|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author: Muriel Spark
Total items found:
143
|
|
Click title for more details. Click bookstore name to contact or purchase direct from dealer.
|
|
1.
|
|
Spark, Muriel
The Hothouse by the East River
Publisher: NEw York 1973 The Viking Press. black cloth vg/vg 1st edition. 135 8vo.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 26.01 | CAD 24.19 | EUR 16.48 | GBP 14.42 | JPY 2045 | MXN 292 | ZAR 173 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Zephyr Books Inc.
Item number: 82165.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Muriel Spark
The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie (Penguin Modern Classics)

Publisher: Penguin Classics, 2000. ISBN: 0141181427. Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked. (Near Fine), no spine or cover creases, shows some edge handling, remainder mark. B36978N
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.76 | CAD 6.29 | EUR 4.29 | GBP 3.75 | JPY 532 | MXN 76 | ZAR 45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
kbooks.
Item number: mon0000063185.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Spark, Muriel
The Ballad of Peckham Rye

Publisher: Penguin 1963. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Penguin orange, no 1909. Average worn copy. 142 pages Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide Paperback Good. Dust Jacket No Jacket
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.23 | CAD 8.58 | EUR 5.85 | GBP 5.12 | JPY 725 | MXN 104 | ZAR 61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
M Godding Ltd.
Item number: 029845.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Spark, Muriel
SYMPOSIUM
Publisher: , Houghton Mifflin 1990. Hardcover, First Edition (First Printing). F/F ISBN: 0395511011
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.34 | CAD 16.13 | EUR 10.99 | GBP 9.62 | JPY 1364 | MXN 195 | ZAR 115 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Horizon West Books.
Item number: 36456.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Spark, Muriel
THE ABBESS OF CREWE
Publisher: , Viking 1974. Hardcover, First Edition (First Printing). F/F ISBN: 0670100293
|
Appr.: |
AUD 28.90 | CAD 26.88 | EUR 18.32 | GBP 16.03 | JPY 2273 | MXN 325 | ZAR 192 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Horizon West Books.
Item number: 36457.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Spark, Muriel
THE DRIVERS SEAT
Publisher: , Knopf 1970. Hardcover, First Edition (First Printing). F/F
|
Appr.: |
AUD 34.68 | CAD 32.26 | EUR 21.98 | GBP 19.23 | JPY 2727 | MXN 390 | ZAR 231 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Horizon West Books.
Item number: 36458.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Spark, Muriel
The Hothouse by the East River
Publisher: , Macmillan, London 1973. Hardcover, First British Edition (First Printing). NF/F, Book's top corners are slightly bumped. ISBN: 0333104323
|
Appr.: |
AUD 57.80 | CAD 53.76 | EUR 36.63 | GBP 32.05 | JPY 4545 | MXN 649 | ZAR 385 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Horizon West Books.
Item number: 39677.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Spark, Muriel
The Hothouse by the East River
Publisher: , Viking 1973. Hardcover, First Edition (First Printing). F/F ISBN: 0670379603
|
Appr.: |
AUD 20.23 | CAD 18.82 | EUR 12.82 | GBP 11.22 | JPY 1591 | MXN 227 | ZAR 135 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Horizon West Books.
Item number: 36459.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Spark, Muriel/ May, Nadia (NRT)
Girls of Slender Means : Library Edition
Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks. ISBN: 1433220172. BRAND NEW Unabridged Book on MP3 Disk. Publisher List Price= $19.95
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.60 | CAD 18.23 | EUR 12.42 | GBP 10.87 | JPY 1541 | MXN 220 | ZAR 130 |
|
Purchase direct from:
C. Clayton Thompson - Bookseller.
Item number: 389750.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Spark, Muriel/ May, Nadia (NRT)
Loitering With Intent : Library Edition
Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks. ISBN: 0078616011X. BRAND NEW Unabridged Book on MP3 Disk. Publisher List Price= $19.95
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.60 | CAD 18.23 | EUR 12.42 | GBP 10.87 | JPY 1541 | MXN 220 | ZAR 130 |
|
Purchase direct from:
C. Clayton Thompson - Bookseller.
Item number: 391463.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Spark, Muriel/ May, Nadia (NRT)
Loitering With Intent
Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks. ISBN: 0786194324. BRAND NEW Unabridged Book on CD Rom. Publisher List Price= $32
|
Appr.: |
AUD 30.58 | CAD 28.44 | EUR 19.38 | GBP 16.96 | JPY 2405 | MXN 344 | ZAR 203 |
|
Purchase direct from:
