EUR 17.91 GBP 15.67 JPY 2223 MXN 318 ZAR 188 

Purchase direct from: C. Clayton Thompson - Bookseller. Item number: 393830.
  
US$24.45
Contact Dealer
20.   Spark, Muriel   THE GIRLS OF SLENDER MEANS   Publisher: Knopf 3rd Printing 1969 1963. Very Good/Very Good Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dj, ex-library

 Appr.: | AUD 8.67 CAD 8.06 EUR 5.49 GBP 4.81 JPY 682 MXN 97 ZAR 58 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 90809.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
21.   Spark, Muriel   The Ballad of Peckham Rye   Publisher: Lippincott 1960, 2nd Printing 1960. Very Good/Very Good Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

 Appr.: | AUD 8.09 CAD 7.53 EUR 5.13 GBP 4.49 JPY 636 MXN 91 ZAR 54 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 77895.
  
US$7.00
Contact Dealer
22.   Spark, Muriel.   JOHN MASEFIELD.   Publisher: Nevill, London: 1953. ffep and following p. clipped at top o/w fine, dj rubbed, vg., 1st ed, , boards

 Appr.: | AUD 27.12 CAD 25.23 EUR 17.19 GBP 15.04 JPY 2133 MXN 305 ZAR 180 

Purchase direct from: Archer's Used & Rare Books. Item number: BOOKS001711I.
  
US$23.46
Contact Dealer
23.   Spark, Muriel, Illustrated by: Vivienne Flesher   The Only Problem   Publisher: The Franklin Library Franklin Center, PA 1984. Copy is bound in five band, FULL RED LEATHER with gilt-stamped decoration, gilt text block, and decorative endpapers. Copy is SIGNED by Spark. Signed First Edition Full Leather NF 8vo

 Appr.: | AUD 21.97 CAD 20.43 EUR 13.92 GBP 12.18 JPY 1727 MXN 247 ZAR 146 

Purchase direct from: Spivey's Rare Books, Maps and Fine Art. Item number: 59523.
  
US$19.00
Contact Dealer
24.   Spark, Muriel   The Driver's Seat   Publisher: New York Knopf 1970.. VG/NVG. DUST JACKET has small1/2" tear on top front edge, otherwise DJ (in mylar wrapper) is in near very good condition; book is clean and in very good condition. By the author of "The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie.". 1st American edition. Binding is Hardback. F Dust Jacket Included Hardcover

 Appr.: | AUD 9.25 CAD 8.60 EUR 5.86 GBP 5.13 JPY 727 MXN 104 ZAR 62 

Purchase direct from: Spivey's Rare Books, Maps and Fine Art. Item number: 017095.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
25.   Spark, Muriel (illustrated by Vivienne Flesher)   THE ONLY PROBLEM   Publisher: Franklin Library Franklin Center, PA 1984. VG, very light foxing to preliminaries 1st ed Hardback Signed by author. 177 pp. Gilt-worked red leather, AEG, ribbon marker, 4 raised bands, marbled eps. Franklin letter laid in

 Appr.: | AUD 27.46 CAD 25.54 EUR 17.40 GBP 15.22 JPY 2159 MXN 308 ZAR 183 

Purchase direct from: Wickham Books South. Item number: BOOKS024523I.
  
US$23.75
Contact Dealer

Total items found: 143
To view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]   2  3  4  5  6    

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2010 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.