TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse by Category
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Collecting Information
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Edward S Aarons
Total items found: 74

Click title for more details. Click bookstore name to contact or purchase direct from dealer.
1.   Aarons, Edward   ASSIGNMENT BUDAPEST   Publisher: Fawcett Gold Medal New York NY 1957. First Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Creases in covers. ; Sam Durell is in Budapest. Find him. Kill him. Bring in the woman with him. ; Assignment Series; Mass Market PB; 160 pages

 Appr.: | AUD 5.78 CAD 5.38 EUR 3.66 GBP 3.21 JPY 455 MXN 65 ZAR 38 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 36055.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
2.   Aarons, Edward   ASSIGNMENT BURMA GIRL   Publisher: Fawcett Gold Medal New York NY 1961. Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Two Americans vanish mysteriously in the cold war jungle of Southeast Asia. ; Assignment Series; Mass Market PB; 175 pages

 Appr.: | AUD 5.78 CAD 5.38 EUR 3.66 GBP 3.21 JPY 455 MXN 65 ZAR 38 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 36057.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
3.   Aarons, Edward   ASSIGNMENT TREASON   Publisher: Fawcett Gold Medal New York NY 1956. Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Against minuets and panic and war Sam Durell raced the man who sold out. ; Assignment Series; Mass Market PB; 160 pages

 Appr.: | AUD 5.78 CAD 5.38 EUR 3.66 GBP 3.21 JPY 455 MXN 65 ZAR 38 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 36060.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
4.   Aarons, Edward   ASSIGNMENT CEYLON   Publisher: Fawcett Gold Medal New York NY 1973. Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. ; Somebody was out to eliminate Sam Durell. Someody on his own team. ; Assignment Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 36; 208 pages

 Appr.: | AUD 5.78 CAD 5.38 EUR 3.66 GBP 3.21 JPY 455 MXN 65 ZAR 38 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 36062.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
5.   Aarons, Edward   ASSIGNMENT KARACHI   Publisher: Fawcett Gold Medal New York NY 1962. Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. ; She was a beautiful woman with fabulous career, a head strong female business tycoon whose monopoly, it seemed was on death. ; Assignment Series; Mass Market PB; 176 pages

 Appr.: | AUD 5.78 CAD 5.38 EUR 3.66 GBP 3.21 JPY 455 MXN 65 ZAR 38 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 36064.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Aarons, Edward   ASSIGNMENT THE GIRL IN THE GONDOLA   Publisher: Fawcett Gold Medal New York NY 1964. Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. ; Hew skin was flawless, she glowed like the sunset and Sam Durell knew she worked for the Communist murder squad. ; Assignment Series; Mass Market PB; 158 pages

 Appr.: | AUD 5.78 CAD 5.38 EUR 3.66 GBP 3.21 JPY 455 MXN 65 ZAR 38 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 36067.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
7.   Aarons, Edward   ASSIGNMENT BURMA GIRL   Publisher: Fawcett Gold Medal New York NY 1961. Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Two Americans vanish mysteriously in the cold war jungle of Southeast Asia. ; Assignment Series; Mass Market PB; 175 pages

 Appr.: | AUD 5.78 CAD 5.38 EUR 3.66 GBP 3.21 JPY 455 MXN 65 ZAR 38 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 36069.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
8.   Aarons, Edward   ASSIGNMENT SCHOOL FOR SPIES   Publisher: Fawcett Gold Medal New York NY 1966. Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. ; Sam Durell faces the most surprising double enemy of his career, his own woman and the US Government. ; Assignment Series; Mass Market PB; 192 pages

 Appr.: | AUD 5.78 CAD 5.38 EUR 3.66 GBP 3.21 JPY 455 MXN 65 ZAR 38 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 36070.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
9.   Aarons, Edward   ASSIGNMENT PALERMO   Publisher: Fawcett Gold Medal New York NY 1966. Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; A huge criminal network is insidiously turning into an apparatus for international espionage. CIA Agent Sam Durell had only one slender but lovely lead, a racketeer's willful mistress. ; Assignment Series; Mass Market PB; 176 pages

 Appr.: | AUD 5.78 CAD 5.38 EUR 3.66 GBP 3.21 JPY 455 MXN 65 ZAR 38 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 36071.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
10.   Aarons, Edward   ASSIGNMENT WHITE RAJAH   Publisher: Fawcett Gold Medal New York NY 1970. Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Sam Durell couldn't tell his friends from his enemies. He wasn't even sure he could trust himself. ; Assignment Series; Mass Market PB; 189 pages