C. Clayton Thompson - Bookseller.
Item number: 391618.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Spark, Muriel/ May, Nadia (NRT)
Prime of Miss Jean Brodie
Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks. ISBN: 1433206153. BRAND NEW Unabridged Book on MP3 Disk. Publisher List Price= $19.95
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.60 | CAD 18.23 | EUR 12.42 | GBP 10.87 | JPY 1541 | MXN 220 | ZAR 130 |
|
Purchase direct from:
C. Clayton Thompson - Bookseller.
Item number: 391788.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Spark, Muriel/ May, Nadia (NRT)
Finishing School : Library Edition
Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks. ISBN: 0786135190. BRAND NEW Unabridged Book on Cassette Tape. Publisher List Price= $24.95
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.22 | CAD 22.53 | EUR 15.35 | GBP 13.43 | JPY 1905 | MXN 272 | ZAR 161 |
|
Purchase direct from:
C. Clayton Thompson - Bookseller.
Item number: 393828.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Spark, Muriel/ May, Nadia (NRT)
Finishing School : Library Edition
Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks. ISBN: 0786178329. BRAND NEW Unabridged Book on CD Rom. Publisher List Price= $27
|
Appr.: |
AUD 26.53 | CAD 24.68 | EUR 16.81 | GBP 14.71 | JPY 2086 | MXN 298 | ZAR 177 |
|
Purchase direct from:
C. Clayton Thompson - Bookseller.
Item number: 393829.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Spark, Muriel/ May, Nadia (NRT)
Finishing School : Library Edition
Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks. ISBN: 0786180234. BRAND NEW Unabridged Book on MP3 Disk. Publisher List Price= $29.95
|
Appr.: |
AUD 28.27 | CAD 26.29 | EUR 17.91 | GBP 15.67 | JPY 2223 | MXN 318 | ZAR 188 |
|
Purchase direct from:
C. Clayton Thompson - Bookseller.
Item number: 393830.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Spark, Muriel
THE GIRLS OF SLENDER MEANS
Publisher: Knopf 3rd Printing 1969 1963. Very Good/Very Good Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dj, ex-library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.67 | CAD 8.06 | EUR 5.49 | GBP 4.81 | JPY 682 | MXN 97 | ZAR 58 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cox & Cox Booksellers.
Item number: 90809.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Spark, Muriel
The Ballad of Peckham Rye
Publisher: Lippincott 1960, 2nd Printing 1960. Very Good/Very Good Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.09 | CAD 7.53 | EUR 5.13 | GBP 4.49 | JPY 636 | MXN 91 | ZAR 54 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cox & Cox Booksellers.
Item number: 77895.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Spark, Muriel.
JOHN MASEFIELD.
Publisher: Nevill, London: 1953. ffep and following p. clipped at top o/w fine, dj rubbed, vg., 1st ed, , boards
|
Appr.: |
AUD 27.12 | CAD 25.23 | EUR 17.19 | GBP 15.04 | JPY 2133 | MXN 305 | ZAR 180 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Archer's Used & Rare Books.
Item number: BOOKS001711I.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Spark, Muriel, Illustrated by: Vivienne Flesher
The Only Problem
Publisher: The Franklin Library Franklin Center, PA 1984. Copy is bound in five band, FULL RED LEATHER with gilt-stamped decoration, gilt text block, and decorative endpapers. Copy is SIGNED by Spark. Signed First Edition Full Leather NF 8vo
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.97 | CAD 20.43 | EUR 13.92 | GBP 12.18 | JPY 1727 | MXN 247 | ZAR 146 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Spivey's Rare Books, Maps and Fine Art.
Item number: 59523.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Spark, Muriel
The Driver's Seat
Publisher: New York Knopf 1970.. VG/NVG. DUST JACKET has small1/2" tear on top front edge, otherwise DJ (in mylar wrapper) is in near very good condition; book is clean and in very good condition. By the author of "The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie.". 1st American edition. Binding is Hardback. F Dust Jacket Included Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.25 | CAD 8.60 | EUR 5.86 | GBP 5.13 | JPY 727 | MXN 104 | ZAR 62 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Spivey's Rare Books, Maps and Fine Art.
Item number: 017095.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Spark, Muriel (illustrated by Vivienne Flesher)
THE ONLY PROBLEM
Publisher: Franklin Library Franklin Center, PA 1984. VG, very light foxing to preliminaries 1st ed Hardback Signed by author. 177 pp. Gilt-worked red leather, AEG, ribbon marker, 4 raised bands, marbled eps. Franklin letter laid in
|
Appr.: |
AUD 27.46 | CAD 25.54 | EUR 17.40 | GBP 15.22 | JPY 2159 | MXN 308 | ZAR 183 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Wickham Books South.
Item number: BOOKS024523I.
|
|
|
|
Total items found:
143
To view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]
2
3
4
5
6
|