TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse by Category
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Collecting Information
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
Bookstore: Alan's Used Books
    Keywords: rare books
Total items found: 277

Click title for more details. Click bookstore name to contact or purchase direct from dealer.
1.   Poulsson, Emilie Illustrated by: Illustrated by L. J. Bridgman   Holiday Songs : And Every Day Songs and Games   Publisher: Milton Bradley Company; Springfield, Mass: 1911. Very Good with no jacket Ninth Printing Hardcover 123 pages; 4to (11") 28cm; Buff cloth decorated in green, black and red, 103 songs of which only 6 previously published, with tunes and full piano, many with lyrics by author. Beautiful line illustrations on every page. ; Songs and finger plays suitable for small children, some for older children. Holidays are: New year's. Valentine's. Easter. Bird day. Arbor day. May day. Memorial day. Thanksgiving. Christmas. Each season. Also two songs each for: Washington's birthday. Froebel's birthday. Fourth of July. ; Cloth worn at extremities, mainly at heel and bottom corners. Minor pencil marks to table of contents otherwise interior clean. Binding tight. Rare. ; Drawings

 Appr.: | AUD 98.36 CAD 96.36 EUR 60.52 GBP 54.51 JPY 8182 MXN 1169 ZAR 682 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 2754.
  
US$90.00
Contact Dealer
2.   Harte, Bret Illustrated by: Illustrated by Kate Greenaway   Queen of the Pirate Isle, the : 1931 Edition   Picture
Publisher: Frederick Warne & Company; London: 1931. Very Good Hardcover 64 pages; 8vo (9") 23 cm; Tan cloth, color illustration on front label depicting three children on overturned chairs dressed as pirates on pirate ships, 28 charming illustrations in full color. ; Re-issue stated. ; Light soiling and edgewear to cloth. Gift note in old ink on front endpaper. Pinhole in upper margin of one leaf. A few pages have very faint thumb smudges, otherwise interior clean. Binding tight and square. Quite scarce.

 Appr.: | AUD 60.11 CAD 58.89 EUR 36.99 GBP 33.31 JPY 5000 MXN 714 ZAR 417 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 8450.
  
US$55.00
Contact Dealer
3.   [Authors Various] Illustrated by: Illustrated by C. Lovat Fraser   Nurse Lovechild's Legacy : Being a Mighty Fine Collection of the Most Noble, Memorable and Veracious Nursery Rhymes, Embellished by C. Lovat Fraser for the Poetry Bookshop   Publisher: Poetry Bookshop; London: 1922. Very Good with no jacket Hardcover 63 pages; 12mo (7.5") 19 cm; Small format (5 x 7 1/2 inches) 127 x 182 mm. Black cloth over spine, red boards, laid rag paper throughout, 54 nursery rhymes, both familiar and obscure, illustrated with interesting, concise b/w line drawings. ; States 'New Edition', seventh thousand, 1922.; Gift note dated 1941 penned on front endpaper. Upper edge sunned, cloth frayed at crown. Light foxing throughout. Binding tight. Scarce.

 Appr.: | AUD 59.02 CAD 57.82 EUR 36.31 GBP 32.71 JPY 4909 MXN 701 ZAR 409 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 8462.
  
US$54.00
Contact Dealer
4.   Alger, Horatio Jr.   Frank Fowler, the Cash Boy   Picture
Publisher: A. L. Burt Company; N. Y. : 1887. Very Good with no jacket Hardcover 262 pages; 12mo (7.5") 19 cm; Dark olive green cloth, raised title on gilt spine band, black lettering and decor, tan floral endpapers, b/w frontispiece illustration by Graves. 5-page publisher catalog in rear. (Looks a lot nicer than the scan, really) ; No additional dates. Appears to be early reprint, about 1890-1895. ; Old owner name penciled on front blank page. Title page stamped Released From Circulation but no other library marks. Endpapers browned from age, interior pages bright and clean with only a few thumb smudges here and there. Light wear to cloth, mainly at tips. Binding a bit cocked but intact. Scarce. ; Boys' Home Series

 Appr.: | AUD 43.72 CAD 42.83 EUR 26.90 GBP 24.23 JPY 3636 MXN 519 ZAR 303 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 8607.
  