 Appr.: | AUD 5.78 CAD 5.38 EUR 3.66 GBP 3.21 JPY 455 MXN 65 ZAR 38 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 36073.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
11.   Aarons, Edward   ASSIGNMENT GOLDEN GIRL   Publisher: Fawcett Gold Medal New York NY 1971. Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. ; Sam Durell pulls the switch on a trainload of terror in this gripping new adventure. ; Assignment Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 32; 192 pages

 Appr.: | AUD 5.78 CAD 5.38 EUR 3.66 GBP 3.21 JPY 455 MXN 65 ZAR 38 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 36074.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
12.   Aarons, Edward   ASSIGNMENT MOON GIRL   Publisher: Fawcett Gold Medal New York NY 1967. Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Her name was Tanya and she had returned from the moon to become the most sought after girl in the world, so Sam Durell was assigned to find her. ; Assignment Series; Mass Market PB; 192 pages

 Appr.: | AUD 5.78 CAD 5.38 EUR 3.66 GBP 3.21 JPY 455 MXN 65 ZAR 38 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 36075.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
13.   Aarons, Edward   ASSIGNMENT SULA SEA   Picture
Publisher: Fawcett Gold Medal New York NY 1964. Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Spine shows wear bookstore stamp inside; Assignment Series; Mass Market PB

 Appr.: | AUD 5.78 CAD 5.38 EUR 3.66 GBP 3.21 JPY 455 MXN 65 ZAR 38 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 2282.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
14.   F&SF (Zenna Henderson; J. Lincoln Paine; Edward S. Aarons; Kit Reed; Rog Phillips; William Morrison; Miriam Allen deFord   The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): June 1958   Picture
Publisher: Mercury Press NY. Vol. 14, No. 6. Cover art by Mel Hunter ("The cover satellite, the third stage of a rocket, is larger and more complicated than present ones. Mel Hunter based his painting on predictions made to him by Heinz Haber and Erner von Braun."). Includes "Captivity" (novelet; 'People' series) by Zenna Henderson; "The Creistein Case" by J. Lincoln Paine; "The Communicators" by Edward S. Aarons; "Devotion" by Kit Reed; "Services, Incorporated" by Rog Phillips; "Gathi" by Miriam Allen deFord; "Eripmav" by Damon Knight; "The Questing Tycoon" (Saint series; reprint) by Leslie Charteris. Verse: "Origin of the Species" by Karen Anderson. Date-stamp. Digest Wraps Very Good+

 Appr.: | AUD 7.14 CAD 6.65 EUR 4.53 GBP 3.96 JPY 562 MXN 80 ZAR 48 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P9232.
  
US$6.18
Contact Dealer
15.   F&SF (Zenna Henderson; J. Lincoln Paine; Edward S. Aarons; Kit Reed; Rog Phillips; William Morrison; Miriam Allen deFord   The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): June 1958   Picture
Publisher: Mercury Press NY. Vol. 14, No. 6. Cover art by Mel Hunter ("The cover satellite, the third stage of a rocket, is larger and more complicated than present ones. Mel Hunter based his painting on predictions made to him by Heinz Haber and Erner von Braun."). Includes "Captivity" (novelet; 'People' series) by Zenna Henderson; "The Creistein Case" by J. Lincoln Paine; "The Communicators" by Edward S. Aarons; "Devotion" by Kit Reed; "Services, Incorporated" by Rog Phillips; "Gathi" by Miriam Allen deFord; "Eripmav" by Damon Knight; "The Questing Tycoon" (Saint series; reprint) by Leslie Charteris. Verse: "Origin of the Species" by Karen Anderson. Tanning. Digest Wraps Very Good+ to Near Fine

 Appr.: | AUD 9.34 CAD 8.69 EUR 5.92 GBP 5.18 JPY 735 MXN 105 ZAR 62 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PB570.
  
US$8.08
Contact Dealer
16.   F&SF (Zenna Henderson; J. Lincoln Paine; Edward S. Aarons; Kit Reed; Rog Phillips; William Morrison; Miriam Allen deFord   The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): June 1958   Picture
Publisher: Mercury Press NY. Vol. 14, No. 6. Cover art by Mel Hunter ("The cover satellite, the third stage of a rocket, is larger and more complicated than present ones. Mel Hunter based his painting on predictions made to him by Heinz Haber and Erner von Braun. "). Includes "Captivity" (novelet; 'People' series) by Zenna Henderson; "The Creistein Case" by J. Lincoln Paine; "The Communicators" by Edward S. Aarons; "Devotion" by Kit Reed; "Services, Incorporated" by Rog Phillips; "Gathi" by Miriam Allen deFord; "Eripmav" by Damon Knight; "The Questing Tycoon" (Saint series; reprint) by Leslie Charteris. Verse: "Origin of the Species" by Karen Anderson. Light lean; negligable creasing. Digest Wraps Very Good to Near Fine

 Appr.: | AUD 8.24 CAD 7.67 EUR 5.22 GBP 4.57 JPY 648 MXN 93 ZAR 55 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P8.836.
  
