|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author: Ted Allbeury
Total items found:
98
|
|
Click title for more details. Click bookstore name to contact or purchase direct from dealer.
|
|
1.
|
|
Allbeury, Ted
SNOWBALL
Publisher: Granada Publishing London 1976. Reprint Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Mass Market PB; 191 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 455 | MXN 65 | ZAR 38 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 25568.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Allbeury, Ted.
Snowball.
Publisher: Geneva Heron Books c1981. 187p., frontis. . Hardcover. Very good condition in red leatherette
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.82 | CAD 10.60 | EUR 6.66 | GBP 6.00 | JPY 900 | MXN 129 | ZAR 75 |
|
Purchase direct from:
J. Lawton Booksellers.
Item number: 016104.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Allbeury, Ted.
The Lantern Network.
Publisher: New York: Mysterious Press, 1989 (1978).. 8vo. Cloth (hardback). First American edition. Some staining to endpapers otherwise a very good reading copy in a like dust jacket.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.38 | CAD 10.17 | EUR 6.39 | GBP 5.75 | JPY 864 | MXN 123 | ZAR 72 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB.
Item number: 16244.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Allbeury, Ted
Pay Any Price.
Publisher: London: Grafton 1989.. 267p white paperback with pictorial card cover, used copy, pages browning along the edges but clean, VG Price in UK Pounds £4.5 NB all invoicing in UK Pounds ISBN: 0586208755
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.12 | CAD 7.96 | EUR 5.00 | GBP 4.50 | JPY 675 | MXN 96 | ZAR 56 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Plurabelle Books Ltd.
Item number: ptf 79944.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Allbeury, Ted
The Twentieth Day Of January
Publisher: London Book Club Associates 1980. VG : in very good condition with dustwrapper Reprint Black hardback cloth cover 206pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5")
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.91 | CAD 11.67 | EUR 7.33 | GBP 6.60 | JPY 991 | MXN 142 | ZAR 83 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: bba091k.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Allbeury, Ted
The Judas Factor
Publisher: London New English Library 1984. G : in Good condition with rubbed dustwrapper First Edition Maroon hardback cloth cover 202pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6")
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.32 | CAD 16.97 | EUR 10.66 | GBP 9.60 | JPY 1441 | MXN 206 | ZAR 120 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: bba091f.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Allbeury, Ted
The Alpha List
Publisher: London Book Club Associates 1979. VG : in very good condition with rubbed dustwrapper Reprint Red hardback cloth cover 186pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5")
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.11 | CAD 9.90 | EUR 6.22 | GBP 5.60 | JPY 841 | MXN 120 | ZAR 70 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: bba091.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Allbeury, Ted
Snowball
Publisher: Geneva Edito-Service S.A 1981. VG : in very good condition without dustwrapper Reprint Leather cover 188pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5")
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.91 | CAD 11.67 | EUR 7.33 | GBP 6.60 | JPY 991 | MXN 142 | ZAR 83 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: bba091i.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Allbeury, Ted
Snowball. Heron Edition
Publisher: London Heron Books 1981. VG : in Very good condition Reprint Red hardback leatherette cover with gilt decoration. 188pp :: 200mm x 120mm (8" x 5")
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.91 | CAD 11.67 | EUR 7.33 | GBP 6.60 | JPY 991 | MXN 142 | ZAR 83 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: hercr01.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Allbeury, Ted
Consequence of Fear
Publisher: London Book Club Associates 1979. G : in Good condition with stained dustwrapper Reprint Green hardback cloth cover 190pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6")
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.91 | CAD 11.67 | EUR 7.33 | GBP 6.60 | JPY 991 | MXN 142 | ZAR 83 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: bba091d.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Allbeury, Ted
Consequence of Fear
Publisher: London Book Club Associates 1980. G : in Good condition with stained dustwrapper Reprint Brown hardback cloth cover 190pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5")
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.11 | CAD 9.90 | EUR 6.22 | GBP 5.60 | JPY 841 | MXN 120 | ZAR 70 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: bba091da.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Allbeury, Ted
Children of Tender Years
Publisher: London Book Club Associates 1986. G : in Good condition with rubbed dustwrapper Reprint Black hardback cloth cover 232pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6")