US$40.00
Contact Dealer
5.   Field, Rachel Illustrated by: Illustrated by Dorothy P. Lathrop   Hitty : Her First Hundred Years (Signed)   Publisher: Macmillan Company; N. Y. : 1929. Good with no jacket Second Printing Hardcover 207 pages; 8vo (8.75") 23 cm; Red, white and olive-green decorated cloth, white title label on front, 23 illustrations including 3 full-color glossy plates. Front endpaper inscribed 'Hester E. Stalker, with Hitty's best wishes and mine' dated 1936 and SIGNED by Rachel Field. ; Published October 1929. This is second printing, December 1929. Charming adventure story for young folks, written from point of view of 100-year-old doll. Newbery award winner. ; Exterior shows moderate edgewear. Cloth on spine (unlettered) faded. Two leaves missing lower corner, not affecting text except one letter of one word, which is easily discerned from context. No other defects. Binding tight and square. ; Signed by Author

 Appr.: | AUD 92.90 CAD 91.01 EUR 57.16 GBP 51.48 JPY 7727 MXN 1104 ZAR 644 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 8671.
  
US$85.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Field, Rachel Illustrated by: Illustrated by Allen Lewis   Calico Bush : (Signed)   Publisher: Macmillan Company; N. Y. : 1931. Very Good+ in Good jacket First Edition Hardcover 213 pages; 8vo (8.75") 23 cm; Blue and ivory (white) quilt-patterned cloth, white title label on front, 4 full-page monochrome illustrations, a few more b/w illustrations in text. Front endpaper inscribed 'Hester E. Stalker with best wishes' dated 1936 and SIGNED by Rachel Field. ; Published November 1931. No other printings listed. Historical fiction for young folks, following Sargent family of Massachusetts and their French servant girl as they move to Maine, clear the forest, meet Native Americans, design quilts, sing old ballads, etc. Authored by Newbery winner. ; Exterior of book shows almost no wear apart from a small amount of flaking to rear joint. Binding tight and square. Jacket sunned, several chips, mostly to top edge, all lettering present and readable. Scarce. ; Signed by Author; Wood engraving

 Appr.: | AUD 83.06 CAD 81.37 EUR 51.11 GBP 46.03 JPY 6909 MXN 987 ZAR 576 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 8672.
  
US$76.00
Contact Dealer
7.   Piper, Watty Illustrated by: Illustrated by Eulalie   Bumper Book, the : A Collection of Stories and Verses for Children   Publisher: Platt & Munk Company; N. Y. : 1946. Good+ with no jacket Twenty-Second Printing Hardcover 4to (12") 31 cm; Full purple textured boards, black lettering and decor, 76 stiff glossy unnumbered pages, 22 popular children's stories and poems by various authors, gorgeous full-color illustrations throughout including endpapers. ; Copyright 1946, 22nd printing, no date but gift note dated 1957. Includes: Wynken, Blynken and Nod, by Eugene Field. Animal Crackers, by Christopher Morley. Nonsense Alphabet, by Edward Lear. Lame Squirrel's Thanksgiving, by Carolyn Sherwin Bailey. The Swing, by Robert Louis Stevenson. More. ; All board tips worn and boards showing. Exterior chipped at heel and crown. Small birthday note on front endpaper, in pale blue ink on blue sky, so does not detract too much. A few tiny spots on rear endpaper. No other marks. Backstrip still attached. Binding tight. Quite scarce in this condition.

 Appr.: | AUD 60.11 CAD 58.89 EUR 36.99 GBP 33.31 JPY 5000 MXN 714 ZAR 417 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 8702.
  