US$7.13
Contact Dealer
17.   Aarons, Edward S.   Assignment: Budapest.   Publisher: New York: Fawcett, 1960.. Mass market format. Paper wrappers (paperback). Second printing. A Gold Medal Original. "My name is Sam Durell. I'm troubleshooter for an agency so secret even the government doesn't know about it." A very good copy.

 Appr.: | AUD 8.67 CAD 8.06 EUR 5.49 GBP 4.81 JPY 682 MXN 97 ZAR 58 

Purchase direct from: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB. Item number: 17489.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
18.   Aarons, Edward S.   Assignment - The Cairo Dancers   Picture
Publisher: Fawcett World Library. Very Good- Hardcover Cover slightly yellowed with some edge and corner wear. Pages tight and clean. No noticed markings. Overall good condition. ; 4.5" x 6.5"

 Appr.: | AUD 3.47 CAD 3.23 EUR 2.20 GBP 1.92 JPY 273 MXN 39 ZAR 23 

Purchase direct from: Confetti Antiques & Books. Item number: 45426.
  
US$3.00
Contact Dealer
19.   AARONS, EDWARD S.   Assignment Cong Hai Kill.   Publisher: NY Fawcet Gold Medal 1966. FINE Paperback (d1695)'"Caught in a seething guerrilla war, Sam Durell pursues a deadly and traitorous double agent - with strict orders to bring him back alive."

 Appr.: | AUD 6.36 CAD 5.91 EUR 4.03 GBP 3.53 JPY 500 MXN 71 ZAR 42 

Purchase direct from: MapleLeaf Books. Item number: 2421.
  
US$5.50
Contact Dealer
20.   AARONS, Edward S.   Assignment-Lowlands   Publisher: Gold Medal s1073 1961. First edition paperback First printing. Near Fine condition. A Paperback Original.

 Appr.: | AUD 8.67 CAD 8.06 EUR 5.49 GBP 4.81 JPY 682 MXN 97 ZAR 58 

Purchase direct from: My Book Heaven. Item number: 007365.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
21.   Aarons, Edward S.   Assignment Tokyo   Publisher: Fawcett, Feb. 1971. Very good paperback first printing. B14

 Appr.: | AUD 8.67 CAD 8.06 EUR 5.49 GBP 4.81 JPY 682 MXN 97 ZAR 58 

Purchase direct from: My Book Heaven. Item number: ABE-92976661.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
22.   Aarons, Edward S.   Assignment Black Viking   Publisher: Fawcett Gold Medal, 1967. Very good + paperback first printing. B14

 Appr.: | AUD 8.67 CAD 8.06 EUR 5.49 GBP 4.81 JPY 682 MXN 97 ZAR 58 

Purchase direct from: My Book Heaven. Item number: ABE-92976837.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
23.   AARONS, Edward S.   Assignment - Ankara   Publisher: Fawcett Gold Medal S1152 1961. S Mass Market Paperback Near fine - paperback original, first printing.

 Appr.: | AUD 5.78 CAD 5.38 EUR 3.66 GBP 3.21 JPY 455 MXN 65 ZAR 38 

Purchase direct from: My Book Heaven. Item number: E4448.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
24.   AARONS, Edward S.   Assignment - Karachi   Publisher: Fawcett Gold Medal S1237 1962. S Mass Market Paperback Near fine paperback original, first printing.

 Appr.: | AUD 5.78 CAD 5.38 EUR 3.66 GBP 3.21 JPY 455 MXN 65 ZAR 38 

Purchase direct from: My Book Heaven. Item number: E4449.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
25.   AARONS, Edward S.   Assignment - Burma Girl   Publisher: Fawcett Gold Medal S109 1961. F First Printing S Mass Market Paperback Very Good + PBO

 Appr.: | AUD 5.78 CAD 5.38 EUR 3.66 GBP 3.21 JPY 455 MXN 65 ZAR 38 

Purchase direct from: My Book Heaven. Item number: E5745.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer

Total items found: 74
To view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]   2  3    

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2010 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.