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.11 | CAD 9.90 | EUR 6.22 | GBP 5.60 | JPY 841 | MXN 120 | ZAR 70 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: bba091a.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Allbeury, Ted
Children of Tender Years
Publisher: London New English Library 1985. G : in Good condition with rubbed dustwrapper First Edition Black hardback cloth cover 232pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6")
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.11 | CAD 9.90 | EUR 6.22 | GBP 5.60 | JPY 841 | MXN 120 | ZAR 70 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: bba091aa.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Allbeury, Ted
A Wilderness of Mirrors
Publisher: London New English Library 1988. Ex-lib reading copy. Title page missing First Edition Green hardback cloth cover 256pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6")
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.11 | CAD 9.90 | EUR 6.22 | GBP 5.60 | JPY 841 | MXN 120 | ZAR 70 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: bba091la.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Allbeury, Ted
A Wilderness of Mirrors
Publisher: London Guild 1988. G : in good condition with rubbed dustwrapper. Cover marked Reprint Black hardback cloth cover 256pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6")
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.11 | CAD 9.90 | EUR 6.22 | GBP 5.60 | JPY 841 | MXN 120 | ZAR 70 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: bba091l.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Allbeury, Ted
A Time Without Shadows
Publisher: London New English LIbrary 1990. G : in good condition with rubbed dustwrapper First Edition Black hardback cloth cover 248pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6")
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.32 | CAD 16.97 | EUR 10.66 | GBP 9.60 | JPY 1441 | MXN 206 | ZAR 120 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: bba091j.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Allbeury, Ted
A Choice of Enemies
Publisher: London Peter Davies 1973. VG : in very good condition with dustwrapper. Cover rubbed First Edition Purple hardback cloth cover 186pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6")
|
Appr.: |
AUD 22.73 | CAD 22.27 | EUR 13.99 | GBP 12.60 | JPY 1891 | MXN 270 | ZAR 158 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: bba091b.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Allbeury, Ted
The Seeds of Treason
Publisher: Mysterious Press 1987. First Edition Good Plus Hard Cover Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 364 | MXN 52 | ZAR 30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 1098076.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Allbeury, Ted
Palomino Blonde
Publisher: Perennial Library 1983. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.83 | CAD 3.75 | EUR 2.35 | GBP 2.12 | JPY 318 | MXN 45 | ZAR 27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0398308.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Allbeury, Ted
Snowball
Publisher: HarperPerennial 1983. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 364 | MXN 52 | ZAR 30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 10031240.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Allbeury, Ted
Omega-Minus
Publisher: Viking 1975. Very Good Hard Cover Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 455 | MXN 65 | ZAR 38 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 1105251.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Allbeury, Ted
The Alpha List
Publisher: Book Club Associates 1979. Book condition: very Good. Wrapper: very Good. ffep missing Hardback with dust wrapper
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.03 | CAD 8.84 | EUR 5.55 | GBP 5.00 | JPY 751 | MXN 107 | ZAR 63 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Uncle Phil's Books.
Item number: 433274.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Allbeury, Ted
Deep Purple
Publisher: New English Library London 1989. #48172 NF/-- M2-wbmxx softcover 234p scar on rear panel, o/w fine, clean & tight. mmpb. ISBN 0-450-52087-0
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.83 | CAD 8.65 | EUR 5.43 | GBP 4.89 | JPY 735 | MXN 105 | ZAR 61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ayerego Books (IOBA).
Item number: AC004954I.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Allbeury, Ted
The Crossing
Publisher: New English Library London 1989. #47960 NF/-- M2-wbmxx softcover 233p very light rubbing, clean & tight. mmpb. ISBN 0-450-48772-5
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.83 | CAD 8.65 | EUR 5.43 | GBP 4.89 | JPY 735 | MXN 105 | ZAR 61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ayerego Books (IOBA).
Item number: AC005828I.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Allbeury, Ted
The Only Good German
Publisher: Mayflower Books London 1978. #10507 VG/-- M2-wbmxx softcover 207p light shelf wear, stamp, clean & tight. mmpb. ISBN 0-583-12645-6
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.75 | CAD 6.62 | EUR 4.16 | GBP 3.74 | JPY 562 | MXN 80 | ZAR 47 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ayerego Books (IOBA).
Item number: AC011417I.
|
|
|
|
Total items found:
98
To view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]
2
3
4
|