US$55.00
Contact Dealer
8.   Scarry, Richard Illustrated by: Illustrated by Richard Scarry   Richard Scarry's Storybook Dictionary   Publisher: Golden Press; N. Y. : 1966. Good+ with no jacket First Edition Hardcover 125 pages; 4to (11") 28cm; Slick pictorial covers, color illustrated endpapers. Beginner's dictionary with 2500+ words and 1000+ color illustrations. ; True first, 'A' and original price (395) on rear endpaper, small original price sticker on front. ; All corners worn and boards showing, coating starting to peel along most of front hinge. Faint thumb smudge to title page, otherwise clean and tight. ; Giant Golden Book Series

 Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1364 MXN 195 ZAR 114 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 8965.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
9.   Staines, Bill   Bill Staines, if I Were a Word, Then I'd be a Song : Songs by Bill Staines   Publisher: Folk-Legacy Records; Sharon, Conn: 1980. Near Fine Softcover ISBN: 0938702041 90 pages; 4to (11") 28cm; Index, b/w photos throughout, about 50 original songs with lyrics, tunes, guitar chords. ; Inconsequential wear.

 Appr.: | AUD 65.57 CAD 64.24 EUR 40.35 GBP 36.34 JPY 5455 MXN 779 ZAR 455 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 2856.
  
US$60.00
Contact Dealer
10.   Coles, Abraham   Latin Hymns with Original Translations : In Four Parts; Dies Irae, Stabat Mater (Dolorosa), Stabat Mater (Speciosa), Old Gems in New Settings   Picture
Publisher: D. Appleton & Company; N. Y. : 1868. Good+ with no jacket Hardcover 8vo (9") 23 cm; HARDCOVER. Original full calf leather over beveled boards, gilt lettering, black tooled decor, all edges gilt, marbled endpapers, 7 full-page b/w illustrations on glossy plates, [xxxiv] + 76 + 36 + 28 + 78 + 5 pages. Text printed with obsolete long s that resembles f. ; Part 1 states 5th edition, others state 2nd. Famous medieval Latin hymn texts and their various English translations in singable form (rhyme and equivalent meter). Includes 13 singable English versions of Dies Irae, plus one parody in Latin and English, plus music in 4-parts, and several other hymns in like manner. ; Leather chipped 1cm at crown, board edges worn, 14 consecutive leaves have small corner crease not affecting text. Gift note dated 1868 penned on front blank page. Both hinges intact. Overall very attractive book. Rare.

 Appr.: | AUD 103.83 CAD 101.71 EUR 63.89 GBP 57.54 JPY 8636 MXN 1234 ZAR 720 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 3800.
  
US$95.00
Contact Dealer
11.   Nock, Albert Jay   Snoring As a Fine Art : And Twelve Other Essays   Picture
Publisher: Richard R. Smith Publisher; Rindge, N. H. : 1958. Near Fine in Good+ jacket Hardcover 196 pages; 8vo (9") 23 cm; Green cloth, white patterned boards, copper lettering. ; Erudite articles and essays on history, politics, biography, etc, reprinted from various literary magazines 1918-1941. Introduction by Suzanne La Follette. ; Pages starting to yellow from age. No other flaws to book. Jacket chipped, sunned around all edges and on spine, but quite readable. Rare.

 Appr.: | AUD 32.79 CAD 32.12 EUR 20.17 GBP 18.17 JPY 2727 MXN 390 ZAR 227 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 5660.
  
US$30.00
Contact Dealer
12.   Morgan, Hal   Symbols of America : (A Lavish Celebration of America's Best Loved Trademarks and the Products They Symbolize, Their History, Folklore, and Enduring Mystique)   Publisher: Viking Penguin; N. Y. : 1987. Near Fine Softcover ISBN: 0670806676 239 pages; Oblong 8vo; Index, bibliography, descriptive text and brief company histories, over 1400+ commercial logos, trademarks and billboards illustrated in b/w, from mid 1800s to present. ; 1987 edition. Softcover. Isbn 0140080775.; Light bump to upper front corner. No other defects. Scarce.

 Appr.: | AUD 71.04 CAD 69.59 EUR 43.71 GBP 39.37 JPY 5909 MXN 844 ZAR 492 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 2996.
  
