TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse by Category
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Collecting Information
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Mabel Esther Allan
Total items found: 132

Click title for more details. Click bookstore name to contact or purchase direct from dealer.
1.   Allan, Mabel Esther   THE VINE-CLAD HILL   Picture
Publisher: Collins 1970. Good+ with no dust jacket Hardcover Edge and corner wear, small numbers on endpapers; Seagull Library Series; Small 8vo - 7½" to 8" tall; 186 pages; 17601F

 Appr.: | AUD 17.88 CAD 16.63 EUR 11.33 GBP 9.92 JPY 1406 MXN 201 ZAR 119 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 17601.
  
US$15.47
Contact Dealer
2.   Allan, Mabel Esther.   Signpost to Switzerland.   Publisher: New York Criterion Books c1962. 189 p. Published in England as The Sign of The Unicorn. Hardcover. Very good condition in chipped d.j.

 Appr.: | AUD 13.73 CAD 12.77 EUR 8.70 GBP 7.62 JPY 1080 MXN 154 ZAR 91 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 21723.
  
US$11.88
Contact Dealer
3.   Allan, Mabel Esther   THE DANCING GARLANDS: THE BALLET FAMILY AGAIN   Publisher: 1968. Criterion; NAP 1st Edition; Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket Illustrator: Illustrated by Whitear Young Adult Fiction Hardcover A very nice ex-lib copy with expected markings. ; Additional adventures of the attractive Garlands- the mother who is a prima ballerina and her children Anne, Edward, Delphine and Pelagia. ; Ex-Lib; 8vo; 192 pages

 Appr.: | AUD 32.95 CAD 30.65 EUR 20.88 GBP 18.27 JPY 2591 MXN 370 ZAR 219 

Purchase direct from: IndyBookLady. Item number: 17696.
  
US$28.50
Contact Dealer
4.   Allan, Mabel Esther   A Lovely Tomorrow   Publisher: Dodd Mead 1979, First Edition New York, New York, U.S.A. 1979. Very Good/No Jacket Hardcover Very Good, pictorial boards, no dj, ex-library

 Appr.: | AUD 6.94 CAD 6.45 EUR 4.40 GBP 3.85 JPY 545 MXN 78 ZAR 46 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 5789.
  
US$6.00
Contact Dealer
5.   Allan, Mabel Esther   A Lovely Tomorrow   Publisher: Dodd Mead 1979, First Edition 1979. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

 Appr.: | AUD 8.09 CAD 7.53 EUR 5.13 GBP 4.49 JPY 636 MXN 91 ZAR 54 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 14456.
  
US$7.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Allan, Mabel Esther   THE NIGHT WIND   Publisher: Atheneum 1974, First Edition New York, New York, U.S.A. 1974. Fine/Fine 1st Edition Hardcover 0689301278 Fine in Fine dj

 Appr.: | AUD 11.56 CAD 10.75 EUR 7.33 GBP 6.41 JPY 909 MXN 130 ZAR 77 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 36338.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
7.   Allan, Mabel Esther   A LOVELY TOMORROW   Publisher: Dodd Mead 1979, First Edition 1979. /Dust Jacket Included F Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

 Appr.: | AUD 8.09 CAD 7.53 EUR 5.13 GBP 4.49 JPY 636 MXN 91 ZAR 54 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 48599.
  
US$7.00
Contact Dealer
8.   Allan, Mabel Esther   THE DANCING GARLANDS: THE BALLET FAMILY AGAIN   Publisher: Criterion Books 1968 1968. Very Good/Very Good Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

 Appr.: | AUD 28.90 CAD 26.88 EUR 18.32 GBP 16.03 JPY 2273 MXN 325 ZAR 192 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 51082.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
9.   Allan, Mabel Esther   BLACK FOREST SUMMER   Publisher: Vanguard Press 1959, 2nd Printing 1959. Very Good/Very Good Hardcover Very Good, library pictorial boards, in Very Good dj, ex-library

 Appr.: | AUD 8.67 CAD 8.06 EUR 5.49 GBP 4.81 JPY 682 MXN 97 ZAR 58 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 52966.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
10.   Allan, Mabel Esther   MYSTERY OF THE SKI SLOPES   Publisher: Criterion Books 1966. Very Good/Very Good Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

 Appr.: | AUD 14.45 CAD 13.44 EUR 9.16 GBP 8.01 JPY 1136 MXN 162 ZAR 96 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 64260.
  
US$12.50
Contact Dealer
11.   Allan, Mabel Esther   A DREAM OF HUNGER MOSS   Publisher: Dodd Mead First Edition 1983. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

 Appr.: | AUD 9.83 CAD 9.14 EUR 6.23 GBP 5.45 JPY 773 MXN 110 ZAR 65 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 64341.
  
