TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse by Category
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Collecting Information
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Marvin H. Albert
Total items found: 33

Click title for more details. Click bookstore name to contact or purchase direct from dealer.
1.   ALBERT, Marvin H.   POSSE at HIGH PASS   Publisher: GoldMedalBk 1964. Western-FIC Gd+Cond OriginalEd 1st ptg 4x7" Paper Covers 143pg Jailbreak at Avalanche

 Appr.: | AUD 5.66 CAD 5.27 EUR 3.59 GBP 3.14 JPY 445 MXN 64 ZAR 38 

Purchase direct from: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL. Item number: MAIN015860I.
  
US$4.90
Contact Dealer
2.   ALBERT, Marvin H.   REFORMED GUN   Publisher: GoldMedalBk 1959. Western-FIC Gd Cond OriginalEd 4x7" Paper Covers 127pg Kansas Territory Setting

 Appr.: | AUD 5.66 CAD 5.27 EUR 3.59 GBP 3.14 JPY 445 MXN 64 ZAR 38 

Purchase direct from: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL. Item number: MAIN015861I.
  
US$4.90
Contact Dealer
3.   Hutler, Albert A., with Marvin J. Folkertsma Jr.   Agony of Survival   Publisher: Glenbridge Macomb, Ill 1989. very good, in very good dust jacket. photo's

 Appr.: | AUD 15.03 CAD 20.00 EUR 9.52 GBP 8.33 JPY 1182 MXN 169 ZAR 100 

Purchase direct from: Ken Saunders - Leisure World. Item number: AAA005029I.
  
US$13.00
Contact Dealer
4.   Albert, Marvin H.   Under the Yum Yum Tree   Publisher: Dell 1963. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Movie Tie-in

 Appr.: | AUD 4.62 CAD 4.30 EUR 2.93 GBP 2.56 JPY 364 MXN 52 ZAR 31 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0606226.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
5.   Albert, Marvin H.   Come September   Publisher: Dell K101 1961. F First Printing S Mass Market Paperback Very Good + PBO

 Appr.: | AUD 5.78 CAD 5.38 EUR 3.66 GBP 3.21 JPY 455 MXN 65 ZAR 38 

Purchase direct from: My Book Heaven. Item number: E8959.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Albert, Marvin H., Based on a Screenplay By Woody Allen   What's New Pussycat?   Publisher: Dell 1965. F First Printing Dell #9461. Near Fine condition.

 Appr.: | AUD 8.67 CAD 8.06 EUR 5.49 GBP 4.81 JPY 682 MXN 97 ZAR 58 

Purchase direct from: My Book Heaven. Item number: 020808.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
7.   Albert, Marvin   The Pink Panther   Publisher: Bantam 1964. First printing. Bantam #J2696. Very Good condition.

 Appr.: | AUD 17.34 CAD 16.13 EUR 10.99 GBP 9.62 JPY 1364 MXN 195 ZAR 115 

Purchase direct from: My Book Heaven. Item number: 024009.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
8.   Albert, Marvin H.   Party Girl   Publisher: Gold Medal 1958. First printing. Gold Medal #808. Very Good condition.

 Appr.: | AUD 11.56 CAD 10.75 EUR 7.33 GBP 6.41 JPY 909 MXN 130 ZAR 77 

Purchase direct from: My Book Heaven. Item number: 027426.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
9.   Albert, Marvin H.   The Bounty Killer   Publisher: Gold Medal 1958. First printing. Near Fine condition. Gold Medal #760.

 Appr.: | AUD 11.56 CAD 10.75 EUR 7.33 GBP 6.41 JPY 909 MXN 130 ZAR 77 

Purchase direct from: My Book Heaven. Item number: 032091.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
10.   Albert, Marvin H.(Based on a Screenplay By Woody Allen)   What's New Pussycat?   Publisher: Dell 1965. First printing. Owner stamp. Very Good condition.

 Appr.: | AUD 11.56 CAD 10.75 EUR 7.33 GBP 6.41 JPY 909 MXN 130 ZAR 77 

Purchase direct from: My Book Heaven. Item number: 034779.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
11.   Albert, Marvin   The Medusa Complex   Publisher: Arbor House 1982. First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Very Good

 Appr.: | AUD 5.78 CAD 5.38 EUR 3.66 GBP 3.21 JPY 455 MXN 65 ZAR 38 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0102450.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
12.   Albert, Marvin H.   Under the Yum Yum Tree   Publisher: Dell 1963. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good

 Appr.: | AUD 4.62 CAD 4.30 EUR 2.93 GBP 2.56 JPY 364 MXN 52 ZAR 31 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0302673.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
13.   Albert, Marvin H.   Under the Yum Yum Tree   Publisher: Dell 1963. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good Plus

 Appr.: | AUD 4.62 CAD 4.30 EUR 2.93 GBP 2.56 JPY 364 MXN 52 ZAR 31 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0103278.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
14.   Albert, Marvin   The Midnight Sister   Publisher: Ballantine 1989. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good

 Appr.: | AUD 4.62 CAD 4.30 EUR 2.93 GBP 2.56 JPY 364 MXN 52 ZAR 31 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 05032271.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
15.   Albert, Marvin H.   The Outrage   Publisher: Pocket Books 1964. Some scuffing to covers. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good Plus

 Appr.: | AUD 3.47 CAD 3.23 EUR 2.20 GBP 1.92 JPY 273 MXN 39 ZAR 23 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 10041244.
  
US$3.00
Contact Dealer
16.   ALBERT, MARVIN.   Untouchables, The.   Publisher: New York, NY IVY BOOKS 1987. VERY GOOD Paperback Movie cover.