US$65.00
Contact Dealer
13.   Anderson, Alexander, with Evert A. Duyckinck Illustrated by: Illustrated by Alexander Anderson   Illustrations of Mother Goose Melodies : Designed and Engraved on Wood   Publisher: Charles L. Moreau; N. Y. : 1873. Good+ with no jacket Limited Edition Hardcover 8vo (9.5") 25 cm; Ex-Library; Green cloth, title label on spine, 17 rarely-published rhymes with 17 beautiful but small wood engravings. No tunes. Front blank page inscribed to noted historian and illustrator Benson J. Lossing Esq. (1813-1891) dated NY June 12, 1873, and SIGNED by printer-publisher. ; Privately printed. Publisher's catalog page states Analectic Press. Page 10 states limited edition of 50 copies, 'No. 39' added in red ink. ; Library pocket and tag on rear endpapers. Dewey decimal number on heel. Cloth chipped at crown. Light foxing throughout. Binding tight. Very scarce. ; Signed by Editor; Wood engraving

 Appr.: | AUD 327.87 CAD 321.20 EUR 201.75 GBP 181.71 JPY 27273 MXN 3896 ZAR 2273 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 3591.
  
US$300.00
Contact Dealer
14.   Sheptytsky, Andrei (Metropolitan)   Words of the Servant of God : (Andrei Sheptytsky, Scheptyckyj, Sheptyts'kyi)   Publisher: Ukrainian Catholic Brotherhood of Canada; Toronto: 1995. Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket Hardcover ISBN: 0921537115 201 pages; 4to (11") 28cm; Hardcover. Brown cloth. 5 b/w photos on glossy plates. Text entirely in English. ; Religious writings of leader of Ukrainian church (1865-1944) beatified by Roman church. Introductions by Michael Cybulsky, Anatol M. Bazylewycz, Ilarion Holubowycz. ; Minor wear to jacket. No other flaws. Scarce.

 Appr.: | AUD 21.86 CAD 21.41 EUR 13.45 GBP 12.11 JPY 1818 MXN 260 ZAR 152 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 4093.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
15.   Landis, Robert W.   Liberty's Triumph : A Poem   Publisher: John Wiley; N. Y. : 1849. Good+ with no jacket Hardcover 544 pages; 8vo (8") 21 cm; Black cloth, gray boards, gilt leather spine label. Errata slip bound in. ; Massive, blow-by-blow account of Revolutionary War, entirely in iambic pentameter. Stereotype edition, dated 1849, same as copyright date. Author lived 1809-1883, was Presbyterian pastor and prolific author, mostly on religious topics. ; No marks or writing. Foxing throughout, mostly to pgs 360-528. Spine label lightly rubbed but quite readable. Cloth split along both joints but binding intact. Rare.

 Appr.: | AUD 125.68 CAD 123.13 EUR 77.34 GBP 69.65 JPY 10455 MXN 1494 ZAR 871 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 5405.
  
US$115.00
Contact Dealer
16.   Gruber, L. Fritz, and Eelco Wolf   Selections1 : (Selections 1, Selections One) from Polaroid Collection   Picture
Publisher: Verlag Photographie; Schaffhausen, Switzerland: 1982. Near Fine with no jacket Hardcover ISBN: 3723122000 4to 11" - 13" tall; Parallel text in German, English, French. White textured boards, about 94 unnumbered pages, 80+ stunningly artistic full-color photos by various artists, reproduced from Polaroid originals. ; A trace of shelfwear otherwise no defects. Extremely scarce.

 Appr.: | AUD 191.26 CAD 187.37 EUR 117.69 GBP 106.00 JPY 15909 MXN 2273 ZAR 1326 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 5600.
  
US$175.00
Contact Dealer
17.   Doobie Brothers (Band)   Doobie Brothers, What Were Once Vices Are Now Habits : (Album Tie-In) Piano, Vocal, Guitar   Publisher: Warner Brothers Publications; N. Y. : 1974. Very Good Softcover 64 pages; 4to (12") 31cm; Two color photo spreads. 12 songs with tunes, lyrics, guitar chords, chord symbols, and full piano in standard notation. ; Songs are: Another park, another Sunday. Black water. Daughters of the sea. Down in the track. Eyes of silver. Flying cloud. Pursuit on 53rd Street. Road angel. Song to see you through. Spirit. Tell me what you want, and I'll tell you what you need. You just can't stop it. ; Moderate edgewear, mostly along spine. Several minor thumb creases to covers, crosscrack to spine. 2cm chip missing from heel. No marks. Binding tight. Rare and collectible.