US$8.50
Contact Dealer
12.   Allan, Mabel Esther   THE WOOD STREET SECRET   Publisher: Abelard Schuman 1970 1970. Very Good/Very Good Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

 Appr.: | AUD 8.67 CAD 8.06 EUR 5.49 GBP 4.81 JPY 682 MXN 97 ZAR 58 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 65533.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
13.   Allan, Mabel Esther   MYSTERY ON THE SKI SLOPES   Publisher: Criterion Books 1966, First Edition 1966. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

 Appr.: | AUD 14.45 CAD 13.44 EUR 9.16 GBP 8.01 JPY 1136 MXN 162 ZAR 96 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 67764.
  
US$12.50
Contact Dealer
14.   Allan, Mabel Esther   TIME TO GO BACK   Publisher: Criterion Books 1972, First Edition 1972. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

 Appr.: | AUD 9.83 CAD 9.14 EUR 6.23 GBP 5.45 JPY 773 MXN 110 ZAR 65 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 69683.
  
US$8.50
Contact Dealer
15.   Allan, Mabel Esther   MYSTERY OF THE SKI SLOPES   Publisher: Criterion Books 1966 1966. Very Good/Very Good Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket, ex-library

 Appr.: | AUD 14.45 CAD 13.44 EUR 9.16 GBP 8.01 JPY 1136 MXN 162 ZAR 96 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 72515.
  
US$12.50
Contact Dealer
16.   Allan, Mabel Esther   THE DANCING GARLANDS: THE BALLET FAMILY AGAIN   Publisher: Criterion Books 1968, First Edition 1968. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

 Appr.: | AUD 28.90 CAD 26.88 EUR 18.32 GBP 16.03 JPY 2273 MXN 325 ZAR 192 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 73296.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
17.   Allan, Mabel Esther   MYSTERY OF THE SKI SLOPES   Publisher: Criterion Books 1966 1966. Very Good/Very Good Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

 Appr.: | AUD 14.45 CAD 13.44 EUR 9.16 GBP 8.01 JPY 1136 MXN 162 ZAR 96 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 73741.
  
US$12.50
Contact Dealer
18.   Allan, Mabel Esther   SHIP OF DANGER   Publisher: Criteron Books 1964, First Edition 1964. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

 Appr.: | AUD 8.67 CAD 8.06 EUR 5.49 GBP 4.81 JPY 682 MXN 97 ZAR 58 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 74185.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
19.   Allan, Mabel Esther   MYSTERY OF THE SKI SLOPES   Publisher: Criterion Books 1966 1966. Very Good/Very Good Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

 Appr.: | AUD 14.45 CAD 13.44 EUR 9.16 GBP 8.01 JPY 1136 MXN 162 ZAR 96 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 75223.
  
US$12.50
Contact Dealer
20.   Allan, Mabel Esther   MYSTERY OF THE SKI SLOPES   Publisher: Criterion Books 1966, First Edition 1966. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

 Appr.: | AUD 14.45 CAD 13.44 EUR 9.16 GBP 8.01 JPY 1136 MXN 162 ZAR 96 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 75787.
  
US$12.50
Contact Dealer
21.   Allan, Mabel Esther   A Summer at Sea   Publisher: Vanguard Press 1964, First Edition 1964. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library, front hinge reinforced, f.e.p. removed

 Appr.: | AUD 30.64 CAD 28.49 EUR 19.41 GBP 16.99 JPY 2409 MXN 344 ZAR 204 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 76098.
  
US$26.50
Contact Dealer
22.   Allan, Mabel Esther   MYSTERY ON THE FOURTEENTH FLOOR   Publisher: Criterion Books 1964 1964. Very Good/Very Good Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

 Appr.: | AUD 8.67 CAD 8.06 EUR 5.49 GBP 4.81 JPY 682 MXN 97 ZAR 58 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 76459.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
23.   Allan, Mabel Esther   MYSTERY IN WALES   Publisher: Vanguard Press 1970 1970. Very Good/Very Good Hardcover 0814906648 Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

 Appr.: | AUD 16.18 CAD 15.05 EUR 10.26 GBP 8.97 JPY 1273 MXN 182 ZAR 108 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 74495.
  
US$14.00
Contact Dealer
24.   Allan, Mabel Esther   The Wood Street Secret   Publisher: Abelard Schuman 1970 1970. Very Good/Very Good Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

 Appr.: | AUD 8.67 CAD 8.06 EUR 5.49 GBP 4.81 JPY 682 MXN 97 ZAR 58 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 77544.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
25.   Allan, Mabel Esther   SHIP OF DANGER   Publisher: Criterion Books 1974, First Edition Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 1974. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover 0200001434 Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

 Appr.: | AUD 8.67 CAD 8.06 EUR 5.49 GBP 4.81 JPY 682 MXN 97 ZAR 58 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 77602.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer

Total items found: 132
To view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]   2  3  4  5  6    

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2010 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.