 Appr.: | AUD 5.20 CAD 4.84 EUR 3.30 GBP 2.88 JPY 409 MXN 58 ZAR 35 

Purchase direct from: MapleLeaf Books. Item number: 2284.
  
US$4.50
Contact Dealer
17.   Albert, Marvin H.   Under the Yum Yum Tree   Publisher: Dell 1963. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Movie Tie-in

 Appr.: | AUD 3.47 CAD 3.23 EUR 2.20 GBP 1.92 JPY 273 MXN 39 ZAR 23 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0507023.
  
US$3.00
Contact Dealer
18.   Albert, Marvin H.   Broadsides and Boarders   Publisher: London: George G. Harrap & Co., 1958 1st ed.. 360pp. illus. black cloth 8vo: Good+/no dj [rear hinge is cracked but firm; else a nice clean and complete copy] A popular history of sailing ship warfare over three centuries via sketches of famous ship's captains.

 Appr.: | AUD 5.77 CAD 5.37 EUR 3.66 GBP 3.20 JPY 454 MXN 65 ZAR 38 

Purchase direct from: Auldfarran Books, IOBA. Item number: 10680.
  
US$4.99
Contact Dealer
19.   ALBERT, Marvin H.   LAST TRAIN TO BANNOCK   Publisher: GoldMedal Gold Medal Classic Fawcett Pub 1963,1989. Western-FIC VG Cond 4x7" Paper Covers 136pg Desperate race to gold rush town..

 Appr.: | AUD 5.66 CAD 5.27 EUR 3.59 GBP 3.14 JPY 445 MXN 64 ZAR 38 

Purchase direct from: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL. Item number: MAIN012692I.
  
US$4.90
Contact Dealer
20.   Albert, Marvin H.   Broadsides & Boarders   Publisher: Appleton-Century-Crofts New York 1957 1957. 1st edition. Hardbound Good. Bookplate Hardcover

 Appr.: | AUD 17.34 CAD 16.13 EUR 10.99 GBP 9.62 JPY 1364 MXN 195 ZAR 115 

Purchase direct from: SeaOceanBooks.com. Item number: 004971I.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
21.   Hutler, Albert A. ; Folkertsma, Marvin J. , Jr. ; Keene, James A. (editor)   AGONY OF SURVIVAL   Publisher: 1989. Glenbridge Pub. ; 1st Edition; Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket WW2 Holocaust Hard Cover Minor wear to boards and dust jacket. Red marker mark on shelf edge. Story of the Allies' arrival at concentration camps in Europe which vividly and realistically tells the historic era of rescue and rehabilitati on during the end of World War II in Germany and immediately afterward . ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 229 pages

 Appr.: | AUD 10.97 CAD 10.20 EUR 6.95 GBP 6.08 JPY 863 MXN 123 ZAR 73 

Purchase direct from: IndyBookLady. Item number: 25811.
  
US$9.49
Contact Dealer
22.   Albert, Marvin H.   BROADSIDES AND BOARDERS   Publisher: George G. harrap London 1958. Condition: Poor dj;VG book First Binding: Hb dj 360 pgs

 Appr.: | AUD 15.03 CAD 13.98 EUR 9.52 GBP 8.33 JPY 1182 MXN 169 ZAR 100 

Purchase direct from: Candy Books. Item number: BOOKS060059I.
  
US$13.00
Contact Dealer
23.   Albert, Marvin   A DANCER'S PROGRESS AND SCHRODINGER'S CAT   Publisher: Alexandria Press & Print Seattle, WA 1993. 93 pp., pictorial wraps; book shows some very light rubbing to covers overall; covers are curling a bit w/ slight wear to corners; light bends to top corners of first dozen pages / "A ballet, set to verse in a brief dream-within-a-dream, in which a willful young dancer advances, a cat is probably out of the bag, and classical and quantum physics are expressed in terms of theme and variations." / 93 pp., pictorial wraps; book shows some very light rubbing to covers overall; covers are curling a bit w/ slight wear to corners; light bends to top corners of first dozen pages / "A ballet, set to verse in a brief dream-within-a-dream, in which a willful young dancer advances, a cat is probably out of the bag, and classical and quantum physics are expressed in terms of theme and variations." /. ISBN: 0-9634859-1-1. Trade Paperback. Book condition: Very Good -. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

 Appr.: | AUD 17.34 CAD 16.13 EUR 10.99 GBP 9.62 JPY 1364 MXN 195 ZAR 115 

Purchase direct from: High Castle Books. Item number: HCA-5261.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
24.   GROSSWIRTH MARVIN, Illustrated by: ALBERT SIRINGO   THE ART OF GROWING A BEARD   Publisher: JARROW PRESS N.Y. 1971. 125 PAGES WITH ONLY THE LIGHTEST OF SHELF WEAR TO BROWN BOARDS Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

 Appr.: | AUD 11.56 CAD 10.75 EUR 7.33 GBP 6.41 JPY 909 MXN 130 ZAR 77 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 030920.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
25.   ALBERT, Marvin H.   DUEL AT DIABLO   Publisher: Fawcett Gold Medal K1666. west FAIR CONDITION, SPINE TAPED gunfight cover art 4x7" Paper Covers

 Appr.: | AUD 5.66 CAD 5.27 EUR 3.59 GBP 3.14 JPY 445 MXN 64 ZAR 38 

Purchase direct from: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL. Item number: MAIN024373I.
  
US$4.90
Contact Dealer

Total items found: 33
To view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]   2    

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2010 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.