 Appr.: | AUD 18.58 CAD 18.20 EUR 11.43 GBP 10.30 JPY 1545 MXN 221 ZAR 129 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 6532.
  
US$17.00
Contact Dealer
18.   Okun, Milton, with Statler Brothers (group)   Statler Brothers Songbook, the :   Publisher: Cherry Lane Music Company; Port Chester, N. Y. : 1978. Very Good Softcover ISBN: 0895240440 116 pages; 4to (12") 31 cm; Discography. Performance notes. 12 b/w and 3 color glossy photos. Band bio. 20 songs with lyrics, full piano, piano chords, guitar chords, guitar chord diagrams. Standard notation. ; Songs are: Bed of roses. Carry me back. Class of 57. Do you know you are my sunshine. Do you remember these. Flowers on the wall. I was there. I'll go to my grave loving you. Monday morning secretary. Movies. New York city. Pictures. Silver medals and sweet memories. Susan when she tried. Thank God I've got you. Thank you world. Whatever happened to Randolph Scott. When you are sixty-five. Who am I to say. Woman without a home. ; Covers show light rubbing. 5mm tear to upper front cover. Corners lightly worn. No marks. Binding tight. Out of print. Scarce.

 Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1364 MXN 195 ZAR 114 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 6542.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
19.   United States Air Force   Air Force Bases : A Directory of US Air Force Installations, Both Domestic and Foreign, with Useful Information on Each Base and its Nearby Community   Publisher: Military Service Division, Stackpole Company; Harrisburg, Pa: 1961. Good+ Second Edition Softcover 306 pages; 8vo (8.5") 22 cm; Stiff blue covers. Lists every US Air Force base, with b/w photos, small maps, name origins, descriptions of housing, climate, schools, facilities, etc. Section on overseas bases includes tips such as when to leave your pets at home. Glossy throughout. ; Revised 2nd edition, published 1961, based on 1958 original. ; Worn but intact. Final two leaves (index) creased and chipped but all readable. Rare.

 Appr.: | AUD 32.79 CAD 32.12 EUR 20.17 GBP 18.17 JPY 2727 MXN 390 ZAR 227 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 6979.
  
US$30.00
Contact Dealer
20.   Samples, Carole K.   Treasury of Crazyquilt Stitches : A Comprehensive Guide to Traditional Hand Embroidery Inspired by Antique Crazyquilts (Crazy Quilts)   Publisher: American Quilter's Society; Paducah, Ky: 1999. Near Fine Softcover ISBN: 1574327283 223 pages; 4to (11") 28 cm; Bibliography, reading list, complete antique alphabet, author bio, 26 color photos, thousands of b/w diagrams and photos. 50 basic stitches, each with dozens or hundreds of variations. Glossy throughout. ; Foreword by Dorothy Bond. Edited by Robert J. Martin. Photos by Charles R. Lynch. Graphics by Carole Samples. ; Very light shelf wear. No other flaws. Scarce.

 Appr.: | AUD 81.97 CAD 80.30 EUR 50.44 GBP 45.43 JPY 6818 MXN 974 ZAR 568 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 7032.
  
US$75.00
Contact Dealer
21.   Dutt, Gordy   Aurora : A Collection of Classic Instruction Sheets, Volume 1, Figures   Publisher: Gordy's; Sharon Center, Ohio: 1992. Very Good- Softcover 188 pages; 4to (11") 29 cm; Nearly 200 pages full of medium-quality full-page reproductions of original assembly instructions for Aurora's famous action model kits of 1961 to 1968.; 47 kits including: Johnny Unitas, running and throwing football. American Astronaut, spacewalk. John F. Kennedy, fireside. Batman and Robin in Batboat. Spiderman, with criminal in web. Salem witch, with cauldron. Dempsey versus Firpo. Zorro, on rearing stallion. Robot from Lost in space. Superman. Hulk. Rodan. Many more. ; Covers slightly warped. Title penned on top edge. Interior clean, no marks. Binding tight and square. Quite rare.

 Appr.: | AUD 76.50 CAD 74.95 EUR 47.07 GBP 42.40 JPY 6364 MXN 909 ZAR 530 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 7369.
  
US$70.00
Contact Dealer
22.   Gerson, Roselyn Illustrated by: Illustrated by Arthur Field   Ladies' Compacts of the Nineteenth and Twentieth Centuries : (Signed)   Publisher: Wallace-Homestead Book Company; Radnor, Pa: 1989. Near Fine in Good jacket First Edition Hardcover ISBN: 0870695231 228 pages; 4to (11") 29 cm; Glossary. List of makers. Includes 80 patent applications, 20 pages of old ads, table of patent numbers and dates. Appendix of values. 1253 compacts shown, about 200 in full color. Front endpaper inscribed 'Very best wishes to Susan Friedman. Enjoy! Fondly' SIGNED by author and dated March, 1995.; Book designed by William E. Lickfield. Truly spectacular collection. ; Small round gold foil 'F' sticker on front endpaper. No other flaws to book. Jacket quite chipped along edges, two small closed tears on top edge, all readable. Scarce. ; Signed by Author; Photographs

 Appr.: | AUD 49.18 CAD 48.18 EUR 30.26 GBP 27.26 JPY 4091 MXN 584 ZAR 341 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 7380.
  
US$45.00
Contact Dealer
23.   Kaufman, Richard, and Matthew Field Illustrated by: Illustrated by Joachim Jogo Mezger   Book, the : Or, Don't Forget to Point (Handbook of Magic Tricks)   Publisher: Richard Kaufman & Company; Washington, D. C. : 1998. Very Good+ with no jacket First American Edition Hardcover 177 pages; 4to (11.25") 29 cm; Black boards. Numerous popular magic tricks shown and explained, with step-by-step diagrams. Mostly card tricks, others using small props. Also tips on handling hecklers, what to do if trick fails, etc. ; Translated from the German by Thomas Fraps and Dr. Pat Haug. Original written by The Flicking Fingers, German magic troupe. Photos by Michelle Spillner. Introductions by Max Maven and Piet Forton. Epilogue by Mike Caveney. ; Boards show light rubbing and edgewear. Interior clean, binding tight. Scarce.

 Appr.: | AUD 54.64 CAD 53.53 EUR 33.62 GBP 30.28 JPY 4545 MXN 649 ZAR 379 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 7497.
  
US$50.00
Contact Dealer
24.   Wilkerson, Bill Illustrated by: Illustrated by W. H. Wilkerson   Milwaukee Mallets : The Milwaukee's Most Powerful Steam Locomotives   Publisher: Published by Author; Miles City, Mont: 1991. Fine Softcover 32 pages; 4to (11") 29 cm; Stiff orange covers, 35 b/w photos and diagrams with detailed captions. ; Inconsequential wear. ; Milwaukee Road Series

 Appr.: | AUD 21.86 CAD 21.41 EUR 13.45 GBP 12.11 JPY 1818 MXN 260 ZAR 152 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 7735.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
25.   Wilkerson, Bill Illustrated by: Illustrated by Bill Wilkerson   Fifty Years of Olympians : May 28, 1911, to May 24, 1961 (Railroad History)   Publisher: Published by Author; Miles City, Mont:. Fine Softcover 48 pages; 4to (11") 29 cm; Stiff white illustrated covers, 33 b/w photos, including several of wrecks, 1 b/w drawing by author, all with captions. Glossy throughout. ; No date but about 1990-1995. History of Olympian luxury passenger trains on Milwaukee Railroad. ; No discernable wear. Quite scarce. ; Milwaukee Road Series

 Appr.: | AUD 24.04 CAD 23.55 EUR 14.79 GBP 13.33 JPY 2000 MXN 286 ZAR 167 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 7736.
  
US$22.00
Contact Dealer

Total items found: 277
To view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]   2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12    

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.